Section |
School |
Year |
Division |
Place |
Wgt |
Name |
Grade |
4 |
Unadilla Valley |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
96 |
Trevor Franklin |
|
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
112 |
Tyler Mumbulo |
|
4 |
Oxford |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
119 |
J.P. O'Connor |
|
4 |
Unatego |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
130 |
John Leech |
|
4 |
Tioga |
2004 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Brandon MacWhinnie |
|
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Eric Decker |
|
4 |
Unatego |
2004 |
2 |
2 |
171 |
Dan Fairbairn |
|
4 |
Windsor |
2005 |
2 |
2 |
130 |
Brandon Gould |
So. |
4 |
Tioga |
2005 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Harold Corby |
Jr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2005 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Colin McDonald |
So. |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton |
2005 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Eric Decker |
Jr. |
4 |
Unatego |
2005 |
2 |
1 |
171 |
Andrew Sherwood |
Sr. |
4 |
Greene |
2006 |
2 |
1 |
103 |
Nick Wilcox |
8th |
4 |
Harpursville |
2006 |
2 |
1 |
125 |
Dave Marble |
Sr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2006 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Colin McDonald |
Jr. |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton |
2006 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Eric Decker |
Sr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2006 |
2 |
2 |
171 |
Casey McDonald |
Sr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2007 |
2 |
2 |
103 |
Brett Sewalt |
So. |
4 |
Lansing |
2007 |
2 |
1 |
112 |
Kyle Dake |
So. |
4 |
Greene |
2007 |
2 |
2 |
119 |
Nick Wilcox |
Fr. |
4 |
Windsor |
2007 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Brandon Gould |
Sr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2007 |
2 |
2 |
171 |
Colin McDonald |
Sr. |
4 |
Susquehanna Valley |
2008 |
2 |
1 |
125 |
Garrett Morabito |
Sr. |
4 |
Lansing |
2008 |
2 |
2 |
130 |
Kyle Dake |
Jr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2008 |
2 |
2 |
135 |
Brian Sewalt |
Jr. |
4 |
Greene |
2008 |
2 |
2 |
171 |
Tyler Beckwith |
So. |
4 |
Greene |
2009 |
2 |
1 |
125 |
Nick Wilcox |
Jr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2009 |
2 |
1 |
130 |
Derak Heyman |
So. |
4 |
Lansing |
2009 |
2 |
1 |
140 |
Kyle Dake |
Sr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2009 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Brian Sewalt |
Sr. |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton |
2009 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Victor Coronado |
Sr. |
4 |
Windsor |
2009 |
2 |
2 |
160 |
David Kohlbach |
Sr. |
4 |
Greene |
2009 |
2 |
1 |
171 |
Tyler Beckwith |
Jr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2009 |
2 |
1 |
189 |
Chris Nocchi |
Sr. |
4 |
Norwich |
2010 |
2 |
1 |
96 |
Tristan Rifanburg |
7th |
4 |
Greene |
2010 |
2 |
1 |
130 |
Nick Wilcox |
Sr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
135 |
Devin Soper |
Sr. |
4 |
Unadilla Valley |
2010 |
2 |
1 |
140 |
Tyler Peet |
Sr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
140 |
Derak Heyman |
Jr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Josh Manuel |
Sr. |
4 |
Deposit/Hancock |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
152 |
Darin Wignall |
Sr. |
4 |
Greene |
2010 |
2 |
1 |
171 |
Tyler Beckwith |
Sr. |
4 |
Lansing |
2010 |
2 |
2 |
189 |
Ryan Todd |
So. |
4 |
Marathon |
2011 |
2 |
1 |
96 |
Lucas Malmberg |
Jr. |
4 |
Lansing |
2011 |
2 |
1 |
103 |
William Koll |
Fr. |
4 |
Norwich |
2011 |
2 |
2 |
112 |
Tristan Rifanburg |
8th |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton |
2011 |
2 |
2 |
125 |
Danny Gormley |
Sr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2011 |
2 |
1 |
140 |
Derak Heyman |
Sr. |
4 |
Lansing |
2011 |
2 |
2 |
189 |
Ryan Todd |
Jr. |
4 |
Marathon |
2012 |
2 |
1 |
106 |
Lucas Malmberg |
Sr. |
4 |
Lansing |
2012 |
2 |
1 |
132 |
Connor Lapresi |
Jr. |
4 |
Greene |
2012 |
2 |
2 |
182 |
Keegan Cerwinski |
Sr. |
4 |
Greene |
2012 |
2 |
1 |
220 |
Kyle Stanton |
Sr. |
4 |
Lansing |
2013 |
2 |
1 |
126 |
William Koll |
Jr. |
4 |
Norwich |
2013 |
2 |
2 |
132 |
Tristan Rifanburg |
So. |
4 |
Lansing |
2013 |
2 |
2 |
138 |
Connor Lapresi |
Sr. |
4 |
Norwich |
2013 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Frank Garcia |
So. |
4 |
Unatego |
2013 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Kevin Thayer |
Sr. |
4 |
Greene |
2013 |
2 |
2 |
170 |
Christian Dietrich |
Fr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2013 |
2 |
2 |
220 |
Ryan Wolcott |
Jr. |
4 |
Windsor |
2013 |
2 |
1 |
285 |
Matt Abbott |
Sr. |
4 |
Lansing |
2014 |
2 |
1 |
132 |
William Koll |
Sr. |
4 |
Norwich |
2014 |
2 |
1 |
138 |
Tristan Rifanburg |
Jr. |
4 |
Norwich |
2014 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Frank Garcia |
Jr. |
4 |
Unatego |
2014 |
2 |
2 |
170 |
Ryan Marszal |
Jr. |
4 |
Greene |
2014 |
2 |
1 |
182 |
Christian Dietrich |
So. |
4 |
Waverly |
2014 |
2 |
1 |
220 |
Ryan Wolcott |
Sr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2015 |
2 |
1 |
99 |
A.J. Burkhart |
Fr. |
4 |
Lansing |
2015 |
2 |
1 |
120 |
Jimmy Overhiser |
Sr. |
4 |
Norwich |
2015 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Tristan Rifanburg |
Sr. |
4 |
Norwich |
2015 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Frank Garcia |
Sr. |
4 |
Sidney |
2015 |
2 |
1 |
285 |
Austin Dean |
Sr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2016 |
2 |
2 |
99 |
John Worthing |
Fr. |
4 |
Maine-Endwell |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Kobe Garrehy |
Sr. |
4 |
Watkins Glen |
2016 |
2 |
2 |
182 |
Ian Chedzoy |
Jr. |
4 |
Walton/Delhi |
2017 |
2 |
2 |
113 |
Caleb Robinson |
So. |
4 |
Unatego |
2017 |
2 |
2 |
285 |
Jacob Morrison |
Sr. |
4 |
Norwich |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
99 |
Dante Geislinger |
So. |
4 |
Walton/Delhi |
2018 |
2 |
2 |
113 |
Chandler Merwin |
Jr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2018 |
2 |
2 |
120 |
Brady Worthing |
So. |
4 |
Norwich |
2019 |
2 |
1 |
106 |
Dante Geislinger |
Jr. |
4 |
Walton/Delhi |
2019 |
2 |
1 |
126 |
Chandler Merwin |
Sr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2019 |
2 |
1 |
132 |
Brady Worthing |
Jr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2019 |
2 |
1 |
138 |
John Worthing |
Sr. |
4 |
Norwich |
2019 |
2 |
2 |
152 |
Mike Squires |
Jr. |
4 |
Odessa-Montour/Watkins Glen |
2019 |
2 |
1 |
285 |
Dylan Houseknecht |
Sr. |
4 |
Newark Valley |
2019 |
2 |
2 |
285 |
Trentyn Rupert |
Sr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2020 |
2 |
1 |
99 |
Gianni Silvestri |
8th |
4 |
Norwich |
2020 |
2 |
1 |
113 |
Dante Geislinger |
Sr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2020 |
2 |
2 |
138 |
Brady Worthing |
Sr. |
4 |
Norwich |
2020 |
2 |
2 |
170 |
Mikey Squires |
Sr. |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville |
2022 |
2 |
1 |
102 |
Darren Florance |
So |
4 |
Tioga |
2022 |
2 |
1 |
118 |
Gianni Silvestri |
So |
4 |
Tioga |
2022 |
2 |
2 |
132 |
Caden Bellis |
So |
4 |
Tioga |
2022 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Donavan Smith |
Jr |
4 |
Tioga |
2022 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Ousmane Duncanson |
So |
4 |
Windsor |
2022 |
2 |
1 |
189 |
Gabriel Monroe |
Sr |
4 |
Tioga |
2023 |
2 |
2 |
102 |
Logan Bellis |
Fr. |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville |
2023 |
2 |
1 |
110 |
Darren Florance |
Jr. |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville |
2023 |
2 |
2 |
118 |
Joey Florance |
Sr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2023 |
2 |
2 |
126 |
Gianni Silvestri |
Jr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2023 |
2 |
1 |
138 |
Caden Bellis |
Jr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2023 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Ousmane Duncanson |
Jr. |
4 |
Norwich |
2024 |
2 |
1 |
108 |
Maverick Beckwith |
Fr. |
4 |
Chenango Valley |
2024 |
2 |
2 |
108 |
Anthony Valls |
Fr. |
4 |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville |
2024 |
2 |
1 |
116 |
Darren Florance |
Sr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2024 |
2 |
2 |
131 |
Jayden Duncanson |
So. |
4 |
Tioga |
2024 |
2 |
2 |
138 |
Gianni Silvestri |
Sr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2024 |
2 |
2 |
152 |
Caden Bellis |
Sr. |
4 |
Tioga |
2024 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Ousmane Duncanson |
Sr. |
4 |
Waverly |
2024 |
2 |
1 |
285 |
Troy Beeman |
So. |