Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

Section 8 Results

Section 8 | Section 11 | CHSAA | Private


Section 8 D1 Dual Meet Championship
Quarterfinals
Wantagh (Wan) 36, Uniondale (Un) 34
January 19, 2019
195 - Gary Gray (Un) dec. Anthony Grogan (Wan) 3-0
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) dec. Matthew Soethout (Wan) 7-3
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) by FFT
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Edual Reyes (Un) 1:30
106 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 4:40
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Loswin Flores (Un) 1:03
120 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned Iverson St. Vil (Un) 5:00
126 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) 5:45
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) md. Noah Corwin (Wan) 13-4
138 - Bobby Moore (Wan) dec. Steven Bonilla (Un) 9-8
145 - Joseph Moore (Wan) md. Andrew Roldan (Un) 18-5
152 - Dasani Montour (Un) dec. Drew Donaghy (Wan) 5-3
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) pinned William Balitsos (Wan) 0:30
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) dec. Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 11-5
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) TF Malik Abrahams (Un) 18-3

Long Beach (LB) 57, Westbury (Wbry) 24
January 19, 2019
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Tristan Howard (LB) 0:39
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Matthew Amato (LB) 0:49
285 - Henry Sanchez (Wbry) dec. Elvis Alvarez (LB) 9-8
  99 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 1:15
106 - Jafet Velasquez (LB) pinned Justin Molina (Wbry) 2:18
113 - Andres Castro (LB) pinned Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 0:48
120 - Wally Sofield (LB) pinned Westin Guevara (Wbry) 4:39
126 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Anthony Lamy (Wbry) 1:49
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) pinned Luke Mantia (LB) 3:30
138 - Dylan Sofield (LB) pinned Marcos Gonzalez (Wbry) 3:06
145 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) 2:30
152 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) pinned Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) 1:42
160 - Luis Garcia (LB) dec. Andres Alvarado (Wbry) 10-6
170 - Scott Defex (LB) pinned Andy Mejia Hernandez (Wbry) 1:07
182 - Brandon Bridges (Wbry) dec. Nick Giorlando (LB) 3-2

Prelims
Massapequa (Mass) 80, Oceanside (Oc) 6
January 17, 2019
182 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) pinned Joiker Martinez (Oc) 1:56
195 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) by FFT
220 - Marco Musso (Mass) pinned Alvin Lugo (Oc) 1:56
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) pinned William Smithwick (Mass) 5:38
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) pinned Allen Cuba (Oc) 1:25
106 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Luke Strianese (Oc) 4:59
113 - Chase Liardi (Mass) md. Daniel Fishman (Oc) 8-0
120 - Alex Giuliani (Mass) md. Charlie Leventhal (Oc) 12-3
126 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) pinned Jake Denicker (Oc) 1:35
132 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) 1:43
138 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) pinned Justin Marine (Oc) 4:41
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) pinned Issac Barahona (Oc) 2:38
152 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) pinned Jack Candiotti (Oc) 1:08
160 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Dan Cascio (Oc) 1:17
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) 0:29

South Side (SS/ER) 62, Plainedge (Pdge) 13
January 17, 2019
182 - Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) pinned Vinny Gugliemi (Pdge) 1:03
195 - Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 3:21
220 - Cobin Ferrick (SS/ER) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Thomas Wagner (SS/ER) pinned Timothy Drake (Pdge) 0:46
106 - Carson Cornell (SS/ER) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 1:38
113 - Ethan Weiss (Pdge) dec. Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 6-5
120 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) pinned Stratis Scarlatos (Pdge) 2:55
126 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) dec. Michael Rosen (Pdge) 10-6
132 - Andrew Rosen (Pdge) md. Jack Beatty (SS/ER) 11-3
138 - Daniel Vivolo (Pdge) pinned Ryan Maher (SS/ER) 2:56
145 - Hugh Rosshirt (SS/ER) pinned Robert Wojcik (Pdge) 3:58
152 - Gordan Kucher (SS/ER) pinned Anthony Sparacino (Pdge) 3:58
160 - Connor Alfano (SS/ER) pinned John Huttle (Pdge) 0:58
170 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) TF Tyler Butler (Pdge) 19-2

Baldwin (Bal) 39, Manhasset (Man) 34
January 17, 2019
  99 - Krishawn Rose (Bal) dec. Ethan Romano (Man) 7-6
106 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) dec. Isaiah Blemur (Bal) 6-3
113 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Jon Scarduzio (Bal) 0:30
120 - Jesse Armendariz (Man) md. Joe Wright (Bal) 9-0
126 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Stanley Zapata (Bal) 3:15
132 - Paul Wehr (Bal) pinned James Malvey (Man) 0:45
138 - Matt Kong (Bal) pinned Theo Tiliakis (Man) 2:10
145 - Jelani Dowe (Bal) dec. Max Guagliardo (Man) 8-2
152 - Jahlil Treasure (Bal) pinned Hayden Girard (Man) 3:58
160 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) 1:06
170 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) dec. Cris Cabrejo (Man) 9-3
182 - Jack Coleman (Man) dec. John Bolds (Bal) 5-0
195 - Shea Booth (Bal) pinned Dylan Shelley (Man) 1:59
220 - Owen Connor (Man) by FFT
285 - Sebastian Peralta (Bal) pinned Dominick Guadagno (Man) 1:00

MacArthur  (Mac) 57, Lynbrook (Lyn) 19
January 17, 2019
182 - Henry Quilca (Lyn) TF Matthew Schopen (Mac) 15-0 4:30
195 - Jason Razzo (Mac) pinned Jessie Candel (Lyn) 1:05
220 - Jassjeet Singh (Lyn) dec. John Hegner (Mac) 6-4
285 - James Clarkson (Mac) by FFT
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) by FFT
106 - Killian Foy (Mac) by FFT
113 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) dec. Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) 6-4 SV
120 - Aiden Huggard (Mac) dec. Joseph Mattia (Lyn) 6-2
126 - Jake Schneider (Mac) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn) 3:30
132 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) pinned David Vivar (Lyn) 2:40
138 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) pinned James Guillespie (Lyn) 0:35
145 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) def. Nick Dougherty (Mac) by DQ
152 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) dec. Jordan Camilo (Lyn) 6-4
160 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) TF Jason Ramirez (Mac) 15-0 4:00
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Kyle Serro (Lyn) 4:50

Wantagh (Wan) 63, Hewlett (Hew) 15
January 17, 2019
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) md. Michael Gordon (Hew) 10-2
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) 3:04
220 - Julian Cilento (Hew) dec. Matthew Soethout (Wan) 9-8
285 - Zachary Maiorano (Hew) by FFT
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Ariel Waldman (Hew) 4:46
106 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) dec. Joey Iannacci (Hew) 5-2
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Diego Gonzalez (Hew) 0:20
120 - Ben Rogers (Wan) md. Naim Lynch (Hew) 12-0
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) md. Sam Warshall (Hew) 12-0
132 - Bobby Moore (Wan) pinned Michael Iannico (Hew) 0:52
138 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Ryan Goodman (Hew) 3:40
145 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Muiz Hussain (Hew) 1:01
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) pinned Johnathan Zenny (Hew) 5:00
160 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned William Balitsos (Wan) 0:12
170 - Anthony Battaglia (Wan) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 57, North Shore (NS) 24
January 17, 2019
182 - Malik Abrahams (Un) by FFT
195 - Gary Gray (Un) by FFT
220 - Adonis Lawrence (Un) pinned Daniel Romano (NS) 1:39
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) by FFT
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) dec. Matthew O`Donnell (NS) 12-8
106 - Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) pinned Gavin Goss (NS) 4:20
113 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) pinned Jack Zorn (NS) 0:11
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) pinned Loswin Flores (Un) 1:44
126 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) pinned Jackson Aquino (NS) 0:40
132 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Kenneth Aebly (NS) 0:38
138 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Daniel Costello (NS) 1:36
145 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) dec. Dasani Montour (Un) 13-6
152 - Mark Russo (NS) dec. Stephen Dickerson (Un) 13-11 SV
160 - Stephen Grabher (NS) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 1:30
170 - Cristian Milo (NS) pinned Isaiah Lee (Un) 1:34

Westbury (Wbry) 40, Mepham (Mep) 34
January 17, 2019
182 - John Koenig (Mep) pinned Brandon Bridges (Wbry) 1:35
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) dec. Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) 3-1
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) dec. Ryan Hegi (Mep) 7-0
285 - Henry Sanchez (Wbry) pinned Miguel Rivera (Mep) 0:58
  99 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) by FFT
106 - Cooper Taranto (Mep) pinned Justin Molina (Wbry) 1:07
113 - Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) pinned Chris Guarascio (Mep) 5:09
120 - Westin Guevara (Wbry) dec. Billy Molloy (Mep) 4-2
126 - Griffin Karp (Mep) dec. Anthony Lamy (Wbry) 12-6
132 - Jack Molloy (Mep) md. Andi Salvador (Wbry) 12-3
138 - Franklin Pullano (Mep) pinned Marcos Gonzalez (Wbry) 3:29
145 - Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Nick Azzariti (Mep) 0:56
152 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) pinned Sebastian Alvarez (Mep) 2:39
160 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) md. Nick Robles (Mep) 15-2
170 - Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) pinned Edwin Lopez Librado (Wbry) 5:01

Long Beach (LB) 71, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 12
January 17, 2019
182 - Scott Defex (LB) pinned Matthew Jones (BJFK) 4:18
195 - Nick Giorlando (LB) pinned Thomas Glynn (BJFK) 1:28
220 - Jacob Miller (LB) pinned John Leone (BJFK) 3:30
285 - Elvis Alvarez (LB) pinned Christopher Greff (BJFK) 0:52
  99 - Kevin Lopez (LB) TF Eric Shindel (BJFK) 15-0
106 - Jafet Velasquez (LB) pinned James Valente (BJFK) 0:25
113 - Andres Castro (LB) md. Gabriel Palacios (BJFK) 13-1
120 - Wyatt Parker (LB) pinned Christopher Tonico (BJFK) 5:26
126 - Wally Sofield (LB) pinned Ryan Weinstein (BJFK) 1:25
132 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Christopher Polanco (BJFK) 5:25
138 - Dylan Sofield (LB) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 2:57
145 - Max Maquet (LB) TF Justyn Herbison (BJFK) 18-2
152 - Daniel Defilippo (BJFK) pinned Dylan Martinsen (LB) 1:48
160 - Luis Garcia (LB) dec. David Defilippo (BJFK) 12-9
170 - Jason Goldstein (BJFK) pinned Thomas Rooney (LB) 4:59

Pigtails
Oceanside (Oc) 47, Mineola (Min) 31
January 17, 2019
  99 - Solano Benitez (Min) pinned Allen Cuba (Oc) 4:30
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Steven Herrera (Min) 4:30
113 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) dec. Juan Echeverry (Min) 6-0
120 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) pinned Joe Earley (Min) 3:09
126 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) 1:15
132 - Ezequiel Claros (Min) pinned Jake Denicker (Oc) 3:16
138 - John Duff (Min) pinned Justin Marine (Oc) 2:52
145 - Issac Barahona (Oc) pinned Master Detres (Min) 0:32
152 - Daniel Monge (Oc) md. Jeovanny Morales (Min) 12-2
160 - Jack Candiotti (Oc) by FFT
170 - Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) md. Alonso Monroy (Min) 9-1
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) md. Joiker Martinez (Oc) 14-1
195 - Max Von Masenbach (Min) dec. Anthony Delgado (Oc) 9-5
220 - Alvin Lugo (Oc) pinned James Cruz (Min) 1:54
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) by FFT

Baldwin (Bal) 54, Glen Cove (GCv) 35
January 17, 2019
  99 - Joel Rodriguez (Bal) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Krishawn Rose (Bal) 0:37
113 - Edson Murillo  (GCv) TF Isaiah Blemur (Bal) 15-0 4:37
120 - Eamon Doyle  (GCv) pinned Joe Wright (Bal) 1:48
126 - Paul Wehr (Bal) pinned David Portillo (GCv) 3:04
132 - Matt Kong (Bal) def. Skyler Wilburg (GCv) Inj Dflt
138 - Derek Valladorez (Bal) pinned Julian Correa (GCv) 5:54
145 - Jelani Dowe (Bal) pinned Jose Molina (GCv) 2:27
152 - Jahlil Treasure (Bal) pinned Victor Vaughan (GCv) 2:42
160 - Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) pinned Valentino Valdes (GCv) 4:51
170 - Salvatore Guastella  (GCv) pinned Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) 0:29
182 - Eder Leiva  (GCv) pinned John Bolds (Bal) 0:38
195 - Rafael Alma  (GCv) pinned Romani Williamson (Bal) 1:46
220 - Shea Booth (Bal) pinned Jordan Kalberer (GCv) 1:20
285 - Sebastian Peralta (Bal) pinned Brandon Rivera  (GCv) 2:57

Lynbrook (Lyn) 48, Farmingdale (Far) 36
January 17, 2019
170 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) TF Dennis Gorul (Far) 16-0 3:14
182 - Henry Quilca (Lyn) by FFT
195 - William Lai (Lyn) by FFT
220 - Jassjeet Singh (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Sean Carney (Far) by FFT
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) by FFT
106 - Matt Gallo (Far) by FFT
113 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Stephen Kessler (Far) 3:13
120 - Alex Almonte (Far) pinned Joseph Mattia (Lyn) 5:20
126 - Matthew Cestare (Far) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn) 4:14
132 - Nicholas Demeri (Far) pinned David Vivar (Lyn) 4:40
138 - Justin Weinberger (Lyn) md. Saul Solis (Far) 10-2
145 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) by FFT
152 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) pinned Christian Beriloff (Far) 2:35
160 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) dec. Joseph Simons (Far) 11-9

Mepham (Mep) 49, Freeport (Fre) 30
January 17, 2019
170 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) dec. Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) 6-1
182 - John Koenig (Mep) pinned Daven Lewis (Fre) 1:35
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre) 1:05
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Troy Saraldi (Fre) 2:49
285 - Miguel Rivera (Mep) by FFT
  99 - Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) by FFT
106 - Cooper Taranto (Mep) by FFT
113 - Angel Cazares (Fre) pinned Chris Guarascio (Mep) 3:52
120 - Billy Molloy (Mep) dec. Miguel Payamps (Fre) 7-3
126 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Griffin Karp (Mep) 3:08
132 - Franklin Pullano (Mep) pinned Jasir Tehran (Fre) 1:43
138 - Jack Molloy (Mep) md. Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 15-2
145 - Neo Fearon (Fre) pinned Nick Azzariti (Mep) 1:15
152 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) dec. Sebastian Alvarez (Mep) 6-1
160 - Nick Robles (Mep) pinned Josiah Grubbs (Fre) 1:51

Section 8 D2 Dual Meet Championship
Final
Seaford (Sea) 38, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 37
January 19, 2019
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) dec. Ethan Burdo (CSH) 3-1
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Matt Bertram (Sea) 3:35
106 - Vito Valentino (Sea) md. Beau Hodgson (CSH) 10-0
113 - Jake Murphy (Sea) by FFT
120 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) pinned Nick Dicanio (Sea) 3:28
126 - Shane McClernon (Sea) dec. Ben Bruno (CSH) 5-1
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Garrett Geraci (CSH) 1:55
138 - Tom Lynch (Sea) md. Sean McCauley (CSH) 9-1
145 - Will Spehr (CSH) md. CJ Minch (Sea) 19-5
152 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Mike Augustin (Sea) 0:37
160 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) dec. Joe Blasi (Sea) 5-2
170 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) 5:26
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) pinned Jon Feinberg (CSH) 1:41
195 - Frank Politi (Sea) pinned Bryce Kipnes (CSH) 2:41
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) by FFT

Semifinals
Seaford (Sea) 50, Island Trees (IT) 26
January 19, 2019
220 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Tommy Ciano (IT) 0:38
285 - Nick Luciano (Sea) by FFT
  99 - Johnny Najdek (IT) TF Jack Godoy (Sea) 17-2
106 - Ryan Romano (IT) pinned Vito Valentino (Sea) 3:43
113 - Jake Murphy (Sea) TF Vinny Giambona (IT) 15-0
120 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) dec. Scott Mills (IT) 9-5
126 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Shane McClernon (Sea) 5:20
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) md. Elvin Romano (IT) 17-6
138 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Robbie Morris (IT) 1:40
145 - Jake Faiella (IT) pinned CJ Minch (Sea) 1:59
152 - Mike Augustin (Sea) by FFT
160 - Joe Blasi (Sea) pinned Matt Fleischer (IT) 4:56
170 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) TF Marco Sorisi (IT) 15-0
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) dec. Stephen Groenert (IT) 5-0
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) dec. Frank Politi (Sea) 12-5

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 37, Locust Valley (LV) 36
January 19, 2019
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Brian Castro (LV) 1:31
285 - Ben Lizza (LV) dec. Ethan Burdo (CSH) 2-1
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) TF Beau Hodgson (CSH) 16-1
106 - Jackson Polo (CSH) md. Kyle Shriberg (LV) 16-8
113 - Jack Croke (LV) by FFT
120 - Matthew Scicutella (LV) dec. Max Hawkinson (CSH) 13-12
126 - Lucas Johnson (LV) dec. Ben Bruno (CSH) 7-4
132 - Vincent Marchand (LV) md. Sean McCauley (CSH) 15-3
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) pinned Garrett Geraci (CSH) 1:41
145 - Will Spehr (CSH) dec. Thomas Coll (LV) 13-6
152 - Raymond Costa (CSH) by FFT
160 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) pinned Roarke Creedon (LV) 0:55
170 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Matt Jones (LV) 2:54
182 - Patrick Fallon (LV) pinned Jon Feinberg (CSH) 1:33
195 - Bryce Kipnes (CSH) by FFT

Lawrence (Law) 42, Hempstead (Hemp) 39
January 18, 2019
  99 - Anthony Steffes (Hemp) pinned Axel Alfaro (Law) 3:21
106 - Chris Vega (Hemp) by FFT
113 - Jacob Brown (Hemp) by FFT
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Tommy Yanes (Hemp) by FFT
132 - Kahleeq Campbell (Hemp) pinned Jose Garcia (Law)
138 - Walter Gatica (Law) pinned Adam Euceda (Hemp) 4:00
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) by FFT
152 - Alex Martinez (Law) pinned Damani Johnson (Hemp) 0:36
160 - Nick Torre (Law) pinned Kenny Morales (Hemp) 0:44
170 - Pedro Ramirez (Law) by FFT
182 - Sebastian Serrano (Law) pinned Javen Scott (Hemp) 2:49
195 - Kevin Garcia (Hemp) dec. Keneth Espinal (Law) 7-5
220 - Luis Flores (Hemp) pinned David Monroy-Berganza (Law) 5:20
285 - Yuri Martinez (Law) pinned Jason Canales (Hemp) 0:37

Mepham  (Mep) 46, Bethpage (Beth) 29
January 18, 2019
  99 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) by FFT
106 - Julian Elmasry (Beth) dec. Cooper Taranto (Mep) 8-7
113 - William Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Chris Guarascio (Mep) 3:56
120 - Logan Paola (Beth) pinned Billy Molloy (Mep) 3:40
126 - Nicholas Pepe (Beth) dec. Griffin Karp (Mep) 14-12
132 - Jack Molloy (Mep) dec. Matthew Brams (Beth) 4-2
138 - Franklin Pullano (Mep) pinned Ryan Resnick (Beth) 0:50
145 - Nick Azzariti (Mep) md. Eoin Foley (Beth) 10-2
152 - Nick Savino (Mep) by FFT
160 - Brody Paola (Beth) TF Nick Robles (Mep) 15-0
170 - Andrew Testani (Beth) pinned Nick Zuzzolo (Mep) 3:15
182 - John Koenig (Mep) by FFT
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Dominic Zizzo (Beth) 3:29
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) dec. Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) 6-2
285 - Miguel Rivera (Mep) pinned Anthony Park (Beth) 3:13

Lawrence (Law) 54, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 21
January 17, 2019
  99 - Axel Alfaro (Law) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) by FFT
126 - Kaman McDonald (Sew-W) by FFT
132 - Jose Garcia (Law) by FFT
138 - Walter Gatica (Law) by FFT
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) pinned Alexander Burgos (Sew-W) 30:11
152 - Alex Martinez (Law) pinned Salvatore Augugliars (Sew-W) 1:25
160 - Nick Torre (Law) pinned Cesar Andres Iglesiaas (Sew-W) 2:46
170 - Sebastian Serrano (Law) by FFT
182 - Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) pinned Sallahouddin Chaudhry (Law) 2:26
195 - Oscar Guevara (Law) by FFT
220 - David Monroy-Berganza (Law) pinned Joaquin Llaurado (Sew-W) 4:36
285 - Anthony Maldonado (Sew-W) dec. David Manara (Law) 6-5

East Meadow (EM) 51, Calhoun (Cal) 19
January 16, 2019
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Frank Saballos (EM) pinned Nicholas Tripiccione (Cal) 1:03
285 - Kevin Moreno (EM) by FFT
  99 - Matthew Coffey (EM) by FFT
106 - Nick Chimienti (EM) md. James Gallo (Cal) 14-0
113 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Charlie Goldberg (Cal) 0:51
120 - Anthony Monniello (EM) dec. Jordan Burr (Cal) 6-2
126 - Patrick Spinola (EM) dec. Bo Brady (Cal) 9-5
132 - Dylan Paladino (EM) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 1:55
138 - Jack Coffey (EM) TF Alex Morzillo (Cal) 15-0 3:10
145 - Michael Piacquadio (Cal) pinned Joe Denicola (EM) 3:55
152 - Jake Marine (Cal) pinned Alvaro Lopez-Salinas (EM) 1:40
160 - Joshua Liatto (Cal) md. Jesus Felix (EM) 21-9
170 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) dec. Stephen Calderaro (EM) 7-0
182 - Brian Lin (EM) pinned Finn Campbell (Cal) 3:47

Island Trees (IT) 72, Babylon (Bab) 6
January 16, 2019
160 - Matt Fleischer (IT) by FFT
170 - Marco Sorisi (IT) by FFT
182 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Kevin Mroczka (Bab) 2:40
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) pinned Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab) 3:26
220 - Tommy Ciano (IT) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Ryan Romano (IT) TF CJ Kappauf (Bab) 15-0
106 - Johnny Najdek (IT) pinned David Serota (Bab) 0:42
113 - Vinny Giambona (IT) pinned John Scharf (Bab) 0:22
120 - Vinny Butrico (IT) TF Shane McSweeney (Bab) 15-0
126 - Jack Devoe (Bab) pinned Scott Mills (IT) 5:14
132 - Robbie Morris (IT) md. Joseph Connell (Bab) 14-4
138 - Elvin Romano (IT) md. James Bender (Bab) 11-2
145 - Jake Faiella (IT) by FFT
152 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) pinned Thomas Weinschenk (Bab) 0:09

Port Washington (PW) 48, Mineola (Min) 30
January 15, 2019
  99 - Solano Benitez (Min) pinned Freddy Rios (PW) 0:36
106 - Declan Neville (PW) pinned Steven Herrera (Min) 1:40
113 - Juan Echeverry (Min) dec. Tyler Schettino (PW) 5-3
120 - Matthew Castillo (PW) dec. Juan Flores (Min) 9-3
126 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Tyler Kahrar (PW) 1:45
132 - Ezequiel Claros (Min) pinned Mark Napoli (PW) 3:14
138 - Jiuk Kim (Min) dec. Dan Hart (PW) 6-2
145 - Dan Gibson (PW) dec. John Duff (Min) 5-3 TB
152 - Thomas Mascia (PW) pinned Jeovanny Morales (Min) 3:03
160 - Jeffrey Pesantez (PW) pinned Matthew Deodanes (Min) 1:30
170 - Dominick Rodriguez (PW) by FFT
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Anderson Herrera (PW) 0:26
195 - Scott Haggerty (PW) pinned James Cruz (Min) 1:37
220 - Andres Delao (PW) pinned Max Von Masenbach (Min) 0:15
285 - Chan Lee (PW) by FFT

Roosevelt (Roo) 51, Great Neck North (GNN) 23
January 15, 2019
  99 - Hugo Godinez (Roo) pinned Jonathan Azizzadeh (GNN) 3:36
106 - Brian Garcia (Roo) pinned Leo Karpel (GNN) 4:45
113 - Juwan Wheeler (Roo) pinned Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) 3:23
120 - David Chicas (Roo) by FFT
126 - Davontay Jones (Roo) pinned Dan Eilon (GNN) 5:25
132 - Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) by FFT
138 - Jon Behnam (GNN) TF Ramon Flores (Roo) 16-1
145 - Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) dec. Steven Zetino (Roo) 5-4
152 - Roy Livian (GNN) dec. Kevin Ventura (Roo) 4-1
160 - Delavon Rose (Roo) dec. Ariel Arabian (GNN) 11-9 SV
170 - Yvan Jean (Roo) by FFT
182 - Warren Smith (Roo) by FFT
195 - Liron Alishahian (GNN) pinned Wilson Martinez (Roo) 1:28
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Tony Arias (GNN) pinned Anthony Villalobos (Roo) 1:39

Seaford (Sea) 39, Plainedge (Pdge) 34
January 15, 2019
  99 - Jack Godoy (Sea) pinned Timothy Drake (Pdge) 2:31
106 - Vito Valentino (Sea) pinned AJ Deutsh (Pdge) 2:58
113 - Eric Dollinger (Pdge) md. Nick Dicanio (Sea) 10-2
120 - Rob Dephillips  (Pdge) pinned Frankie Rapisardi (Sea) 3:07
126 - Michael Rosen (Pdge) pinned Nick Matos (Sea) 1:45
132 - Shane McClernon (Sea) dec. Sam Anglim (Pdge) 9-7
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) dec. Andrew Volpi (Sea) 6-4
145 - Tom Lynch (Sea) dec. Zack Hochhauser (Pdge) 8-3
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) dec. Joe Blasi (Sea) 6-5
160 - Antonino Dileonardo (Pdge) pinned Mike Augustin (Sea) 0:56
170 - Tyler Butler (Pdge) pinned Dennis Lynch (Sea) 0:54
182 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned Vinny Gugliemi (Pdge) 1:53
195 - Frank Politi (Sea) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 3:47
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) dec. Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 5-2
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Nick Sweeting (Pdge) 3:43

Syosset (Syo) 51, Bethpage (Beth) 30
January 15, 2019
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) by FFT
106 - William Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Keno Zachary (Syo) 0:59
113 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Logan Paola (Beth) 3:28
120 - Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) by FFT
126 - Damon Finkler (Syo) dec. Nicholas Pepe (Beth) 13-6
132 - Daniel Berg (Syo) dec. Matthew Brams (Beth) 9-4
138 - Michael Rampanelli (Syo) dec. John Santoro (Beth) 9-4
145 - Steven Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Nathaniel Roth (Syo) 2:52
152 - Jake Marmor (Syo) by FFT
160 - Brody Paola (Beth) pinned Joseph Cohen (Syo) 2:46
170 - Andrew Testani (Beth) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 3:42
182 - Joseph Hardina (Syo) by FFT
195 - Dan Terino (Syo) pinned Dominic Zizzo (Beth) 3:13
220 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Elyas Baaser (Syo) 1:18
285 - Joe Terino (Syo) pinned Anthony Park (Beth) 0:35

Lynbrook (Lyn) 49, Valley Stream North (VSN) 33
January 14, 2019
  99 - Anthony Balack (VSN) by FFT
106 - Michael Munson (VSN) pinned Matt Sollitto (Lyn) 2:36
113 - Tom Becker (Lyn) by FFT
120 - Mahmoud Telab (VSN) dec. Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) 4-2
126 - Sean Curley (Lyn) dec. Nick Veltri (VSN) 6-0
132 - David Vivar (Lyn) md. Evan Burke (VSN) 12-0
138 - Justin Weinberger (Lyn) pinned Jason Valentin (VSN) 1:14
145 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) pinned Aladen Gulmohamad (VSN) 2:32
152 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) def. AJ Romano (VSN) Inj Dflt
160 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) pinned Yianni Daniil (VSN) 1:23
170 - Joseph Munson (VSN) pinned Kyle Serro (Lyn) 3:59
182 - Henry Quilca (Lyn) pinned Peter Mura (VSN) 3:21
195 - Jessie Candel (Lyn) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Jassjeet Singh (Lyn) 0:34
285 - Lucas Grillo (VSN) by FFT

South Side (SS/ER) 48, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 20
January 14, 2019
106 - Carson Cornell (SS/ER) dec.  (PJFK) 8-5
113 - Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) dec. Spencer Dorf (PJFK) 4-0
120 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) dec. Perry Azougi (PJFK) 5-2
126 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) md. Harrison Graf (PJFK) 13-0
132 - Bradley Sender (PJFK) md. Brady Bender (SS/ER) 9-0
138 - Ben Sica (PJFK) md. Hugh Rosshirt (SS/ER) 17-4
145 - Max Yahre (PJFK) pinned Christian Loucas (SS/ER) 2:00
152 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) dec. Matthew Coleman (PJFK) 7-6
160 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) TF Aidan Shwom (PJFK) 21-5 4:00
170 - Connor Alfano (SS/ER) pinned Travis Edrehi (PJFK)
182 - Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) pinned Jacob Bater (PJFK)
195 - Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) dec. Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) 9-5
220 - Timothy Rea (PJFK) pinned Nicholas Tessar (SS/ER) 2:00
285 - Deveron Stewart  (SS/ER) by FFT
  99 - Thomas Wagner (SS/ER) by FFT

Eastern States Classic at Sullivan County Community College
January 11-12, 2019
Team Scores
1 Hilton 143
2 Wyoming Seminary 135.5
3 Massapequa 91
4 Danbury 85
5 Eastport-South Manor 84
6 Norwich 66.5
7 Springfield Central 65
8 Hauppauge 63.5
9 Minisink Valley 60
10 Wantagh 56
11 Iona Prep 55.5
12 Commack 54
13 Patchogue-Medford 52
14 Niagara Wheatfield 50.5
15 Duanesburg 50
16 Walton/Delaware Academy 48
17 Shenendehowa 47.5
18 Central Valley Academy 47
19 Pleasantville 44
20 Citrus Park Christian 43.5
20 Rocky Point 43.5
22 Ponagansett 43
23 Fulton 41
24 Warsaw 40.5
25 Cornwall 38
25 Pal Mac 38
25 Poly Prep 38
28 Long Beach 36
29 Arlington 35
29 South Side/East Rockaway 35
31 Horace Greeley 34
31 Monsignor Farrell 34
33 Carthage 33
33 New Canaan 33
35 MacArthur 31
35 Phoenix 31
37 New Rochelle 30.5
37 Thompson 30.5
39 Burnt Hills 30
40 Niagara Falls 29
41 Islip 28.5
42 Xavier CT 28
43 Locust Valley 26.5
44 John Jay-EF 26
44 Middletown 26
44 North Babylon 26
47 Cold Spring Harbor 25.5
48 Guilderland 25
48 Half Hollow Hills East 25
48 Honeoye Falls-Lima 25
48 Newburgh 25
52 Copiague 24.5
53 East Ramapo 24
53 Lancaster 24
53 Newark Valley 24
56 Kings Park 23

56 Oyster Bay 23
56 Saranac 23
59 Brooklyn Technical 22
59 Fox Lane 22
59 Pittsford 22
62 North Rockland 21
63 Center Moriches 20.5
64 Canisteo-Greenwood 20
64 Valley Central 20
66 Peru 18.5
66 Syosset 18.5
68 Sachem East 17
68 Vestal 17
68 Victor 17
71 Niskayuna 16.5
72 Dolgeville 16
72 Jamesville Dewitt-CBA 16
72 Midwood 16
72 Pine Bush 16
72 Shaker 16
77 Baldwin 15
77 Ballston Spa 15
77 Freeport 15
80 Ward Melville 14.5
81 Farmingdale 14
81 Franklin D Roosevelt 14
81 Roosevelt 14
81 South Jefferson/Sandy Creek 14
81 Walt Whitman 14
81 Wingate Edu Campus 14
87 Bayport-Blue Point 13.5
87 Harrison 13.5
89 Columbia 13
89 Cooperstown-Milford 13
89 Petrides 13
89 Smithtown West 13
89 Washingtonville 13
94 Lowville 12.5
95 Adirondack 12
95 Iroquois 12
95 Mahopac 12
95 Port Jervis 12
95 Southington 12
95 Williamson/Marion/Sodus 12
101 John Jay-CR 11
101 Mohonasen 11
101 Wheatley 11
104 Division 10
104 Mepham 10
104 Miller Place 10
107 Marcellus 9.5
108 Edgemont 9
108 Saugerties 9
110 Indian River 8.5
111 Chaminade 8
111 Hewlett 8

111 Johnson City 8
111 Noble 8
111 Northern Adirondak 8
111 Port Chester 8
111 Port Washington 8
118 Byram Hills 7
118 Canastota 7
118 Central Square 7
118 Copenhagen 7
118 New Hartford/Saquoit Valley 7
123 East Aurora 6
123 Hannibal 6
123 Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan 6
123 Mexico 6
123 Pearl River 6
123 Roy C Ketcham 6
129 Benjamin Cardozo 5
129 Burlington 5
129 Eagle Academy-Bronx 5
129 Elmira 5
129 Greenville 5
129 Highland 5
129 Kingston 5
129 Northport 5
129 Owego Free Academy 5
129 Rondout Valley 5
139 Albany Academy 4
139 Ardsley 4
139 Bronx HS Science 4
139 Warwick Valley 4
143 Amsterdam 3
143 Ausable Valley 3
143 Grand Street Campus 3
143 Hackley 3
143 Onondaga Central/Tully 3
143 Wallkill 3
149 Alexander Central 2
149 Eastchester 2
149 Evangel Christian Institute 2
149 Garden City 2
149 James Madison 2
149 New Paltz 2
149 Putnam Valley/Haldane 2
149 St Josephs Collegiate 2
149 Yorktown 2
158 Edward R Murow 1
158 Monticello 1
160 Brewster -
160 Eldred/Liberty/Sullivan West 0
160 Ellenville 0
160 Goshen 0
160 Horace Mann 0
160 Lynbrook 0
160 Mamaroneck 0
160 Marlboro 0


Brackets

Championship Finals
  99 Marc-Anthony Mcgowan (Citrus Park Christian) dec. Gregor Mcneil (Hilton), 4-1
106 Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) md. Dante Geislinger (Norwich), 11-0
113 Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) dec. Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-lima), 5-2
120 Sam Latona (Thompson) md. Sean Carter (North Babylon), 12-4
126 Ryan Jack (Danbury) dec. Zeke Escalera (Wyoming Seminary), 5-4
132 Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) dec. Victor Perlleshi (Pleasantville), 5-2
138 Adam Busiello (Eastport-South Manor) dec. Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls), 3-2
145 Tyler Sung (New Canaan) dec. Jonathan Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills East), 3-2
152 Zack Lawrence (Duanesburg) dec. Danny Mauriello (Hauppauge), 4-2
160 Kyle Mosher (South Side/East Rockaway) pinned Charlie Grygas (Duanesburg), 0:29
170 Ross Mcfarland (Phoenix) dec. Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley), 2-1
182 Jake Logan (New Rochelle) pinned Fombo Azah (Carthage), 1:56
195 Sammy Deprez (Hilton) dec. Kyle Costello (Wyoming Seminary), 3-2
220 Will Leonard (Cornwall) md. Dylan Gianikos (Patchogue-Medford), 13-4
285 Joey Slackman (Commack) pinned Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley), 3:30
Lightweight Most Outstanding Wrestler: Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton, 113)
Middleweight Most Outstanding Wrestler: Kyle Mosher (South Side/East Rockaway, 160)
Heaveyweight Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jake Logan (New Rochelle, 182)
Champion of Champion: Kyle Mosher (South Side/East Rockaway, 160)
Consolation Finals
  99 Anthony Conetta (Massapequa) dec. Jace Schafer (Pal Mac), 3-1
106 Chase Liardi (Massapequa) dec. Rocco Camillaci (Hilton), 1-0
113 Jordan Titus (Center Moriches) dec. Luke Smith (Hauppauge), 6-0
120 James Ryan (Monsignor Farrell) dec. Caleb Robinson (Walton/Delaware Academy), 7-4
126 Zach Redding (Eastport-South Manor) dec. Dennis Robin (Arlington), 4-0
132 Lincoln Heck (Wyoming Seminary) dec. Kyle Fields (Danbury), 3-2
138 Nick Sanko (Pittsford) dec. Mahari Miller (Springfield Central), 4-1
145 Alan Kovacs (Iona Prep) dec. Ryan Burgbacher (Patchogue-Medford), 6-2
152 Stefan Major (Kings Park) dec. Mike Squires (Norwich), 8-2
160 Cole Rees (Wyoming Seminary) dec. Cesar Alvan (Springfield Central), 3-2
170 Sam Wolf (Warsaw) dec. Paul Illicete (Copiague), 4-0
182 Angelo Petrakis (Massapequa) dec. Eduard Dzhioev (Franklin D Roosevelt), 4-2
195 Jhordyn Innocent (East Ramapo) dec. Tyler Riggs (Ponagansett), 3-2
220 Emre Mabocoglu (Midwood) dec. Deaquan Stuart (Roosevelt), 3-1 SV
285 Tyler Rice (Norwich) dec. Collin Burns (Hilton), 2-0
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 Jared Weinhaus (Sachem East) dec. Jackson Polo (Cold Spring Harbor), 11-5
106 Zack Ryder (Minisink Valley) pinned Avery Leonard (Cooperstown-Milford), 2:25
113 Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy) def. Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh), by FFT
120 George Oroudjov (Syosset) dec. Matthew Garland (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek), 1-0
126 Chandler Merwin (Walton/Delaware Academy) def. Ryan Burgos (Hilton), by Inj Dflt
132 Gage Denatale (Locust Valley) pinned Alex Samson (Victor), 2:26
138 Tyler Albis (John Jay-EF) dec. Zacc Romero (Brooklyn Technical), 6-0
145 Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) dec. Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa), 2-0
152 David Berkovich (Poly Prep) def. Jack Spahn (Islip), by FFT
160 Jacob Null (Dolgeville) md. Corey Connolly (Rocky Point), 9-1
170 Matt Rogers (Wantagh) def. Jacob Nolan (Saranac), by FFT
182 Cameron Durant (Guilderland) pinned Thomas Greenblatt (Massapequa), 4:58
195 Matt Kelly (Iona Prep) TF Michael Babbcort (Wingate Edu Campus), 19-3 4:03
220 Jake Rankin (Oyster Bay) dec. Mark Crisfield (Valley Central), 2-1 TB2
285 Collin Null (Carthage) dec. Jimaar Edwards (Iona Prep), 3-2 UTB
7th/8th Place Matches
  99 Killian Foy (MacArthur) dec. Angelo Centrone (Mahopac), 3-2
106 Michael Rapuano (Xavier CT) pinned Matt Schreiber (Horace Greeley), 4:08
113 Micah Roes (Lowville) dec. Terry Adams (Monsignor Farrell), 8-5 TB
120 Carter Schubert (Williamson/Marion/Sodus) dec. Joe Contrastano (Wheatley), 2-1 TB
126 Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood) md. Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy), 12-2
132 Joe Moore (Wantagh) pinned Firas Zoha (Arlington), 2:12
138 Sean Savacool (Minisink Valley) pinned Jacob Cardozo (Southington), 0:42
145 Lee Mauras (Freeport) dec. Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield), 6-4 SV
152 Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) dec. Garrett Gibbons (Massapequa), 6-2
160 JD Moore (Levitttown Division) dec. Steve Gazzillo (Cornwall), 10-3
170 Mike Giallorenzi (Wyoming Seminary) dec. Tyler Serafini (Newburgh), 8-2
182 Michael Gordon (Hewlett) dec. Vincent Daviero (Burnt Hills), 6-4
195 Todd Degroat (Vestal) pinned Maxx Decapua (Newburgh), 2:11
220 Armel Duke (Middletown) pinned Matt Knote (Eastport-South Manor), 4:39
285 Gregory Harris (Springfield Central) dec. Sam Khodaparast (Oyster Bay), 3-1 SV
Semi-Finals
  99 Marc-anthony Mcgowan (Citrus Park Christian) dec. Jared Weinhaus (Sachem East), 8-1
       Gregor Mcneil (Hilton) dec. Jace Schafer (Pal Mac), 10-4
106 Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) dec. Rocco Camillaci (Hilton), 6-1
       Dante Geislinger (Norwich) dec. Chase Liardi (Massapequa), 5-1
113 Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) TF Luke Smith (Hauppauge), 22-7 6:00
       Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-lima) dec. Jordan Titus (Center Moriches), 4-3
120 Sam Latona (Thompson) md. Matthew Garland (South Jefferson-sandy Creek), 13-5
       Sean Carter (North Babylon) md. George Oroudjov (Syosset), 10-2
126 Ryan Jack (Danbury) md. Ryan Burgos (Hilton), 16-3
       Zeke Escalera (Wyoming Seminary) dec. Zach Redding (Eastport-South Manor), 10-7
132 Victor Perlleshi (Pleasantville) pinned Gage Denatale (Locust Valley), 1:11
       Justin Mcdougald (Niagara Wheatfield) dec. Alex Samson (Victor), 2-1 TB
138 Adam Busiello (Eastport-South Manor) md. Mahari Miller (Springfield Central), 9-0
       Willie Mcdougald (Niagara Falls) md. Zacc Romero (Brooklyn Technical), 8-0
145 Tyler Sung (New Canaan) dec. Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy), 1-0
       Jonathan Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills East) pinned Alan Kovacs (Iona Prep), 3:35
152 Zack Lawrence (Duanesburg) dec. Mike Squires (Norwich), 7-3
       Danny Mauriello (Hauppauge) dec. Jack Spahn (Islip), 2-1
160 Kyle Mosher (South Side/East Rockaway) md. Corey Connolly (Rocky Point), 13-1
       Charlie Grygas (Duanesburg) dec. Jacob Null (Dolgeville), 3-2
170 Ross Mcfarland (Phoenix) dec. Jacob Nolan (Saranac), 3-0
       Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) dec. Matt Rogers (Wantagh), 6-5
182 Jake Logan (New Rochelle) md. Eduard Dzhioev (Franklin D Roosevelt), 20-7
       Fombo Azah (Carthage) dec. Angelo Petrakis (Massapequa), 3-2 UTB
195 Sammy Deprez (Hilton) md. Jhordyn Innocent (East Ramapo), 12-2
       Kyle Costello (Wyoming Seminary) dec. Tyler Riggs (Ponagansett), 10-8
220 Dylan Gianikos (Patchogue-Medford) dec. Jake Rankin (Oyster Bay), 3-1
       Will Leonard (Cornwall) dec. Emre Mabocoglu (Midwood), 2-1 TB
285 Joey Slackman (Commack) md. Collin Burns (Hilton), 9-0
       Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) dec. Tyler Rice (Norwich), 6-0

Baldwin Tournament
January 12, 2019
Teams Entered
Baldwin
Bellmore JFK
Bethpage
Carle Place
East Meadow
Herricks
Lindenhurst
Locust Valley
Long Beach
MacArthur
Massapequa
Roslyn
Sewanhaka East
Valley Stream South
West Babylon
Westhampton Beach
Championship Finals
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) dec. Billy Colloca (WB), 6-4
106 - Sean Lennon (Lind) md. Edwin Conteras (Lind), 11-2
113 - Anthony Gentile (EM) dec. Joseph Mattei (Her), 8-3
120 - Adam Quintella (Lind) dec. Kyle Donohue (Mass), 7-0
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Joey Gonzalez (Ros), 1:11
132 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned Masire Triana (WB), 0:35
138 - Ryan Meisner (Lind) pinned Thomas Mauro (Mac), 1:51
145 - C.J. Riccobono (SewE) dec. Michael Langelotti (Mac), 5-1
152 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) pinned Tom Stiehler (Mass), 1:25
160 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned Kahlil Cuffe (Bal), 5:12
170 - Nick Gianelli (Lind) dec. Dylan Young (Mac), 5-3
182 - Christopher DiCanio (SewE) dec. Matthew Jones (BJFK), 7-3
195 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) dec. Jack Winey (Lind), 6-0
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Jairo Caceres (Lind), 5:02
285 - Vincenzo Milione (SewE) pinned William Smithwick (Mass), 2:30
Consolation Finals
  99 - Krishawn Rose (Bal) pinned Matthew Coffey (EM), 1:54
106 - William McMullen (Beth) pinned Sal Minichiello (Mass), 2:45
113 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) md. Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac), 12-0
120 - Alex Giuliani (Mass) pinned Peter-John Lampasone (WB), 5:00
126 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) dec. Keith Renick (Lind), 5-2
132 - Christopher Polanco (BJFK) dec. Joseph Apuzzo (Mac), 6-5
138 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) pinned Derek Valladorez (Bal), 3:00
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) md. Thomas Coll (LV), 12-0
152 - Luis Garcia (LB) pinned Jendy Rodriguez (Bal), 4:38
160 - Tai Spigner (VSS) pinned David Defilippo (BJFK), 3:20
170 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) pinned Daniel Mattei (Her), 5:00
182 - Brian Lin (EM) pinned Mike Sinisi (CP), 4:20
195 - Marco Musso (Mass) dec. Jacob Miller (LB), 12-5
220 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Frank Saballos (EM), 0:49
285 - Matt Smithwick (Mass) def. Richard Aviles (WB), by FFT

Harrold Earl Duals
Round 1

Calhoun (Cal) 60, Martin L. King (PSAL) (MLK) 24
January 12, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - James Gallo (Cal) by FFT
113 - Charlie Goldberg (Cal) by FFT
120 - Jordan Burr (Cal) pinned Jason Myers (MLK)
126 - Edward Kravitz (Cal) by FFT
132 - Edward Kravitz (Cal) by FFT
138 - Alex Morzillo (Cal) pinned Tenzin Nyima (MLK)
145 - Jake Marine (Cal) pinned Elijah Perez (MLK)
152 - Joseph Perez (MLK) pinned Jean Taveras (Cal)
160 - Michael Patti (Cal) pinned David Reyes-Cabral (MLK)
170 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) pinned Charlie Landman (MLK)
182 - Finn Campbell (Cal) pinned Samuel Silber (MLK)
195 - Muhamed Diop (MLK) by FFT
220 - Dael Suffy (MLK) by FFT
285 - Eduardo Gonzalez (MLK) by FFT

Great Neck South (GNS) 56, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 24
January 12, 2019
  99 - Justin Gonzalez (VSC) by FFT
106 - Jordan Lozano (VSC) pinned Ishaan Pathak (GNS)
113 - Sean Wang (GNS) by FFT
120 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) pinned Justin Sierra (VSC)
126 - Paul Spagnoli (GNS) pinned Faham Rashid (VSC)
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned William Regan (VSC)
138 - Scott Goodman (GNS) dec. Joscar Rivera (VSC) 3-0
145 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) TF David Cuellar (VSC) 16-0
152 - Max Goldman (GNS) pinned Andre Longchamp (VSC)
160 - Sam Feldman (GNS) pinned Alan Suriel (VSC)
170 - Isaac Serpas (GNS) pinned Sufyan Qureshi (VSC)
182 - Ryan Concha (GNS) pinned Hamza Choudry (VSC)
195 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) by FFT
220 - Elvy Castillo (VSC) pinned Jp Chen (GNS)
285 - Double Forfeit

Oceanside (Oc) 45, Valley Stream North (VSN) 28
January 12, 2019
  99 - Anthony Balack (VSN) pinned Allen Cuba (Oc) 2:43
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) dec. Michael Munson (VSN) 6-4
113 - Luke Statler (Oc) by FFT
120 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) dec. Mahmoud Telab (VSN) 12-5
126 - Anthony Anderson (VSN) md. Jake Denicker (Oc) 12-4
132 - Evan Burke (VSN) pinned T.J Pellegrino (Oc) 2:51
138 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Jason Valentin (VSN) 0:52
145 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Aladen Gulmohamad (VSN) 1:50
152 - Dan Cascio (Oc) by FFT
160 - Jack Candiotti (Oc) pinned Yianni Daniil (VSN) 3:00
170 - Peter Mura (VSN) dec. Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) 5-1
182 - Joseph Munson (VSN) dec. Joiker Martinez (Oc) 7-2
195 - Hunter Gross (Oc) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Alvin Lugo (Oc) 3:26
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) dec. Jonathan Sofield (VSN) 3-1

Round 2
Calhoun (Cal) 48, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 39
January 12, 2019
106 - James Gallo (Cal) pinned Jordan Lozano (VSC)
113 - Charlie Goldberg (Cal) by FFT
120 - Justin Sierra (VSC) pinned Luke Paolillo (Cal)
126 - Bo Brady (Cal) pinned Faham Rashid (VSC)
132 - William Regan (VSC) dec. Edward Kravitz (Cal) 3-1
138 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) pinned Nathaniel Bastien (Cal)
145 - Alex Morzillo (Cal) pinned David Cuellar (VSC)
152 - Jake Marine (Cal) by FFT
160 - Michael Patti (Cal) pinned Alan Suriel (VSC)
170 - Ryan Baci (Cal) pinned Sufyan Qureshi (VSC)
182 - Finn Campbell (Cal) by FFT
195 - Hamza Choudry (VSC) by FFT
220 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) by FFT
285 - Elvy Castillo (VSC) by FFT
  99 - Justin Gonzalez (VSC) by FFT

Great Neck South (GNS) 42, Valley Stream North (VSN) 39
January 12, 2019
  99 - Anthony Balack (VSN) by FFT
106 - Michael Munson (VSN) pinned Ishaan Pathak (GNS) 4:14
113 - Sean Wang (GNS) by FFT
120 - Mahmoud Telab (VSN) pinned Sun Mo Koo (GNS) 1:35
126 - Alex Spagnoli (GNS) pinned Nick Veltri (VSN) 1:57
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Jason Valentin (VSN) 0:46
138 - Scott Goodman (GNS) pinned AJ Romano (VSN) 3:22
145 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) pinned Aladen Gulmohamad (VSN) 0:37
152 - James Weng (GNS) by FFT
160 - Sam Feldman (GNS) pinned Yianni Daniil (VSN) 0:54
170 - Joseph Munson (VSN) pinned Isaac Serpas (GNS) 1:08
182 - Peter Mura (VSN) dec. Terrance Chen (GNS) 6-1
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Jp Chen (GNS) 0:57
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 69, Martin L. King (PSAL) (MLK) 15
January 12, 2019
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) by FFT
113 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) by FFT
120 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) pinned Jason Myers (MLK) 4:48
126 - Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) by FFT
132 - T.J Pellegrino (Oc) by FFT
138 - Alberto Quezada (Oc) pinned Tenzin Nyima (MLK) 1:19
145 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Elijah Perez (MLK) 3:17
152 - Joseph Perez (MLK) dec. Daniel Monge (Oc) 5-4
160 - Jack Candiotti (Oc) dec. David Reyes-Cabral (MLK) 8-3
170 - Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) pinned Charlie Landman (MLK) 4:54
182 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) pinned Samuel Silber (MLK) 2:21
195 - Muhamed Diop (MLK) def. Hunter Gross (Oc) Inj Dflt
220 - Dael Suffy (MLK) pinned Alvin Lugo (Oc) 0:19
285 - Jay Jackson (Oc) pinned Eduardo Gonzalez (MLK) 2:15
  99 - Allen Cuba (Oc) by FFT

Round 3
Great Neck South (GNS) 57, Martin L. King (PSAL) (MLK) 24
January 12, 2019
113 - Sean Wang (GNS) by FFT
120 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) pinned Jason Myers (MLK)
126 - Alex Spagnoli (GNS) by FFT
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) by FFT
138 - Scott Goodman (GNS) pinned Tenzin Nyima (MLK)
145 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) dec. Elijah Perez (MLK) 6-3
152 - Joseph Perez (MLK) pinned Max Goldman (GNS)
160 - Sam Feldman (GNS) pinned David Reyes-Cabral (MLK)
170 - Terrance Chen (GNS) pinned Charlie Landman (MLK)
182 - Isaac Serpas (GNS) pinned Samuel Silber (MLK)
195 - Muhamed Diop (MLK) by FFT
220 - Dael Suffy (MLK) pinned Jp Chen (GNS)
285 - Eduardo Gonzalez (MLK) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Ishaan Pathak (GNS) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 66, Calhoun (Cal) 18
January 12, 2019
113 - Luke Statler (Oc) dec. Charlie Goldberg (Cal) 13-7
120 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) pinned Jordan Burr (Cal) 0:46
126 - Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) dec. Edward Kravitz (Cal) 2-1
132 - Alberto Quezada (Oc) pinned Bo Brady (Cal) 0:25
138 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) 1:46
145 - Jake Marine (Cal) pinned Daniel Monge (Oc) 1:29
152 - Joseph Amir (Oc) pinned Jean Taveras (Cal) 0:46
160 - Dan Cascio (Oc) def. Michael Patti (Cal) Inj Dflt
170 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) pinned Jack Candiotti (Oc) 3:29
182 - Finn Campbell (Cal) pinned Christopher Linsalata (Oc) 1:51
195 - Anthony Delgado (Oc) by FFT
220 - Alvin Lugo (Oc) by FFT
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) by FFT
  99 - Angel Adames (Oc) by FFT
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned James Gallo (Cal) 1:01

Valley Stream North (VSN) 55, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 24
January 12, 2019
113 - Jordan Lozano (VSC) by FFT
120 - Mahmoud Telab (VSN) md. Justin Sierra (VSC) 18-5
126 - Anthony Anderson (VSN) pinned Faham Rashid (VSC) 0:17
132 - Evan Burke (VSN) pinned William Regan (VSC) 0:32
138 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) dec. Jason Valentin (VSN) 6-3
145 - Aladen Gulmohamad (VSN) pinned David Cuellar (VSC) 1:58
152 - Andre Longchamp (VSC) by FFT
160 - Yianni Daniil (VSN) pinned Alan Suriel (VSC) 2:32
170 - Joseph Munson (VSN) pinned Sufyan Qureshi (VSC) 0:17
182 - Peter Mura (VSN) by FFT
195 - Hamza Choudry (VSC) by FFT
220 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) dec. Noah Gonzalez (VSN) 7-2
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) pinned Elvy Castillo (VSC) 1:09
  99 - Anthony Balack (VSN) dec. Justin Gonzalez (VSC) 7-2
106 - Michael Munson (VSN) by FFT

Round 4
Great Neck South (GNS) 42, Calhoun (Cal) 27
January 12, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - James Gallo (Cal) by FFT
113 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Charlie Goldberg (Cal) 1:01
120 - Michael Morrone (GNS) pinned Luke Paolillo (Cal) 0:30
126 - Brandon Meyers (GNS) pinned Bo Brady (Cal) 1:28
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 1:50
138 - Alex Morzillo (Cal) pinned Donovon Pham (GNS) 0:32
145 - Scott Goodman (GNS) pinned Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) 1:10
152 - Jean Taveras (Cal) pinned James Weng (GNS) 5:27
160 - Sam Feldman (GNS) by FFT
170 - Ryan Baci (Cal) dec. Matthew Iraheta-Ruiz (GNS) 14-9
182 - Finn Campbell (Cal) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 1:32
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Jp Chen (GNS) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Oceanside (Oc) 64, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 24
January 12, 2019
120 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) md. Justin Sierra (VSC) 19-5
126 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) pinned Faham Rashid (VSC) 2:45
132 - T.J Pellegrino (Oc) pinned William Regan (VSC) 2:45
138 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned David Cuellar (VSC) 1:32
145 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) pinned Luke Mcdade (Oc) 1:52
152 - Dan Cascio (Oc) pinned Andre Longchamp (VSC) 0:42
160 - Joseph Amir (Oc) pinned Alan Suriel (VSC) 1:10
170 - Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) pinned Sufyan Qureshi (VSC) 1:34
182 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) by FFT
195 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) pinned Anthony Delgado (Oc) 0:25
220 - Elvy Castillo (VSC) by FFT
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) by FFT
  99 - Justin Gonzalez (VSC) pinned Allen Cuba (Oc) 1:00
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Jordan Lozano (VSC) 0:30
113 - Luke Statler (Oc) by FFT

Valley Stream North (VSN) 54, Martin L. King (PSAL) (MLK) 27
January 12, 2019
120 - Mahmoud Telab (VSN) pinned Jason Myers (MLK) 2:48
126 - Anthony Anderson (VSN) by FFT
132 - Evan Burke (VSN) by FFT
138 - Tenzin Nyima (MLK) pinned Jason Valentin (VSN) 1:20
145 - Elijah Perez (MLK) pinned Aladen Gulmohamad (VSN)
152 - Joseph Perez (MLK) by FFT
160 - David Reyes-Cabral (MLK) dec. Yianni Daniil (VSN) 19-14
170 - Peter Mura (VSN) pinned Charlie Landman (MLK) 0:25
182 - Joseph Munson (VSN) pinned Samuel Silber (MLK) 1:55
195 - Muhamed Diop (MLK) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Dael Suffy (MLK) 3:37
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) pinned Eduardo Gonzalez (MLK) 1:31
  99 - Anthony Balack (VSN) by FFT
106 - Michael Munson (VSN) by FFT
113 - Double Forfeit

Round 5
Oceanside (Oc) 42, Great Neck South (GNS) 37
January 12, 2019
126 - Alex Spagnoli (GNS) pinned Hugh Bittenbender (Oc) 2:24
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Alberto Quezada (Oc) 4:39
138 - Scott Goodman (GNS) dec. T.J Pellegrino (Oc) 6-0
145 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Donovon Pham (GNS) 0:45
152 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) dec. Daniel Monge (Oc) 8-6
160 - Sam Feldman (GNS) pinned Joseph Amir (Oc) 0:31
170 - Isaac Serpas (GNS) pinned Jack Candiotti (Oc) 1:12
182 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 1:19
195 - Anthony Delgado (Oc) by FFT
220 - Alvin Lugo (Oc) pinned Jp Chen (GNS) 3:59
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) by FFT
  99 - Allen Cuba (Oc) by FFT
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) by FFT
113 - Sean Wang (GNS) md. Daniel Fishman (Oc) 15-3
120 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) dec. Charlie Leventhal (Oc) 6-1

Valley Stream Central (VSC) 42, Martin L. King (PSAL) (MLK) 41
January 12, 2019
126 - Faham Rashid (VSC) by FFT
132 - Nicholas Suriel (VSC) by FFT
138 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) pinned Tenzin Nyima (MLK)
145 - Elijah Perez (MLK) TF David Cuellar (VSC) 18-2
152 - Joseph Perez (MLK) pinned Andre Longchamp (VSC)
160 - David Reyes-Cabral (MLK) pinned Alan Suriel (VSC)
170 - Charlie Landman (MLK) pinned Sufyan Qureshi (VSC)
182 - Samuel Silber (MLK) pinned Hamza Choudry (VSC)
195 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) def. Muhamed Diop (MLK) Inj Dflt
220 - Dael Suffy (MLK) dec. Elvy Castillo (VSC)  (Fall) SV
285 - Eduardo Gonzalez (MLK) by FFT
  99 - Justin Gonzalez (VSC) by FFT
106 - Jordan Lozano (VSC) by FFT
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Justin Sierra (VSC) pinned Jason Myers (MLK)

Valley Stream North (VSN) 51, Calhoun (Cal) 30
January 12, 2019
126 - Nick Veltri (VSN) md. Bo Brady (Cal) 10-0
132 - Evan Burke (VSN) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 1:59
138 - Alex Morzillo (Cal) pinned Jason Valentin (VSN) 3:46
145 - Jake Marine (Cal) pinned Aladen Gulmohamad (VSN) 0:45
152 - Jean Taveras (Cal) by FFT
160 - Yianni Daniil (VSN) by FFT
170 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) pinned Peter Mura (VSN) 0:55
182 - Joseph Munson (VSN) pinned Finn Campbell (Cal) 1:08
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Balack (VSN) by FFT
106 - Michael Munson (VSN) TF James Gallo (Cal) 18-2
113 - Charlie Goldberg (Cal) by FFT
120 - Mahmoud Telab (VSN) pinned Jordan Burr (Cal) 2:31

Jericho Round Robin
Jericho (Jer) 38, Hicksville (Hick) 32
January 12, 2019
  99 - Shane Meenaghan (Hick) pinned Jason Rosen (Jer) 0:59
106 - Max Shapiro (Hick) md. Kyle Chan (Jer) 14-4
113 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) md. Kevin Cang (Jer) 12-0
120 - Kyle Kuhn (Hick) dec. Alyssa Kamitsis (Jer) 10-4
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) md. Jamar Louis (Hick) 12-1
132 - John Messina (Jer) dec. Christian Zuluaga (Hick) 9-5
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) md. Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 23-9
145 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Daniel James (Jer) 5:42
152 - Jeff Zhang (Jer) by FFT
160 - Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) by FFT
170 - Patrick Schnell (Jer) pinned Antonio Filippone (Hick) 1:11
182 - Max Inoff (Jer) dec. Nate Burdo (Hick) 10-6
195 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) pinned Asmaeullah Khan (Hick) 0:23
220 - Yanni Belkahir (Hick) pinned Victor Costa (Jer) 2:55
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) dec. Jeff Qasemi (Jer) 1-0

Jericho (Jer) 62, Lawrence (Law) 24
January 12, 2019
  99 - Jason Rosen (Jer) by FFT
106 - Kyle Chan (Jer) by FFT
113 - Kevin Cang (Jer) by FFT
120 - Rayyan Siddiqui (Jer) by FFT
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) by FFT
132 - John Messina (Jer) pinned Jose Garcia (Law) 1:13
138 - Daniel James (Jer) by FFT
145 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Adrian Rosales (Law) 4-3
152 - Jeff Zhang (Jer) pinned Jose Hercules (Law) 1:20
160 - Patrick Schnell (Jer) pinned Alex Martinez (Law) 0:32
170 - Nick D`Auguste (Law) pinned Japeshwar Singh (Jer) 1:43
182 - Sallahouddin Chaudhry (Law) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 0:48
195 - Kevin Martinez (Law) pinned Sholly Babalola (Jer) 3:29
220 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) TF Keneth Espinal (Law) 18-3 4:55
285 - Yuri Martinez (Law) pinned Jeff Qasemi (Jer) 2:51

Jericho (Jer) 51, Port Jefferson (PJ) 22
January 12, 2019
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) dec. Brian Mahoney (PJ) 3-1
  99 - Alex Rodriguez (PJ) dec. Jason Rosen (Jer) 9-4
106 - Kyle Chan (Jer) dec. Liam Rogers (PJ) 17-14
113 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) TF Kevin Cang (Jer) 21-6 5:50
120 - Ricky D`Elia (PJ) TF Rayyan Siddiqui (Jer) 23-8 3:13
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) dec. Brendan Rogers (PJ) 7-5
132 - Ryan Robertson (PJ) dec. John Messina (Jer) 2-1
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) by FFT
145 - Daniel James (Jer) by FFT
152 - Jeff Zhang (Jer) pinned John Walkham (PJ) 1:11
160 - Patrick Schnell (Jer) def. Matt Murphy (PJ) Inj Dflt
170 - Max Inoff (Jer) pinned Julian Nunez (PJ) 3:51
182 - Harry Cona (PJ) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 4:48
195 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) by FFT
220 - Victor Costa (Jer) by FFT

Port Jefferson (PJ) 48, Hicksville (Hick) 29
January 12, 2019
220 - Yanni Belkahir (Hick) by FFT
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) dec. Brian Mahoney (PJ) 6-0
  99 - Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) TF Alex Rodriguez (PJ) 16-1 5:35
106 - Liam Rogers (PJ) dec. Max Shapiro (Hick) 12-9
113 - Ricky D`Elia (PJ) dec. Guillermo Reyes (Hick) 6-2
120 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 0:36
126 - Brendan Rogers (PJ) pinned Christian Zuluaga (Hick) 2:43
132 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned Samir Dave (Hick) 2:49
138 - Ryan Robertson (PJ) pinned Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 0:22
145 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Nick Kim (PJ) 0:45
152 - John Walkham (PJ) by FFT
160 - Matt Murphy (PJ) by FFT
170 - Antonio Filippone (Hick) dec. Julian Nunez (PJ) 9-8
182 - Nate Burdo (Hick) pinned K.J. Cobb (PJ) 2:00
195 - Harry Cona (PJ) pinned Asmaeullah Khan (Hick) 2:43

Port Jefferson (PJ) 52, Lawrence (Law) 34
January 12, 2019
195 - Harry Cona (PJ) pinned Keneth Espinal (Law) 5:20
220 - Aaron Portillo (Law) by FFT
285 - Yuri Martinez (Law) pinned Brian Mahoney (PJ) 0:24
  99 - Alex Rodriguez (PJ) by FFT
106 - Liam Rogers (PJ) by FFT
113 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) by FFT
120 - Ricky D`Elia (PJ) by FFT
126 - Brendan Rogers (PJ) by FFT
132 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) md. Jose Garcia (Law) 13-3
138 - Ryan Robertson (PJ) by FFT
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) md. Nick Kim (PJ) 14-0
152 - Alex Martinez (Law) pinned John Walkham (PJ) 1:00
160 - Matt Murphy (PJ) pinned Jose Hercules (Law) 1:08
170 - Nick Torre (Law) pinned Julian Nunez (PJ) 1:00
182 - Pedro Ramirez (Law) pinned K.J. Cobb (PJ) 0:21

Baldwin (Bal) 37, Tottenville (PSAL) (Tot) 32
January 11, 2019
  99 - Krishawn Rose (Bal) pinned Jacob Levin (Tot) 0:54
106 - Salvatore Esposito (Tot) dec. Isaiah Blemur (Bal) 6-2
113 - Ryan Gaynor (Tot) md. Jon Scarduzio (Bal) 9-0
120 - Daniel Batavicias (Tot) md. Joe Wright (Bal) 12-1
126 - Eric Silva (Tot) dec. Stanley Zapata (Bal) 6-5
132 - Guy Rozenman (Tot) dec. Daniel Martinez (Bal) 3-1
138 - Derek Valladorez (Bal) by FFT
145 - Franklin Polonia (Bal) dec. Allen Gurevich (Tot) 1-0
152 - Michael Desilva (Bal) md. Tomas Baez (Tot) 13-4
160 - Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) pinned Joseph Appugliese (Tot) 0:35
170 - Elvedin Zeneli (Tot) dec. Wilbur Diaz (Bal) 3-0
182 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) pinned Amadeo Finocchiaro (Tot) 4:55
195 - Nick Cosolito (Tot) pinned Romani Williamson (Bal) 0:25
220 - Shea Booth (Bal) pinned Nicholas Lovaglio (Tot) 0:55
285 - Evan Adeshchenko (Tot) pinned Sebastian Peralta (Bal) 0:35

Great Neck South (GNS) 46, East Meadow (EM) 36
January 11, 2019
  99 - Matthew Coffey (EM) by FFT
106 - Nick Chimienti (EM) by FFT
113 - Anthony Gentile (EM) dec. Sean Wang (GNS) 12-5
120 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) pinned Anthony Monniello (EM) 1:15
126 - Baldwin Zhao (GNS) by FFT
132 - Paul Spagnoli (GNS) pinned Dylan Paladino (EM) 2:56
138 - Jay Choi (GNS) TF Jack Coffey (EM) 16-1
145 - Scott Goodman (GNS) pinned Nicholas Spinato (EM) 1:42
152 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) TF Alvaro Lopez-Salinas (EM) 15-0
160 - Sam Feldman (GNS) pinned Jesus Felix (EM) 0:29
170 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 0:41
182 - Brian Lin (EM) dec. Isaac Serpas (GNS) 12-5
195 - Tristan Atreides (GNS) by FFT
220 - Frank Saballos (EM) pinned Jp Chen (GNS) 0:27
285 - Mark Aguirre (EM) by FFT

Manhasset (Man) 72, Roslyn (Ros) 11
January 11, 2019
  99 - Jason Pilla (Man) by FFT
106 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) by FFT
113 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) 1:26
120 - TJ Roszko (Man) by FFT
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) md. John Aspinall (Man) 10-2
132 - Theo Tiliakis (Man) pinned Jake Farinacci (Ros) 2:56
138 - Daniel Fedida (Ros) md. Patrick Perulli (Man) 13-3
145 - Max Guagliardo (Man) pinned Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) 3:26
152 - Hayden Girard (Man) by FFT
160 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Aviv Fedida (Ros) 4:36
170 - Michael Sun (Ros) dec. Cris Cabrejo (Man) 6-5
182 - Ross Tortora (Man) by FFT
195 - Dylan Shelley (Man) pinned Malcolm Mabruki (Ros) 1:59
220 - Owen Connor (Man) by FFT
285 - Dominick Guadagno (Man) by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 50, North Shore (NS) 27
January 11, 2019
  99 - Matt Bertram (Sea) dec. Matthew O`Donnell (NS) 8-2
106 - Vito Valentino (Sea) pinned Gavin Goss (NS) 4:54
113 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) md. Jack Zorn (NS) 11-0
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) md. Jake Murphy (Sea) 16-7
126 - Shane McClernon (Sea) pinned Jackson Aquino (NS) 5:34
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) dec. Kenneth Aebly (NS) 7-0
138 - Tom Lynch (Sea) md. Daniel Costello (NS) 10-2
145 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) TF Joe Blasi (Sea) 15-0
152 - Michael Bianchi (NS) pinned CJ Minch (Sea) 3:15
160 - Stephen Grabher (NS) pinned Mike Augustin (Sea) 2:36
170 - Cristian Milo (NS) pinned Dennis Lynch (Sea) 0:46
182 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned William Ciniski (NS) 1:00
195 - Frank Politi (Sea) pinned Leonardo Ponce (NS) 0:48
220 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Daniel Romano (NS) 5:00
285 - Nick Luciano (Sea) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 63, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 19
January 11, 2019
  99 - Tyler Lanci (SewE) pinned James Jean-Paul (Un)
106 - Ryan Naraine (SewE) by FFT
113 - Loswin Flores (Un) dec. Jason Chavez (SewE) 10-9
120 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) pinned Michael Prevete (SewE) 1:31
126 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned John Mehany (SewE) 1:00
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Greg Tile (SewE) 3:30
138 - Darian Adrien (Un) pinned Aqil Uddin (SewE) 3:51
145 - C.J. Riccobono (SewE) md. Steven Bonilla (Un) 15-2
152 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) by FFT
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) by FFT
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) by FFT
182 - Christopher Dicanio (SewE) dec. Malik Abrahams (Un) 7-1
195 - Gary Gray (Un) by FFT
220 - Adonis Lawrence (Un) pinned Robert Dunn (SewE) 3:42
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Bairo Flores (SewE) 3:04

Carle Place (CP) 39, Wheatley (Whea) 36
January 10, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Glenn Marin (CP) pinned Matan Barr (Whea) 5:01
113 - Elad Yerushalmi (Whea) by FFT
120 - Alejandro Martinez (CP) by FFT
126 - Gregory Jarvis (CP) pinned Dillon Silva (Whea) 0:27
132 - Dean Manfredi (Whea) pinned Matt Fiderer (CP) 2:59
138 - Dionysios Valentis (CP) pinned Nick Sampogna (Whea) 3:54
145 - Luke Eberlein (Whea) by FFT
152 - Miguel Freitas (CP) dec. Daniel Solomon (Whea) 8-4
160 - Dean Sheinman (Whea) by FFT
170 - Tyler Mosca (Whea) by FFT
182 - Mike Sinisi (CP) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Nick Vaccaro (CP) pinned Anthony Gracia (Whea) 4:56
285 - Andrew Khafif (Whea) by FFT

Glen Cove (GCv) 57, Bethpage (Beth) 19
January 10, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Julian Elmasry (Beth) 0:44
113 - Edson Murillo  (GCv) dec. Logan Paola (Beth) 8-3
120 - David Portillo (GCv) by FFT
126 - Matthew Brams (Beth) dec. Eamon Doyle  (GCv) 4-2
132 - Nicholas Pepe (Beth) md. Julian Correa (GCv) 8-0
138 - Jose Ventura (GCv) pinned Ryan Resnick (Beth) 3:26
145 - Victor Vaughan (GCv) pinned Eoin Foley (Beth) 3:00
152 - Valentino Valdes (GCv) pinned Steven Mcmullen (Beth) 1:33
160 - Salvatore Guastella  (GCv) pinned Brody Paola (Beth) 0:50
170 - Andrew Testani (Beth) by FFT
182 - Eder Leiva  (GCv) by FFT
195 - Rafael Alma  (GCv) by FFT
220 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Jordan Kalberer (GCv) 1:18
285 - Brandon Rivera  (GCv) pinned Anthony Park (Beth) 1:20

Oceanside (Oc) 54, Hicksville (Hick) 27
January 10, 2019
145 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 3:42
152 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Nick Giraffi (Hick) 1:45
160 - Jack Candiotti (Oc) pinned Antonio Filippone (Hick) 2:59
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) pinned Dan Cascio (Oc) 1:53
182 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) by FFT
195 - Yanni Belkahir (Hick) pinned Hunter Gross (Oc) 2:32
220 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) dec. Alvin Lugo (Oc) 6-0
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) dec. Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) 7-2 SV
  99 - Shane Meenaghan (Hick) pinned Allen Cuba (Oc) 1:20
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Max Shapiro (Hick) 1:42
113 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Luke Statler (Oc) 1:33
120 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) dec. Jamar Louis (Hick) 7-0
126 - Jake Denicker (Oc) pinned Christian Zuluaga (Hick) 4:32
132 - T.J Pellegrino (Oc) pinned Samir Dave (Hick) 2:40
138 - Alberto Quezada (Oc) pinned Awais Babar (Hick) 0:20

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 43, Jericho (Jer) 25
January 9, 2019
  99 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) pinned Jason Rosen (Jer) 4:34
106 - Gabriel Palacios (BJFK) pinned Kyle Chan (Jer) 0:37
113 - Christopher Tonico (BJFK) dec. Kevin Cang (Jer) 2-0
120 - Ryan Weinstein (BJFK) md. Rayyan Siddiqui (Jer) 9-1
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) dec. Greg Brach (BJFK) 8-5
132 - Christopher Polanco (BJFK) dec. John Messina (Jer) 5-0
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) md. James Lodispoto (BJFK) 15-6
145 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) dec. Daniel James (Jer) 5-1
152 - Daniel Defilippo (BJFK) pinned Jeff Zhang (Jer) 5:13
160 - Patrick Schnell (Jer) pinned Noah Kava (BJFK) 1:58
170 - David Defilippo (BJFK) pinned Max Inoff (Jer) 1:44
182 - Matthew Jones (BJFK) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 1:09
195 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) pinned Thomas Glynn (BJFK) 1:08
220 - Damin Lee (Jer) dec. John Leone (BJFK) 5-0
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) dec. Anthony Carpico (BJFK) 2-1

Calhoun (Cal) 48, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 36
January 9, 2019
  99 - Justin Gonzalez (VSC) by FFT
106 - Jordan Lozano (VSC) by FFT
113 - Charlie Goldberg (Cal) by FFT
120 - Jordan Burr (Cal) dec. Justin Sierra (VSC) 11-5
126 - Edward Kravitz (Cal) pinned Faham Rashid (VSC) 4:15
132 - Bo Brady (Cal) dec. William Regan (VSC) 5-3
138 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) pinned Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) 3:24
145 - Jake Marine (Cal) pinned David Cuellar (VSC) 0:26
152 - Michael Piacquadio (Cal) by FFT
160 - Michael Patti (Cal) by FFT
170 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) by FFT
182 - Finn Campbell (Cal) pinned Anthony Pimental (VSC) 1:32
195 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) by FFT
220 - Elvy Castillo (VSC) pinned Nicholas Tripiccione (Cal) 3:22
285 - Falaq Ashraf (VSC) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 48, Oyster Bay (OB) 35
January 9, 2019
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) by FFT
106 - Erik Velasquez (OB) md. Beau Hodgson (CSH) 14-2
113 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) pinned Steve McEvoy (OB) 2:45
120 - Yianni Leandrou (OB) pinned Aidan Burdo (CSH) 4:46
126 - Matthew Byrne (OB) dec. Ben Bruno (CSH) 11-5
132 - Sean McCauley (CSH) pinned Reid Chamberlain (OB) 3:53
138 - Michael Leandrou (OB) md. Will Spehr (CSH) 14-2
145 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Dylan Chamberlain (OB) 0:41
152 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) pinned Axel Garcia (OB) 0:55
160 - Gaven Bell (CSH) by FFT
170 - RJ Schupler (CSH) pinned Steven Mushorn (OB) 0:36
182 - Chris Santibanez (OB) pinned Brady Strough (CSH) 4:31
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Ryan Feldman (OB) 0:43
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) pinned Ethan Burdo (CSH) 3:07
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) by FFT

Farmingdale (Far) 50, Syosset (Syo) 29
January 9, 2019
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) pinned Ben Marmor (Syo) 2:41
106 - Matt Gallo (Far) pinned Jack Schuster (Syo) 3:25
113 - Jake Collins (Syo) md. Alex Almonte (Far) 15-3
120 - George Oroudjov (Syo) md. Matthew Cestare (Far) 13-4
126 - Nicholas Demeri (Far) TF Damon Finkler (Syo) 16-1 4:00
132 - Daniel Berg (Syo) dec. Saul Solis (Far) 6-0
138 - Jake Collins (Syo) pinned Michael Kloepping (Far) 3:58
145 - Christian Beriloff (Far) pinned Nathaniel Roth (Syo) 0:39
152 - Jonathan Aguilar (Far) pinned Joseph Cohen (Syo) 0:32
160 - Joseph Simons (Far) pinned Jeremy Meltzer (Syo) 0:59
170 - Dennis Gorul (Far) dec. John Brockey (Syo) 11-7
182 - Joseph Hardina (Syo) by FFT
195 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Dan Terino (Syo)
220 - Joe Terino (Syo) by FFT
285 - Sean Carney (Far) by FFT

Freeport (Fre) 76, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 12
January 9, 2019
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) md. Bairo Flores (SewE) 12-3
  99 - Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) pinned Tyler Lanci (SewE)
106 - Ryan Naraine (SewE) by FFT
113 - Angel Cazares (Fre) pinned Jason Chavez (SewE) 3:28
120 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Michael Prevete (SewE) 1:26
126 - Miguel Payamps (Fre) by FFT
132 - Terry Ellis (Fre) pinned Greg Tile (SewE)
138 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) by FFT
145 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned C.J. Riccobono (SewE) 4:30
152 - Neo Fearon (Fre) by FFT
160 - Josiah Grubbs (Fre) by FFT
170 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) by FFT
182 - Angel Matos (Fre) by FFT
195 - Christopher Dicanio (SewE) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre)
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Robert Dunn (SewE) 0:38

Great Neck South (GNS) 57, Garden City (GC) 27
January 9, 2019
  99 - Anthony Casey (GC) by FFT
106 - Edmond Dempsey (GC) pinned Ishaan Pathak (GNS) 1:00
113 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Massimo Avellino (GC) 1:15
120 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) dec. Sun Mo Koo (GNS) 13-8
126 - John Greene (GC) pinned Michael Morrone (GNS) 0:35
132 - Paul Spagnoli (GNS) by FFT
138 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Jack Karr (GC) 0:23
145 - Scott Goodman (GNS) pinned Zach Fowler (GC) 0:40
152 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned James Weng (GNS) 1:18
160 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) dec. Peter Casey (GC) 9-5
170 - Sam Feldman (GNS) pinned Timothy Krieg (GC) 0:29
182 - Isaac Serpas (GNS) pinned Owen Quinn (GC) 3:38
195 - Ryan Concha (GNS) by FFT
220 - Tristan Atreides (GNS) by FFT
285 - JP Chen (GNS) by FFT

Hempstead (Hemp) 60, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 12
January 9, 2019
  99 - Jacob Brown (Hemp) by FFT
106 - Anthony Steffes (Hemp) by FFT
113 - Chris Vega (Hemp) by FFT
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Tommy Yanes (Hemp) by FFT
132 - Kahleeq Campbell (Hemp) by FFT
138 - Francisco Bardales (Hemp) by FFT
145 - Alexander Burgos (Sew-W) pinned Elijah Thomas (Hemp) 0:58
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Kenny Morales (Hemp) pinned Derek Valdiz (Sew-W) 0:17
170 - Javen Scott (Hemp) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Kevin Garcia (Hemp) by FFT
220 - Luis Flores (Hemp) pinned Joaquin Llaurado (Sew-W) 5:35
285 - Anthony Maldonado (Sew-W) pinned Jason Canales (Hemp) 4:40

Island Trees (IT) 43, Clarke (Clk) 35
January 9, 2019
  99 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Aidan Finneran (Clk) 0:46
106 - Ryan Romano (IT) by FFT
113 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) dec. Johnny Najdek (IT) 9-3
120 - Jack Forte (Clk) dec. Vinny Giambona (IT) 5-0 SV
126 - Vinny Butrico (IT) md. Jack Lopes (Clk) 10-0
132 - Elvin Romano (IT) dec. Chris Gregory (Clk) 10-6
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Robbie Morris (IT) 3:26
145 - Jake Faiella (IT) pinned Faraj Siddique (Clk) 2:17
152 - Michael Forte (Clk) pinned Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) 1:23
160 - Joeseph Aguas (Clk) pinned RJ Christiano (IT) 0:48
170 - Austin Carmen (Clk) TF Matt Fleischer (IT) 19-4
182 - Marco Sorisi (IT) pinned Max Deleon (Clk) 3:53
195 - Stephen Groenert (IT) by FFT
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Rich Ornellas (IT) 3:54
285 - Tommy Ciano (IT) by FFT

Long Beach (LB) 51, Baldwin (Bal) 30
January 9, 2019
  99 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned Krishawn Rose (Bal) 3:45
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Jon Scarduzio (Bal) 2:45
113 - Andres Castro (LB) pinned Isaiah Blemur (Bal) 1:45
120 - Wally Sofield (LB) pinned Joe Wright (Bal) 2:35
126 - Paul Wehr (Bal) dec. Amir Hodge (LB) 15-8
132 - Matt Kong (Bal) pinned Luke Mantia (LB) 0:39
138 - Max Maquet (LB) TF Derek Valladorez (Bal) 15-0
145 - Jelani Dowe (Bal) pinned Ty Yanowitch (LB) 2:18
152 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) md. Jahlil Treasure (Bal) 9-0
160 - Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) dec. Luis Garcia (LB) 12-11
170 - Scott Defex (LB) pinned Wilbur Diaz (Bal) 3:36
182 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) pinned Thomas Rooney (LB) 3:08
195 - Jacob Miller (LB) pinned Romani Williamson (Bal) 1:28
220 - Shea Booth (Bal) pinned Nick Giorlando (LB) 3:12
285 - Elvis Alvarez (LB) pinned Sebastian Peralta (Bal) 1:55

MacArthur  (Mac) 38, Mepham  (Mep) 37  (Mac wins on Crit d - Most bouts won)
January 9, 2019
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Daniel Granados (Mac) 0:40
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) by FFT
285 - Miguel Rivera (Mep) pinned James Clarkson (Mac)
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) md. Dylan Dunn (Mep) 14-4
106 - Killian Foy (Mac) TF Cooper Taranto (Mep) 18-3
113 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) TF Chris Guarascio (Mep) 18-3
120 - Aiden Huggard (Mac) dec. Billy Molloy (Mep) 6-3
126 - Jake Schneider (Mac) TF Griffin Karp (Mep) 18-2
132 - Jack Molloy (Mep) md. Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) 14-4
138 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) pinned Anthony McGlone (Mac) 1:17
145 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Nick Azzariti (Mep) 1:29
152 - Sebastian Alvarez (Mep) pinned Thomas Mauro (Mac) 5:03
160 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) dec. Nick Robles (Mep) 7-3
170 - Matthew Schopen (Mac) pinned James Griffin (Mep) 0:57
182 - John Koenig (Mep) dec. Dylan Young (Mac) 3-1

Manhasset (Man) 34, Hewlett (Hew) 27
January 9, 2019
  99 - Jason Pilla (Man) dec. Ariel Waldman (Hew) 4-2
106 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) dec. Joey Iannacci (Hew) 7-5
113 - Jack Roszko (Man) md. Naim Lynch (Hew) 8-0
120 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Ryan Goodman (Hew) 2:36
126 - John Aspinall (Man) dec. Sam Warshall (Hew) 5-1
132 - James Malvey (Man) dec. Michael Iannico (Hew) 9-2
138 - Theo Tiliakis (Man) dec. Fletcher Goodman (Hew) 7-5
145 - Muiz Hussain (Hew) dec. Max Guagliardo (Man) 10-8 TB
152 - Hayden Girard (Man) dec. Johnathan Zenny (Hew) 9-8
160 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Tyler James (Hew) 2:12
170 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned Cris Cabrejo (Man) 0:51
182 - Michael Gordon (Hew) def. Ross Tortora (Man) Inj Dflt
195 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) dec. Dylan Shelley (Man) 10-6
220 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) dec. Owen Connor (Man) 3-2
285 - Zachary Maiorano (Hew) by FFT

Massapequa (Mass) 46, Uniondale (Un) 22
January 9, 2019
120 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) dec. Kyle Donohue (Mass) 3-1 SV
126 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) 3:30
132 - Mike Blando (Mass) dec. Xavier Pommells (Un) 5-4
138 - Steven Bonilla (Un) md. Nick Antoniello (Mass) 15-5
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) dec. Andrew Roldan (Un) 6-3
152 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Dasani Montour (Un) 0:49
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) dec. Brownen Trajean (Un) 8-2
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Isaiah Lee (Un) 0:40
182 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) dec. Malik Abrahams (Un) 7-2
195 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) md. Gary Gray (Un) 14-2
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) dec. Mike Rollo (Mass) 4-3
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned William Smithwick (Mass) 0:13
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) by FFT
106 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) by FFT
113 - Chase Liardi (Mass) by FFT

Mineola (Min) 53, Valley Stream North (VSN) 30
January 9, 2019
  99 - Anthony Balack (VSN) pinned Solano Benitez (Min) 1:30
106 - Michael Munson (VSN) pinned Steven Herrera (Min) 4:03
113 - Juan Echeverry (Min) by FFT
120 - Juan Flores (Min) dec. Mahmoud Telab (VSN) 7-0
126 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Anthony Anderson (VSN) 3:19
132 - Ezequiel Claros (Min) pinned Andrew Burke (VSN) 1:14
138 - Jiuk Kim (Min) dec. Nathaniel Valentin (VSN) 9-3
145 - John Duff (Min) TF Aladen Gulmohamad (VSN) 17-1
152 - Jeovanny Morales (Min) by FFT
160 - Luke Portelli (Min) pinned Yianni Daniil (VSN) 2:45
170 - Joseph Munson (VSN) pinned Alex Molina (Min) 1:01
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Peter Mura (VSN) 2:28
195 - Max Von Masenbach (Min) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned James Cruz (Min) 0:20
285 - Lucas Grillo (VSN) by FFT

North Shore (NS) 54, Lynbrook (Lyn) 27
January 9, 2019
  99 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS) by FFT
106 - Gavin Goss (NS) pinned Matt Sollitto (Lyn) 2:21
113 - Antonio George (NS) pinned Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) 5:58
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) pinned Joseph Mattia (Lyn) 2:59
126 - Sean Curley (Lyn) dec. Dominic Genzale (NS) 10-6
132 - Daniel Costello (NS) dec. David Vivar (Lyn) 5-3
138 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) pinned Justin Weinberger (Lyn) 2:51
145 - Michael Bianchi (NS) dec. Tyler Heaney (Lyn)  (Fall) 6:41 TB
152 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) pinned Michael McGrath (NS) 1:58
160 - Stephen Grabher (NS) pinned Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) 2:10
170 - Cristian Milo (NS) dec. Kyle Serro (Lyn) 15-9
182 - Jessie Candel (Lyn) pinned William Ciniski (NS) 1:23
195 - Henry Quilca (Lyn) pinned Thomas Passuello (NS) 1:07
220 - Jassjeet Singh (Lyn) pinned Daniel Romano (NS) 5:35
285 - Leonardo Ponce (NS) by FFT

Plainview JFK (PJFK) 45, Herricks (Her) 33
January 9, 2019
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) by FFT
106 - Kumel Arif (Her) pinned Miles Serpico (PJFK) 4:34
113 - Joseph Mattei (Her) dec. Spencer Dorf (PJFK) 6-0
120 - Quinn Gilhooly (Her) dec. Perry Azougi (PJFK) 10-4
126 - Aaron Cho (Her) dec. Harrison Graf (PJFK) 9-4
132 - Bradley Sender (PJFK) dec. Sal Puliafico (Her) 10-4
138 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) pinned Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) 1:27
145 - Max Yahre (PJFK) pinned Justin Chin (Her) 0:29
152 - Max Redler (PJFK) pinned Marvin Lee (Her) 5:32
160 - Aidan Shwom (PJFK) pinned Ali Shahid (Her) 2:29
170 - Daniel Mattei (Her) pinned Travis Edrehi (PJFK) 4:39
182 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) pinned Kelsey Alvardo (Her) 2:22
195 - Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Syed Hasan (Her) 0:34
220 - Timothy Rea (PJFK) pinned Nate Dowd (Her) 1:55
285 - Matthew Polo (Her) by FFT

Roosevelt (Roo) 38, Division (Div) 34
January 9, 2019
  99 - Ryan Giles (Div) dec. Hugo Godinez (Roo) 8-7
106 - Brian Garcia (Roo) md. Christian Cardenas (Div) 13-4
113 - David Chicas (Roo) dec. Kevin Pastor (Div) 10-3
120 - Davontay Jones (Roo) pinned Dylan Pedroza (Div) 1:13
126 - Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) dec. Justin McAleer (Div) 6-1
132 - Kevin Ventura (Roo) pinned Marc Tonis (Div) 5:20
138 - Steven Zetino (Roo) md. Justin Murphy (Div) 12-2
145 - Gabe Galarza (Div) md. Glenn Williams Jr. (Roo) 16-3
152 - Michael Phillips (Div) dec. Delavon Rose (Roo) 13-11
160 - Juwan White (Roo) pinned Blake Campbell (Div) 0:53
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Yvan Jean (Roo) 1:00
182 - Brendan Parpan (Div) pinned Warren Smith (Roo) 4:00
195 - Ammad Azeemi (Div) pinned Wilber Fuentes (Roo) 2:30
220 - Nicholas Prisco (Div) pinned Anthony Villalobos (Roo) 4:30
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) by FFT

Roslyn (Ros) 54, Great Neck North (GNN) 33
January 9, 2019
  99 - Manny Delgado (Ros) pinned Jonathan Azizzadeh (GNN) 0:55
106 - Leo Karpel (GNN) by FFT
113 - Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) by FFT
120 - Luis Cardoza (Ros) by FFT
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) by FFT
132 - Kadous Salim (Ros) by FFT
138 - Jon Behnam (GNN) dec. Daniel Fedida (Ros) 3-0
145 - Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) pinned Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) 3:19
152 - Roy Livian (GNN) pinned Bryan Bibicheff (Ros) 1:13
160 - Aviv Fedida (Ros) pinned Ben Sharga (GNN) 1:42
170 - Michael Sun (Ros) by FFT
182 - Michael Diehl (Ros) by FFT
195 - Malcolm Mabruki (Ros) pinned Liron Alishahian (GNN) 3:01
220 - Anthony Quispe (Ros) by FFT
285 - Tony Arias (GNN) by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 43, Locust Valley (LV) 22
January 9, 2019
  99 - Matthew Scicutella (LV) md. Matt Bertram (Sea) 17-9
106 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) dec. Vito Valentino (Sea) 7-4
113 - Jack Croke (LV) dec. Nick Dicanio (Sea) 4-2
120 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Vincent Marchand (LV) 2-1
126 - Shane McClernon (Sea) dec. Lucas Johnson (LV) 9-6
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) pinned Alex Lee (Sea) 3:26
138 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) dec. Adit Dutta (LV) 5-2
145 - Tom Lynch (Sea) dec. Thomas Coll (LV) 6-3
152 - Joe Blasi (Sea) dec. Roarke Creedon (LV) 8-1
160 - Matt Jones (LV) pinned Mike Augustin (Sea) 2:31
170 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) md. Patrick Fallon (LV) 21-8
182 - Dennis Lynch (Sea) by FFT
195 - Frank Politi (Sea) def. Brian Canales (LV) Inj Dflt
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) pinned Brian Castro (LV) 0:57
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Ben Lizza (LV) 2:46

South Side (SS/ER) 70, East Meadow (EM) 18
January 9, 2019
170 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) pinned Stephen Calderaro (EM) 1:44
182 - Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) pinned Brian Lin (EM) 0:45
195 - Steven Murphy (SS/ER) by FFT
220 - Nicholas Tessar (SS/ER) by FFT
285 - Mark Aguirre (EM) pinned Deveron Stewart  (SS/ER) 0:50
  99 - Thomsa Wagner (SS/ER) pinned Matthew Coffey (EM) 5:25
106 - Carson Cornell (SS/ER) pinned Nick Chimienti (EM) 3:10
113 - Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) by FFT
120 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) md. Anthony Gentile (EM) 9-0
126 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) pinned Patrick Spinola (EM) 4:48
132 - Dylan Paladino (EM) pinned Ryan Maher (SS/ER) 2:40
138 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) by FFT
145 - Joe Denicola (EM) pinned Christian Loucas (SS/ER) 3:08
152 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) pinned Alvaro Lopez-Salinas (EM) 2:32
160 - Connor Alfano (SS/ER) pinned Jesus Felix (EM) 1:07

Valley Stream South (VSS) 37, Lawrence (Law) 35
January 9, 2019
  99 - Axel Alfaro (Law) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Christian Rengifo (VSS) by FFT
120 - Timmy Parnell (VSS) by FFT
126 - Justin Lahoz (VSS) by FFT
132 - Jaeger Hessing (VSS) md. Jose Garcia (Law) 9-1
138 - Marcus Reid (VSS) by FFT
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) pinned Tyler Bassett (VSS) 1:30
152 - Alex Martinez (Law) dec. Nicolas Quinones (VSS) 6-2
160 - Tai Spigner (VSS) dec. Nick Torre (Law) 10-4
170 - Pedro Ramirez (Law) TF Rich Gonzalez (VSS) 19-3
182 - Nick Schapira (VSS) pinned Sebastian Serrano (Law) 3:46
195 - Oscar Guevara (Law) dec. Eddy Alexandre (VSS) 3-1
220 - Aaron Portillo (Law) by FFT
285 - David Monroy-Berganza (Law) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 54, Plainedge (Pdge) 15
January 9, 2019
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Timothy Drake (Pdge) 0:25
106 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) md. Mike Caliendo (Pdge) 10-2
113 - Eric Dollinger (Pdge) pinned Thomas Bonasera (Wan) 2:20
120 - Ben Rogers (Wan) TF Rob Dephillips  (Pdge) 21-6
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) dec. Michael Rosen (Pdge) 5-1
132 - Bobby Moore (Wan) dec. Sam Anglim (Pdge) 6-3
138 - Joseph Moore (Wan) dec. Chris Moscola (Pdge) 8-5
145 - Kevin Kratzer (Wan) pinned Michael Morra (Pdge) 1:06
152 - Zack Hochhauser (Pdge) dec. Drew Donaghy (Wan) 5-0
160 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) dec. Mike Kalenderian (Wan) 4-0
170 - Tyler Butler (Pdge) dec. Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 6-4
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Vinny Gugliemi (Pdge) 3:40
220 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) pinned Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 3:50
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) pinned Nick Sweeting (Pdge) 1:31

Westbury (Wbry) 41, Port Washington (PW) 34
January 9, 2019
120 - Matthew Castillo (PW) pinned Wilmer Escobar (Wbry) 1:11
126 - Anthony Lamy (Wbry) pinned Tyler Kahrar (PW) 5:48
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) dec. Mark Napoli (PW) 6-0
138 - Wilson Velasco (PW) pinned David Y Pena (Wbry) 5:35
145 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) 2:13
152 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) TF Jeffrey Pesantez (PW) 17-1
160 - Matthew Hassan (PW) dec. Andres Alvarado (Wbry) 7-1
170 - Jacob Keller (PW) dec. Edwin Lopez Librado (Wbry) 8-5
182 - Brandon Bridges (Wbry) pinned Anderson Herrera (PW) 1:48
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Scott Haggerty (PW) 5:14
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Andres Delao (PW) 0:10
285 - Henry Sanchez (Wbry) dec. RJ Holt (PW) 2-1
  99 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) pinned Freddy Rios (PW) 1:01
106 - Andrew Gaudiuso (PW) pinned Justin Molina (Wbry) 0:52
113 - Tyler Schettino (PW) md. Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 16-5

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 44, Clarke (Clk) 35
January 8, 2019
  99 - Beau Hodgson (CSH) by FFT
106 - Jackson Polo (CSH) TF Gabriel Cubero (Clk) 18-3
113 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) pinned Syed Hussainy (Clk) 1:04
120 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Aidan Burdo (CSH) 1:33
126 - Jack Lopes (Clk) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 2:48
132 - Sean McCauley (CSH) dec. Chris Gregory (Clk) 8-2
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) md. Will Spehr (CSH) 17-8
145 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Michael Forte (Clk) 2:39
152 - Austin Carmen (Clk) md. Gaven Bell (CSH) 14-5
160 - Joeseph Aguas (Clk) dec. Jacob Bruno (CSH) 11-9 SV
170 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned RJ Schupler (CSH) 1:28
182 - Ben Curry (CSH) pinned Anthony Marcolini (Clk) 0:47
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) by FFT
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Ethan Burdo (CSH) 1:03
285 - Matthew Marino (CSH) by FFT

Hewlett (Hew) 62, Great Neck North (GNN) 18
January 8, 2019
  99 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) pinned Leo Karpel (GNN) 1:00
106 - Joey Iannacci (Hew) TF Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) 16-1
113 - Naim Lynch (Hew) by FFT
120 - Sam Warshall (Hew) by FFT
126 - Matthew Nabatkhorian (GNN) dec. Ryan Goodman (Hew) 7-0
132 - Michael Iannico (Hew) pinned Nachman Salmon (GNN) 1:15
138 - Jon Behnam (GNN) dec. Fletcher Goodman (Hew) 4-2 SV
145 - Roy Livian (GNN) pinned Logan Miller (Hew) 1:26
152 - Ben Sharga (GNN) by FFT
160 - Johnathan Zenny (Hew) dec. Ariel Arabian (GNN) 11-9
170 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) by FFT
182 - Michael Gordon (Hew) by FFT
195 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) pinned Liron Alishahian (GNN) 1:06
220 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) by FFT
285 - Zachary Maiorano (Hew) pinned Tony Arias (GNN) 1:50

Locust Valley (LV) 62, Carle Place (CP) 6
January 8, 2019
  99 - Michael Forte (LV) by FFT
106 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) pinned Glenn Marin (CP) 1:01
113 - Max Meenan (LV) by FFT
120 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Gregory Jarvis (CP) 0:52
126 - Matthew Scicutella (LV) pinned Alejandro Martinez (CP) 3:36
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) pinned Matt Fiderer (CP) 1:47
138 - Max Cohen (LV) dec. Dionysios Valentis (CP) 9-6
145 - Thomas Coll (LV) by FFT
152 - Roarke Creedon (LV) TF Miguel Freitas (CP) 17-2 5:42
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Patrick Fallon (LV) pinned Mike Sinisi (CP) 5:26
195 - Brian Canales (LV) by FFT
220 - Nick Vaccaro (CP) pinned Brian Castro (LV) 1:36
285 - Double Forfeit

Long Beach (LB) 67, Herricks (Her) 14
January 8, 2019
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) TF Jack Valentin (LB) 16-0
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Kumel Arif (Her) 2:30
113 - Joseph Mattei (Her) dec. Andres Castro (LB) 9-6
120 - Wally Sofield (LB) pinned Quinn Gilhooly (Her) 3:03
126 - Wyatt Parker (LB) dec. Aaron Cho (Her) 9-6
132 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Sal Puliafico (Her) 1:29
138 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) 1:15
145 - Ty Yanowitch (LB) by FFT
152 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) by FFT
160 - Luis Garcia (LB) pinned Ali Shahid (Her) 1:09
170 - Scott Defex (LB) md. Daniel Mattei (Her) 12-4
182 - Kelsey Alvardo (Her) pinned Thomas Rooney (LB) 3:09
195 - Nick Giorlando (LB) by FFT
220 - Jacob Miller (LB) pinned Nate Dowd (Her) 5:17
285 - Elvis Alvarez (LB) pinned Ash Muttani (Her) 0:29

Mepham (Mep) 57, Garden City (GC) 21
January 8, 2019
  99 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) dec. Anthony Casey (GC) 11-6
106 - Edmond Dempsey (GC) by FFT
113 - Massimo Avellino (GC) dec. Chris Guarascio (Mep) 5-4
120 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) md. Dillon Pekoff (Mep) 13-4
126 - Griffin Karp (Mep) pinned John Greene (GC) 1:11
132 - Jack Molloy (Mep) by FFT
138 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) pinned Max Codignotto (GC) 1:03
145 - Nick Azzariti (Mep) pinned Zach Fowler (GC) 1:10
152 - Tyler Desena (GC) TF Nick Savino (Mep) 18-3
160 - Peter Casey (GC) dec. Nick Robles (Mep) 4-0
170 - James Griffin (Mep) pinned Timothy Krieg (GC) 1:56
182 - John Koenig (Mep) pinned Owen Quinn (GC) 0:35
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) by FFT
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) by FFT
285 - Miguel Rivera (Mep) by FFT

Oyster Bay (OB) 41, Island Trees (IT) 37
January 8, 2019
  99 - Erik Velasquez (OB) pinned Danny Zamroz (IT) 1:33
106 - Johnny Najdek (IT) md. Steve McEvoy (OB) 17-8
113 - Ryan Romano (IT) dec. Yianni Leandrou (OB) 7-2
120 - Michael Panella (OB) dec. Vinny Giambona (IT) 6-1
126 - Matthew Byrne (OB) md. Vinny Butrico (IT) 12-4
132 - Robbie Morris (IT) pinned Nicholas Losee (OB) 2:53
138 - Michael Leandrou (OB) md. Elvin Romano (IT) 13-3
145 - Jake Faiella (IT) pinned Dylan Chamberlain (OB) 2:45
152 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) pinned Axel Garcia (OB) 4:28
160 - Steven Mushorn (OB) pinned Matt Fleischer (IT) 5:55
170 - Marco Sorisi (IT) by FFT
182 - Chris Santibanez (OB) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 2:52
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) pinned Ryan Feldman (OB) 3:02
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) pinned Tommy Ciano (IT) 0:32
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) by FFT

Roosevelt (Roo) 44, Bethpage (Beth) 33
January 8, 2019
  99 - Hugo Godinez (Roo) by FFT
106 - William Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Brian Garcia (Roo) 1:33
113 - Logan Paola (Beth) pinned David Chicas (Roo) 1:26
120 - Davontay Jones (Roo) pinned Julian Elmasry (Beth) 0:34
126 - Matthew Brams (Beth) dec. Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) 5-2
132 - Kevin Ventura (Roo) md. Nicholas Pepe (Beth) 15-7
138 - Steven Zetino (Roo) dec. John Santoro (Beth) 12-5
145 - Glenn Williams Jr. (Roo) md. Steven Mcmullen (Beth) 15-2
152 - Delavon Rose (Roo) pinned Eoin Foley (Beth) 0:29
160 - Juwan White (Roo) by FFT
170 - Brody Paola (Beth) pinned Juan Pineda Hidalgo (Roo) 2:31
182 - Andrew Testani (Beth) pinned Warren Smith (Roo) 4:30
195 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) pinned Wilson Martinez (Roo) 0:55
220 - Anthony Villalobos (Roo) pinned Gavin Naylor (Beth) 2:38
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) dec. Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) 6-3

Seaford (Sea) 47, Wheatley (Whea) 0
January 8, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Jake Murphy (Sea) pinned Elad Yerushalmi (Whea) 0:22
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - AJ Barone (Sea) pinned Dillon Silva (Whea) 1:34
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Dean Manfredi (Whea) 1:01
138 - Alex Lee (Sea) pinned Nick Sampogna (Whea) 0:25
145 - Tom Lynch (Sea) TF Daniel Solomon (Whea) 17-2
152 - Joe Blasi (Sea) pinned Yanjun Lin (Whea) 2:24
160 - Mike Augustin (Sea) pinned Tyler Mosca (Whea) 2:45
170 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned Dean Sheinman (Whea) 1:42
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Division (Div) 51, Lawrence (Law) 30
January 7, 2019
  99 - Ryan Giles (Div) pinned Axel Alfaro (Law) 3:13
106 - Christian Cardenas (Div) by FFT
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Dylan Pedroza (Div) by FFT
126 - James Scocca (Div) by FFT
132 - Justin McAleer (Div) pinned Jose Garcia (Law) 1:28
138 - Kyle Moore (Div) by FFT
145 - Gabe Galarza (Div) dec. Adrian Rosales (Law) 5-4
152 - Alex Martinez (Law) pinned Dan Bellucci (Div) 1:41
160 - Nick Torre (Law) pinned James Hanley (Div) 4:17
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Pedro Ramirez (Law) 0:48
182 - Brendan Parpan (Div) pinned Sebastian Serrano (Law) 2:09
195 - Oscar Guevara (Law) pinned  (Div)
220 - David Monroy-Berganza (Law) pinned Nicholas Prisco (Div) 4:53
285 - Yuri Martinez (Law) pinned Tyler Bodkin (Div) 1:17

Battle For The Belt at Syosset
January 5, 2019
Team Scoores
  1. Manhasset 211
  2. Hewlett 181.5
  3. Cold Spring Harbor 153.5
  4. William Floyd 126
  5. Baldwin 124.5
  6. Half Hollow Hills West 117.5
  7. Northport 116.5
  8. North Shore 115
  9. Shoreham Wading River 111
10. Oyster Bay 85
11. Westbury 84
12. Great Neck South 83.5
13. Oceanside 71
14. Jericho 65
15. Syosset 58.5
16. Roslyn 21
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Keishawn Rose (Bal), 2:42
106 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) dec. Joey Iannacci (Hew), 7-5
113 - Jack Roszko (Man) dec. Zach Collins (Syo), 5-3
120 - George Oroudjov (Syo) md. TJ Roszko (Man), 10-2
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) dec. Matt Kong (Bal), 4-2
132 - Jaymin Choi (GNS) pinned Dakoti Asuncion (HHHW), 3:03
138 - Michael Leandrou (OB) dec. Justin Marine (Oc), 9-4
145 - Ray Costa (CSH) dec. Dario Molina (WF), 8-1
152 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Hayden Girard (Man), 3:57
160 - Stephen Grabher (NS) md. Jack McCusker (Man), 15-5
170 - Christian Milo (NS) pinned Michael Stone (HHHW), 5:37
182 - Michael Gordon (Hew) dec. Patrick Jean-Louis (Wbry), 8-6 SV
195 - Peter Magliocco (Npt) pinned Kolton Gagnon (CSH), 1:02
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Jake Rankin (OB), 5:53
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) pinned Yousef Harhash (HHHW), 3:41
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Ray Costa (Cold Spring Harbor, 145)
Most Pins Least Time: Gavin Bell (Cold Spring Harbor, 152), 4 in 7:11 Consolation Finals
  99 - Jason Pilla (Man) def. Craig Jablonski (SWR), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
106 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) dec. Isiah Blemur (Bal), 8-2
113 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Naim Lynch (Hew), 0:56
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Paul Wehr (Bal), 3:32
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) dec. Cosmo Stoia (WF) 6-5
132 - Danyel Anderson (WF) and Sean McAuley (CSH), tie for 6th (5 Match Rule)
138 - Michael DerGarabedian (NS) TF Scott Goodman (GNS), 5:00
145 - Michael Bianchi (NS) md. Frankie Polonia (Bal), 10-2
152 - Brandon Waring (HHHW) and Andy Rojas (WF), tie for 6th (5 Match Rule)
160 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) def. Pat Schnell (Jer), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
170 - Jake Mairoano (Hew) dec. Cris Cabrejo (Man), 6-1
182 - Ross Tortora (Man) pinned Tom Tabone (Npt), 0:50
195 - Matt Rubinoff (Hew) dec. Julian Cilento (Hew), 4-0
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) dec. Ethan Burdo (CSH), 14-9
285 - Zach Mairoano (Hew) dec. Jared Gonzales (Oc), 3-2 TB
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) def. Jon Corbin (Jer), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Gavin Goss (NS), 1:59
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) def. Dan Fishman (Oc), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
120 - Benjami Lacrete (HHHW) and Philip D'Amico (NS), tie for 6th (5 Match Rule)
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) def. Mike Mesbah (Jer), by FFT
132 - Theo Tiliakos (Man) pinned Dan Costello (NS), 3:28
138 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) dec. Max Guagliardo (Man), 4-1
145 - Mateen Stevens (Wbry) def. Jahlil Treasure (Bal), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
152 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) def. Samuel Bonilla (Wbry), by FFT
160 - Tyler James (Hew) def. Nick Sergi (Npt), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
170 - Avant Jones (WF) def. Quinnian Finnigan (Npt), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
182 - Chris Santibanez (OB) def. Mike Mihalan (Npt), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) def. Dylan Shelley (Man), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
220 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) dec. Henrich Pierre-Louis (HHHW), 3-2
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) def. Henry Sanchez (Wbry), by FFT

Cove Cup at Glen Cove
January 5, 2019
Team Scores
Glen Cove 194
Clarke 170
Tottenville 147 5
Hicksville 144 5
Mineola 134 5
Valley Stream Central 94
Championship Finals
  99 - Jacob Levin (Tot) dec. John Price (Hick) 4-2
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Max Shapiro (Hick) 0:22
113 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) dec. Edson Murillo (GCv) 8-5
120 - Juan Flores (Min) pinned Eamon Doyle (GCv) 5:31
126 - Matt Silva (Min) pinned Faham Rashid (VSc) 3:30
132 - Carlos Ezequil (Min) pinned Chris Gregory (Clk) 1:50
138 - John Duff (Min) pinned Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) 3:35
145 - Mike Forte (Clk) md. Anthony Lopus (Hick) 14-4
152 - Austin Carmen (Clk) pinned Valentino Valdes (GCv) 1:35
160 - Joe Aguas (Clk) pinned Peewhe (Tot) 3:48
170 - Sal Guastella (GCv) pinned Ali Hasan (Clk) 0:48
182 - Erison Velasquez (Min) TF Eder Leiva (GCv) 5:20
195 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) pinned Justin Soriano (Clk) 3:30
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Phil Aguilar (GCv) 1:45
285 - Brandon Rivera (GCv) dec. Harkmal Singh (Hick) 4-0
Most Outstanding Wrestler:
Clarke Mike Forte (145)
Glen Cove Brandon Rivera (285)
Mineola Juan Flores (120)
Tottenville Jacob Levin (99)
Valley Stream Central Renan Charles-Pierre (195)

David Ironman Invitational at Msgr. Farrell
January 5, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Massapequa 362
 2. Rocky Point 226
 3. St Benedicts 193.5 - NJ
 4. Msgr. Farrell 193 - CHSAA
 5. Lynbrook 112
 6. Xavier 82 - CHSAA
 7. Poly Prep 81 - Pvt
 8. McKee/Staten Island Tech 79 - PSAL
 9. St Peters Boys 58 - CHSAA
10. Mt. St. Michael 46 - CHSAA
11. St Joseph by the Sea 34 - CHSAA
12. LI Lutheran 15 - Pvt
13. Port Richman 2 - PSAL
Championship Fimnals
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Nick Lamorte (RP), 1:05
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Sal Minichiello (Mass), 1:54
113 - Tery Adams (MF) pinned Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn), 1:51
120 - James Ryan (MF) dec. Evan Matias (RP), 5-1
126 - Dove Bonjean Alpart (PP) TF Jack Kirchbaum (Mass), 3:23
132 - Logan Sciotto (RP) dec. Mike Blando (Mass), 9-2
138 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) pinned Rafael Jaques (SB), 1:36
145 - Ibrahim Mendheim (SB) dec. Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass), 7-4
152 - David Berkovich (PP) MD Garrett Gibbons (Mass), 9-0
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn), 2:06
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) TF Zahnir Steen (SB), 5:33
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) dec. Thomas Greenblatt (Mass), 7-4
195 - Alex Semenenko (Msit) pinned Daniel Brothers (SPB), 0:52
220 - Mike Rollo (Mass) dec. Dom Nunberg (RP), 8-3
285 - Alex Vassilou (SPB) dec. Will Smithwick (Mass), 2-1
Consolation Finals
  99 - Mike Adams (MF) pinned Michael Holleran (SB), 3:34
106 - Tanner Bucher (RP) pinned Tom Becker (Lyn), 0:28
113 - Andrew D Arcy (SB) dec. Brandon Coleman (SJS), 5-2
120 - Dan Adams (MF) dec. Alex Giuliani (Mass), 5-2
126 - Frank Gioia (MF) dec. Sean Curley (Lyn), 7-3
132 - Felix Clayton (SB) pinned John Basile (MF), 2:52
138 - Matthew Chenry (M/SIT) MD Cole Zamora (Xav), 14-4
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) dec. Ryan Siller (MF), 4-2 SV
152 - Damon Wright (SB) dec. Brian Whitman (RP), 2-0
160 - Elias Emery (Xav) pinned Ted Accardi (RP), 3:20
170 - Jeff Geller (M/SIT) pinned Eric Rodriguez (Xav), 2:07
182 - Anthony Augustin (SB) def. Joshua Khoshayev (PP), by FFT
195 - Delano Muir (MSM) dec. Rj Larson (MF), 9-3
220 - Dominick Morety (MSM) pinned Kevin Jackson (SB), 1:26
285 - Matt Smithwick (Mass) dec. Dom Scafuri (MF), 2-1
Semi-Finals
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Christian Meyers (RP), 0:19
         Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Mike Adams (MF), 5:18
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Tom Becker (Lyn), 1:39
         Sal Minichiello (Mass) MD Matt Sloan (RP), 9-0
113 - Tery Adams (MF) pinned Andrew D Arcy (SB), 2:59
         Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) dec. Nick Giuseffi (MF), 7-2
120 - James Ryan (MF) TF Alex Giuliani (Mass), 5:12
         Evan Matias (RP) pinned Dan Adams (MF), 0:55
126 - Dove Bonjean Alpart (PP) TF Sean Curley (Lyn), 2:00
         Jack Kirchbaum (Mass) dec. Frank Gioia (MF), 9-4
132 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned John Basile (MF), 1:16
         Mike Blando (Mass) dec. Felix Clayton (SB), 7-3
138 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) MD Cole Zamora (Xav), 12-1
         Rafael Jaques (SB) dec. Matthew Chenry (M/SIT), 20-18 SV
145 - Ibrahim Mendheim (SB) pinned Charles Barry (PP), 3:32
         Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) dec. Kris Ketchum (RP), 8-4
152 - David Berkovich (PP) MD Damon Wright (SB), 12-2
         Garrett Gibbons (Mass) MD Brian Whitman (RP), 10-2
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) TF Ted Accardi (RP), 5:13
         Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) dec. Elias Emery (Xav), 7-1
170 - Zahnir Steen (SB) dec. Dom Casamassina (Mass), 3-2
         John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Jeff Geller (M/SIT), 5:22
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Henry Quilca (Lyn), 1:40
         Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) pinned Anthony Augustin (SB), 1:23
195 - Alex Semenenko (M/SIT) pinned Thomas Maiorana (SJS), 0:30
         Daniel Brothers (SPB) pinned Jermaine Price (SB), 5:55
220 - Dom Nunberg (RP) pinned Frank Scafuri (MF), 4:20
         Mike Rollo (Mass) pinned Kevin Jackson (SB), 1:53
285 - Will Smithwick (Mass) pinned Will Schwing (LIL), 2:45
         Alex Vassilou (SPB) pinned Matt Smithwick (Mass), 3:35

Herricks New Years Tournament
January 5, 2019
Teams Entered
East Meadow 
Great Neck North
Hempstead
Herricks
Huntington
Massapequa 
St. John the Baptist
Southampton 
Ward Melville 
Championship Finals
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Herr) dec. Joe Petrone (Hunt), 6-2
106 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) dec .Joe O'Neill (WM), 7-5
113 - Tom Fitzsimmons (WM) dec. Izac Garcia (SJB), 9-4
120 - No match
126 - Tom Yanes (Hemp) dec. Mike Augello (Mass), 10-5
132 - Will Piatti (Mass) dec. Aedan McDonald (Hunt), 10-3
138 - Joe Vacca (SJB) dec Ryan Baker (Hunt), 8-3
145 - John Mcelroy (WM) dec Chris Angelo (Mass), 7-5
152 - Dan Cassera (WM) md Tom Stiehler (Mass), 9-1
160 - Gregory Link (SJB) pinned Ken Morales (Hemp), :45
170 - James Araneo (WM) md. Stephen Calderaro (EM), 11-1
182 - Brian Lin (EM) dec. Johnathan Koumas (Hunt), 3-0
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) TF Anthony Medina (SH), 15-0 (3:05)
220 - Tazadon Smith (Hunt) pinned Frank Saballos (EM), 3:20
285 - Kevin Moreno (EM) pinned Mark Aguirre (EM), 1:51

Patrick J. Butler Duals
Long Beach (LB) 45, Seaford (Sea) 34
January 5, 2019
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Vito Valentino (Sea) 3:54
113 - Andres Castro (LB) pinned Nick Dicanio (Sea) 1:17
120 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Wally Sofield (LB) 9-3
126 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Shane McClernon (Sea) 1:57
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Luke Mantia (LB) 3:32
138 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Tom Lynch (Sea) 1:03
145 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) pinned CJ Minch (Sea) 1:56
152 - Joe Blasi (Sea) pinned Ty Yanowitch (LB) 1:36
160 - Luis Garcia (LB) pinned Mike Augustin (Sea) 2:48
170 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned Sergio Prieto-Hanlon (LB) 0:20
182 - Scott Defex (LB) md. Pat Quinn (Sea) 11-0
195 - Frank Politi (Sea) dec. Nick Giorlando (LB) 8-2
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) pinned Matthew Amato (LB) 2:50
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) md. Elvis Alvarez (LB) 11-2
  99 - Kevin Lopez (LB) TF Matt Bertram (Sea) 16-0

Long Beach (LB) 43, Wantagh (Wan) 34
January 5, 2019
  99 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned Jesse Vanorden (Wan) 1:48
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) md. Thomas Bonasera (Wan) 15-2
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) TF Andres Castro (LB) 18-3
120 - Ben Rogers (Wan) dec. Wally Sofield (LB) 9-2
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Luke Mantia (LB) 4:54
132 - Joseph Moore (Wan) TF Amir Hodge (LB) 15-0
138 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Joseph Russo (Wan) 3:16
145 - Ty Yanowitch (LB) pinned Dale Robinson (Wan) 2:48
152 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) pinned Mike Kalenderian (Wan) 4:52
160 - Luis Garcia (LB) dec. Drew Donaghy (Wan) 6-3
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Thomas Rooney (LB) 0:42
182 - Scott Defex (LB) pinned Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 1:37
195 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) pinned Nick Giorlando (LB) 4:34
220 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) dec. Jacob Miller (LB) 8-3
285 - Elvis Alvarez (LB) pinned Nick Aldino (Wan) 1:18

Sachem East (SacE) 37, Long Beach (LB) 34
January 5, 2019
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) dec. Kevin Lopez (LB) 5-2
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Jacob Coniker (SacE) 5:17
113 - Andres Castro (LB) dec. Ben Woolley (SacE) 11-6 SV
120 - Wally Sofield (LB) dec. Vito Capraro (SacE) 4-3
126 - Wyatt Parker (LB) by FFT
132 - Trevor Murray (SacE) md. Amir Hodge (LB) 12-4
138 - Max Maquet (LB) md. Steven Dorman (SacE) 15-3
145 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) pinned Corey Cimino (SacE) 0:54
152 - Antonio Camacho (SacE) pinned Ty Yanowitch (LB) 0:33
160 - Ryan Wahl (SacE) dec. Luis Garcia (LB) 11-4
170 - Scott Defex (LB) by FFT
182 - Ryan Paolella (SacE) pinned Nick Giorlando (LB) 5:18
195 - Thomas Marks (SacE) dec. Jacob Miller (LB) 4-1
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned Jacob Miller (LB) 0:19
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) pinned Elvis Alvarez (LB) 0:20

Sachem East (SacE) 38, Seaford (Sea) 31
January 5, 2019
120 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Vito Capraro (SacE) 6-0
126 - Shane McClernon (Sea) by FFT
132 - Trevor Murray (SacE) dec. Andrew Volpi (Sea) 6-2
138 - Tom Lynch (Sea) md. Ryan Meehan (SacE) 12-4
145 - Corey Cimino (SacE) by FFT
152 - Joe Blasi (Sea) pinned Antonio Camacho (SacE) 3:41
160 - Ryan Wahl (SacE) pinned Mike Augustin (Sea) 5:09
170 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) by FFT
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) dec. Ryan Paolella (SacE) 8-4
195 - Thomas Marks (SacE) dec. Frank Politi (Sea) 6-5
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned Nick Luciano (Sea) 0:26
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) dec. Nick Brandi (Sea) 5-3
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) TF Matt Bertram (Sea) 15-0
106 - Jacob Caceres (SacE) pinned Vito Valentino (Sea) 1:50
113 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) dec. Ben Woolley (SacE) 3-2

Sachem East (SacE) 43, Wantagh (Wan) 33
January 5, 2019
106 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) pinned Thomas Bonasera (Wan) 1:49
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Ben Woolley (SacE) 3:21
120 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Vito Capraro (SacE) 5:50
126 - Ben Rogers (Wan) by FFT
132 - Trevor Murray (SacE) dec. Bobby Moore (Wan) 8-2
138 - Joseph Moore (Wan) md. Steven Dorman (SacE) 14-6
145 - Antonio Camacho (SacE) pinned Joseph Russo (Wan) 1:58
152 - Corey Cimino (SacE) dec. Drew Donaghy (Wan) 8-6
160 - Ryan Wahl (SacE) dec. Mike Kalenderian (Wan) 4-1
170 - Ryan Paolella (SacE) pinned Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 0:24
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) TF Thomas Marks (SacE) 16-1
195 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) pinned Sean Tierney (SacE) 2:32
220 - Angel Pineda (SacE) pinned Anthony Grogan (Wan) 3:07
285 - Mark Kmiotek (SacE) pinned Nick Aldino (Wan) 1:49
  99 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) md. Jesse Vanorden (Wan) 8-0

Seaford (Sea) 37, Uniondale (Un) 36 (Sea wins on Crit d - Most bouts won)
January 5, 2019
  99 - Jack Godoy (Sea) dec. Edual Reyes (Un) 6-4
106 - Vito Valentino (Sea) dec. Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 6-4
113 - Jake Murphy (Sea) pinned Loswin Flores (Un) 1:31
120 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) pinned Iverson St. Vil (Un) 5:51
126 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Shane McClernon (Sea) 5:13
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Andrew Volpi (Sea) 5:00
138 - Tom Lynch (Sea) dec. Steven Bonilla (Un) 8-6
145 - Joe Blasi (Sea) pinned Andrew Roldan (Un) 5:00
152 - Dasani Montour (Un) pinned CJ Minch (Sea) 2:45
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) pinned Mike Augustin (Sea) 3:00
170 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned Isaiah Lee (Un) 5:54
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) dec. Malik Abrahams (Un) 4-2
195 - Gary Gray (Un) dec. Frank Politi (Sea) 3-0
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) dec. Nick Luciano (Sea) 9-5
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Nick Brandi (Sea) 5:30

Uniondale (Un) 43, Long Beach (LB) 36
January 5, 2019
  99 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned Edual Reyes (Un) 1:15
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 2:30
113 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) dec. Andres Castro (LB) 4-1
120 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Wally Sofield (LB) 3:10
126 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Rkelly Trajean (Un) 1:00
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Luke Mantia (LB) 0:34
138 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Steven Bonilla (Un) 5:40
145 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) pinned Andrew Roldan (Un) 1:40
152 - Dasani Montour (Un) pinned Ty Yanowitch (LB) 1:30
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) dec. Luis Garcia (LB) 7-4
170 - Scott Defex (LB) pinned Isaiah Lee (Un) 0:47
182 - Malik Abrahams (Un) md. Nick Giorlando (LB) 12-2
195 - Gary Gray (Un) dec. Jacob Miller (LB) 6-2
220 - Adonis Lawrence (Un) pinned Elvis Alvarez (LB) 0:47
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 48, Wantagh (Wan) 30
January 5, 2019
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Edual Reyes (Un) 1:00
106 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 3:19
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) TF Iverson St. Vil (Un) 17-1
120 - Ben Rogers (Wan) dec. Jordan Pommells (Un) 8-2
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) TF Rkelly Trajean (Un) 16-1
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Joseph Moore (Wan) 2:48
138 - Steven Bonilla (Un) pinned Joseph Russo (Wan) 0:55
145 - Andrew Roldan (Un) pinned Dale Robinson (Wan) 4:37
152 - Dasani Montour (Un) pinned Drew Donaghy (Wan) 0:59
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) pinned Mike Kalenderian (Wan) 0:50
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 0:30
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) TF Malik Abrahams (Un) 18-3 5:00
195 - Gary Gray (Un) dec. Anthony Grogan (Wan) 6-0
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) dec. Matthew Soethout (Wan) 9-3
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 60, Seaford (Sea) 15
January 5, 2019
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Shane McClernon (Sea) 3:13
132 - Bobby Moore (Wan) pinned Andrew Volpi (Sea) 2:23
138 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Tom Lynch (Sea) 0:52
145 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned CJ Minch (Sea) 0:16
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) dec. Joe Blasi (Sea) 7-5
160 - Mike Kalenderian (Wan) dec. Mike Augustin (Sea) 3-2
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
182 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 0:24
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) dec. Pat Quinn (Sea) 6-3
220 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) dec. Nick Luciano (Sea) 5-3
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Nick Aldino (Wan) 1:09
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Matt Bertram (Sea) 3:27
106 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) by FFT
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Nick Dicanio (Sea) 1:07
120 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Ben Rogers (Wan) 3-1

Ted Petersen Tournament at Island Trees
January 5, 2019
Team Scores
  1. Chaminade  298.5
  2. Commack  259.5
  3. Plainedge  228
  4. Mepham  186
  5. Locust Valley  184.5
  6. Bethpage  106
  7. Plainview JFK  105.5
  8. Island Trees  101.5
  9. Freeport  100
10. Farmingdale  75.5
11. Roosevelt  75
12. Wheatley   57.5
13. Lincoln  30  - RI
14. Carle Place   24
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned James Martin (Cham) 1:17
106 - William McMullen (Beth) md. Kyle Shriberg (LV) 10-0
113 - Jake Eckerle (Com) dec. Vincent Milazzo (Com) 14-7
120 - Joe Contrastano (Whea) dec. Vincent Marchand (LV) 5-4
126 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Rocco DeMartino (Cham) 2:50
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) md. Jack Molloy (Mep) 11-3
138 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) TF Max Yahre (PJFK) 16-0
145 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Michael Waxman (Com) 0:24
152 - Antonino Dileonardo (Pdge) def. Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) by Inj Dflt
160 - Dean Sheinman (Whea) md. Eric Chin (Lincoln) 13-4
170 - Ryan Bihasa (Cham) pinned Patrick Fallon (LV) 4:56
182 - John Koenig (Mep) pinned Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) 1:03
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Nicholas Franco (Far) 4:36
220 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) pinned Ryan Hegi (Mep) 2:22
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned David Mollon (Cham) 0:35
Most Outstanding Wrestler: LEE MAURAS (Freeport, 145)
Most Pins Least Time: LEE MAURAS (Freeport, 145), 4 IN 2:08
Consolation Finals
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) TF Ryan O`Rourke (Cham) 15-0
106 - Ryan Romano (IT) TF Johnny Najdek (IT) 16-1
113 - Eric Dollinger (Pdge) pinned Jack Croke (LV) 2:00
120 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) md. Lucas Johnson (LV)0 14-6
126 - Denny Yat (Pdge) pinned Matthew Scicutella (LV) 0:36
132 - John Boccardo (Cham) md. Will Dean (Cham) 13-3
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) dec. Chris Moscola (Pdge) 8-5
145 - Joey Nicotra (Cham) dec. Roarke Creedon (LV)1 8-5
152 - Anthony Senft (Cham) dec. Jake Faiella (IT) 4-2
160 - Doug Stern (Cham) won by forfeit over Matt Jones (LV), by FFT
170 - Tyler Butler (Pdge) won by forfeit over Safe Farid (Pdge), by FFT
182 - Dan Griffin (Cham) dec. Stephen Groenert (IT) 6-5
195 - Timothy Rea (PJFK) dec. Soel Melero (Com)1 7-3
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) dec. Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) 5-2
285 - Miguel Rivera (Mep) dec. Sean Carney (Far) 2-1
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Ty`liel Robinson (Fre) dec. Danny Zamroz (IT) 2-0
106 - Luke Dangelo (Com) md. Joe Edelman (Cham) 8-0
113 - Logan Paola (Beth) pinned Jack Andersen (Pdge) 2:00
120 - Matthew Cestare (Far) def. Davontay Jones (Roo) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
126 - Michael Rosen (Pdge) dec. Nicholas Demeri (Far) (OT 2-0
132 - Sam Anglim (Pdge) dec. Elvin Romano (IT) 6-0
138 - Marino Mancuso (Com) dec. Matthew Coleman (PJFK) 4-3
145 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) def. Zack Hochhauser (Pdge) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
152 - Delavon Rose (Roo) dec. Gabriel Lajeune (Cham) 6-5
160 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) dec. Nick Robles (Mep) 5-0
170 - Andrew Testani (Beth) pinned Jacob Bater (PJFK) 4:00
182 - Mike Sinisi (Carle Place), pinned Vinny Gugliemi (Pdge) 1:57
195 - Kyle Moran (Cham) pinned Nick Tudisco (Cham) 2:57
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) dec. Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 9-2
285 - Nick Sweeting (Pdge) pinned Eric Taratko (Mep) 4:13

Baldwin (Bal) 42, Herricks (Her) 29
January 4, 2019
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Krishawn Rose (Bal) 2:26
106 - Isaiah Blemur (Bal) md. Kumel Arif (Her) 9-1
113 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Jon Scarduzio (Bal) 3:01
120 - Aaron Cho (Her) md. Joe Wright (Bal) 11-2
126 - Paul Wehr (Bal) md. Kailen McCauley (Her) 17-3
132 - Matt Kong (Bal) pinned Quinn Gilhooly (Her) 1:47
138 - Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) dec. Derek Valladorez (Bal) 4-2
145 - Jahlil Treasure (Bal) pinned Justin Chin (Her) 0:51
152 - Cole Larock (Her) dec. Michael Desilva (Bal) 8-3
160 - Wilbur Diaz (Bal) pinned Ali Shahid (Her) 0:51
170 - Daniel Mattei (Her) md. Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) 17-4
182 - John Bolds (Bal) md. Krish Patel (Her) 16-6
195 - Romani Williamson (Bal) pinned Syed Hasan (Her) 2:29
220 - Shea Booth (Bal) pinned Nate Dowd (Her) 0:50
285 - Ash Muttani (Her) dec. Sebastian Peralta (Bal) 5-3

Bethpage (Beth) 66, Division (Div) 28
January 4, 2019
  99 - Ryan Collier (Div) by FFT
106 - Julian Elmasry (Beth) pinned Ryan Giles (Div) 3:35
113 - William Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Kevin Pastor (Div) 1:23
120 - Logan Paola (Beth) pinned Max Bollinger (Div) 4:13
126 - Nicholas Pepe (Beth) pinned James Scocca (Div) 4:02
132 - Matthew Brams (Beth) pinned Marc Tonis (Div) 1:56
138 - Justin Murphy (Div) pinned Ryan Resnick (Beth) 0:42
145 - Gabe Galarza (Div) md. Eoin Foley (Beth) 16-2
152 - Steven Mcmullen (Beth) dec. Nick Roselli (Div) 12-6
160 - Brody Paola (Beth) pinned Michael Phillips (Div) 3:11
170 - James Hanley (Div) by FFT
182 - J.D. Moore (Div) by FFT
195 - Andrew Testani (Beth) pinned Ammad Azeemi (Div) 7:20
220 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) pinned Nicholas Prisco (Div) 0:51
285 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 38, Locust Valley (LV) 35
January 4, 2019
126 - Vincent Marchand (LV) md. Ben Bruno (CSH) 12-3
132 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) md. Sean McCauley (CSH) 13-5
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) TF Christopher Geraci (CSH) 16-0 3:56
145 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Adit Dutta (LV) 2:29
152 - Gaven Bell (CSH) TF Roarke Creedon (LV) 15-0 4:03
160 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) dec. Thomas Coll (LV) 11-7
170 - Matt Jones (LV) md. RJ Schupler (CSH) 10-0
182 - Patrick Fallon (LV) pinned Ben Curry (CSH) 0:53
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Brian Canales (LV) 3:56
220 - Matthew Marino (CSH) dec. Brian Castro (LV) 4-2
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Ben Lizza (LV) 2:34
  99 - Jackson Polo (CSH) dec. Anthony Scicutella (LV) 11-6
106 - Michael Forte (LV) by FFT
113 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) pinned Kyle Shriberg (LV) 5:35
120 - Jack Croke (LV) pinned Maxwell Franz (CSH) 1:16

East Meadow (EM) 44, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 33
January 4, 2019
285 - Kevin Moreno (EM) by FFT
  99 - Matthew Coffey (EM) by FFT
106 - Nick Chimienti (EM) dec. Miles Serpico (PJFK) 8-2
113 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Spencer Dorf (PJFK) 1:17
120 - Anthony Monniello (EM) pinned Perry Azougi (PJFK) 5:00
126 - Bradley Sender (PJFK) by FFT
132 - Jack Coffey (EM) pinned Nick Demasi (PJFK) 3:35
138 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) pinned Robert Spinato (EM) 2:44
145 - Max Yahre (PJFK) pinned Joe Denicola (EM) 5:53
152 - Alvaro Lopez-Salinas (EM) pinned Max Redler (PJFK) 2:58
160 - Aidan Shwom (PJFK) by FFT
170 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) TF Jacob Bater (PJFK) 17-2 2:53
182 - Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Brian Lin (EM) 1:08
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Timothy Rea (PJFK) dec. Frank Saballos (EM) 5-0

Farmingdale (Far) 45, Port Washington (PW) 33
January 4, 2019
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) pinned Freddy Rios (PW) 0:29
106 - Declan Neville (PW) pinned Matt Gallo (Far) 2:33
113 - Alex Almonte (Far) pinned Tyler Schettino (PW) 3:22
120 - Matthew Cestare (Far) dec. Matthew Castillo (PW) 9-6
126 - Nicholas Demeri (Far) pinned Tyler Kahrar (PW) 0:23
132 - Mark Napoli (PW) dec. Dan Cardova (Far) 7-3
138 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Patrick Tarpinion (Far) 0:47
145 - Aidan Steinheimer (Far) dec. Aaron Waxman (PW) 5-4
152 - Christian Beriloff (Far) pinned Clark Lerner (PW) 0:47
160 - Dennis Gorul (Far) pinned Jeffrey Pesantez (PW) 2:53
170 - Matthew Hassan (PW) by FFT
182 - Anderson Herrera (PW) by FFT
195 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Scott Haggerty (PW)
220 - RJ Holt (PW) by FFT
285 - Sean Carney (Far) dec. Chan Lee (PW) 3-1 SV

Garden City (GC) 56, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 21
January 4, 2019
  99 - Justin Gonzalez (VSC) dec. Anthony Casey (GC) 13-6
106 - Edmond Dempsey (GC) by FFT
113 - Massimo Avellino (GC) by FFT
120 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) pinned Justin Sierra (VSC) 0:17
126 - John Greene (GC) TF Faham Rashid (VSC) 19-4
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Jack Karr (GC) dec. David Cuellar (VSC) 7-4
145 - Joseph Foxen (GC) pinned Joscar Rivera (VSC) 5:54
152 - Michael Aversa (GC) pinned Andre Longchamp (VSC) 0:28
160 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned  (VSC) 0:02
170 - Peter Casey (GC) pinned Sufyan Qureshi (VSC) 1:15
182 - Timothy Krieg (GC) pinned Hamza Choudry (VSC) 3:05
195 - Elisiphan Pierre (VSC) by FFT
220 - Elvy Castillo (VSC) by FFT
285 - Falaq Ashraf (VSC) by FFT

Hewlett (Hew) 74, Roslyn (Ros) 6
January 4, 2019
  99 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) by FFT
106 - Joey Iannacci (Hew) by FFT
113 - Naim Lynch (Hew) TF Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) 20-5
120 - Sam Warshall (Hew) by FFT
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) pinned Michael Iannico (Hew) 5:39
132 - Benjamin Davidov (Hew) by FFT
138 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) dec. Daniel Fedida (Ros) 10-5
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Johnathan Zenny (Hew) pinned Aviv Fedida (Ros) 0:20
160 - Tyler James (Hew) by FFT
170 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) by FFT
182 - Michael Gordon (Hew) by FFT
195 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) by FFT
220 - Julian Cilento (Hew) by FFT
285 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) by FFT

Island Trees (IT) 72, Wheatley (Whea) 17
January 4, 2019
  99 - Danny Zamroz (IT) by FFT
106 - Ryan Romano (IT) pinned Matan Barr (Whea) 0:42
113 - Johnny Najdek (IT) pinned Elad Yerushalmi (Whea) 1:44
120 - Joe Contrastano (Whea) by FFT
126 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Dean Manfredi (Whea) 1:28
132 - Elvin Romano (IT) pinned Nick Sampogna (Whea) 0:25
138 - Robbie Morris (IT) by FFT
145 - Jake Faiella (IT) pinned Daniel Solomon (Whea) 0:25
152 - Ryan Mastropaolo (IT) pinned Yanjun Lin (Whea) 3:44
160 - Tyler Mosca (Whea) pinned RJ Christiano (IT) 2:37
170 - Dean Sheinman (Whea) TF Matt Fleischer (IT) 17-2
182 - Marco Sorisi (IT) by FFT
195 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Adam Naghavi (Whea) 1:12
220 - Rich Ornellas (IT) by FFT
285 - Tommy Ciano (IT) pinned Andrew Khafif (Whea) 4:33

Jericho (Jer) 67, Great Neck North (GNN) 9
January 4, 2019
  99 - Jason Rosen (Jer) by FFT
106 - Jonathan Corbin (Jer) pinned Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) 1:13
113 - Kevin Cang (Jer) by FFT
120 - Rayyan Siddiqui (Jer) by FFT
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) pinned Matthew Nabatkhorian (GNN) 1:49
132 - John Messina (Jer) by FFT
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Jon Behnam (GNN) 3-1
145 - Daniel James (Jer) md. Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) 11-0
152 - Jeff Zhang (Jer) pinned Ariel Ilian (GNN) 1:20
160 - Patrick Schnell (Jer) def. Ariel Arabian (GNN) Inj Dflt
170 - Max Inoff (Jer) by FFT
195 - Liron Alishahian (GNN) pinned Sholly Babalola (Jer) 4:56
220 - Damin Lee (Jer) by FFT
285 - Tony Arias (GNN) dec. Jeff Qasemi (Jer) 2-0

Long Beach (LB) 53, South Side (SS/ER) 27
January 4, 2019
  99 - Thomsa Wagner (SS/ER) md. Davila Oscar (LB) 11-3
106 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned Carson Cornell (SS/ER) 3:16
113 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 3:13
120 - Wally Sofield (LB) dec. Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) 10-7
126 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) pinned Wyatt Parker (LB) 1:08
132 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Brady Bender (SS/ER) 2:04
138 - Luke Mantia (LB) md. Deante Johnson (SS/ER) 15-1
145 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Christian Loucas (SS/ER) 1:13
152 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) md. Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) 10-2
160 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) TF Luis Garcia (LB) 16-1
170 - Scott Defex (LB) pinned Connor Alfano (SS/ER) 0:54
182 - Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) pinned Thomas Rooney (LB) 2:30
195 - Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) pinned Nick Giorlando (LB) 1:36
220 - Matthew Amato (LB) pinned Cobin Ferrick (SS/ER) 2:30
285 - Jon Matteo (LB) by FFT

Lynbrook (Lyn) 66, Lawrence (Law) 22
January 4, 2019
  99 - Axel Alfaro (Law) by FFT
106 - Matt Sollitto (Lyn) by FFT
113 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) by FFT
120 - Joseph Mattia (Lyn) by FFT
126 - Sean Curley (Lyn) by FFT
132 - David Vivar (Lyn) by FFT
138 - Justin Weinberger (Lyn) by FFT
145 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) pinned Alex Martinez (Law) 1:39
152 - Adrian Rosales (Law) pinned Michael Urena (Lyn) 4:25
160 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) pinned Sebastian Serrano (Law) 1:31
170 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) pinned Nick Torre (Law) 1:47
182 - Henry Quilca (Lyn) pinned Sallahouddin Chaudhry (Law) 0:30
195 - Oscar Guevara (Law) md. Jessie Candel (Lyn) 9-1
220 - Jassjeet Singh (Lyn) pinned Christrian Guevara (Law) 1:00
285 - Yuri Martinez (Law) by FFT

MacArthur  (Mac) 53, Great Neck South (GNS) 18
January 4, 2019
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) by FFT
106 - Killian Foy (Mac) by FFT
113 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Michael Randazzo (Mac) 3:12
120 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) dec. Aiden Huggard (Mac) 7-3
126 - Jake Schneider (Mac) md. Paul Spagnoli (GNS) 10-0
132 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) 5:32
138 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Scott Goodman (GNS) 5:22
145 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) dec. Thomas Mauro (Mac) 7-4
152 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) pinned Max Goldman (GNS) 1:14
160 - Louis Calone (Mac) dec. Sam Feldman (GNS) 7-5
170 - Matthew Schopen (Mac) pinned Isaac Serpas (GNS) 3:53
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) md. Terrance Chen (GNS) 15-2
195 - Daniel Granados (Mac) by FFT
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) pinned Jp Chen (GNS) 1:59
285 - Double Forfeit

Manhasset (Man) 58, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 18
January 4, 2019
  99 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) dec. Jason Pilla (Man) 6-2
106 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) pinned James Valente (BJFK) 0:58
113 - Jack Roszko (Man) md. Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) 9-1
120 - Greg Brach (BJFK) dec. TJ Roszko (Man) 11-5
126 - John Aspinall (Man) dec. Robert Burns (BJFK) 8-6 SV
132 - Theo Tiliakis (Man) dec. Christopher Polanco (BJFK) 3-1
138 - Patrick Perulli (Man) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 2:53
145 - Max Guagliardo (Man) pinned David Frank (BJFK) 3:06
152 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) pinned Hayden Girard (Man) 5:15
160 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Marcus Molina (BJFK) 1:03
170 - Cris Cabrejo (Man) pinned Jason Goldstein (BJFK) 3:03
182 - Ross Tortora (Man) pinned Matthew Jones (BJFK) 2:36
195 - Dylan Shelley (Man) pinned Thomas Glynn (BJFK) 3:28
220 - John Leone (BJFK) pinned Dominick Guadagno (Man) 0:25
285 - Owen Connor (Man) pinned Christopher Greff (BJFK) 1:51

Massapequa (Mass) 67, Freeport (Fre) 12
January 4, 2019
152 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Garrett Gibbons (Mass) 3:04
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) pinned Josiah Grubbs (Fre) 0:38
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Giancarlos Solano (Fre) 3:42
182 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) by FFT
195 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre) 0:23
220 - Mike Rollo (Mass) dec. Troy Saraldi (Fre) 4-2
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) by FFT
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) dec. Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) 9-4
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) by FFT
113 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) pinned Bryanna Blakely (Fre) 0:37
120 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Kyle Donohue (Mass) 5:01
126 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) dec. Miguel Payamps (Fre) 7-0
132 - Mike Augello (Mass) by FFT
138 - Mike Blando (Mass) md. Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 15-5
145 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) def. Neo Fearon (Fre) Inj Dflt

Massapequa (Mass) 42, Kellenberg (KM) 30
January 4, 2019
  99 - Robert Serviss (KM) pinned Jack Detommaso (Mass) 3:32
106 - Danny Knoblach (KM) dec. Joe Kufner (Mass) 7-0
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) md. Ryan Paladino (KM) 11-2
126 - Dan O`Callaghan (Mass) pinned Jaden Mauro (KM) 2:49
132 - Matthew Moreno (KM) pinned Alex Giuliani (Mass) 1:29
138 - Luke Ciolino (Mass) pinned William Cavallaro (KM) 3:04
145 - Chris Angelo (Mass) pinned Jack Fuchs (KM) 1:42
152 - Mike D`Alessandro (Mass) pinned Yoshuah Arguetta-Mancia (KM) 2:55
160 - Robert Griffo (KM) by FFT
170 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) pinned Fersen Laroche (KM) 5:23
182 - Hector Ketant (KM) dec. Liam Mahoney (Mass) 6-5
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) pinned Yordys Castro (KM) 1:01
220 - Bryan Walker (KM) by FFT
285 - Matt Smithwick (Mass) dec. Timothy McGrath (KM) 3-0
* Massapequa Unsportsmanlike Conduct at 132 -1

Mepham (Mep) 58, Calhoun (Cal) 14
January 4, 2019
  99 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) by FFT
106 - Cooper Taranto (Mep) by FFT
113 - Chris Guarascio (Mep) md. Charlie Goldberg (Cal) 12-3
120 - Jordan Burr (Cal) dec. Danny Shami (Mep) 9-6
126 - Griffin Karp (Mep) md. Edward Kravitz (Cal) 10-2
132 - Jack Molloy (Mep) pinned Bo Brady (Cal) 1:54
138 - Franklin Pullano (Mep) pinned Alex Morzillo (Cal) 3:46
145 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) pinned Michael Piacquadio (Cal) 1:17
152 - Jake Marine (Cal) TF Nick Savino (Mep) 15-0
160 - Nick Robles (Mep) dec. Michael Patti (Cal) 8-1
170 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) pinned Golan Franco (Mep) 3:00
182 - John Koenig (Mep) pinned Finn Campbell (Cal) 3:30
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) TF Darguens Noel (Cal) 17-2 2:20
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Nicholas Tripiccione (Cal) 0:53
285 - Double Forfeit

North Shore (NS) 45, Mineola (Min) 20
January 4, 2019
  99 - Solano Benitez (Min) md. Matthew O`Donnell (NS) 14-2
106 - Gavin Goss (NS) by FFT
113 - Antonio George (NS) pinned Juan Echeverry (Min) 0:43
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) pinned Juan Flores (Min) 5:35
126 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Dominic Genzale (NS) 1:38
132 - Ezequiel Claros (Min) md. Daniel Costello (NS) 13-4
138 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) pinned Jiuk Kim (Min) 3:12
145 - Michael Bianchi (NS) dec. John Duff (Min) 7-5
152 - Mark Russo (NS) dec. Jeovanny Morales (Min) 11-4
160 - Andrew Noak (NS) by FFT
170 - Cristian Milo (NS) pinned Alex Molina (Min) 2:25
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Thomas Passuello (NS) 0:45
195 - Leonardo Ponce (NS) dec. Max Von Masenbach (Min) 7-3
220 - Daniel Romano (NS) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Oyster Bay (OB) 38, Carle Place (CP) 15
January 4, 2019
  99 - Erik Velasquez (OB) by FFT
106 - Steve McEvoy (OB) md. Glenn Marin (CP) 12-1
113 - James Quinn (OB) pinned Cole Vincenti (CP) 4:50
120 - Yianni Leandrou (OB) pinned Gregory Jarvis (CP) 1:50
126 - Jonathan Cox (OB) pinned Alejandro Martinez (CP) 4:50
132 - Matt Fiderer (CP) pinned Nicholas Losee (OB) 1:00
138 - Michael Barbera (OB) by FFT
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Dylan Chamberlain (OB) md. Miguel Freitas (CP) 13-5
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Mike Sinisi (CP) dec. Chris Santibanez (OB) 18-15
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Nick Vaccaro (CP) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Plainedge (Pdge) 51, Glen Cove (GCv) 25
January 4, 2019
  99 - Ahlianna Chambers (GCv) dec. Darren Hill (Pdge) 8-6
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Mike Caliendo (Pdge) 0:13
113 - Edson Murillo  (GCv) pinned Eric Dollinger (Pdge) 5:59
120 - Rob Dephillips  (Pdge) dec. Eamon Doyle  (GCv) 9-8
126 - Michael Rosen (Pdge) pinned David Portillo (GCv) 0:46
132 - Sam Anglim (Pdge) TF Julian Correa (GCv) 18-3 2:40
138 - Daniel Vivolo (Pdge) by FFT
145 - Zack Hochhauser (Pdge) pinned Victor Vaughan (GCv) 1:20
152 - Antonino Dileonardo (Pdge) pinned Jose Molina (GCv) 1:00
160 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) md. Valentino Valdes (GCv) 12-4
170 - Salvatore Guastella  (GCv) md. Tyler Butler (Pdge) 12-0
182 - Safe Farid (Pdge) pinned Eder Leiva  (GCv) 1:30
195 - Rafael Alma  (GCv) pinned Vinny Gugliemi (Pdge) 1:00
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) dec. Jordan Kalberer (GCv) 7-2
285 - Nick Sweeting (Pdge) pinned Brandon Rivera  (GCv) 1:40

Seaford (Sea) 45, Clarke (Clk) 30
January 4, 2019
  99 - Jack Godoy (Sea) pinned Aidan Finneran (Clk) 0:41
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) dec. Vito Valentino (Sea) 6-4 UTB
113 - Jake Murphy (Sea) TF Syed Hussainy (Clk) 15-0
120 - Jack Forte (Clk) dec. Nick Dicanio (Sea) (Fall) 7:10 SV
126 - Shane McClernon (Sea) dec. Jack Lopes (Clk) 5-0
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Chris Gregory (Clk) 3:24
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) dec. Tom Lynch (Sea) 9-6
145 - Joe Blasi (Sea) md. Michael Forte (Clk) 13-5
152 - Austin Carmen (Clk) pinned CJ Minch (Sea) 0:42
160 - Joeseph Aguas (Clk) pinned Mike Augustin (Sea) 5:57
170 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) by FFT
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) dec. Max Deleon (Clk) 4-0
195 - Frank Politi (Sea) pinned Justin Soriano (Clk) 1:54
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Nick Brandi (Sea) 3:54
285 - Nick Luciano (Sea) by FFT

Sewanhaka East (SewE) 60, Hempstead (Hemp) 23
January 4, 2019
  99 - Jacob Brown (Hemp) TF Mohammad Hasan (SewE) 20-3
106 - Chris Vega (Hemp) pinned Ryan Naraine (SewE) 3:20
113 - Jason Chavez (SewE) by FFT
120 - Michael Prevete (SewE) by FFT
126 - Tommy Yanes (Hemp) pinned John Mehany (SewE) 1:17
132 - Greg Tile (SewE) pinned Kaylan Campbell (Hemp) 5:00
138 - Aqil Uddin (SewE) pinned Adam Euceda (Hemp) 1:59
145 - C.J. Riccobono (SewE) by FFT
152 - Franklin Moran-Leon (SewE) by FFT
160 - Kenny Morales (Hemp) pinned Mazhar Muhammad (SewE) 0:15
170 - Andrew Mazzone (SewE) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Christopher Dicanio (SewE) pinned Juan Garcia (Hemp) 1:40
220 - Robert Dunn (SewE) pinned Luis Flores (Hemp) 2:30
285 - Bairo Flores (SewE) pinned Jason Canales (Hemp) 0:54

Sewanhaka East (SewE) 66, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 18
January 4, 2019
  99 - Tyler Lanci (SewE) by FFT
106 - Ryan Naraine (SewE) by FFT
113 - Jason Chavez (SewE) by FFT
120 - Michael Prevete (SewE) by FFT
126 - Kaman McDonald (Sew-W) pinned John Mehany (SewE) 5:20
132 - Greg Tile (SewE) by FFT
138 - Aqil Uddin (SewE) by FFT
145 - C.J. Riccobono (SewE) pinned Alexander Burgos (Sew-W) 2:44
152 - Salvatore Augugliars (Sew-W) pinned Franklin Moran-Leon (SewE) 3:03
160 - Cesar Andres Iglesiaas (Sew-W) pinned Mazhar Muhammad (SewE) 3:50
170 - Andrew Mazzone (SewE) pinned Derek Valdiz (Sew-W) 2:52
182 - Christopher Dicanio (SewE) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Robert Dunn (SewE) pinned Joaquin Llaurado (Sew-W) 2:51
285 - Vincenzo Milione (SewE) pinned Anthony Maldonado (Sew-W) 0:28

Syosset (Syo) 51, Hicksville (Hick) 33
January 4, 2019
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned John Price (Hick) 3:34
106 - Max Shapiro (Hick) pinned Jack Schuster (Syo) 3:50
113 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) dec. Zachary Collins (Syo) 4-2 SV
120 - George Oroudjov (Syo) pinned Griffin Ward (Hick) 3:00
126 - Damon Finkler (Syo) by FFT
132 - Daniel Berg (Syo) pinned Geonni Agostiello (Hick) 2:46
138 - Jake Collins (Syo) pinned John Scully (Hick) 3:19
145 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Nathaniel Roth (Syo) 1:29
152 - Jake Marmor (Syo) by FFT
160 - Joseph Cohen (Syo) pinned Antonio Filippone (Hick) 1:26
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 2:34
182 - Joseph Hardina (Syo) dec. Donovan Garcia (Hick) 7-2
195 - Dan Terino (Syo) pinned Asmaeullah Khan (Hick) 0:41
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) by FFT
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) pinned Joe Terino (Syo) 1:47

Uniondale (Un) 63, Hempstead (Hemp) 24
January 4, 2019
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) dec. Anthony Steffes (Hemp) 12-11
106 - Chris Vega (Hemp) pinned James Jean-Paul (Un) 1:00
113 - Loswin Flores (Un) pinned Jacob Brown (Hemp) 1:50
120 - Dimitri Guerrier (Un) by FFT
126 - Kaylan Campbell (Hemp) pinned Juriel Marmol (Un) 4:00
132 - Tommy Yanes (Hemp) pinned Shamar King (Un) 3:30
138 - Andrew Roldan (Un) pinned Francisco Bardales (Hemp) 1:00
145 - Darian Adrien (Un) pinned Adam Euceda (Hemp) 1:30
152 - Naseem Smith (Un) by FFT
160 - Kenny Morales (Hemp) pinned Stephen Dickerson (Un) 1:50
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) by FFT
182 - Antonio Guardardo (Un) by FFT
195 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Kevin Garcia (Hemp) 2:20
220 - Adonis Lawrence (Un) pinned Luis Flores (Hemp) 10:00
285 - Christian Lopez (Un) pinned Jason Canales (Hemp) 3:00

Uniondale (Un) 72, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 15
January 4, 2019
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) by FFT
106 - James Jean-Paul (Un) by FFT
113 - Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) by FFT
120 - Juriel Marmol (Un) by FFT
126 - Kaman McDonald (Sew-W) pinned Dimitri Guerrier (Un) 2:30
132 - Teshaun Francis (Un) by FFT
138 - Darian Adrien (Un) by FFT
145 - Tyreek Peart (Un) pinned Salvatore Augugliars (Sew-W) 2:30
152 - Alexander Burgos (Sew-W) dec. Stephen Dickerson (Un) 10-7
160 - Naseem Smith (Un) pinned Derek Valdiz (Sew-W) 1:30
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Cesar Andres Iglesiaas (Sew-W) 0:20
182 - Malik Abrahams (Un) by FFT
195 - Emerson Lopez (Un) by FFT
220 - Daniel Saravia (Un) pinned Joaquin Llaurado (Sew-W) 2:30
285 - Anthony Maldonado (Sew-W) pinned Christopher Castro (Un) 3:00

Valley Stream North (VSN) 59, Valley Stream South (VSS) 15
January 4, 2019
  99 - Anthony Balack (VSN) by FFT
106 - Nathaniel Valentin (VSN) by FFT
113 - Michael Munson (VSN) dec. Christian Rengifo (VSS) 9-2
120 - Mahmoud Telab (VSN) pinned Timmy Parnell (VSS) 2:14
126 - Anthony Anderson (VSN) TF Justin Lahoz (VSS) 16-0
132 - Evan Burke (VSN) pinned Anthony Bravo (VSS) 3:35
138 - Jason Valentin (VSN) pinned Jaeger Hessing (VSS) 3:58
145 - Aladen Gulmohamad (VSN) dec. Marcus Reid (VSS) 8-5
152 - Nicolas Quinones (VSS) by FFT
160 - Yianni Daniil (VSN) pinned Rich Gonzalez (VSS) 1:18
170 - Tai Spigner (VSS) pinned Angelo Morales (VSN) 0:29
182 - Nick Schapira (VSS) dec. Joseph Munson (VSN) 4-2
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
285 - Lucas Grillo (VSN) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 83, Roosevelt (Roo) 3
January 4, 2019
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Hugo Godinez (Roo) 0:25
106 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Brian Garcia (Roo) 1:04
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Juwan Wheeler (Roo) 0:27
120 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned David Chicas (Roo) 1:27
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Davontay Jones (Roo) 4:48
132 - Bobby Moore (Wan) TF Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) 15-0
138 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Kevin Ventura (Roo) 0:28
145 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Steven Zetino (Roo) 1:24
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) pinned Josafet Milla (Roo) 1:30
160 - Delavon Rose (Roo) dec. Mike Kalenderian (Wan) 9-6
170 - Anthony Battaglia (Wan) pinned Salvodor Hernandez (Roo) 3:01
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Juwan White (Roo) 1:50
195 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) pinned Warren Smith (Roo) 0:39
220 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Wilson Martinez (Roo) 2:50
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) pinned Anthony Villalobos (Roo) 3:26

Westbury (Wbry) 37, Oceanside (Oc) 36 (Wbry wins on Crit d - Most bouts won)
January 4, 2019
  99 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) pinned Allen Cuba (Oc) 1:17
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Justin Molina (Wbry) 1:18
113 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) pinned Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 1:45
120 - Westin Guevara (Wbry) dec. Charlie Leventhal (Oc) 6-4 TB
126 - Sam Burns (Oc) pinned Anthony Lamy (Wbry) 0:53
132 - Christain Santigo (Wbry) md. Alberto Quezada (Oc) 10-1
138 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned David Y Pena (Wbry) 0:37
145 - Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) md. Issac Barahona (Oc) 11-3
152 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) dec. Daniel Monge (Oc) 7-5
160 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) dec. Dan Cascio (Oc) 13-12
170 - Parker Jervis (Oc) pinned Edwin Lopez Librado (Wbry) 3:07
182 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) md. Joiker Martinez (Oc) 10-0
195 - Brandon Bridges (Wbry) dec. Hunter Gross (Oc) 4-2
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Alvin Lugo (Oc) 1:32
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) pinned Henry Sanchez (Wbry) 2:49

Seaford (Sea) 39, Oyster Bay (OB) 32
January 3, 2019
  99 - Erik Velasquez (OB) dec. Matt Bertram (Sea) 5-0
106 - Vito Valentino (Sea) dec. Steve McEvoy (OB) 4-0
113 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) dec. Yianni Leandrou (OB) 10-6
120 - Michael Panella (OB) dec. James Rappa (Sea) 7-0
126 - Matthew Byrne (OB) pinned AJ Barone (Sea) 3:44
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Nicholas Losee (OB) 1:44
138 - Michael Leandrou (OB) TF Alex Lee (Sea) 17-1
145 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Dylan Chamberlain (OB) 3:31
152 - Joe Blasi (Sea) pinned Axel Garcia (OB) 1:59
160 - Steven Mushorn (OB) pinned Mike Augustin (Sea) 4:27
170 - Dennis Lynch (Sea) by FFT
182 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) by FFT
195 - Pat Quinn (Sea) dec. Chris Santibanez (OB) 6-1
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) dec. Nick Brandi (Sea) 1-0
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) by FFT

Syosset (Syo) 48, Westbury (Wbry) 40
January 3, 2019
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) by FFT
106 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) pinned Keno Zachary (Syo) 2:49
113 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Wilmer Escobar (Wbry) 1:13
120 - Damon Finkler (Syo) pinned Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 4:52
126 - George Oroudjov (Syo) pinned Anthony Lamy (Wbry) 1:43
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) md. Daniel Berg (Syo) 8-0
138 - Jake Collins (Syo) pinned David Y Pena (Wbry) 1:21
145 - Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned David Safirstein (Syo) 3:48
152 - Nathaniel Roth (Syo) pinned Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) 1:41
160 - Joseph Cohen (Syo) pinned Yvenson Georges (Wbry) 1:14
170 - John Brockey (Syo) pinned Edwin Lopez Librado (Wbry) 5:53
182 - Brandon Bridges (Wbry) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 5:50
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Dan Terino (Syo) 2:46
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) by FFT
285 - Henry Sanchez (Wbry) pinned Joe Terino (Syo) 1:14

Baldwin (Bal) 65, East Meadow (EM) 24
January 2, 2019
  99 - Krishawn Rose (Bal) pinned Nick Chimienti (EM) 1:10
106 - Isaiah Blemur (Bal) by FFT
113 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Jon Scarduzio (Bal) 0:36
120 - Joe Wright (Bal) pinned Anthony Monniello (EM) 5:10
126 - Paul Wehr (Bal) by FFT
132 - Ruben Jovel (Bal) by FFT
138 - Matt Kong (Bal) TF Jack Coffey (EM) 15-0
145 - Jahlil Treasure (Bal) pinned Nicholas Spinato (EM) 0:50
152 - Robert Spinato (EM) pinned Franklin Polonia (Bal) 5:30
160 - Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) pinned Joe Denicola (EM) 2:56
170 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) pinned Wilbur Diaz (Bal) 3:10
182 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) pinned Brian Lin (EM) 5:55
195 - Charles Handel (Bal) by FFT
220 - Shea Booth (Bal) pinned Frank Saballos (EM) 3:31
285 - Kevin Moreno (EM) pinned Sebastian Peralta (Bal) 2:13

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 57, Great Neck North (GNN) 21
January 2, 2019
  99 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) pinned Jonathan Azizzadeh (GNN) 1:06
106 - James Valente (BJFK) dec. Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) 6-2
113 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) by FFT
120 - Cory Abrams (BJFK) by FFT
126 - Greg Brach (BJFK) pinned Matthew Nabatkhorian (GNN) 0:40
132 - Christopher Polanco (BJFK) pinned Nachman Salmon (GNN) 1:59
138 - Jon Behnam (GNN) dec. James Lodispoto (BJFK) 3-1
145 - Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) pinned David Frank (BJFK) 2:49
152 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) pinned Ben Sharga (GNN) 3:08
160 - Ariel Arabian (GNN) pinned David Defilippo (BJFK) 0:39
170 - Jason Goldstein (BJFK) by FFT
182 - Matthew Jones (BJFK) by FFT
195 - Liron Alishahian (GNN) pinned Thomas Glynn (BJFK) 5:43
220 - John Leone (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Tony Arias (GNN) pinned Anthony Carpico (BJFK) 0:56

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 74, Wheatley (Whea) 5
January 2, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Jackson Polo (CSH) TF  (Whea) 24-7
113 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) by FFT
120 - Aidan Burdo (CSH) pinned Aristo Psalidas (Whea) 0:35
126 - Joe Contrastano (Whea) TF Ben Bruno (CSH) 17-2
132 - Sean McCauley (CSH) dec. Dean Manfredi (Whea) 6-2
138 - Christopher Geraci (CSH) by FFT
145 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Yanjun Lin (Whea) 0:57
152 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Daniel Solomon (Whea) 0:30
160 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) pinned Tyler Mosca (Whea) 0:43
170 - RJ Schupler (CSH) by FFT
182 - Ben Curry (CSH) pinned Aidan Coffey (Whea) 1:44
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) by FFT
220 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) by FFT
285 - Matthew Marino (CSH) by FFT

Farmingdale (Far) 45, Hicksville (Hick) 36
January 2, 2019
113 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) dec. Alex Almonte (Far) 6-3
120 - Matthew Cestare (Far) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 1:02
126 - Nicholas Demeri (Far) pinned Griffin Ward (Hick) 0:57
132 - Saul Solis (Far) pinned Christian Zuluaga (Hick) 2:25
138 - Thomas Almedena (Far) pinned Awais Babar (Hick) 0:59
145 - John Scully (Hick) TF Matthew Levantini (Far) 18-0 5:24
152 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Aidan Steinheimer (Far) 1:27
160 - Dennis Gorul (Far) pinned Antonio Filippone (Hick) 5:59
170 - Donovan Garcia (Hick) by FFT
182 - Nate Burdo (Hick) by FFT
195 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Asmaeullah Khan (Hick) 0:46
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) by FFT
285 - Sean Carney (Far) pinned Harkmal Singh (Hick) 0:59
  99 - Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) md. David Connolly (Far) 9-0
106 - Matt Gallo (Far) dec. Max Shapiro (Hick) 9-2

Freeport (Fre) 72, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 6
January 2, 2019
  99 - Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Bryanna Blakely (Fre) by FFT
120 - Miguel Payamps (Fre) by FFT
126 - Terry Ellis (Fre) pinned Kaman McDonald (Sew-W) 2:29
132 - Jasir Tehran (Fre) by FFT
138 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) by FFT
145 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Alexander Burgos (Sew-W) 0:21
152 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) pinned Derek Valdiz (Sew-W) 1:17
160 - Cesar Andres Iglesiaas (Sew-W) by FFT
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) by FFT
195 - Joshua Graham (Fre) by FFT
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Joaquin Llaurado (Sew-W) 0:31
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Anthony Maldonado (Sew-W) 2:19

Island Trees (IT) 34, Carle Place (CP) 6
January 2, 2019
126 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Gregory Jarvis (CP) 0:31
132 - Elvin Romano (IT) md. Matt Fiderer (CP) 12-1
138 - Robbie Morris (IT) dec. Dionysios Valentis (CP) 8-5
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Jake Faiella (IT) dec. Miguel Freitas (CP) 2-0
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Stephen Groenert (IT) by FFT
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) by FFT
220 - Nick Vaccaro (CP) pinned Tommy Ciano (IT) 0:34
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Vinny Giambona (IT) pinned Alejandro Martinez (CP) 3:31

Locust Valley (LV) 35, Clarke (Clk) 34
January 2, 2019
  99 - Michael Forte (LV) TF Aidan Finneran (Clk) 17-2 4:23
106 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) dec. Gabriel Cubero (Clk) 9-5
113 - Jack Croke (LV) md. Syed Hussainy (Clk) 14-5
120 - Matthew Scicutella (LV) dec. Jack Forte (Clk) 4-2 SV
126 - Jack Lopes (Clk) dec. Lucas Johnson (LV) 6-4
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) TF Chris Gregory (Clk) 15-0 2:10
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Adit Dutta (LV) 2:55
145 - Roarke Creedon (LV) dec. Michael Forte (Clk) 7-6
152 - Thomas Gregory (Clk) by FFT
160 - Joeseph Aguas (Clk) dec. Matt Jones (LV) 4-0
170 - Austin Carmen (Clk) by FFT
182 - Patrick Fallon (LV) pinned Max Deleon (Clk) 4:50
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) md. Brian Canales (LV) 13-3
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Brian Castro (LV) 0:21
285 - Ben Lizza (LV) by FFT

Massapequa (Mass) 61, Hempstead (Hemp) 18
January 2, 2019
  99 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) by FFT
106 - Joe Kufner (Mass) md. Chris Vega (Hemp) 11-2
113 - Jacob Brown (Hemp) by FFT
120 - Kyle Donohue (Mass) by FFT
126 - Tommy Yanes (Hemp) pinned Jake Ciolino (Mass) 0:56
132 - Cal Milano (Mass) dec. Kaylan Campbell (Hemp) 5-4
138 - Luke Ciolino (Mass) pinned Francisco Bardales (Hemp) 0:59
145 - Dan Kasin (Mass) pinned Adam Euceda (Hemp) 0:30
152 - Ryan Howard (Mass) by FFT
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) pinned Kenny Morales (Hemp) 1:05
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Javen Scott (Hemp) 0:55
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) pinned Gerzon Lovos (Hemp) 1:55
220 - Mike Rollo (Mass) pinned Luis Flores (Hemp) 0:36
285 - Jason Canales (Hemp) by FFT

Mineola (Min) 77, Valley Stream South (VSS) 4
January 2, 2019
  99 - Solano Benitez (Min) by FFT
106 - Steven Herrera (Min) by FFT
113 - George Benitez (Min) pinned Kiefer Villarreiz (VSS) 1:20
120 - Juan Echeverry (Min) pinned Timmy Parnell (VSS) 2:30
126 - Juan Flores (Min) pinned Liam Gattis (VSS) 0:56
132 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Anthony Bravo (VSS) 0:52
138 - Ezequiel Claros (Min) pinned Marcus Reid (VSS) 2:57
145 - John Duff (Min) TF Jaeger Hessing (VSS) 15-0
152 - Jeovanny Morales (Min) by FFT
160 - Tai Spigner (VSS) md. Vincent Pomara (Min) 13-0
170 - Alex Molina (Min) pinned Rich Gonzalez (VSS) 4:32
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Nick Schapira (VSS) 0:57
195 - Alonso Monroy (Min) by FFT
220 - James Cruz (Min) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

North Shore (NS) 66, Lawrence (Law) 24
January 2, 2019
  99 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS) pinned Axel Alfaro (Law) 0:59
106 - Gavin Goss (NS) by FFT
113 - Jack Zorn (NS) by FFT
120 - Daniel Porres (NS) by FFT
126 - Dominic Genzale (NS) by FFT
132 - Kenneth Aebly (NS) pinned Jose Garcia (Law) 3:34
138 - Daniel Costello (NS) pinned Walter Gatica (Law) 1:23
145 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) pinned Adrian Rosales (Law) 0:42
152 - Alex Martinez (Law) pinned Michael McGrath (NS) 2:39
160 - Stephen Grabher (NS) pinned Nick Torre (Law) 1:18
170 - Pedro Ramirez (Law) pinned William Ciniski (NS) 1:32
182 - Cristian Milo (NS) pinned Sallahouddin Chaudhry (Law) 0:54
195 - Maximiliano Bardales (Law) by FFT
220 - Daniel Romano (NS) pinned Christrian Guevara (Law) 5:59
285 - Yuri Martinez (Law) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 54, Port Washington (PW) 23
January 2, 2019
145 - Thomas Mascia (PW) md. Daniel Monge (Oc) 16-4
152 - Jack Candiotti (Oc) pinned Clark Lerner (PW) 4:40
160 - Dan Cascio (Oc) pinned Dominick Rodriguez (PW) 2:31
170 - Parker Jervis (Oc) dec. Matthew Hassan (PW) 7-4
182 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) pinned Anderson Herrera (PW) 0:37
195 - Scott Haggerty (PW) dec. Hunter Gross (Oc) 4-0
220 - RJ Holt (PW) pinned Alvin Lugo (Oc) 0:36
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) pinned Chan Lee (PW) 3:02
  99 - Wilvin Morales (Oc) pinned Freddy Rios (PW) 2:47
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Christo Freitas (PW) 1:30
113 - Daniel Fishman (Oc) pinned Zack Siegel (PW) 0:51
120 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) dec. Tyler Schettino (PW) 5-1
126 - Sam Burns (Oc) pinned Matthew Castillo (PW) 3:07
132 - Mark Napoli (PW) md. T.J Pellegrino (Oc) 10-2
138 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Justin Marine (Oc) 2:33

Plainedge (Pdge) 71, Division (Div) 15
January 2, 2019
  99 - Ryan Giles (Div) dec. Darren Hill (Pdge) 10-7
106 - Mike Caliendo (Pdge) by FFT
113 - Jack Andersen (Pdge) pinned Christian Cardenas (Div) 1:44
120 - Eric Dollinger (Pdge) pinned Max Bollinger (Div) 1:38
126 - Michael Rosen (Pdge) pinned James Scocca (Div) 0:40
132 - Sam Anglim (Pdge) pinned Justin Murphy (Div) 4:16
138 - Gabe Galarza (Div) pinned Chris Moscola (Pdge) 2:33
145 - Michael Morra (Pdge) pinned Dan Bellucci (Div) 2:19
152 - Antonino Dileonardo (Pdge) pinned Vincent Munge (Div) 0:41
160 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) by FFT
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Tyler Butler (Pdge) 4:03
182 - Safe Farid (Pdge) by FFT
195 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) TF Brendan Parpan (Div) 15-0
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) by FFT
285 - Nick Sweeting (Pdge) pinned Tyler Bodkin (Div) 1:53

Wantagh (Wan) 59, Glen Cove (GCv) 25
January 2, 2019
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) dec. Thomas Bonasera (Wan) 6-3
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Edson Murillo (GCv) 5:41
120 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned Eamon Doyle (GCv) 5:25
126 - Bobby Moore (Wan) TF David Portillo (GCv) 16-0
132 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Julian Correa (GCv) 0:21
138 - Joseph Russo (Wan) by FFT
145 - Victor Vaughan (GCv) pinned Michael Marriana (Wan) 1:16
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) pinned Valentino Valdes (GCv) 5:10
160 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) md. William Balitsos (Wan) 14-4
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 1:07
195 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) by FFT
220 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Phil Aguilar (GCv) 2:48
285 - Brandon Rivera (GCv) pinned Nick Aldino (Wan) 1:06

East Meadow Holiday Invitational
December 29, 2018
Team Scores
1. Seaford 291.5
2. Kellenberg 198.5
3. West Babylon 183
4. East Meadow 141.5
5. Massapequa 136
6. Holy Trinity 80
7. Sewanhaka East 77.5
8. Mt. Sinai "B" 61
9. Plainview JFK 59
    Valley Stream Central 59
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Jack Godoy (Sea) 0:52
106 - Lucas Inzirillo (WB) dec. Vito Valentino (Sea) 8-1
113 - Anthony Gentile (EM) TF Nick Carillo (MtS) 19-1
120 - Jake Murphy (Sea) md. Perry Azougi (PJFK) 10-0
126 - Elijah Triana (WB) pinned Matthew Moreno (KM) 3:43
132 - Masire Triana (WB) dec. Andrew Volpi (Sea) 10-8 SV
138 - Tom Lynch (Sea) md. Joscar Rivera (VSC) 10-0
145 - Chris Angelo (Mass) dec. Joe Blasi (Sea) 4-2
152 - C.J. Riccobono (SewE) pinned Mike D`Alessandro (Mass) 1:09
160 - Michael DeMicco (KM) pinned Omar Reyes (KM) 3:39
170 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) md. Andrew Cascio (KM) 10-1
182 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) md. Christopher DiCanio (SewE) 13-4
195 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) pinned James Watterson (KM) 0:36
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) md. Elvy Castillo (VSC) 12-0
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) dec. Richard Aviles (WB) 3-2
Matt DeLuca Most Outstanding Wrestler: Nick Brandi (Seaford, 285)
Ray Downey Sr. Most Pins Least Time: Billy Colloca (West Babylon, 99), 3 in 7:45
Consolation Finals
  99 - Matt Bertram (Sea) dec. Joe Kufner (Mass) 3-2
106 - Danny Knoblach (KM) dec. Anthony Iadevaio (KM) 5-0
113 - Spencer Dorf (PJFK) pinned Ryan Zinna-Pellegrini (MtS) 0:44
120 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) def. Nick Dicanio (Sea) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
126 - Luca Martinis (MtS) dec. Rehan Satti (WB) 8-6
132 - Shane McClernon (Sea) dec. Luke Ciolino (Mass) 9-5
138 - Matthew Alamia (KM) dec. Ben Sica (PJFK) 5-2
145 - Kenneth Kroez (HT) dec. Joe DeNicola (EM) 8-3
152 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) pinned Mike Augustin (Sea) 2:37
160 - Alvaro Lopez-Salinas (EM) pinned Christopher Razzo (WB) 0:28
170 - James Russo (HT) pinned Jacob Bater (PJFK) 3:49
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) dec. Michael Jensen (KM) 7-0
195 - Brian Holder (HT) pinned Herber Hernandez (WB) 3:21
220 - Frank Saballos (EM) pinned Bashiri Clark-Cain (HT) 1:19
285 - Matt Smithwick (Mass) dec. Vincenzo Milione (SewE) 2-1
5th 6th Place Matches
  99 - Nick Chimienti (EM) pinned John Reynolds (KM) 1:38
106 - Shawn Wells (MtS) pinned Matt Licata (MtS). 0:35
113 - No Match
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned James Rappa (Sea) 0:20
126 - Tristan Nardi (MtS) pinned Faham Rashid (VSC) 2:04
132 - Keith Sherry (KM) def. Mike Augello (Mass) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
138 - Brendan Muller (HT) dec. Robert Spinato (EM) 5-3
145 - CJ Minch (Sea) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 2:32
152 - Joseph Muratore (KM) pinned Alex Lee (Mass) 2:51
160 - Jesus Felix (EM)
170 - Jalen Johnson (HT) def. Devin Hartz (SewE) by FFT
182 - Liam Mahoney (Mass) pinned Hector Ketant (KM) 1:26
195 - Hunter Wing (Sea)
220 - Bryan Walker (KM) dec. Robert Dunn (SewE) 7-5
285 - Kevin Moreno (EM) def. Bairo Flores (SewE) by FFT

Hicksville Duals
Round 1
Island Trees (IT) 40, Hicksville (Hick) 39
December 29, 2018
  99 - Ryan Romano (IT) pinned John Price (Hick) 0:55
106 - Johnny Najdek (IT) dec. Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) 13-10
113 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Scott Mills (IT) 0:40
120 - Vinny Giambona (IT) pinned Kyle Kuhn (Hick) 1:46
126 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Masidatha Ouk (Hick) 2:31
132 - Elvin Romano (IT) md. Christian Zuluaga (Hick) 15-5
138 - Robbie Morris (IT) dec. Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 6-5
145 - John Scully (Hick) dec. Jake Faiella (IT) 9-3
152 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Johnny Martinez (IT) 1:10
160 - Nick Giraffi (Hick) by FFT
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) pinned Marco Sorisi (IT) 2:53
182 - Matt Fleischer (IT) by FFT
195 - Stephen Groenert (IT) by FFT
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Rich Ornellas (IT) 1:57
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) pinned Tommy Ciano (IT) 0:58

Westbury (Wbry) 78, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 0
December 29, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Justin Molina (Wbry) by FFT
120 - Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) pinned Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) 1:16
126 - Christian Benitez (Wbry) by FFT
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) by FFT
138 - David Y Pena (Wbry) by FFT
145 - Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Alexander Burgos (Sew-W) 1:18
152 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) pinned Salvatore Augugliars (Sew-W) 0:56
160 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) pinned Derek Valdiz (Sew-W) 0:35
170 - Edwin Lopez Librado (Wbry) by FFT
182 - Brandon Bridges (Wbry) by FFT
195 - Romero Turcios (Wbry) by FFT
220 - Jared Tetrault (Wbry) pinned Joaquin Llaurado (Sew-W) 3:03
285 - Henry Sanchez (Wbry) by FFT
Clark Duals

Round 2
Island Trees (IT) 45, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 9
December 29, 2018
106 - Ryan Romano (IT) by FFT
113 - Johnny Najdek (IT) by FFT
120 - Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) dec. Vinny Giambona (IT) 6-4
126 - Vinny Butrico (IT) by FFT
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Jake Faiella (IT) dec. Alexander Burgos (Sew-W) 5-1
152 - Johnny Martinez (IT) pinned Salvatore Augugliars (Sew-W) 3:04
160 - Derek Valdiz (Sew-W) by FFT
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Stephen Groenert (IT) by FFT
220 - Tommy Ciano (IT) pinned Joaquin Llaurado (Sew-W) 1:46
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Danny Zamroz (IT) by FFT

Final
Island Trees (IT) 44, Westbury (Wbry) 40
December 29, 2018
113 - Johnny Najdek (IT) TF Justin Molina (Wbry) 15-0
120 - Vinny Giambona (IT) dec. Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 3-1
126 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Christian Benitez (Wbry) 0:34
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) md. Elvin Romano (IT) 8-0
138 - Robbie Morris (IT) pinned David Y Pena (Wbry) 3:17
145 - Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Johnny Martinez (IT) 0:53
152 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) pinned Jake Faiella (IT) 3:03
160 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) by FFT
170 - Matt Fleischer (IT) pinned Edwin Lopez Librado (Wbry) 3:55
182 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Brandon Bridges (Wbry) 3:13
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Rich Ornellas (IT) 2:58
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Tommy Ciano (IT) 0:21
285 - Henry Sanchez (Wbry) by FFT
  99 - Danny Zamroz (IT) by FFT
106 - Ryan Romano (IT) by FFT

Clark Duals
December 27-28, 2018
Clarke (Clk) 52, Copiague (Cop) 27
December 28, 2018
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) by FFT
113 - Syed Hussainy (Clk) by FFT
120 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Ludin Pancan (Cop) 3:09
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Jack Lopes (Clk) 1:59
132 - Justin Penalo (Cop) dec. Chris Gregory (Clk) 10-5
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) by FFT
145 - Michael Forte (Clk) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 0:52
152 - Joeseph Aguas (Clk) by FFT
160 - Austin Carmen (Clk) pinned Nicholas Otero (Cop) 2:50
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Max Deleon (Clk) 0:52
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) pinned Ali Hassan (Clk) 2:38
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Edwin Estrada (Cop) 3:13
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) md. Malik Leftenant (Cop) 14-5
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit

Clarke (Clk) 49, Freeport (Fre) 33
December 28, 2018
132 - Chris Gregory (Clk) by FFT
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) md. Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 18-7
145 - Neo Fearon (Fre) pinned Michael Forte (Clk) 1:18
152 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Thomas Gregory (Clk) 0:50
160 - Austin Carmen (Clk) by FFT
170 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Max Deleon (Clk) 1:18
182 - Ali Hassan (Clk) by FFT
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre) 1:18
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) dec. Troy Saraldi (Fre) 3-1
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) by FFT
  99 - Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) by FFT
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) by FFT
113 - Syed Hussainy (Clk) by FFT
120 - Terry Ellis (Fre) dec. Jack Forte (Clk) 11-4
126 - Jack Lopes (Clk) by FFT

Clarke (Clk) 36, Lynbrook (Lyn) 33
December 27, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) by FFT
113 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) by FFT
120 - Joseph Mattia (Lyn) dec. Jack Forte (Clk) 8-3
126 - Sean Curley (Lyn) dec. Jack Lopes (Clk) 8-2
132 - Chris Gregory (Clk) by FFT
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Justin Weinberger (Lyn) 3:45
145 - Michael Forte (Clk) pinned Liam Clarke (Lyn) 4:26
152 - Michael Urena (Lyn) dec. Thomas Gregory (Clk) 11-8
160 - Austin Carmen (Clk) dec. Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) 7-3
170 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) pinned Max Deleon (Clk) 1:00
182 - Jessie Candel (Lyn) pinned Ali Hassan (Clk) 3:45
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) dec. Henry Quilca (Lyn) 7-5
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Jassjeet Singh (Lyn) 4:10
285 - Jimmy Murray (Lyn) by FFT

Clarke (Clk) 45, Mineola (Min) 18
December 29, 2018
170 - Austin Carmen (Clk) by FFT
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Max Deleon (Clk) 0:55
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) by FFT
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) by FFT
113 - Syed Hussainy (Clk) by FFT
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Matheus Silva (Min) dec. Jack Lopes (Clk) 4-1
132 - Chris Gregory (Clk) by FFT
138 - John Duff (Min) pinned Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) 4:59
145 - Michael Forte (Clk) dec. Jeovanny Morales (Min) 7-2
152 - Vincent Pomara (Min) dec. Faraj Siddique (Clk) 11-6
160 - Matthew Valverde (Clk) by FFT

Clarke (Clk) 53, Syosset (Syo) 27
December 29, 2018
145 - Michael Forte (Clk) TF Michael Rampanelli (Syo) 16-0 5:59
152 - Thomas Gregory (Clk) by FFT
160 - Joeseph Aguas (Clk) pinned Joseph Cohen (Syo) 3:06
170 - Austin Carmen (Clk) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 0:30
182 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 1:11
195 - Dan Terino (Syo) pinned Ali Hassan (Clk) 0:43
220 - Justin Soriano (Clk) by FFT
285 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Joe Terino (Syo) 0:29
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) pinned Keno Zachary (Syo) 1:06
113 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Syed Hussainy (Clk) 2:58
120 - Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) by FFT
126 - Damon Finkler (Syo) dec. Jack Lopes (Clk) 8-1
132 - Steven Silipo (Syo) by FFT
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Daniel Berg (Syo) 5:08

Copiague (Cop) 45, Plainedge (Pdge) 42
December 27, 2018
  99 - Darren Hill (Pdge) by FFT
106 - Mike Caliendo (Pdge) by FFT
113 - Jack Andersen (Pdge) by FFT
120 - Rob Dephillips (Pdge) pinned Ludin Pancan (Cop) 1:59
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) dec. Michael Rosen (Pdge) 8-2
132 - Justin Penalo (Cop) pinned Cade Burns (Pdge) 4:33
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) by FFT
145 - Michael Morra (Pdge) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 3:32
152 - Antonino Dileonardo (Pdge) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) 1:57
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Tyler Butler (Pdge) 0:59
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 1:08
195 - Edwin Estrada (Cop) by FFT
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Andrew McKeown (Pdge)
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) pinned Nick Sweeting (Pdge) 1:13

Freeport (Fre) 48, Copiague (Cop) 36
December 27, 2018
  99 - Justin Reinke (Fre) by FFT
106 - Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) by FFT
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Ludin Pancan (Cop) 0:37
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) by FFT
132 - Justin Penalo (Cop) by FFT
138 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) by FFT
145 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 0:12
152 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) by FFT
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) by FFT
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) by FFT
195 - Joshua Graham (Fre) pinned Edwin Estrada (Cop) 1:59
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Troy Saraldi (Fre) 1:13
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 1:38

Freeport (Fre) 45, Lynbrook (Lyn) 33
December 27, 2018
  99 - Justin Reinke (Fre) by FFT
106 - Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) by FFT
113 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) by FFT
120 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Joseph Mattia (Lyn) 1:34
126 - Sean Curley (Lyn) by FFT
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) pinned Justin Weinberger (Lyn) 5:45
145 - Neo Fearon (Fre) pinned David Frederick (Lyn) 1:10
152 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Michael Urena (Lyn) 0:57
160 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) pinned Jason Figueroa (Fre) 1:40
170 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) dec. Giancarlos Solano (Fre) 4-3
182 - Henry Quilca (Lyn) by FFT
195 - Jassjeet Singh (Lyn) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre) 1:48
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) dec. Jimmy Murray (Lyn) 4-3
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) by FFT

Freeport (Fre) 47, Mineola (Min) 30
December 27, 2018
106 - Steven Herrera (Min) by FFT
113 - George Benitez (Min) by FFT
120 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Juan Echeverry (Min) 1:06
126 - Matheus Silva (Min) by FFT
132 - Mike McCormack (Min) by FFT
138 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) TF Jiuk Kim (Min) 17-2
145 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned John Duff (Min) 3:36
152 - Neo Fearon (Fre) pinned Jeovanny Morales (Min) 1:31
160 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) dec. Vincent Pomara (Min) 5-3
170 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Alex Molina (Min) 1:34
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre) 3:22
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Max Von Masenbach (Min) 1:09
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) by FFT
  99 - Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) dec. Solano Benitez (Min) 10-3

Lynbrook (Lyn) 45, Mineola (Min) 42
December 27, 2018
  99 - Solano Benitez (Min) by FFT
106 - Steven Herrera (Min) pinned Matt Sollitto (Lyn) 1:30
113 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) dec. Juan Echeverry (Min) 9-5
120 - Joseph Mattia (Lyn) pinned Joe Earley (Min) 5:20
126 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn) 1:20
132 - Mike McCormack (Min) by FFT
138 - Justin Weinberger (Lyn) pinned Juan Flores (Min) 3:10
145 - John Duff (Min) pinned Liam Clarke (Lyn) 3:28
152 - Vincent Pomara (Min) pinned Michael Urena (Lyn) 0:46
160 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) by FFT
170 - Kyle Serro (Lyn) pinned Alex Molina (Min) 1:10
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Jessie Candel (Lyn) 0:34
195 - Henry Quilca (Lyn) pinned James Cruz (Min) 1:15
220 - Jassjeet Singh (Lyn) pinned Max Von Masenbach (Min) 0:32
285 - Jimmy Murray (Lyn) by FFT

Mineola (Min) 48, Copiague (Cop) 38
December 27, 2018
  99 - Solano Benitez (Min) by FFT
106 - Steven Herrera (Min) by FFT
113 - George Benitez (Min) by FFT
120 - Ludin Pancan (Cop) by FFT
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) TF Matheus Silva (Min) 15-0
132 - Justin Penalo (Cop) dec. Juan Flores (Min) 8-2
138 - Jiuk Kim (Min) by FFT
145 - John Duff (Min) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 0:49
152 - Jeovanny Morales (Min) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Vincent Pomara (Min) 0:49
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) by FFT
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Jonathan Conlon (Cop) 3:39
195 - Max Von Masenbach (Min) pinned Edwin Estrada (Cop) 3:44
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) by FFT
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) by FFT

Newfield (New) 54, Clarke (Clk) 27
December 27, 2018
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Todd Wisnieski (New) 5:10
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Michael Forte (Clk) 2:12
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) pinned Thomas Gregory (Clk) 2:50
160 - Austin Carmen (Clk) pinned Frank Micari (New) 4:51
170 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Devin Aviles (New) 0:20
182 - Paul Toscano (New) by FFT
195 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Justin Soriano (Clk) 5-1
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 5:43
285 - Tom Macy (New) by FFT
  99 - Nick Roethel (New) by FFT
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) dec. Andrew Gabb (New) 8-3
113 - Julien Vivas (New) pinned Syed Hussainy (Clk) 1:51
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) by FFT
126 - Elijah Hanif (New) dec. Jack Lopes (Clk) 6-3
132 - Nick Calderone (New) by FFT

Newfield (New) 52, Copiague (Cop) 33
December 27, 2018
120 - Ludin Pancan (Cop) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 1:01
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 1:36
132 - Justin Penalo (Cop) dec. Michael Peck (New) 8-6
138 - Nick Calderone (New) by FFT
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 0:53
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Frank Micari (New) 5:20
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned Devin Aviles (New) 0:56
182 - Paul Toscano (New) md. Jonathan Conlon (Cop) 11-2
195 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Edwin Estrada (Cop) 1:03
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 1:10
285 - Tom Macy (New) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 2:29
  99 - Nick Roethel (New) by FFT
106 - Andrew Gabb (New) by FFT
113 - Julien Vivas (New) by FFT

Newfield (New) 55, Freeport (Fre) 30
December 27, 2018
113 - Julien Vivas (New) by FFT
120 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 1:16
126 - Elijah Hanif (New) by FFT
132 - Michael Peck (New) by FFT
138 - Nick Calderone (New) md. Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 19-5
145 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Hunter Hughes (New) 2:23
152 - Christian Vaquiz (New) dec. Jason Figueroa (Fre) 5-1
160 - Frank Micari (New) by FFT
170 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Devin Aviles (New) 2:33
182 - Mohab Ali (New) by FFT
195 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre) 1:18
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 1:27
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Tom Macy (New) 0:35
  99 - Nick Roethel (New) pinned Justin Reinke (Fre) 5:16
106 - Andrew Gabb (New) pinned Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) 1:04

Newfield (New) 59, Mineola (Min) 27
December 27, 2018
  99 - Solano Benitez (Min) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 1:25
106 - Steven Herrera (Min) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 2:21
113 - Julien Vivas (New) pinned Juan Echeverry (Min) 1:14
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) pinned Joe Earley (Min) 3:07
126 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 3:38
132 - Nick Calderone (New) TF Juan Flores (Min) 17-0
138 - John Duff (Min) dec. Todd Wisnieski (New) 4-0
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) by FFT
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) pinned Vincent Pomara (Min) 0:29
160 - Frank Micari (New) by FFT
170 - Devin Aviles (New) by FFT
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Paul Toscano (New) 5:09
195 - Mohab Ali (New) by FFT
220 - Patrick Ganter (New) by FFT
285 - Tom Macy (New) by FFT

Newfield (New) 42, Plainedge (Pdge) 33
December 27, 2018
  99 - Darren Hill (Pdge) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 0:55
106 - Mike Caliendo (Pdge) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 3:55
113 - Julien Vivas (New) TF Jack Andersen (Pdge) 18-1
120 - Rob Dephillips (Pdge) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 1:50
126 - Michael Rosen (Pdge) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 3:01
132 - Nick Calderone (New) md. Sam Anglim (Pdge) 20-8
138 - Todd Wisnieski (New) pinned Chris Moscola (Pdge) 3:38
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Michael Morra (Pdge) 1:19
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) dec. Antonio Vaquiz (New) 7-6
160 - Frank Micari (New) dec. Travis Shaver (Pdge) 13-6
170 - Devin Aviles (New) dec. Tyler Butler (Pdge) 9-7
182 - Paul Toscano (New) def.  (Pdge) Inj Dflt
195 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 1:31
220 - Patrick Ganter (New) dec. Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 3-2
285 - Nick Sweeting (Pdge) by FFT

Newfield (New) 39, Smithtown West (SmW) 36
December 28, 2018
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Frank Micari (New) 5-4
170 - Devin Aviles (New) dec. Joe Ferraro (SmW) 5-3
182 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Chris Angelone (SmW) 3:28
195 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 0:18
220 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) dec. Patrick Ganter (New) 5-3 SV
285 - Tom Macy (New) pinned Micheal Ioviero (SmW) 5:40
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 0:40
106 - Landon Marchione (SmW) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 0:55
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Julien Vivas (New) 3:26
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 5:25
126 - Jack Desousa (SmW) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 3:25
132 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned James Campanelli (SmW) 2:22
138 - Todd Wisnieski (New) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 5-0
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Ryan Donohue (SmW) 1:01
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) dec. Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) 11-8

Newfield (New) 69, Syosset (Syo) 15
December 27, 2018
126 - Elijah Hanif (New) dec. Damon Finkler (Syo) 6-3
132 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Daniel Berg (Syo) 1:03
138 - Todd Wisnieski (New) pinned Jake Collins (Syo) 1:40
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Michael Rampanelli (Syo) 1:42
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) by FFT
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 0:33
170 - Devin Aviles (New) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 3:05
182 - Mohab Ali (New) by FFT
195 - Paul Toscano (New) pinned Dan Terino (Syo) 1:17
220 - Patrick Ganter (New) pinned Bilal Bakhtari (Syo) 3:19
285 - Tom Macy (New) pinned Joe Terino (Syo) 2:28
  99 - Nick Roethel (New) by FFT
106 - Keno Zachary (Syo) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 1:47
113 - Zachary Collins (Syo) dec. Julien Vivas (New) 6-4
120 - Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 1:54

Plainedge (Pdge) 49, Clarke (Clk) 29
December 27, 2018
113 - Jack Andersen (Pdge) dec. Syed Hussainy (Clk) 15-8
120 - Rob Dephillips (Pdge) pinned Jack Forte (Clk) 3:14
126 - Michael Rosen (Pdge) pinned Jack Lopes (Clk) 2:38
132 - Sam Anglim (Pdge) by FFT
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Daniel Vivolo (Pdge) 2:36
145 - Michael Morra (Pdge) dec. Michael Forte (Clk) 8-2
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) TF Matthew Valverde (Clk) 19-4 5:30
160 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) dec. Joeseph Aguas (Clk) 12-8
170 - Austin Carmen (Clk) TF Tyler Butler (Pdge) 24-8 5:45
182 - Max Deleon (Clk) by FFT
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 1:00
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 0:42
285 - Nick Sweeting (Pdge) by FFT
  99 - Darren Hill (Pdge) by FFT
106 - Mike Caliendo (Pdge) TF Gabriel Cubero (Clk) 17-2 5:30

Plainedge (Pdge) 49, Freeport (Fre) 30
December 27, 2018
170 - Tyler Butler (Pdge) by FFT
182 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) by FFT
195 - Joshua Graham (Fre) by FFT
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 0:41
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Nick Sweeting (Pdge) 0:26
  99 - Justin Reinke (Fre) pinned Darren Hill (Pdge) 1:09
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Jack Andersen (Pdge) by FFT
120 - Rob Dephillips (Pdge) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre) 4:55
126 - Michael Rosen (Pdge) by FFT
132 - Sean Svraka (Pdge) by FFT
138 - Sam Anglim (Pdge) dec. Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 14-7
145 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Zack Hochhauser (Pdge) 0:36
152 - Michael Morra (Pdge) md. Jason Figueroa (Fre) 9-1
160 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) by FFT

Plainedge (Pdge) 54, Mineola (Min) 33
December 28, 2018
  99 - Solano Benitez (Min) dec. Darren Hill (Pdge) 8-5
106 - Mike Caliendo (Pdge) pinned Steven Herrera (Min) 5:00
113 - Jack Andersen (Pdge) pinned George Benitez (Min) 5:00
120 - Rob Dephillips (Pdge) by FFT
126 - Michael Rosen (Pdge) pinned Mike McCormack (Min) 3:00
132 - Juan Flores (Min) pinned Jack Schlef (Pdge) 5:00
138 - John Duff (Min) pinned Andrew Rosen (Pdge) 5:00
145 - Jeovanny Morales (Min) pinned Daniel Vivolo (Pdge) 3:00
152 - Zack Hochhauser (Pdge) pinned Vincent Pomara (Min) 3:00
160 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) by FFT
170 - Tyler Butler (Pdge) by FFT
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 1:00
195 - James Cruz (Min) by FFT
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) pinned Max Von Masenbach (Min) 1:00
285 - Nick Sweeting (Pdge) by FFT

Smithtown West (SmW) 45, Clarke (Clk) 31
December 27, 2018
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) by FFT
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) dec. Landon Marchione (SmW) 6-4
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Syed Hussainy (Clk) 1:54
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Jack Forte (Clk) 4-0
126 - Jack Desousa (SmW) pinned Jack Lopes (Clk) 4:30
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Chris Gregory (Clk) 2:39
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 4-2
145 - Thomas Gregory (Clk) dec. Ryan Donohue (SmW) 18-11
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Joeseph Aguas (Clk) 0:53
160 - Austin Carmen (Clk) md. Nick Camson (SmW) 11-3
170 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Joe Ferraro (SmW) 3:52
182 - Chris Angelone (SmW) pinned Ali Hassan (Clk) 1:47
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 3:10
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 5:04
285 - Micheal Ioviero (SmW) by FFT

Smithtown West (SmW) 51, Freeport (Fre) 27
December 27, 2018
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) 1:30
106 - Landon Marchione (SmW) by FFT
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) by FFT
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre) 5:55
126 - Jack Desousa (SmW) by FFT
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) by FFT
138 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) pinned Aaron Afanador (SmW) 1:30
145 - Neo Fearon (Fre) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 11-4
152 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) 1:20
160 - Richard Hutter (SmW) pinned Jason Figueroa (Fre) 30:00
170 - Joe Ferraro (SmW) dec. Giancarlos Solano (Fre) 10-8 SV
182 - Chris Angelone (SmW) by FFT
195 - Joshua Graham (Fre) dec. Tim Brunner (SmW) 5-4
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 7-2
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Micheal Ioviero (SmW) 1:00

Smithtown West (SmW) 62, Mineola (Min) 12
December 27, 2018
138 - John Duff (Min) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 7-4
145 - Jiuk Kim (Min) dec. Ryan Donohue (SmW) 6-2
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) TF Vincent Pomara (Min) 16-0
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) by FFT
170 - Joe Ferraro (SmW) by FFT
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Chris Angelone (SmW) 1:40
195 - Tim Brunner (SmW) by FFT
220 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) by FFT
285 - Micheal Ioviero (SmW) by FFT
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) md. Solano Benitez (Min) 13-0
106 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) md. Steven Herrera (Min) 11-0
113 - Landon Marchione (SmW) dec. George Benitez (Min) 8-5
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) by FFT
126 - Jack Desousa (SmW) md. Matheus Silva (Min) 13-3
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Juan Flores (Min) 2:36

Smithtown West (SmW) 63, Plainedge (Pdge) 12
December 27, 2018
106 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) dec. Mike Caliendo (Pdge) 6-0
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) pinned Jack Andersen (Pdge) 0:41
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Rob Dephillips (Pdge) 7-0
126 - Michael Rosen (Pdge) pinned Jack Desousa (SmW) 5:33
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Jack Schlef (Pdge) 2:49
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) pinned Andrew Rosen (Pdge) 2:30
145 - Zack Hochhauser (Pdge) dec. Ryan Donohue (SmW) 5-0
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) 2:55
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Travis Shaver (Pdge) 8-4
170 - Richard Hutter (SmW) pinned Tyler Butler (Pdge) 4:33
182 - Chris Angelone (SmW) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 1:30
195 - Tim Brunner (SmW) by FFT
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 5-2
285 - Micheal Ioviero (SmW) pinned Nick Sweeting (Pdge) 2:40
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Darren Hill (Pdge) 1:11

Smithtown West (SmW) 72, Syosset (Syo) 6
December 27, 2018
  99 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) by FFT
106 - Landon Marchione (SmW) pinned Keno Zachary (Syo) 1:47
113 - Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) dec. Zachary Collins (Syo) 6-1
120 - Nick Germano (SmW) md. Damon Finkler (Syo) 8-0
126 - Jack Desousa (SmW) pinned Steven Silipo (Syo) 0:46
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) dec. Daniel Berg (Syo) 8-4
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) TF Michael Rampanelli (Syo) 19-3
145 - Ryan Donohue (SmW) by FFT
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) by FFT
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) pinned Joseph Cohen (Syo) 1:55
170 - Richard Hutter (SmW) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 1:08
182 - Chris Angelone (SmW) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 1:00
195 - Dan Terino (Syo) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 3:49
220 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) by FFT
285 - Micheal Ioviero (SmW) dec. Joe Terino (Syo) 6-0

Syosset (Syo) 51, Copiague (Cop) 28
December 27, 2018
113 - Zachary Collins (Syo) by FFT
120 - Damon Finkler (Syo) pinned Ludin Pancan (Cop) 2:28
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) 1:52
132 - Daniel Berg (Syo) dec. Justin Penalo (Cop) 5-2
138 - Jake Collins (Syo) by FFT
145 - David Safirstein (Syo) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 0:56
152 - Nathaniel Roth (Syo) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) TF Joseph Cohen (Syo) 15-0 4:04
170 - Paul Illicete (Cop) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 1:04
182 - Joseph Hardina (Syo) pinned Edwin Reyes (Cop) 4:20
195 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) pinned Dan Terino (Syo) 2:57
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) TF Bilal Bakhtari (Syo) 15-0 2:25
285 - Joe Terino (Syo) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 1:31
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Keno Zachary (Syo) by FFT

Syosset (Syo) 42, Freeport (Fre) 36
December 27, 2018
  99 - Justin Reinke (Fre) by FFT
106 - Keno Zachary (Syo) pinned Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) 6:40
113 - Zachary Collins (Syo) by FFT
120 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) dec. Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) 11-4
126 - Damon Finkler (Syo) by FFT
132 - Daniel Berg (Syo) by FFT
138 - Jake Collins (Syo) dec. Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 11-7
145 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Michael Rampanelli (Syo) 0:32
152 - Neo Fearon (Fre) dec. David Safirstein (Syo) 12-10
160 - Nathaniel Roth (Syo) pinned Jason Figueroa (Fre) 0:45
170 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Joseph Cohen (Syo) 1:17
182 - Joseph Hardina (Syo) by FFT
195 - Dan Terino (Syo) dec. Joshua Graham (Fre) 11-6
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Bilal Bakhtari (Syo) 1:14
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Joe Terino (Syo) 0:45

Syosset (Syo) 42, Mineola (Min) 33
December 27, 2018
120 - Damon Finkler (Syo) pinned Joe Earley (Min) 4:04
126 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) 2:07
132 - Juan Flores (Min) dec. Daniel Berg (Syo) 5-0
138 - Jiuk Kim (Min) dec. Michael Rampanelli (Syo) 11-6
145 - John Duff (Min) dec. Jake Collins (Syo) 7-5
152 - David Safirstein (Syo) dec. Jeovanny Morales (Min) 9-5
160 - Vincent Pomara (Min) pinned Joseph Cohen (Syo) 5:49
170 - John Brockey (Syo) dec. Alonso Monroy (Min) 5-2
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 0:35
195 - Dan Terino (Syo) pinned James Cruz (Min) 0:33
220 - Bilal Bakhtari (Syo) pinned Max Von Masenbach (Min) 0:42
285 - Joe Terino (Syo) by FFT
  99 - Solano Benitez (Min) by FFT
106 - Keno Zachary (Syo) pinned Steven Herrera (Min) 2:29
113 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Juan Echeverry (Min) 4:36

Wantagh (Wan) 63, Clarke (Clk) 23
December 29, 2018
160 - Matthew Valverde (Clk) TF William Balitsos (Wan) 18-2 5:50
170 - Austin Carmen (Clk) pinned Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 1:00
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned  (Clk)
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) by FFT
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) by FFT
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) by FFT
106 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Gabriel Cubero (Clk) 2:50
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) by FFT
120 - Ben Rogers (Wan) by FFT
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) by FFT
132 - Nick Ginsberg (Wan) by FFT
138 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) 1:52
145 - Michael Forte (Clk) pinned Dale Robinson (Wan) 5:30
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) dec. Thomas Gregory (Clk) 5-0

Wantagh (Wan) 60, Copiague (Cop) 28
December 28, 2018
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) by FFT
106 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) by FFT
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) by FFT
120 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned Ludin Pancan (Cop) 3:03
126 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) md. Bobby Moore (Wan) 13-1
132 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Justin Penalo (Cop) 3:35
138 - Joseph Moore (Wan) by FFT
145 - Dale Robinson (Wan) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 0:58
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned William Balitsos (Wan) 5:04
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Paul Illicete (Cop) 4:25
182 - Jonathan Conlon (Cop) pinned Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 0:46
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Edwin Reyes (Cop) 0:53
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) by FFT
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) pinned Nick Aldino (Wan) 3:46

Wantagh (Wan) 60, Freeport (Fre) 26
December 28, 2018
138 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 0:21
145 - Neo Fearon (Fre) pinned Dale Robinson (Wan) 2:09
152 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Drew Donaghy (Wan) 0:11
160 - William Balitsos (Wan) by FFT
170 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) md. Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 15-2
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre) 1:25
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) md. Matthew Soethout (Wan) 9-0
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Nick Aldino (Wan) 1:45
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) 1:33
106 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) by FFT
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) by FFT
120 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre) 3:20
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) by FFT
132 - Joseph Moore (Wan) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 81, Lynbrook (Lyn) 6
December 27, 2018
132 - Joseph Moore (Wan) by FFT
138 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Justin Weinberger (Lyn) 0:30
145 - Dale Robinson (Wan) pinned David Frederick (Lyn) 1:40
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) pinned David Vivar (Lyn) 2:19
160 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) by FFT
170 - Anthony Battaglia (Wan) pinned Andrew Director (Lyn) 3:17
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) dec. Jassjeet Singh (Lyn) 4-2
220 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) pinned Jimmy Murray (Lyn) 2:27
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) by FFT
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) by FFT
106 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) by FFT
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) 5:02
120 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Joseph Mattia (Lyn) 0:33
126 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn) 0:31

Wantagh (Wan) 78, Mineola (Min) 0
December 27, 2018
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Juan Echeverry (Min) 1:45
120 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) dec. Matheus Silva (Min) 8-2
126 - Ben Rogers (Wan) by FFT
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Joseph Russo (Wan) dec. John Duff (Min) 7-6
145 - Matthew Mccoy (Wan) by FFT
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) pinned Vincent Pomara (Min) 2:25
160 - William Balitsos (Wan) by FFT
170 - Anthony Battaglia (Wan) by FFT
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Ericson Velasquez (Min) 3:31
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) by FFT
220 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) by FFT
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) by FFT
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) by FFT
106 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 53, Newfield (New) 30
December 28, 2018
145 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Joseph Russo (Wan) 3:15
152 - Antonio Vaquiz (New) pinned Dale Robinson (Wan) 1:17
160 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) by FFT
170 - Devin Aviles (New) pinned Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 1:11
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) TF Paul Toscano (New) 17-2
195 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Anthony Grogan (Wan) 9-2
220 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) by FFT
285 - Tom Macy (New) dec. Nick Aldino (Wan) 6-1
  99 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 0:23
106 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 1:07
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Julien Vivas (New) 4:31
120 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 5:05
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 0:22
132 - Nick Calderone (New) pinned Bobby Moore (Wan) 2:52
138 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Todd Wisnieski (New) 0:27

Wantagh (Wan) 68, Plainedge (Pdge) 18
December 27, 2018
126 - Ben Rogers (Wan) dec. Michael Rosen (Pdge) 6-4
132 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Sean Svraka (Pdge) 0:45
138 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Andrew Rosen (Pdge) 0:45
145 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Daniel Vivolo (Pdge) 0:18
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) pinned Zack Hochhauser (Pdge) 4:44
160 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) pinned William Balitsos (Wan) 1:00
170 - Tyler Butler (Pdge) pinned Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 1:34
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 0:47
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) by FFT
220 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) pinned Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 0:34
285 - Nick Sweeting (Pdge) pinned Nick Aldino (Wan) 2:30
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Darren Hill (Pdge) 0:28
106 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Mike Caliendo (Pdge) 1:18
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Jack Andersen (Pdge) 0:44
120 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) TF Rob Dephillips (Pdge) 17-2

Wantagh (Wan) 52, Smithtown West (SmW) 25
December 27, 2018
120 - Ben Rogers (Wan) md. Nick Germano (SmW) 12-1
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Jack Desousa (SmW) 1:26
132 - James Campanelli (SmW) pinned Bobby Moore (Wan) 3:05
138 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Aaron Afanador (SmW) 0:57
145 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Logan Hutter (SmW) 0:40
152 - Matt Weitemeyer (SmW) pinned Dale Robinson (Wan) 0:46
160 - Nick Camson (SmW) dec. Drew Donaghy (Wan) 6-1
170 - Joe Ferraro (SmW) pinned Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 3:43
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Chris Angelone (SmW) 2:30
220 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 6-0
285 - Matt Verdu (SmW) md. Nick Aldino (Wan) 8-0
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) 1:50
106 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Landon Marchione (SmW) 2:46
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) dec. Marvin Canales-Vanegas (SmW) 8-3

Wantagh (Wan) 73, Syosset (Syo) 9
December 27, 2018
106 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Keno Zachary (Syo) 0:30
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) TF Zachary Collins (Syo) 16-1
120 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned Damon Finkler (Syo) 5:50
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) TF Steven Silipo (Syo) 15-0
132 - Bobby Moore (Wan) md. Daniel Berg (Syo) 8-0
138 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Jake Collins (Syo) 0:40
145 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned David Safirstein (Syo) 0:26
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) pinned David Safirstein (Syo) 2:44
160 - John Brockey (Syo) dec. William Balitsos (Wan) 6-5
170 - Anthony Battaglia (Wan) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 2:50
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) TF Dan Terino (Syo) 16-1
220 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) pinned Bilal Bakhtari (Syo) 1:40
285 - Joe Terino (Syo) pinned Nick Aldino (Wan) 3:03
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) by FFT

56th Annual Massapequa Holiday Tournament
December 28, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Massapequa 327
  2. Connetquot 218
      Monroe Woodbury 218
  4. Hauppauge 172
  5. Middletown 168.5
  6. Long Beach 152
  7. Pittsford 140
  8. Monsignor Farrell 87.5
  9. South Side/East Rockaway 80.5
10. Bethpage 59
11. Baldwin 58
12. Plainview 57.5
13. Nashoba 51
14. Port Washington 47.5
15. Division 38.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Anthony Connetta (Mass) dec. Kevin Lopez (LB) 8-2
106 - Chase Liardi (Mass) md. Jeremiah Echevarria (LB) 12-0
113 - Luke Smith (Haup) dec. Terry Adams (MF) 6-5
120 - Marco Vespa (MW) pinned Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) 2:48
126 - Dalton Otto (Con) dec. Jim Ryan (MF) 12-10
132 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned Will Obert-Thorn (Con) 3:59
138 - Nick Sanko (Pitt) dec. Max Maquet (LB) 4-2
145 - Joey McGinty (MW) dec. Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) 6-3
152 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) dec. Brevin Cassella (Nash) 6-0
160 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) pinned JD Moore (Div) 2:18
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) md. Alex Marciniak (Pitt) 8-0
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) dec. Michael Tyrell (Haup) 4-2
195 - Sam Santander (MW) dec. Alex Childs (Nash) 14-8
220 - Thomas Bachmier (Beth) pinned Armel Duke (Mid) 1:18
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Preston Havison (MW) 4:20
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Luke Smith (Hauppauge, 113)
Most Pins Least Time: Mike Vespa (Monroe-Woodbury, 120), 3 in 3:34
Consolation Finals
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) dec. Mike Adams (MF) 4-2
106 - Justin Morales (Mid) def. Will McMullen (Beth) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
113 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) def. Christian Paredes (Con) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
120 - Paul Wehr (Bal) def. Steven Wilkinson (Con) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
126 - Amir Hodge (LB) def. Sean Hauser (Con) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
132 - Nate Cotroneo (Pitt) dec. Matt Kong (Bal) 8-1
138 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) def. Chris Boudreau (Haup) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) dec. Ryan Siller (MF) 12-6
152 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Destin Morano (Mid) 0:59
160 - Joe Velazquez (Mid) pinned David Muchnick (Con) 4:36
170 - Scott Defex (LB) md. Dom Casamassina (Mass) 11-3
182 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) dec. Elijah Babb (Mid) 3-1
195 - Tim Rea (PJFK) pinned Max Murphy (Pitt) 5:32
220 - Louis Rocca (Pitt) pinned Eddie Stepanek (Con) 2:28
285 - Stephan Monchery (Mid) pinned Will Smithwick (Mass) 4:53
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Richie Toledo (MW) md. Luke Clackett (Haup) 10-2
106 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) def. Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
113 - Santos Ocasio (MW) def. Jack Kohrs (MW) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
120 - Moises Diaz (Mid) def. Matt Castillo (PW) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
126 - Jack Kirchbaum (Mass) def. Luke Jarski (Mass) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
132 - Josh Sam (Mid) tied for 6th Kyle Moore (Div) (5 Match Rule)
138 - Dan Gibson (PW) def. Matt Coleman (PJFK) by FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Max Yahre (PJFK) tied for 6th Dan Kasin (Mass) (5 match Rule)
152 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) tied for 6th Marcus Brown (MW) (5 match Rule)
160 - Nick Hadallar (MW) tied for 6th John Santowski (Pitt) (5 Match Rule)
170 - Steven Felice (MW) pinned Pablo Garcia (Mid) 2:36
182 - Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) dec. Greg Lethbridge (SS/ER) 4-2
195 - Alex Batista (Con) pinned Scott Haggerty (PW) 2:52
220 - David Strauss (MW) pinned Mike Rollo (Mass) 0:31
285 - Frankie Hernandez (MW) pinned Alec Murray (Pitt) 0:40

Charles McCullough Tournament at Glen Cove
December 28, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Glen Cove 169.5
  2. North Shore 163
  3. Jericho 161
  4. Brooklyn Tech 128
  5. Yorktown 122
  6. Great Neck South 119
  7. Roosevelt 91.5
  8. Garden City 91
  9. Great Neck North 54
10. Calhoun 49
11. Mount Saint Michael 34
12. Wheatley 0



Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Anthony Casey (GC) dec. Matt O'Donnell (NS), 9-8
106 - Isaih Jackson (GCv) pinned Eddie Dempsey (GC), 0:32
113 - Antonio George (NS) dec. Sean Wang (GNS), 4-2
120 - Andrew Finateri (Yrk) dec. Davontay Jones (Roo), 11-4
126 - Mike Mesbah (Jer) md. Paul Spagnoli (GNS), 13-3
132 - Joe Foxen (GC) dec. Jaymin Choi (GNS), 9-3
138 - Zacc Romero (BT) pinned Kian Ghazvini (Jer), 0:54
145 - Michael Banchi (NS) dec. Jack Resusing (BT), 8-6
152 - Tyler DeSena (GC) TF Delavon Rose (Roo), 4:00 (18-3)
160 - Steven Grabher (NS) md. Sal Guastella (GCv), 12-4
170 - Christian Sinagara (Yrk) dec. Issac Serpas (GNS), 4-2
182 - Andrew Grechko (BT) pinned Eder Leiva (GCv), 3:29
195 - Delano Muir (MSM) md. Daniel Borisow (BT), 18-4
220 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) dec. Ben Robinson (Yrk), 9-3
285 - Brandon Rivera (GCv) pinned Jeff Qasemi (Jer), 0:59
Most Outstanding Wrestler 99-138lbs: Joe Foxen (Garden City, 132)
Most Outstanding Wrestler 145-285lbs: Steven Grabher (North Shore, 160)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jon Corbin (Jer) pinned James Wong (BT), 2:51
106 - Gavin Goss (NS) pinned Kyle Chan (Jer), 1:06
113 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Charlie Goldberg (Cal), 1:31
120 - Phillip D'Amico (NS) pinned Sun Mo Koo (GNS), 2:19
126 - Marc Pisani (Yrk) dec. Eamon Doyle (GCv), 9-6
132 - Dillon Carter (Yrk) dec. John Messina (Jer), 7-6
138 - Jon Behnam (GNN) dec. Dean Patierno (Yrk), 3-1 SV
145 - Michael McGrath (NS) dec. Scott Goodman (GNS), 7-6
152 - Shalamar Solomon (BT) def. Jake Marine (Cal), by Inj Dflt
160 - Ariel Arabian (GNN) dec. Pat Schnell (Jer), 10-8
170 - Juan White (Roo) def. Peter Reyes (GCv), by FFT
182 - Nick LaSalla (Yrk) dec. Martin Min (Jer), 6-0
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Liron Alishanian (GNN), 0:26
220 - Harry Rios (BT) pinned Phil Aguilar (GCv), 2:57
285 - Tony Arias (GNN) pinned Sanjay Sadu (MSM), 4:03
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - No Match
106 - Jonah Nouriyellan (GNN) pinned Ahlianna Chambers (GCv), 4:47
113 - Kevin Cang (Jer) pinned Samson Newberger (Yrk), 3:00
120 - Ray Siddiqui (Jer) dec. David Portillo (GCv), 10-7
126 - Jack Greene (GC) pinned Dom Genzale (NS), 1:42
132 - Ken Aebly (NS) dec. Julian Correa (GCv), 9-3
138 - Danny James (Jer) pinned Kevin Ventura (Roo), 3:38
145 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) md. Jeff Zhang (Jer), 12-3
152 - Valentino Valdez (GCv) TF Mark Russo (NS), 6:45 SVF
160 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) pinned Sam Feldman (GNS), 1:55
170 - Max Inoff (Jer) pinned Juan Pineda (Roo), 4:36
182 - Finn Campbell (Cal) pinned Vincent Mercado (NS), 0:21
195 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) pinned Craig Chambers (MSM), 4:32
220 - Dan Romano (NS) pinned Matteo Cermele (Yrk), 2:33
285 - No Match

Locust Valley Duals
Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 63, Lawrence (Law) 18
December 28, 2018
113 - Ashtin Reich (BC) by FFT
120 - Lawrence Liang (BC) by FFT
126 - Richard Yang (BC) by FFT
132 - Andy Wu (BC) by FFT
138 - Walter Gatica (Law) by FFT
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) pinned Shane Phillips (BC) 1:29
152 - Qunicy Howard (BC) pinned Jose Hercules (Law) 1:02
160 - Latrell Cleary (BC) dec. Alex Martinez (Law) 5-1
170 - Nick Torre (Law) by FFT
182 - Kaleb Baily (BC) pinned Maximiliano Bardales (Law) 1:10
195 - Rigett Pantarzi (BC) pinned Aaron Portillo (Law) 3:52
220 - Michael Sabo (BC) pinned David Monroy-Berganza (Law) 4:48
285 - Jonathan Chen (BC) dec. Andres Vallo (Law) 7-5
  99 - Danny Ou (BC) dec. Axel Alfaro (Law) 8-3
106 - Hunter Hoo (BC) by FFT

Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 39, Locust Valley (LV) 36
December 28, 2018
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) pinned Danny Ou (BC) 1:58
106 - Hunter Hoo (BC) dec. Kyle Shriberg (LV) 9-4
113 - Ashtin Reich (BC) pinned Jack Croke (LV) 3:31
120 - Richard Yang (BC) pinned Max Meenan (LV) 5:24
126 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) dec. Lawrence Liang (BC) 10-5
132 - Andy Wu (BC) dec. Harrison Barbu (LV) 12-8
138 - Adit Dutta (LV) by FFT
145 - Qunicy Howard (BC) pinned Roarke Creedon (LV) 1:50
152 - Thomas Coll (LV) pinned Shane Phillips (BC) 3:26
160 - Matt Jones (LV) dec. Latrell Cleary (BC) 3-1
170 - Patrick Fallon (LV) by FFT
182 - Kaleb Baily (BC) by FFT
195 - Brian Canales (LV) pinned Rigett Pantarzi (BC) 2:53
220 - Michael Sabo (BC) by FFT
285 - Jonathan Chen (BC) dec. Ben Lizza (LV) 5-2

Locust Valley (LV) 60, Lawrence (Law) 21
December 28, 2018
106 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) by FFT
113 - Jack Croke (LV) by FFT
120 - Matthew Scicutella (LV) by FFT
126 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) by FFT
132 - Harrison Barbu (LV) by FFT
138 - Adit Dutta (LV) pinned Walter Gatica (Law) 0:33
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) dec. Thomas Coll (LV) 9-2
152 - Roarke Creedon (LV) dec. Alex Martinez (Law) 13-11
160 - Matt Jones (LV) pinned Jose Hercules (Law) 0:58
170 - Patrick Fallon (LV) dec. Nick Torre (Law) 10-9
182 - Maximiliano Bardales (Law) by FFT
195 - Brian Canales (LV) pinned Jonathan Guardado-Guzman (Law) 1:23
220 - Keneth Espinal (Law) by FFT
285 - Andres Vallo (Law) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) pinned Axel Alfaro (Law) 0:31

Locust Valley (LV) 47, Mepham (Mep) 30
December 28, 2018
113 - Jack Croke (LV) pinned Chris Guarascio (Mep) 5:25
120 - Matthew Scicutella (LV) by FFT
126 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) dec. Griffin Karp (Mep) 5-0
132 - Franklin Pullano (Mep) pinned Harrison Barbu (LV) 0:41
138 - Adit Dutta (LV) by FFT
145 - Roarke Creedon (LV) dec. Nick Savino (Mep) 13-7
152 - Thomas Coll (LV) dec. Sebastian Alvarez (Mep) 3-0
160 - Matt Jones (LV) dec. Nick Robles (Mep) 17-12
170 - Patrick Fallon (LV) pinned Golan Franco (Mep) 0:59
182 - John Koenig (Mep) by FFT
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Brian Canales (LV) 0:42
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) by FFT
285 - Miguel Rivera (Mep) pinned Ben Lizza (LV) 7:44
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) pinned Dylan Dunn (Mep) 1:15
106 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) TF Cooper Taranto (Mep) 15-0 3:00

Mepham (Mep) 44, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 39
December 28, 2018
120 - Richard Yang (BC) by FFT
126 - Lawrence Liang (BC) pinned Griffin Karp (Mep) 3:12
132 - Franklin Pullano (Mep) by FFT
138 - Jack Molloy (Mep) by FFT
145 - Nick Azzariti (Mep) md. Shane Phillips (BC) 12-0
152 - Qunicy Howard (BC) pinned Nick Savino (Mep) 2:30
160 - Latrell Cleary (BC) pinned Nick Robles (Mep) 4:58
170 - James Griffin (Mep) by FFT
182 - John Koenig (Mep) pinned Kaleb Baily (BC) 3:50
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Rigett Pantarzi (BC) 0:50
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Michael Sabo (BC) 4:36
285 - Jonathan Chen (BC) dec. Miguel Rivera (Mep) 4-2
  99 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) md. Danny Ou (BC) 9-0
106 - Hunter Hoo (BC) pinned Cooper Taranto (Mep) 0:30
113 - Ashtin Reich (BC) pinned Chris Guarascio (Mep) 1:57

Mepham (Mep) 51, Lawrence (Law) 12
December 28, 2018
126 - Griffin Karp (Mep) by FFT
132 - Franklin Pullano (Mep) by FFT
138 - Jack Molloy (Mep) by FFT
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) dec. Nick Savino (Mep) 9-4
152 - Nick Azzariti (Mep) pinned Jose Hercules (Law) 3:15
160 - Nick Robles (Mep) dec. Alex Martinez (Law) 7-1
170 - Nick Torre (Law) pinned James Griffin (Mep) 0:40
182 - John Koenig (Mep) pinned Sallahouddin Chaudhry (Law) 0:42
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Aaron Portillo (Law) 1:30
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Keneth Espinal (Law) 0:37
285 - Andres Vallo (Law) dec. Eric Taratko (Mep) 10-7
  99 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) pinned Axel Alfaro (Law) 1:45
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Double Forfeit

North Babylon (NB) 45, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 33
December 28, 2018
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) pinned Danny Ou (BC) 2:17
106 - Hunter Hoo (BC) pinned James Figueroa (NB) 3:11
113 - Ashtin Reich (BC) pinned Justin Ripp (NB) 5:45
120 - Richard Yang (BC) dec. Brandon Picerno (NB) 10-3
126 - Sean Carter (NB) pinned Lawrence Liang (BC) 2:34
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) pinned Andy Wu (BC) 2:44
138 - Thomas Moore (NB) by FFT
145 - Christopher Searson (NB) dec. Shane Phillips (BC) 6-0
152 - George Tsavaris (NB) def. Qunicy Howard (BC) by DQ
160 - Latrell Cleary (BC) dec. David Guerra (NB) 8-3
170 - Liam Horan (NB) by FFT
182 - Kaleb Baily (BC) pinned Micheal Rios (NB) 5:58
195 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Rigett Pantarzi (BC) 2:51
220 - Michael Sabo (BC) pinned Parnell Phanord (NB) 3:13
285 - Jonathan Chen (BC) dec. Jason O`Keefe (NB) 2-1 SV

North Babylon (NB) 57, Lawrence (Law) 21
December 28, 2018
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) pinned Axel Alfaro (Law) 2:26
106 - James Figueroa (NB) by FFT
113 - Brandon Picerno (NB) by FFT
120 - Sean Carter (NB) by FFT
126 - Justin Figueroa (NB) by FFT
132 - Thomas Moore (NB) by FFT
138 - Walter Gatica (Law) by FFT
145 - Christopher Searson (NB) pinned Adrian Rosales (Law) 3:19
152 - George Tsavaris (NB) dec. Alex Martinez (Law) 8-3
160 - David Guerra (NB) dec. Jose Hercules (Law) 6-2
170 - Nick Torre (Law) pinned Liam Horan (NB) 2:44
182 - Sallahouddin Chaudhry (Law) dec. Christian Danazar (NB) 12-6
195 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Aaron Portillo (Law) 0:35
220 - David Monroy-Berganza (Law) pinned Parnell Phanord (NB) 2:33
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB) dec. Andres Vallo (Law) 5-2

North Babylon (NB) 51, Locust Valley (LV) 27
December 28, 2018
120 - Sean Carter (NB) pinned Matthew Scicutella (LV) 2:47
126 - Justin Figueroa (NB) by FFT
132 - Thomas Moore (NB) pinned Harrison Barbu (LV) 3:47
138 - Adit Dutta (LV) by FFT
145 - Christopher Searson (NB) dec. Thomas Coll (LV) 4-2
152 - George Tsavaris (NB) dec. Roarke Creedon (LV) 7-1
160 - David Guerra (NB) dec. Matt Jones (LV) 3-0
170 - Patrick Fallon (LV) dec. Liam Horan (NB) 5-0
182 - Christian Danazar (NB) by FFT
195 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Brian Canales (LV) 0:44
220 - Khizzer Jafrey (NB) by FFT
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB) pinned Ben Lizza (LV) 4:05
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) by FFT
106 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) by FFT
113 - Jack Croke (LV) pinned Brandon Picerno (NB) 3:00

North Babylon (NB) 42, Mepham (Mep) 30
December 28, 2018
  99 - Dylan Dunn (Mep) dec. Vincent Romano (NB) 8-2
106 - Cooper Taranto (Mep) dec. James Figueroa (NB) 9-6
113 - Brandon Picerno (NB) pinned Chris Guarascio (Mep) 5:34
120 - Justin Ripp (NB) by FFT
126 - Sean Carter (NB) pinned Griffin Karp (Mep) 2:45
132 - Franklin Pullano (Mep) pinned Justin Figueroa (NB) 6:43
138 - Thomas Moore (NB) by FFT
145 - Christopher Searson (NB) pinned Nick Azzariti (Mep) 5:11
152 - Sebastian Alvarez (Mep) dec. George Tsavaris (NB) 7-6
160 - David Guerra (NB) dec. Nick Robles (Mep) 3-1
170 - Liam Horan (NB) pinned James Griffin (Mep) 4:32
182 - John Koenig (Mep) pinned Micheal Rios (NB) 0:45
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) dec. Jashon Hines (NB) 6-1
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Parnell Phanord (NB) 3:27
285 - Jason O`Keefe (NB) dec. Miguel Rivera (Mep) 3-2 SV

Battle At The Harbor
December 22, 2018
Championship Finals




Rocky Point (RP) 39, Northport (Npt) 26
December 22, 2018
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) TF Dom Nunberg (RP) 16-1 0:01
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) dec. Marques Cantone (RP) 5-3
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Nick Demarco (Npt) 1:42
113 - Tanner Bucher (RP) by FFT
120 - Justin Amendola (RP) md. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 9-0
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) dec. Darren Ketcham (RP) 10-9
132 - James Raio (Npt) by FFT
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) dec. Joshua Rubin (Npt) 1-0 UTB
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) TF Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) 16-0
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) dec. David Burg (Npt) 5-0
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) by FFT
170 - Brian Smith (RP) pinned Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) 0:52
182 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) dec. Aiden Hamilton (RP) 6-4
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) pinned Lucas Morelli (RP) 0:53

Uniondale (Un) 45, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 42
December 22, 2018
220 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Craig Peavy (Un) 3:19
285 - Adonis Lawrence (Un) by FFT
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) by FFT
106 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 3:49
113 - Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) by FFT
120 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) dec. Max Hawkinson (CSH) 10-9
126 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 2:43
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Sean McCauley (CSH) 1:45
138 - Steven Bonilla (Un) pinned Christopher Geraci (CSH) 1:54
145 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Dasani Montour (Un) 3:22
152 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Stephen Dickerson (Un) 3:33
160 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 3:23
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned RJ Schupler (CSH) 3:46
182 - Ben Curry (CSH) pinned Malik Abrahams (Un) 2:38
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Gary Gray (Un) 1:12

Bellport (Bell) 47, Massapequa (Mass) 41
December 22, 2018
220 - Mike Rollo (Mass) pinned David Hartmann (Bell) 0:24
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) pinned Carlos Maldonado (Bell) 3:08
  99 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) pinned Joe Kufner (Mass) 3:46
106 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) pinned Carlos Arango (Mass) 3:11
113 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) pinned Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 0:33
120 - Julian John (Bell) pinned Jake Ciolino (Mass) 3:49
126 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) TF Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 15-0 5:34
132 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) pinned Luke Ciolino (Mass) 3:49
138 - Will Piatti (Mass) pinned Julian John (Bell) 1:15
145 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) pinned Andrew Porsche (Bell) 1:12
152 - Dan Kasin (Mass) pinned Shaun Bolton (Bell) 3:33
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) TF Tom Stiehler (Mass) 15-0
170 - Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) def. Anthony Digennaro (Mass) Inj Dflt
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) pinned Dom Casamassina (Mass) 5:10
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) by FFT

Championship Semifinals
Rocky Point (RP) 42, Uniondale (Un) 39
December 22, 2018
195 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Lucas Morelli (RP) 4:33
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) pinned Dom Nunberg (RP) 1:19
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Marques Cantone (RP) 0:28
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) by FFT
106 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 1:43
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 2:27
120 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) dec. Ben Lindberg (RP) 11-4
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Jordan Pommells (Un) 5:46
132 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) by FFT
138 - Xavier Pommells (Un) dec. Logan Sciotto (RP) 6-5
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned Steven Bonilla (Un) 1:44
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Dasani Montour (Un) 3:44
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Stephen Dickerson (Un) 0:30
170 - Brian Smith (RP) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 1:26
182 - Isaiah Lee (Un) dec. Aiden Hamilton (RP) 11-6

Northport (Npt) 35, Bellport (Bell) 33
December 22, 2018
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) dec. Shakeese Byrd (Bell) 5-1
220 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned David Hartmann (Bell) 2:34
285 - Carlos Maldonado (Bell) by FFT
  99 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) by FFT
106 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) dec. Nick Demarco (Npt) 9-5
113 - Calvin Pedatella (Bell) by FFT
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) dec. Kyle Peterson (Bell) 5-0
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) TF Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 16-1 4:12
132 - James Raio (Npt) dec. Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 8-5
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) pinned Chris Tucker (Bell) 3:00
145 - Andrew Porsche (Bell) dec. Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) 8-3
152 - David Burg (Npt) pinned Shaun Bolton (Bell) 1:29
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) TF Nick Sergi (Npt) 15-0 3:00
170 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) dec. Jayden Green (Bell) 8-2
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) md. Mike Mihailin (Npt) 10-1

Massapequa (Mass) 45, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 36
December 22, 2018
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Frank Kempton (Mass) 5:41
220 - Mike Rollo (Mass) dec. Ethan Burdo (CSH) 9-3
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) by FFT
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) by FFT
106 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Joe Kufner (Mass) 3:00
113 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) by FFT
120 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) pinned Jake Ciolino (Mass) 0:38
126 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 3:10
132 - Will Piatti (Mass) pinned Sean McCauley (CSH) 2:18
138 - Luke Ciolino (Mass) pinned Christopher Geraci (CSH) 4:23
145 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Nick Antoniello (Mass) 2:18
152 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Chris Angelo (Mass) 1:13
170 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) dec. Tom Stiehler (Mass) 9-2
170 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) pinned RJ Schupler (CSH) 1:32
182 - Ben Curry (CSH) dec. Liam Mahoney (Mass) 8-4

Consolation Finals
North Shore (NS) 74, Warren Harding (CT) (WH) 12
December 22, 2018
  99 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS) pinned Shaisha Hankerson (WH) 0:40
106 - Gavin Goss (NS) pinned Giovanni Gerard (WH) 2:42
113 - Antonio George (NS) by FFT
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) pinned Xavien Reid (WH) 1:52
126 - Dominic Genzale (NS) pinned Legend Rowe Pratt (WH) 0:12
132 - Daniel Costello (NS) by FFT
138 - Xavien Reid (WH) pinned Kenneth Aebly (NS) 3:07
145 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) TF Tyrese Falcon (WH) 16-0 1:33
152 - Michael Bianchi (NS) by FFT
160 - Cristian Milo (NS) dec. Devin Allen (WH) 6-1
170 - Stephen Grabher (NS) pinned Benoit Darnell (WH) 0:44
182 - Thomas Passuello (NS) pinned Naru Salmon (WH) 0:44
195 - Leonardo Ponce (NS) by FFT
220 - Daniel Romano (NS) by FFT
285 - Gary Stephens (WH) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 64, Westbury (Wbry) 24
December 22, 2018
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 0:19
285 - Paul Reilly (SWR) by FFT
  99 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) by FFT
106 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) md. Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 14-1
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) by FFT
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) by FFT
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Westin Guevara (Wbry) 1:36
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) pinned Wes Pase (SWR) 3:54
138 - Sean Miller (SWR) pinned Giovanni Pena (Wbry) 3:56
145 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) 1:28
152 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) pinned Sean Reagan (SWR) 4:39
160 - Connor Hughes (SWR) pinned Edwin Lopez Librado (Wbry) 1:32
170 - Dylan Anderson (SWR) by FFT
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) pinned Brandon Bridges (Wbry) 2:50
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 3:33

Commack (Com) 61, West Islip (WI) 16
December 22, 2018
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) dec. Jack Pollock (WI) 5-0
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) by FFT
106 - Nick Marino (WI) md. Thomas Sparling (Com) 12-2
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Mason Barany (WI) 3:32
120 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) pinned John Basile (WI) 2:45
126 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Zachary Greschler (WI) 0:45
132 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) dec. Tommy Corcoran (WI) 7-4
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) pinned Jake Hoolan (WI) 1:33
145 - Stepan Ferrara (Com) md. Lino Isabel (WI) 10-2
152 - Bobby Filippi (WI) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 5:22
160 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) pinned Kole Johnsen (WI)
170 - James Prestiano (Com) dec. Nick Aliani (WI) 3-2
182 - Evan Bove (Com) by FFT
195 - Soel Melero (Com) by FFT

Consolation Semifinals
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 46, West Islip (WI) 26
December 22, 2018
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) by FFT
220 - Jack Pollock (WI) dec. Dylan Blanco (SWR) 5-3
285 - Paul Reilly (SWR) by FFT
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) pinned Craig Jablonski (SWR) 2:56
106 - Nick Marino (WI) md. Tristan Petretti (SWR) 10-2
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Connor Henry (WI) 3:21
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned John Basile (WI) 0:40
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Zachary Greschler (WI) 1:33
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) dec. Wes Pase (SWR) 3-1
138 - Sean Miller (SWR) md. Joe Peters (WI) 10-0
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) dec. Dan Dacos (SWR) 5-2
152 - Bobby Filippi (WI) md. Sean Reagan (SWR) 10-0
160 - Kole Johnsen (WI) dec. Connor Hughes (SWR) 8-6
170 - Dylan Anderson (SWR) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 0:37
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) pinned Zach Spencer (WI) 0:39

Commack (Com) 51, North Shore (NS) 32
December 22, 2018
195 - Soel Melero (Com) pinned Leonardo Ponce (NS) 1:45
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Daniel Romano (NS) 2:41
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT
  99 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS) by FFT
106 - Thomas Sparling (Com) pinned Gavin Goss (NS) 1:05
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Jack Zorn (NS) 0:16
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Philip D`Amico (NS) 3:28
126 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) dec. Dominic Genzale (NS) 8-2
132 - Daniel Costello (NS) by FFT
138 - Marino Mancuso (Com) pinned Kenneth Aebly (NS) 3:41
145 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) TF Jack Cassidy (Com) 16-0
152 - Michael Bianchi (NS) pinned Nick Bella (Com) 1:16
160 - Cristian Milo (NS) dec. Jonathan Abrams (Com) 9-2
170 - Stephen Grabher (NS) pinned James Prestiano (Com) 1:49
182 - Evan Bove (Com) pinned Thomas Passuello (NS) 0:55

Westbury (Wbry) 45, Warren Harding (CT) (WH) 24
December 22, 2018
  99 - Shaisha Hankerson (WH) by FFT
106 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) pinned Giovanni Gerard (WH) 3:36
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Westin Guevara (Wbry) dec. Xavien Reid (WH) 8-6
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) pinned Legend Rowe Pratt (WH) 0:27
138 - Xavien Reid (WH) pinned Giovanni Pena (Wbry) 3:00
145 - Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Tyrese Falcon (WH) 1:40
152 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) pinned  (WH) 0:31
160 - Devin Allen (WH) pinned Edwin Lopez Librado (Wbry) 5:03
170 - Benoit Darnell (WH) pinned Coby Galicia (Wbry) 1:07
182 - Ke`Shaun Robinson (Wbry) pinned Naru Salmon (WH) 0:15
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Gary Stephens (WH) 1:04

Round 1
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 54, West Islip (WI) 31
December 22, 2018
160 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Kole Johnsen (WI) 1:04
170 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 0:23
182 - RJ Schupler (CSH) pinned Luca Johnsen (WI) 0:44
195 - Ben Curry (CSH) by FFT
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Jack Pollock (WI) 3:53
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Alex Wagner (WI) 3:53
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) by FFT
106 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Nick Marino (WI) 2:52
113 - Mason Barany (WI) by FFT
120 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) pinned John Basile (WI) 1:06
126 - Zachary Greschler (WI) md. Ben Bruno (CSH) 14-6
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) dec. Sean McCauley (CSH) 4-0
138 - Joe Peters (WI) pinned Christopher Geraci (CSH) 4:39
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) pinned Will Spehr (CSH) 1:28
152 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Bobby Filippi (WI) 3:23

Rocky Point (RP) 72, Warren Harding (CT) (Hard) 6
December 22, 2018
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Devin Allen (Hard) 1:29
170 - Brian Smith (RP) pinned Benoit Darnell (Hard) 1:28
182 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) pinned Naru Salmon (Hard) 0:15
195 - Lucas Morelli (RP) by FFT
220 - Dom Nunberg (RP) by FFT
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) pinned Gary Stephens (Hard) 0:57
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Giovanni Gerard (Hard) 0:38
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) by FFT
120 - Xavien Reid (Hard) pinned Ben Lindberg (RP) 4:31
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Legend Rowe Pratt (Hard) 0:19
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Xavien Reid (Hard) 1:21
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned Tyrese Falcon (Hard) 0:24
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 46, Bellport (Bell) 32
December 22, 2018
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) TF Brownen Trajean (Un) 15-0
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) dec. Jayden Green (Bell) 4-3
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) dec. Malik Abrahams (Un) 7-3
195 - Gary Gray (Un) dec. Shakeese Byrd (Bell) 1-0
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) pinned David Hartmann (Bell)
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Carlos Maldonado (Bell)
  99 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) pinned Edual Reyes (Un)
106 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un)
113 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) pinned Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 2:30
120 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 3:30
126 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 1:30
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Chris Tucker (Bell) 0:59
138 - Steven Bonilla (Un) pinned Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 2:45
145 - Dasani Montour (Un) md. Andrew Porsche (Bell) 17-8
152 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Stephen Dickerson (Un) 1:30

Commack (Com) 45, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 27
December 22, 2018
160 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 1:48
170 - James Prestiano (Com) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 3:00
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) pinned Evan Bove (Com) 1:03
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) dec. Soel Melero (Com) 4-2
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 3:21
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT
  99 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) by FFT
106 - Thomas Sparling (Com) pinned Tristan Petretti (SWR) 3:11
113 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) dec. Chris Vedder (SWR) 13-8
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) dec. Connor Pearce (SWR) 7-3
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Brett Rosenberg (Com) 2:31
132 - Wes Pase (SWR) by FFT
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) dec. Sean Miller (SWR) 8-5
145 - Stepan Ferrara (Com) dec. Dan Dacos (SWR) 4-0
152 - Peter Bezmalihoviz (Com) dec. Sean Reagan (SWR) 5-1

Massapequa (Mass) 71, Westbury (Wbry) 6
December 22, 2018
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) dec. Andres Alvarado (Wbry) 4-0
170 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) pinned Coby Galicia (Wbry) 1:15
182 - Liam Mahoney (Mass) pinned Brandon Bridges (Wbry) 2:30
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) pinned Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) 1:10
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) dec. Mike Rollo (Mass) 5-3
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) pinned Henry Sanchez (Wbry) 2:29
  99 - Joe Kufner (Mass) by FFT
106 - Carlos Arango (Mass) dec. Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 9-4
113 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) by FFT
120 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) by FFT
126 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) TF Westin Guevara (Wbry) 15-0
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) dec. Will Piatti (Mass) 9-5
138 - Luke Ciolino (Mass) pinned Giovanni Pena (Wbry) 1:50
145 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) pinned Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) 1:06
152 - Dan Kasin (Mass) pinned Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) 4:45

Northport (Npt) 42, North Shore (NS) 36
December 22, 2018
160 - Nick Sergi (Npt) dec. Cristian Milo (NS) 10-7
170 - Stephen Grabher (NS) pinned Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) 3:27
182 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) pinned Thomas Passuello (NS) 2:36
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) pinned Leonardo Ponce (NS) 0:42
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) dec. Daniel Romano (NS) 9-3
  99 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS) by FFT
106 - Nick Demarco (Npt) pinned Gavin Goss (NS) 5:23
113 - Jack Zorn (NS) by FFT
120 - Antonio George (NS) md. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 12-0
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Philip D`Amico (NS) 3:12
132 - Daniel Costello (NS) pinned James Raio (Npt) 3:56
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) pinned Kenneth Aebly (NS) 1:44
145 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) TF Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) 16-1 3:50
152 - Michael Bianchi (NS) dec. David Burg (Npt) 5-1

Round 2
Rocky Point (RP) 43, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 28
December 22, 2018
170 - Brian Smith (RP) dec. Jacob Bruno (CSH) 10-8
182 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) dec. Ben Curry (CSH) 9-3
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Lucas Morelli (RP) 1:08
220 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Dom Nunberg (RP) 5:59
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Nick Lamorte (RP) 1:04
113 - Tanner Bucher (RP) by FFT
120 - Justin Amendola (RP) md. Max Hawkinson (CSH) 11-3
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 2:30
132 - Sean McCauley (CSH) by FFT
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Christopher Geraci (CSH) 1:35
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) dec. Raymond Costa (CSH) 12-10
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Will Spehr (CSH) 1:06
160 - Gaven Bell (CSH) md. Corey Connolly (RP) 14-4

West Islip (WI) 78, Warren Harding (WH) 6
December 22, 2018
  99 - Danny Poggi (WI) pinned Shaisha Hankerson (WH) 1:24
106 - Nick Marino (WI) pinned Giovanni Gerard (WH) 1:13
113 - Mason Barany (WI) by FFT
120 - Xavien Reid (WH) pinned John Basile (WI) 3:17
126 - Zachary Greschler (WI) pinned Legend Rowe Pratt (WH) 0:09
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) by FFT
138 - Joe Peters (WI) pinned Xavien Reid (WH) 3:36
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) pinned Tyrese Falcon (WH) 1:14
152 - Bobby Filippi (WI) by FFT
160 - Kole Johnsen (WI) pinned Devin Allen (WH) 2:54
170 - Nick Aliani (WI) pinned Benoit Darnell (WH) 5:04
182 - Zach Spencer (WI) pinned Naru Salmon (WH) 0:39
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - James O`Dea (WI) by FFT
285 - Jack Pollock (WI) pinned Gary Stephens (WH) 1:36

Uniondale (Un) 51, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 31
December 22, 2018
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 0:46
182 - Malik Abrahams (Un) pinned Salvatore Livigni (SWR) 3:08
195 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 1:37
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 0:53
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 1:04
  99 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Edual Reyes (Un) 1:10
106 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 3:46
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 3:54
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Iverson St. Vil (Un) 1:28
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) md. Jordan Pommells (Un) 14-3
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Wes Pase (SWR) 4:24
138 - Steven Bonilla (Un) dec. Sean Miller (SWR) 5-3
145 - Dasani Montour (Un) pinned Connor Mullahey (SWR) 0:46
152 - Sean Reagan (SWR) dec. Stephen Dickerson (Un) 12-10
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 1:50

Bellport (Bell) 48, Commack (Com) 30
December 22, 2018
170 - Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) pinned James Prestiano (Com) 1:58
182 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) pinned Evan Bove (Com) 1:28
195 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) dec. Soel Melero (Com) 6-3
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) dec. David Hartmann (Bell) 8-1
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Carlos Maldonado (Bell) 1:19
  99 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) by FFT
  99 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) dec. Brett Rosenberg (Com) 15-9
106 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) pinned Thomas Sparling (Com) 0:50
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 1:03
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Kyle Peterson (Bell) 1:03
132 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) by FFT
138 - Marino Mancuso (Com) pinned Julian John (Bell) 1:31
145 - Stepan Ferrara (Com) dec. Andrew Porsche (Bell) 3-1
152 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 1:06
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) pinned Jonathan Abrams (Com) 1:16

Massapequa (Mass) 52, North Shore (NS) 24
December 22, 2018
170 - Stephen Grabher (NS) pinned Anthony Digennaro (Mass) 1:46
182 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) pinned Thomas Passuello (NS) 1:30
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) pinned Leonardo Ponce (NS) 0:33
220 - Mike Rollo (Mass) pinned Daniel Romano (NS) 1:05
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) by FFT
  99 - Joe Kufner (Mass) pinned Matthew O`Donnell (NS) 1:00
106 - Carlos Arango (Mass) md. Gavin Goss (NS) 12-4
113 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) pinned Jack Zorn (NS) 0:25
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) pinned Jake Ciolino (Mass) 3:59
126 - Kyle Donohue (Mass) dec. Dominic Genzale (NS) 4-2
132 - Daniel Costello (NS) dec. Luke Ciolino (Mass) 8-7
138 - Mike Augello (Mass) pinned Kenneth Aebly (NS) 4:05
145 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) pinned Nick Antoniello (Mass) 1:42
152 - Dan Kasin (Mass) dec. Michael Bianchi (NS) 2-1
160 - Cristian Milo (NS) dec. Tom Stiehler (Mass) 12-9

Northport (Npt) 57, Westbury (Wbry) 15
December 22, 2018
170 - Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) pinned Coby Galicia (Wbry) 3:14
182 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) pinned Brandon Bridges (Wbry) 5:02
195 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Ke`Shaun Robinson (Wbry) 1:12
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Tom Tabone (Npt)
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Henry Sanchez (Wbry) 4:34
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Nick Demarco (Npt) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 5:31
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) by FFT
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Westin Guevara (Wbry) 1:36
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) pinned James Raio (Npt) 3:32
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) pinned Giovanni Pena (Wbry) 1:28
145 - Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) dec. Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) 15-13 SV
152 - David Burg (Npt) dec. Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) 5-0
160 - Nick Sergi (Npt) pinned Edwin Lopez Librado (Wbry) 2:55

Round 3
Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 73, Warren Harding (CT) (WH) 6
December 22, 2018
182 - Ben Curry (CSH) pinned Naru Salmon (WH) 1:03
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) by FFT
220 - Matthew Marino (CSH) by FFT
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Gary Stephens (WH) 3:33
  99 - Shaisha Hankerson (WH) by FFT
106 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Giovanni Gerard (WH) 1:20
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) md. Xavien Reid (WH) 12-4
126 - Ben Bruno (CSH) pinned Legend Rowe Pratt (WH) 0:16
132 - Sean McCauley (CSH) by FFT
138 - Christopher Geraci (CSH) pinned Xavien Reid (WH) 5:45
145 - Will Spehr (CSH) pinned Tyrese Falcon (WH) 2:13
152 - Raymond Costa (CSH) by FFT
160 - Reed Cooper (CSH) dec. Devin Allen (WH) 10-5
170 - RJ Schupler (CSH) pinned Benoit Darnell (WH) 0:47

Rocky Point (RP) 68, West Islip (WI) 18
December 22, 2018
182 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) by FFT
195 - Lucas Morelli (RP) by FFT
220 - Jack Pollock (WI) pinned Dom Nunberg (RP) 1:52
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) by FFT
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) by FFT
106 - Nick Lamorte (RP) md. Nick Marino (WI) 12-0
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) TF Mason Barany (WI) 17-2 0:01
120 - Ben Lindberg (RP) pinned John Basile (WI) 0:35
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Zachary Greschler (WI) 1:23
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) by FFT
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) by FFT
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned Lino Isabel (WI) 4:26
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Bobby Filippi (WI) 1:48
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) TF Kole Johnsen (WI) 17-2
170 - Brian Smith (RP) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 54, Commack (Com) 27
December 22, 2018
182 - Evan Bove (Com) pinned Malik Abrahams (Un) 3:13
195 - Gary Gray (Un) md. Soel Melero (Com) 10-2
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) pinned Danny Goldman (Com) 2:43
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned O'Brien Dorceus (Un) 3:13
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) by FFT
106 - Thomas Sparling (Com) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 1:59
113 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) dec. Iverson St. Vil (Un) 6-5
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Iverson St. Vil (Un)
126 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Brett Rosenberg (Com) 3:00
132 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) by FFT
138 - Xavier Pommells (Un) TF Jack Cassidy (Com) 17-2 3:30
145 - Steven Bonilla (Un) pinned Stepan Ferrara (Com) 1:44
152 - Dasani Montour (Un) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 2:50
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) dec. Jonathan Abrams (Com) 8-4
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned James Prestiano (Com) 1:30

Bellport (Bell) 45, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 39
December 22, 2018
182 - Salvatore Livigni (SWR) pinned Jayden Green (Bell) 2:11
195 - D`Andre Russell (Bell) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 4:42
220 - Shakeese Byrd (Bell) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 3:03
285 - Paul Reilly (SWR) pinned Carlos Maldonado (Bell) 3:59
  99 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) pinned Craig Jablonski (SWR) 3:24
106 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) pinned Tristan Petretti (SWR) 3:02
113 - Chris Vedder (SWR) pinned Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 3:28
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Kyle Peterson (Bell) 0:21
126 - Eddie Troyano (SWR) pinned Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 1:26
132 - Wes Pase (SWR) dec. Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 6-4
138 - Sean Miller (SWR) pinned Julian John (Bell) 3:11
145 - Andrew Porsche (Bell) dec. Dan Dacos (SWR) 2-0
152 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Sean Reagan (SWR) 5:51
160 - Josh Leidig (Bell) pinned Connor Hughes (SWR) 0:45
170 - Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 2:45

Northport (Npt) 36, Massapequa (Mass) 36
December 22, 2018
182 - Mike Mihailin (Npt) pinned Liam Mahoney (Mass) 1:30
195 - Tom Tabone (Npt) pinned Frank Kempton (Mass) 1:41
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Mike Rollo (Mass) 1:27
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) by FFT
  99 - Joe Kufner (Mass) by FFT
106 - Nick Demarco (Npt) dec. Carlos Arango (Mass) 7-4
113 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) by FFT
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) dec. Jake Ciolino (Mass) 11-4
126 - Jack Marlow (Npt) md. Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) 13-5
132 - Will Piatti (Mass) pinned James Raio (Npt) 1:58
138 - Joshua Rubin (Npt) TF Mike Augello (Mass) 18-0 5:05
145 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) pinned Giuseppe Demarco (Npt) 0:59
152 - David Burg (Npt) dec. Dan Kasin (Mass) 3-1
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) dec. Nick Sergi (Npt) 2-1
170 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) dec. Quinlan Finnegan (Npt) 7-6

North Shore (NS) 48, Westbury (Wbry) 25
December 22, 2018
  99 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS) by FFT
106 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) md. Gavin Goss (NS) 10-1
113 - Antonio George (NS) by FFT
120 - Daniel Porres (NS) by FFT
126 - Philip D`Amico (NS) md. Westin Guevara (Wbry) 12-2
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) dec. Daniel Costello (NS) 9-2
138 - Kenneth Aebly (NS) pinned Giovanni Pena (Wbry) 2:18
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) TF Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) 17-0
160 - Michael Bianchi (NS) dec. Andres Alvarado (Wbry) 6-0
170 - Cristian Milo (NS) pinned Coby Galicia (Wbry) 2:52
182 - Stephen Grabher (NS) pinned Brandon Bridges (Wbry) 0:56
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Leonardo Ponce (NS) 0:55
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Daniel Romano (NS) 2:27
285 - Henry Sanchez (Wbry) by FFT

Locust Valley Invitational
December 22, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Mahopac 250.5 - Sec 1
  2. Locust Valley 208.5
  3. John Glenn 193
  4. Hicksville 137
  5. Bellmore JFK 131
  6. Division 106.5
  7. Bethpage 98
  8. Longwood 8
  9. Walt Whitman 86
10. Roosevelt 69
11. Edward R Murrow 31
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) md. Eric Shindel (BJFK), 13-0
106 - Angelo Centrone (Mah) dec. Will McMullen (Beth), 8-5
113 - Guerillmo Reyes (Hick) pinned AJ Pizzirusso (BJFK), 1:58
120 - Greg Brach (BJFK) pinned Anthony Costantino (WW), 3:44
126 - Vincent Marchand (LV) dec. Vito Rodriguez (LV), 2-1
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) pinned Kyle Moore (Div), 5:49
138 - Gabe Galarza (Div) dec. Elvis Vasquez (WW), 5-3
145 - Tyler Roa (Mah) dec. Anthony Lopus (Hick), 9-2
152 - Cyrus Smith (ERM) dec. Thomas Giaramita (JG), 9-4
160 - JD Moore (Div) pinned Charlie Nicosia (Mah), 1:47
170 - Juwan White (Roo) pinned Frank Casagrande (Mah), 2:35
182 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned Nick Saeta (Mah), 0:22
195 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) pinned Mike Rivera (Mah), 3:29
220 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Anele Nwanyanwu (Lwd), 5:22
285 - Patrich Ancewicz (JG) dec. Mondell Brandon (WW), 8-5
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Cyrus Smith (Edward R Murrow, 152)
Most Pins Least Time: Guerillmo Reyes (Hicksville, 113), 3 in 3:22
Consolation Finals
  99 - Anthony Mirando (JG) dec. Shane Meenaghan (Hick), 2-0
106 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) pinned Max Shapiro (Hick), 1:38
113 - Aidan Muldoon (Mah) pinned Jack Croke (LV), 4:16
120 - Logan Paola (Beth) dec. Matt Scicutella (LV), 7-4
126 - Jared Albert (JG) dec, Davontay Jones (Roo), 8-5
132 - Andi Berisha (Mah) dec. Brendan Knott (JG), 8-7
138 - LJ Nardecchia (Mah) dec. Chris Polanco (BJFK), 4-2
145 - Kevin Lewis (JG) pinned Thomas Coll (LV), 0:36
152 - Delvon Rose (Roo) dec. Roarke Creedon (LV), 9-7
160 - Matt Jones (LV) def. Marcus Molina (BJFK), by FFT
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) dec. Jason Goldstein (BJFK), 4-2
182 - Mike Hernandez (Lwd) dec. Yoskar Beltre (Lwd), 3-0
195 - Lonny Hasanramaj (Mah) pinned Brian Canales (LV), 2:12
220 - Tyler Krom (Hick) pinned Ryan Kang (JG), 4:39
285 - Joe Harney (Mah) pinned Harmal Singh (Hick), 0:38

Baldwin (Bal) 40, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 30
December 21, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Krishawn Rose (Bal) dec. Miles Serpico (PJFK) 11-5
113 - Isaiah Blemur (Bal) pinned Ben Ross (PJFK) 5:15
120 - Paul Wehr (Bal) pinned Harrison Graf (PJFK) 0:53
126 - Bradley Sender (PJFK) dec. Joe Wright (Bal) 10-5
132 - Matt Kong (Bal) pinned Perry Azougi (PJFK) 1:40
138 - Nick Demasi (PJFK) pinned Derek Valladorez (Bal) 3:55
145 - Jahlil Treasure (Bal) md. Max Yahre (PJFK) 16-3
152 - Franklin Polonia (Bal) pinned Max Redler (PJFK) 0:33
160 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) dec. Matthew Coleman (PJFK) 3-2
170 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) dec. Wilbur Diaz (Bal) 5-3
182 - Travis Edrehi (PJFK) pinned John Bolds (Bal) 4:39
195 - Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Shea Booth (Bal) 3:47
220 - Timothy Rea (PJFK) by FFT
285 - Sebastian Peralta (Bal) by FFT

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 51, Roslyn (Ros) 21
December 21, 2018
  99 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) pinned Luis Cardoza (Ros) 3:53
120 - Greg Brach (BJFK) pinned Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) 1:31
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) pinned Chase Laganas (BJFK) 3:03
132 - Jake Farinacci (Ros) dec. Robert Burns (BJFK) 6-2
138 - James Lodispoto (BJFK) dec. Timothy Wang (Ros) 8-3
145 - Christopher Polanco (BJFK) pinned Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) 3:03
152 - Daniel Defilippo (BJFK) by FFT
160 - David Defilippo (BJFK) pinned Aviv Fedida (Ros) 1:04
170 - Jason Goldstein (BJFK) by FFT
182 - Michael Sun (Ros) pinned Matthew Jones (BJFK) 3:55
195 - Christopher Tepedino (Ros) pinned Thomas Glynn (BJFK) 3:55
220 - Malcolm Mabruki (Ros) pinned John Leone (BJFK) 5:54
285 - Christopher Greff (BJFK) by FFT

Clarke (Clk) 27, Carle Place (CP) 0
December 21, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Alejandro Martinez (CP) 5:25
126 - Jack Lopes (Clk) pinned Cole Vincenti (CP) 2:46
132 - Chris Gregory (Clk) pinned Matt Fiderer (CP) 1:39
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) dec. Dionysios Valentis (CP) 12-8
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Nick Vaccaro (CP) 5:24
285 - Double Forfeit

Freeport (Fre) 66, Hempstead (Hemp) 20
December 21, 2018
  99 - Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) pinned Nelson Cabrera (Hemp) 3:29
106 - Anthony Steffes (Hemp) by FFT
113 - Daniel Rodriguez (Fre) by FFT
120 - Bryanna Blakely (Fre) by FFT
126 - Tommy Yanes (Hemp) md. Jerry Ellis (Fre) 11-0
132 - Kaylan Campbell (Hemp) md. Miguel Payamps (Fre) 14-6
138 - Charles Wallshein (Fre) pinned Francisco Bardales (Hemp) 1:22
145 - Neo Fearon (Fre) pinned Adam Euceda (Hemp) 1:49
152 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) by FFT
160 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Kenny Morales (Hemp) 1:31
170 - Josiah Grubbs (Fre) by FFT
182 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Javen Scott (Hemp) 1:25
195 - Kevin Garcia (Hemp) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre) 1:40
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Luis Flores (Hemp) 1:25
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) pinned Jason Canales (Hemp) 2:35

Glen Cove (GCv) 50, Roosevelt (Roo) 34
December 21, 2018
  99 - Hugo Godinez (Roo) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Brian Garcia (Roo) 0:38
113 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Juwan Wheeler (Roo) 0:54
120 - Davontay Jones (Roo) by FFT
126 - Eamon Doyle (GCv) pinned David Chicas (Roo) 1:24
132 - Elijah Wright (Roo) pinned Tristan Nolan (GCv) 0:34
138 - Jose Ventura (GCv) pinned Kevin Ventura (Roo) 2:20
145 - Glenn Williams Jr. (Roo) md. Jose Molina (GCv) 15-4
152 - Delavon Rose (Roo) pinned Victor Vaughan (GCv) 3:42
160 - Valentino Valdes (GCv) pinned Josafet Milla (Roo) 2:24
170 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) md. Juwan White (Roo) 13-4
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Warren Smith (Roo) 0:40
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Wilson Martinez (Roo) 0:37
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) md. Wilber Fuentes (Roo) 11-3
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) pinned Brandon Rivera (GCv) 3:36

Great Neck South (GNS) 42, Calhoun (Cal) 27
December 21, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Ishaan Pathak (GNS) by FFT
113 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned James Gallo (Cal) 0:57
120 - Michael Morrone (GNS) pinned Jordan Burr (Cal) 3:12
126 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) pinned Bo Brady (Cal) 1:56
132 - Paul Spagnoli (GNS) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 1:46
138 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Alex Morzillo (Cal) 1:12
145 - Scott Goodman (GNS) dec. Michael Piacquadio (Cal) 5-2
152 - Jake Marine (Cal) dec. Luis Villalobos (GNS) 4-2
160 - Sam Feldman (GNS) dec. Michael Patti (Cal) 12-5
170 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) pinned Isaac Serpas (GNS) 0:56
182 - Ryan Baci (Cal) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 4:28
195 - Finn Campbell (Cal) by FFT
220 - Nicholas Tripiccione (Cal) pinned JP Chen (GNS) 1:11
285 - Double Forfeit

Herricks (Her) 40, South Side (SS/ER) 39
December 21, 2018
152 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) pinned Cole Larock (Her) 1:06
160 - Christian Loucas (SS/ER) pinned Marvin Lee (Her) 2:36
170 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) pinned Chaudhry Ahadullah (Her) 1:30
182 - Connor Alfano (SS/ER) dec. Daniel Mattei (Her) 6-2
195 - Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) pinned Kelsey Alvardo (Her) 0:40
220 - Nate Dowd (Her) pinned Nicholas Tessar (SS/ER) 2:30
285 - Ash Muttani (Her) by FFT
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) TF Thomsa Wagner (SS/ER) 16-1 5:59
106 - Ryan Alfano (SS/ER) pinned Kumel Arif (Her) 4:55
113 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 1:59
120 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) pinned Aaron Cho (Her) 0:39
126 - Quinn Gilhooly (Her) dec. Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) 9-8
132 - Kailen McCauley (Her) md. Jack Beatty (SS/ER) 8-0
138 - Sal Puliafico (Her) md. Deante Johnson (SS/ER) 19-10
145 - Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) pinned Connor Stephens (SS/ER) 0:33

Long Beach (LB) 63, East Meadow (EM) 18
December 21, 2018
195 - Matthew Amato (LB) pinned Eric Iline (EM) 4:52
220 - Nick Giorlando (LB) by FFT
285 - Elvis Alvarez (LB) pinned Frank Saballos (EM) 4:52
  99 - Nick Chimienti (EM) dec. Jack Valentin (LB) 6-3
106 - Kevin Lopez (LB) by FFT
113 - Andres Castro (LB) by FFT
120 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) dec. Anthony Gentile (EM) 1-0
126 - Wally Sofield (LB) pinned Anthony Monniello (EM) 4:39
132 - Luke Mantia (LB) by FFT
138 - Amir Hodge (LB) by FFT
145 - Dylan Sofield (LB) pinned Robert Spinato (EM) 3:10
152 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) pinned Joe Denicola (EM) 1:08
160 - Alvaro Lopez-Salinas (EM) pinned Jayson Zabala (LB) 1:59
170 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) dec. Scott Defex (LB) 10-5
182 - Brian Lin (EM) pinned Thomas Rooney (LB) 2:30

Lynbrook (Lyn) 68, Valley Stream South (VSS) 9
December 21, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Matt Sollitto (Lyn) by FFT
113 - Tom Becker (Lyn) pinned Kiefer Villarreiz (VSS) 4:24
120 - Joseph Mattia (Lyn) pinned Daanyaal Bawla (VSS) 1:35
126 - Sean Curley (Lyn) pinned Liam Gattis (VSS) 0:27
132 - David Vivar (Lyn) TF Anthony Bravo (VSS) 15-0 3:45
138 - Justin Weinberger (Lyn) pinned Jaeger Hessing (VSS) 1:30
145 - Liam Clarke (Lyn) dec. Marcus Reid (VSS) 8-4
152 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) pinned Nicolas Quinones (VSS) 2:36
160 - Tai Spigner (VSS) dec. Tyler Heaney (Lyn) 7-6
170 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) by FFT
182 - Nick Schapira (VSS) pinned Jessie Candel (Lyn) 3:51
195 - Henry Quilca (Lyn) pinned Eddy Alexandre (VSS) 2:59
220 - Jassjeet Singh (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Jimmy Murray (Lyn) by FFT

MacArthur (Mac) 62, Garden City (GC) 15
December 21, 2018
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) by FFT
106 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Edmond Dempsey (GC) 1:24
113 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) TF Massimo Avellino (GC) 15-0 1:50
120 - Michael Randazzo (Mac) dec. Alexander Menoudakos (GC) 7-0
126 - Jake Schneider (Mac) pinned John Greene (GC) 0:27
132 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) by FFT
138 - Joseph Foxen (GC) dec. Nick Dougherty (Mac) 5-4
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) pinned Jack Karr (GC) 0:49
152 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned Nick Maniscalco (Mac) 1:59
160 - Peter Casey (GC) pinned Jason Ramirez (Mac) 2:28
170 - Matthew Schopen (Mac) pinned Owen Quinn (GC) 2:27
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Timothy Krieg (GC) 3:42
195 - Daniel Granados (Mac) by FFT
220 - James Clarkson (Mac) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Manhasset (Man) 46, Jericho (Jer) 30
December 21, 2018
  99 - Jason Pilla (Man) pinned Jonathan Corbin (Jer) 5:31
106 - Kyle Chan (Jer) pinned Jared Smith (Man) 4:56
113 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) md. Kevin Cang (Jer) 10-1
120 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Rayyan Siddiqui (Jer) 3:04
126 - TJ Roszko (Man) by FFT
132 - James Malvey (Man) dec. John Messina (Jer) 5-4
138 - Theo Tiliakis (Man) dec. Kian Ghazvini (Jer) 8-6 TB
145 - Daniel James (Jer) pinned Patrick Perulli (Man) 3:24
152 - Hayden Girard (Man) pinned Jon Chang (Jer) 0:20
160 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Patrick Schnell (Jer) 1:19
170 - Max Inoff (Jer) dec. Jack Coleman (Man) 10-8
182 - Cris Cabrejo (Man) pinned Japeshwar Singh (Jer) 1:09
195 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) dec. Dylan Shelley (Man) 6-5
220 - Damin Lee (Jer) pinned Owen Connor (Man) 2:28
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) pinned Marco Mazzei (Man) 0:14

Massapequa (Mass) 62, Sewanhaka East (SewE) 13
December 21, 2018
285 - Bairo Flores (SewE) pinned William Smithwick (Mass) 4:00
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Joe Kufner (Mass) pinned Frankie Bruno (SewE) 0:51
113 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) pinned Ryan Naraine (SewE) 1:45
120 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) md. Jason Chavez (SewE) 16-3
126 - Luke Jarski (Mass) pinned E.J. Aviles (SewE) 1:00
132 - Mike Augello (Mass) by FFT
138 - Luke Ciolino (Mass) md. E.J. Aviles (SewE) 16-3
145 - Ryan Howard (Mass) by FFT
152 - C.J. Riccobono (SewE) dec. Chris Angelo (Mass) 5-1
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) by FFT
170 - Devin Hartz (SewE) md. Dom Casamassina (Mass) 12-2
182 - Liam Mahoney (Mass) by FFT
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) by FFT
220 - Mike Rollo (Mass) pinned Robert Dunn (SewE) 1:17

Mepham (Mep) 69, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 12
December 21, 2018
  99 - Eli Velazquez (Mep) by FFT
106 - Cooper Taranto (Mep) dec. Justin Gonzalez (VSC) 12-11
113 - Chris Guarascio (Mep) pinned Jordan Lozano (VSC) 2:40
120 - Justin Sierra (VSC) pinned William Prostick (Mep) 1:54
126 - Billy Molloy (Mep) by FFT
132 - Griffin Karp (Mep) pinned Faham Rashid (VSC) 0:35
138 - Franklin Pullano (Mep) pinned David Cuellar (VSC) 1:15
145 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) pinned Nick Azzariti (Mep) 1:27
152 - Nick Savino (Mep) pinned Andre Longchamp (VSC) 0:58
160 - Nick Robles (Mep) by FFT
170 - James Griffin (Mep) by FFT
182 - John Koenig (Mep) by FFT
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) by FFT
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) dec. Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) 6-1
285 - Miguel Rivera (Mep) dec. Pawanjit Singh (VSC) 7-0

North Shore (NS) 56, Valley Stream North (VSN) 27
December 21, 2018
  99 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS) by FFT
106 - Gavin Goss (NS) by FFT
113 - Antonio George (NS) pinned Michael Munson (VSN) 3:42
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) md. Mahmoud Telab (VSN) 13-0
126 - Dominic Genzale (NS) md. Nick Veltri (VSN) 14-5
132 - Anthony Anderson (VSN) dec. Daniel Costello (NS) 10-6
138 - Jason Valentin (VSN) pinned Kenneth Aebly (NS) 4:31
145 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) pinned Aladen Gulmohamad (VSN) 1:48
152 - Mark Russo (NS) by FFT
160 - Cristian Milo (NS) pinned Yianni Daniil (VSN) 3:34
170 - Stephen Grabher (NS) def. Joseph Munson (VSN) Inj Dflt
182 - Peter Mura (VSN) pinned William Ciniski (NS) 3:31
195 - Leonardo Ponce (NS) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Daniel Romano (NS) 1:44
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 48, Syosset (Syo) 30
December 21, 2018
220 - Josh Tiernan (Oc) pinned Bilal Bakhtari (Syo) 1:03
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) pinned Joe Terino (Syo) 0:33
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Wilvin Morales (Oc) 1:04
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Keno Zachary (Syo) 0:47
113 - Zachary Collins (Syo) TF Luke Statler (Oc) 17-2
120 - Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) pinned Anthony Ferrato (Oc)
126 - Dan Schindel (Syo) dec. Charlie Leventhal (Oc) 5-1
132 - George Oroudjov (Syo) md. Alberto Quezada (Oc) 8-0
138 - Justin Marine (Oc) dec. Daniel Berg (Syo) 4-1
145 - Issac Barahona (Oc) pinned Jake Marmor (Syo) 1:22
152 - Joseph Amir (Oc) dec. David Safirstein (Syo) 10-6
160 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Joseph Cohen (Syo) 0:33
170 - Dan Cascio (Oc) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 0:16
182 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) pinned Joseph Hardina (Syo) 0:55
195 - Dan Terino (Syo) pinned Hunter Gross (Oc) 1:33

Oyster Bay (OB) 60, Wheatley (Whea) 30
December 21, 2018
  99 - Erik Velasquez (OB) by FFT
106 - Steve McEvoy (OB) pinned Matan Barr (Whea) 1:00
113 - James Quinn (OB) by FFT
120 - Jonathan Cox (OB) pinned Aristo Psalidas (Whea) 1:45
126 - Joe Contrastano (Whea) pinned Michael Panella (OB) 2:11
132 - Matthew Byrne (OB) pinned Nick Sampogna (Whea) 2:34
138 - Dean Manfredi (Whea) pinned Reid Chamberlain (OB) 0:25
145 - Daniel Solomon (Whea) pinned Craig Mannino (OB) 1:31
152 - Michael Leandrou (OB) pinned Yanjun Lin (Whea) 1:30
160 - Dean Sheinman (Whea) pinned Steven Mushorn (OB) 1:30
170 - Tyler Mosca (Whea) by FFT
182 - Chris Santibanez (OB) pinned Aidan Coffey (Whea) 2:50
195 - Ryan Feldman (OB) by FFT
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) by FFT
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) pinned Andrew Khafif (Whea)

Plainedge (Pdge) 57, Bethpage (Beth) 25
December 21, 2018
  99 - Darren Hill (Pdge) by FFT
106 - William Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 1:08
113 - Brandon Herrera-Calle (Pdge) md. Julian Elmasry (Beth) 18-7
120 - Logan Paola (Beth) md. Jack Andersen (Pdge) 9-0
126 - Michael Rosen (Pdge) pinned Nicholas Pepe (Beth) 0:52
132 - Matthew Brams (Beth) dec. Jack Schlef (Pdge) 3-1
138 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) pinned Eoin Foley (Beth) 0:28
145 - Zack Hochhauser (Pdge) TF John Santoro (Beth) 17-2
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) by FFT
160 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned Brody Paola (Beth) 1:52
170 - Tyler Butler (Pdge) by FFT
182 - Alex Abrams (Pdge) by FFT
195 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) pinned Safe Farid (Pdge) 3:39
220 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 1:26
285 - Nick Sweeting (Pdge) pinned Anthony Park (Beth) 2:21

Port Washington (PW) 48, Hicksville (Hick) 21
December 21, 2018
  99 - John Price (Hick) pinned Freddy Rios (PW) 1:05
106 - Christo Freitas (PW) pinned Max Shapiro (Hick) 3:32
113 - Tyler Schettino (PW) pinned Naman Bhasin (Hick) 1:12
120 - Matthew Castillo (PW) md. Guillermo Reyes (Hick) 9-0
126 - Jamar Louis (Hick) pinned Tyler Kahrar (PW) 4:30
132 - Mark Napoli (PW) md. Geonni Agostiello (Hick) 12-4
138 - John Scully (Hick) dec. Dan Hart (PW) 10-4
145 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Anthony Lopus (Hick) 0:52
152 - Thomas Mascia (PW) md. Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 15-2
160 - Jeffrey Pesantez (PW) pinned Antonio Filippone (Hick) 0:21
170 - Matthew Hassan (PW) dec. Nate Burdo (Hick) 8-1
182 - Anderson Herrera (PW) dec. Donovan Garcia (Hick) 6-0
195 - Scott Haggerty (PW) pinned Asmaeullah Khan (Hick) 4:27
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) dec. RJ Holt (PW) 6-5 SV
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) dec. Mike Napoli (PW) 1-0

Wantagh (Wan) 69, Division (Div) 12
December 21, 2018
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Ryan Giles (Div) 0:33
106 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Christian Cardenas (Div) 1:01
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 1:40
126 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned Max Bollinger (Div) 1:21
132 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Kyle Moore (Div) 0:39
138 - Noah Corwin (Wan) pinned Justin Murphy (Div) 1:42
145 - Joseph Russo (Wan) pinned Dan Bellucci (Div) 0:31
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) pinned Blake Campbell (Div) 2:33
160 - Vinny Barone (Div) pinned William Balitsos (Wan) 0:30
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) pinned James Hanley (Div) 0:37
182 - Brendan Parpan (Div) by FFT
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Ammad Azeemi (Div) 1:01
220 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) dec. Nicholas Prisco (Div) 5-0
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) pinned Tyler Bodkin (Div) 1:25

Great Neck South (GNS) 52, Great Neck North (GNN) 29
December 20, 2018
106 - Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) pinned Ishaan Pathak (GNS) 0:45
113 - Sean Wang (GNS) by FFT
120 - Michael Morrone (GNS) by FFT
126 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) pinned Matthew Nabatkhorian (GNN) 2:57
132 - Paul Spagnoli (GNS) pinned Nathaniel Sachmechi (GNN) 1:25
138 - Jay Choi (GNS) md. Jon Behnam (GNN) 10-2
145 - Scott Goodman (GNS) dec. Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) 7-3
152 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) dec. Roy Livian (GNN) 7-3
160 - Sam Feldman (GNS) pinned Ben Sharga (GNN) 1:12
170 - Ariel Arabian (GNN) TF Ryan Concha (GNS) 21-6 5:50
182 - Isaac Serpas (GNS) by FFT
195 - Liron Alishahian (GNN) pinned Terrance Chen (GNS) 3:30
220 - JP Chen (GNS) by FFT
285 - Tony Arias (GNN) by FFT
  99 - Leo Karpel (GNN) by FFT

Seaford (Sea) 54, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 28
December 20, 2018
220 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Ethan Burdo (CSH) 3:50
285 - Nick Luciano (Sea) pinned Matthew Marino (CSH) 1:06
  99 - Matt Bertram (Sea) md. Beau Hodgson (CSH) 9-0
106 - Jackson Polo (CSH) TF Vito Valentino (Sea) 18-3
113 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) by FFT
120 - Jake Murphy (Sea) TF Max Hawkinson (CSH) 22-7
126 - Shane McClernon (Sea) TF Ben Bruno (CSH) 15-0
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) md. Sean McCauley (CSH) 15-6
138 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Christopher Geraci (CSH) 3:30
145 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Tom Purcell (Sea) 1:29
152 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Joe Blasi (Sea) 3:28
160 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) TF Mike Augustin (Sea) 17-2
170 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned RJ Schupler (CSH) 1:11
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) pinned Ben Curry (CSH) 3:09
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Hunter Wing (Sea) 2:40

Baldwin (Bal) 44, South Side (SS/ER) 36
December 19, 2018
  99 - Thomsa Wagner (SS/ER) by FFT
106 - Ryan Alfano (SS/ER) pinned Krishawn Rose (Bal) 2:29
113 - Isaiah Blemur (Bal) dec. Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 10-5
120 - Paul Wehr (Bal) pinned Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) 3:15
126 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) pinned Joe Wright (Bal) 3:32
132 - Matt Kong (Bal) pinned Ryan Maher (SS/ER) 1:08
138 - Derek Valladorez (Bal) dec. Brady Bender (SS/ER) 14-7
145 - Jahlil Treasure (Bal) TF William Abrams (SS/ER) 20-5 5:25
152 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) pinned Jelani Dowe (Bal) 5:31
160 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) pinned Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) 1:00
170 - Kahlil Cuffe (Bal) dec. Connor Alfano (SS/ER) 7-5
182 - Wilbur Diaz (Bal) pinned Steven Murphy (SS/ER) 1:45
195 - Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) pinned Romani Williamson (Bal) 1:20
220 - Shea Booth (Bal) by FFT
285 - Sebastian Peralta (Bal) by FFT

Clarke (Clk) 51, Wheatley (Whea) 17
December 19, 2018
  99 - Aidan Finneran (Clk) by FFT
106 - Gabriel Cubero (Clk) pinned Matan Barr (Whea) 4:20
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Jack Forte (Clk) pinned Dillon Silva (Whea) 1:45
126 - Joe Contrastano (Whea) TF Jack Lopes (Clk) 18-2 3:04
132 - Chris Gregory (Clk) pinned Nick Sampogna (Whea) 1:31
138 - Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) pinned Dean Manfredi (Whea) 1:58
145 - Faraj Siddique (Clk) pinned Yanjun Lin (Whea) 3:40
152 - Michael Forte (Clk) dec. Daniel Solomon (Whea) 16-10
160 - Dean Sheinman (Whea) pinned Gabe Lizarazo (Clk) 3:32
170 - Austin Carmen (Clk) pinned Tyler Mosca (Whea)
182 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Aidan Coffey (Whea) 0:52
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Andrew Khafif (Whea) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 48, Carle Place (CP) 18
December 19, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Beau Hodgson (CSH) by FFT
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Cole Vincenti (CP) by FFT
126 - Ben Bruno (CSH) pinned Gregory Jarvis (CP) 1:04
132 - Matt Fiderer (CP) pinned Garrett Geraci (CSH) 1:58
138 - Michael Egar (CSH) pinned Dionysios Valentis (CP) 5:26
145 - Shane Mitchell (CSH) by FFT
152 - Michael Schlaugies (CSH) by FFT
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Jon Feinberg (CSH) by FFT
182 - Bryce Kipnes (CSH) by FFT
195 - Brady Strough (CSH) by FFT
220 - Nick Vaccaro (CP) pinned Matthew Marino (CSH) 1:09
285 - Double Forfeit

Division (Div) 40, Glen Cove (GCv) 36
December 19, 2018
  99 - Ryan Collier (Div) by FFT
106 - Ryan Giles (Div) md. Ahlianna Chambers (GCv) 9-0
113 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Michael Gartland (Div) 1:41
120 - Edson Murillo (GCv) TF Ricky Tonis (Div) 15-0
126 - Eamon Doyle (GCv) pinned Connor Gentile (Div) 2:43
132 - Kyle Moore (Div) TF Tristan Nolan (GCv) 17-2
138 - Justin Murphy (Div) pinned Julian Correa (GCv) 0:39
145 - Nick Roselli (Div) dec. Jose Molina (GCv) 10-6
152 - Valentino Valdes (GCv) md. Michael Phillips (Div) 17-8
160 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) pinned Vinny Barone (Div) 0:22
170 - James Hanley (Div) pinned Peter Reyes (GCv) 3:32
182 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Eder Leiva (GCv) 2:19
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Tommy Benz (Div) 3:06
220 - Ammad Azeemi (Div) md. Phil Aguilar (GCv) 10-2
285 - Brandon Rivera (GCv) dec. Nicholas Prisco (Div) 3-0

East Meadow (EM) 46, Herricks (Her) 31
December 19, 2018
145 - Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) dec. Robert Spinato (EM) 4-1
152 - Joe Denicola (EM) pinned Marvin Lee (Her) 1:50
160 - Alvaro Lopez-Salinas (EM) by FFT
170 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) md. Daniel Mattei (Her) 12-1
182 - Brian Lin (EM) pinned Georgios Tsoumparriotis (Her) 4:47
195 - Eric Iline (EM) pinned Kelsey Alvardo (Her) 4:39
220 - Frank Saballos (EM) pinned Nate Dowd (Her) 1:04
285 - Ash Muttani (Her) by FFT
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) by FFT
106 - Nick Chimienti (EM) pinned Daniel Fatahi (Her) 0:39
113 - Daniel Dunn (Her) by FFT
120 - Anthony Gentile (EM) dec. Joseph Mattei (Her) 11-4
126 - Quinn Gilhooly (Her) md. Anthony Monniello (EM) 16-8
132 - Kailen McCauley (Her) pinned Dylan Paladino (EM) 5:35
138 - Jack Coffey (EM) dec. Sal Puliafico (Her) 8-1

Garden City (GC) 44, Calhoun (Cal) 36
December 19, 2018
113 - Edmond Dempsey (GC) pinned James Gallo (Cal) 4:31
120 - Jordan Burr (Cal) pinned Massimo Avellino (GC) 5:18
126 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) pinned Luke Paolillo (Cal) 2:07
132 - John Greene (GC) dec. Edward Kravitz (Cal) 8-1
138 - Alex Morzillo (Cal) pinned Zach Fowler (GC) 0:45
145 - Joseph Foxen (GC) pinned Michael Piacquadio (Cal) 1:00
152 - Evan Katradis (GC) pinned Anderson Brown (Cal) 5:08
160 - Tyler Desena (GC) TF Michael Patti (Cal) 16-1
170 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) pinned Peter Casey (GC) 2:20
182 - Ryan Baci (Cal) pinned Owen Quinn (GC) 0:47
195 - Phillip Price (GC) by FFT
220 - Nicholas Tripiccione (Cal) by FFT
285 - Darguens Noel (Cal) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Casey (GC) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit

Hewlett (Hew) 53, Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 12
December 19, 2018
  99 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) dec. Eric Shindel (BJFK) 6-3
106 - Diego Gonzalez (Hew) md. James Valente (BJFK) 12-3
113 - Joey Iannacci (Hew) dec. Gabriel Palacios (BJFK) 2-0
120 - Greg Brach (BJFK) dec. Naim Lynch (Hew) 1-0
126 - Sam Warshall (Hew) md. Chase Laganas (BJFK) 12-4
132 - Robert Burns (BJFK) dec. Michael Iannico (Hew) 7-4
138 - Christopher Polanco (BJFK) dec. Fletcher Goodman (Hew) 2-1 TB
145 - Muiz Hussain (Hew) by FFT
152 - Tyler James (Hew) md. Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) 14-3
160 - David Defilippo (BJFK) dec. Johnathan Zenny (Hew) 6-3
170 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned Marcus Molina (BJFK) 1:38
182 - Michael Gordon (Hew) TF Jason Goldstein (BJFK) 16-1
195 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) pinned Matthew Jones (BJFK) 3:41
220 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) pinned John Leone (BJFK) 1:08
285 - Zachary Maiorano (Hew) pinned Anthony Carpico (BJFK) 0:15

Locust Valley (LV) 55, Oyster Bay (OB) 28
December 19, 2018
  99 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) by FFT
106 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) pinned Erik Velasquez (OB) 1:35
113 - Jack Croke (LV) pinned Steve McEvoy (OB) 4:30
120 - Jonathan Cox (OB) pinned Max Meenan (LV) 3:03
126 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) md. Michael Panella (OB) 11-2
132 - Vincent Marchand (LV) pinned Matthew Byrne (OB) 2:40
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) by FFT
145 - Michael Leandrou (OB) md. Adit Dutta (LV) 13-0
152 - Thomas Coll (LV) dec. Axel Garcia (OB) 9-4
160 - Roarke Creedon (LV) pinned Steven Mushorn (OB) 5:25
170 - Patrick Fallon (LV) by FFT
182 - Chris Santibanez (OB) by FFT
195 - Brian Canales (LV) by FFT
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) by FFT
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) pinned Ben Lizza (LV) 1:44

Long Beach (LB) 72, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 12
December 19, 2018
  99 - Jack Valentin (LB) by FFT
106 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned Ben Ross (PJFK) 1:03
113 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Miles Serpico (PJFK) 5:04
120 - Andrew Matteo (LB) pinned Harrison Graf (PJFK) 1:16
126 - Wally Sofield (LB) dec. Bradley Sender (PJFK) 6-4
132 - Luke Mantia (LB) pinned Perry Azougi (PJFK) 3:38
138 - Dylan Sofield (LB) pinned Rosario Cammareri (PJFK) 1:03
145 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) by FFT
152 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Jack Barton (PJFK) 0:28
160 - Luis Garcia (LB) dec. Aaron Bater (PJFK) 12-10
170 - Scott Defex (LB) pinned Jacob Bater (PJFK) 1:30
182 - Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Thomas Rooney (LB) 1:28
195 - Nick Giorlando (LB) by FFT
220 - Matthew Amato (LB) by FFT
285 - Elvis Alvarez (LB) by FFT

MacArthur (Mac) 69, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 18
December 19, 2018
  99 - Thomas Coppola (Mac) by FFT
106 - Justin Gonzalez (VSC) pinned Philip Dellacroce (Mac) 5:16
113 - Dylan Collins (Mac) by FFT
120 - John Agnoli (Mac) md. Justin Sierra (VSC) 13-0
126 - Jake Schneider (Mac) TF Faham Rashid (VSC) 17-1 2:15
132 - Dustin Genco (Mac) by FFT
138 - Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) pinned William Regan (VSC) 0:44
145 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Joscar Rivera (VSC) 4:50
152 - Nick Maniscalco (Mac) pinned David Cuellar (VSC) 1:18
160 - Jason Ramirez (Mac) by FFT
170 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Anthony Pimental (VSC) 2:52
182 - Matthew Schopen (Mac) by FFT
195 - Daniel Granados (Mac) by FFT
220 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) pinned John Hegner (Mac) 3:44
285 - Pawanjit Singh (VSC) by FFT

Manhasset (Man) 73, Great Neck North (GNN) 9
December 19, 2018
  99 - Jason Pilla (Man) pinned Jonathan Azizzadeh (GNN) 0:39
106 - Jared Smith (Man) dec. Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) 7-5
113 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) by FFT
120 - Jack Roszko (Man) by FFT
126 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Matthew Nabatkhorian (GNN) 0:12
132 - James Malvey (Man) pinned Nathaniel Sachmechi (GNN) 1:03
138 - Sebastian Mantis (Man) pinned Jon Behnam (GNN) 4:20
145 - Patrick Perulli (Man) pinned Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) 1:43
152 - Hayden Girard (Man) md. Roy Livian (GNN) 11-3
160 - Jack Mccusker (Man) pinned Ben Sharga (GNN) 0:43
170 - Ariel Arabian (GNN) dec. Jack Coleman (Man) 8-4
182 - Cris Cabrejo (Man) by FFT
195 - Dylan Shelley (Man) pinned Liron Alishahian (GNN) 3:12
220 - Marco Mazzei (Man) by FFT
285 - Tony Arias (GNN) pinned Owen Connor (Man) 1:27

Massapequa (Mass) 69, Msgr. Farrell (MF) 11
December 19, 2018
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Tyrus Andresen (MF) 1:07
182 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) pinned Domenick Garcia (MF) 2:47
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) pinned RJ Larson (MF) 1:19
220 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Frank Scafuri (MF) 0:32
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) pinned Domenick Scafuri (MF) 0:45
  99 - Micheal Adams (MF) TF Carlos Arango (Mass) 18-2 4:43
106 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) pinned Carl Stair (MF) 0:17
113 - Terry Adams (MF) by FFT
120 - Alex Giuliani (Mass) dec. Daniel Adams (MF) 7-3
126 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) pinned Matthew Steckman (MF) 1:01
132 - Will Piatti (Mass) dec. John Basile (MF) 7-1
138 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned Vincenzo Petrungaro (MF) 1:13
145 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) pinned Rich Cappiello (MF) 1:07
152 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) dec. Ryan Siller (MF) 6-4
160 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Liam O`Brien (MF) 0:20

Massapequa (Mass) 59, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 12
December 19, 2018
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) by FFT
182 - Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Mike Rollo (Mass) by FFT
285 - Anthony Maldonado (Sew-W) by FFT
  99 - Jack Detommaso (Mass) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) TF Aaron Burgos (Sew-W) 19-2 4:19
126 - Luke Jarski (Mass) by FFT
132 - Kyle Donohue (Mass) by FFT
138 - Mike Augello (Mass) by FFT
145 - Ryan Howard (Mass) by FFT
152 - Dan Kasin (Mass) by FFT
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) by FFT

North Shore (NS) 73, Valley Stream South (VSS) 12
December 19, 2018
113 - Antonio George (NS) pinned Daanyaal Bawla (VSS) 1:49
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) pinned Kiefer Villarreiz (VSS) 1:34
126 - Dominic Genzale (NS) pinned Liam Gattis (VSS) 2:00
132 - Kenneth Aebly (NS) pinned Anthony Bravo (VSS) 5:32
138 - Daniel Costello (NS) dec. Jaeger Hessing (VSS) 10-4
145 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) pinned Ryan Ramirez (VSS) 1:06
152 - Michael Bianchi (NS) pinned Tyler Bassett (VSS) 1:21
160 - Stephen Grabher (NS) md. Tai Spigner (VSS) 10-1
170 - William Ciniski (NS) by FFT
182 - Nick Schapira (VSS) pinned Mercado Vincent (NS) 1:56
195 - Eddy Alexandre (VSS) pinned Thomas Passuello (NS) 1:13
220 - Leonardo Ponce (NS) by FFT
285 - Daniel Romano (NS) by FFT
  99 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS) by FFT
106 - Gavin Goss (NS) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 45, Farmingdale (Far) 39
December 19, 2018
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) pinned Wilvin Morales (Oc) 2:33
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Matt Gallo (Far) 2:47
113 - Alex Almonte (Far) pinned Luke Statler (Oc) 1:16
120 - Anthony Gestone (Far) pinned Kevin Collins (Oc) 3:20
126 - Sam Burns (Oc) dec. Matthew Cestare (Far) 5-3
132 - Nicholas Demeri (Far) pinned T.J Pellegrino (Oc) 5:07
138 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Saul Solis (Far) 1:00
145 - Issac Barahona (Oc) pinned Matthew Levantini (Far) 2:46
152 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Christian Beriloff (Far) 4:45
160 - Joseph Simons (Far) pinned Joseph Amir (Oc) 3:33
170 - Parker Jervis (Oc) by FFT
182 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) pinned Dennis Gorul (Far) 1:21
195 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Hunter Gross (Oc) 1:16
220 - Josh Tiernan (Oc) by FFT
285 - Sean Carney (Far) dec. Jared Gonzales (Oc) 4-0

Plainedge (Pdge) 58, Roosevelt (Roo) 21
December 19, 2018
  99 - Darren Hill (Pdge) by FFT
106 - Mike Caliendo (Pdge) pinned Brian Garcia (Roo) 0:58
113 - Brandon Herrera-Calle (Pdge) pinned Juwan Wheeler (Roo) 1:58
120 - Jack Andersen (Pdge) dec. David Chicas (Roo) 6-1
126 - Michael Rosen (Pdge) pinned Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) 4:30
132 - Sam Anglim (Pdge) md. Davontay Jones (Roo) 13-4
138 - Kevin Ventura (Roo) dec. Daniel Vivolo (Pdge) 6-2
145 - Michael Morra (Pdge) dec. Glenn Williams Jr. (Roo) 6-1
152 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) pinned Shaquille Daniel (Roo) 4:28
160 - Delavon Rose (Roo) pinned Travis Shaver (Pdge) 4:44
170 - Juwan White (Roo) pinned Tyler Butler (Pdge) 4:10
182 - Vinny Gugliemi (Pdge) pinned Warren Smith (Roo) 1:55
195 - Safe Farid (Pdge) pinned Wilson Martinez (Roo) 1:07
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) pinned Anthony Villalobos (Roo) 0:28
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) pinned Nick Sweeting (Pdge) 1:06

Seaford (Sea) 69, Island Trees (IT) 12
December 19, 2018
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) pinned Tommy Ciano (IT) 0:56
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Rich Ornellas (IT) 1:05
  99 - Matt Bertram (Sea) pinned Danny Zamroz (IT) 3:45
106 - Ryan Romano (IT) dec. Vito Valentino (Sea) 5-0
113 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) pinned Scott Mills (IT) 5:35
120 - Vinny Giambona (IT) pinned James Rappa (Sea) 4:27
126 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Vinny Butrico (IT) 3-0
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) pinned Robbie Morris (IT) 3:52
138 - Alex Lee (Sea) pinned Johnny Martinez (IT) 4:25
145 - Tom Purcell (Sea) by FFT
152 - Jake Faiella (IT) dec. Joe Blasi (Sea) 3-1
160 - Mike Augustin (Sea) by FFT
170 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) pinned Matt Fleischer (IT) 0:27
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) pinned Marco Sorisi (IT) 0:19
195 - Frank Politi (Sea) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 4:30

Syosset (Syo) 39, Port Washington (PW) 37
December 19, 2018
  99 - Ben Marmor (Syo) pinned Freddy Rios (PW) 0:35
106 - Christo Freitas (PW) pinned Jack Schuster (Syo) 2:35
113 - Tyler Schettino (PW) pinned Keno Zachary (Syo) 0:58
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) dec. Matthew Castillo (PW) 6-5
126 - Damon Finkler (Syo) pinned Andrew Nam (PW) 1:06
132 - George Oroudjov (Syo) TF Mark Napoli (PW) 18-3 3:39
138 - Daniel Berg (Syo) md. Dan Hart (PW) 11-3
145 - Thomas Mascia (PW) dec. David Safirstein (Syo) 5-2
152 - Aaron Waxman (PW) pinned Jake Marmor (Syo) 3:51
160 - Joseph Cohen (Syo) pinned Dominick Rodriguez (PW) 1:03
170 - Matthew Hassan (PW) pinned John Brockey (Syo) 1:00
182 - Joseph Hardina (Syo) dec. Anderson Herrera (PW) 5-4
195 - Dan Terino (Syo) pinned Scott Haggerty (PW) 1:31
220 - RJ Holt (PW) pinned Bilal Bakhtari (Syo) 1:44
285 - Chan Lee (PW) md. Joe Terino (Syo) 9-1

Uniondale (Un) 63, Freeport (Fre) 15
December 19, 2018
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) dec. Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) 7-6
106 - James Jean-Paul (Un) by FFT
113 - Loswin Flores (Un) pinned Daniel Rodriguez (Fre) 3:07
120 - Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) pinned Angel Cazares (Fre) 5:07
126 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) dec. Iverson St. Vil (Un) 6-2
132 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) pinned Miguel Payamps (Fre) 0:33
138 - Steven Bonilla (Un) by FFT
145 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Neo Fearon (Fre) 3:43
152 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) dec. Jason Figueroa (Fre) 9-7
160 - Lee Mauras (Fre) by FFT
170 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Isaiah Lee (Un) 1:53
182 - Malik Abrahams (Un) by FFT
195 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre) 1:31
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) dec. Troy Saraldi (Fre) 16-11
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) by FFT

Valley Stream North (VSN) 49, Lawrence (Law) 34
December 19, 2018
  99 - Axel Alfaro (Law) by FFT
106 - Anthony Balack (VSN) by FFT
113 - Michael Munson (VSN) by FFT
120 - Mahmoud Telab (VSN) by FFT
126 - Nick Veltri (VSN) by FFT
132 - Evan Burke (VSN) md. Jose Garcia (Law) 14-0
138 - Jason Valentin (VSN) by FFT
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) pinned Aladen Gulmohamad (VSN) 1:30
152 - Walter Gatica (Law) by FFT
160 - Pedro Ramirez (Law) pinned Yianni Daniil (VSN) 2:54
170 - Nick Torre (Law) md. Joseph Munson (VSN) 12-1
182 - Peter Mura (VSN) pinned Sebastian Serrano (Law) 1:42
195 - Oscar Guevara (Law) pinned Thomas Casals (VSN) 0:38
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Keneth Espinal (Law) 2:32
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) dec. Yuri Martinez (Law) 1-0

Wantagh (Wan) 80, Bethpage (Beth) 6
December 19, 2018
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) by FFT
106 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned William Mcmullen (Beth) 5:00
113 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Julian Elmasry (Beth) 5:32
120 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) by FFT
126 - Ben Rogers (Wan) pinned Matthew Brams (Beth) 1:47
132 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Ryan Resnick (Beth) 0:57
138 - Joseph Moore (Wan) TF Steven Mcmullen (Beth) 17-2
145 - Michael Marriana (Wan) dec. John Santoro (Beth) 14-12
152 - Joseph Russo (Wan) by FFT
160 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) pinned Brody Paola (Beth) 2:47
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
182 - Anthony Battaglia (Wan) by FFT
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Dominic Zizzo (Beth) 3:11
220 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) by FFT
285 - Nick Aldino (Wan) pinned Anthony Park (Beth) 5:30

Westbury (Wbry) 46, Hicksville (Hick) 34
December 19, 2018
  99 - Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) by FFT
106 - Max Shapiro (Hick) dec. Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 7-3
113 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Wilmer Escobar (Wbry) 0:43
120 - Jamar Louis (Hick) dec. Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 7-3
126 - Anthony Lamy (Wbry) pinned Griffin Ward (Hick) 2:17
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) md. Geonni Agostiello (Hick) 10-0
138 - John Scully (Hick) pinned David Y Pena (Wbry) 1:38
145 - Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Anthony Lopus (Hick) 1:29
152 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) by FFT
160 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) pinned Antonio Filippone (Hick) 2:30
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) pinned Coby Galicia (Wbry) 1:25
182 - Brandon Bridges (Wbry) pinned Donovan Garcia (Hick) 4:48
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Asmaeullah Khan (Hick) 1:44
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) 4:49
285 - Yanni Belkahir (Hick) md. Henry Sanchez (Wbry) 11-1

Jericho (Jer) 56, Roslyn (Ros) 25
December 18, 2018
  99 - Jason Rosen (Jer) by FFT
106 - Jonathan Corbin (Jer) by FFT
113 - Kyle Chan (Jer) by FFT
120 - Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) md. Kevin Cang (Jer) 9-1
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) pinned Rayyan Siddiqui (Jer) 3:54
132 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) TF Jake Farinacci (Ros) 17-2 4:00
138 - Daniel James (Jer) dec. Daniel Fedida (Ros) 7-1
145 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) pinned Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) 4:19
152 - Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) by FFT
160 - Daniel Fedida (Ros) dec. Jon Chang (Jer) 4-2
170 - Japeshwar Singh (Jer) by FFT
182 - Michael Sun (Ros) pinned Max Inoff (Jer) 1:51
195 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) by FFT
220 - Malcolm Mabruki (Ros) pinned Victor Costa (Jer) 2:41
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) by FFT

Mineola (Min) 48, Lawrence (Law) 42
December 17, 2018
  99 - Solano Benitez (Min) by FFT
106 - Axel Alfaro (Law) by FFT
113 - George Benitez (Min) by FFT
120 - Juan Echeverry (Min) by FFT
126 - Mike McCormack (Min) by FFT
132 - Matheus Silva (Min) pinned Jose Garcia (Law) 1:30
138 - Juan Flores (Min) by FFT
145 - John Duff (Min) pinned Adrian Rosales (Law) 1:30
152 - Pedro Ramirez (Law) pinned Jeovanny Morales (Min) 5:15
160 - Nick Torre (Law) pinned Vincent Pomara (Min) 4:20
170 - Pedro Ramirez (Law) pinned Alonso Monroy (Min) 0:30
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Kevin Martinez (Law) 1:00
195 - Oscar Guevara (Law) pinned James Cruz (Min) 3:50
220 - Keneth Espinal (Law) by FFT
285 - Yuri Martinez (Law) pinned Justin Roa (Min) 4:20

Bellmore JFK (BJFK) 42, Bethpage (Beth) 36
December 15, 2018
  99 - Eric Shindel (BJFK) by FFT
106 - William Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Gabriel Palacios (BJFK) 3:00
113 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) dec. Logan Paola (Beth) 4-2
120 - Greg Brach (BJFK) pinned Julian Elmasry (Beth) 0:51
126 - Nicholas Pepe (Beth) dec. Ryan Weinstein (BJFK) 6-5
132 - Ryan Resnick (Beth) pinned Robert Burns (BJFK) 1:21
138 - Steven Mcmullen (Beth) pinned James Lodispoto (BJFK) 2:36
145 - Christopher Polanco (BJFK) dec. John Santoro (Beth) 10-4
152 - Daniel Defilippo (BJFK) by FFT
160 - Brody Paola (Beth) dec. Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) 8-2
170 - David Defilippo (BJFK) by FFT
182 - Jason Goldstein (BJFK) by FFT
195 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) pinned Thomas Glynn (BJFK) 0:41
220 - John Leone (BJFK) by FFT
285 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Christopher Greff (BJFK) 1:08

David Bloom Memorial Duals
Cumberland (RI) (Cumb) 51, Wantagh (Wan) 35
December 15, 2018
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) by FFT
106 - Thomas Bonasera (Wan) pinned Connor Almstrom (Cumb) 0:30
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Brady Gillis (Cumb)
120 - James Rydberg (Cumb) by FFT
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Colby Reilly (Cumb)
132 - Dominick Passanante (Cumb) pinned Ben Rogers (Wan)
138 - Joseph Moore (Wan) pinned Nolan Santos (Cumb)
145 - Aidan Faria (Cumb) def. Joseph Russo (Wan) Inj Dflt
152 - Matthew Maguire (Cumb) pinned Drew Donaghy (Wan)
160 - Tyler Shaw (Cumb) pinned William Balitsos (Wan)
170 - Adam Kulacz (Cumb) pinned Anthony Battaglia (Wan)
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) TF Jakob Mastalerz (Cumb) 15-0
195 - Kaream Sangare (Cumb) pinned Anthony Grogan (Wan)
220 - Philip Coppolino (Cumb) dec. Matthew Soethout (Wan) 4-0
285 - Reuben Hancock (Cumb) def. Gaincarlo Damiani (Wan) Inj Dflt

Rocky Point (RP) 54, Bishop Hendricken (BH) 24
December 15, 2018
106 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Aidan Zabbo (BH) 1:46
113 - Noah Sclama (BH) pinned Tanner Bucher (RP)
120 - Justin Amendola (RP) def. Andrew Fallon (BH) Inj Dflt
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) dec. Nathan Williams (BH) 6-5
132 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Tyler Keaney (BH) 1:25
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Matthew Maroney (BH) 0:43
145 - Nicholas Fine (BH) dec. Kris Ketchum (RP) 8-5
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) md. Nathan Reid (BH) 9-1
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Jack Kuprevich (BH) 1:46
170 - Brian Smith (RP) TF James Eubanks (BH) 26-11
182 - Dillon Swanson (BH) dec. Aiden Hamilton (RP) 10-8 SV
195 - Lucas Morelli (RP) by FFT
220 - Cameron Bailey (BH) pinned Dom Nunberg (RP) 3:21
285 - Adolfo Betancur (BH) pinned Marques Cantone (RP) 1:28
  99 - Anthony Calore (RP) by FFT

Rocky Point (RP) 54, Cumberland (RI) (Cumb) 24
December 15, 2018
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) dec. Brady Gillis (Cumb) 7-1
120 - James Rydberg (Cumb) by FFT
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) by FFT
132 - Evan Matias (RP) md. Dominick Passanante (Cumb) 15-7
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Nolan Santos (Cumb) 0:35
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) TF Aidan Faria (Cumb) 15-0 4:22
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) def. Matthew Maguire (Cumb) by DQ
160 - Tyler Shaw (Cumb) dec. Ted Accardi (RP) 3-1
170 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Adam Kulacz (Cumb) 1:07
182 - Brian Smith (RP) pinned Jakob Mastalerz (Cumb) 4:22
195 - Kaream Sangare (Cumb) pinned Lucas Morelli (RP) 1:21
220 - Philip Coppolino (Cumb) pinned Dom Nunberg (RP) 3:24
285 - Reuben Hancock (Cumb) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Calore (RP) by FFT
106 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Connor Almstrom (Cumb) 1:46
* Cumberland 152 Flagrant Misconduct -3

Rocky Point (RP) 57, Grand Street Campus (PSAL) (GSC) 21
December 15, 2018
  99 - Kaviel Lopez (GSC) pinned Anthony Calore (RP) 0:29
106 - Nick Lamorte (RP) TF Kadeem Nibbs (GSC) 16-1
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Isaias Torres (GSC) 3:00
120 - Julio Moulier (GSC) by FFT
126 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Aladino Guaman (GSC) 1:15
132 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Jose Rodriguez (GSC) 5:48
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) dec. Christopher Santos (GSC) 10-5
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) md. Marquis Larmond (GSC) 15-3
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Medwin Perez (GSC) 0:52
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Adner Ramirez (GSC) 0:59
170 - Darryl Harris (GSC) dec. Brian Smith (RP) 8-4
182 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) dec. Erison Estevez (GSC) 9-4
195 - Troy Ellis (GSC) pinned Lucas Morelli (RP) 2:52
220 - Dom Nunberg (RP) pinned Akilis Nunez (GSC) 0:31
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) pinned Johncarlos Pena (GSC) 2:08

Rocky Point (RP) 57, Hewlett (Hew) 25
December 15, 2018
120 - Naim Lynch (Hew) by FFT
126 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Sam Warshall (Hew) 1:55
132 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Michael Iannico (Hew) 1:21
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Fletcher Goodman (Hew) 2:42
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) TF Antonio Gonzalez (Hew) 17-2 2:34
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Muiz Hussain (Hew) 0:20
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Tyler James (Hew) 3:22
170 - Brian Smith (RP) pinned Jacob Maiorano (Hew) 3:23
182 - Michael Gordon (Hew) md. Aiden Hamilton (RP) 12-2
195 - Julian Cilento (Hew) dec. Lucas Morelli (RP) 2-1
220 - Dom Nunberg (RP) md. Khamar Narcisse (Hew) 9-1
285 - Zachary Maiorano (Hew) pinned Marques Cantone (RP) 5:56
  99 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) pinned Anthony Calore (RP) 3:43
106 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Diego Gonzalez (Hew) 1:28
113 - Justin Amendola (RP) pinned Joey Iannacci (Hew) 1:23

Rocky Point (RP) 45, Wantagh (Wan) 29
December 15, 2018
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Ben Rogers (Wan) 1:45
132 - Joseph Moore (Wan) dec. Evan Matias (RP) 8-7
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Bobby Moore (Wan) 1:44
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) pinned Nick Ginsberg (Wan) 1:48
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Drew Donaghy (Wan) 3:26
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Dale Robinson (Wan) 1:27
170 - Brian Smith (RP) pinned Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 0:28
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) by FFT
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) dec. Aiden Hamilton (RP) 10-5
220 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) pinned Dom Nunberg (RP) 3:27
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) by FFT
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned Anthony Calore (RP) 0:58
106 - Nick Lamorte (RP) dec. Thomas Bonasera (Wan) 3-0
113 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) TF Justin Amendola (RP) 17-2
120 - Double Forfeit

Wantagh (Wan) 39, Hewlett (Hew) 37
December 15, 2018
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) md. Ariel Waldman (Hew) 13-0
106 - Ryan Arbeit (Wan) pinned Diego Gonzalez (Hew) 2:50
113 - Joey Iannacci (Hew) dec. Thomas Bonasera (Wan) 10-9
120 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Naim Lynch (Hew) 3:12
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned Sam Warshall (Hew) 3:03
132 - Ben Rogers (Wan) md. Josh Gendlin (Hew) 16-4
138 - Joseph Moore (Wan) TF Fletcher Goodman (Hew) 17-1
145 - Muiz Hussain (Hew) pinned Michael Marriana (Wan) 5:39
152 - Drew Donaghy (Wan) dec. Johnathan Zenny (Hew) 4-0
160 - Tyler James (Hew) pinned Dale Robinson (Wan) 3:16
170 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 1:08
182 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) TF Michael Gordon (Hew) 18-2
195 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) pinned Anthony Grogan (Wan) 5:45
220 - Julian Cilento (Hew) md. Matthew Soethout (Wan) 12-4
285 - Zachary Maiorano (Hew) by FFT

Frank Giampaolo Cyclone Tournament
December 15, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Chaminade 296.5
  2. Long Beach 228
  3. Lynbrook 172
  4. Glen Cove 131
  5. Farmingdale 127
      Oceanside 127
  7. Poly Prep 120.5
  8. South Side/East Rockaway 106.5
  9. Plainview JFK 103
10. Roosevelt 102
11. Garden City 100
12. Sewanhaka East 84
13. Edgemont 55 - Sec 1
14. Calhoun 51
15. Pelham 11 - Sec 1
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Ryan O`Rourke (Cham) dec. Anthony Casey (GC), 3-0
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Isaiah Jackson (GCv), 0:36
113 - Edson Murillo (GCv) dec. Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn), 6-3
120 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) pinned Michael Sanfilippo (Cham), 3:36
126 - Sam Burns (Oc) dec. Matthew Cestare (Far), 7-6
132 - Joseph Foxen (GC) pinned Dove Bonjean Alpart (PP), 5:14
138 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Justin Weinberger (Lyn), 1:21
145 - Max Yahre (PJFK) dec. Max Maquet (LB), 2-1
152 - David Berkovich (PP) md. Tyler DeSena (GC), 13-5
160 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) TF Salvatore Guastella (GCv), 15-0
170 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) dec. Scott Defex (LB), 10-8
182 - Nicholas Meglino (Edmt) pinned Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK), 0:12
195 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Jassjeet Singh (Lyn), 0:37
220 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) pinned Travis Chu (PP), 1:20
285 - Bairo Flores (SewE) pinned Vincenzo Milione (SewE), 1:11
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Kyle Mosher (South Side/East Rockaway, 160
Most Pins Least Time: Nicholas Franco (Farmingdale, 195), 4 in 3:43
Consolation Finals
  99 - Tyler Lanci (SewE) pinned Jack Valentin (LB), 4:41
106 - Kevin Lopez (LB) dec. Ryan Alfano (SS/ER), 6-2
113 - Andres Castro (LB) pinned Christian Nolan (Cham), 0:40
120 - Andrew Matteo (LB) pinned Joseph Mattia (Lyn), 4:40
126 - Michael Semeraro (Cham) dec. Davontay Jones (Roo), 4-0
132 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned John Boccardo (Cham), 0:55
138 - Davis Luckner (Cham) dec. Dylan Sofield (LB), 7-4
145 - Charles Barry (PP) pinned Matthew Coleman (PJFK), 0:49
152 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) pinned Dylan Martinsen (LB), 1:40
160 - Peter Casey (GC) dec. Doug Stern (Cham), 7-6
170 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) def. Ryan Bihasa (Cham), by FFT
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Joshua Khoshayev (PP), 2:25
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) def. Chris Charleston (Far), by FFT
220 - Louis Moore (Cham) dec. Elvis Alvarez (LB), 9-6
285 - Brandon Rivera (GCv) dec. Sean Carney (Far), 8-3
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Chris Allen (Cham) pinned David Connolly (Far), 2:28
106 - Joe Edelman (Cham) dec. Luke Strianese (Oc), 4-2 SV
113 - Jason Older (Edgemont) md. PJ Allen (Cham), 8-0
120 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) pinned Harrison Graf (PJFK), 1:30
126 - Rocco DeMartino (Cham) pinned Wyatt Parker (LB), 4:40
132 - Nicholas Demeri (Far) def. Will Dean (Cham), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
138 - Kevin Ventura (Roo) def. Alex Morzillo (Cal), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Joey Nicotra (Cham) pinned Issac Barahona (Oc), 0:36
152 - Jalees Briggs (Far) pinned Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER), 0:16
160 - Parker Jervis (Oc) dec. Juwan White (Roo), 10-4
170 - Devin Hartz (SewE) dec. Ajdin Pelinkovic (Pelham HS), 4-3
182 - Henry Quilca (Lyn) pinned Finn Campbell (Cal), 2:04
195 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) pinned Michael Corwin (Cham), 1:26
220 - Jimmy Murray (Lyn) pinned Kyle Moran (Cham), 3:39
285 - David Mollon (Cham) pinned PJ Peplinski (Cham), 0:36

Jericho Cup
Final
Uniondale (Un) 39, Miller Place (MP) 35
December 15, 2018
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) by FFT
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) dec. Edual Reyes (Un) 13-7
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP) pinned James Jean-Paul (Un) 1:02
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) TF Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 15-0 4:09
120 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Iverson St. Vil (Un) 7-2
126 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Mark Rado (MP) 2:59
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) by FFT
138 - Steven Bonilla (Un) pinned Travis Grebe (MP) 3:45
145 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Andrew Roldan (Un) 2:19
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) dec. Stephen Dickerson (Un) 7-3
160 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 0:14
170 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Isaiah Lee (Un) 1:45
182 - Christopher Bold (MP) md. Malik Abrahams (Un) 16-6
195 - Gary Gray (Un) dec. Colin Power (MP) 6-5 TB
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) pinned Colin Power (MP) 2:21
* Miller Place Unsportsmanlike at 126 -1

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 57, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 21
December 15, 2018
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) dec. Yousef Harhash (HHHW) 3-1
  99 - Beau Hodgson (CSH) pinned Stehpen Dichiara (HHHW) 1:26
106 - Jackson Polo (CSH) TF Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 22-7
113 - Madeline Ridge (HHHW) by FFT
120 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) pinned Dong Hyun Lee (HHHW) 0:44
126 - Ben Bruno (CSH) pinned Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) 0:49
132 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Sean McCauley (CSH) 1:53
138 - Christopher Geraci (CSH) md. Juan Rodriguez (HHHW) 13-5
145 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 0:57
152 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Brandon Waring (HHHW) 2:14
160 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) dec. Ameir Osman (HHHW) 8-6 SV
170 - Mike Stone (HHHW) pinned Jon Feinberg (CSH) 1:02
182 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) dec. Ben Curry (CSH) 10-4
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) by FFT
220 - Matthew Marino (CSH) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 61, Mepham (Mep) 12
December 15, 2018
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) by FFT
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Eric Taratko (Mep) 4:45
  99 - Beau Hodgson (CSH) pinned Eli Velazquez (Mep) 3:59
106 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Cooper Taranto (Mep) 2:58
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) dec. Billy Molloy (Mep) 7-2
126 - Ben Bruno (CSH) by FFT
132 - Sean McCauley (CSH) pinned Griffin Karp (Mep) 1:59
138 - Christopher Geraci (CSH) pinned Franklin Pullano (Mep) 4:28
145 - Will Spehr (CSH) md. Nick Savino (Mep) 15-3
152 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Sebastian Alvarez (Mep) 1:52
160 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Nick Robles (Mep) 1:16
170 - John Koenig (Mep) dec. Jacob Bruno (CSH) 9-4
182 - Ben Curry (CSH) by FFT
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) dec. Kolton Gagnon (CSH) 7-2

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 42, Sachem North (SacN) 32
December 15, 2018
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) pinned Ben Curry (CSH) 4:38
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Sean Lutin (SacN) 1:46
220 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Andrew Monaco (SacN) 4:10
285 - Chris Lagnese (SacN) by FFT
  99 - Jt Mankowich (SacN) md. Beau Hodgson (CSH) 13-0
106 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Vinny Milito (SacN) 1:49
113 - Jimmy Depace (SacN) by FFT
120 - Max Hawkinson (CSH) dec. Matthew Keegan (SacN) 5-3
126 - Adam Barker (SacN) md. Ben Bruno (CSH) 9-0
132 - Louis Horodyski (SacN) dec. Sean McCauley (CSH) 4-0
138 - Christopher Geraci (CSH) pinned Michael Barker (SacN) 1:10
145 - Michael Zanfardino (SacN) dec. Will Spehr (CSH) 12-8
152 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Sam Walker (SacN) 3:02
160 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned John Mendes (SacN) 1:58
170 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) dec. Patrick Vogt (SacN) 13-6

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 42, Jericho (Jer) 36
December 15, 2018
  99 - Jonathan Corbin (Jer) pinned Robert Stone (HHHW) 0:30
106 - Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) dec. Matt Costiera (Jer) 3-0
113 - Kevin Cang (Jer) pinned Madeline Ridge (HHHW) 1:54
120 - Dong Hyun Lee (HHHW) pinned Rayyan Siddiqui (Jer) 2:34
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) pinned Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) 0:41
132 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned John Messina (Jer) 1:22
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 12-8
145 - Daniel James (Jer) dec. Daniel Guido (HHHW) 6-2
152 - Brandon Waring (HHHW) dec. Jeff Zhang (Jer) 12-5
160 - Ameir Osman (HHHW) pinned Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) 0:54
170 - Mike Stone (HHHW) pinned Japeshwar Singh (Jer) 0:17
182 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 1:03
195 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) by FFT
220 - Damin Lee (Jer) by FFT
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) pinned Jeff Qasemi (Jer) 3:10

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 48, William Floyd (WF) 34
December 15, 2018
195 - Tyler Gonzalez (WF) by FFT
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) by FFT
285 - Yousef Harhash (HHHW) pinned Isaiah Sadler (WF) 0:39
  99 - Robert Stone (HHHW) by FFT
106 - Connor Murtha (WF) pinned Stehpen Dichiara (HHHW) 3:54
113 - Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) pinned Patrick Samuelson (WF) 1:05
120 - Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) pinned Dong Hyun Lee (HHHW) 1:21
126 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) md. Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) 8-0
132 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Danyel Anderson (WF) 3:43
138 - Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) dec. Dyamonte Patterson (WF) 7-4
145 - Dario Molina (WF) pinned Daniel Guido (HHHW) 2:53
152 - Brandon Waring (HHHW) dec. Andy Rojas (WF) 7-5
160 - Ameir Osman (HHHW) pinned Jezayd Hall (WF) 3:43
170 - Mike Stone (HHHW) pinned Chauzen Davis (WF) 2:25
182 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) pinned Nick Moran-Torreblanca (WF) 1:57

Mepham (Mep) 37, Jericho (Jer) 37
December 15, 2018
  99 - Jonathan Corbin (Jer) pinned Eli Velazquez (Mep) 0:48
106 - Cooper Taranto (Mep) pinned Oscar Yan (Jer) 3:40
113 - Kevin Cang (Jer) by FFT
120 - Chris Guarascio (Mep) dec. Rayyan Siddiqui (Jer) 5-1
126 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) dec. Billy Molloy (Mep) 4-1
132 - John Messina (Jer) pinned Griffin Karp (Mep) 3:00
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) md. Franklin Pullano (Mep) 12-3
145 - Nick Azzariti (Mep) dec. Daniel James (Jer) 7-4
152 - Sebastian Alvarez (Mep) dec. Jeff Zhang (Jer) 9-6
160 - Nick Robles (Mep) pinned Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) 1:22
170 - Max Inoff (Jer) pinned James Griffin (Mep) 4:20
182 - John Koenig (Mep) pinned Japeshwar Singh (Jer) 3:44
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) md. Josh Kaplan (Jer) 14-3
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Victor Costa (Jer) 1:21
285 - Jeff Qasemi (Jer) pinned Eric Taratko (Mep) 2:47

Miller Place (MP) 49, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 28
December 15, 2018
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) by FFT
220 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Matthew Marino (CSH) 1:08
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Nicholas Neyland (MP) 1:35
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Beau Hodgson (CSH) 0:47
106 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Momin Rafiq (MP) 1:27
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) by FFT
120 - Justin Klein (MP) md. Max Hawkinson (CSH) 12-4
126 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 1:37
132 - Travis Grebe (MP) dec. Sean McCauley (CSH) 13-6
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Christopher Geraci (CSH) 0:45
145 - Kyle Lombardi (MP) dec. Will Spehr (CSH) 10-6
152 - Raymond Costa (CSH) md. Jordan Syperski (MP) 12-0
160 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Collin Letterio (MP) 0:36
170 - Noah Bila (MP) dec. Jacob Bruno (CSH) 2-1
182 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Ben Curry (CSH) 3:25

Miller Place (MP) 65, Mepham (Mep) 18
December 15, 2018
182 - Christopher Bold (MP) dec. John Koenig (Mep) 7-1
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Colin Power (MP) 5:26
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) by FFT
285 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) dec. Eric Taratko (Mep) 5-3
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) TF Eli Velazquez (Mep) 18-3 4:00
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP) pinned Cooper Taranto (Mep) 1:42
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) by FFT
120 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Jack Molloy (Mep) 5:00
126 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Dillon Pekoff (Mep) 1:44
132 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Griffin Karp (Mep) 1:02
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Franklin Pullano (Mep) 3:20
145 - Nick Savino (Mep) pinned Kyle Lombardi (MP) 0:36
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) pinned Sebastian Alvarez (Mep) 3:40
160 - Collin Letterio (MP) pinned Nick Robles (Mep) 2:20
170 - Noah Bila (MP) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 51, Sachem North (SacN) 21
December 15, 2018
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) pinned Andrew Monaco (SacN) 3:29
285 - Nick Cruz (SacN) by FFT
  99 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. Michael Giugliano (MP) 4-0
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP) pinned Vinny Milito (SacN) 2:46
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Jimmy Depace (SacN) 2:16
120 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Matthew Keegan (SacN) 4-0
126 - Mark Rado (MP) dec. Adam Barker (SacN) 6-4
132 - Andrew Alfieri (SacN) dec. Travis Grebe (MP) 3-1
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) dec. Michael Barker (SacN) 10-3
145 - Cameron Lee (SacN) md. Kyle Lombardi (MP) 11-3
152 - Michael Zanfardino (SacN) pinned Jordan Syperski (MP) 5:48
160 - Collin Letterio (MP) pinned John Mendes (SacN) 3:30
170 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Patrick Vogt (SacN) 0:50
182 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Vincent Engel (SacN) 3:05
195 - Colin Power (MP) pinned Sean Lutin (SacN) 0:59
* Sachem North Unsportsmanlike at 152 -1

Sachem North (SacN) 53, Mepham (Mep) 18
December 15, 2018
  99 - JT Mankowich (SacN) TF Eli Velazquez (Mep) 15-0 5:13
106 - Cooper Taranto (Mep) dec. Vinny Milito (SacN) 9-7
113 - Jimmy Depace (SacN) by FFT
120 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) dec. Billy Molloy (Mep) 5-3 SV
126 - Adam Barker (SacN) TF Dillon Pekoff (Mep) 17-0 5:54
132 - Andrew Alfieri (SacN) pinned Griffin Karp (Mep) 3:10
138 - Michael Barker (SacN) pinned Franklin Pullano (Mep) 1:55
145 - Cameron Lee (SacN) dec. Nick Azzariti (Mep) 4-0
152 - Sam Walker (SacN) md. Ben Eisert (Mep) 12-3
160 - John Mendes (SacN) dec. Nick Robles (Mep) 8-2
170 - John Koenig (Mep) dec. Patrick Vogt (SacN) 8-4
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) by FFT
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Sean Lutin (SacN) 0:34
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) pinned Chris Lagnese (SacN) 0:48
285 - Nick Cruz (SacN) pinned Eric Taratko (Mep) 0:38

Sachem North (SacN) 57, William Floyd (WF) 24
December 15, 2018
  99 - JT Mankowich (SacN) by FFT
106 - Vinny Milito (SacN) pinned Connor Murtha (WF) 1:15
113 - Jimmy Depace (SacN) pinned Patrick Samuelson (WF) 1:36
120 - Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) dec. Matthew Keegan (SacN) 8-2
126 - Adam Barker (SacN) pinned Marcus Akbar (WF) 1:25
132 - Danyel Anderson (WF) dec. Louis Horodyski (SacN) 11-6
138 - Michael Barker (SacN) dec. Dyamonte Patterson (WF) 7-0
145 - Dario Molina (WF) pinned Michael Zanfardino (SacN) 1:43
152 - Andy Rojas (WF) pinned Sam Walker (SacN) 1:29
160 - John Mendes (SacN) pinned Jezayd Hall (WF) 1:44
170 - Patrick Vogt (SacN) pinned Chauzen Davis (WF) 2:38
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) pinned Nick Moran-Torreblanca (WF) 2:52
195 - Sean Lutin (SacN) by FFT
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Chris Lagnese (SacN) 0:57
285 - Nick Cruz (SacN) pinned Isaiah Sadler (WF) 1:38

Uniondale (Un) 61, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 21
December 15, 2018
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) md. Robert Stone (HHHW) 12-4
106 - Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) by FFT
113 - Loswin Flores (Un) pinned Madeline Ridge (HHHW) 2:46
120 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) pinned Dong Hyun Lee (HHHW) 1:10
126 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Benjamin Lacrete (HHHW) 1:10
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) 4:40
138 - Steven Bonilla (Un) pinned Sung Hyun Lee (HHHW) 0:54
145 - Andrew Roldan (Un) dec. Kaleeb Barrett (HHHW) 5-4 UTB
152 - Brandon Waring (HHHW) pinned Stephen Dickerson (Un) 5:54
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) pinned Ameir Osman (HHHW) 1:01
170 - Mike Stone (HHHW) pinned Isaiah Lee (Un) 2:29
182 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) dec. Malik Abrahams (Un) 8-7
195 - Gary Gray (Un) by FFT
220 - Adonis Lawrence (Un) by FFT
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Yousef Harhash (HHHW) 0:44

Uniondale (Un) 61, Jericho (Jer) 15
December 15, 2018
  99 - Jonathan Corbin (Jer) pinned James Jean-Paul (Un) 2:54
106 - Edual Reyes (Un) dec. Matt Costiera (Jer) 12-10 SV
113 - Loswin Flores (Un) pinned Kevin Cang (Jer) 5:54
120 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) pinned Rayyan Siddiqui (Jer) 0:42
126 - Jordan Pommells (Un) dec. Michael Mesbah (Jer) 16-14
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned John Messina (Jer) 1:34
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Steven Bonilla (Un) 3-1 SV
145 - Andrew Roldan (Un) dec. Daniel James (Jer) 5-1
152 - Jeff Zhang (Jer) pinned Stephen Dickerson (Un) 5:54
160 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) pinned Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) 1:10
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Max Inoff (Jer) 1:34
182 - Malik Abrahams (Un) pinned Martin Min (Jer) 0:17
195 - Gary Gray (Un) md. Josh Kaplan (Jer) 9-1
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) pinned Damin Lee (Jer) 0:19
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Jeff Qasemi (Jer) 0:27

Uniondale (Un) 55, William Floyd (WF) 27
December 15, 2018
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) by FFT
106 - Connor Murtha (WF) by FFT
113 - Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) pinned Patrick Samuelson (WF)
120 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) dec. Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) 4-3
126 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) dec. Jordan Pommells (Un) 9-2
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Danyel Anderson (WF) 3:46
138 - Steven Bonilla (Un) md. Dyamonte Patterson (WF) 10-0
145 - Dario Molina (WF) pinned Andrew Roldan (Un) 1:06
152 - Andy Rojas (WF) pinned Stephen Dickerson (Un) 1:23
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) pinned Jezayd Hall (WF) 1:26
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Chauzen Davis (WF) 0:59
182 - Malik Abrahams (Un) pinned Nick Moran-Torreblanca (WF) 1:58
195 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Tyler Gonzalez (WF) 2:47
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Craig Peavy (Un) 1:33
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Isaiah Sadler (WF) 0:27

William Floyd (WF) 49, Jericho (Jer) 27
December 15, 2018
  99 - Jonathan Corbin (Jer) by FFT
106 - Connor Murtha (WF) dec. Oscar Yan (Jer) 9-4
113 - Kevin Cang (Jer) pinned Patrick Samuelson (WF) 0:42
120 - Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) pinned Rayyan Siddiqui (Jer) 3:12
126 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) md. Michael Mesbah (Jer) 10-1
132 - Danyel Anderson (WF) pinned John Messina (Jer) 2:56
138 - Daniel James (Jer) dec. Dyamonte Patterson (WF) 3-2
145 - Dario Molina (WF) pinned Evan Thanus (Jer) 0:39
152 - Andy Rojas (WF) pinned Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) 0:59
160 - Jezayd Hall (WF) pinned Jeff Zhang (Jer) 2:51
170 - Max Inoff (Jer) dec. Chauzen Davis (WF) 7-4
182 - Japeshwar Singh (Jer) dec. Nick Moran-Torreblanca (WF) 8-7
195 - Josh Kaplan (Jer) def. Tyler Gonzalez (WF) Inj Dflt
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Victor Costa (Jer) 1:39
285 - Zach Hoerter (WF) pinned Jeff Qasemi (Jer) 2:54

Jim Wilson Duals at Minisink Valley (Sec 9
Cornwall (Corn) 70, Plainedge (Pdge) 11
December 15, 2018
285 - William Leonard (Corn) pinned Nick Sweeting (Pdge) 0:12
  99 - Kevin Rourke (Corn) pinned Timothy Drake (Pdge) 1:16
106 - Nick Marinan (Corn) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 1:32
113 - Gabriel Giumarra (Corn) pinned Jack Andersen (Pdge) 1:30
120 - Charles Winchell (Corn) by FFT
126 - Michael Rosen (Pdge) pinned Martin Astigarraga (Corn) 0:24
132 - Sam Anglim (Pdge) TF Colin Aleci (Corn) 15-0
138 - Alex Burns (Corn) md. Daniel Vivolo (Pdge) 9-1
145 - Robert Giumarra (Corn) dec. Michael Morra (Pdge) 10-4
152 - Daniel Heffner (Corn) pinned Zack Hochhauser (Pdge) 1:22
160 - Steven Gazzillo (Corn) pinned Travis Shaver (Pdge) 1:48
170 - Justin Hart (Corn) dec. Tyler Butler (Pdge) 8-5
182 - Michael Cassidy (Corn) pinned Vinny Gugliemi (Pdge) 0:33
195 - Luke Wojehowski (Corn) pinned Safe Farid (Pdge) 3:43
220 - Colin Cassidy (Corn) pinned Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 2:36

Plainedge (Pdge) 52, Washingtonville (Wash) 27
December 15, 2018
  99 - Timothy Drake (Pdge) pinned Bryceton Lifshin (Wash) 1:38
106 - Logan Serafin (Wash) pinned Dan Ragusa (Pdge) 1:39
113 - Austin Maddox (Wash) dec. Jack Andersen (Pdge) 11-7
120 - Jacob Poppe (Wash) by FFT
126 - Michael Rosen (Pdge) pinned Christopher Zappolo (Wash) 1:26
132 - Sam Anglim (Pdge) pinned Devan Trowell (Wash)
138 - Andrew Rosen (Pdge) dec. Caden Demarco (Wash) 12-9
145 - Michael Morra (Pdge) pinned Matthew Rocke (Wash) 1:06
152 - Vincent Gennaro (Wash) pinned Zack Hochhauser (Pdge) 3:07
160 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) by FFT
170 - Tyler Butler (Pdge) dec. John Roosa (Wash) 8-1
182 - Safe Farid (Pdge) pinned Kristjan Culaj (Wash) 1:43
195 - Vinny Gugliemi (Pdge) by FFT
220 - Andrew McKeown (Pdge) md. Yuri Mckiernan (Wash) 16-5
285 - Fredy Garcia (Wash) pinned Nick Sweeting (Pdge) 1:33

Paul P. Grammatico Tournament at Valley Stream South
December 15, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Baldwin 271
  2. Massapequa 200.5
  3. East Islip 200
  4. Clarke 197.5
  5. East Meadow 137
  6. Sachem East 129.5
  7. Holy Trinity 99
  8. Division 89.5
  9. Roslyn 79
10. John Glenn 77
11. Valley Stream South 53.5
12. Babylon 38
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Carlos Arango  (Mass) dec. Nick Chimienti, East Meadow, 5-2
106 - Gabe Cabrea  (Clk) pinned Keishawn Rose, Baldwin, 3:15
113 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Isiah Blemur, Baldwin, :57
120 - Paul Wehr, Baldwin md. Jack Forte  (Clk), 19-9
126 - Joey Gonzalez  (Ros) def. Sam Matlat  (SacE), by Inj DfltI
132 - Matt Kong, Baldwin dec. Kyle Moore  (Div), 6-4
138 - Aiden Yurdiga  (Clk) dec. Anthony Disanto  (EI), 6-4
145 - Jahlil Treasue, Baldwin pinned Kevin Lewis, John Glenn, :38
152 - Austin Carmen  (Clk) def. Dan Kasin  (Mass), by FFT
160 - Mark Shayew  (EI) pinned Tai Spigner  (VSS), 1:09
170 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) pinned Wilbur Diaz, Baldwin, 2:40
182 - John Guadagno  (EI) dec. Arjay Wilko  (EI), 4-3
195 - Justin Soriano  (Clk) pinned Frank Kempton  (Mass), 5:32
220 - Karl Ozzie Bouyer  (Clk) dec. Angel Pineda  (SacE), 10-5
285 - Billy Smithwick  (Mass) dec. Mi-Andre Hughes  (HT), 6-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Justin Soriano (Clark, 195)
Most Pins Least Time (Championship Bracket): Jahill Treasure (Baldwin, 145), 4 in 2:39
Consolation Finals
  99 - Joe Kufner  (Mass) dec. CJ Kappauf  (Bab), 3-0
106 - John Scarduzio (Bal) pinned John Scharf  (Bab), 4:30
113 - Brian Moir  (SacE) pinned Gavin Herzog  (EI), 1:45
120 - Lucas Coniker  (SacE) pinned Anthony Monniello (EM), 4:30
126 - Luke Jarski  (Mass) dec. Cal Milano  (Mass), 5-4
132 - Luke Ciolino  (Mass) md. Brendan Knott (JG), 14-4
138 - Gabe Galarza  (Div) pinned Derek Valaderez (Bal), 2:30
145 - Jelani Dowe (Bal) pinned Shane Lyons  (EI), 3:30
152 - Chris Angelo  (Mass) pinned Mike Colon  (EI), 4:48
160 - Khalil Cuffe (Bal) dec. James Hanley  (Div), 10-3
170 - Dom Casamassina  (Mass) dec. Jalen Johnson  (HT), 8-7
182 - Brian Holder  (HT) dec. Liam Mahoney  (Mass), 7-0
195 - Shea Booth (Bal) def. Nick Agresta  (EI), by FFT
220 - Frank Saballos (EM) pinned Bashiri Clark-Cain  (HT), :30
285 - Kevin Moreno (EM) pinned Ismael Mendez (Bal), 3:00
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Justin Shayew  (EI) pinned Emily Conlon  (EI), 2:41
106 - Kyle Teran  (HT) dec. Joe Velasco  (Bab), 4-3
113 - Tanay Rametra (JG) pinned Kiefer Villareiz  (VSS), 2:24
120 - John Bender (JG) def. Timmy Parnell  (VSS), by FFT
126 - Joe Wright (Bal) pinned StanleyZapata (Bal), :24
132 - Jack Coffey (EM) pinned Mike Panaro  (EI), :29
138 - Ryan Meehan  (SacE) pinned John Henderson (JG), 2:50
145 - Nikolaus Zirbes  (Ros) dec. Alex Tepedino  (Ros), 27-25
152 - Christian Ramsigh  (SacE) dec. Mike Desilva (Bal), 12-10
160 - Jendy Rodriguez (Bal) pinned Alvaro Lopez-Salinas (EM), 1:30
170 - Max DeLeon  (Clk) pinned Edwin Reyes (Bal), :33
182 - Hunter Lyons  (EI) dec. Tommy Benz  (Div), 10-6
195 - Rich Lawerance  (EI) dec. Hancey Lopez (JG), 7-4
220 - Nick Prisco  (Div) dec. Ryan Kang (JG), 7-4
285 - George Neofitos  (HT) pinned Tyler Buckowinski  (SacE), 3:41

Ralph Jansson Holiday Tournament at Valley Stream North
December 15, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Bay Shore 262
  2. Seaford 195
  3. Manhasset 169
  4. Oyster Bay 118
  5. Mineola 101
  6. Valley Stream North 75
  7. Plainedge 71
  8. Herricks 70.5
  9. Lawrence 47
10. Martin Luther King 36 -PSAL
11. Valley Stream Central 33.5
12. Wheatley 33
13. Sewanhaka West 0
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Herr) TF Jason Pilla (Man) 5:26
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Vito Valentino (Sea) :34
113 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) TF Arian Parrondo (BS) 6:00
120 - Jake Murphy (Sea) md. Ty Panariello (BS), 9-0
126 - Joe Contrantano (Whea) TF TJ Roszko (Man) 4:35
132 - Shane McClernon (Sea) dec. Andrew Volpi (Sea), 4-1
138 - Jack Duff (Min) pinned Theo Tiliakos (Man) 5:44
145 - Nick Corsini (BS) dec. Michael Leandrou (OB), 9-6
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) pinned Joe Blasi (Sea) 1:00
160 - Nick Aguggia (Pdge) dec. Jalen Thompson (BS), 4-3
170 - Anthony Thompson (BS) md. Joe Munson (VSN), 12-4
182 - Brendan O'Hagan (Sea) dec. Ericson Velasquez (Min), 3-2
195 - Jaylyn Butler (BS) pinned Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) 3:57
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) dec. Noah Gonzalez (VSN), 3-0
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) pinned Solomon Dawkins (BS) 1:58
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Joe Contrantano (Wheatley, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Elijah Rivera (Bay Shore, 106), 3 in 3:26
Consolation Finals
  99 - Ethan Romano (Man) pinned Matt Bertram (Sea) 2:30
106 - Anthony Ballack (VSN) pinned Steven McEvoy (OB) 3:56
113 - Joseph Mattei (Herr) pinned Ethan Scully (BS) 3:25
120 - Jack Roszko (Man) dec. Michael Panella (OB), 2-1
126 - Matheus Silva (Min) def. Matteo Berrio (BS), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
132 - Christefar Mableton (BS) def. Juan Flores (Min), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
138 - Ezequiel Claros (Min) def. Tom Lynch (Sea), by,DQ,
145 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) dec. Elijah Perez,Martin Luther King,Dec,2-1
152 - Joseph Perez (MLK) def. Hayden Girard (Man), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
160 - Jack McCusker (Man) pinned Pedro Ramirez (Law), 1:11
170 - Daniel Mattei (Herr) dec. Cris Cabrejo (Man), 6-2
182 - Chris Santibanez (OB) dec. Oscar Ramos (BS), 9-4
195 - Hunter Wing (Sea) def. Frank Politi (Sea), by FFT
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) dec. Keneth Espinal (Law), 3-2
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) dec. John Sofield (VSN), 3-1

Terry Haise Duals
Brentwood (Bwd) 63, Freeport (Fre) 22
December 15, 2018
106 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) pinned Daniel Rodriguez (Fre) 1:42
120 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre) 5:18
126 - Joseph Volivar (Bwd) pinned Miguel Payamps (Fre) 1:57
132 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) by FFT
138 - Manuel Canales (Bwd) by FFT
145 - Neo Fearon (Fre) md. Elijah Stephan (Bwd) 16-5
152 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 0:51
160 - Devin Choah (Bwd) pinned Josiah Grubbs (Fre) 1:00
170 - Kevin Velasquez (Bwd) dec. Giancarlos Solano (Fre) 7-0
182 - Ryan Mendez (Bwd) by FFT
195 - Joshua Graham (Fre) by FFT
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) 0:32
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) by FFT
  99 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) pinned Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) 1:02

Brentwood (Bwd) 55, Mattituck (Matt) 24
December 15, 2018
120 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) pinned Daniel Puluc (Matt) 5:45
126 - Joseph Volivar (Bwd) dec. Tim Davis (Matt) 7-1
132 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) md. Christian Ardiano (Matt) 14-5
138 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) pinned Manuel Canales (Bwd) 2:40
145 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) pinned Elijah Stephan (Bwd) 3:25
152 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) pinned Juan Alvarado (Bwd) 2:16
160 - Jason Diaz (Bwd) dec. Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 4-2
170 - Kevin Velasquez (Bwd) dec. Antonio Jiminez (Matt) 7-0
182 - Ryan Mendez (Bwd) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 4:54
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) by FFT
220 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 0:38
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) by FFT
  99 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Devin Walker (Bwd) by FFT

Brentwood (Bwd) 60, Westbury (Wbry) 30
December 15, 2018
  99 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 1:22
113 - Devin Walker (Bwd) pinned Wilmer Escobar (Wbry) 0:57
120 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) pinned Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 1:41
126 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Anthony Lamy (Wbry) 0:51
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) pinned Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) 0:32
138 - Manuel Canales (Bwd) pinned David Y Pena (Wbry) 1:01
145 - Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Elijah Stephan (Bwd) 3:41
152 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) pinned Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 0:56
160 - Jason Diaz (Bwd) pinned Andres Alvarado (Wbry) 5:48
170 - Kevin Velasquez (Bwd) pinned Coby Galicia (Wbry) 0:39
182 - Ryan Mendez (Bwd) pinned Brandon Bridges (Wbry) 0:46
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Jesus Romero (Bwd) 0:38
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) 1:16
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Henry Sanchez (Wbry) 1:28

Connetquot (Con) 51, Brentwood (Bwd) 24
December 15, 2018
113 - Christian Peredes (Con) def. Jonathon Portillo (Bwd) Inj Dflt
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) dec. Israel Aucancela (Bwd) 5-2
126 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) dec. Dalton Otto (Con) 6-4
132 - Will Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Joseph Volivar (Bwd) 11:00
138 - Joe Kasten (Con) pinned Ahmad Idrees (Bwd) 0:55
145 - Manny Cyrille (Con) dec. Manuel Canales (Bwd) 9-8
152 - David Muchnick (Con) def. Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) Inj Dflt
160 - James Delucia (Con) pinned Devin Choah (Bwd) 4:36
170 - Kevin Velasquez (Bwd) pinned Frank Moceri (Con) 4:29
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Ryan Mendez (Bwd) 4:32
195 - Jesus Romero (Bwd) pinned CJ Morris (Con) 0:35
220 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) pinned Eddie Stepanek (Con) 3:00
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) def. London Castillo (Bwd) Inj Dflt
  99 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) dec. Miguel Lozano (Con) 8-2
106 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) dec. Fernando Romero (Bwd) 10-6

Connetquot (Con) 59, Freeport (Fre) 20
December 15, 2018
126 - Dalton Otto (Con) TF Miguel Payamps (Fre) 15-0
132 - Sean Hauser (Con) by FFT
138 - Joe Kasten (Con) by FFT
145 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) md. Manny Cyrille (Con) 15-7
152 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Anthony Coppola (Con) 2:36
160 - James Delucia (Con) pinned Josiah Grubbs (Fre) 1:13
170 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) dec. Vincent Catania (Con) 5-3
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) by FFT
195 - CJ Morris (Con) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre) 1:26
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) md. Eddie Stepanek (Con) 8-0
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) by FFT
  99 - Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) dec. Miguel Lozano (Con) 4-2
106 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) by FFT
113 - Christian Peredes (Con) pinned Daniel Rodriguez (Fre) 1:23
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Jerry Ellis (Fre) 3:08

Connetquot (Con) 65, Mattituck (Matt) 12
December 15, 2018
106 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) by FFT
113 - Christian Peredes (Con) by FFT
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) dec. Daniel Puluc (Matt) 11-6
126 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Tim Davis (Matt)
132 - Will Obert-Thorn (Con) TF Christian Ardiano (Matt) 15-0
138 - Joe Kasten (Con) dec. Cole Digregorio (Matt) 8-4
145 - Manny Cyrille (Con) dec. Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) 7-5
152 - David Muchnick (Con) pinned Malachi Boisseau (Matt) 1:30
160 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned James Delucia (Con) 3:13
170 - Frank Moceri (Con) pinned Antonio Jiminez (Matt) 2:26
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned David Jenkins (Matt) 1:30
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned CJ Morris (Con) 2:19
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) dec. Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 7-2
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) by FFT
  99 - Miguel Lozano (Con) by FFT

Connetquot (Con) 67, Westbury (Wbry) 18
December 15, 2018
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Christian Benitez (Wbry) 1:42
126 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Anthony Lamy (Wbry) 2:09
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) def. Will Obert-Thorn (Con) Inj Dflt
138 - Joe Kasten (Con) pinned David Y Pena (Wbry) 1:31
145 - Manny Cyrille (Con) pinned Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) 1:21
152 - David Muchnick (Con) md. Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) 13-5
160 - James Delucia (Con) dec. Andres Alvarado (Wbry) 10-6
170 - Vincent Catania (Con) pinned Coby Galicia (Wbry) 1:31
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Brandon Bridges (Wbry) 0:20
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned CJ Morris (Con) 1:17
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Eddie Stepanek (Con)
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Henry Sanchez (Wbry) 0:42
  99 - Miguel Lozano (Con) by FFT
106 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) 3:28
113 - Christian Peredes (Con) by FFT

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 48, Brentwood (Bwd) 27
December 15, 2018
126 - Christian Gannone (ESM) dec. Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) 6-3
132 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) TF Joseph Volivar (Bwd) 15-0
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Manuel Canales (Bwd) 0:17
145 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) pinned Elijah Stephan (Bwd) 3:16
152 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Juan Alvarado (Bwd) 0:21
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) dec. Jason Diaz (Bwd) 3-0
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) dec. Kevin Velasquez (Bwd) 3-0
182 - Alijah Carter (ESM) pinned Ryan Mendez (Bwd) 4:24
195 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned Jesus Romero (Bwd) 1:08
220 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) by FFT
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) by FFT
  99 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) pinned Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) 3:28
106 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Michael Falek (ESM) md. Devin Walker (Bwd) 14-0
120 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) dec. Gabe Travato (ESM) 3-0

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 38, Connetquot (Con) 37 (ESM wins on Crit d - Most bouts won)
December 15, 2018
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) dec. Miguel Lozano (Con) 5-0
106 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Troy Fiume (ESM) 0:32
113 - Christian Peredes (Con) dec. Michael Falek (ESM) 10-4
120 - Christian Gannone (ESM) dec. Steven Wilkinson (Con) 10-6
126 - Dalton Otto (Con) md. Stephen Lukas (ESM) 8-0
132 - Will Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Ryan Wagner (ESM) 0:45
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Joe Kasten (Con) 1:21
145 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Manny Cyrille (Con) 1:06
152 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) dec. David Muchnick (Con) 4-3
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) md. James Delucia (Con) 13-3
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Frank Moceri (Con) 0:51
182 - Kevin Jorgensen (Con) pinned Alijah Carter (ESM) 2:30
195 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned CJ Morris (Con) 1:32
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) pinned Peter Baldino (ESM) 5:11
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) by FFT

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 66, Freeport (Fre) 18
December 15, 2018
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) dec. Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) 12-6
106 - Troy Fiume (ESM) by FFT
113 - Michael Falek (ESM) by FFT
120 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Gabe Travato (ESM)
126 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Miguel Payamps (Fre)
132 - Zach Redding (ESM) by FFT
138 - Ryan Wagner (ESM) by FFT
145 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) dec. Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 9-6
152 - Lee Mauras (Fre) by FFT
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) pinned Josiah Grubbs (Fre)
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned Giancarlos Solano (Fre)
182 - Alijah Carter (ESM) by FFT
195 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre)
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) by FFT
285 - Mathew Knote (ESM) by FFT

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 66, Mattituck (Matt) 15
December 15, 2018
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) by FFT
106 - Troy Fiume (ESM) by FFT
113 - Michael Falek (ESM) by FFT
120 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Daniel Puluc (Matt)
126 - Gabe Travato (ESM) dec. Tim Davis (Matt) 3-1
132 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Christian Ardiano (Matt)
138 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) by FFT
145 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Jackson Cantelmo (Matt)
152 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) pinned Malachi Boisseau (Matt)
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) dec. Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 8-2
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) pinned David Jenkins (Matt)
182 - Alijah Carter (ESM) by FFT
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) dec. Ryan Huff (ESM) 8-4
220 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) pinned Peter Baldino (ESM)
285 - Mathew Knote (ESM) by FFT

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 60, Westbury (Wbry) 22
December 15, 2018
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) by FFT
106 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) md. Troy Fiume (ESM) 13-5
113 - Michael Falek (ESM) by FFT
120 - Gabe Travato (ESM) md. Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) 13-0
126 - Christian Gannone (ESM) pinned Anthony Lamy (Wbry)
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) pinned Ryan Wagner (ESM)
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned David Y Pena (Wbry)
145 - Ben Hawthorne (ESM) md. Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) 13-5
152 - Adam Busiello (ESM) pinned Samuel Bonilla (Wbry)
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) TF Andres Alvarado (Wbry) 15-0
170 - Joseph Gannone (ESM) TF Salahudin Abdul-Musawwir (Wbry) 16-1
182 - Brendan McGarry (ESM) pinned Brandon Bridges (Wbry)
195 - Ryan Huff (ESM) pinned Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry)
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Peter Baldino (ESM)
285 - Henry Sanchez (Wbry) by FFT

Freeport (Fre) 40, Mattituck (Matt) 36
December 15, 2018
  99 - Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Daniel Rodriguez (Fre) by FFT
120 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Luke Altman (Matt)
126 - Ethan Prager (Matt) dec. Miguel Payamps (Fre) 5-1
132 - Jacob Theodorou (Matt) by FFT
138 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) by FFT
145 - Neo Fearon (Fre) md. Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) 13-5
152 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) dec. Jason Figueroa (Fre) 10-8 SV
160 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Antonio Jiminez (Matt) 0:37
170 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Giancarlos Solano (Fre) 3:07
182 - David Jenkins (Matt) by FFT
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre) 1:01
220 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 1:34
285 - Myles Norris (Fre) by FFT

Mattituck (Matt) 36, Westbury (Wbry) 34
December 15, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) by FFT
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Daniel Puluc (Matt) pinned Christian Benitez (Wbry) 1:19
126 - Tim Davis (Matt) pinned Anthony Lamy (Wbry) 1:44
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) pinned Christian Ardiano (Matt) 1:14
138 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) pinned David Y Pena (Wbry) 1:03
145 - Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) 1:14
152 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) md. Malachi Boisseau (Matt) 14-0
160 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Andres Alvarado (Wbry) 1:14
170 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) pinned Coby Galicia (Wbry) 4:46
182 - David Jenkins (Matt) dec. Brandon Bridges (Wbry) 3-1
195 - Colby Suglia (Matt) dec. Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) 5-4
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 2:15
285 - Henry Sanchez (Wbry) by FFT

Westbury (Wbry) 54, Freeport (Fre) 36
December 15, 2018
  99 - Ty`Liel Robinson (Fre) by FFT
106 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) by FFT
113 - Daniel Rodriguez (Fre) by FFT
120 - Jerry Ellis (Fre) pinned Christian Benitez (Wbry) 0:23
126 - Terry Ellis (Fre) pinned Anthony Lamy (Wbry) 1:28
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) pinned Miguel Payamps (Fre) 1:04
138 - David Y Pena (Wbry) by FFT
145 - Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Jason Figueroa (Fre) 2:41
152 - Lee Mauras (Fre) pinned Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) 3:00
160 - Andres Alvarado (Wbry) pinned Josiah Grubbs (Fre) 3:40
170 - Giancarlos Solano (Fre) pinned Coby Galicia (Wbry) 0:15
182 - Brandon Bridges (Wbry) by FFT
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Joshua Graham (Fre) 0:42
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Troy Saraldi (Fre) 0:35
285 - Henry Sanchez (Wbry) by FFT

Clarke (Clk) 42, Oyster Bay (OB) 31
December 14, 2018
  99 - Aidan Finneran (Clk) by FFT
106 - Steve McEvoy (OB) by FFT
113 - Yianni Leandrou (OB) pinned John Bower (Clk) 0:26
120 - Jack Forte (Clk) dec. Michael Panella (OB) 6-0
126 - Matthew Byrne (OB) dec. Jack Lopes (Clk) 10-6
132 - Chris Gregory (Clk) pinned Nicholas Losee (OB) 3:31
138 - Michael Leandrou (OB) md. Aiden Yurdiga (Clk) 16-6
145 - Thomas Gregory (Clk) dec. Dylan Chamberlain (OB) 12-10
152 - Michael Forte (Clk) dec. Axel Garcia (OB) 5-0
160 - Austin Carmen (Clk) by FFT
170 - Max Deleon (Clk) pinned Steven Mushorn (OB) 1:54
182 - Cristian Ulloa (OB) pinned Ali Hassan (Clk) 1:29
195 - Justin Soriano (Clk) pinned Chris Santibanez (OB) 1:30
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) dec. Jake Rankin (OB) 3-1
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) by FFT

Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 45, Island Trees (IT) 24
December 14, 2018
  99 - Danny Zamroz (IT) dec. Beau Hodgson (CSH) 10-5
106 - Jackson Polo (CSH) dec. Ryan Romano (IT) 5-1
113 - Johnny Najdek (IT) by FFT
120 - Vinny Butrico (IT) dec. Max Hawkinson (CSH) 7-3
126 - Ben Bruno (CSH) dec. Vinny Giambona (IT) 8-3
132 - Sean McCauley (CSH) dec. Elvin Romano (IT) 7-0
138 - Christopher Geraci (CSH) dec. Robbie Morris (IT) 5-0
145 - Will Spehr (CSH) pinned Anthony Molfetta (IT) 3:30
152 - Raymond Costa (CSH) pinned Johnny Martinez (IT) 0:37
160 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Jake Faiella (IT) 1:22
170 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) pinned Matt Fleischer (IT) 0:52
182 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Jon Feinberg (CSH) 0:41
195 - Ben Curry (CSH) dec. Marco Sorisi (IT) 4-0
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Tommy Ciano (IT) 0:26
285 - Rich Ornellas (IT) pinned Matthew Marino (CSH) 1:08

MacArthur (Mac) 62, Calhoun (Cal) 18
December 14, 2018
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) by FFT
106 - Dylan Collins (Mac) by FFT
113 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) TF James Gallo (Cal) 15-0 2:47
120 - Aiden Huggard (Mac) dec. Jordan Burr (Cal) 10-3
126 - Jake Schneider (Mac) pinned Bo Brady (Cal) 0:52
132 - Cian Runyan (Mac) pinned Edward Kravitz (Cal) 2:40
138 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) pinned John Bernhardi (Cal) 0:37
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) pinned Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) 1:18
152 - Nick Maniscalco (Mac) pinned Michael Piacquadio (Cal) 4:30
160 - Michael Patti (Cal) pinned Jake Sollitto (Mac) 5:59
170 - Ryan Harrington (Cal) pinned Matthew Schopen (Mac) 1:59
182 - Finn Campbell (Cal) pinned Daniel Granados (Mac) 3:00
195 - Dylan Young (Mac) by FFT
220 - John Hegner (Mac) pinned Nicholas Tripiccione (Cal) 0:27
285 - Double Forfeit

South Side (SS/ER) 38, Mepham (Mep) 37
December 14, 2018
285 - Eric Taratko (Mep) by FFT
  99 - Thomsa Wagner (SS/ER) pinned Eli Velazquez (Mep) 1:33
106 - Ryan Alfano (SS/ER) pinned Cooper Taranto (Mep) 5:36
113 - Chris Guarascio (Mep) md. Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 12-3
120 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) dec. Billy Molloy (Mep) 7-2
126 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) TF Dillon Pekoff (Mep) 16-1
132 - Griffin Karp (Mep) pinned Ryan Maher (SS/ER) 1:53
138 - Jack Molloy (Mep) pinned Hugh Rosshirt (SS/ER) 0:38
145 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) dec. Nick Azzariti (Mep) 9-2
152 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) dec. Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) 10-3
160 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) pinned Nick Robles (Mep) 1:27
170 - Connor Alfano (SS/ER) dec. John Koenig (Mep) 9-3
182 - Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) pinned Dayton Dunn (Mep) 0:40
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) pinned Steven Murphy (SS/ER) 0:40
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) by FFT

Farmingdale (Far) 60, Lynbrook (Lyn) 27
December 13, 2018
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) by FFT
106 - David Connolly (Far) by FFT
113 - Matt Gallo (Far) pinned Tom Becker (Lyn)
120 - Alex Almonte (Far) pinned Joseph Mattia (Lyn)
126 - Matthew Cestare (Far) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn) 2:00
132 - Nicholas Demeri (Far) pinned David Vivar (Lyn)
138 - Justin Weinberger (Lyn) pinned Michael Trocchia (Far) 2:00
145 - Liam Clarke (Lyn) dec. Christian Beriloff (Far) 7-4
152 - Joseph Simons (Far) pinned Tyler Heaney (Lyn) 4:00
160 - Jalees Briggs (Far) pinned Jordan Camilo (Lyn)
170 - Michael Urena (Lyn) by FFT
182 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) by FFT
195 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Jassjeet Singh (Lyn)
220 - Jimmy Murray (Lyn) by FFT
285 - Sean Carney (Far) by FFT

Gayle Bennett Duals
Division (Div) 51, St Anthony's (StA) 21
December 13, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Ryan Giles (Div) pinned Matthew Court (StA) 1:20
113 - Jake Podolsky (StA) pinned Kevin Pastor (Div)
120 - Ricky Tonis (Div) pinned Richie Didonato (StA)
126 - Anthony Didonato (StA) by FFT
132 - Marc Tonis (Div) pinned Anthony Cascio (StA) 3:30
138 - Nick Roselli (Div) dec. John Ricupero (StA) 9-4
145 - Chris Bardak (StA) dec. Vincent Munge (Div) 16-12
152 - Vincent Pirraglia (StA) pinned Michael Phillips (Div) 1:50
160 - Vinny Barone (Div) by FFT
170 - James Hanley (Div) pinned Michael Fitzgerald (StA) 5:30
182 - Tommy Benz (Div) pinned Ryan Walters (StA)
195 - Ammad Azeemi (Div) pinned Matthew Dahill (StA) 3:10
220 - Nicholas Prisco (Div) pinned Michael Savarese (StA) 5:50
285 - Double Forfeit

Hicksville (Hick) 42, Division (Div) 37
December 13, 2018
  99 - John Price (Hick) pinned Ryan Giles (Div) 3:04
106 - Max Shapiro (Hick) by FFT
113 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Kevin Pastor (Div) 1:47
120 - Griffin Ward (Hick) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 0:58
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Kyle Moore (Div) md. Ibraheem Abbas (Hick) 14-2
138 - Gabe Galarza (Div) dec. John Scully (Hick) 9-7
145 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Blake Campbell (Div) 1:22
152 - Dan Bellucci (Div) by FFT
160 - James Hanley (Div) pinned Antonio Filippone (Hick) 4:25
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Nate Burdo (Hick) 3:07
182 - Brendan Parpan (Div) pinned Donovan Garcia (Hick) 1:25
195 - Ammad Azeemi (Div) by FFT
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Nicholas Prisco (Div) 1:09
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) pinned Tyler Bodkin (Div) 0:26

Hicksville (Hick) 45, St Anthony's "B" (StA) 28
December 13, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Lorenzo Cappuccilli (Hick) pinned Matthew Court (StA) 1:17
113 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Michael Leighton (StA) 0:36
120 - Kyle Kuhn (Hick) dec. Logan Eye (StA) 4-1
126 - Frankie Theroux (StA) pinned Ibraheem Abbas (Hick) 3:26
132 - Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) pinned James McKinley (StA) 3:15
138 - Michael Greer (StA) pinned Samir Dave (Hick) 2:57
145 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Vincent Pirraglia (StA) 1:33
152 - Elijah Edmudson (Hick) by FFT
160 - Michael Yuill (Hick) by FFT
170 - Ryan Walters (StA) md. Donovan Garcia (Hick) 11-0
182 - Andrew Bardak (StA) dec. Nate Burdo (Hick) 7-5
195 - Michael Savarese (StA) by FFT
220 - Matthew Dahill (StA) dec. Nick Pathmanathan (Hick) 6-1
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) by FFT

Massapequa (Mass) 56, Division (Div) 15
December 13, 2018
  99 - Jack Detommaso (Mass) pinned Ryan Collier (Div) 1:53
106 - Carlos Arango (Mass) by FFT
113 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) TF Kevin Pastor (Div) 17-2
120 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) by FFT
126 - Luke Jarski (Mass) pinned Dylan Pedroza (Div) 1:30
132 - Cal Milano (Mass) pinned Justin McAleer (Div) 1:41
138 - Andrew Reiter (Mass) dec. Nick Roselli (Div) 6-5
145 - Ryan Howard (Mass) pinned Dan Bellucci (Div) 3:27
152 - Dan Kasin (Mass) dec. Michael Phillips (Div) 8-1
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) pinned Vinny Barone (Div) 0:53
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Dom Casamassina (Mass) 0:57
182 - Tommy Benz (Div) dec. Liam Mahoney (Mass) 13-7
195 - Ammad Azeemi (Div) by FFT
220 - Mike Rollo (Mass) dec. Nicholas Prisco (Div) 7-1
285 - Double Forfeit

Massapequa (Mass) 46, Hicksville (Hick) 24
December 13, 2018
113 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Sal Minichiello (Mass) 1:30
120 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) md. Griffin Ward (Hick) 15-2
126 - Cal Milano (Mass) pinned Ibraheem Abbas (Hick) 1:07
132 - Mike Augello (Mass) dec. Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 6-1
138 - John Scully (Hick) def. Andrew Reiter (Mass) Inj Dflt
145 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) dec. Ryan Howard (Mass) 6-1
152 - Dan Kasin (Mass) by FFT
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) by FFT
170 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) dec. Nate Burdo (Hick) 6-1
182 - Liam Mahoney (Mass) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) dec. Mike Rollo (Mass) 6-4
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) by FFT
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) pinned John Price (Hick) 4:06
106 - Joe Kufner (Mass) pinned Matt Gilbert (Hick) 5:55

Massapequa (Mass) 54, St Anthony's (StA) 19
December 13, 2018
  99 - Joe Kufner (Mass) def. Nicholas Napodano (StA) Inj Dflt
106 - Jake Podolsky (StA) md. Carlos Arango (Mass) 12-0
113 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) pinned Michael Leighton (StA) 1:43
120 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) pinned Anthony Gentile (StA) 1:42
126 - Luke Jarski (Mass) TF Dominic Semirera (StA) 15-0 5:34
132 - Mike Augello (Mass) pinned Roberto Mejia (StA) 0:54
138 - Tommy Szilagyi (StA) pinned Andrew Reiter (Mass) 3:11
145 - Ryan Howard (Mass) dec. Chris Bardak (StA) 6-3
152 - Chris Angelo (Mass) md. Vincent Pirraglia (StA) 14-6
160 - Tom Stiehler (Mass) by FFT
170 - Anthony Digennaro (Mass) pinned Michael Fitzgerald (StA) 4:32
182 - Andrew Bardak (StA) dec. Liam Mahoney (Mass) 7-3
195 - Matthew Dahill (StA) by FFT
220 - Mike Rollo (Mass) pinned Michael Savarese (StA) 0:58
285 - Double Forfeit

Hewlett (Hew) 67, Jericho (Jer) 8
December 13, 2018
  99 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) pinned Jonathan Corbin (Jer) 5:59
106 - Diego Gonzalez (Hew) pinned Matt Costiera (Jer) 2:51
113 - Naim Lynch (Hew) pinned Alyssa Kamitsis (Jer) 3:22
120 - Sam Warshall (Hew) TF Kevin Cang (Jer) 15-0 4:00
126 - Michael Iannico (Hew) pinned Rayyan Siddiqui (Jer) 2:37
132 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) dec. Jeremy Badman (Hew) 8-5
138 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) dec. Fletcher Goodman (Hew) 5-2
145 - Daniel James (Jer) dec. Muiz Hussain (Hew) 4-2 SV
152 - Johnathan Zenny (Hew) pinned Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) 1:33
160 - Tyler James (Hew) TF Jeff Zhang (Jer) 19-2 3:01
170 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned Patrick Schnell (Jer) 4:20
182 - Michael Gordon (Hew) pinned Japeshwar Singh (Jer) 1:28
195 - Mathew Rubinoff (Hew) dec. Josh Kaplan (Jer) 10-7
220 - Julian Cilento (Hew) pinned Damin Lee (Jer) 2:50
285 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) pinned Jeff Qasemi (Jer) 1:27
* Jericho Unsportsmanship -1

Seaford (Sea) 15, Carle Place (CP) 6
December 13, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - James Rappa (Sea) pinned Jack Lopez (CP) 0:43
126 - Gregory Jarvis (CP) pinned Peter Toscano (Sea) 1:23
132 - Alex Lee (Sea) pinned Matt Fiderer (CP) 4:49
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) dec. Nick Vaccaro (CP) 3-2 UTB
285 - Double Forfeit

Glen Cove (GCv) 51, Hicksville (Hick) 36
December 12, 2018
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) pinned Peter Reyes (GCv) 2:35
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Donovan Garcia (Hick) 0:17
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) by FFT
220 - Jordan Kalberer (GCv) pinned Nick Pathmanathan (Hick) 4:39
285 - Brandon Rivera (GCv) dec. Harkmal Singh (Hick) 1-0
  99 - John Price (Hick) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Max Shapiro (Hick) 3:09
113 - David Portillo (GCv) pinned Naman Bhasin (Hick) 1:33
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Eamon Doyle (GCv) 3:18
126 - Griffin Ward (Hick) by FFT
132 - Julian Correa (GCv) pinned Geonni Agostiello (Hick) 5:02
138 - John Scully (Hick) by FFT
145 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) by FFT
152 - Valentino Valdes (GCv) pinned Michael Yuill (Hick) 0:20
160 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) pinned Antonio Filippone (Hick) 0:57

Long Beach (LB) 50, MacArthur (Mac) 24
December 12, 2018
138 - Dylan Sofield (LB) pinned Luca Runyan (Mac) 1:32
145 - Max Maquet (LB) md. Michael Langelotti (Mac) 13-0
152 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) md. Louis Calone (Mac) 18-6
160 - Luis Garcia (LB) pinned James Harrigan (Mac) 2:56
170 - Scott Defex (LB) pinned Jason Ramirez (Mac) 3:40
182 - Matthew Schopen (Mac) pinned Thomas Rooney (LB) 2:20
195 - Dylan Young (Mac) md. Jacob Miller (LB) 15-2
220 - John Hegner (Mac) pinned Nick Giorlando (LB) 3:22
285 - Elvis Alvarez (LB) dec. Andrew Calderone (Mac) 6-5
  99 - Kevin Lopez (LB) def. Matthew Huggard (Mac) Inj Dflt
106 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) dec. Killian Foy (Mac) 7-3
113 - Dylan Collins (Mac) dec. Andres Castro (LB) 5-4
120 - Andrew Matteo (LB) pinned Michael Casey (Mac) 0:33
126 - Jake Schneider (Mac) TF Wyatt Parker (LB) 15-0
132 - Amir Hodge (LB) by FFT

Mepham (Mep) 54, Great Neck South (GNS) 27
December 12, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Eli Velazquez (Mep) by FFT
113 - Chris Guarascio (Mep) by FFT
120 - Billy Molloy (Mep) by FFT
126 - Sun Mo Koo (GNS) dec. Dillon Pekoff (Mep) 4-0
132 - Paul Spagnoli (GNS) pinned Griffin Karp (Mep) 2:29
138 - Jay Choi (GNS) pinned Jack Molloy (Mep) 2:45
145 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) pinned Jacky Long (GNS) 1:24
152 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) pinned Nick Azzariti (Mep) 0:40
160 - Nick Robles (Mep) pinned Sam Feldman (GNS) 1:30
170 - Isaac Serpas (GNS) pinned James Griffin (Mep) 0:40
182 - John Koenig (Mep) by FFT
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) by FFT
220 - Ryan Hegi (Mep) by FFT
285 - Miguel Rivera (Mep) by FFT

Oceanside (Oc) 45, South Side (SS/ER) 40
December 12, 2018
  99 - Thomsa Wagner (SS/ER) pinned Allen Cuba (Oc) 0:59
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Carson Cornell (SS/ER) 1:14
113 - Ryan Alfano (SS/ER) TF Luke Statler (Oc) 20-5 0:30
120 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) TF Anthony Ferrato (Oc) 18-2 0:30
126 - Charlie Leventhal (Oc) pinned Jack Beatty (SS/ER) 0:14
132 - Sam Burns (Oc) pinned Ryan Maher (SS/ER) 1:18
138 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Brady Bender (SS/ER) 1:21
145 - Issac Barahona (Oc) dec. William Abrams (SS/ER) 11-6
152 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Adian Kelly (SS/ER) 1:11
160 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) by FFT
170 - Kyle Mosher (SS/ER) pinned Parker Jervis (Oc) 0:16
182 - Steven Murphy (SS/ER) by FFT
195 - Daniel Del Valle (SS/ER) pinned Joiker Martinez (Oc) 1:25
220 - Josh Tiernan (Oc) pinned Nicholas Tessar (SS/ER) 0:39
285 - Matt Maldonado (Oc) by FFT

Port Washington (PW) 46, Plainview JFK (PJFK) 33
December 12, 2018
152 - Thomas Mascia (PW) pinned Max Redler (PJFK) 1:21
160 - Max Yahre (PJFK) pinned Jonathan Lockom (PW) 2:26
170 - Matthew Hassan (PW) dec. Aaron Bater (PJFK) 12-7
182 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) pinned Anderson Herrera (PW) 1:32
195 - Alex Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Scott Haggerty (PW) 1:30
220 - Timothy Rea (PJFK) dec. RJ Holt (PW) 1-0
285 - Chan Lee (PW) by FFT
  99 - Freddy Rios (PW) by FFT
106 - Christo Freitas (PW) pinned Ben Ross (PJFK) 1:28
113 - Tyler Schettino (PW) pinned Miles Serpico (PJFK) 2:14
120 - Matthew Castillo (PW) md. Harrison Graf (PJFK) 14-1
126 - Perry Azougi (PJFK) pinned Andrew Nam (PW) 1:13
132 - Mark Napoli (PW) dec. Bradley Sender (PJFK) 6-4
138 - Nick Demasi (PJFK) pinned Dan Hart (PW) 1:43
145 - Dan Gibson (PW) pinned Matthew Coleman (PJFK) 1:30

Roosevelt (Roo) 48, Lawrence (Law) 35
December 12, 2018
  99 - Axel Alfaro (Law) dec. Hugo Godinez (Roo) 9-6
106 - Brian Garcia (Roo) by FFT
113 - Juwan Wheeler (Roo) by FFT
120 - Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) by FFT
126 - David Chicas (Roo) by FFT
132 - Davontay Jones (Roo) pinned Jose Garcia (Law) 1:44
138 - Kevin Ventura (Roo) by FFT
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) dec. Steven Zetino (Roo) 5-0
152 - Alex Martinez (Law) def. Kevin Diaz (Roo) Inj Dflt
160 - Juwan White (Roo) pinned Pedro Ramirez (Law) 4:00
170 - Sebastian Serrano (Law) pinned Juan Pineda Hidalgo (Roo) 3:07
182 - Nick Torre (Law) TF Kevin Arriaza (Roo) 15-0
195 - Oscar Guevara (Law) pinned Wilson Martinez (Roo) 1:58
220 - David Monroy-Berganza (Law) by FFT
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) pinned Yuri Martinez (Law) 1:12

Seaford (Sea) 33, Hewlett (Hew) 32
December 12, 2018
  99 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) md. Matt Bertram (Sea) 17-5
106 - Vito Valentino (Sea) dec. Diego Gonzalez (Hew) 5-1
113 - Joey Iannacci (Hew) pinned Nick Dicanio (Sea) 5:39
120 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Naim Lynch (Hew) 6-0
126 - Sam Warshall (Hew) pinned James Rappa (Sea) 1:51
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) TF Jeremy Badman (Hew) 16-0
138 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) dec. Shane McClernon (Sea) 4-2 SV
145 - Tom Lynch (Sea) pinned Muiz Hussain (Hew) 1:42
152 - Joe Blasi (Sea) md. Antonio Gonzalez (Hew) 9-1
160 - Tyler James (Hew) md. Mike Augustin (Sea) 19-6
170 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) pinned Dennis Lynch (Sea) 1:01
182 - Brendan O`Hagan (Sea) dec. Michael Gordon (Hew) 3-2 UTB
195 - Hunter Wing (Sea) dec. Julian Cilento (Hew) 5-3
220 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) dec. Nick Luciano (Sea) 2-1 TB
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) pinned Zachary Maiorano (Hew) 5:59

Sewanhaka East (SewE) 48, Calhoun (Cal) 31
December 12, 2018
  99 - Tyler Lanci (SewE) by FFT
106 - Frankie Bruno (SewE) by FFT
113 - Jason Chavez (SewE) pinned James Gallo (Cal) 2:58
120 - Jordan Burr (Cal) md. Michael Prevete (SewE) 11-1
126 - Bo Brady (Cal) pinned John Mehany (SewE) 1:30
132 - Edward Kravitz (Cal) dec. E.J. Aviles (SewE) 5-3
138 - Greg Tile (SewE) dec. Michael Bilardello (Cal) 9-5
145 - Nathaniel Bastien (Cal) by FFT
152 - C.J. Riccobono (SewE) pinned Luke Kaminski (Cal) 1:58
160 - Andres Barnett (SewE) pinned Matthew Basso (Cal)
170 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) pinned Devin Hartz (SewE) 3:08
182 - Ryan Baci (Cal) by FFT
195 - Brian Casesa (SewE) pinned Finn Campbell (Cal) 1:40
220 - Robert Dunn (SewE) dec. Nicholas Tripiccione (Cal) 9-7
285 - Bairo Flores (SewE) by FFT

Wantagh (Wan) 45, Chaminade (Cham) 24
December 12, 2018
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan) pinned James Martin (Cham) 1:30
106 - Joe Edelman (Cham) dec. Thomas Bonasera (Wan) 3-0
113 - Christian Nolan (Cham) pinned Ryan Arbeit (Wan) 2:40
120 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan) pinned Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) 5:24
126 - Ben Rogers (Wan) md. Michael Semeraro (Cham) 12-2
132 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan) pinned John Boccardo (Cham) 0:54
138 - Bobby Moore (Wan) dec. Davis Luckner (Cham) 11-4
145 - Joseph Moore (Wan) dec. Joey Nicotra (Cham) 10-5
152 - Anthony Senft (Cham) dec. Nick Ginsberg (Wan) 7-0
160 - Doug Stern (Cham) dec. Drew Donaghy (Wan) 8-2
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan) TF Ryan Bihasa (Cham) 18-3
182 - Dan Griffin (Cham) dec. Anthony Battaglia (Wan) 8-6
195 - Anthony Grogan (Wan) pinned Nick Tudisco (Cham) 1:10
220 - Matthew Soethout (Wan) pinned Louis Moore (Cham) 2:34
285 - Pj Peplinski (Cham) by FFT

Great Neck North (GNN) 66, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 9
December 11, 2018
  99 - Leo Karpel (GNN) by FFT
106 - Jonathan Azizzadeh (GNN) by FFT
113 - Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) pinned Brendan Tracy (Sew-W) 1:00
120 - Devon Enayatian (GNN) by FFT
126 - Kaman McDonald (Sew-W) pinned Matthew Nabatkhorian (GNN) 4:44
132 - Yaron Hakim (GNN) by FFT
138 - Nathaniel Sachmechi (GNN) by FFT
145 - Ian Thomas (GNN) pinned Salvatore Augugliars (Sew-W) 3:45
152 - Aaron Asherian (GNN) by FFT
160 - Cesar Andres Iglesiaas (Sew-W) dec. Ben Sharga (GNN) 10-8
170 - Justin Kapenhas (GNN) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Liron Alishahian (GNN) pinned Joseph Grassi (Sew-W) 1:34
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Dylan Stern (GNN) by FFT

Locust Valley (LV) 48, Island Trees (IT) 33
December 11, 2018
  99 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Michael Forte (LV) 1:20
106 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) dec. Ryan Romano (IT) 7-6
113 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) pinned Scott Mills (IT) 1:50
120 - Jack Croke (LV) pinned Johnny Najdek (IT) 1:25
126 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) pinned Vinny Butrico (IT) 1:37
132 - Lucas Johnson (LV) dec. Elvin Romano (IT) 6-4
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) pinned Robbie Morris (IT) 2:56
145 - Anthony Molfetta (IT) by FFT
152 - Jake Faiella (IT) dec. Thomas Coll (LV) 11-6
160 - Roarke Creedon (LV) pinned Tim Rehman (IT) 0:56
170 - Patrick Fallon (LV) pinned Matt Fleischer (IT) 4:35
182 - Stephen Groenert (IT) by FFT
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) pinned Brian Canales (LV) 3:06
220 - Tommy Ciano (IT) by FFT
285 - Ben Lizza (LV) def. Gagan Dhami (IT) by DQ

Oceanside (Oc) 59, Roslyn (Ros) 28
December 11, 2018
  99 - Allen Cuba (Oc) pinned Manny Delgado (Ros)
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) by FFT
113 - Luke Strianese (Oc) pinned Luis Cardoza (Ros)
120 - Athanasios (Tommy) Vlahopoulos (Ros) pinned Vincent Ferrato (Oc)
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) md. Sam Burns (Oc) 13-5
132 - Jake Farinacci (Ros) pinned Alberto Quezada (Oc)
138 - Justin Marine (Oc) pinned Daniel Fedida (Ros)
145 - Issac Barahona (Oc) pinned Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros)
152 - Daniel Monge (Oc) pinned Anthony Moore (Ros)
160 - Dan Cascio (Oc) pinned Aviv Fedida (Ros)
170 - Parker Jervis (Oc) TF Michael Diehl (Ros) 15-0
182 - Michael Sun (Ros) by FFT
195 - Joiker Martinez (Oc) by FFT
220 - Malcolm Mabruki (Ros) pinned Alvin Lugo (Oc)
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) by FFT

Oyster Bay (OB) 46, Jericho (Jer) 27
December 11, 2018
  99 - Jason Rosen (Jer) by FFT
106 - Steve McEvoy (OB) dec. Jonathan Corbin (Jer) 7-4
113 - Yianni Leandrou (OB) pinned Alyssa Kamitsis (Jer) 1:30
120 - Michael Panella (OB) dec. Kevin Cang (Jer) 5-0
126 - Matthew Byrne (OB) pinned Rayyan Siddiqui (Jer) 0:45
132 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) pinned Nicholas Losee (OB) 0:54
138 - Daniel James (Jer) pinned Reid Chamberlain (OB) 3:20
145 - Michael Leandrou (OB) md. Kian Ghazvini (Jer) 10-2
152 - Jeff Zhang (Jer) dec. Axel Garcia (OB) 8-5
160 - Steven Mushorn (OB) dec. Atchyuth Dhulapudi (Jer) 8-3
170 - Cristian Ulloa (OB) pinned Patrick Schnell (Jer) 3:21
182 - Chris Santibanez (OB) pinned Japeshwar Singh (Jer) 2:38
195 - Sholly Babalola (Jer) by FFT
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) dec. Josh Kaplan (Jer) 5-0
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) pinned Jeff Qasemi (Jer) 0:31

Westbury (Wbry) 46, Division (Div) 42
December 11, 2018
  99 - Ryan Giles (Div) by FFT
106 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) by FFT
113 - Kevin Pastor (Div) pinned Wilmer Escobar (Wbry) 1:48
120 - Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) pinned Dylan Pedroza (Div) 1:56
126 - Anthony Lamy (Wbry) by FFT
132 - Kyle Moore (Div) pinned Andi Salvador (Wbry) 4:05
138 - Nick Roselli (Div) pinned David Pena (Wbry) 0:51
145 - Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Gabe Galarza (Div) 1:30
152 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) md. Michael Phillips (Div) 10-2
160 - James Hanley (Div) pinned Andres Alvarado (Wbry) 3:28
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Andy Mejia Hernandez (Wbry) 0:20
182 - Brendan Parpan (Div) pinned Brandon Bridges (Wbry) 3:50
195 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Ammad Azeemi (Div) 0:11
220 - Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) pinned Nicholas Prisco (Div)
285 - Henry Sanchez (Wbry) pinned Tyler Bodkin (Div) 0:20

Locust Valley (LV) 63, Wheatley (Whea) 9
December 10, 2018
  99 - Michael Forte (LV) by FFT
106 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) by FFT
113 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) pinned Matan Barr (Whea) 0:25
120 - Jack Croke (LV) pinned Elad Yerushalmi (Whea) 1:42
126 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) pinned Dillon Silva (Whea) 1:42
132 - Lucas Johnson (LV) dec. Dean Manfredi (Whea) 5-4 TB
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) by FFT
145 - Daniel Solomon (Whea) by FFT
152 - Thomas Coll (LV) pinned Dean Sheinman (Whea) 0:54
160 - Dean Sheinman (Whea) dec. Roarke Creedon (LV) 8-2
170 - Patrick Fallon (LV) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Brian Canales (LV) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Ben Lizza (LV) pinned Andrew Khafif (Whea) 5:02

45th Annual Mamaroneck Tiger Tournament
December 8, 2018
Team Score
  1. Wantagh Black 252.5
  2. Mamaroneck A 211 - Sec 1
  3. Horace Mann 177 - Pvt
  4. Iona Prep 166 - CHSAA
  5. White Plains 165 - Sec 1
  6. Wantagh Gold 132.5
  7. Archbishop Stepinac 96 - CHSAA
  8. Chester 88 - Sec 1
  9. Mt. St. Michaels 84 - CHSAA
10. Byram Hills 80 - Sec 1
11. Ardsley 72 - Sec 1
12. Mamaroneck B 68.5 - Sec 1
13. Somers 65 - Sec 1
14. Mt. Vernon 53 - Sec 1
15. Burke Catholic 25 - Sec 9
16. Peekskill 8 - Sec 1
17. Salesian 5 - CHSAA
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan Blk) TF Nick Moreira (HM), 3:05
106 - John Fortugno (Byram) dec. Tommy Bonasera (Wan Blk), 5-0
113 - Joey Rodas (Mam A) TF Chris Dwyer (IP), 4:41
120 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan Blk) pinned Liam Bullock (Ches), 3:47
126 - Christian Encarnacion (Wan Blk) md. Benny Rogers (Wan Gld), 13-1
132 - Taigue Thurston (Mam A) pinned James Maloney (AS), 1:15
138 - Joe Moore (Wan Blk) pinned Davis Parzick (HM), 3:56
145 - Jamie Berg (HM) pinned Mike Marciana (Wan Gld), 2:44
152 - AJ Kovacs (IP) TF Justin Sarmiento (WP), 4:20
160 - Drew Donaghy (Wan Gld) pinned Kyle Armstrong (AS), 2:57
170 - Matt Rogers (Wan Blk) pinned Luis Muniz (WP), 1:13
182 - Alex Behar (Byram) pinned Ruben Villa (WP), 5:21
195 - Matt Kelly (IP) TF Sebastian Garibaldi (WP), 4:00
220 - Dominick Morety (MSM) dec. Louis Padilla (WP), 5-3
285 - Jimaar Edwards (IP) dec. George Leberres (Ards), 4-2
Most Outstanding Wrestler: AJ Kovacs (Iona Prep, 152)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Justin Fortugno (Byram) pinned Jacob Schorsh (HM), 4:36
106 - Matthew Russo (Som) dec. Andrew Raso (Mam A), 7-5
113 - Jesse Beers (Mam A) md. Patirck Stinebaugh (HM), 14-5
120 - Andrew Rosenfeld (Mam A) pinned Tommy Straehle (IP), 3:25
126 - Bobby Moore (Wan Blk) dec. Nahuel Rodriguez (Mam A), 14-10
132 - Luke Janasko (Wan Blk) pinned Devon Sollitto (Wan Gld), 3:21
138 - Mike Murphy (Mam A) pinned Nick Ginsberg (Wan Gld), 3:33
145 - Andy Llanos (WP) def. Gregory Baynard (AS), by Inj Dflt
152 - Georgi Verdelis (HM) dec. Conor Lane (IP), 11-4
160 - Liam Futterman (HM) md. Josh Cohen (Ards), 13-2
170 - Carter Boykin-Holland (Mam A) pinned Andrew Shaw (BC), 2:20
182 - Roger Oseda-Chambers (MSM) def. Zach Marrone (Mam A), by Inj Dflt
195 - Thomas Gall (Som) pinned Dylan Bullock (Ches), 2:35
220 - Max Moeller (IP) dec. Aidan Miller (AS),
285 - Christopher Peller (AS) def. Giancarlo Damiani (Wan Blk), by Inj Dflt
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Stanley Norgalis (Ards) pinned Sean Bellia (Wan Gld), 0:36
106 - Michael Ortiz (HM) dec. Ryan Arbeit (Wan Blk), 13-6
113 - Eric Nesser (Mam B) dec. Elias Romero (HM), 8-7
120 - Rhys Shepherd (HM) pinned Alex Torres (MSM), 0:55
126 - Tristian Walden (WP) pinned Christian Ortiz (MV), 3:10
132 - Vikram Ostrander (HM) pinned Danny Salcedo (MV), 3:27
138 - Brady Auker (Mam B) pinned Anthony Sanchez (Mam A), 5:57
145 - Kevin Kratzer (Wan Blk) pinned Tristan Lee (Mam B), 0:55
152 - Joe Russo (Wan Blk) pinned Max Perez (Mam A), 1:27
160 - John Megowan (Mam A) pinned Peter Kim (Som), 1:35
170 - Steven Branford (Ches) pinned James Donnelly (Ards), 1:07
182 - Nick Calbo (IP) pinned Nyus Samuel (MV), 1:09
195 - Dleano Muir (MSM) pinned Craig Chambers (MSM), 5:00
220 - Michael Riveria (Som) pinned Billy Fon (Ards), 2:20
285 - Blaz Arellano (WP) dec. Devin Mcgovern (Ches), 3-2

Bethpage Dbl Dual
Bethpage (Beth) 36, Valley Stream North (VSN) 36
December 8, 2018
106 - William Mcmullen (Beth) TF Anthony Balack (VSN) 17-2
113 - Logan Paola (Beth) md. Michael Munson (VSN) 8-0
120 - Adam Amin (VSN) pinned Julian Elmasry (Beth) 2:22
126 - Nicholas Pepe (Beth) pinned Anthony Anderson (VSN) 3:09
132 - Matthew Brams (Beth) dec. Jason Valentin (VSN) 3-0
138 - Vincent Romano (VSN) pinned Jaiden Santiago (Beth) 1:56
145 - John Santoro (Beth) pinned Aladen Gulmohamad (VSN) 4:50
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Yianni Daniil (VSN) by FFT
170 - Joseph Munson (VSN) by FFT
182 - Peter Mura (VSN) pinned Brody Paola (Beth) 1:28
195 - Dominic Zizzo (Beth) pinned Thomas Casals (VSN) 0:29
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) by FFT
285 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Lucas Grillo (VSN) 3:50
  99 - Double Forfeit

Plainview JFK (PJFK) 39, Bethpage (Beth) 33
December 8, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - William Mcmullen (Beth) pinned Ben Ross (PJFK) 0:16
113 - Julian Elmasry (Beth) pinned Miles Serpico (PJFK) 2:36
120 - Harrison Graf (PJFK) dec. Logan Paola (Beth) 7-5
126 - Nicholas Pepe (Beth) pinned Bradley Sender (PJFK) 4:32
132 - Matthew Brams (Beth) dec. Perry Azougi (PJFK) 6-4 SV
138 - Nick Demasi (PJFK) pinned Eoin Foley (Beth) 1:13
145 - Max Yahre (PJFK) pinned John Santoro (Beth) 2:47
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) by FFT
170 - Aaron Bater (PJFK) by FFT
182 - Jacob Bater (PJFK) by FFT
195 - Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Dominic Zizzo (Beth) 5:58
220 - Gavin Naylor (Beth) by FFT
285 - Thomas Bachmeier (Beth) pinned Timothy Rea (PJFK) 3:07

Plainview JFK (PJFK) 42, Valley Stream North (VSN) 34
December 8, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Anthony Balack (VSN) TF Ben Ross (PJFK) 15-0
113 - Michael Munson (VSN) TF Miles Serpico (PJFK) 16-0
120 - Mahmoud Telab (VSN) dec. Harrison Graf (PJFK) 9-2
126 - Bradley Sender (PJFK) pinned Nick Veltri (VSN) 3:26
132 - Perry Azougi (PJFK) pinned Jason Valentin (VSN) 4:12
138 - Evan Burke (VSN) dec. Nick Demasi (PJFK) 11-8
145 - Max Yahre (PJFK) pinned Aladen Gulmohamad (VSN) 0:30
152 - Max Redler (PJFK) by FFT
160 - Matthew Coleman (PJFK) pinned Yianni Daniil (VSN) 1:27
170 - Aaron Bater (PJFK) pinned Peter Mura (VSN) 1:55
182 - Joseph Munson (VSN) pinned Jacob Bater (PJFK) 1:49
195 - Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Thomas Casals (VSN) 0:21
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Timothy Rea (PJFK) 3:14
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) by FFT

Garden City Duals
Commack (Com) 50, Deer Park (DP) 30
December 8, 2018
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Joseph Burns (DP) 0:24
126 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 0:54
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) TF Aidan Maggio (DP) 17-2
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) pinned Jacob Johanson (DP) 2:25
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Kiernan Hendry (Com) 1:45
152 - Jason Fells (DP) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 4:45
160 - Jack Delargy (DP) by FFT
170 - Sean White (DP) by FFT
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) pinned Kyle Spinelli, (Com) 1:16
195 - Soel Melero (Com) dec. Orhan Simsek (DP) 10-7
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned David Reich (DP) 1:16
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 0:50
113 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) by FFT

Commack (Com) 60, Garden City (GC) 24
December 8, 2018
113 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) md. Alexander Menoudakos (GC) 9-1
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) by FFT
126 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) TF John Greene (GC) 15-0
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) dec. Joseph Foxen (GC) 6-1
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) pinned Jack Karr (GC) 0:44
145 - Stepan Ferrara (Com) pinned Zach Fowler (GC) 1:17
152 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 1:25
160 - Peter Casey (GC) by FFT
170 - Enzo Cupani (GC) by FFT
182 - Evan Bove (Com) pinned Timothy Krieg (GC) 0:28
195 - Soel Melero (Com) by FFT
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) by FFT
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Casey (GC) by FFT
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Edmond Dempsey (GC) 1:40

Commack (Com) 60, Ossining (Sec 1) (Oss) 24
December 8, 2018
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Jonathan Benitez (Oss) 5:31
120 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) by FFT
126 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Tristan Robinson-July (Oss) 3:23
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Kwabena Boeteng (Oss) 1:50
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) by FFT
145 - Stepan Ferrara (Com) by FFT
152 - Zachery Bonner (Oss) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 5:55
160 - Joshua Manning (Oss) by FFT
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Evan Bove (Com) by FFT
195 - Soel Melero (Com) pinned Billy Geneo (Oss) 0:52
220 - Izaiah Steen (Oss) pinned Danny Goldman (Com) 5:35
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) pinned Joe Nolan (Oss) 0:53
  99 - Anthony Lofaro (Oss) by FFT

Commack (Com) 68, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 15
December 8, 2018
  99 - Lee Kermanshahchi (Scar) by FFT
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT
113 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) pinned Thomas Kuo (Scar) 0:42
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) by FFT
126 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) by FFT
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Conner Raff (Scar) 2:48
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) TF Johan Monge (Scar) 17-0
145 - Stepan Ferrara (Com) pinned Jack Cioffi (Scar) 1:17
152 - Chris Pothos (Com) pinned Brendon Knopp (Scar) 1:00
160 - Peter Bezmalihoviz (Com) dec. Michael Marom (Scar) 11-7
170 - Thomas Reynolds (Scar) by FFT
182 - Evan Bove (Com) pinned George Koevary (Scar) 0:53
195 - John Ceske (Scar) dec. Soel Melero (Com) 6-2
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Dean Mancini (Scar) 2:31
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT

Commack (Com) 43, Suffern (Sec 1) (Suff) 37
December 8, 2018
126 - Steven Trombetta (Suff) md. Brett Rosenberg (Com) 17-3
132 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Laurence Koodin (Suff) 1:33
138 - Jack Cassidy (Com) md. Michael Nicpon (Suff) 16-8
145 - Marino Mancuso (Com) dec. Patrick Reda (Suff) 4-3
152 - Daniel Johnson (Suff) pinned Stepan Ferrara (Com) 4:53
160 - Dan Munitz (Suff) pinned Chris Pothos (Com) 1:28
170 - Josh Hinkley (Suff) by FFT
182 - Michael Ryan (Suff) dec. Evan Bove (Com) 9-4
195 - Jayden Barnes (Suff) pinned Soel Melero (Com) 1:03
220 - Michael Catuosco (Com) pinned Eric Genua (Suff) 4:31
285 - Joey Slackman (Com) by FFT
  99 - Cosmo Damiani (Suff) by FFT
106 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Greg Distefano (Suff) 1:29
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Tucker Kanasky (Suff) 2:59
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Timothy Fay (Suff) 1:59

Deer Park (DP) 42, Garden City (GC) 27
December 8, 2018
126 - John Greene (GC) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 1:01
132 - Joseph Foxen (GC) pinned Aidan Maggio (DP) 1:16
138 - Bryan Collazo (DP) dec. Jack Karr (GC) 9-7
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Zach Fowler (GC) 0:16
152 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned Jason Fells (DP) 1:53
160 - Peter Casey (GC) pinned Jack Delargy (DP) 3:01
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned Enzo Cupani (GC) 2:43
182 - Sean White (DP) pinned Timothy Krieg (GC) 0:29
195 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) by FFT
220 - Orhan Simsek (DP) by FFT
285 - David Reich (DP) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Casey (GC) by FFT
106 - Gennaro Trovato (DP) dec. Edmond Dempsey (GC) 9-7
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) dec. Joseph Burns (DP) 14-12

Deer Park (DP) 42, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 39
December 8, 2018
106 - Gennaro Trovato (DP) by FFT
113 - Thomas Kuo (Scar) by FFT
120 - Joseph Burns (DP) pinned Andrew Elcik (Scar) 0:14
126 - Malachi Keaton (DP) by FFT
132 - Conner Raff (Scar) dec. Aidan Maggio (DP) 4-3
138 - Johan Monge (Scar) pinned Jacob Johanson (DP) 3:43
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Jack Cioffi (Scar) 0:30
152 - Jason Fells (DP) pinned Brendon Knopp (Scar) 1:07
160 - Michael Marom (Scar) pinned Jack Delargy (DP) 1:43
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned Thomas Reynolds (Scar) 2:27
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) pinned George Koevary (Scar) 1:08
195 - John Ceske (Scar) pinned Orhan Simsek (DP) 4:39
220 - Dean Mancini (Scar) pinned David Reich (DP) 1:12
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Lee Kermanshahchi (Scar) by FFT

Garden City (GC) 40, Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 39
December 8, 2018
  99 - Anthony Casey (GC) pinned Lee Kermanshahchi (Scar) 2:00
106 - Edmond Dempsey (GC) by FFT
113 - Alexander Menoudakos (GC) pinned Thomas Kuo (Scar) 0:16
120 - Andrew Elcik (Scar) by FFT
126 - John Greene (GC) by FFT
132 - Joseph Foxen (GC) pinned Conner Raff (Scar) 0:45
138 - Johan Monge (Scar) dec. Jack Karr (GC) 4-2
145 - Jack Cioffi (Scar) pinned Zach Fowler (GC) 3:56
152 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned Brendon Knopp (Scar) 0:58
160 - Peter Casey (GC) md. Michael Marom (Scar) 13-4
170 - George Koevary (Scar) pinned Enzo Cupani (GC) 0:34
182 - Thomas Reynolds (Scar) pinned Timothy Krieg (GC) 0:45
195 - John Ceske (Scar) by FFT
220 - Dean Mancini (Scar) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Ossining (Sec 1) (OSS) 48, Deer Park (DP) 40
December 8, 2018
113 - Jonathan Benitez (OSS) by FFT
120 - Joseph Burns (DP) by FFT
126 - Tristan Robinson-July (OSS) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 1:40
132 - Aidan Maggio (DP) md. Kwabena Boeteng (OSS) 9-0
138 - Bryan Collazo (DP) by FFT
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) by FFT
152 - Zachery Bonner (OSS) pinned Jason Fells (DP) 1:40
160 - Joshua Manning (OSS) pinned Jack Delargy (DP) 2:30
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) by FFT
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) by FFT
195 - Billy Geneo (OSS) pinned Orhan Simsek (DP) 2:43
220 - Izaiah Steen (OSS) pinned David Reich (DP) 0:45
285 - Joe Nolan (OSS) by FFT
  99 - Anthony Lofaro (OSS) by FFT
106 - Gennaro Trovato (DP) by FFT

Suffern (Sec 1) (Suf) 67, Deer Park (DP) 3
December 8, 2018
  99 - Cosmo Damiani (Suf) by FFT
106 - Greg Distefano (Suf) dec. Gennaro Trovato (DP) 6-0
113 - Tucker Kanasky (Suf) pinned  (DP)
120 - Timothy Fay (Suf) dec. Joseph Burns (DP) 9-2
126 - Steven Trombetta (Suf) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP)
132 - Laurence Koodin (Suf) dec. Aidan Maggio (DP) 7-0
138 - Michael Nicpon (Suf) md. Bryan Collazo (DP) 14-1
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) dec. Patrick Reda (Suf) 7-4
152 - Daniel Johnson (Suf) pinned Jason Fells (DP) 4:51
160 - Dan Munitz (Suf) pinned Jack Delargy (DP) 3:59
170 - Josh Hinkley (Suf) dec. Jordan Galaor (DP) 5-2
182 - Michael Ryan (Suf) dec. TJ Scaffidi (DP) 6-2
195 - Jayden Barnes (Suf) pinned Orhan Simsek (DP) 3:53
220 - Eric Genua (Suf) pinned David Reich (DP) 5:12
285 - Kieran McKay (Suf) by FFT

Hicksville Comet Classic
December 8, 2018
Team Scores
1. Westbury 247
2. Hicksville 208
3. Island Trees 187
4. Massapequa 147
?. Jericho ?
?. MacArthur ?
?. Roosevelt ?
?. Roslyn ?
?. Great Neck North ?
?. Carle Place ?
Championship Finals
  99 - Shane Meenaghan (Hick) pinned Joe Kufner (Mass) 1:42
106 - Ryan Romano (IT) dec. Dylan Collins (Mac) 6-5 TB
113 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Naman Bhasin (Hick) :52
120 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned ? Vlahopoulos (Ros) 3:36
126 - Joey Gonazalez (Ros) dec. Cal Milano (Mass) 12-7
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) pinned Luke Ciolino (Mass) :30
138 - Jon Behnam (GNN) dec. Daniel James (Jer) 3-1
145 - Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Anthony Lopus (Hick) 3:06
152 - Sam Bonilla (Wbry) pinned Andres Alvarado (Wbry) 1:09
160 - Juwan White (Roo) pinned Aviv Fedida (Ros) 2:48
170 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) dec. Ariel Arabian (GNN) 18-12
182 - Michael Sun (Ros) pinned Liam Mahoney (Mass) 1:34
195 - Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Josh Kaplan (Jer) 1:03
220 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) pinned Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry) 5:46
285 - Henry Sanchez (Wbry) pinned Gagan Dhami (IT) 5:36
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Deaguan Stuart (Roosevelt, 220)
Most Pins Least Time: Guillermo Reyes (Hicksville, 113)
Consolation Finals
  99 - John Price (Hick) pinned Danny Zamroz (IT) :42
106 - Paul Lichter (Mac) pinned Vincent Cappucilli (Hick) 1:36
113 - Scott Mills (IT) dec. Kevin Cang (Jer) 5-1
120 - Jake Ciolino (Mass) TF Griffin Ward (Hick) 16-1
126 - Anthony Lamy (Wbry) dec. ? Gonzalez (Wbry) 5-0
132 - Elvin Romano (IT) md. Mike Augello (Mass) 10-2
138 - Daniel Fedida (Ros) pinned Dionysios Valentis (CP) 1:19
145 - Roy Livian (GNN) pinned Glenn Williams (Roo) 2:45
152 - Jake Faiella (IT) dec. Chris Angelo (Mass) 5-2
160 - Jake Sollitto (Mac) pinned Noah Mekonennen (Wbry) :54
170 - Patrick Schnell (Jer) md. Nate Burdo (Hick) 9-0
182 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Marco Sorisi (IT) 2:29
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) dec. Liron Alishahian (GNN) 8-2
220 - Yanni Belkahir (Hick) dec. Nick Vaccaro (CP) 4-2
285 - Gursharan Singh (Hick) dec. Jeff Qasemi (Jer) 4-0
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Hugo Godniez (Roo) def. Jason Rosen (Jer) by Inj Dflt
106 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) dec. Eddie Lynch (IT) 8-5
113 - Alyssa Kamitsis (Jer) pinned Johnny Najdek (IT) 3:56
120 - Alin Guifarro (Roo) def. Jamar Louis (Hick) by Inj dflt
126 - Kevin Dougherty (Mac) dec. ? Guevera (Wbry) 14-12
132 - Cian Runyan (Mac) dec. Robbie Morris (IT) 6-5
138 - Kevin Ventura (Roo) TF Maurice Fletcher (Roo) 17-2
145 - Steven Zetino (Roo) dec. Josue Villaneuva (Wbry) 7-0
152 - Jeff Zhang (Jer) pinned Mohammed Abukoush (Jer) 3:18
160 - Atchyuth Dhulapudi (Jer) def. Nick Giraffi (Hick) by FFT
170 - Antonio Filippone (Hick) md. Donovan Garcia (Hick) 10-2
182 - Matt Fleischer (IT) def. ? Brandos (Mac) by Inj Dflt
195 - Romero Turcios (Wbry) pinned Raymond Wright (IT) :26
220 - Mike Rollo (Mass) def. Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) by Inj Dflt
285 - Vladimir Jaimes (Wbry)

King of the Mat at Hewlett
December 8, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Hauppauge 261.5
  2. Eastport-South Manor 249
  3. Chaminade 244
  4. Hewlett 237
  5. Long Beach 204.5
  6. Cold Spring Harbor 167
  7. Sewanhaka East 76
  8. Great Neck South 60
  9. Eagle Academy 56 - PSAL
10. Freeport 52
11. Midwood 30 - PSAL
12. Wheatlley 24
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) md. Ariel Waldman (Hew), 8-0
106 - Jeremiah Echevarria (LB) dec. Jackson Polo (CSH), 5-4
113 - Anderw Maorini (Haup) pinned Sean Wang (GNS), 3:42
120 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Jerry Ellis (Free), 1:37
126 - Anthony DiBartolo (Haup) dec. Christian Gannone (ESM), 11-9 OT
132 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Amir Hodge (LB), 3:38
138 - Adam Busiello (ESM) md. Hector Rodriguez (EA), 13-1
145 - Ray Costa (CSH) md. Ben Hawthorne (ESM), 10-0
152 - Gavin Bell (CSH) pinned Dylan Martinsen (LB), 3:43
160 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) pinned Tyler James (Hew), 1:27
170 - Joe Gannone (ESM) dec. Scott Defex (LB), 11-6
182 - Michael Gordon (Hew) dec. Brandon Bido (EA), 5-3
195 - Michael Tyrell (Haup) dec. Kolton Gagnon (CSH), 12-6
220 - Emre Mabocoglu (Mid) pinned Matt Knote (ESM), :47
285 - Zachery Mairoano (Hew) pinned Bairo Flores (SewE), 1:08
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Anthony DiBartolo  {Hauppauge, 126)
Most Pins Least Time: Emre Mabocoglu (Midwood, 220), 4 in 2:42
 Consolation Finals
  99 - Luke Clackett (Haup) def. James Martin (Cham), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
106 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned Diego Gonzalez (Hew), 2:40
113 - Naim Lynch (Hew) dec. Michael Falek (ESM), 2-0
120 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) def. Max Hawkinson (CSH), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
126 - Kieran Fine (Haup) pinned Stephen Lukas (ESM), 2:58
132 - Johmn Boccardo (Cham) TF Sean McAuley (CSH), 3:50
138 - Jaymin Choi (GNS) pinned Chris Boudreau (Haup), :40
145 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Joey Nicotra (Cham), 1:32
152 - Luis Villalobos (GNS) def. C.J. Riccobono (SewE), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
160 - Steven Kane (ESM) pinned Dean Sheinman (Whea), 1:32
170 - Ryan Bihasa-Lenahan (Cham) pinned Devin Hartz (SewE), 4:10
182 - Alijah Carter (ESM) pinned Michael Almonte (Hew), 2:38
195 - Matthew Rubinoff (Hew) dec. Nick Tudisco (Cham), 6-0
220 - Elvis Alvarez (LB) pinned Khamar Narcisse (Hew), 1:44
285 - Vincenzo Milione (SewE) pinned David Mollon (Cham), 4:59
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Ryan O'Rourke (Cham) dec. Ty'Liel Robinson (Free), 5-1
106 - Joe Edelman (Cham) dec. Evan Karagjozi (Cham), 2-0
113 - Joey Iannacci (Hew) pinned Christian Nolan (Cham), 2:50
120 - Gabe Travato (ESM) def. Thomas Volpe (Haup), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
126 - Michael Semeraro (Cham) def. Wyatt Parker (LB), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
132 - Jim Walker (Haup) pinned Dean Manfredi (Whea), 1:55
138 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) def. Davis Luckner (Cham), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Dylan Sofield (LB) def. Muiz Hussain (Hew), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
152 - Anthony Senft (Cham) md. Brendan Nichols (Cham), 10-1
160 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) dec. Johnathan Zenny (Hew), 9-8
170 - Jacob Mairoano (Hew) pinned Tom Shea (Cham), 1:20
182 - Dan Griffin (Cham) def. Ryan Huff (ESM), by Ink Dflt
195 - Julian Cilento (Hew) pinned Brian Casesa (SewE), 1:23
220 - Louis Moore (Cham) def. Troy Saraldi (Free), by FFT
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup)

Lynbrook Dbl Dual
Lynbrook (Lyn) 46, Oyster Bay (OB) 33
December 8, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Steve McEvoy (OB) by FFT
113 - Yianni Leandrou (OB) pinned Tom Becker (Lyn) 1:50
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) by FFT
126 - Michael Panella (OB) dec. Sean Curley (Lyn) 7-0
132 - David Vivar (Lyn) pinned Matthew Byrne (OB) 5:30
138 - Justin Weinberger (Lyn) pinned Reid Chamberlain (OB) 0:40
145 - Michael Leandrou (OB) pinned David Frederick (Lyn) 2:40
152 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) pinned Axel Garcia (OB) 0:30
160 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) md. Steven Mushorn (OB) 15-3
170 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) pinned Cristian Ulloa (OB) 1:50
182 - Henry Quilca (Lyn) by FFT
195 - Jessie Candel (Lyn) by FFT
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) pinned Jassjeet Singh (Lyn) 0:29
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) by FFT

Lynbrook (Lyn) 64, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 15
December 8, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Justin Gonzalez (VSC) by FFT
113 - Tom Becker (Lyn) by FFT
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) md. Justin Sierra (VSC) 12-3
126 - Joseph Mattia (Lyn) by FFT
132 - David Vivar (Lyn) pinned Aidan Green (VSC) 1:21
138 - Justin Weinberger (Lyn) pinned David Cuellar (VSC) 0:57
145 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) dec. Liam Clarke (Lyn) 6-1
152 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) by FFT
160 - Michael Urena (Lyn) pinned Alan Suriel (VSC) 1:37
170 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) by FFT
182 - Jessie Candel (Lyn) by FFT
195 - Henry Quilca (Lyn) pinned Marvin Salmeron (VSC) 1:45
220 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) pinned Jassjeet Singh (Lyn) 3:40
285 - Jimmy Murray (Lyn) pinned Falaq Ashraf (VSC) 3:50

Oyster Bay (OB) 66, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 0
December 8, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Steve McEvoy (OB) pinned Brendan Tracy (Sew-W) 0:20
120 - Yianni Leandrou (OB) by FFT
126 - Michael Panella (OB) by FFT
132 - Matthew Byrne (OB) by FFT
138 - Reid Chamberlain (OB) by FFT
145 - Michael Leandrou (OB) by FFT
152 - Axel Garcia (OB) pinned Salvatore Augugliars (Sew-W) 0:20
160 - Steven Mushorn (OB) pinned Derek Valdiz (Sew-W) 0:12
170 - Cristian Ulloa (OB) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) pinned Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) 1:34
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) by FFT

Valley Stream Central (VSC) 54, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 6
December 8, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Justin Gonzalez (VSC) pinned Brendan Tracy (Sew-W)
120 - Justin Sierra (VSC) by FFT
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Aidan Green (VSC) by FFT
138 - David Cuellar (VSC) by FFT
145 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) by FFT
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Alan Suriel (VSC) pinned Salvatore Augugliars (Sew-W)
170 - Sufyan Qureshi (VSC) pinned Derek Valdiz (Sew-W)
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) pinned Marvin Salmeron (VSC)
220 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) by FFT
285 - Falaq Ashraf (VSC) by FFT

Uniondale Duals
Farmingdale (Far) 58, Division (Div) 30
December 8, 2018
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) pinned Ryan Giles (Div) 1:14
106 - David Connolly (Far) by FFT
113 - Kevin Pastor (Div) pinned David Connolly (Far) 1:26
120 - Alex Almonte (Far) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 0:15
126 - Matthew Cestare (Far) by FFT
132 - Nicholas Demeri (Far) md. Justin Murphy (Div) 11-1
138 - Nick Roselli (Div) pinned Michael Molloy (Far) 6:38
138 - Daniel Dominguez (Div) pinned Michael Trocchia (Far) 1:48
145 - Jonathan Aguilar (Far) md. Blake Campbell (Div) 12-3
152 - Joseph Simons (Far) pinned Michael Phillips (Div) 3:44
160 - Jalees Briggs (Far) dec. James Hanley (Div) 2-0
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Dennis Gorul (Far) 0:20
182 - Brendan Parpan (Div) by FFT
195 - Chris Charleston (Far) pinned Ammad Azeemi (Div) 1:03
220 - Nicholas Franco (Far) TF Nicholas Prisco (Div) 15-0
285 - Sean Carney (Far) by FFT

Farmingdale (Far) 60, Sachem North (SacN) 20
December 8, 2018
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) pinned Jt Mankowich (SacN) 1:08
106 - Matt Gallo (Far) pinned Vinny Milito (SacN) 1:00
113 - Jimmy Depace (SacN) by FFT
120 - Alex Almonte (Far) TF Matthew Keegan (SacN) 16-1 2:39
126 - Matthew Cestare (Far) dec. Adam Barker (SacN) 13-9
132 - Andrew Alfieri (SacN) dec. Nicholas Demeri (Far) 5-3 SV
138 - Michael Barker (SacN) pinned Michael Trocchia (Far) 1:52
145 - Jonathan Aguilar (Far) pinned Cameron Lee (SacN) 0:56
152 - Christian Beriloff (Far) pinned Sam Walker (SacN) 1:59
160 - Joseph Simons (Far) pinned John Mendes (SacN) 2:08
170 - Jalees Briggs (Far) md. Patrick Vogt (SacN) 16-8
182 - Dennis Gorul (Far) by FFT
195 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Sean Lutin (SacN) 0:47
220 - Chris Charleston (Far) pinned Andrew Monaco (SacN) 0:35
285 - Nick Cruz (SacN) pinned Sean Carney (Far) 3:15) (Sano Unsportsmanlike Conduct At
1061.0

MacArthur (Mac) 45, Sachem North (SacN) 28
December 8, 2018
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) pinned Jt Mankowich (SacN) 5:58
106 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Joey Milito (SacN) 1:24
113 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) pinned Jimmy Depace (SacN) 5:14
120 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) dec. Aiden Huggard (Mac) 5-3
126 - Jake Schneider (Mac) dec. Adam Barker (SacN) 5-0
132 - Andrew Alfieri (SacN) pinned Gregory Roa (Mac) 1:58
138 - Michael Barker (SacN) dec. Thomas Mauro (Mac) 9-3
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) pinned Anthony Kish (SacN) 1:58
152 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) dec. Sam Walker (SacN) 5-2
160 - John Mendes (SacN) md. James Harrigan (Mac) 11-1
170 - Joseph Misuraca (Mac) dec. Patrick Vogt (SacN) 11-4
182 - Jason Ramirez (Mac) by FFT
195 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Sean Lutin (SacN) 0:56
220 - Andrew Monaco (SacN) pinned Gregory Milau (Mac) 2:49
285 - Nick Cruz (SacN) by FFT

Sachem North (SacN) 64, Division (Div) 12
December 8, 2018
  99 - Jt Mankowich (SacN) dec. Ryan Giles (Div) 6-0
106 - Vinny Milito (SacN) by FFT
113 - Jimmy Depace (SacN) pinned Kevin Pastor (Div) 1:01
120 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 1:29
126 - Adam Barker (SacN) by FFT
132 - Andrew Alfieri (SacN) dec. Justin Murphy (Div) 8-2
138 - Michael Barker (SacN) pinned Daniel Dominguez (Div) 1:29
145 - Cameron Lee (SacN) md. Blake Campbell (Div) 9-0
152 - Sam Walker (SacN) dec. Michael Phillips (Div) 8-7
160 - John Mendes (SacN) pinned James Hanley (Div) 4:14
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Patrick Vogt (SacN) 0:27
182 - Brendan Parpan (Div) by FFT
195 - Sean Lutin (SacN) pinned Ammad Azeemi (Div) 3:14
220 - Andrew Monaco (SacN) dec. Nicholas Prisco (Div) 5-2
285 - Nick Cruz (SacN) by FFT

Sachem North (SacN) 40, Locust Valley (LV) 31
December 8, 2018
  99 - Jt Mankowich (SacN) by FFT
106 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) md. Vinny Milito (SacN) 15-3
113 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) pinned Jimmy Depace (SacN) 1:50
120 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) dec. Jack Croke (LV) 5-4
126 - Diego Rodriguez (LV) dec. Adam Barker (SacN) 1-0
132 - Andrew Alfieri (SacN) md. Lucas Johnson (LV) 17-5
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) dec. Michael Barker (SacN) 3-0
145 - Cameron Lee (SacN) dec. Adit Dutta (LV) 4-0
152 - Sam Walker (SacN) by FFT
160 - John Mendes (SacN) by FFT
170 - Patrick Fallon (LV) dec. Patrick Vogt (SacN) 5-1
182 - Roarke Creedon (LV) by FFT
195 - Brian Canales (LV) pinned Sean Lutin (SacN) 2:29
220 - Andrew Monaco (SacN) pinned Brian Castro (LV) 2:24
285 - Nick Cruz (SacN) pinned Ben Lizza (LV) 4:32

Uniondale (Un) 66, Division (Div) 18
December 8, 2018
  99 - Ryan Giles (Div) pinned James Jean-Paul (Un) 2:50
106 - Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) by FFT
113 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) pinned Kevin Pastor (Div) 1:35
120 - Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) pinned Ricky Tonis (Div) 2:45
126 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) by FFT
132 - Jordan Pommells (Un) TF Justin McAleer (Div) 6-2
138 - Xavier Pommells (Un) def. Daniel Dominguez (Div) Inj Dflt
145 - Andrew Roldan (Un) TF Blake Campbell (Div) 16-1
152 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) md. Michael Phillips (Div) 10-2
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) pinned James Hanley (Div) 1:05
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Isaiah Lee (Un) 0:33
182 - Malik Abrahams (Un) pinned Brendan Parpan (Div) 0:47
195 - Ammad Azeemi (Div) pinned Karan Devasser (Un) 3:49
220 - Emerson Lopez (Un) md. Nicholas Prisco (Div) 9-1
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 48, Farmingdale (Far) 42
December 8, 2018
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) pinned Edual Reyes (Un) 4:09
106 - Matt Gallo (Far) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 2:00
113 - Loswin Flores (Un) by FFT
120 - Alex Almonte (Far) pinned Iverson St. Vil (Un) 0:54
126 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Matthew Cestare (Far) 3:30
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Nicholas Demeri (Far) 1:07
138 - Steven Bonilla (Un) pinned Michael Trocchia (Far) 3:31
145 - Dasani Montour (Un) pinned Jonathan Aguilar (Far) 2:25
152 - Joseph Simons (Far) pinned Stephen Dickerson (Un) 2:18
160 - Jalees Briggs (Far) pinned Brownen Trajean (Un) 1:08
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Dennis Gorul (Far) 0:42
182 - Malik Abrahams (Un) by FFT
195 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Gary Gray (Un) 2:40
220 - Chris Charleston (Far) pinned Craig Peavy (Un) 2:30
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Sean Carney (Far) 0:45

Uniondale (Un) 60, Locust Valley (LV) 21
December 8, 2018
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) by FFT
106 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) TF Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 15-0
113 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) pinned Kyle Shriberg (LV) 0:53
120 - Jack Croke (LV) dec. Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 9-5
126 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned Diego Rodriguez (LV) 2:18
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Lucas Johnson (LV) 1:32
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) md. Steven Bonilla (Un) 14-6
145 - Adit Dutta (LV) dec. Andrew Roldan (Un) 8-6
152 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) by FFT
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) by FFT
170 - Patrick Fallon (LV) pinned Isaiah Lee (Un) 2:50
182 - Malik Abrahams (Un) by FFT
195 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Brian Canales (LV) 2:35
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) pinned Brian Castro (LV) 1:39
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Ben Lizza (LV) 1:32

Uniondale (Un) 48, MacArthur (Mac) 30
December 8, 2018
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) pinned Edual Reyes (Un) 1:18
106 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) 3:20
113 - Iverson St. Vil (Un) dec. Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) 11-5
120 - Aiden Huggard (Mac) dec. Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 10-5
126 - Jake Schneider (Mac) dec. Jordan Pommells (Un) 9-5
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Gregory Roa (Mac) 2:26
138 - Steven Bonilla (Un) dec. Thomas Mauro (Mac) 6-1
145 - Dasani Montour (Un) pinned Louis Calone (Mac) 3:01
152 - Michael Langelotti (Mac) pinned Stephen Dickerson (Un) 3:42
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) pinned James Harrigan (Mac) 1:44
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) def. Joseph Misuraca (Mac) Inj Dflt
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Malik Abrahams (Un) 3:58
195 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned John Hegner (Mac) 2:00
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) pinned Andrew Calderone (Mac) 3:47
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) by FFT

Uniondale (Un) 61, Sachem North (SacN) 21
December 8, 2018
  99 - Jt Mankowich (SacN) dec. Edual Reyes (Un) 8-2
106 - Ajmal Oyewumi (Un) pinned Vinny Milito (SacN) 5:00
113 - Loswin Flores (Un) dec. Jimmy Depace (SacN) 7-2
120 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) pinned Pierre Pierre-Louis (Un) 0:58
126 - Jordan Pommells (Un) md. Adam Barker (SacN) 13-3
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) pinned Andrew Alfieri (SacN) 0:22
138 - Michael Barker (SacN) pinned Steven Bonilla (Un) 5:24
145 - Dasani Montour (Un) pinned Cameron Lee (SacN) 1:14
152 - Sam Walker (SacN) pinned Stephen Dickerson (Un) 1:44
160 - Brownen Trajean (Un) pinned John Mendes (SacN) 0:46
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) pinned Patrick Vogt (SacN) 2:54
182 - Malik Abrahams (Un) by FFT
195 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Sean Lutin (SacN) 0:50
220 - Craig Peavy (Un) pinned Andrew Monaco (SacN) 0:49
285 - O'Brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Nick Cruz (SacN) 2:17

Yorktown-Chase Media Group Holiday Duals
Glen Cove (GCv) 52, Clarkstown North (Sec 1) (CN) 35
December 8, 2018
113 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Jack Henry (CN) 1:42
120 - Eamon Doyle (GCv) md. Will Embry (CN) 23-13
126 - David Portillo (GCv) by FFT
132 - Alexis Diaz (CN) pinned Tristan Nolan (GCv) 0:33
138 - Ryan Stern (CN) TF Julian Correa (GCv) 18-3
145 - Daniel Landau (CN) by FFT
152 - Otto Davidson (CN) pinned Valentino Valdes (GCv) 3:45
160 - Jose Molina (GCv) by FFT
170 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) pinned Shane Hill (CN) 3:07
182 - George Rurak (CN) pinned Peter Reyes (GCv) 3:07
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Graham Gallo (CN) 0:52
220 - Jordan Kalberer (GCv) by FFT
285 - Brandon Rivera (GCv) by FFT
  99 - Seth Frendel (CN) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) by FFT

Glen Cove (GCv) 48, Lakeland-Panas (Sec 1) (LP) 38
December 8, 2018
  99 - Spencer Maja (LP) by FFT
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Kyan Muendell (LP) 0:42
113 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Giovanni Russo (LP) 3:03
120 - Ryan Ocasio (LP) dec. Eamon Doyle (GCv) 9-2
126 - Austin Bergen (LP) TF David Portillo (GCv) 16-1
132 - Tristan Nolan (GCv) by FFT
138 - Julian Correa (GCv) pinned Dominic Duggan (LP) 1:54
145 - Adamo Labriola (LP) pinned Antz-Lee Joseph (GCv) 1:40
152 - Valentino Valdes (GCv) pinned Frank Sherwood (LP) 0:19
160 - James Colombo (LP) pinned Jose Molina (GCv)
170 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) by FFT
182 - Nicolas Desantis (LP) pinned Peter Reyes (GCv) 0:53
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Kevin Hickey (LP) 1:10
220 - Jordan Kalberer (GCv) by FFT
285 - Patrick Hickey (LP) pinned Brandon Rivera (GCv) 3:15

Glen Cove (GCv) 48, Yorktown (Sec 1) (Yrk) 25
December 8, 2018
120 - Andrew Finateri (Yrk) md. Edson Murillo (GCv) 12-1
126 - Eamon Doyle (GCv) pinned Samson Newberger (Yrk) 1:22
132 - Dillon Carter (Yrk) dec. Tristan Nolan (GCv) 5-4
138 - Dean Patierno (Yrk) pinned Julian Correa (GCv) 0:57
145 - Dominick Sanfardino (Yrk) by FFT
152 - Valentino Valdes (GCv) dec. Joseph Martinaj (Yrk) 8-3
160 - Victor Vaughan (GCv) pinned Robert Cermele (Yrk) 1:08
170 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) dec. Christian Sinagra (Yrk) 6-5
182 - Peter Reyes (GCv) pinned Jason Wilson (Yrk) 2:52
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) by FFT
220 - Jordan Kalberer (GCv) pinned Matteo Cermele (Yrk) 5:04
285 - Benjamin Robinson (Yrk) pinned Brandon Rivera (GCv) 2:54
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) by FFT
113 - Ahlianna Chambers (GCv) by FFT

New Rochelle (Sec 1) (NR) 42, Glen Cove (GCv) 31
December 8, 2018
106 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) dec. Mario Gonzalez (NR) 11-8
113 - Ahlianna Chambers (GCv) by FFT
120 - Nathan Watts (NR) dec. Eamon Doyle (GCv) 14-13
126 - Eamon Doyle (GCv) md. Kenechukwu Agu (NR) 12-1
132 - Tristan Nolan (GCv) pinned Brandon Perez (NR) 0:19
138 - Conrad Huang (NR) dec. Julian Correa (GCv) 4-0
145 - Cameron Burrell (NR) pinned Peter Rodriguez (GCv) 0:24
152 - Adam Baez (NR) pinned Valentino Valdes (GCv) 3:31
160 - Jonathan Racanello (NR) pinned Victor Vaughan (GCv) 0:20
170 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) pinned Nicholas Thomas (NR) 2:49
182 - Cristopher Machado (NR) pinned Peter Reyes (GCv) 0:58
195 - Jake Logan (NR) pinned Rafael Alma (GCv) 5:19
220 - Sebastian Lujan (NR) pinned Jordan Kalberer (GCv) 5:19
285 - Brandon Rivera (GCv) pinned Omar Barragan (NR) 2:56
  99 - Double Forfeit

Westhampton (WHB) 63, Clarkstown North (Sec 1) (CN) 18
December 8, 2018
120 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) pinned Will Embry (CN) 3:15
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) by FFT
132 - Alexis Diaz (CN) pinned Suraj Patel (WHB) 2:21
138 - Ryan Stern (CN) by FFT
145 - James O`Neill (WHB) dec. Daniel Landau (CN) 5-4
152 - Otto Davidson (CN) dec. Aidan Mckeon (WHB) 6-2
160 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) by FFT
170 - Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) pinned Shane Hill (CN) 3:29
182 - Hunter Burling (WHB) pinned George Rurak (CN) 3:05
195 - Graham Gallo (CN) dec. Tate Buhl (WHB) 4-2
220 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) by FFT
285 - Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) by FFT
  99 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) pinned Seth Frendel (CN) 5:43
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) by FFT
113 - Luke Citarelli (WHB) pinned Jack Henry (CN) 1:16

Westhampton (WHB) 52, Glen Cove (GCv) 27
December 8, 2018
  99 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) by FFT
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) dec. Isaiah Jackson (GCv) 9-6
113 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Luke Citarelli (WHB) 3:25
120 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) dec. Eamon Doyle (GCv) 16-12
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned David Portillo (GCv) 1:07
132 - Suraj Patel (WHB) TF Julian Correa (GCv) 16-0
138 - Tristan Nolan (GCv) pinned Dominic Jurgel (WHB) 1:18
145 - James O`Neill (WHB) by FFT
152 - Valentino Valdes (GCv) pinned Charles Henke (WHB) 0:47
160 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned Victor Vaughan (GCv) 2:53
170 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) dec. Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) 5-0
182 - Tate Buhl (WHB) pinned Peter Reyes (GCv) 1:56
195 - Hunter Burling (WHB) TF Rafael Alma (GCv) 16-0
220 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) pinned Jordan Kalberer (GCv) 0:19
285 - Brandon Rivera (GCv) by FFT

Westhampton (WHB) 58, Lakeland-Panas (Sec 1) (LP) 19
December 8, 2018
  99 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) pinned Spencer Maja (LP)
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) pinned Kyan Muendell (LP)
113 - Giovanni Russo (LP) dec. Luke Citarelli (WHB) 10-9
120 - Ryan Ocasio (LP) md. Will Zaffuto (WHB) 13-4
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Austin Bergen (LP)
132 - Ian Recchion (WHB) by FFT
138 - Suraj Patel (WHB) pinned Dominic Duggan (LP)
145 - James O`Neill (WHB) pinned Adamo Labriola (LP)
152 - Frank Sherwood (LP) pinned Charles Henke (WHB)
160 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) dec. James Colombo (LP) 11-4
170 - Lawrence Citarelli (WHB) md. Ryan Brannigan (LP) 13-3
182 - Hunter Burling (WHB) dec. Nicolas Desantis (LP) 8-3
195 - Tate Buhl (WHB) by FFT
220 - Liam McIntyre (WHB) by FFT
285 - Patrick Hickey (LP) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB)

Wrangle on the Plains at Schenectady Armory
December 8, 2018
Round Robin Results
1st Place
  99A - Richie Toiledo (Monroe-Woodbury) dec. Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam), 9-7
  99B - Jordan Brown (Monroe-Woodbury) dec. Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa), 9-4
106A - Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) TF Zack Ryder (Minisink Valley), 4:35 22-7
106B - Dylan Winters (Monroe-Woodbury) dec. Landon Davis (Mt. Anthony), 7-4
113A - Sammy Gerard (James W Robinson-VA) dec. Joe Habert (Mimisink Valley), 7-3
113B - Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) pinned Brandon Herrera (Plainedge), 2:45
120A - George Oroudjov (Syosset) dec. Amos Rivera (Fox Lane), 9-4
120B - Paul Wehr (Baldwin) pinned Eric Dollinger (Plainedge), 1:20
120C - Brice Anderson (Shenendehowa) pinned Mark Nardini (Schalmont), 2:00
126A - Marco Vespa (Monroe-Woodbury) dec. Jordan Suarez (Minisink Valley), 14-8
126B - Damon Finkler (Syosset) pinned Andrew Smolovik (Shenendehowa), 4:21
126C - Kyle Hurley (Mt. Anthony) md. Steven Silipo (Syosset), 16-4
132A - Chris Cook (John Jay-CR) dec. Liam Gordon (James W Robinson), 6-3
132B - Jack Ware (Mt. Anthony) pinned Sander Miller (Edgemont), 1:11
138A - Keenan Taylor (Mt. Anthony) pinned Gino Gerard (James W Robinson), 1:47
138B - Logan Powers (Hoosick Falls) pinned Tyler Stuart (Schalmont), 1:40
138C - Dan Berg (Syosset) dec. Derek Vallarderz (Baldwin), 10-7
145A - Joey McGinty (Monroe-Woodbury) dec. Keegan Coon (Mt. Anthony), 5-2
145B - Jacob Gonzalez (Minisink Valley) pinned Jahill Treasure (Baldwin), 5:30
145C - Max Gryzmala (John Jay-CR) pinned Shane Oldorff (Cobleskill-Richmondville), 3:44
145D - Keagan Adriance (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec. Mark Fortes (Schalmont), 6-5
152A - Matthew Park (James W Robinson) md. Steven Brillon (Mt. Anthony), 11-1
152B - Jacob Garcia (Amsterdam) md. Ethan Mattison (Hoosick Falls), 12-2
152C - Nick Vandenburg (Schalmont) dec. Mike Desilva (Baldwin), 13-8
160A - Jacob Null (Dolgeville) def. Kiernan Shanahan (Shenendehowa), by Inj Dflt 5:23
160B - Chris McLaughlin (Minisink Valley) TF Robert Gierum (Fox Lanes), 4:49 20-4
160C - Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley) pinned Christian Alvarez (Putnam Valley), 0:52
170A - Ethan Cooper () dec. Haydon Rockman (James W Robinson), 3-2
170B - Steven Felice (Monroe-Woodbury) pinned Damian Montalvo (Amsterdam), 3:27
182A - Nick Meglino (Edgemont) def. Matt Majoy (Syosset), by Inj Dflt 2:29
182B - Scotty Geysen (Minisink Valley) pinned Safe Farid (Plainedge), 5:25
195A - Sam Wilkins (Mt. Anthony) dec. Hunter Edwards (Cobleskill-Richmondville), 3-0
195B - Masen Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec. Cooper Rudolph (), 8-3
220A - Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pinned Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa), 2:34
220B - Matt Ferrer (John Jay-CR) pinned Rolando Lopez (Putnam Valley), 4:43
285A - Thomas Mukai (James W Robinson) pinned Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls), 3:37
285B - Joe Cerda (Amsterdam) pinned Ismael Mendez (Baldwin), 1:42
3rd Place
  99A - David Ensminger (Shenendehowa) pinned Luis Giron (Fox Lane), 1:47
  99B - Nathan Randall (Dolgeville) pinned Jack Shuster (Syosset), 1:29
106A - Jake Hoffman (Fox Lane) dec. Chris Petteys (Hudson Falls), 14-8
106B - Mark Amedore (Schalmont) pinned Davin Leavey (Shenendehowa), 0:32
113A - Zach Collins (Syosset) pinned Owen McDonald (Putnam Valley), 2:11
113B - Seamus Page (Hudson Falls) pinned Sam Blackman (Mt. Anthony-VT), 3:01
120A - Josh Pence (James W Robinson-VA) pinned Hunter Lundberg (Putnam Valley), 1:42
120B - Noah Orser (Carmel) dec. Jack Repsis (Hudson Falls), 8-3
120C - Kai Chu (Carmel) pinned Trent Wacaser (Putnam Valley), 1:28
126A - Mike Rosen (Plainedge) dec. Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam), 9-4
126B - Andrew Beck (Schalmont) pinned Jayandre Boscia (Carmel), 0:26
126C - Jonathon Vicente (John Jay-CR) pinned Andrew Doolittle (Dolgeville), 0:25
132A - Tom Maddox (Washingtonville) TF Matt Kong (Baldwin), 3:57 18-3
132B - Brain Lombardi (Minisink Valley) pinned Cameron Jackson (Dolgeville), 5:04
138A - Sean Savacool (Minisink Valley) dec. Rob Estevez (Monroe-Woodbury), 4-0
138B - Malachy McGarry (Shenendehowa) pinned Dan Vivolo (Plainedge), 5:26
138C - Lukas Dorta (John Jay-CR) pinned Alex Michelson (Edgemont), 1:52
145A - Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) TF Nick Albornoz (Minisink Valley), 3:12 15-0
145B - Esteban Matiella (James W Robinson) pinned Mike Zrelak (), 1:09
145C - Jalani Dowe (Baldwin) md. Pat Mercure (Hudson Falls), 18-7
145D - Dan Hahn (Edgemont) pinned John Talbot (Dolgeville), 3:40
152A - Cody Deuel (Shenendehowa) dec. Dean Appell (Putnam Valley), 12-8
152B - Isaac Frank (John Jay-CR) pinned Jenny Rodriguez (Baldwin), 5:34
152C - Nate Roth (Syosset) pinned Zach Hockhauser (Plainedge), 3:14
160A - Khalil Cuffe (Baldwin) md. Nick Auggugia (Plainedge), 10-2
160B - Todd Davis (James W Robinson) pinned John Brockey (Syosset), 1:01
160C - Logan Sprague (Mt. Anthony) TF Tyler Krackow (Amsterdam), 5:46 18-2
170A - Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) dec. Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa), 4-3
170B - Ethan Randall (Dolgeville) dec. Jimmy Norris (John Jay-CR), 4-2
182A - Fury Sgaglio (Fox Lane) pinned Mike Paravati (Monroe-Woodbury), 3:49
182B - Ian Gallagher (John Jay-CR) pinned Caleb Carpenter (Mt. Anthony), 1:19
195A - Carson Henry (Minisink Valley) pinned Phoenix Pagan (John Jay-CR), 3:54
195B - Dan Terino (Syosset) dec. Harry Gould (Shenendehowa), 8-4
220A - Mark Caracciolo (Fox Lane) dec. Tyler Castro (Minisink Valley), 4-3
220B - Nathan Lucente (Amsterdam) md. Dave Maloney (Putnam Valley), 13-4
285A - Preston Havison (Monroe-Woodbury) pinned Adam Fenner (Minisink Valley), 2:22
285B - Mike Krasko (Dolgeville) pinned Hayden Gaudette (Mt. Anthony), 0:37
5th Place
  99A - Jake Kern (John Jay-CR) pinned Dhilan Patel (Edgemont), 0:26
  99B - Cianan Warnock (Edgemont) dec. Alex Lee (Edgemont), 9-8
106A - Jason Salton (John Jay-CR)
106B - Jonathon Rothschild (Edgemont) pinned Nate Ianzarotta (Carmel), 5:33
113A - Pablo Delarosa (Shenendehowa) pinned Jaime Jargquin (Fox Lane), 1:36
113B - Mike Meijas (Carmel) pinned Will Kershner (John Jay-CR), 4:58
120A - Nick Picariello (Minisink Valley) pinned Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville), 1:58
120B - Jake Brockey (Syosset
120C - No Match
126A - Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa) def. Ahmed Alzeera (James W Robinson), by FFT
126B - Joe Wright (Baldwin) pinned Shane Seeram (Putnam Valley), 0:58
126C - Daisuke Kaga (Edgemont)
132A - Sam Anglim (Plainedge) md. Nick Noble (Schalmont), 12-2
132B - Noah Bernstein (Edgemont) dec. Chris Ahn (), 11-4
138A - Greg Hotaling (Cobleskill-Richmondville) dec. Matt Laporte (Hoosick Falls), 3-2
138B - Jeremy Aviles (Putnam Valley) pinned Zach Silverstein (Edgemont), 0:36
138C - Joseph Maloney (Putnam Valley) pinned Sumeddha Biswal (Edgemont), 1:53
145A - Nick Roedecker (Amsterdam) md. Thomas Prisco (Fox Lane), 14-5
145B - Mike Morra (Plainedge)
145C - Chris Lent (Amsterdam)
145D - No Match
152A - Lucas Friedman (Fox Lane) pinned Harry Leiter (Putnam Valley), 3:29
152B - Max Cambizaca (Carmel) pinned Joe Cohen (Syosset), 4:09
152C - Robert Polworth (John Jay-CR)
160A - No Match
160B - Jacob Cassidy (Putnam Valley)
160C - Joe Ramirez (Baldwin)
170A - Ben Rivera (Carmel) md. Adam Frost (Mt. Anthony), 15-2
170B - Tyler Butler (Plainedge) pinned Joe Hardina (Syosset), 1:51
182A - No Match
182B - Joel Venables (Carmel) pinned Aidan Ritter (Shenendehowa), 5:53
195A - Griffin Zegras (Fox Lane) dec. Robert Boyer (Amsterdam), 6-0
195B - Milton Alvarez (John Jay-CR) pinned Jon Costanza (Dolgeville), 1:20
220A - Andrew McKeown (Plainedge)
220B - Chris Gushue (Dolgeville)
285A - Robert Tortorici (Schalmont)
285B - Kevin Fobare (Shenendehowa) dec. Nino Prisco (Fox Lane), 6-5
Linda Stuart Duals
Massapequa (Mass) 84, Albany Academy (Sec 2) (AA) 3
December 7, 2018
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) pinned Nate Bogdan (AA) 1:23
106 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Shreyas Tata (AA) 2:50
113 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Matt O`Brien (AA) 1:10
120 - Alex Giuliani (Mass) pinned Quinn Russell (AA) 3:50
126 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) pinned Filip Carroll (AA) 4:12
132 - Will Piatti (Mass) pinned Boden Reynolds (AA) 2:26
138 - Mike Blando (Mass) by FFT
145 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) pinned Conrad Hens (AA) 5:10
152 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) pinned Richie Cavoli (AA) 1:00
160 - Drew Bogdan (AA) dec. Garrett Gibbons (Mass) 10-4
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Ben Farrell (AA) 3:32
182 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) by FFT
195 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Calahan Kiel (AA) 4:30
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) pinned Alex Oliver (AA) 1:30
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) by FFT

Massapequa (Mass) 61, Burnt Hills (Sec 2) (BH) 12
December 7, 2018
220 - Chris Serafini (BH) by FFT
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) pinned John Devoe (BH) 2:12
  99 - Gabriel Goss (BH) dec. Carlos Arango (Mass) 6-2
106 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Jack Taylor (BH) 1:25
113 - Chase Liardi (Mass) TF Tyler Rossini (BH) 15-0
120 - John De Conno (BH) dec. Alex Giuliani (Mass) 5-1
126 - Kyle Donohue (Mass) md. Justin Sisler (BH) 13-1
132 - Will Piatti (Mass) dec. John Luke (BH) 6-2
138 - Mike Blando (Mass) md. Sammy Lindberg (BH) 17-3
145 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) dec. Johnny Matrazzo (BH) 5-2
152 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) by FFT
160 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Josiah Strock (BH) 4:10
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Jakai Townsend (BH) 5:20
182 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) pinned Mason Lucas (BH) 2:52
195 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Harrison Bicknell (BH) 3:37

Massapequa (Mass) 64, Colonie (Sec 2) (Col) 15
December 7, 2018
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) pinned Hayden Roe (Col) 5:07
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) pinned Guy Jubert (Col) 1:27
106 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) pinned Thad Miller (Col) 0:46
113 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Robbie Bahan (Col) 0:20
120 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Larry Sagendorf (Col) 1:29
126 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) TF Woudener Clement (Col) 21-5 4:11
132 - Will Piatti (Mass) dec. Connor Goedel (Col) 4-2 SV
138 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned Ryan Brothers (Col) 3:12
145 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) dec. Derek Disanto (Col) 10-6
152 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) by FFT
160 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Jack Szesnat (Col) 0:21
170 - Logan Stark (Col) dec. Tom Stiehler (Mass) 11-7
182 - Liam Mooney (Col) pinned Frank Kempton (Mass) 2:31
195 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) TF Colby Mattice (Col) 15-0 3:21
220 - Colton Briggs (Col) by FFT

Massapequa (Mass) 40, Fulton (Sec 3) (Ful) 21
December 7, 2018
106 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) md. Dominick Hofmann (Ful) 14-0
113 - Chase Liardi (Mass) md. Samuel Waldron (Ful) 15-2
120 - Thomas Hughes (Ful) md. Alex Giuliani (Mass) 13-4
126 - Andru Walts (Ful) md. Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) 12-4
132 - Will Piatti (Mass) dec. Kaleb Carreon (Ful) 6-1
138 - Mike Blando (Mass) md. Samuel May (Ful) 9-1
145 - Cuinn Burlingham (Ful) md. Nick Antoniello (Mass) 10-1
152 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) md. Brandon Guernsey (Ful) 11-0
160 - Camrin Galvin (Ful) dec. Garrett Gibbons (Mass) 6-3
170 - Nicholas Noel (Ful) dec. John Casamassina (Mass) 3-2
182 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) dec. Ian Bogardus (Ful) 6-3
195 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Dylan Demauro (Ful) 0:25
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) by FFT
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) pinned Zachary Hobby (Ful) 1:59
  99 - Dylan Waldron (Ful) dec. Carlos Arango (Mass) 7-6

Massapequa (Mass) 76, Greenville (Sec 2) (Gree) 9
December 7, 2018
  99 - Kieran Cullen (Gree) dec. Carlos Arango (Mass) 3-0
106 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) pinned Kaden Bensen (Gree) 1:45
113 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Melody Sprague (Gree) 1:00
120 - Chase Liardi (Mass) TF Vincent Davis (Gree) 15-0
126 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) pinned Hunter Parker (Gree) 2:42
132 - Aidan Cullen (Gree) pinned Will Piatti (Mass) 3:35
138 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned Schuyler Wilson (Gree) 3:35
145 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) by FFT
152 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) by FFT
160 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Cole Flannery (Gree) 2:33
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) by FFT
182 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) by FFT
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) TF Branden Quenneville (Gree) 15-0
220 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) by FFT
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) by FFT

Massapequa (Mass) 60, Indian River (Sec 3) (IR) 21
December 7, 2018
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) md. Brady Lynch (IR) 9-1
106 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) by FFT
113 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Parker Ashley (IR) 0:22
120 - Chase Liardi (Mass) TF Alex Booth (IR) 15-0
126 - Jack Kirschbaum (Mass) dec. Lucus Vantassel (IR) 5-2
132 - Logan Patterson (IR) pinned Will Piatti (Mass) 1:20
138 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned Kenneth Melton (IR) 1:26
145 - Aiden Poe (IR) pinned Nick Antoniello (Mass) 1:25
152 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) pinned Gabe Lynch (IR) 1:06
160 - Alex Mathieu (IR) dec. Tom Stiehler (Mass) 8-2
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) pinned Jake Whitmore (IR) 3:07
182 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) pinned Trevor Pharoah (IR) 0:25
195 - Kyler Martin (IR) pinned Frank Kempton (Mass) 1:59
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) by FFT
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) by FFT

Massapequa (Mass) 71, Mohonasen (Sec 2) (Moh) 12
December 7, 2018
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) md. Cameron Reohr (Moh) 8-0
106 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) pinned Clayton O`Connor (Moh) 1:13
113 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) by FFT
120 - Chase Liardi (Mass) by FFT
126 - Alex Giuliani (Mass) dec. Domenic Tebano (Moh) 10-4
132 - Will Piatti (Mass) TF Janez Zwetschek (Moh) 15-0
138 - Jacob Deguire (Moh) pinned Andrew Reiter (Mass) 0:30
145 - Mike Blando (Mass) pinned Derek Lagasse (Moh) 2:33
152 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) pinned Ige Gooding (Moh) 2:53
160 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) by FFT
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) by FFT
182 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) TF Jesus Willis (Moh) 15-0
195 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) by FFT
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) by FFT
285 - Camrin Russell (Moh) pinned William Smithwick (Mass) 1:30

Massapequa (Mass) 66, Queensbury (Sec 2) (Qbry) 12
December 7, 2018
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) pinned Brayden Shattuck (Qbry) 2:32
106 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) by FFT
113 - Chase Liardi (Mass) dec. Ryan Sleezer (Qbry) 7-0
120 - Dylan Sleezer (Qbry) pinned Alex Giuliani (Mass) 0:40
126 - Trevor Robbins (Qbry) dec. Kyle Donohue (Mass) 7-2
132 - Dan Brady (Qbry) dec. Will Piatti (Mass) 7-6
138 - Mike Blando (Mass) md. John Brady (Qbry) 12-0
145 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) pinned Ryan LPnn (Qbry) 3:33
152 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) pinned Luke Little (Qbry) 1:15
160 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Dylan Tucker (Qbry) 4:22
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) TF Will Fraser (Qbry) 15-0
182 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) pinned Shawn Stimpson (Qbry) 1:15
195 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Seth Guay (Qbry) 2:52
220 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) pinned Zach Snyder (Qbry) 1:30
285 - William Smithwick (Mass) pinned Will Bell (Qbry) 1:30

Sprig Gardner Tournament at Bellmore JFK & Mepham
December 7-8, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Kings Park 241
  2. Mepham 209
  3. North Shore 187.5
  4. West Babylon 159
  5. Bellmore-JFK 157.5
  6. South East Cyclones 156
  7. Port Washington 134
  8. Half Hollow Hills East 113
  9. Clarke 92
10. East Meadow 76.5
11. Lawrence 71
12. Calhoun 54.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) md. Billy Colloca (WB), 9-0
106 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Lucas Inzirillo (WB), 0:38
113 - Antonio George (NS) dec. Thomas DiResta (KP), 6-4
120 - Nick Shimkin (SS/ER) dec. Matthew Castillo (PW), 8-4
126 - Elijah Triana (WB) dec. Jake Girouard (KP), 13-9
132 - Jack Molloy (Mep) dec. Chris Byrne (KP), 8-4
138 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) dec. Dan Gibson (PW), 5-0
145 - Jonathan Spadafora (HHHE) dec. Stefan Major (KP), 8-2
152 - Jake Marine (Cal) dec. Michael Bianchi (NS), 7-3
160 - Cristian Milo (NS) dec. Nick Torre (Law), 10-8
170 - Stephen Grabher (NS) dec. Robert Gomez (KP), 5-2
182 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) pinned John Koenig (Mep), 1:08
195 - Matt Hegi (Mep) dec. Zach Stern (HHHE), 5-1
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Ryan Hegi (Mep), 3:39
285 - Richard Aviles (WB) dec. Yuri Martinez (Law), 7-0
Ken Hunte Outstanding Wrestler Award: Kyle Althenn (Mepham, 138)
John Walter Most Pins Least Time: Osmond Bouyer (Clarke, 220),  4 In 8:20
Rich Anderson Outstanding Mepham Wrestler Award: Jack Molloy (132)
George Munnich Outstanding Bellmore Jfk Award: Dan Defilippo (152)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Dean Renna (KP) md. Eric Shindel (BJFK), 10-2
106 - Cooper Taranto (Mep) pinned Carson Cornell (SS/ER), ?
113 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) dec. Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK), 3-2
120 - Anthony Gentile (EM) md. Philip D`Amico (NS), 14-2
126 - Ryan Weinstein (BJFK) pinned Dominic Genzale (NS), 0:44
132 - Masire Triana (WB) pinned Chris Gregory (Clk), 1:10
138 - Aidan Tripodi (KP) def. Christopher Repole (KP), by Inj Dflt
145 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) pinned Adian Kelly (SS/ER), 1:20
152 - Daniel DeFillipo (BJFK) pinned Michael Forte (Clk), 2:07
160 - Charles Leo (KP) dec. Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER), 7-0
170 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) pinned Connor Alfano (SS/ER), 0:17
182 - Jason Goldstein (BJFK) def. Matthew Jones (BJFK), by Inj Dflt
195 - Scott Haggerty (PW) dec. Herber Hernandez (WB), 7-1
220 - RJ Holt (PW) dec. Frank Saballos (EM), 4-2
285 - Elijah King (WB) dec. Miguel Rivera (Mep), 3-1 SV
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Akai Weber (HHHE) pinned Thomsa Wagner (SS/ER), 2:59
106 - No Match
113 - Ryan Alfano (SS/ER) pinned Declan Neville (PW), 2:18
120 - Andrew Shulov (SS/ER) dec. Jack Forte (Clk), 5-3
126 - Billy Molloy (Mep) dec. Robert Burns (BJFK), 4-2
132 - Griffin Karp (Mep) pinned Ryan Maher (SS/ER), 1:28
138 - Christopher Polanco (BJFK) dec. Kyle Krauss (HHHE), 7-0
145 - Adrian Rosales (Law) def. Michael McGrath (NS), by Inj Dflt
152 - William Abrams (SS/ER) dec. Alex Martinez (Law), 4-0
160 - Enmanuel Sotero (BJFK) dec. Kiernan Derway (KP), 7-3
170 - Matthew Hassan (PW) pinned William Ciniski (NS), 0:36
182 - Steven Murphy (SS/ER) pinned Jacob Keller (PW), 2:31
195 - Thomas Glynn (BJFK) pinned Marlon Quintanilla (WB), 4:56
220 - Daniel Romano (NS) dec. Jacob Carey (WB), 3-2
285 - Kevin Moreno (EM) pinned Eric Taratko (Mep), 1:33

Seaford (Sea) 55, Garden City (GC) 25
December 7, 2018
  99 - Matt Bertram (Sea) dec. Anthony Casey (GC) 1-0
106 - Vito Valentino (Sea) pinned Edmond Dempsey (GC) 1:50
113 - Nick Dicanio (Sea) dec. Massimo Avellino (GC) 5-0
120 - Jake Murphy (Sea) md. Alexander Menoudakos (GC) 9-1
126 - John Greene (GC) pinned Frankie Rapisardi (Sea) 1:56
132 - AJ Barone (Sea) by FFT
138 - Joseph Foxen (GC) dec. Tom Lynch (Sea) 8-1
145 - Alex Lee (Sea) pinned Zach Fowler (GC) 1:11
152 - Tyler Desena (GC) pinned CJ Minch (Sea) 0:49
160 - Peter Casey (GC) md. Mike Augustin (Sea) 9-0
170 - Enzo Cupani (GC) pinned Connor Catapano (Sea) 1:08
182 - Dennis Lynch (Sea) by FFT
195 - Erik Maugeri (Sea) by FFT
220 - Frank Politi (Sea) by FFT
285 - Nick Brandi (Sea) by FFT

Island Trees (IT) 57, Great Neck North (GNN) 27
December 6, 2018
  99 - Danny Zamroz (IT) pinned Jonathan Azizzadeh (GNN) 0:50
106 - Ryan Romano (IT) dec. Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) 8-2
113 - Johnny Najdek (IT) pinned Christopher Auilar (GNN) 0:15
120 - Scott Mills (IT) by FFT
126 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Matthew Nabatkhorian (GNN) 2:23
132 - Elvin Romano (IT) pinned Nathaniel Sachmechi (GNN) 1:40
138 - Jon Behnam (GNN) pinned Anthony Molfetta (IT) 4:57
145 - Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) dec. Robbie Morris (IT) 7-5
152 - Roy Livian (GNN) pinned Johnny Martinez (IT) 0:29
160 - Jake Faiella (IT) pinned Ben Sharga (GNN) 0:44
170 - Ariel Arabian (GNN) pinned RJ Christiano (IT) 1:44
182 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Justin Alishahian (GNN) 0:56
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) pinned Liron Alishahian (GNN) 1:41
220 - Tommy Ciano (IT) by FFT
285 - Tony Arias (GNN) pinned Gagan Dhami (IT) 0:31

Oceanside (Oc) 41, Lynbrook (Lyn) 36
December 6, 2018
285 - Jared Gonzales (Oc) by FFT
  99 - Wilvin Morales (Oc) by FFT
106 - Luke Strianese (Oc) by FFT
113 - Luke Statler (Oc) pinned Tom Becker (Lyn) 0:39
120 - Ally Fitzgerald (Lyn) pinned Vincent Ferrato (Oc) 1:18
126 - Sam Burns (Oc) pinned Sean Curley (Lyn) 0:54
132 - Joseph Mattia (Lyn) dec. T.J Pellegrino (Oc) 7-3
138 - Justin Marine (Oc) TF Justin Weinberger (Lyn) 18-1 0:10
145 - Issac Barahona (Oc) pinned David Frederick (Lyn) 1:25
152 - Tyler Heaney (Lyn) pinned John Mooney (Oc) 0:20
160 - Jordan Camilo (Lyn) dec. Daniel Monge (Oc) 12-9
170 - Johnny Dibenedetto (Lyn) dec. Parker Jervis (Oc) 9-4
182 - Jessie Candel (Lyn) dec. Shjon Tankiewicz (Oc) 9-4
195 - Henry Quilca (Lyn) pinned Joiker Martinez (Oc) 1:31
220 - Jassjeet Singh (Lyn) pinned Alvin Lugo (Oc) 0:46

Long Beach (LB) 54, Locust Valley (LV) 12
December 5, 2018
  99 - Jack Valentin (LB) dec. Michael Forte (LV) 4-3
106 - Kevin Lopez (LB) dec. Anthony Scicutella (LV) 3-0
113 - Jeremiah Echeverria (LB) pinned Kyle Shriberg (LV) 3:56
120 - Jack Croke (LV) dec. Andres Castro (LB) 8-3
126 - Vincent Marchand (LV) dec. Wally Sofield (LB) 4-0
132 - Amir Hodge (LB) dec. Lucas Johnson (LV) 11-10
138 - Gage Denatale (LV) pinned Aiden Drake (LB) 2:48
145 - Max Maquet (LB) pinned Adit Dutta (LV) 1:07
152 - Dylan Martinsen (LB) TF Thomas Coll (LV) 16-0
160 - Luis Garcia (LB) dec. Roarke Creedon (LV) 18-13
170 - Scott Defex (LB) md. Patrick Fallon (LV) 12-1
182 - Thomas Rooney (LB) by FFT
195 - Jacob Miller (LB) pinned Brian Canales (LV) 3:00
220 - Matthew Amato (LB) pinned Brian Castro (LV) 1:35
285 - Elvis Alvarez (LB) dec. Ben Lizza (LV) 8-4

MacArthur (Mac) 45, North Shore (NS) 30
December 5, 2018
195 - Daniel Granados (Mac) by FFT
220 - John Hegner (Mac) dec. Daniel Romano (NS) 8-4
285 - Andrew Calderone (Mac) by FFT
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) by FFT
106 - Killian Foy (Mac) by FFT
113 - Antonio George (NS) def. Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) Inj Dflt
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) TF Michael Randazzo (Mac) 15-0 3:05
126 - Dustin Genco (Mac) dec. Dominic Genzale (NS) 9-6
132 - Gregory Roa (Mac) dec. Kenneth Aebly (NS) 1-0
138 - Cian Runyan (Mac) pinned Nanek Singh (NS) 3:04
145 - Michael McGrath (NS) dec. Louis Calone (Mac) 14-9
152 - Michael Bianchi (NS) md. Thomas Mauro (Mac) 11-1
160 - Cristian Milo (NS) pinned James Harrigan (Mac) 2:59
170 - Stephen Grabher (NS) pinned Matthew Schopen (Mac) 1:21
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Mercado Vincent (NS) 2:55

Manhasset (Man) 50, Kellenberg (KM) 24
December 5, 2018
  99 - Jason Pilla (Man) dec. John Reynolds (KM) 9-2
106 - Anthony Iadevaio (KM) dec. Ethan Romano (Man) 4-0
113 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) pinned Danny Knoblach (KM) 1:18
120 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Giacomo Martelli (KM) 2:20
126 - TJ Roszko (Man) pinned Matthew Moreno (KM) 4:15
132 - Keith Sherry (KM) pinned James Malvey (Man) 1:41
138 - Theo Tiliakis (Man) TF Matthew Alamia (KM) 17-2 5:59
145 - Max Guagliardo (Man) by FFT
152 - Matt Larre (Man) dec. Joseph Muratore (KM) 4-3
160 - Hayden Girard (Man) pinned Marco Psyllos (KM) 1:41
170 - Andrew Cascio (KM) dec. Jack Mccusker (Man) 7-2
182 - Cris Cabrejo (Man) dec. Steven Stratmann (KM) 9-7
195 - Dylan Shelley (Man) pinned James Watterson (KM) 4:10
220 - Will Ligarzewski (KM) pinned Owen Connor (Man) 2:42
285 - Timothy McGrath (KM) pinned Steven Vlahakis (Man) 1:32

Massapequa (Mass) 70, North Shore (NS) 8
December 5, 2018
182 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) pinned Mercado Vincent (NS)
195 - Frank Kempton (Mass) by FFT
220 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) by FFT
285 - Marco Musso (Mass) by FFT
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) pinned Matthew O`Donnell (NS) 3:22
106 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) by FFT
113 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Antonio George (NS) 2:47
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) dec. Alex Giuliani (Mass) 10-9
126 - Luke Jarski (Mass) pinned Dominic Genzale (NS) 2:28
132 - Will Piatti (Mass) pinned Kenneth Aebly (NS) 1:46
138 - Mike Blando (Mass) by FFT
145 - Mike DerGarabedian (NS) TF Nick Antoniello (Mass) 15-0 3:08
152 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) dec. Michael Bianchi (NS) 8-2
160 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) md. Cristian Milo (NS) 11-2
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) dec. Stephen Grabher (NS) 1-1 UTB

Massapequa (Mass) 42, Rocky Point (RP) 30
December 5, 2018
195 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) pinned Lucas Morelli (RP) 1:23
220 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) pinned Dom Nunberg (RP) 2:14
285 - Ryan Bacigalupo (Mass) dec. Marques Cantone (RP) 7-2
  99 - Carlos Arango (Mass) pinned Gianna Amendola (RP) 4:55
106 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) pinned Nick Lamorte (RP) 3:05
113 - Chase Liardi (Mass) dec. Justin Amendola (RP) 5-2
120 - Alex Giuliani (Mass) TF Ben Lindberg (RP) 19-3 4:56
126 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Luke Jarski (Mass) 0:50
132 - Darren Ketcham (RP) md. Will Piatti (Mass) 16-3
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Mike Blando (Mass) 3:28
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) md. Nick Antoniello (Mass) 15-2
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) 1:39
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) md. Garrett Gibbons (Mass) 9-0
170 - John Casamassina (Mass) md. Ted Accardi (RP) 8-0
182 - Frank Kempton (Mass) dec. Brian Smith (RP) 9-4

Rocky Point (RP) 56, MacArthur (Mac) 24
December 5, 2018
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) md. Aiden Hamilton (RP) 11-3
195 - John Hegner (Mac) pinned Lucas Morelli (RP) 4:10
220 - Andrew Calderone (Mac) dec. Dom Nunberg (RP) 6-2
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) by FFT
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) pinned Gianna Amendola (RP) 3:45
106 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Killian Foy (Mac) 4:25
113 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) TF Tanner Bucher (RP) 17-2
120 - Justin Amendola (RP) dec. Michael Randazzo (Mac) 4-2
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Dustin Genco (Mac) 1:20
132 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Gregory Roa (Mac) 0:33
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Cian Runyan (Mac) 0:35
145 - Kris Ketchum (RP) TF Louis Calone (Mac) 18-1
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Joseph Misuraca (Mac) 0:24
160 - Corey Connolly (RP) pinned Steven Bertram (Mac) 0:13
170 - Brian Smith (RP) pinned Jason Ramirez (Mac) 2:33

Herricks (Her) 45, Island Trees (IT) 36
December 4, 2018
285 - Gagan Dhami (IT) pinned Ash Muttani (Her) 1:52
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Danny Zamroz (IT) 0:25
106 - Ryan Romano (IT) by FFT
113 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Johnny Najdek (IT) 2:02
120 - Kumel Arif (Her) pinned Scott Mills (IT) 4:50
126 - Vinny Butrico (IT) dec. Aaron Cho (Her) 9-5
132 - Elvin Romano (IT) pinned Quinn Gilhooly (Her) 3:44
138 - Sal Puliafico (Her) dec. Robbie Morris (IT) 11-6
145 - Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) pinned Anthony Molfetta (IT) 2:50
152 - Jake Faiella (IT) pinned Justin Chin (Her) 0:26
160 - Cole Larock (Her) pinned Matt Messina (IT) 0:33
170 - Ali Shahid (Her) pinned RJ Christiano (IT) 1:32
182 - Daniel Mattei (Her) pinned Marco Sorisi (IT) 5:04
195 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Kelsey Alvardo (Her) 1:40
220 - Tommy Ciano (IT) dec. Nate Dowd (Her) 10-8

Hicksville (Hick) 54, Great Neck North (GNN) 33
December 4, 2018
  99 - Shane Meenaghan (Hick) pinned Jonathan Azizzadeh (GNN) 1:02
106 - Jonah Nourieylain (GNN) dec. Matt Gilbert (Hick) 5-4
113 - Naman Bhasin (Hick) pinned Christopher Auilar (GNN) 1:07
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) by FFT
126 - Jamar Louis (Hick) pinned Matthew Nabatkhorian (GNN) 1:18
132 - Geonni Agostiello (Hick) pinned Nachman Salmon (GNN) 3:12
138 - Jon Behnam (GNN) pinned Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 3:35
145 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Judah Nouriyelian (GNN) 3:28
152 - Roy Livian (GNN) pinned Michael Yuill (Hick) 1:11
160 - Ben Sharga (GNN) pinned Nick Giraffi (Hick) 1:13
170 - Ariel Arabian (GNN) pinned Nate Burdo (Hick) 2:57
182 - Antonio Filippone (Hick) by FFT
195 - Liron Alishahian (GNN) pinned Asmaeullah Khan (Hick) 5:20
220 - Yanni Belkahir (Hick) by FFT
285 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Tony Arias (GNN) 1:14

Jericho (Jer) 40, Valley Stream North (VSN) 37
December 4, 2018
  99 - Jason Rosen (Jer) by FFT
106 - Anthony Balack (VSN) dec. Jonathan Corbin (Jer) 12-8
113 - Michael Munson (VSN) pinned Alyssa Kamitsis (Jer) 1:12
120 - Mahmoud Telab (VSN) pinned Kevin Cang (Jer) 3:58
126 - Nick Veltri (VSN) md. Rayyan Siddiqui (Jer) 16-3
132 - Michael Mesbah (Jer) md. Jason Valentin (VSN) 13-3
138 - Daniel James (Jer) dec. Evan Burke (VSN) 6-2
145 - Kian Ghazvini (Jer) by FFT
152 - Jon Chang (Jer) pinned Yianni Daniil (VSN) 1:06
160 - Jeff Zhang (Jer) pinned Yianni Daniil (VSN) 1:30
170 - Patrick Schnell (Jer) dec. Joseph Munson (VSN) 10-9
182 - Peter Mura (VSN) pinned Atchyuth Dhulapudi (Jer) 1:40
195 - Michael Zhang (Jer) by FFT
220 - Noah Gonzalez (VSN) pinned Josh Kaplan (Jer) 4:56
285 - Jonathan Sofield (VSN) pinned Jeff Qasemi (Jer) 1:20

Roosevelt (Roo) 69, Wheatley (Whea) 13
December 4, 2018
  99 - Hugo Godinez (Roo) by FFT
106 - Brian Garcia (Roo) by FFT
113 - Juwan Wheeler (Roo) pinned Matan Barr (Whea) 0:27
120 - David Chicas (Roo) pinned Elad Yerushalmi (Whea) 0:40
126 - Joe Contrastano (Whea) TF Davontay Jones (Roo) 19-4
132 - Dean Manfredi (Whea) TF Mohammed Abdul Kareem (Roo) 18-3
138 - Kevin Ventura (Roo) by FFT
145 - Daniel Solomon (Whea) dec. Glenn Williams Jr. (Roo) 16-14 SV
152 - Delavon Rose (Roo) pinned Yanjun Lin (Whea) 0:45
160 - Juwan White (Roo) pinned Dean Sheinman (Whea) 0:47
170 - Yvan Jean (Roo) by FFT
182 - Angel Lainez (Roo) pinned Aidan Coffey (Whea) 1:29
195 - Wilson Martinez (Roo) by FFT
220 - Anthony Villalobos (Roo) dec. Anthony Gracia (Whea) 6-4
285 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) pinned Andrew Khafif (Whea) 1:03

Battle at the Beach at Long Beach
December 1, 2018
Team Scores
  1. Massapequa 280
  2. Monroe Woodbury 248.5 - Sec 9
  3. Long Beach 233.5
  4. Wantagh 232
  5. Hewlett 135.5
  6. Pearl River 131.5 - Sec 1
  7. Lynbrook 93.5
  8. Brooklyn Technical 91 - PSAL
  9. Oceanside 90.5
10. Clarke 77
11. Clarkstown South 53 - Sec 1
12. Kellenberg Memorial 50.5
13. Wingate 34.5 - PSAL
14. South Side/East Rockaway 30
15. Eagle Academy 19 - PSAL
16. Edward R. Murrow 0 - PSAL
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Kevin Lopez (LB) pinned Richard Toledo (MW), 3:49
106 - Anthony Conetta (Mass) dec. Jeremiah Echeverria (LB), 8-4
113 - Chase Liardi (Mass) pinned Naim Lynch (Hew), 0:48
120 - Josiah Encarnacion (Wan), pinned Santos Ocasio (MW), 1:27
126 - Marco Vespa (MW) pinned Ryan Burgos (MW), 1:03
132 - Amir Hodge (LB) pinned Noah Corwin (Wan), 1:01
138 - Mike Blando (Mass) dec. Zacc Romero (BT), 7-5
145 - Joe McGinty (MW) dec. Max Maquet (LB), 6-1
152 - Joseph Russo (Wan), pinned Dylan Martinsen (LB), 3:06
160 - Jack Chesman (PR) dec. Austin Carmen (Clk), 5-1
170 - Matthew Rogers (Wan), TF John Casamassina (Mass), 20-5
182 - Angelo Petrakis (Mass) dec. Andrew Grechko (BT), 9-3
195 - Mike Babbcort (Win) pinned Jassjeet Singh (Lyn), 0:15
220 - Osmond Bouyer (Clk) pinned Sam Santander (MW), 1:00
285 - Preston Havison (MW) pinned Salvatore Iodice (CS), 2:59
Most Outstanding Wrestler:  Mike Babbcort (Wingate, 195)
Most Pins Least Time:  Marco Vespa (Monroe-Woodbury, 126), 4 in 2:51
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jesse Vanorden (Wan), dec. Jordan Brown (MW), 4-0
106 - Sal Minichiello (Mass) dec. Thomas Bonasera (Wan), 6-2
113 - Andres Castro (LB) pinned Joey Iannacci (Hew), 0:45
120 - Sam Warshall (Hew) def. Alex Giuliani (Mass), by FFT
126 - Bobby Moore (Wan), dec. Ben Rogers (Wan), 6-4 SV
132 - Will Piatti (Mass) def. Luke Mantia (LB), by FFT
138 - Justin Marine (Oc) dec. Dante Simeti (PR), 4-2
145 - Jack Reusing (BT) dec. Emmet Mccann (PR), 6-0
152 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) pinned Tyler Heaney (Lyn), 0:52
160 - Tyler James (Hew) dec. Parker Jervis (Oc), 5-2
170 - Dylan Urban (PR) dec. Andrew Cascio (KM), 5-2
182 - Thomas Greenblatt (Mass) dec. Henry Quilca (Lyn), 6-0
195 - Jacob Miller (LB) def. Anthony Grogan (Wan), by Inj Dflt
220 - Marco Musso (Mass) dec. Khamar Narcisse (Hew), 3-0
285 - Mohammad Huzefa (CS), dec. Elvis Alvarez (LB), 3-2
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) pinned Ian Rowan (PR), 0:45
106 - Dylan Winters (MW) dec. Matthew Shaw (PR), 8-1
113 - Ryan Alfano (SS/ER), pinned Grant Barczak (MW), 1:54
120 - Wally Sofield (LB) dec. Andrew Shulov (SS/ER), 7-1
126 - Christian Encarnacicon (Wan), pinned Jack Lopes (Clk), 2:03
132 - James Sullivan (CS), dec. Brian Roberts (PR), 12-6
138 - Joseph Moore (Wan) and Hector Rodriguez (EA), tie for 6th (5 Match Rule)
145 - Nick Antoniello (Mass) def. Daniel Monge (Oc), (5 Match Rule)
152 - Volodymyr Sidorenko (PR) dec. Joeseph Aguas (Clk), 7-5
160 - Garrett Gibbons (Mass) pinned Shalamar Solomon (BT), 2:54
170 - Scott Defex (LB) dec. Max Gwertzman (BT), 7-1
182 - Michael Gordon (Hew) md. Michael Jensen (KM), 182 10-2
195 - Julian Cilento (Hew) pinned Joiker Martinez (Oc), 0:54
220 - Mike Rollo (Mass) dec. Harry Rios (BT), 3-220 1
285 - Frank Hernandez (MW) pinned Jay Jackson (Oc), 2:04

Danny Fuentes Memorial Dawg Pound Duals at Island Trees
Final
Island Trees (IT), 45 Hicksville (Hick) 42
December 1, 2018
126 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Jamar Louis (Hick) 0:53
132 - Elvin Romano (IT) pinned Ibraheem Abbas (Hick) 0:33
138 - Robbie Morris (IT) dec. Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 3-0
145 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Anthony Molfetta (IT) 1:15
152 - Jake Faiella (IT) pinned Michael Yuill (Hick) 2:45
160 - Nick Giraffi (Hick) pinned Matt Messina (IT) 0:55
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) pinned RJ Christiano (IT) 0:40
182 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Antonio Filippone (Hick) 1:11
195 - Marco Sorisi (IT) by FFT
220 - Yanni Belkahir (Hick) pinned Rich Ornellas (IT) 1:49
285 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned Gagan Dhami (IT) 1:49
  99 - Shane Meenaghan (Hick) pinned Danny Zamroz (IT) 1:18
106 - Ryan Romano (IT) pinned John Price (Hick) 5:31
113 - Johnny Najdek (IT) pinned Cheeotay Anglin (Hick) 3:34
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Scott Mills (IT) 1:50

3rd Place
Valley Stream South (VSS) 45, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 30
December 1, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Justin Gonzalez (VSC) by FFT
113 - Kiefer Villarreiz (VSS) by FFT
120 - Justin Sierra (VSC) pinned Timmy Parnell (VSS) 4:30
126 - Christian Rengifo (VSS) by FFT
132 - Justin Lahoz (VSS) pinned Aidan Green (VSC) 3:30
138 - Marcus Reid (VSS) dec. David Cuellar (VSC) 0-0
145 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) pinned Mike Martinez (VSS) 1:00
152 - Ryan Ramirez (VSS) pinned Andre Longchamp (VSC) 1:00
160 - Esteban Ramirez (VSS) by FFT
170 - Tai Spigner (VSS) pinned Sufyan Qureshi (VSC) 0:30
182 - Nick Schapira (VSS) pinned Hamza Choudry (VSC) 1:00
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) by FFT
285 - Elvy Castillo (VSC) by FFT

Round 1
Island Trees (IT) 65, Valley Stream South (VSS) 24
December 1, 2018
  99 - Danny Zamroz (IT) by FFT
106 - Ryan Romano (IT) by FFT
113 - Johnny Najdek (IT) pinned Kiefer Villarreiz (VSS) 0:59
120 - Scott Mills (IT) pinned Timmy Parnell (VSS) 3:47
126 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Christian Rengifo (VSS) 0:38
132 - Elvin Romano (IT) TF Anthony Bravo (VSS) 15-0
138 - Robbie Morris (IT) pinned Jaeger Hessing (VSS) 4:30
145 - Ryan Ramirez (VSS) pinned Anthony Molfetta (IT) 3:18
152 - Jake Faiella (IT) pinned Mike Martinez (VSS) 0:39
160 - Tai Spigner (VSS) pinned Matt Messina (IT) 0:09
170 - Esteban Ramirez (VSS) pinned RJ Christiano (IT) 4:10
182 - Nick Schapira (VSS) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 1:53
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) by FFT
220 - Tommy Ciano (IT) by FFT
285 - Gagan Dhami (IT) by FFT

Valley Stream Central (VSC) 48, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 30
December 1, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Justin Gonzalez (VSC) by FFT
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Justin Sierra (VSC) by FFT
126 - Kaman McDonald (Sew-W) by FFT
132 - Aidan Green (VSC) pinned Christopher Rasquin (Sew-W)
138 - David Cuellar (VSC) by FFT
145 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) by FFT
152 - Andre Longchamp (VSC) pinned Salvatore Augugliars (Sew-W)
160 - Derek Valdiz (Sew-W) by FFT
170 - Cesar Andres Iglesiaas (Sew-W) pinned Sufyan Qureshi (VSC)
182 - Joseph Grassi (Sew-W) pinned Hamza Choudry (VSC)
195 - Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) by FFT
220 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) by FFT
285 - Elvy Castillo (VSC) pinned Anthony Maldonado (Sew-W)

Round 2
Hicksville (Hick) 72, Valley Stream South (VSS) 12
December 1, 2018
  99 - Max Shapiro (Hick) by FFT
106 - John Price (Hick) by FFT
113 - Cheeotay Anglin (Hick) pinned Kiefer Villarreiz (VSS) 5:09
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Timmy Parnell (VSS) 1:47
126 - Jamar Louis (Hick) pinned Christian Rengifo (VSS) 0:47
132 - Geonni Agostiello (Hick) pinned Justin Lahoz (VSS) 0:37
138 - Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) pinned Marcus Reid (VSS) 1:02
145 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) pinned Ryan Ramirez (VSS) 4:36
152 - Michael Yuill (Hick) pinned Mike Martinez (VSS) 0:32
160 - Tai Spigner (VSS) pinned Nick Giraffi (Hick) 0:29
170 - Nate Burdo (Hick) pinned Esteban Ramirez (VSS) 0:38
182 - Nick Schapira (VSS) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) by FFT
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) by FFT

Island Trees (IT) 66, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 12
December 1, 2018
106 - Ryan Romano (IT) by FFT
113 - Johnny Najdek (IT) by FFT
120 - Scott Mills (IT) by FFT
126 - Vinny Butrico (IT) pinned Kaman McDonald (Sew-W) 1:10
132 - Elvin Romano (IT) pinned Christopher Rasquin (Sew-W) 0:44
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Jake Faiella (IT) pinned Salvatore Augugliars (Sew-W) 1:52
160 - Matt Messina (IT) pinned Derek Valdiz (Sew-W) 1:44
170 - Cesar Andres Iglesiaas (Sew-W) pinned RJ Christiano (IT) 2:35
182 - Joseph Grassi (Sew-W) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 3:26
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) pinned Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) 3:05
220 - Tommy Ciano (IT) pinned Joaquin Llaurado (Sew-W) 2:16
285 - Gagan Dhami (IT) pinned Anthony Maldonado (Sew-W) 2:23
  99 - Danny Zamroz (IT) by FFT

Round 3
Island Trees (IT) 69, Valley Stream Central (VSC) 12
December 1, 2018
113 - Johnny Najdek (IT) by FFT
120 - Scott Mills (IT) pinned Justin Sierra (VSC) 1:37
126 - Vinny Butrico (IT) by FFT
132 - Elvin Romano (IT) TF Aidan Green (VSC) 15-0
138 - Robbie Morris (IT) md. David Cuellar (VSC) 16-6
145 - Anthony Molfetta (IT) pinned Andre Longchamp (VSC) 3:12
152 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) dec. Jake Faiella (IT) 9-3
160 - Matt Messina (IT) by FFT
170 - RJ Christiano (IT) pinned Sufyan Qureshi (VSC) 3:10
182 - Stephen Groenert (IT) pinned Hamza Choudry (VSC) 1:14
195 - Rich Ornellas (IT) by FFT
220 - Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC) pinned Tommy Ciano (IT) 1:43
285 - Elvy Castillo (VSC) dec. Gagan Dhami (IT) 6-3
  99 - Danny Zamroz (IT) by FFT
106 - Ryan Romano (IT) pinned Justin Gonzalez (VSC) 4:49

Round 4
Valley Stream South (VSS) 54, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 15
December 1, 2018
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Kiefer Villarreiz (VSS) by FFT
120 - Christian Rengifo (VSS) by FFT
126 - Timmy Parnell (VSS) pinned Kaman McDonald (Sew-W) 0:22
132 - Anthony Bravo (VSS) pinned Christopher Rasquin (Sew-W) 1:36
138 - Jaeger Hessing (VSS) by FFT
145 - Ryan Ramirez (VSS) by FFT
152 - Salvatore Augugliars (Sew-W) dec. Mike Martinez (VSS) 0-0
160 - Tai Spigner (VSS) pinned Derek Valdiz (Sew-W) 0:34
170 - Esteban Ramirez (VSS) pinned Cesar Andres Iglesiaas (Sew-W) 3:30
182 - Nick Schapira (VSS) pinned Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) 1:30
195 - Joseph Grassi (Sew-W) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Anthony Maldonado (Sew-W) by FFT

Hank Parris Tournament at Bethpage
December 1, 2018
Teams Entered
Baldwin
Bethpage
Calhoun
Carle Place
East Meadow
Farmingdale
Great Neck South
Mineola
Oyster Bay
Plainedge
Plainview JFK
Port Washington
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) pinned Freddy Rios (PW), 2:19
106 - Andrew Gaudiuso (PW) pinned Krishawn Rose (Bald), 1:59
113 - Sean Wang (GNS) pinned Logan Paola (Beth), 0:43
120 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Eric Dollinger (Pdge), 2:56
126 - Michael Rosen (Pdge) dec. Matheus Silva (Min), 5-4
132 - Sam Anglim (Pdge) md. Nicholas Demeri (Far), 12-2
138 - John Duff (Min) md. Jay Choi (GNS), 12-3
145 - Max Yahre (PJFK) dec. Dan Gibson (PW), 2-1
152 - Jare Marine (Cal) pinned Luis Villalobos (GNS), 2:33
160 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) dec. Kahlil Cuffe (Bald), 5-1
170 - Tobias Harrington (Cal) pinned Wilbur Diaz (Bald), 1:23
182 - Ericson Velasquez (Min) pinned Mike Sinisi (CP), 2:43
195 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Dominic Zizzoi (Beth), 1:05
220 - Jake Rankin (OB) pinned Nick Vaccaro (CP), 1:27
285 - Sam Khodaparast (OB) pinned Thomas Bachmeier (Beth), 1:22
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Max Yahre (Plainview JFK, 145)
Consolation Finals
  99 - No Match
106 - William McMullen (Beth) pinned Steve McEvoy (OB), 0:27
113 - Sequoia Perez (PW) pinned Declan Neville (PW), 5:33
120 - Matthew Castillo (PW) pinned Juan Echeverry (Min), 5:39
126 - Paul Wehr (Bald) pinned Matthew Cestare (Far), 2:42
132 - Nick Demasi (PJFK) pinned Juan Flores (Min), 2:23
138 - Jack Coffey (EM) dec. Matt Kong (Bald), 6-5
145 - Michael Morra (Pdge) pinned Adrian Atahualpa (GNS), 4:09
152 - Jalees Briggs (Far) pinned Aaron Waxman (PW), 5:55
160 - Aaron Bater (PJFK) dec. Jendy Rodriguez (Bald), 4-3
170 - Stephen Calderaro (EM) pinned Matthew Hassan (PW), 2:06
182 - Harrison Kyriacou (PJFK) pinned Cristian Ulloa (OB), 4:32
195 - Timothy Rea (PJFK) pinned Finn Campbell (Cal), 1:25
220 - Frank Saballos (EM) pinned RJ Holt (PW), 1:38
285 - Ismael Mendez (Bald) pinned Mark Aguirre (EM), 0:59

Herricks Invitational
December 1, 2018
Teams Entered:
Fordham Prep-CHSAA
Herricks
Hauppauge
Hempstead
Lawrence
Midwood-PSAL
Roosevelt
Southampton
White Plains-Sec 1
Championship Finals
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) dec. Mike Manta (Haup), 6-4
106 - Miguel Garcia (WP) pinned Chris Vega (Hemp), 4:32
113 - Andrew Maorini (Haup) dec. Joseph Mattei (Her), 5-0
120 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Thomas Volpe (Haup), 1:50
126 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) TF Tom Yanes (Hemp), 23-5
132 - Brendan Sowerby (FP) pinned Jim Walker (Haup), 5:55
138 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Adrian Artsisheuskiy (Mid), 1:40
145 - Ibrahim Mohamed (Mid) dec Adrian Rosales (Law), 12-5
152 - Justin Sarmiento (WP) md Cole LaRock (Her), 13-3
160 - Dan Mauriello (Haup) dec Nick Emer (FP), 7-0
170 - Luis Muniz (WP) dec Daniel Mattei (Herr), 2-0 SV
182 - Ruben Villa (WP) dec. Israel Perez (WP), 6-3
195 - Mike Tyrell (Haup) pinned Sebastian Garibaldi (WP), 2:48
220 - Emre Mabocoglu (Mid) pinned Rich Mercurio (Haup), :47
285 - Demetri Chelias (Haup) md. Joe O'Keefe (FP), 16-6

MacArthur Invitational Tournament
December 1, 2018
Team Scores
  1. MacArthur 228
  2. Suffern 166.5
  3. Chaminade 136
  4. Tottenville 135 - PSAL
  5. Islip 127.5
  6. New Rochelle 111.5 - Sec 1
  7. Syosset 105.5
  8. Locust Valley 100
  9. Mepham 69.5
10. Division 55
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Matt Huggard (Mac) dec. Sal Esposito (Tot), 4-2
106 - Killian Foy (Mac) dec. Ryan Gaynor (Tot), 6-4
113 - Zach Collins (Syo) dec. Michael Randazzo (Mac), 5-3
120 - George Oroudjov (Syo) dec. Logan Delisle (Isp), 7-0
126 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) dec. Jake Schneider (Mac), 5-3
132 - Gage DeNatale (LV) dec. Jack Molloy (Mep), 5-3
138 - Kyle Althenn (Mep) TF Nick Dougherty (Mac), 5:34 (17-1)
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) dec. Danny Johnson (Suf), 7-0
152 - Jack Spahn (Isp) dec. Cameron Burrell (NR), 10-4
160 - Jose Rodriguez (Tot) pinned Jonathan Racanello (NR), :46
170 - JD Moore (Div) pinned Ryan Bihasa (Cham), 1:05
182 - Matt Majoy (Syo) md. Dylan Young (Mac), 10-0
195 - Jaden Barnes (Suf) pinned Isaiah Fernandez (NR), 4:14
220 - Andrew Calderone (Mac) pinned Eric Genua (Suf), 3:52
285 - Evan Adeshchenko (Tot) pinned Kieran McKay (Suf), 3:22
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Kyle Althenn (Mepham, 138)
Most Pins Least Time Championship Rounds: JD Moore (Division, 170), 4 in 3:18
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jacob Levin (Tot) pinned Cosmo Damiani (Suf), 2:54
106 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) dec. Kyle Shriberg (LV), 4-1
113 - Jack Croke (LV) dec. Zach Miller (Isp), 6-1
120 - Michael Sanfilippo (Cham) dec. Timmy Fay (Suf), 3-1
126 - Vincent Marchand (LV) dec. David Correa (Tot), 5-2
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Kyle Moore (Div), 3:33
138 - Davis Luckner (Cham) dec. Mikey Nicpon (Suf), 11-7
145 - Joey Nicotra (Cham) pinned Addison McPherson (NR), 1:47
152 - Anthony Senft (Cham) md. Tomas Baez (Tot), 14-5
160 - Dan Munitz (Suf) dec. Nate Roth (Syo), 7-5
170 - Josh Hinkley (Suf) dec. Matt Schopen (Mac), 8-6
182 - Nicholas Thomas (NR) pinned Dan Griffin (Cham), 1:30
195 - John Hegner (Mac) pinned Akinbobola Bolaji (NR), 2:32
220 - Santiago Balbuena (Suf) dec. Obet Yanez (NR), 4-0
285 - Greg Milau (Mac) dec. Eric Taratko (Mep), 2:00

Manhasset Invitational
December 1, 2018
Team Scores
 1. Manhasset 258.5
 2. Uniondale 226
 3. Seaford 196
 4. Grand Street Campus 193.5
 5. North Shore 174
 6. Cold Spring Harbor 126.5
 7. Garden City 79
 8. Great Neck North 63
 9. Roslyn 60
10. Wheatley 34
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jason Pilla (Man) pinned Ethan Romano (Man), 5-0
106 - Jackson Polo (CSH) TF Jared Smith (Man), 5:11
113 - Antonio George (NS) md. Rishabh Jajoo (Man), 9-0
120 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. Tim Fruhauf (Man), 10-3
126 - Jordan Pommells (Un) pinned TJ Roszko (Man), 4:32
132 - Xavier Pommells (Un) dec. Joe Foxen (GC), 8-3
138 - Jayden Cardenas (GSC) dec. Markel Browne (GSC), 9-4
145 - Ray Costa (CSH) pinned Michael DerGarabedian (NS), 2:55
152 - Gaven Bell (CSH) dec. Tyler DeSena (GC), 8-6
160 - Cristian Milo (NS) pinned Dean Sheinman (Whea), 3:34
170 - Steven Grabher (NS) pinned Ariel Arabian (GNN), 5:03
182 - Brendan O'Hagan (Sea) md. Darryl Harris Jr (GSC), 11-3
195 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Gary Gray (Un), 5:25
220 - Nick Luciano (Sea) pinned Endi Fernandez (Un), 2:54
285 - Craig Peavy (Un) pinned JohnCarlo PenaCastillo (GSC), :35
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Xavier Pommells (Uniondale, 132)
Most Pins Least Time: Ray Costa (Cold Spring Harbor, 145), 4 in 5:24
Consolation Finals
  99 - Matt Bertram (Sea) dec. Anthony Casey (GC), 7-3
106 - Franger Peralta (GSC) pinned Alexis Loveras (GSC), 2:50
113 - Dylan Pang (Man) dec. Nick Dicanio (Sea), 8-1
120 - Isaias Torres (GSC) dec. Jack Roszko (Man), 13-10
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) pinned Jack Greene (GC), :54
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) def. Daniel Costello (NS), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
138 - Shane McClernon (Sea) pinned Theo Tiliakos (Man), 4:01
145 - Desany Montour (Un) def. Roy Livian (GNN), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
152 - Michael Banchi (NS) dec. Marquis Larmond (GSC), 6-4
160 - Jack McCusker (Man) pinned Aviv Fedida (Ros), 2:08
170 - Brownen Trajean (Un) dec. Cris Cabrejo (Man), 4-2
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) dec. Michael Sun (Ros), 6-1
195 - Hunter Wing (Sea) pinned Frank Politi (Sea), :54
220 - Xavier Ayars (GSC) pinned Emerson Lopez (Un), 4:52
285 - Christian Lopez (Un) pinned Tony Arias (GNN), 4:00
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Jack Godoy (Sea)
106 - Samander Khamrokulov (GSC)
113 - Loswin Flores (Un) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un), 3-2
120 - Phillip D'Amico (NS) pinned Max Hawkinson (CSH), 3:00
126 - RKelly Trajean (Un) dec. Niko Tsoumpariotis (Man), 9-4
132 - Jose Rodriguez Tineo (GSC) pinned Dean Manfredi (Whea), 2:18
138 - Tom Lynch (Sea) def. Jon Behnam (GNN), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
145 - Michael McGrath (NS) def. Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
152 - Hayden Girard (Man) def. Matt Larre (Man), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
160 - Peter Casey (GC)
170 - Isaiah Lee (Un) def. Tyler Mosca (Whea), by FFT
182 - Ericson Estevez (GSC) pinned Vincent Mercado (NS), 2:33
195 - Dylan Shelley (Man) pinned Lirion Alishahian (GNN), 2:00
220 - Dan Saravia (Un) dec. Daniel Romano (NS), 3-2
285 - No Match

Glen Cove (GCv) 42, North Shore (NS) 35
November 29, 2018
  99 - Matthew O`Donnell (NS) by FFT
106 - Ahlianna Chambers (GCv) by FFT
113 - Isaiah Jackson (GCv) pinned Gavin Goss (NS) 1:19
120 - Philip D`Amico (NS) pinned Edson Murillo (GCv) 1:58
126 - Eamon Doyle (GCv) pinned Dominic Genzale (NS) 3:33
132 - Kenneth Aebly (NS) md. Julian Correa (GCv) 12-1
138 - Daniel Costello (NS) dec. Jose Ventura (GCv) 8-4
145 - Michael McGrath (NS) pinned Victor Vaughan (GCv) 0:41
152 - Michael Bianchi (NS) md. Valentino Valdes (GCv) 9-1
160 - Salvatore Guastella (GCv) pinned Cristian Milo (NS) 5:33
170 - Stephen Grabher (NS) pinned Peter Reyes (GCv) 0:39
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Mercado Vincent (NS) 0:33
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) by FFT
220 - Daniel Romano (NS) dec. Phil Aguilar (GCv) 2-1 TB
285 - Brandon Rivera (GCv) by FFT

Herricks (Her) 43, Hicksville (Hick) 39
November 29, 2018
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) pinned Shane Meenaghan (Hick) 1:44
106 - Vincent Cappuccilli (Hick) pinned Daniel Fatahi (Her) 0:44
113 - Joseph Mattei (Her) pinned Cheeotay Anglin (Hick) 1:19
120 - Guillermo Reyes (Hick) pinned Kumel Arif (Her) 1:12
126 - Aaron Cho (Her) pinned Jamar Louis (Hick) 2:58
132 - Quinn Gilhooly (Her) pinned Luis Josephs (Hick) 1:03
138 - Sal Puliafico (Her) md. Roheen Sahebzada (Hick) 20-7
145 - Anthony Lopus (Hick) TF Marcus Osieczkowski (Her) 19-4
152 - Cole Larock (Her) pinned Michael Yuill (Hick) 1:25
160 - Nick Giraffi (Hick) pinned Marvin Lee (Her) 0:55
170 - Daniel Mattei (Her) dec. Nate Burdo (Hick) 2-0
182 - Antonio Filippone (Hick) md. Georgios Tsoumparriotis (Her) 12-4
195 - Kelsey Alvardo (Her) by FFT
220 - Tyler Krom-Power (Hick) pinned David Cabrera (Her) 4:48
285 - Harkmal Singh (Hick) pinned Nate Dowd (Her) 3:23

Island Trees (IT) 45, Roslyn (Ros) 39
November 29, 2018
  99 - Danny Zamroz (IT) by FFT
106 - Ryan Romano (IT) by FFT
113 - Scott Mills (IT) pinned Luis Cardoza (Ros) 5:58
120 - Johnny Najdek (IT) by FFT
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) pinned Vinny Butrico (IT) 3:03
132 - Robbie Morris (IT) dec. Ira Leader (Ros) 16-14
138 - Daniel Fedida (Ros) dec. Elvin Romano (IT) 7-2
145 - Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) pinned Anthony Molfetta (IT) 1:49
152 - Gary Krol (Ros) pinned Johnny Martinez (IT) 5:46
160 - Jake Faiella (IT) pinned Aviv Fedida (Ros) 2:55
170 - Michael Diehl (Ros) pinned Matt Messina (IT) 0:22
182 - Michael Sun (Ros) pinned Stephen Groenert (IT) 3:15
195 - Christopher Tepedino (Ros) pinned Rich Ornellas (IT) 3:37
220 - Tommy Ciano (IT) by FFT
285 - Gagan Dhami (IT) by FFT

MacArthur (Mac) 72, Division (Div) 12
November 28, 2018
  99 - Matthew Huggard (Mac) pinned Ryan Giles (Div) 1:29
106 - Killian Foy (Mac) pinned Joshua Mohar (Div) 0:24
113 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) pinned Kevin Pastor (Div) 3:52
120 - Michael Casey (Mac) by FFT
126 - Jake Schneider (Mac) by FFT
132 - Gregory Roa (Mac) pinned Justin Mcaleer (Div) 1:40
138 - Nick Dougherty (Mac) pinned Justin Murphy (Div) 2:32
145 - Louis Calone (Mac) dec. Gabe Galarza (Div) 10-3
152 - Thomas Mauro (Mac) pinned Daniel Dominguez (Div) 3:51
160 - James Hanley (Div) pinned Joseph Misuraca (Mac) 5:40
170 - J.D. Moore (Div) pinned Matthew Schopen (Mac) 1:55
182 - Dylan Young (Mac) pinned Brendan Parpan (Div) 1:14
195 - Shane Scafidi (Mac) pinned Ammad Azeemi (Div) 2:37
220 - Andrew Calderone (Mac) dec. Nicholas Prisco (Div) 6-0
285 - Gregory Milau (Mac) by FFT

Roslyn (Ros) 54, Sewanhaka West (Sew-W) 18
November 27, 2018
  99 - Manny Delgado (Ros) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Luis Cardoza (Ros) by FFT
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Joey Gonzalez (Ros) pinned Kaman McDonald (Sew-W) 2:35
132 - Ira Leader (Ros) by FFT
138 - Daniel Fedida (Ros) by FFT
145 - Nikolaus Zirbes (Ros) by FFT
152 - Alexander Burgos (Sew-W) by FFT
160 - Aviv Fedida (Ros) by FFT
170 - Michael Diehl (Ros) by FFT
182 - Michael Sun (Ros) by FFT
195 - Ebubechukwu Obiora (Sew-W) pinned Christopher Tepedino (Ros) 1:16
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Emmanael Flemming (Sew-W) by FFT

Knights Classic at Uniondale
November 24, 2018
Team Scores
1. Uniondale 265.5
2. Westbury 189
3. Hewlett 161
4. Roosevelt 132.5
5. Cold Spring Harbor 41
6. Valley Stream Central 38
7. Lawrence 36
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Ariel Waldman (Hew) pinned Edual Reyes (Un), 0:52
106 - Gilberto Cruz (Wbry) pinned Beau Hodgson (CSH), 1:33
113 - Loswin Flores (Un) pinned Ajmal Oyewumi (Un), 3:57
120 - Sam Warshall (Hew) md. Iverson St. Vil (Un), 8-0
126 - Jordan Pommells (Un) TF Davontay Jones (Roo), 20-5
132 - Andi Salvador (Wbry) pinned Alex Sanchez (Un), 0:43
138 - Kevin Ventura (Roo) dec. Fletcher Goodman (Hew), 7-5 SV
145 - Mateen Abdul Stevens (Wbry) pinned Steven Bonilla (Un), 4:13
152 - Samuel Bonilla (Wbry) dec. Dasani Montour (Un), 13-8
160 - Tyler James (Hew) md. Nick Torre (Law), 16-6
170 - No Match
182 - Patrick Jean Louis (Wbry) pinned Angel Lainez (Roo), 0:56
195 - Gary Gray (Un) pinned Mathew Rubinoff (Hew), 2:37
220 - Deaquan Stuart (Roo) dec. Renan Charles-Pierre (VSC), 5-3
285 - O'brien Dorceus (Un) pinned Jeremiah Funchess (Wbry), 0:47
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Dequan Stuart (Roosevelt, 220)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Axel Alfaro (Law) md. Hugo Godinez (Roo), 13-2
106 - Daniel Monge Pineda (Roo)
113 - Wilmer Escobar (Wbry) def. Christian Benitez (Wbry), by FFT
120 - Joseph Melgar (Wbry) dec. Joey Iannacci (Hew), 6-2
126 - Rkelly Trajean (Un) dec. Michael Iannico (Hew), 6-4
132 - Marcos Gonzalez (Wbry) pinned Joseph Amadeo (CSH), 3:42
138 - Christopher Geraci (CSH) pinned Teshaun Francis (Un), 0:40
145 - Joscar Rivera (VSC) dec. Shamar King (Un), 7-5
152 - Delavon Rose (Roo) pinned Andrew Roldan (Un), 4:50
160 - Juwan White (Roo) pinned Sebastian Serrano (Law), 4:50
170 - No Match
182 - Jacob Maiorano (Hew) dec. Michael Almonte (Hew), 11-10
195 - Julian Cilento (Hew) pinned Chris Iscoa (Un), 1:25
220 - Khamar Narcisse (Hew) def. Adonis Lawrence (Un), by Inj Dflt
285 - Craig Peavy (Un) md. Henry Sanchez (Wbry), 11-0