Section 11 D1 Individual Ranking as of 2/12/20

Wgt

1

2

3

4

5

6

99

Christian Lievano
Ward Melville-So 37-3

Mikey Manta
Hauppauge-So 25-5

Fernando Romero
Brentwood-Sr 22-6

John Tietjen
Sachem East-So 33-1

Michael Giugilano
Miller Place-8th 27-9

Matt Marlow
Northport-8th 32-3

106

Elijah Rivera
Bay Shore-Sr 26-3

Vincent Ziccardi
Kings Park-So 26-3

Joseph Petrone
Huntington-Jr 28-1

Anthony Spataro
Pat-Med-Sr 28-3

Billy Colloca
West Babylon-Fr 22-2

Kenny Leverich
Smithtown West-Fr 25-5

113

Nick Lamorte
Rocky Point-Fr 33-4

Sean Beatty
Pat-Med-Jr 29-5

Mack Murtha
Sayville-So 25-4

Harry Wiwczar
Kings Park-Sr 24-6

Frankie Volpe
Hauppauge-Fr 24-6

Alexander Constantis
Miller Place-Sr 32-6

120

Jake Eckerle
Commack-Sr 27-5

Jared Weinhaus
Sachem East-So 26-3

Darren Ketcham 
Rocky Point-Jr 33-3

Steven Wilkinson
Connetquot-Sr 30-6

Christian Paredes
Connetquot-So 25-3

Matthew Cracchiola
Ward Melville-Jr 33-6

126

Anthony Dibartolo
Hauppauge-Sr 26-3

Luke Smith
Hauppauge-Sr 25-2

Thomas DiResta
Kings Park-Sr 28-3

Evan Matias
Rocky Point-Sr 21-5

Nick Germano
Smithtown West-Jr 31-5

Izzy Aucancella
Brentwood-Sr 27-6

132

Zach Redding
Eastport-SM-Sr 38-0

Sean Peterson
Islip-Sr 33-3

Dalton Otto
Connetquot-Sr 32-2

Stephen Lukas
Eastport-SM-So 30-5

Andrew Maiorini
Hauppauge-Jr 20-7

Justin Figueroa
North Babylon-Sr 17-4

138

Logan Sciotto
Rocky Point-Sr 37-2

Gavin Damasco
Commack-Sr 38-4

Kyle Klein Sr.
Miller Place-Sr 36-2

Jack Marlow
Northport-Sr 30-4

Dakota Ascuncion
HH Hills West-Jr 12-2

Cosmo Stoia
William Floyd-Sr 29-3

145

Marvin Lobo
Copiague-Sr 37-2

Chris Boudreau
Hauppauge-Jr 20-5

Francis Whitehouse
Islip-Sr 34-3

Nate Bruno
Pat-Med-Sr 28-6

Michael Barker
Sachem North-Sr 32-4

Ansel Then
Comsewogue-Sr 26-5

152

Hunter Hughes
Newfield-Sr 14-0

Wenchard Pierre-Louis
Brentwood-Sr 30-0

Keon Ayala
Bay Shore-Jr 25-5

Corey Cimino
Sachem East-Jr 26-4

Marino Mancuso
Commack-Jr 34-6

David Burg
Northport-Sr 26-5

160

Jack Spahn
Islip-Jr 32-3

Daniel Cassera
Ward Melville-Sr 27-3

Nicholas Otero
Copiague-Sr 28-4

Jonathan DelVecchio
Longwood-Sr 30-7

Brenden Miller
Islip-Sr 29-4

Charles Leo
Kings Park-Sr 25-4

170

Danny Mauriello
Hauppauge-Sr 6-0

Jackson Hulse
Westhampton Bch-Jr 27-0

James Araneo
Ward Melville-Jr 32-2

Zach Soriano
Longwood-Sr 26-6

Kiernan Derway
Kings Park-Jr 22-5

Nick Sergi
Northport-Sr 29-6

182

Tyler Pelech
Longwood-Sr 31-3

Joe Lopresti
Sayville-Sr 31-2

Michael Tyrell
Hauppauge-Sr 29-4

Josh Leidig
Bellport-Sr 14-0

Ethan Aulino
Lindenhurst-Jr 29-5

Dennisen Saunders
Islip-Sr 26-5

195

Mohab Ali
Newfield-Sr 19-1

Robert Gomez
Kings Park-Jr 28-1

Christopher Bold
Miller Place-Sr 29-7

Jairo Caceres
Lindenhurst-So 27-3

Luis Valdez
Sachem East-Sr 24-8

Alex Bruno
Pat-Med-Sr 24-7

220

Malik Leftenant
Copiague-Sr 29-5

Peter Magliocco
Northport-Sr 33-3

Jeff Perez
Lindenhurst-Sr 33-1

Jashon Hines
North Babylon-Jr 18-2

Norris Robinson
William Floyd-Sr 20-2

Danny Goldman
Commack-Sr 24-8

285

London Castillo
Brentwood-Sr 26-2

Maurice Henlon
Deer Park-So 31-3

Christopher Powell
Centereach-Sr 22-1

Sean Schaller
Connetquot-Sr 23-2

Evan Albrecht
Pat-Med-Jr 29-3

Nick Butler
Northport-Sr 30-5


HM

99

106

113

120

126

132

 

Dean Renna (KP)
Justin Shayew (EI)
Sean Campbell (Cop)
Vincent Romano (NB)

Grant Skala (WHB)
Wyatt Gentzel (Bell)
Zach Miller (Isp)

Chris Ivans (PM)
Liam D’Angelo (Com)
Mason Rappold (Lwd)
Nick Demarco (Npt)
Santiago Maya (EH)
Vinny Milazzo (Com)

Frank Marsilla (PM)
Logan Delisle (Isp)
Mark Rado (MP)
Thomas Volpe (Haup)

Jacob Coniker (SacE)
Jason Montagna (WHB)
Justin Klein (MP)

Ryan Hucke (MP)

HM

138

145

152

160

170

 

Andrew Alfieri (SacN)
Matthew Hole (Isp)

Aedan McDonald (HU)
Alex Cerda (BS)
Andrew Dailey (SmE)
Gavin McIntyre (WHB)

Jonah Poueriet (Bell)
Michael Waxman (Com)
Travis Grebe (MP)

Joseph Feola (WW)

Andy Rojas (WF)
Jake Trovato (Lind)
James Delucia (Con)

Brendan Syrop (SacE)

HM

182

195

220

285

 

Arjay Wilko (EI)
Noah Bila (MP)
Scott Gifford (Con)

Fernando Sanchez (Bwd)
Jayden Green (Bell)
Kyle Haff (WI)
Michael Hernandez (Lwd)

Nick Agresta (EI)
Sean White (DP)
Soel Melero (Com)
Vinny Catania (Con)

Eddie Stepanek (Con)

Dan Short (Coms)
Demetrios Cheilas (Haup)
Henrick Pierre Louis (HHHW)

Marques Cantone (RP)
Steven Lainez Gomez (WW)

Any questions or comments, please email: XIrankings@gmail.com

These are to help facilitate discussions. Many of the weight classes were formed by information gathered
 from the ranking commitee throughout the off season as well as some weight classes figuring growth.
Actual weigh classes will be more accurate after certifications
. Adjustments will be made as the season
progresses.  Sectional, league placing, off season performance was used as criteria for the ranking.

REMEMBER: Rankings are only for fun. Matches are won and lost on the mat!!