Donate to Support
the LIWA
|
|
|
NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners
Section |
School |
Year |
Division |
Place |
Wgt |
Name |
Grade |
6 |
Cassadaga Valley |
2004 |
2 |
2 |
125 |
Kevin Rosplock |
|
6 |
Frewsburg |
2004 |
2 |
2 |
135 |
Matt Campion |
|
6 |
Eden |
2004 |
2 |
2 |
140 |
Joe Calderon |
|
6 |
Newfane |
2004 |
2 |
2 |
152 |
Jeremy Stopa |
|
6 |
Salamanca |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
189 |
Kane Smith |
|
6 |
Southwestern |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
215 |
Matt Mazgaj |
|
6 |
Fredonia |
2004 |
2 |
1 |
275 |
Frank Zielinski |
|
6 |
Fredonia |
2005 |
2 |
2 |
103 |
Kenny Betts |
8th |
6 |
Barker |
2005 |
2 |
1 |
130 |
Mike Aris |
Jr. |
6 |
Southwestern |
2005 |
2 |
2 |
135 |
Dusty Truver |
Sr. |
6 |
Southwestern |
2005 |
2 |
2 |
152 |
Shane Uber |
Sr. |
6 |
Salamanca |
2005 |
2 |
1 |
189 |
Kane Smith |
Sr. |
6 |
Southwestern |
2005 |
2 |
1 |
215 |
Matt Mazgaj |
Sr. |
6 |
Fredonia |
2006 |
2 |
1 |
96 |
Chris Conti |
So. |
6 |
Alden |
2006 |
2 |
2 |
112 |
Jared Lemke |
Jr. |
6 |
Alden |
2007 |
2 |
2 |
125 |
Jared Lemke |
Sr. |
6 |
Fredonia |
2007 |
2 |
1 |
135 |
Kenny Betts |
So. |
6 |
Ripley |
2007 |
2 |
2 |
160 |
Mike Gresh |
Jr. |
6 |
Eden |
2008 |
2 |
1 |
112 |
Rob Broda |
Sr. |
6 |
Fredonia |
2008 |
2 |
2 |
119 |
Christopher Conti |
Sr. |
6 |
Maple Grove |
2008 |
2 |
2 |
140 |
Josh Micek |
Jr. |
6 |
Fredonia |
2008 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Kenny Betts |
Jr. |
6 |
Fredonia |
2008 |
2 |
2 |
215 |
Brad Eichelberger |
Sr. |
6 |
East Aurora |
2008 |
2 |
2 |
285 |
Art Garvey |
Sr. |
6 |
Fredonia |
2009 |
2 |
2 |
96 |
Carlene Sluberski |
Sr. |
6 |
Tonawanda |
2009 |
2 |
1 |
112 |
Kyle McGregor |
Jr. |
6 |
East Aurora |
2009 |
2 |
1 |
119 |
Matt Peters |
Sr. |
6 |
Fredonia |
2009 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Kenny Betts |
Sr. |
6 |
Pioneer |
2009 |
2 |
1 |
215 |
Kyle Colling |
Jr. |
6 |
Lackawanna |
2010 |
2 |
1 |
103 |
Abdulgawi Mohamed |
Jr. |
6 |
East Aurora |
2010 |
2 |
1 |
189 |
Colin Palmer |
Sr. |
6 |
Gowanda |
2010 |
2 |
1 |
285 |
Aaron Kroll |
Sr. |
6 |
Salamanca |
2011 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Ben Haas |
Jr. |
6 |
East Aurora |
2011 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Phil Czapla |
Sr. |
6 |
Pioneer |
2011 |
2 |
2 |
171 |
Tony Lock |
Jr. |
6 |
Cheektowoga |
2012 |
2 |
2 |
126 |
Renaldo Rodriguez |
So. |
6 |
Royalton-Hartland |
2012 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Drew Hull |
Jr. |
6 |
Salamanca |
2012 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Ben Haas |
Sr. |
6 |
Frewsburg |
2012 |
2 |
2 |
170 |
Nick Mitchell |
Sr. |
6 |
Pioneer |
2012 |
2 |
1 |
182 |
Tony Lock |
Sr. |
6 |
Fredonia |
2013 |
2 |
2 |
126 |
Dakota Gardner |
Fr. |
6 |
Cheektowaga |
2013 |
2 |
1 |
132 |
Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer |
Jr. |
6 |
Royalton-Hartland |
2013 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Drew Hull |
Sr. |
6 |
Medina |
2013 |
2 |
2 |
285 |
Matt Montesanti |
Sr. |
6 |
Amherst |
2014 |
2 |
1 |
126 |
Kellen Devlin |
So. |
6 |
Lewiston-Porter |
2014 |
2 |
2 |
145 |
Andrew Shomers |
Jr. |
6 |
Amherst |
2015 |
2 |
1 |
126 |
Kellen Devlin |
Jr. |
6 |
Tonawanda |
2015 |
2 |
2 |
132 |
Cody McGregor |
Sr. |
6 |
East Aurora |
2015 |
2 |
2 |
220 |
Tyler Hall |
Sr. |
6 |
Amherst |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
132 |
Kellen Devlin |
Sr. |
6 |
Maple Grove |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
138 |
Brad Bihler |
Sr. |
6 |
Fredonia |
2016 |
2 |
2 |
152 |
Dakota Gardner |
Sr. |
6 |
Royalton-Hartland/Barker |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Cameron Swick |
Sr. |
6 |
Alden |
2016 |
2 |
2 |
170 |
Lyle Grant |
Sr. |
6 |
Falconer |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
182 |
Jake Peru |
Jr. |
6 |
Fredonia |
2017 |
2 |
2 |
132 |
Hector Colom |
Jr. |
6 |
Lewiston-Porter |
2017 |
2 |
1 |
285 |
Laith Alsous |
Sr. |
6 |
Chautauqua Lake |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Bryce Rowe |
Sr. |
6 |
Falconer |
2018 |
2 |
2 |
195 |
Corey Keefe |
Sr. |
6 |
Starpoint |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
285 |
Anthony Robinson |
Sr. |
6 |
Newfane |
2019 |
2 |
2 |
99 |
Andy Lucinski |
So. |
6 |
Tonawanda |
2019 |
2 |
2 |
138 |
Zach Braddell |
Sr. |
6 |
Iroquois |
2019 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Cory Day |
Sr. |
6 |
Falconer |
2019 |
2 |
1 |
195 |
Robbie Penhollow |
Sr. |
6 |
Pioneer |
2019 |
2 |
1 |
220 |
Mike Rigerman |
Sr. |
6 |
Newfane |
2020 |
2 |
2 |
106 |
Andy Lucinski |
Jr. |
6 |
Eden |
2020 |
2 |
2 |
160 |
Giovanni Schifano |
Sr. |
6 |
Newfane |
2020 |
2 |
1 |
285 |
Jaden Heers |
Sr. |
6 |
Eden |
2022 |
2 |
2 |
126 |
Jonny Vicario |
Sr |
6 |
Springville-Griffith |
2022 |
2 |
2 |
160 |
Nick Brown |
Sr |
6 |
Chautauqua Lake-Westfield-Panama |
2023 |
2 |
1 |
126 |
Jordan Joslyn |
Jr. |
6 |
Newfane |
2023 |
2 |
2 |
132 |
Aidan Gillings |
So. |
6 |
Southwestern |
2023 |
2 |
1 |
172 |
Tavio Hoose |
Fr. |
6 |
Newfane |
2024 |
2 |
2 |
101 |
Jakob Lucinski |
Sr. |
6 |
Wilson |
2024 |
2 |
2 |
160 |
Jacob Stephenson |
Jr. |
6 |
Southwestern |
2024 |
2 |
2 |
190 |
Tavio Hoose |
So. |
6 |
Maple Grove |
2024 |
2 |
1 |
215 |
Matt Trim |
Sr. |
6 |
Chautauqua Lake |
2024 |
2 |
2 |
215 |
Mason Maring |
Jr. |
6 |
Wilson |
2024 |
2 |
2 |
285 |
William Wortkoetter |
So. |
|