Donate to Support
the LIWA
|
|
|
NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Placewinners
Section |
School |
Year |
Division |
Place |
Wgt |
Name |
Grade |
3 |
Baldwinsville |
1970 |
1 |
1 |
123 |
Bob Medina |
|
3 |
Cooperstown |
1970 |
1 |
1 |
215 |
Mike Phillips |
|
3 |
Watertown |
1970 |
1 |
1 |
250 |
Keith Rose |
|
3 |
West Genesee |
1973 |
1 |
1 |
119 |
Dan Hunt |
|
3 |
Watertown |
1973 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Tom Capone |
|
3 |
Fulton |
1973 |
1 |
1 |
177 |
Greg Stevens |
|
3 |
Baldwinsville |
1978 |
1 |
1 |
145 |
Tom Pickard |
Sr. |
3 |
New Hartford |
1978 |
1 |
1 |
177 |
Charbel Karrat |
Sr. |
3 |
West Genesee |
1978 |
1 |
1 |
250 |
Jim Sleeper |
Sr. |
3 |
Fulton |
1996 |
1 |
1 |
167 |
Mike Kitts |
Sr. |
3 |
Morrisville-Eaton |
1997 |
1 |
1 |
112 |
Jody Avery |
Sr. |
3 |
New Hartford |
1997 |
1 |
1 |
171 |
Dan Perry |
Jr. |
3 |
Beaver River |
2006 |
2 |
1 |
135 |
Shane Roggie |
Sr. |
3 |
General Brown |
2006 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Mike Kampnich |
Jr. |
3 |
Cato-Meridian |
2006 |
2 |
1 |
215 |
Jason Brown |
Sr. |
3 |
Holland Patent |
2014 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Alex Herringshaw |
So. |
3 |
Mexico |
2014 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Trevor Allard |
Jr. |
3 |
Mexico |
2015 |
2 |
1 |
113 |
Theo Powers |
Jr. |
3 |
Mexico |
2015 |
2 |
1 |
182 |
Jacob Woolson |
Sr. |
3 |
Canastota |
2015 |
2 |
1 |
220 |
Elijah Sampo |
Sr. |
3 |
Central Valley Academy |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
99 |
Jon Charles |
So. |
3 |
Holland Patent |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Hunter Richard |
Jr. |
3 |
Holland Patent |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
170 |
Alex Herringshaw |
Sr. |
3 |
Sherburne-Earlville |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
195 |
Jack Buell |
Sr. |
3 |
General Brown |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
220 |
Ricardo Dawkins |
Sr. |
3 |
Adirondack |
2016 |
2 |
1 |
285 |
Andrew Tanner |
Jr. |
3 |
South Jefferson/Sandy Creek |
2017 |
2 |
1 |
113 |
Trey Laflamme |
Sr. |
3 |
Central Valley Academy |
2017 |
2 |
1 |
138 |
Hunter Shaut |
So. |
3 |
Central Valley Academy |
2017 |
2 |
1 |
145 |
Tanner Cook |
Sr. |
3 |
Holland Patent/Saquoit Valley |
2017 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Hunter Richard |
Sr. |
3 |
Central Valley Academy |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
113 |
Marek Bush |
Fr. |
3 |
Copenhagen |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Dempsey Carroll |
Jr. |
3 |
Phoenix |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
170 |
Ross McFarland |
Jr. |
3 |
Chittenango |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
182 |
Connor Fredericks |
Sr. |
3 |
Canastota |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
195 |
Doug Simmons |
Sr. |
3 |
South Jefferson/Sandy Creek |
2018 |
2 |
1 |
220 |
Joe Benedict |
Sr. |
3 |
Dolgeville |
2020 |
2 |
1 |
160 |
Jacob Null |
Jr. |
3 |
South Jefferson/Sandy Creek |
2020 |
2 |
1 |
195 |
Tyler Mousaw |
Sr. |
3 |
Homer |
2022 |
2 |
1 |
110 |
Talan Hubbard |
So |
3 |
Homer |
2022 |
2 |
1 |
215 |
Sam Sorenson |
Jr |
3 |
Copenhagen |
2023 |
2 |
1 |
118 |
Chase Nevills |
Jr. |
3 |
Central Valley Academy |
2023 |
2 |
1 |
152 |
Sixx Cook |
Sr. |
3 |
Chittenango |
2023 |
2 |
1 |
189 |
Andrew Bailey |
Sr. |
3 |
Homer |
2023 |
2 |
1 |
215 |
Sam Sorenson |
Sr. |
|