Long Island Wrestling Association

 

Donate to Support
the LIWA

Contacts

Association Office
LIWA
117 Dale Dr
Oakdale, NY 11769


Webmaster
Steve Meehan
stevemeehan0809 @ gmail.com

 

Section 11 Results

 Section 8 | Section 11 | CHSAA | Private


Section 11 D1 Dual Meet Championship
Bracket
Preliminaries
Islip (Isp) 51, Walt Whitman 33

Brentwood (Bwd) 41, Northport (Npt) 24
January 22, 2020
106 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) md. Chris Holm (Npt) 14-3
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) md. Francisco Gonzalez (Bwd) 12-3
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) dec. Devin Walker (Bwd) 6-2
126 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) pinned Jesse Thomas (Npt) 3:12
132 - Hector Hernandez (Bwd) dec. Pat Judd (Npt) 6-1
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) md. Emmanuel Willons (Bwd) 11-3
145 - Ryan Bell (Npt) dec. Manny Canales (Bwd) 7-2
152 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) dec. David Burg (Npt) 10-6
160 - Evans Charles (Bwd) md. Aiden Stang (Npt) 9-1
170 - Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) dec. James Ambrosio (Npt) 8-4
182 - Nick Sergi (Npt) md. Gabriel Willins (Bwd) 12-1
195 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) pinned Robert Gonzalez (Npt) 0:41
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Nick Butler (Npt) 3:14
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) pinned Matt Marlow (Npt) 5:00

Miller Place (MP) 58, Sachem North (SacN) 12
January 22, 2020
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP) def. JT Mankowich (SacN) Inj Dflt
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Vinny Milito (SacN) 3:13
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Brian Eichler (SacN) 2:55
126 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Joe Nuzzi (SacN) 9-2
132 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) dec. Ryan Hucke (MP) 4-2
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) md. Andrew Alfieri (SacN) 12-0
145 - Michael Barker (SacN) dec. Travis Grebe (MP) 3-1
152 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) dec. Cameron Lee (SacN) 9-2
160 - Jordan Syperski (MP) dec. John Mendes (SacN) 12-6
170 - Robert Cunningham (MP) dec. Josh Glasgold (SacN) 6-4
182 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Vincent Engel (SacN) 1:33
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Niko Ginis (SacN) 1:25
220 - Kevin Lazar (SacN) pinned Nicholas Neyland (MP) 2:46
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) pinned Kyle Hendrickson (SacN) 0:55
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Andrew Macchio (SacN) 0:33

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 58, East Islip (EI) 11
January 22, 2020
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Justin Shayew (EI) 2:45
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) pinned Matthew Walsh (EI) 1:37
120 - Sean Beatty (PM) md. Gavin Herzog (EI) 14-0
126 - Frank Marsilia (PM) dec. Louie Cinquemani (EI) 6-2
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) pinned Stephen Coleman (EI) 0:37
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) dec. Nick Vetrano (EI) 9-2
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) pinned Mark Shayew (EI) 1:02
152 - Mike Colon            (EI) dec. Thaine Clark (PM) 6-5
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Shane Lyons         (EI) 4:28
170 - James Tomlinson (PM) dec. Peter Carino (EI) 8-3
182 - Arjay Wilko (EI) dec. Evan Louis (PM) 9-2
195 - Alex Bruno (PM) by FFT
220 - Brendan Wassmer (PM) dec. Rich Lawrence           (EI) 7-1
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Sebastian Regis (EI) 1:11
  99 - Logan Alfalla (EI) by FFT) (Eih Misconduct At 1201

Commack (Com) 49, Longwood (Lwd) 23
January 22, 2020
106 - Thomas Sparling (Com) by FFT
113 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Vincent Milazzo  (Com) 5:32
120 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) md. Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) 12-0
126 - Jake Eckerle (Com) by FFT
132 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) md. Ben Bryant (Lwd) 14-1
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) TF Jake Shapiro (Lwd) 17-0
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) TF Hunter Fink (Lwd) 16-0
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) md. Jason Cenotti (Lwd) 9-0
160 - Johnathan Delvecchio (Lwd) dec. Kiernan Hendry (Com) 7-0
170 - Zach Soriano (Lwd) md. Jonathan Abrams (Com) 11-2
182 - Jabali Zoia (Lwd) md. Evan Bove  (Com) 12-0
195 - Zachary Pelech (Lwd) pinned John Darrell (Com) 1:17
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) dec. Mathew Hernandez (Lwd) 9-2
285 - Patrick Morski (Com) pinned Messiah Williams (Lwd) 4:02
  99 -  Vasili Ragivanis (Com) by FFT

Connetquot (Con) 42, Rocky Point (RP) 30

Lindenhurst (Lind) 45, Bellport (Bell) 24
January 22, 2020
106 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) pinned Kevin Ray (Lind) 0:33
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) pinned Zach Basil (Bell) 1:07
120 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) pinned Christian Campay (Lind) 5:37
126 - Matthew Corbett (Lind) dec. Bobby John (Bell) 4-1
132 - Anthony Colavito (Lind) dec. Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 7-3
138 - Keith Renick (Lind) pinned Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 4:37
145 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) dec. Aodhan Williams (Lind) 9-4
152 - Ryan Sims (Lind) dec. Andrew Beadle (Bell) 7-4
160 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Jake Trovato (Lind) 5:09
170 - Josh Leidig (Bell) dec. Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 3-0
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) dec. Jayden Green (Bell) 10-4
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Chauzen Davis (Bell) 1:19
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Nicholas Kiessling (Bell) 0:19
285 - Lucas Albert (Lind) dec. David Hartmann (Bell) 9-3
  99 - Dom Colavito (Lind) by FFT

Hauppauge (Haup) 57, Sayville (Say) 21
January 22, 2020
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) pinned Leo Mongiello (Say) 1:36
106 - Luke Clackett (Haup) pinned George Wessels (Say) 3:08
113 - Mack Murtha (Say) dec. Frankie Volpe (Haup) 7-3
120 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) pinned Thomas Volpe (Haup) 3:25
126 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Aiden White (Say) 3:53
132 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) TF Kenneth Lopresti (Say) 18-3 3:20
138 - Andrew Maiorini (Haup) md. Jamisen Colongione (Say) 9-1
145 - Adam Rosario (Haup) pinned Braden Ainslie (Say) 3:43
152 - Harry Wessels (Say) pinned Gabriel Rosario (Haup) 4:58
160 - Cody Lopresti (Say) dec. Nico Gatien (Haup) 3-1
170 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) pinned Luca Destefano (Say) 0:27
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) dec. Michael Tyrrell (Haup) 5-3
195 - Ryan Collins (Haup) by FFT
220 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) pinned Robert Probeyahn (Say) 0:37
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) pinned Nathan Wyatt (Say) 1:01

Quarterfinals
Brentwood (Bwd) 33, Islip (Isp) 29
January 22, 2020
113 - Francisco Gonzalez (Bwd) dec. Dylan McKenna (Isp) 4-0
120 - Devin Walker (Bwd) pinned Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 1:11
126 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) dec. Thomas Gilson (Isp) 7-1
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) md. Hector Hernandez (Bwd) 18-6
138 - Matthew Hole (Isp) def. Manny Canales (Bwd) by DQ
145 - Tom Andria (Isp) md. Emmanuel Willons (Bwd) 12-1
152 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) dec. Francis Whitehouse (Isp) 3-1
160 - Evans Charles (Bwd) dec. Tommy Vitale (Isp) 6-0
170 - Brenden Miller (Isp) dec. Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 3-2 UTB
182 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Gabriel Willins (Bwd) 4:31
195 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Ryan Mendez (Bwd) 1:32
220 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) dec. Ebed Pineda (Isp) 2-0
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) by FFT
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) md. Jared Spahn (Isp) 14-0
106 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) dec. Zach Miller (Isp) 4-2
*Brentwood Thrown Head Gear at 170 -1

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 40, Miller Place (MP) 33
January 22, 2020
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) pinned Alexander Constantis (MP) 3:35
120 - Mark Rado (MP) dec. Sean Beatty (PM) 4-0
126 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Frank Marsilia (PM) 5:29
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) dec. Ryan Hucke (MP) 10-6
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Randy Valverde (PM) 1:00
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) dec. Travis Grebe (MP) 7-2
152 - Thaine Clark (PM) dec. Jordan Syperski (MP) 6-3
160 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Anthony Bartolotto (MP) 2:09
170 - James Tomlinson (PM) md. Robert Cunningham (MP) 12-2
182 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Alex Bruno (PM) 0:36
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Russell Savino (PM) 4:49
220 - Anthony Velasquez (PM) pinned Nicholas Neyland (MP) 2:43
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) dec. Angelo Casiano (MP) 1-0
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 1:10
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) Over  (MP) (M. For.

Commack (Com) 45, Connetquot (Con) 21
January 22, 2020
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Tyler Tripi (Con) 1:23
120 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) dec. Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) 8-6
126 - Jake Eckerle (Com) dec. Steven Wilkinson (Con) 7-4
132 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Brett Rosenberg (Com) 1:20
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Giovanni Lasala (Con) 0:18
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) md. Ion Boboc (Con) 13-5
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) md. Brett Harvey (Con) 13-2
160 - James Delucia (Con) dec. Kiernan Hendry (Com) 7-3
170 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) dec. Frank Moceri (Con) 7-2
182 - Scott Gifford (Con) dec. Evan Bove  (Com) 4-2
195 - Vincent Catania (Con) dec. Soel Melero (Com) 12-7
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) pinned Patrick Morski (Com) 2:37
285 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Bradley Zieman (Con) 1:57
  99 -  Vasili Ragivanis (Com) md. Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 10-0
106 - Thomas Sparling (Com) pinned Jake Laplaca (Con) 3:17

Hauppauge (Haup) 59, Lindenhurst (Lind) 15
January 22, 2020
113 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) dec. Edwin Contreras (Lind) 5-1
120 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) pinned Christian Campay (Lind) 4:37
126 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Matthew Corbett (Lind) 1:25
132 - Andrew Maiorini (Haup) dec. Joe Degregorio (Lind) 5-1
138 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) md. Keith Renick (Lind) 18-6
145 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) md. Aodhan Williams (Lind) 9-0
152 - Anthony Lonigro (Haup) pinned Ryan Sims (Lind) 1:05
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Nico Gatien (Haup) 3:49
170 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) pinned Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 0:36
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) dec. Ethan Aulino (Lind) 3-2
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) dec. Zafir Benjamin (Haup) 3-0
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Brandon Ress (Haup) 1:16
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) pinned Lucas Albert (Lind) 0:41
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) by FFT
106 - Luke Clackett (Haup) by FFT

Section 11 D2 Dual Meet Championship
Bracket
Quarterfinals
John Glenn (JG) 47, Port Jefferson (PJ) 22
January 22, 2020
  99 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) md. Dylan Poblete (JG) 13-0
106 - Daniel Poblete (JG) dec. Alex Rodriguez (PJ) 4-0
113 - Anthony D`Elia (PJ) pinned Kemal Buz (JG) 1:29
120 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned Chris Boccard (JG) 2:27
126 - Liam Rogers (PJ) dec. Alex Hopkins (JG) 5-4
132 - Brendan Knott (JG) dec. Anthony Pipia (PJ) 10-4
138 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) dec. Kevin Vides (JG) 9-5
145 - Joe Lacorte (JG) pinned Sam Robertson (PJ) 3:20
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) md. Nick Kim (PJ) 15-4
160 - Ryan Eno (JG) pinned John Wallkam (PJ) 2:46
170 - Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) pinned Sammi Moussa (PJ) 0:24
182 - Alon Alklai (JG) pinned Julian Nunez (PJ) 3:42
195 - Justin Vega (JG) md. Jack Niederberger (PJ) 14-6
220 - Gabriel Wamsley (JG) pinned Jagger Celentano (PJ) 2:55
285 - Hancy Lopez (JG) dec. Brian Mahoney (PJ) 5-2

John Glenn (JG) 47, Port Jefferson (PJ) 22
January 22, 2020
  99 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) md. Dylan Poblete (JG) 13-0
106 - Daniel Poblete (JG) dec. Alex Rodriguez (PJ) 4-0
113 - Anthony D`Elia (PJ) pinned Kemal Buz (JG) 1:29
120 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned Chris Boccard (JG) 2:27
126 - Liam Rogers (PJ) dec. Alex Hopkins (JG) 5-4
132 - Brendan Knott (JG) dec. Anthony Pipia (PJ) 10-4
138 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) dec. Kevin Vides (JG) 9-5
145 - Joe Lacorte (JG) pinned Sam Robertson (PJ) 3:20
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) md. Nick Kim (PJ) 15-4
160 - Ryan Eno (JG) pinned John Wallkam (PJ) 2:46
170 - Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) pinned Sammi Moussa (PJ) 0:24
182 - Alon Alklai (JG) pinned Julian Nunez (PJ) 3:42
195 - Justin Vega (JG) md. Jack Niederberger (PJ) 14-6
220 - Gabriel Wamsley (JG) pinned Jagger Celentano (PJ) 2:55
285 - Hancy Lopez (JG) dec. Brian Mahoney (PJ) 5-2

Mattituck (Matt) 52, Southampton (SH) 27
January 22, 2020
106 - Jacob Kennedy (SH) by FFT
113 - Ansley Hanus (Matt) by FFT
120 - Alex Boyd (SH) pinned Carson Cornell (Matt) 2:38
126 - Luke Altman (Matt) md. Adrian Gonzalez (SH) 14-6
132 - Gabriel Gamboa (Matt) pinned Randi Guevara (SH) 0:32
138 - Tate Klipstein (Matt) pinned Riley Lenahan (SH) 4:54
145 - Luis Tlapanco (SH) pinned Christian Ardiano (Matt) 2:52
152 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) pinned William Platt (SH) 0:17
160 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) TF Eduardo Clemente (SH) 20-2
170 - Benjamin Brown (SH) dec. Antonio Jiminez (Matt) 4-2
182 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned George Gutierrez (SH) 0:22
195 - Diego Giron (Matt) md. Johan Moraxtitla (SH) 10-2
220 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Brad Bockhaus (SH) 0:41
285 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) dec. Zayden Michel (SH) 1-0
  99 - Hudson Fox-Bathon (SH) by FFT

Semifinals
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 82, John Glenn (JG) 0
January 22, 2020
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Dylan Poblete (JG) 0:25
106 - Derek Menechino (MtS) md. Daniel Poblete (JG) 12-1
113 - Shawn Wells (MtS) pinned Kemal Buz (JG) 5:15
120 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) pinned Chris Boccard (JG) 1:22
126 - Luca Martinis (MtS) dec. Tanay Rametra (JG) 7-1
132 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Brendan Knott (JG) 2:40
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Kyle Verlotte (JG) 1:34
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Joe Lacorte (JG) 0:49
152 - Phil Johnson (MtS) pinned Colin Presti (JG) 0:49
160 - Tristan Nardi (MtS) pinned Ryan Eno (JG) 0:52
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) 0:37
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Alon Alklai (JG) 0:50
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) pinned Luc Angus (JG) 1:35
220 - Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) dec. Hancy Lopez (JG) 5-4 SV
285 - Alex Day (MtS) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 48, Mattituck (Matt) 33
January 22, 2020
113 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Ansley Hanus (Matt) 1:14
120 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Carson Cornell (Matt) 1:04
126 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Luke Altman (Matt) 3:15
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) dec. Daniel Puluc (Matt) 5-0
138 - Chris Anderson (SWR) dec. Christian Ardiano (Matt) 5-4
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) pinned Cole Digregorio (Matt) 3:23
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 0:51
160 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) dec. Dylan Anderson (SWR) 3-2
170 - Jack Giovannello (Matt) pinned Brian Baumeister (SWR) 1:33
182 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 0:49
195 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 2:35
220 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Connor Delumen (SWR) 1:49
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 2:35
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) by FFT
106 - Will Miller (SWR) by FFT

Gene Brigham Invitational at Minisink Valley
January 19, 2020
Team Scores
1. Minisink Valley 392 - Sec 9
2. Huntington 146.5
3. Burnt Hills 130.5 - Sec 2
4. Shaker 117.5 - Sec 2
5. Red Hook 95 - Sec 9
6. Burke Catholic 27 - Sec 9
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) dec. Anthony Tresch (MV) 7-5
106 - Joe Petrone (Hu) md. Zackary McKernan (MV) 9-0
113 - Gabe Goss (BH) pinned Luke Greiner (MV) 4:41
120 - Nicholas Picariello (MV) dec, Allan Carasco (MV) 4-1
126 - Zackary Ryder (MV) dec, Matt Morris (RH) 3-0
132 - Jordan Suarez (MV) TF Sam Lindberg (BH) 5:04 (15-0)
138 - Sean Savacool (MV) dec, Brian Lombardi (MV) 6-2
145 - Jaccob Gonzalez (MV) pinned Aedan McDonald (Hu) 1:56
152 - Jace Hirsch (MV) pinned Ryan Buthfer (BH) 1:39
160 - Andrew Filip (MV) dec, Bassir Rezek (Shkr) 5-3 SV
170 - Chris Mclaughlin (MV) pinned Brendan Douthit (BC) 3:02
182 - Ethan Gallo (MV) md. Robert Smith (Hu) 12-1
195 - Ghassan Chehade (Shkr) pinned Nick Tudisco (Hu) 1:47
220 - Ryan Stein (Shkr) md. JC Cabrera (MV) 16-2
285 - Adam Fenner (MV) pinned Kaleef Riley (Hu) 1:09
Consolation Finals
  99 - Tyler Whitely (BH) pinned Sam Nicotra (Hu) 3:08
106 - Jack Taylor (BH) pinned Rian Kirker (RH) 3:19
113 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) pinned Ben Finch (RH) 1:39
120 - Tyler Rossini (BH) md. Sofia Macaluso (MV) 12-0
126 - Mike Santore (Shkr) dec. Colin Carlin (BH) 3-0
132 - Alex Lopez (RH) pinned Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) 4:28
138 - Ahmad Sameer (Shkr) pinned Zach Zboray (Hu) 1:19
145 - Tyler Benincasa (RH) pinned Ryan Baker (Hu) 4:45
152 - Joe Nicotra (Hu) pinned Tyler Stanton (Shkr) 1:16
160 - Nick Tsironis (RH) dec. Tucker Bold (BH) 13-11 SV
170 - Jaden Marrero (MV) dec, Ahmad Farzad (Shkr) 4-2
182 - Hayden Campolong (RH) pinned Nicholas Rivera-Suarez (MV) 3:24
195 - Carson Henry (MV) dec, Scott Geysen (MV) 5-1
220 - Victor Little (BH) pinned Scott Delaney (MV) 4:13
285 - Kane Losurdo (RH) pinned Kenny Bell (BC) 1:43
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Brian Rezek of Shkr
106 - Brandon McKay of RH
113 - No Match
120 - No Match
126 - Mia Macaluso (MV) pinned Max Casiano (Hu) 2:37
132 - Samir Rathore (Hu) pinned Grace Pauls (MV) 4:00
138 - Donovan Walker (Shkr) md. Anthony Annunziata (Hu) 10-2
145 - Tommy Kergel of BH
152 - George Racz (MV) pinned Liam O`Connor (RH) 1:29
160 - No Match
170 - Maverick Sanchez (RH) pinned Lucas Petrizzi (Hu) 2:48
182 - No Match
195 - No Match
220 - Luke Daniels (RH) pinned Francesco Isola (BC) 1:02
285 - No Match

Hauppauge B (Haup-B) 48, Bellmore JFK B (BJFK-B) 39
January 18, 2020
  99 - Brian Shindel (BJFK-B) pinned Anthony Volpe (Haup-B) 3:32
106 - Charles Olaechea (Haup-B) pinned Jeremy Barkan (BJFK-B) 0:32
113 - Ryan O`Conner (Haup-B) pinned Kendrick Mclain (BJFK-B) 3:47
120 - Colin Happe (Haup-B) def. Jensen Abrams (BJFK-B) Inj Dflt
126 - Ryan Weinstein (BJFK-B) pinned Frank Moccia (Haup-B) 3:13
132 - Nicholas Jaramillo (BJFK-B) pinned Matthew West (Haup-B) 0:45
138 - Vincent Lombardi (Haup-B) pinned James Casazza (BJFK-B) 1:15
145 - Joseph Vaccaro (BJFK-B) pinned Dominic Divito (Haup-B) 0:32
152 - Adam Schmitt (BJFK-B) dec. Ethan Humin (Haup-B) 18-17
160 - David Frank (BJFK-B) pinned Matthew Ryan (Haup-B) 0:57
170 - Phoenix Walker (Haup-B) by FFT
182 - Ryan Collins (Haup-B) pinned Christopher Vargas (BJFK-B) 2:41
195 - Liam Orr (BJFK-B) by FFT
220 - Brandon Ress (Haup-B) pinned Ryan Duffey (BJFK-B) 1:20
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup-B) pinned Brandon Goldstein (BJFK-B) 0:52

Kujan Brothers Memorial Tournament at William Floyd
January 18, 2020
Team Scores
1. Bellport 334
2. Westhampton Beach 277.5
3. Smithtown East 256
4. Newfield 252
5. William Floyd 238
6. Plainedge 139.5
7. Center Moriches 124
8. Half Hallow Hills West 89
9. Bay Shore 32.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jason Gabb (New) pinned Timothy Drake (Pdge) 3:43)
106 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) dec. Grant Skala (WHB) 5-4)
113 - Luke Citarelli (WHB) dec. Troy Gentzel (Bell) 6-4)
120 - Vincent Diconza (SmE) dec. Will Zaffuto (WHB) 4-2)
126 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Jason Montagna (WHB) 2:36)
132 - Chris Moscola (Pdge) pinned Thomas Huxtable (SmE) 4:40)
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) dec. Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) 3-0)
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) dec. Danny Hromada (CM) 9-7)
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) md. Andrew Beadle (Bell) 9-0)
160 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) dec. Andy Rojas (WF) 4-1)
170 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) dec. Josh Leidig (Bell) 4-3)
182 - Jayden Green (Bell) pinned Chauzen Davis (Bell) 3:32)
195 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Kirk Stevenson (New) 1:59
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned JT Gentzel (Bell) 1:04)
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) pinned George Orr (SmE) 3:18)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Heath Sumwalt (Westhampton Beach) dec. Chase Dechiaro (CM) 9-5
106 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) pinned Robert Stone (HHHW) 0:47
113 - Jack Santora (WHB) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 2:16
120 - Garrett Davis (SmE) pinned Nick Andersen (Pdge) 2:37
126 - Connor Malley (SmE) pinned Bobby John (Bell) 1:10
132 - Salvatore Brucculeri (SmE) def. Ty Panariello (BS) by Inj Dflt
138 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) pinned Ryan Quinn (SmE) 2:28
145 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) dec. Anthony Bernstein (New) 3-0
152 - Jezayd Hall (WF) dec. Michael Gerfo (SmE) 8-3
160 - Adam Spalma (SmE) md. Joseph Hernandez (New) 12-1
170 - Travis Shaver (Pdge) pinned Tyler Gonzalez (WF) 5:37
182 - Marcos Arriola (CM) def. Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) by Inj Dflt
195 - Chase Johnson (WF) pinned Liam Murphy (CM) 1:52
220 - Michael Bartholomew (CM) dec. Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 4-2
285 - David Hartmann (Bell) dec. Santiago Strick (WF) 1-0
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Gavin Wisotsky (HHHW) pinned Kyle Collins (WF) 5:30
106 - Cooper Kim (WHB) dec. Zach Basil (Bell) 6-4
113 - Connor Gormley (WHB) dec. Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 8-7
120 - Arian Parrondo (BS) md. Marcus Akbar (WF) 12-4
126 - Sean Garry (SmE) dec. Zarif Rezwan (New) 6-0
132 - Calvin Pedatella (Bell) md. Paul Zummo (WF) 13-4
138 - Christian Vaquiz (New) md. Adrian Vitale (SmE) 12-0
145 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) dec. Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) 5-2
152 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) pinned James O`Neill (WHB) 5:22
160 - Aidan Mckeon (WHB) dec. Kevin Claros (Bell) 6-4
170 - Devin Aviles (New) pinned Matthew Johnson (WF) 1:51
182 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 0:48
195 - Lucas DeVerna (WHB) pinned Jack Anderson (WF) 1:53
220 - Nicholas Kiessling (Bell) pinned Lucas Torelli (Bell) 2:35
285 - Luis Rodriguez (Bell) pinned Patrick Wrenn (WF) 1:33

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 44, Ward Melville (WM) 29
January 18, 2020
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 1:54
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) md. Joseph O`Neill (WM) 11-3
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Joseph Little (WM) 3:07
120 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) dec. Frank Marsilia (PM) 5-2
126 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) dec. Nicholas Elliot (PM) 13-11 SV
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) dec. Ethan Herschander (WM) 5-2
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) pinned Daniel Hallisey (WM) 1:47
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) TF Brandon Shank (WM) 16-1 2:00
152 - Thaine Clark (PM) dec. Dillon Mackay (WM) 6-5
160 - Daniel Cassera (WM) pinned Brian Bulag (PM) 3:38
170 - James Araneo (WM) TF Liam Wolf (PM) 19-4 1:54
182 - James Tomlinson (PM) by FFT
195 - Alex Bruno (PM) TF Aidan Toomey (WM) 15-0 1:59
220 - Michael Scarth (WM) pinned Brendan Wassmer (PM) 2:21
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Max Linden (WM) 3:39

Bellport (Bell) 71, Deer Park (DP) 3
January 17, 2020
  99 - Mikael-Anthony Neris (Bell) dec. Jonathan Bartolomei (DP) 6-1
106 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) by FFT
113 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) by FFT
120 - Kyle Peterson (Bell) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 3:09
126 - Bobby John (Bell) dec. Aidan Maggio (DP) 13-10
132 - Calvin Pedatella (Bell) pinned Bryan Collazo (DP) 2:50
138 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) pinned Nick Pitocco (DP) 5:01
145 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) TF Jacob Johanson (DP) 15-0
152 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) dec. Michael Quinones (DP) 7-5
160 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Jason Fells (DP) 3:29
170 - Kevin Claros (Bell) by FFT
182 - Josh Leidig (Bell) pinned Donald Johanson (DP) 0:24
195 - Jayden Green (Bell) dec. Sean White (DP) 9-8
220 - JT Gentzel (Bell) pinned Jack Delargy (DP) 0:33
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) dec. David Hartmann (Bell) 3-0

Brentwood (Bwd) 54, William Floyd (WF) 12
January 17, 2020
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Francisco Gonzalez (Bwd) by FFT
120 - Devin Walker (Bwd) dec. Marcus Akbar (WF) 9-2
126 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) md. Anthony Merkel (WF) 14-2
132 - Hector Hernandez (Bwd) dec. Paul Zummo (WF) 5-3
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) dec. Emmanuel Willons (Bwd) 11-5
145 - Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) dec. Erik Bonilla (Bwd) 6-0
152 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) md. Jezayd Hall (WF) 15-5
160 - Evans Charles (Bwd) dec. Andy Rojas (WF) 4-2
170 - Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) dec. Tyler Gonzalez (WF) 7-3
182 - Ryan Mendez (Bwd) pinned Rodolfo Flomenco (WF) 4:35
195 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) md. Chase Johnson (WF) 13-0
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) by FFT
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Santiago Strick (WF) 0:47

Comsewogue (Coms) 52, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 14
January 17, 2020
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Gavin Wisotsky (HHHW) 1:35
106 - Robert Stone (HHHW) dec. Ryan Curry (Coms) 11-6
113 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) TF Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 15-0 5:34
120 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) dec. Alex Lee (HHHW) 7-2
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Brandon Brule (HHHW) 0:38
132 - William Felice (Coms) pinned Billy Kwhaja (HHHW) 0:40
138 - Dakota Asuncion  (HHHW) dec. Ansel Then (Coms) 7-4
145 - Kevin Radmann (Coms) dec. Juan Rodriguez (HHHW) 1-0
152 - Carlos Hernandez (Coms) TF Anthony Torrelli (HHHW) 19-4
160 - Blaise Coppola (Coms) dec. Brendan Ridge (HHHW) 4-1
170 - John Quishpilema (Coms) pinned Collin Brule (HHHW) 1:32
182 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) dec. Eric Rivera (Coms) 4-2
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) by FFT
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) dec. Joseph Venezia (HHHW) 7-3
285 - Henrick Pierre-Louis (HHHW) TF Dan Short (Coms) 20-5

Connetquot (Con) 48, Sachem North (SacN) 17
January 17, 2020
138 - Andrew Alfieri (SacN) TF Giovanni Lasala (Con) 19-4
145 - Michael Barker (SacN) dec. Ion Boboc (Con) 13-6
152 - Brett Harvey (Con) dec. Cameron Lee (SacN) 5-4
160 - James Delucia (Con) dec. John Mendes (SacN) 11-7
170 - Josh Glasgold (SacN) dec. Nicholas Ricci (Con) 5-1
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) dec. Scott Gifford (Con) 5-3
195 - Vincent Catania (Con) pinned Niko Ginis (SacN) 1:37
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) dec. Kevin Lazar (SacN) 7-2
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) by FFT
  99 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) by FFT
106 - Jake Laplaca (Con) by FFT
113 - Vinny Milito (SacN) dec. Miguel Lozano (Con) 9-4
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) md. Brian Eichler (SacN) 10-2
126 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Joe Nuzzi (SacN) 3:30
132 - Dalton Otto (Con) TF Matthew Keegan (SacN) 21-6

East Islip (EI) 49, West Islip (WI) 25
January 17, 2020
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) dec. Kyle Haff (WI) 9-3
220 - Rich Lawrence       (EI) pinned James O`Dea (WI) 0:45
285 - Sebastian Regis (EI) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 1:35
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) def. Justin Shayew (EI) Inj Dflt
106 - Danny Poggi (WI) md. Logan Alfalla (EI) 12-2
113 - Nick Marino (WI) by FFT
120 - Connor Henry (WI) pinned Gavin Herzog (EI) 1:20
126 - Mason Barany (WI) dec. Louie Cinquemani (EI) 10-6
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) dec. Stephen Coleman (EI) 6-2
138 - Nick Vetrano (EI) pinned Liam Schweers (WI) 1:24
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Lino Isabel (WI) 1:53
152 - Mike Colon (EI) pinned Sean Gabrell (WI) 1:41
160 - Shane Lyons (EI) pinned William Baumert (WI) 4:31
170 - Peter Carino (EI) md. Zachary Miller (WI) 12-4
182 - Arjay Wilko (EI) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 3:12

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 47, Smithtown West (SmW) 24
January 17, 2020
  99 - Sam Concagh (SmW) by FFT
106 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) pinned Ayushman Choudhury (HHHE) 3:14
113 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Tommy Cook (HHHE) 0:23
120 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) dec. Landon Marchione (SmW) 7-1
126 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Jared Gallub (HHHE) 5-1
132 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) pinned Anthony Fasano (SmW) 1:20
138 - Max Rallo (HHHE) dec. Sean Carroll (SmW) 8-4
145 - Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) by FFT
152 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) dec. Jake Canny (SmW) 6-4
160 - Charles Taliefero (HHHE) TF Ryan Donohue (SmW) 16-0
170 - David Mendez (HHHE) dec. Patrick Noto (SmW) 7-0
182 - Ammad Azeemi (HHHE) pinned Joseph Donaghy (SmW) 3:18
195 - Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 3:55
220 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) dec. Bryce Parris (HHHE) 1-0
285 - Alexander Rodriguez (HHHE) by FFT

Hauppauge (Haup) 77, East Hampton (EH) 9
January 17, 2020
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) by FFT
106 - Luke Clackett (Haup) by FFT
113 - Santiago Maya (EH) by FFT
120 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) pinned Cooper Ceva (EH) 0:44
126 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) TF Caleb Peralta (EH) 19-4 4:50
132 - Andrew Maiorini (Haup) pinned John Marin (EH) 2:27
138 - Adam Rosario (Haup) pinned Brahian Usma (EH) 1:35
145 - Gabriel Rosario (Haup) pinned Alex Vanegas (EH) 0:14
152 - Justin Kong (Haup) pinned Steve Rubio (EH) 0:58
160 - Nico Gatien (Haup) pinned James Barros (EH) 0:30
170 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) by FFT
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) pinned William Darrell (EH) 0:21
195 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) pinned Brando Lucero (EH) 0:27
220 - Kevin Coria (EH) dec. Brandon Ress (Haup) 5-0
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) pinned Sebastian Sanchez (EH) 0:31

Huntington (Hu) 50, Newfield (New) 29
January 17, 2020
  99 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) md. Jason Gabb (New) 16-3
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) by FFT
113 - Enzo Pupillo (Hu) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 1:45
120 - William Burton (Hu) by FFT
126 - Christian St. John (Hu) pinned Peter Siebenkas (New) 4:36
132 - Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) md. Christian Lapenna (New) 13-5
138 - Christian Vaquiz (New) dec. Zachary Zboray (Hu) 6-0
145 - Anthony Bernstein (New) md. Aedan McDonald (Hu) 16-8
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Ryan Baker (Hu) 3:41
160 - Joseph Nicotra (Hu) pinned Joseph Hernandez (New) 5:57
170 - Devin Aviles (New) md. Lucas Petrizzi (Hu) 14-4
182 - Robert Smith (Hu) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 1:05
195 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Nick Tudisco (Hu) 5:19
220 - Kaleef Riley (Hu) pinned Kirk Stevenson (New) 0:42
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) pinned Iyanu Olabomi (Hu) 4:22

Islip (Isp) 41, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 39
January 17, 2020
170 - Brenden Miller (Isp) dec. Jacob Bruno (CSH) 5-1
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Rj Schupler (CSH) 1:54
195 - Bryce Kipnes (CSH) by FFT
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Ebed Pineda (Isp) 3:32
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) pinned Juan Pantaleon (Isp) 5:45
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Raymond McNulty (CSH) 1:32
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) by FFT
113 - Greyson Meak (CSH) pinned Dylan McKenna (Isp) 1:24
120 - Jackson Polo (CSH) pinned Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 3:57
126 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) pinned Duke Patonoster (CSH) 0:12
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) md. Sean Mcauley (CSH) 14-5
138 - Matthew Hole (Isp) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 3:02
145 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) md. Matthew Mannino (CSH) 8-0
152 - Christian Hansen (CSH) by FFT
160 - Gaven Bell (CSH) dec. Jack Spahn (Isp) 7-2

Kings Park (KP) 72, Harborfields (Harb) 12
January 17, 2020
120 - Michael Stritzl (KP) pinned Peter Hering (Harb) 4:35
126 - Thomas Diresta (KP) by FFT
132 - Ashton Sylvia (Harb) dec. Vincent Stazzone (KP) 2-0
138 - Lucas Demeo (Harb) dec. Aiden Franzone (KP) 4-2
145 - Jack Bruetsch (KP) pinned Cole Sullivan (Harb) 1:29
152 - Michael Molina (KP) pinned Brian Phillips (Harb) 2:19
160 - Charles Leo (KP) pinned Isaiah Headley (Harb) 1:56
170 - Kiernan Derway (KP) pinned Brandon Barnes (Harb) 1:46
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Will Goettinger (Harb) 1:26
195 - Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) by FFT
220 - Jack Bonnah (KP) pinned Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) 3:27
285 - Charles Iwanejko (KP) by FFT
  99 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Quinn Cave (Harb) 0:23
106 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) pinned Logan Flanagan (Harb) 3:50
113 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 48, Copiague (Cop) 30
January 17, 2020
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Dom Colavito (Lind) 3:29
106 - Curtis Levy (Cop) pinned Kevin Ray (Lind) 0:29
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) by FFT
120 - Christian Campay (Lind) dec. Jose Villanueva (Cop) 6-2
126 - Ludin Pancan (Cop) pinned Matthew Corbett (Lind) 4:54
132 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) dec. Anthony Colavito (Lind) 5-1
138 - Keith Renick (Lind) dec. Jean Carlos Toribio (Cop) 9-4
145 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) by FFT
152 - Ryan Sims (Lind) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) dec. Jake Trovato (Lind) 15-8
170 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) by FFT
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) pinned Douglas Cruz (Cop) 0:33
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Herbert Garcia (Cop) 1:01
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Jeff Perez (Lind) 1:08
285 - Lucas Albert (Lind) by FFT

Mattituck (Matt) 73, Babylon (Bab) 12
January 17, 2020
170 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) by FFT
182 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) by FFT
195 - Diego Giron (Matt) pinned Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab) 0:57
220 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Adrian Castillo (Bab) 0:26
285 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) by FFT
  99 - Andy Catalan (Matt) by FFT
106 - Joseph Velasco (Bab) by FFT
113 - John Scharf (Bab) pinned Ansley Hanus (Matt) 2:36
120 - Carson Cornell (Matt) md. CJ Kappauf (Bab) 13-2
126 - Leonardo Rangel (Matt) pinned David Serota (Bab) 1:46
132 - Tate Klipstein (Matt) dec. Jack Devoe (Bab) 11-6
138 - Christian Ardiano (Matt) pinned Milton Devoti (Bab) 0:19
145 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) pinned James Bender (Bab) 3:19
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) by FFT
160 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) pinned John King (Bab) 1:06

Miller Place (MP) 64, Sayville (Say) 13
January 17, 2020
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) pinned Robert Probeyahn (Say) 1:45
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) pinned Nathan Wyatt (Say) 1:45
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) md. George Wessels (Say) 12-4
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP) by FFT
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) md. Aiden White (Say) 12-4
120 - Mark Rado (MP) md. Yirdaw Rivera (Say) 13-4
126 - Justin Klein (MP) by FFT
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) pinned Kenneth Lopresti (Say) 5:55
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) by FFT
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) md. Braden Ainslie (Say) 13-2
152 - Harry Wessels (Say) dec. Anthony Bartolotto (MP)  (Fall) 6:40 SV
160 - Jordan Syperski (MP) pinned Luca Destefano (Say) 2:55
170 - Cody Lopresti (Say) md. Robert Cunningham (MP) 9-1
182 - Noah Bila (MP) by FFT
195 - Joe Lopresti (Say) dec. Christopher Bold (MP) 4-1

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 44, John Glenn (JG) 17
January 17, 2020
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Tommy Aiello (JG) 3:26
106 - Derek Menechino (MtS) dec. Daniel Poblete (JG) 4-0
113 - Shawn Wells (MtS) dec. Kemal Buz (JG) 4-2
120 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) dec. Chris Boccard (JG) 7-5
126 - Alex Hopkins (JG) dec. Luca Martinis (MtS) 5-1
132 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) md. Brendan Knott (JG) 16-2
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Kevin Vides (JG) 0:32
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) dec. Joe Lacorte (JG) 9-2
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) md. Phil Johnson (MtS) 10-1
160 - Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) md. Tristan Nardi (MtS) 19-5
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Ryan Eno (JG) 0:59
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) md. Alon Alklai (JG) 12-3
195 - Justin Vega (JG) dec. Adham Shata (MtS) 8-5
220 - Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) pinned Ryan Kang (JG) 3:35
285 - Hancy Lopez (JG) dec. Alex Day (MtS) 5-0

North Babylon (NB) 66, Centereach (Cen) 21
January 17, 2020
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) by FFT
106 - James Figueroa (NB) by FFT
113 - Timmothy Pescatore (NB) by FFT
120 - Justin Ripp (NB) by FFT
126 - Dylan Fernandez (NB) by FFT
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) by FFT
138 - Vincent Evangelista (Cen) dec. Thomas Moore (NB) 10-4
145 - Christopher Searson (NB) pinned Mison McManus (Cen) 4:42
152 - George Tsavaris (NB) pinned Andrew Malatestinic (Cen) 0:26
160 - Jamison Shea (Cen) pinned Christian Danazar (NB) 3:54
170 - Joel Lomax (NB) pinned Dylan Orsini (Cen) 2:35
182 - David Guerra (NB) pinned Martin Prevete (Cen) 2:20
195 - Emmanuel Salazar (Cen) by FFT
220 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Alvaro Hernandez (Cen) 3:36
285 - Chris Powell (Cen) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 47, Longwood (Lwd) 15
January 17, 2020
152 - Thaine Clark (PM) dec. Zachary Pelech (Lwd) 5-1
160 - Johnathan Delvecchio (Lwd) md. Brian Bulag (PM) 19-5
170 - Zach Soriano (Lwd) TF Liam Wolf (PM) 16-1 6:00
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) dec. James Tomlinson (PM) 6-2
195 - Alex Bruno (PM) md. Michael Hernandez (Lwd) 10-2
220 - Brendan Wassmer (PM) pinned Tyler Young (Lwd) 1:28
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) dec. Messiah Williams (Lwd) 5-2
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) pinned Jarick Yanes (Lwd) 0:42
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Avery Delaney (Lwd) 0:20
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) md. Mason Rappold (Lwd) 15-3
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) dec. Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) 7-1
126 - Chris Ivans (PM) TF Ben Bryant (Lwd) 18-3 6:00
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) dec. Jake Shapiro (Lwd) 8-3
138 - Hunter Fink (Lwd) dec. Randy Valverde (PM) 3-1
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) md. Jason Cenotti (Lwd) 15-3

Rocky Point (RP) 60, West Babylon (WB) 30
January 17, 2020
145 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 0:36
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 1:12
160 - Michael Mach (RP) by FFT
170 - Dominick Russo (RP) by FFT
182 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) pinned Jake Howard (WB) 1:44
195 - Carlos Zavala (RP) by FFT
220 - Jacob Carey (WB) pinned Arthur Daly (RP) 1:25
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) by FFT
  99 - Christopher Critchley (WB) pinned Aidan Barry (RP) 0:46
106 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Tanner Bucher (RP) 2:28
113 - Nick Lamorte (RP) by FFT
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Gianna Amendola (RP) 0:45
126 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Joseph Caltabiano (WB) 0:46
132 - Ben Lindberg (RP) pinned Christian Quintanilla (WB) 0:57
138 - Vincent Nazaro (WB) pinned Marco Tanza (RP) 3:15

Sachem East (SacE) 50, Central Islip (CI) 34
January 17, 2020
  99 - John Tietjen (SacE) md. Kyjeir Bethea (CI) 13-2
106 - Maurice Smith (CI) md. Richie Patanjo (SacE) 9-1
113 - Joe Panebianco (SacE) by FFT
120 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Kevin Mills (CI) 1:03
126 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) by FFT
132 - Fidel Patterson (CI) def. Jacob Caceres (SacE) Inj Dflt
138 - Frank Sanchez (CI) def. Joesph Udaze (SacE) Inj Dflt
145 - Ryan Meehan (SacE) md. Nitrius Brown (CI) 10-1
152 - Corey Cimino (SacE) pinned Jose Najarro (CI) 4:49
160 - Logan Catalanotto (SacE) by FFT
170 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) by FFT
182 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) pinned Rob Atwood  (SacE) 4:45
195 - Luis Valdez (SacE) by FFT
220 - Bryant Aparicio (CI) pinned Ian Bergen (SacE) 1:20
285 - Jorge Rodriguez (CI) pinned Alex Althaus (SacE) 0:43

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 60, Hampton Bays (HB) 13
January 17, 2020
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) by FFT
106 - Will Miller (SWR) pinned Deykel Berrocal (HB) 1:43
113 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) by FFT
120 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) dec. Logan Grismer (HB) 6-2
126 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 1:26
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Kevin Sohtz (HB) 2:40
138 - River Orlando (HB) md. Chris Anderson (SWR) 16-4
145 - Willy Kraus (HB) dec. Sean Miller (SWR) 7-2
152 - Dan Dacos (SWR) dec. Nick Corredor (HB) 12-6
160 - Dylan Anderson (SWR) dec. Dakota Thompson (HB) 6-4
170 - Brian Baumeister (SWR) pinned Kenneth Lainez (HB) 4:20
182 - William Krivickas (HB) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 3:10
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned Cooper Shay (HB) 2:12
220 - Connor Delumen (SWR) dec. Jesse Riscen (HB) 7-4
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Jamar Jones (HB) 1:29

Smithtown East (SmE) 72, Stony Brook School (SBS) 12
January 17, 2020
  99 - Jack Reinard (SmE) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Forest Kaplan-Walbrecht (SBS) pinned Anthony Diconza (SmE) 2:53
120 - Sean Garry (SmE) pinned Marcus Beausoleil (SBS) 1:20
126 - Joseph Visciano (SmE) by FFT
132 - Thomas Huxtable (SmE) pinned Joseph Isola (SBS) 1:12
138 - Adrian Vitale (SmE) pinned Carter Brett (SBS) 1:02
145 - Matthew Blackton (SmE) pinned Nathan Han (SBS) 2:20
152 - Matthew Holfester (SmE) pinned Pedro Grabvohl (SBS) 2:45
160 - Robert Aplin (SmE) pinned Danny Isakov (SBS) 1:47
170 - William Setters (SmE) pinned Yinka Ashiru (SBS) 1:10
182 - Jonas Benohr (SmE) pinned Adetona Adesina (SBS) 1:34
195 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) pinned Eze Barrah (SBS) 3:35
220 - Jason Kim (SBS) by FFT
285 - George Orr (SmE) pinned Akinade Peter-Koyi (SBS) 1:46

Walt Whitman (WW) 45, Bay Shore (BS) 32
January 17, 2020
  99 - Dominic Repetti (WW) dec. Kyle Taube (BS) 7-2
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Nicholas Campanelli (WW) 0:36
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) md. Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) 14-1
120 - Arian Parrondo (BS) pinned Enoc Alfaro Rivas (WW) 0:55
126 - Joe Gervasio (WW) md. Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) 11-1
132 - Maximo Vasquez (WW) md. Ty Panariello (BS) 10-2
138 - Christefar Mableton (BS) TF Angel Catalan (WW) 18-3
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) pinned Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) 3:58
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) TF Joseph Feola (WW) 20-3
160 - Liam Villanti (WW) pinned Ariel Parrondo (BS) 4:09
170 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) pinned Anthony Degraffe (BS) 1:49
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) pinned Liam Knapp (BS) 1:33
195 - Saul Ulloa (WW) pinned Avery Taylor (BS) 1:16
220 - Chris Umana (WW) md. Timothy Sullivan (BS) 13-4
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) pinned David Stewart (BS) 0:15

Ward Melville (Wm) 76, Riverhead (Riv) 9
January 17, 2020
170 - Nick Gaffney (Wm) By Fft
182 - Katie Moore (Riv) Dec. Jake Varano (Wm) 6-3
195 - Aidan Toomey (Wm) Pinned Donald McKay (Riv) 0:08
220 - Michael Scarth (Wm) Pinned Edwin Elizalde-Martinez (Riv) 1:04
285 - Steven Cruz (Riv) Pinned Max Linden (Wm) 4:26
  99 - Christian Lievano (Wm) By Fft
106 - Joseph O`Neill (Wm) Tf Xavier Moore (Riv) 25-6
113 - Joseph Little (Wm) By Fft
120 - Matthew Cracchiola (Wm) By Fft
126 - Jace Yannucciello (Wm) Tf Michael Panchak (Riv) 20-5
132 - Ethan Herschander (Wm) Pinned Brandon Riccio (Riv) 2:35
138 - Daniel Hallisey (Wm) By Fft
145 - Liam Giannelli (Wm) Pinned Andrew Batista (Riv) 5:42
152 - Dillon Mackay (Wm) By Fft
160 - Daniel Cassera (Wm) By Fft

Westhampton (WHB) 66, Amityville (Am) 24
January 17, 2020
  99 - Heath Sumwalt (WHB) by FFT
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) pinned Yeison Capellan (Am)
113 - Jack Santora (WHB) by FFT
120 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) pinned Donte Riggsbee (Am)
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Gerson Gutierrez (Am)
132 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB) by FFT
138 - Ian Recchion (WHB) by FFT
145 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) by FFT
152 - James O`Neill (WHB) pinned Mathew Buskey (Am)
160 - Aidan Mckeon (WHB) pinned Elijah Young (Am)
170 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) by FFT
182 - Jeremiah Grant (Am) pinned Aidan Quinlan (WHB)
195 - Quinn Service (Am) pinned Lucas Deverna (WHB)
220 - Jayden Epps (Am) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB)
285 - Timothy Wilson (Am) pinned Michael Hempfling (WHB)

Center Moriches (CM) 54, Babylon (Bab) 30
January 16, 2020
  99 - Chase Dechiaro (CM) by FFT
106 - Jacob Smith (CM) pinned Joseph Velasco (Bab) 3:18
113 - John Scharf (Bab) pinned Dennis Holborow (CM) 3:35
120 - David Serota (Bab) by FFT
126 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned CJ Kappauf (Bab) 0:36
132 - Jack Devoe (Bab) pinned Nick Develvis (CM) 4:47
138 - Albert Prince (CM) pinned Milton Devoti (Bab) 1:18
145 - Danny Hromada (CM) by FFT
152 - James Bender (Bab) pinned Hunter Hassett (CM) 3:02
160 - John King (Bab) pinned Billy Nothaft (CM) 1:05
170 - Blake Hendershott (CM) by FFT
182 - Marcos Arriola (CM) pinned Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab) 0:12
195 - Liam Murphy (CM) by FFT
220 - Michael Bartholomew (CM) pinned Adrian Castillo (Bab) 0:20
285 - Double Forfeit

Commack (Com) 63, Plainedge (Pdge) 20
January 16, 2020
  99 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) dec. Timothy Drake (Pdge) 12-5
106 - Thomas Sparling (Com) by FFT
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned AJ Deutsh (Pdge) 0:52
120 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) pinned Mike Caliendo (Pdge) 5:25
126 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Rob Dephillips (Pdge) 2:43
132 - Denny Yat (Pdge) md. Brett Rosenberg (Com) 12-1
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Chris Moscola (Pdge) 4:42
145 - Justin Tarnigorski (Pdge) by FFT
152 - Joe Cassese (Pdge) pinned Kiernan Hendry (Com) 3:59
160 - Nicholas Aggugia (Pdge) md. Nick Mazza (Com) 11-2
170 - Peter Bezmalihoviz (Com) by FFT
182 - Evan Bove (Com) pinned Alex Abrams (Pdge) 1:32
195 - Soel Melero (Com) by FFT
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Andrew McKeown (Pdge) 3:38
285 - Patrick Morski (Com) pinned Logan Camp (Pdge) 5:09

Port Jefferson (PJ) 44, Southampton (SH) 36
January 16, 2020
  99 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) pinned Jacob Kennedy (SH) 1:38
106 - Alex Rodriguez (PJ) dec. Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) 6-2
113 - Anthony D`Elia (PJ) pinned Neffy Almeida (SH) 1:06
120 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) md. Alex Boyd (SH) 16-2
126 - Liam Rogers (PJ) dec. Adrian Gonzalez (SH) 6-2
132 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) pinned Randi Guevara (SH) 1:34
138 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) md. Riley Lenahan (SH) 17-3
145 - Nick Kim (PJ) pinned Kevin Zamora (SH) 1:38
152 - William Platt (SH) by FFT
160 - Luis Tlapanco (SH) pinned Allan Kirsch (PJ) 3:00
170 - Benjamin Brown (SH) by FFT
182 - George Gutierrez (SH) by FFT
195 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) pinned Johan Moraxtitla (SH) 1:20
220 - Brad Bockhaus (SH) pinned Jagger Celentano (PJ) 1:22
285 - Zayden Michel (SH) pinned Brian Mahoney (PJ) 1:58

Bellport (Bell) 82, Centereach (Cen) 6
January 15, 2020
  99 - Mikael-Anthony Neris (Bell) by FFT
106 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) by FFT
113 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) by FFT
120 - Kyle Peterson (Bell) by FFT
126 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Thomas Dimondo (Cen) 1:31
132 - Calvin Pedatella (Bell) by FFT
138 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) pinned Vincent Evangelista (Cen) 0:58
145 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) md. Andrew Malatestinic (Cen) 11-1
152 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) pinned Mison McManus (Cen) 2:17
160 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Jamison Shea (Cen) 0:59
170 - Josh Leidig (Bell) pinned Chad Powell (Cen) 0:54
182 - Chauzen Davis (Bell) by FFT
195 - Jayden Green (Bell) pinned Emmanuel Salazar (Cen) 3:30
220 - JT Gentzel (Bell) pinned Alvaro Hernandez (Cen) 0:41
285 - Chris Powell (Cen) pinned David Hartmann (Bell) 1:43

Brentwood (Bwd) 33, Sachem East (SacE) 28
January 15, 2020
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Alex Althaus (SacE) 0:27
  99 - John Tietjen (SacE) dec. Fernando Romero (Bwd) 6-5
106 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) md. Richie Patanjo (SacE) 14-1
113 - Francisco Gonzalez (Bwd) TF Joe Panebianco (SacE) 16-1 2:30
120 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Michael Hernandez (Bwd) 0:46
126 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) dec. Devin Walker (Bwd) 8-2
132 - Jacob Caceres (SacE) dec. Hector Hernandez (Bwd) 4-3
138 - Emmanuel Willons (Bwd) dec. Joesph Udaze (SacE) 12-8
145 - Ryan Meehan (SacE) dec. Manny Canales (Bwd) 3-2
152 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Corey Cimino (SacE) 5:22
160 - Logan Catalanotto (SacE) dec. Evans Charles (Bwd) 9-5
170 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) md. Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 9-0
182 - Ryan Mendez (Bwd) dec. Rob Atwood  (SacE) 1-1 SV
195 - Luis Valdez (SacE) dec. Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) 2-2 SV
220 - Elmer Cruz (Bwd) pinned Bradley Solorzano (SacE) 3:02

Commack (Com) 51, Sachem North (SacN) 19
January 15, 2020
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) dec. Cameron Lee (SacN) 4-0
160 - John Mendes (SacN) md. Jack Cassidy (Com) 12-4
170 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) pinned Josh Glasgold (SacN) 0:35
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) pinned Evan Bove  (Com) 1:50
195 - Soel Melero (Com) pinned Niko Ginis (SacN) 1:45
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) md. Kevin Lazar (SacN) 9-0
285 - Patrick Morski (Com) md. Isaiah Ledesma (SacN) 12-3
  99 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. Vasili Ragivanis (Com) 6-3
106 - Thomas Sparling (Com) Over Andrew Macchio (SacN) (For.
113 - Vincent Milazzo  (Com) md. Vinny Milito (SacN) 13-0
120 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Brian Eichler (SacN) 1:36
126 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Joe Nuzzi (SacN) 1:33
132 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) dec. Brett Rosenberg (Com) 6-4
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Andrew Alfieri (SacN) 3:43
145 - Michael Barker (SacN) dec. Michael Waxman (Com) 4-0

Connetquot (Con) 51, Walt Whitman (WW) 23
January 15, 2020
113 - Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) pinned Tyler Tripi (Con) 3:29
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Carlos Alfaro Orte (WW) 0:38
126 - Christian Paredes (Con) by FFT
132 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Juan Mata Mata Flores (WW) 1:01
138 - Colby Frunzi (Con) dec. Angel Catalan (WW) 5-3
145 - Ion Boboc (Con) pinned Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) 1:45
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) md. Brett Harvey (Con) 17-6
160 - James Delucia (Con) dec. Liam Villanti (WW) 9-4
170 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) md. Chris Henzey (Con) 16-2
182 - Scott Gifford (Con) dec. Pedro Benitez (WW) 12-6
195 - Saul Ulloa (WW) pinned Vincent Catania (Con) 5:04
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) pinned Chris Umana (WW) 1:11
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) by FFT
  99 - Dominic Repetti (WW) dec. Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 12-6
106 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Nicholas Campanelli (WW) 3:56

East Islip (EI) 51, Deer Park (DP) 18
January 15, 2020
152 - Mike Colon (EI) dec. Michael Quinones (DP) 7-4
160 - Peter Carino (EI) pinned Jason Fells (DP) 3:14
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned Kyle Norton (EI) 5:30
182 - Arjay Wilko (EI) pinned Donald Johanson (DP) 1:04
195 - Sean White (DP) dec. Nick Agresta (EI) 5-3 SV
220 - David Reich (DP) dec. Rich Lawrence (EI) 2-1
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) dec. Sebastian Regis (EI) 11-5
  99 - Justin Shayew (EI) by FFT
106 - Logan Alfalla (EI) pinned Jonathan Bartolomei (DP) 1:40
113 - Matthew Walsh (EI) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 2:27
120 - Gavin Herzog (EI) pinned Daniel Bartolomei (DP) 0:58
126 - Louie Cinquemani (EI) dec. Aidan Maggio (DP) 7-5
132 - Stephen Coleman (EI) dec. Bryan Collazo (DP) 12-5
138 - Nick Pitocco (DP) dec. Nick Vetrano (EI) 8-4
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Jacob Johanson (DP) 1:10

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 44, West Babylon (WB) 33
January 15, 2020
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) dec. Christopher Critchley (WB) 12-8
106 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Nick Morbillo (ESM)
113 - Troy Fiume (ESM) by FFT
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Alex Gonzalez (ESM)
126 - Gabe Trovato (ESM) pinned Joseph Caltabiano (WB)
132 - Ryan Morbillo (ESM) pinned Christian Quintanilla (WB)
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Nazariy Hamkalo (WB)
145 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) TF Vincent Meo (WB) 15-0
152 - Logan Villardi (WB) dec. Anthony Koch (ESM) 9-2
160 - Scott Reinfort (ESM) by FFT
170 - Nicholas Poulos (WB) by FFT
182 - Jake Howard (WB) by FFT
195 - Sean Prunty (ESM) pinned Marlon Quintanilla (WB)
220 - Jacob Carey (WB) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Hauppauge (Haup) 72, Comsewogue (Coms) 3
January 15, 2020
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) by FFT
106 - Luke Clackett (Haup) pinned Ryan Curry (Coms) 1:06
113 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) pinned Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) 0:29
120 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) pinned Jake Wacholder (Coms) 1:34
126 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) TF Paulie Zampieron (Coms) 16-1 2:34
132 - Andrew Maiorini (Haup) dec. Sean Martinez (Coms) 12-6
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) dec. Kieran Fine (Haup) 6-0
145 - Adam Rosario (Haup) pinned Kevin Radmann (Coms) 3:51
152 - Gabriel Rosario (Haup) dec. Carlos Hernandez (Coms) 5-4
160 - Nico Gatien (Haup) dec. Blaise Coppola (Coms) 4-0
170 - Phoenix Walker (Haup) by FFT
182 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) md. Eric Rivera (Coms) 14-4
195 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) pinned Christ Camille (Coms) 2:35
220 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) pinned Cole Blatter (Coms) 0:23
285 - Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) pinned Dan Short (Coms) 2:45

Islip (Isp) 68, Sayville (Say) 16
January 15, 2020
145 - Matthew Hole (Isp) md. Braden Ainslie (Say) 12-4
152 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Harry Wessels (Say) 0:37
160 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned Luca Destefano (Say) 3:34
170 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Cody Lopresti (Say) 1:04
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) md. Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 19-9
195 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) by FFT
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp) pinned Robert Probeyahn (Say) 2:36
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Nathan Wyatt (Say) 1:02
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned George Wessels (Say) 3:40
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) by FFT
113 - Aiden White (Say) pinned Dylan McKenna (Isp) 1:27
120 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) pinned Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 3:14
126 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) by FFT
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Kenneth Lopresti (Say) 13:01
138 - Tom Andria (Isp) md. Jamisen Colongione (Say) 13-1

John Glenn (JG) 59, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 19
January 15, 2020
106 - Riley Spencer (BBP) dec. Michael Sangiradi (JG) 7-0
113 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Kemal Buz (JG) 3:09
120 - Joe Sparacio (BBP) pinned Chris Boccard (JG) 1:32
126 - Alex Hopkins (JG) pinned Hayden Gallagher (BBP) 3:00
132 - Brendan Knott (JG) dec. Colin Gallagher (BBP) 12-6
138 - Kevin Vides (JG) dec. Viktor Sandor (BBP) 6-4
145 - Joe Lacorte (JG) pinned Josh Stumpf (BBP) 1:44
152 - Colin Presti (JG) by FFT
160 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) TF TJ Spano (BBP) 15-0
170 - Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) by FFT
182 - Ryan Eno (JG) by FFT
195 - Justin Vega (JG) by FFT
220 - Ryan Kang (JG) by FFT
285 - Hancy Lopez (JG) by FFT
  99 - Kyle Barber (BBP) md. Dylan Poblete (JG) 9-0

Lindenhurst (Lind) 51, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 20
January 15, 2020
  99 - Dom Colavito (Lind) by FFT
106 - Akai Weber (HHHE) md. Kevin Ray (Lind) 15-1
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) by FFT
120 - Christian Campay (Lind) dec. Ian Gallub (HHHE) 5-0
126 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) md. Matthew Corbett (Lind) 8-0
132 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) pinned Joe Degregorio (Lind) 4:36
138 - Keith Renick (Lind) dec. Max Rallo (HHHE) 7-3
145 - Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) dec. Aodhan Williams (Lind) 5-4
152 - Ryan Sims (Lind) dec. Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 15-8
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Charles Taliefero (HHHE) 1:16
170 - David Mendez (HHHE) dec. Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 3-1
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) pinned Ammad Azeemi (HHHE) 1:22
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) 1:30
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) by FFT
285 - Lucas Albert (Lind) pinned Alexander Rodriguez (HHHE) 1:38

Longwood (Lwd) 51, Central Islip (CI) 28
January 15, 2020
126 - Ben Bryant (Lwd) by FFT
132 - Fidel Patterson (CI) dec. Jake Shapiro (Lwd) 9-4
138 - Hunter Fink (Lwd) pinned Frank Sanchez (CI) 3:38
145 - Jason Cenotti (Lwd) pinned Kennis Brown (CI) 3:00
152 - Zachary Pelech (Lwd) dec. Jose Najarro (CI) 7-6
160 - Johnathan Delvecchio (Lwd) by FFT
170 - Zach Soriano (Lwd) by FFT
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) by FFT
195 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) dec. Yoskar Beltre (Lwd) 7-6
220 - Michael Hernandez (Lwd) pinned Bryant Aparicio (CI) 2:26
285 - Jorge Rodriguez (CI) pinned Messiah Williams (Lwd) 3:30
  99 - Kyjeir Bethea (CI) pinned Jarick Yanes (Lwd) 1:52
106 - Maurice Smith (CI) md. Avery Delaney (Lwd) 9-0
113 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) by FFT
120 - Kevin Mills (CI) pinned Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) 2:57

Mattituck (Matt) 46, Port Jefferson (PJ) 27
January 15, 2020
170 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) pinned John Wallkam (PJ) 0:43
182 - Jack Giovannello (Matt) by FFT
195 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) dec. Jack Niederberger (PJ) 6-3
220 - Colby Suglia (Matt) by FFT
285 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) dec. Brian Mahoney (PJ) 4-0
  99 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) by FFT
106 - Alex Rodriguez (PJ) pinned Andy Catalan (Matt) 2:47
113 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Ansley Hanus (Matt) 0:39
120 - Anthony D`Elia (PJ) pinned Carson Cornell (Matt) 0:32
126 - Luke Altman (Matt) dec. Tyler Rogers (PJ) 5-1
132 - Daniel Puluc (Matt) md. Anthony Pipia (PJ) 16-4
138 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) dec. Christian Ardiano (Matt) 10-5
145 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) pinned Sam Robertson (PJ) 1:25
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) by FFT
160 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) dec. Nick Kim (PJ) 12-7

Newfield (New) 47, Smithtown West (SmW) 20
January 15, 2020
126 - Nick Germano (SmW) TF Peter Siebenkas (New) 15-0
132 - Christian Lapenna (New) md. Anthony Fasano (SmW) 16-7
138 - Christian Vaquiz (New) dec. Sean Carroll (SmW) 7-3
145 - Anthony Bernstein (New) def. Tom Monahan (SmW) Inj Dflt
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Matt Huskiwiecz (SmW) 0:36
160 - Joseph Hernandez (New) dec. Jake Canny (SmW) 6-3
170 - Anthony Cresser (New) dec. Ryan Donohue (SmW) 7-5 SV
182 - Devin Aviles (New) md. Matthew Rubesh (SmW) 10-2
195 - Kirk Stevenson (New) dec. Tim Brunner (SmW) 9-8
220 - Mohab Ali (New) by FFT
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 4-3
  99 - Jason Gabb (New) pinned Sam Concagh (SmW) 2:27
106 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 1:37
113 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 1:31
120 - Landon Marchione (SmW) by FFT
* Smithtown West Unsportsmanlike Conduct at 285 -1
* Smithtown West Unsportsmanlike Conduct at 285 -2

Northport (Npt) 47, Huntington (Hu) 30
January 15, 2020
182 - Robert Smith (Hu) pinned Robert Gonzalez (Npt) 1:13
195 - Nick Tudisco (Hu) pinned Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) 1:39
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) by FFT
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) md. Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) 16-5
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Chris Holm (Npt) 2:34
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) pinned Enzo Pupillo (Hu) 3:13
120 - William Burton (Hu) dec. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 6-5
126 - Pat Judd (Npt) md. Christian St. John (Hu) 13-2
132 - Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) pinned Jesse Thomas (Npt) 2:00
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Zachary Zboray (Hu) 2:58
145 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) dec. Ryan Bell (Npt) 5-3
152 - David Burg (Npt) dec. Joseph Nicotra (Hu) 4-2
160 - James Ambrosio (Npt) pinned Joseph Rodriguez (Hu) 3:39
170 - Nick Sergi (Npt) pinned Lucas Petrizzi (Hu) 2:48

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 61, William Floyd (WF) 15
January 15, 2020
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Tyler Gonzalez (WF) 1:53
182 - James Tomlinson (PM) pinned Rodolfo Flomenco (WF) 1:21
195 - Alex Bruno (PM) pinned Chase Johnson (WF) 3:29
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Anthony Velasquez (PM) 3:54
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) dec. Santiago Strick (WF) 7-0
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) pinned Nicholas Barone (WF) 1:16
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) by FFT
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) by FFT
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Marcus Akbar (WF) 4:54
126 - Nicholas Elliot (PM) dec. Thomas Barone (WF) 8-6
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) dec. Paul Zummo (WF) 6-1
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) dec. Randy Valverde (PM) 9-4
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) md. Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) 16-6
152 - Jezayd Hall (WF) pinned Ryan Wassmer (PM) 4:48
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) pinned Andy Rojas (WF) 1:54

Rocky Point (RP) 68, East Hampton (EH) 18
January 15, 2020
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) pinned Sebastian Sanchez (EH) 1:23
  99 - Ava Capogna (RP) TF James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) 18-3
106 - Tanner Bucher (RP) pinned Robert Stewart (EH) 0:17
113 - Nick Lamorte (RP) dec. Santiago Maya (EH) 9-2
120 - Cooper Ceva (EH) pinned Gianna Amendola (RP) 3:07
126 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Caleb Peralta (EH) 2:29
132 - Ben Lindberg (RP) pinned Austin Brown (EH) 0:52
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) by FFT
145 - Brahian Usma (EH) pinned James Broderick (RP) 4:15
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Alex Vanegas (EH) 0:53
160 - Michael Mach (RP) pinned Steve Baculima (EH) 2:27
170 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) pinned Edwin Espinoza (EH) 3:19
182 - Dominick Russo (RP) pinned Mark Sanchez  (EH) 4:22
195 - Carlos Zavala (RP) pinned Brando Lucero (EH) 4:35
220 - Kevin Coria (EH) pinned Arthur Daly (RP) 0:40

West Islip (WI) 39, Smithtown East (SmE) 36
January 15, 2020
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) pinned Jack Reinard (SmE) 1:47
106 - Danny Poggi (WI) by FFT
113 - Nick Marino (WI) dec. Matthew Rosenberg (SmE) 5-1
120 - Vincent Diconza (SmE) md. Connor Henry (WI) 12-0
126 - Mason Barany (WI) dec. Connor Malley (SmE) 1-0
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) dec. Thomas Huxtable (SmE) 7-5 SV
138 - Ryan Quinn (SmE) pinned Aiden Ciesluk (WI) 0:58
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) md. Lino Isabel (WI) 11-2
152 - Michael Gerfo (SmE) pinned Sal Depetro (WI) 4:48
160 - Adam Spalma (SmE) pinned William Baumert (WI) 3:40
170 - William Setters (SmE) md. Zachary Miller (WI) 12-4
182 - Nick Aliani (WI) pinned Michael Sanchez (SmE) 1:26
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) by FFT
220 - James O`Dea (WI) by FFT
285 - George Orr (SmE) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 1:50

Miller Place (MP) 84, Amityville (Am) 0
January 14, 2020
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) by FFT
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP) pinned Yeison Capellan (Am) 1:42
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) by FFT
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Gerson Gutierrez (Am) 0:34
126 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Donte Riggsbee (Am) 2:32
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) by FFT
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) by FFT
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) by FFT
152 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) pinned Fernando Cruz (Am) 1:52
160 - Jordan Syperski (MP) by FFT
170 - Robert Cunningham (MP) by FFT
182 - Noah Bila (MP) by FFT
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Quinn Service (Am) 3:24
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) dec. Jayden Epps (Am) 3-0
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) dec. Timothy Wilson (Am) 3-1 SV

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 69, Hampton Bays (HB) 13
January 14, 2020
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) by FFT
106 - Derek Menechino (MtS) by FFT
113 - Shawn Wells (MtS) by FFT
120 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) by FFT
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) dec. Luca Martinis (MtS) 1-0
132 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 2:57
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) dec. Willy Kraus (HB) 8-6
145 - Nick Corredor (HB) pinned Luis Nieto Martinez (MtS) 0:21
152 - Dakota Thompson (HB) md. Phil Johnson (MtS) 12-4
160 - Tristan Nardi (MtS) pinned Zachary Bahamondes (HB) 0:59
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Kenneth Lainez (HB) 1:13
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Brandon Rodriguez (HB) 0:22
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) pinned Cooper Shay (HB) 0:51
220 - Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) pinned Jesse Riscen (HB) 5:25
285 - Alex Day (MtS) pinned Jamar Jones (HB) 2:52

Westhampton (WHB) 63, Harborfields (Harb) 18
January 14, 2020
  99 - Heath Sumwalt (WHB) dec. Jay Klampfer (Harb) 5-0
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) pinned Darren Rampersaud (Harb) 0:14
113 - Jack Santora (WHB) by FFT
120 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) pinned Peter Hering (Harb) 1:35
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) by FFT
132 - Ashton Sylvia (Harb) pinned Salvatore Francapane (WHB) 0:38
138 - Ian Recchion (WHB) dec. Lucas Demeo (Harb) 6-3
145 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) pinned Cole Sullivan (Harb) 1:02
152 - James O`Neill (WHB) pinned Nick Flynn (Harb) 2:43
160 - Aidan Mckeon (WHB) dec. Brandon Barnes (Harb) 9-2
170 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) by FFT
182 - Will Goettinger (Harb) pinned Aidan Quinlan (WHB) 5:53
195 - Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) pinned Lucas Deverna (WHB) 1:19
220 - Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) pinned Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) 5:04
285 - Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) by FFT

Eastern States Classic
January 10-11, 2020
Team Scores

1 Wyoming Seminary-PA 233.5
2 Shenendehowa 88.5
3 Danbury-CT 77
4 Minisink Valley 74
5 Springfield Central-MA 64
6 Norwich 61.5
7 Commack 52
7 Massapequa 52
9 Cold Spring Harbor 51.5
10 Hauppauge 48.5
11 Rocky Point 47
11 Ward Melville 47
13 Hilton 45
14 Copiague 44
14 Joel Barlow 44
16 Saranac 43.5
17 Long Beach 43
18 Central Valley Academy 40.5
19 Gouverneur 39
20 MacArthur 38
21 Eastport-South Manor 37.5
22 Pal Mac 36
23 Rush-Henrietta 35
24 Center Moriches 34
24 Fox Lane 34
26 Arlington 32.5
26 Iona Prep 32.5
28 Carmel 32
28 Xavier-CT 32
30 Grand Street Campus 31
31 Lancaster 30.5
32 Locust Valley 29.5
33 Ponaganset 29
33 Shaker 29
35 Cobleskill-richmondville 28.5
36 MSGR Farrell 28
36 St Josephs Collegiate 28
38 Honeoye Falls-lima 27.5
38 Nashoba 27.5
40 Central Square 27
40 Dolgeville 27
40 Newfane 27
40 Niagara Falls 27
40 Pine Bush 27
45 Monroe Woodbury 26.5
46 Port Chester 26
47 Brooklyn Tech 25.5
48 Newburgh 25
48 Pleasantville 25
50 Niskayuna 24.5
51 Miller Place 24
52 Burlington 23
53 Onteora 22.5
54 Farmingdale 22
54 John Jay-ef 22
54 Middletown 22
54 Niagara Wheatfield 22
54 Tottenville 22
54 White Plains 22

60 Bay Shore 21.5
61 Mahopac 21
62 Brentwood 20
62 Briarcliff-Byram Hills-Valhalla-Westlake 20
62 Levitttown Division 20
62 Marcus Whitman-penn Yan 20
66 Putnam Valley 19.5
67 Carthage 19
67 Fairfield Warde 19
67 McKee Staten Island Tech 19
70 Herricks 18.5
71 Grand Island 18
71 Melrose 18
71 New Rochelle 18
71 Noble 18
71 Pittsford 18
76 Greenville 17
77 Lowville 16
77 Mohonasen 16
77 Northport 16
77 Port Jervis 16
81 North Rockland 15.5
82 Amsterdam 15
82 Ardsley 15
82 Fulton 15
85 Hicksville 14.5
85 Islip 14.5
87 Mepham 14
87 Wheatley 14
87 Williamsville North-east 14
90 Alexander 13
90 Clarkstown South 13
90 Kings Park 13
90 Webster Schroeder 13
94 Guilderland 12
94 John Jay-cr 12
94 New Milford 12
97 Corning 11.5
97 Wantagh 11.5
99 Beacon-Haldane 11
99 Burnt Hills 11
99 Harry S Truman 11
99 Mexico 11
103 Clarence 10
103 Marcellus 10
105 Harrison 9
105 Hewlett 9
105 Mamaroneck 9
105 Roy C Ketcham 9
105 Sachem East 9
105 Smithtown West 9
105 Warwick Valley 9
112 Sidney 8.5
113 Ballston Spa 8
113 Chaminade 8
113 Hornell 8
113 Indian River 8
113 Johnson City 8
113 Peru 8

113 Port Washington 8
113 Walton-delaware Academy 8
113 Warsaw 8
122 Eagle Academy-Bronx 7.5
123 Freeport 7
123 James Madison 7
123 Mattituck 7
123 Ossining 7
123 Oyster Bay 7
123 Plainview Old Bethpage JFK 7
123 Washingtonville 7
130 Cooperstown-milford 6
130 Glen Cove 6
130 Lynbrook 6
130 Syosset 6
130 Tamarac 6
130 Valley Central 6
130 Westbury 6
130 Yorktown 6
138 Copenhagen 5
138 Eldred-liberty-sullivan W 5
138 Elmira 5
138 Highland 5
138 Mott Haven 5
138 Our Lady of Lourdes 5
138 Walt Whitman 5
138 Whitesboro 5
146 Amherst 4
146 Berne Knox Westerlo 4
146 Canton 4
146 Hackley 4
146 Northern Adirondak 4
146 Pawling 4
152 Lasalle Institute 3
152 Longwood 3
152 Sayville 3
155 Churchillschool 2
155 Columbia 2
155 Marlboro 2
155 Wallkill 2
159 Edgemont 1
159 Irvington 1
161 Bethpage -
161 Cornwall -
161 Garden City -
161 Horace Greeley -
161 James O'neill -
161 New Paltz -
161 Newark Valley -
161 South East Cyclones -
161 Southington-CT


Brackets

Championship Finals
  99 - PJ Duke (Carmel) pinned Vince Bouzakis (Wyoming Seminary-PA), 3:16
106 - Brandon Cannon (Wyoming Seminary-PA) dec. Andrew Lucinski (Newfane), 5-0
113 - Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) dec. Dante Geislinger (Norwich), 7-3
120 - Jordan Titus (Center Moriches) dec. Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima), 9-4
126 - Nic Bouzakis (Wyoming Seminary-PA) TF Ivan Garcia (Port Chester), 18-3 5:07
132 - Zach Redding (Eastport-South Manor) dec. Ryan Jack (Danbury-CT), 8-6
138 - Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary-PA) dec. Ryan Burgos (Hilton), 10-4
145 - Lachlan Mcneil (Wyoming Seminary-PA) dec. Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls), 5-4
152 - Tommy Askey (Pine Bush) dec. Dennis Robin (Arlington), 5-3
160 - Jacob Null (Dolgeville) dec. Brevin Cassella (Nashoba-MA), 3-2
170 - Andrew Donahue (Wyoming Seminary-PA) TF Tyler Albis (John Jay-EF), 15-0 6:00
182 - Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) dec. Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville), 3-1
195 - Carson Licastri (Joel Barlow) md. Darby Mclaughlin (Springfield Central-MA), 10-2
220 - Kolby Franklin (Wyoming Seminary-PA) TF Sebastian Garibaldi (White Plains), 18-3 4:52
285 - Sam Khodaparest (Massapequa) dec. London Castillo (Brentwood), 8-6
Consolation Finals
  99 - Jake Dailey (Wyoming Seminary-PA) dec. Joseph Manfredi (Herricks), 6-0
106 - Max Gallagher (Bayport-Blue Point) dec. Cameron Soda (Burlington-MA), 5-0
113 - Michael Rapuano (Xavier-CT) md. Jeremiah Echevarria (Long Beach), 11-2
120 - Hunter Adrian (Melrose) dec. Len Balducci (Pleasantville), 7-3
126 - Anthony Dibartolo (Hauppauge) dec. Rocco Camillaci (Hilton), 3-2
132 - Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta) dec. Gage Denatale (Locust Valley), 5-2
138 - Justin Mcdougald (Niagara Wheatfield) dec. Logan Sciotto (Rocky Point), 4-1
145 - Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) dec. Nick Sanko (Pittsford), 9-3
152 - Christian Hansen (Cold Spring Harbor) dec. Bryce Smith (Saranac), 7-0
160 - Gaven Bell (Cold Spring Harbor) pinned Joe Mcginty (Monroe-Woodbury), 2:12
170 - Mikey Squires (Norwich) pinned JD Moore (Levitttown Division), 1:23
182 - Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) pinned Alex Behar (Briarcliff-Byram Hills-Valhalla-Westlake), 1:38
195 - Matt Kelly (Iona Prep) def. Nick Franco (Farmingdale), by FFT
220 - Alex Semenenko (McKee Staten Island Tech) dec. Malik Leftenant (Copiague), 1-0
285 - Adam Fenner (Minisink Valley) dec. Greg Harris (Springfield Central-MA), 5-1
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Christian Lievano (Ward Melville) dec. Michael Adams (Msgr. Farrell), 4-2 SV
106 - Dominic Federici (Wyoming Seminary-PA) pinned Elijah Rivera (Bay Shore), 4:56
113 - Angelo Centrone (Mahopac) dec. Killian Foy (MacArthur), 3-2
120 - Chase Liardi (Massapequa) def. Joseph Contrastano (Wheatley), by FFT
126 - Zack Ryder (Minisink Valley) pinned Micah Roes (Lowville), 3:59
132 - Jayden Cardenas (Grand Street Campus) def. Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy), by FFT
138 - Kaleb Burgess (Pal Mac) dec. Gavin Damasco (Commack), 4-0
145 - Lincoln Heck (Wyoming Seminary-PA) def. Mahari Miller (Springfield Central-MA), by FFT
152 - Justin Smith (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) dec. Keagan Case (Central Valley Academy), 7-0
160 - Will Carano (Putnam Valley) dec. Pat Ross (Onteora), 5-2
170 - James Araneo (Ward Melville) md. Joseph Velazquez (Middletown), 18-4
182 - Andrew Grechko (Brooklyn Tech) def. Michael Tyrrell (Hauppauge), by FFT
195 - Joseph Russell (Newburgh) dec. Anthony Cascen (Harry S Truman), 4-3
220 - Peter Magliocco (Northport) dec. Blake Bielec (Grand Island), 9-5
285 - Collin Null (Carthage) pinned George Lebberes (Ardsley), 6:43
7th/8th Place Matches
  99 - Jordan Brown (Monroe-Woodbury) dec. Jacob Joyce (Ponaganset), 6-2
106 - Jace Schafer (Pal Mac) dec. Josh Brault (Joel Barlow), 5-3
113 - Kai Odell (Danbury-CT) dec. Jackson Polo (Cold Spring Harbor), 1-0
120 - Jake Eckerle (Commack) pinned Michael Joyce (Ponaganset), 2:15
126 - David Correa (Tottenville) dec. Tyler Johnson (Danbury-CT), 5-3
132 - Caleb Lemmons (Wyoming Seminary-PA) def. Jake Schneider (MacArthur), by FFT
138 - Carter Baer (Gouverneur) dec. Dylan Price (Marcellus), 6-2
145 - Marvin Lobo (Copiague) dec. Mike Waxman (Commack), 4-3
152 - Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta) def. Jeremy Scutellaro (Massapequa), by FFT
160 - Camrin Galvin (Fulton) dec. Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa), 3-0
170 - Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) pinned Hunter Rasmussen (Fairfield Warde), 2:27
182 - Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur) def. Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley), by FFT
195 - Matt Hegi (Mepham) dec. Nate Degroff (Warsaw), 3-2 TB2
220 - Ryan Stein (Shaker) pinned Anthony Bottella-Robshae Smithfield, (Ponaganset-RI), 4:40
285 - Caleb Lesswing (St Josephs Collegiate) def. Nino Prisco (Fox Lane), by FFT

Semifinals
  99 - PJ Duke (Carmel) dec. Jake Dailey (Wyoming Seminary-PA), 4-1
  99 - Vince Bouzakis (Wyoming Seminary-PA) dec. Joseph Manfredi (Herricks), 8-6 SV
106 - Brandon Cannon (Wyoming Seminary-PA) dec. Max Gallagher (Bayport-Blue Point), 5-0
106 - Andrew Lucinski (Newfane) dec. Dominic Federici Edwardsville, (Wyoming Seminary-PA), 7-3
113 - Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) pinned Killian Foy (MacArthur), 0:31
113 - Dante Geislinger (Norwich) dec. Michael Rapuano (Xavier-CT), 5-1
120 - Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) md. Joseph Contrastano (Wheatley), 10-2
120 - Jordan Titus (Center Moriches) dec. Hunter Adrian (Melrose), 1-0
126 - Nic Bouzakis (Wyoming Seminary-PA) md. Rocco Camillaci (Hilton), 18-6
126 - Ivan Garcia (Port Chester) dec. Anthony Dibartolo (Hauppauge), 4-3
132 - Ryan Jack (Danbury-CT) dec. Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta), 6-5
132 - Zach Redding (Eastport-South Manor) md. Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy), 10-2
138 - Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary-PA) pinned Logan Sciotto (Rocky Point), 5:17
138 - Ryan Burgos (Hilton) dec. Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield), 2-1 TB
145 - Lachlan Mcneil (Wyoming Seminary-PA) md. Lincoln Heck (Wyoming Seminary-PA), 14-4
145 - Willie Mcdougald (Niagara Falls) md. Nick Sanko (Pittsford), 11-3
152 - Tommy Askey (Pine Bush) dec. Christian Hansen (Cold Spring Harbor), 3-1 SV
152 - Dennis Robin (Arlington) dec. Bryce Smith (Saranac), 6-0
160 - Brevin Cassella (Nashoba-MA) dec. Joe Mcginty (Monroe Woodbury), 7-3
160 - Jacob Null (Dolgeville) dec. Gaven Bell (Cold Spring Harbor), 9-4
170 - Andrew Donahue (Wyoming Seminary-PA) dec. Mikey Squires (Norwich), 6-3
170 - Tyler Albis (John Jay-EF) pinned JD Moore (Levitttown Division), 0:54
182 - Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville) pinned Michael Tyrrell (Hauppauge), 3:48
182 - Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa) dec. Ryan Stencel (Lancaster), 10-3
195 - Carson Licastri (Joel Barlow) dec. Matt Kelly (Iona Prep), 6-4
195 - Darby Mclaughlin (Springfield Central-MA) pinned Anthony Cascen (Harry S Truman), 4:30
220 - Kolby Franklin (Wyoming Seminary-PA) md. Peter Magliocco (Northport), 9-1
220 - Sebastian Garibaldi (White Plains) dec. Blake Bielec (Grand Island), 10-5
285 - Sam Khodaparest (Massapequa) dec. Greg Harris (Springfield Central-MA), 3-2 TB
285 - London Castillo (Brentwood) dec. Adam Fenner (Minisink Valley), 7-6

Copiague Tournament
January 11, 2020
Team Placement
1. Brentwood
2. Mattituck
3. Copiague
4. Harborfield
5. Westhampton Beach
6. East Hampton
7. Centereach
8. Amityville
9. Center Moriches
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) dec. Jason Euceda (Bwd), 7-5
106 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) md. Joey D'Agostino (WHB), 16-3
113 - Santiago Maya (EH) md. Jack Santora (WHB), 11-3
120 - Devin Walker (Bwd) pinned Michael Hernandez (Bwd), 1:27
126 - Izzy Aucancella (Bwd) pinned Jay Montagna (WHB), 3:06
132 - Aston Sylvia (Harb) dec. Hector Hernandez (Bwd), 5-4
138 - Manny Canales (Bwd) md. Manny Willons (Bwd), 15-4
145 - Cole DiGregorio (Matt) pinned Jean Carlos Toribio (Cop), 2:33
152 - Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Bwd) md. Jackson Cantelmo (Matt), 20-7
160 - Malachai Boisseau (Matt)dec. Antonio Jimenez (Matt), 8-3
170 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned Hugo Vasquez (Bwd), 0:51
182 - Marcos Arriola (CM) md. Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb), 14-2
195 - Quin Service (Am) dec. Fernando Sanchez (Bwd), 4-2 SV
220 - Chris Powell (Cen) pinned Kevin Coria (EH), 1:23
285 - Tim Wilson (Am) dec. Edwin Morales (Cen), 3-2
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Izzy Aucancella (Brentwood, 126)
Champion of Champions: Kyle Walker (Brentwood, 106)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) TF Nathaniel Santiago (Cop), 5:00
106 - Curtis Levy (Cop) pinned Logan Flanagan (Harb), 5:26
113 - Francisco Gonzalez (Bwd) dec. Luke Citrarelli (WHB), 8-5
120 - Donte Riggsbee (Am) dec. Carson Cornell (Matt), 4-0
126 - Luke Altman (Matt) dec. Caleb Peralta (EH), 6-0
132 - Dan Puluc (Matt) dec. Tate Klipstein (Matt), 9-2
138 - Lucas Demeo (Harb) dec. Vincent Evangelista (Cen), 5-3
145 - Eric Bonilla (Bwd) dec. Brian Usma (EH), 2-0
152 - Brian Phillips (Harb) dec. Nick Flynn (Harb), ?
160 - Evans Charles (Bwd) pinned Jamison Shea (Cen), 4:26
170 - Doug Cruz (Cop) pinned Edwin Espinoza (EH), 1:26
182 - Jason Cruz (Bwd) pinned Will Darell (EH), 2:40
195 - Liam Murphy (CM) md. Nick Lombardo (EH), 13-5
220 - AJ Velazquez (Cop) dec. Jayden Epps (Am), 6-5 TB
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) def. Jason Rodriguez (Bwd), by Dflt

David Sorensen Memorial Invitational at LI Lutheran
January 11, 2020
Team Scores
  1. Sachem East (SacE) 325.0
  2. Bay Shore (BS) 139.0
  3. Hauppauge B (Haup) 132.5
  4. Poly Prep (PP) 73.5 - Pvt
  5. Trinity (Trin) 54.5 - Pvt
  6. LI Lutheran (LIL) 49.5 - Pvt
  7. Xavier (Xav) 49.5 - CHSAA
  8. Martin Luther (ML) 47.0 - Pvt
  9. Great Neck North (GNN) 40.0
10. Collegiate (Col) 38.5 - Pvt
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Johnny Tietjen (SacE) def. Mikey Tietjen (SacE), by FFT
106 - Luke Clackett (Haup) pinned Richie Patanjo (SacE), 0:42
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) pinned Joe Panebianco (SacE), 1:44
120 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) pinned Ben Woolley (SacE), 1:10
126 - Vito Capraro (SacE) md. Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS), 10-1
132 - Jacob Cacares (SacE) dec. Joe Udaze (SacE), 4-3
138 - Christefar Mableton (BS) TF Jonathon Ho (Col), 15-0
145 - Ryan Meehan (SacE) pinned Alex Cerda (BS), 6:45 SV
152 - Corey Cimino (SacE) dec. Logan Catalonotto (SacE), 8-3
160 - Colin Southwood (Trin) pinned Nico Gatien (Haup), 1:57
170 - Daniel Cales (ML) pinned Henry Morris (PP), 3:32
182 - Joshua Khoshayev (PP) pinned Rob Atwood (SacE), 0:44
195 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) dec. Luis Valdez (SacE), 6-1
220 - Russell Goldmeer (Xav) pinned Luke Shank (LIL), 0:55
285 - Travis Chu (PP) pinned Jalen <Mora (BS), 3:51
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Ryan Meehan (Sachem East, 145)
Most Pins Least Time: Ethan Scully (Bay Shore, 113), 4 in 5:58
Consolation Finals
  99 - Kyle Taube (BS) pinned Christian Raimondo (Xav), 0:53
106 - Charlie O'Lachea (Haup) pinned James Carlock (Col), 0:54
113 - Frank Moriarty (LIL) md. Nadav Hakim (GNN), 12-3
120 - Colin Happe (Haup) pinned Dano Tyrrell (ML), 4:08
126 - Nick Jason (SacE) md. Ari Greenblat (GNN), 10-1
132 - Jim Walker (Haup) pinned Cole Nesselsen (Trin), 1:59
138 - Mason Lawson (ML) pinned Nate Sachmechi (GNN), 1:52
145 - Sawyer Matlat (SacE) pinned Gabe Rosario (Haup), 0:25
152 - Micah DiSipio (SacE) dec. Justin Kong (Haup), 5-4
160 - Eben Hess (Trin) dec. Ryan Luba (SacE), 11-8
170 - Daniel Mallory (LIL) pinned Karan Luther (BS), 3:49
182 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Leo Mancia (Xav), 2:53
195 - Liron Alishahian (GNN) pinned Maon Taylor (BS), 4:35
220 - Noal Lascano (Trin) dec. Tim Sullivan (BS), 7-5
285 - Harry Guirachoce (Xav) pinned Alex Althaus (SacE), 1:45

Kings Park Varsity B Tournament
January 11, 2020
Championship Finals
  99 - Critchley  (WB) def. Egan  (KP)
106 - Colloca  (WB) def. Moor  (Riv)
113 - Podolsky  (StA) def. Mazza  (Com)
120 - Theroux  (StA) def. Lampasone  (WB)
126 - Panchak  (Riv) def. Terlaga  (KP)
132 - Riccio  (Riv) def. Talt  (EI)
138 - Barra  (EI) def. Didonato  (StA)
145 - Merone  (SacE) def. Monohan  (SmW)
152 - Lyons  (EI) def. Molina  (KP)
160 - Maio  (Com) def. Mazza  (Com)
170 - Walters  (StA) def. Gianni  (EI)
182 - Moore  (Riv) def. Howard  (WB)
195 - Darrell  (Com) def. Bianculli  (Com)
220 - Carey  (WB) def. Bonnah  (KP)
285 - Cruz  (Riv) def. Iwanejko  (KP)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Napodano  (StA) Inj Def def. Aristedes  (EI)
106 - Walsh  (EI) def. Capellan  (Am)
113 - Stout  (SacN) def. Dryer  (Com)
120 - Jones  (BBP) def. Moir  (SacE)
126 - Leyberman  (Com) def. Dowling  (KP)
132 - Canales  (SmW) def. Salazar  (Am)
138 - Kelton  (SacE) def. Ciesluk  (WI)
145 - Conza  (WI) def. Rodriguez  (SacE)
152 - Lopez  (KP) def. Sturek  (EI)
160 - Georgi  (SacN) def. Parry  (SacN)
170 - Pontillo  (EI) def. Chriaz  (Com)
182 - O’mehir  (SacE) def. Morande  (Swr)
195 - Quintanilla  (WB) def. Perez  (EI)
220 - Mcgurk  (Com) def. Ramirez  (EI)
285 - Calabrese  (EI) def. Vitale  (SmW) Inj Def
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Palumbo  (Swr) def. Cristiani  (SacE)
106 - Costagna  (Com) def. Willams  (Riv)
113 - Levine  (Com) def. Rau  (Com)
120 - Stritzl  (KP) and Reynolds  (Com) Did Not Wrestle. Both Had 5 Matches
126 - Dela Ruz  (Riv) def. Iserino  (BBP) 5 Match Rule
132 - Panella  (Com) def. Cascio  (StA)
138 - Park  (KP) and Hoolan  (WI) Did Not Wrestle. Both Had 5 Matches
145 - Batista  (Riv) def. Cecere  (Com)
152 - Binger  (Com) def. Dipietro  (SacN)
160 - Longo  (StA) def. Verdu  (SmW)
170 - Howard  (WB) def. Decristoforo  (SacN)
182 - No Match
195 - Rhodes  (Com) def. Spencer  (WI)
220 - Martinez  (Riv) def. Diaz  (SmW)
285 - Hendrickson  (SacN) def. Dahill  (StA)

Kris McDonald Islip Cup
Championship Final
Sachem North (SacN) 34, Islip (Isp) 29
January 11, 2020
120 - Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) pinned Brian Eichler (SacN) 1:55
126 - Joe Nuzzi (SacN) dec. Thomas Gilson (Isp) 9-4
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) TF Matthew Keegan (SacN) 19-3 5:29
138 - Matthew Hole (Isp) dec. Andrew Alfieri (SacN) 3-2
145 - Michael Barker (SacN) md. Tom Andria (Isp) 10-2
152 - Cameron Lee (SacN) dec. Tommy Vitale (Isp) 2-0
160 - Brenden Miller (Isp) dec. John Mendes (SacN) 11-9 SV
170 - Josh Glasgold (SacN) dec. Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 3-0
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) by FFT
195 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Trey Morstadt (SacN) 0:25
220 - Kevin Lazar (SacN) dec. Ebed Pineda (Isp) 3-2 UTB
285 - Isaiah Ledesma (SacN) dec. Juan Pantaleon (Isp) 2-1
  99 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. Jared Spahn (Isp) 6-2
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) pinned Andrew Macchio (SacN) 1:00
113 - Vinny Milito (SacN) pinned Dylan McKenna (Isp) 3:46

Crossover Matches (Instead of 3rd and 5th - EI and DP same league)
Deer Park (DP) 45, Central Islip (CI) 40
January 11, 2020
120 - Jonathan Bonilla (CI) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 2:29
126 - Aidan Maggio (DP) pinned Eduardo Valle (CI) 0:30
132 - Fidel Patterson (CI) md. Bryan Collazo (DP) 11-0
138 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Kennis Brown (CI) 0:30
145 - Jalen Davis (CI) pinned Jacob Johanson (DP) 3:06
152 - Jose Najarro (CI) pinned Michael Quinones (DP) 2:16
160 - Kevin Cruz (CI) pinned Kevin Bailey (DP) 1:52
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned Leonel Santos (CI) 0:57
182 - Donald Johanson (DP) by FFT
195 - Sean White (DP) by FFT
220 - David Reich (DP) by FFT
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) pinned Jorge Rodriguez (CI) 2:06
  99 - Jonathan Bartolomei (DP) dec. Julissa Fonseca (CI) 3-1
106 - Maurice Smith (CI) by FFT
113 - David Canales (CI) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 3:32

East Islip (EI) 62, Freeport (Fre) 24
January 11, 2020
120 - Miguel Payamps (Fre) pinned Gavin Herzog (EI) 1:27
126 - Rocco Giarrantano (EI) pinned Martese Davenport (Fre) 3:35
132 - Stephen Coleman (EI) TF Brian Moreno (Fre) 15-0
138 - Nick Vetrano (EI) pinned Pedrielin Collado (Fre) 4:39
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Charles Wallshein (Fre) 1:24
152 - Mike Colon (EI) dec. Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 12-10
160 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) pinned Rob Dombrowski (EI) 1:37
170 - Kyle Norton (EI) pinned Isaac Espinoza (Fre) 3:01
182 - Arjay Wilko (EI) pinned Daven Lewis (Fre) 0:32
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) pinned Cole Santamaria (Fre) 0:30
220 - Sebastian Regis (EI) pinned Ronald Fraser (Fre) 0:38
285 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Rich Lawrence (EI) 3:39
  99 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Justin Reinke (Fre) 1:01
106 - Logan Alfalla (EI) by FFT
113 - Daniel Rodriguez (Fre) by FFT

7th Place Match
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 78, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 6
January 11, 2020
  99 - Jack Sklar (HHHE) by FFT
106 - Akai Weber (HHHE) md. Nick Morbillo (ESM) 15-3
113 - Troy Fiume (ESM) pinned Tommy Cook (HHHE) 0:53
120 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) dec. Alex Gonzalez (ESM) 5-1
126 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) pinned Ryan Morbillo (ESM) 5:06
132 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) pinned James Waller (ESM) 3:42
138 - Max Rallo (HHHE) TF Paul Drummond (ESM) 18-2
145 - Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) pinned Justin Rathje (ESM) 0:55
152 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) pinned Justin Rathje (ESM) 3:18
160 - Charles Taliefero (HHHE) by FFT
170 - Elijah Faltz (HHHE) pinned Scott Reinfort (ESM) 0:29
182 - David Mendez (HHHE) by FFT
195 - Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) pinned Brian Insogna (ESM) 1:43
220 - Bryce Parris (HHHE) by FFT
285 - David Tejada (HHHE) by FFT

Round 1
Pool A
Deer Park (DP) 41, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 31
January 11, 2020
  99 - Jonathan Bartolomei (DP) by FFT
106 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
113 - Marco Milankovic (DP) md. Tommy Cook (HHHE) 15-6
120 - Gennaro Trovato (DP) dec. Ian Gallub (HHHE) 3-2
126 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) md. Aidan Maggio (DP) 12-4
132 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) dec. Bryan Collazo (DP) 8-1
138 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Max Rallo (HHHE) 0:32
145 - Ayushman Choudhury (HHHE) pinned Jacob Johanson (DP) 4:01
152 - Michael Quinones (DP) dec. Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 9-2
160 - Elijah Faltz (HHHE) pinned Kevin Bailey (DP) 0:32
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned Charles Taliefero (HHHE) 4:10
182 - David Mendez (HHHE) pinned Donald Johanson (DP) 1:29
195 - Sean White (DP) md. Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) 8-0
220 - David Reich (DP) dec. Bryce Parris (HHHE) 6-0
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) pinned David Tejada (HHHE) 0:55

Islip (Isp) 57, Freeport (Fre) 30
January 11, 2020
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Justin Reinke (Fre) 1:36
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) by FFT
113 - Angel Cazares (Fre) pinned Dylan McKenna (Isp) 4:46
120 - Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) pinned Miguel Payamps (Fre) 0:47
126 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) pinned Terry Ellis (Fre) 1:48
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Brian Baez (Fre) 1:24
138 - Pedrielin Collado (Fre) pinned Tom Andria (Isp) 3:14
145 - Matthew Hole (Isp) dec. Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) 5-4
152 - Tommy Vitale (Isp) pinned Charles Wallshein (Fre) 3:16
160 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned Isaac Espinoza (Fre) 0:33
170 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 2:44
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Daven Lewis (Fre) 0:56
195 - Cole Santamaria (Fre) by FFT
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp) pinned Ronald Fraser (Fre) 3:12
285 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned Juan Pantaleon (Isp) 0:17

Pool B
East Islip (EI) 61, Central Islip (CI) 12
January 11, 2020
  99 - Logan Alfalla (EI) TF Julissa Fonseca (CI) 15-0 4:28
106 - Justin Shayew (EI) TF David Canales (CI) 15-0 4:38
113 - Maurice Smith (CI) by FFT
120 - Gavin Herzog (EI) pinned Bryan Bonilla-Garay (CI) 4:50
126 - Rocco Giarrantano  (EI) pinned Freedom Excel (CI) 4:30
132 - Fidel Patterson (CI) dec. Stephen Coleman (EI) 6-3
138 - Nick Vetrano (EI) dec. Joshua Andrews (CI) 5-0
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Frank Sanchez (CI) 2:37
152 - Jose Najarro (CI) dec. Mike Colon  (EI) 5-2
160 - Peter Carino (EI) by FFT
170 - Kyle Norton (EI) pinned Leonel Santos (CI) 0:38
182 - Arjay Wilko (EI) dec. Xavier Wilcher (CI) 6-3
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) by FFT
220 - Sebastian Regis (EI) by FFT
285 - Rich Lawrence  (EI) dec. Jordan Garcia (CI) 2-1 TB

Sachem North (SacN) 86, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 0
January 11, 2020
  99 - Andrew Macchio (SacN) by FFT
106 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. Nick Morbillo (ESM) 5-3
113 - Vinny Milito (SacN) pinned Troy Fiume (ESM) 2:47
120 - Brian Eichler (SacN) pinned Joseph Norton (ESM) 0:14
126 - Joe Nuzzi (SacN) pinned Ryan Morbillo (ESM) 2:23
132 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) pinned Paul Drummond (ESM) 2:53
138 - Andrew Alfieri (SacN) pinned Patrick Carroll (ESM) 5:34
145 - Michael Barker (SacN) TF Justin Rathje (ESM) 20-4 2:20
152 - Cameron Lee (SacN) pinned Anthony Koch (ESM) 1:35
160 - John Mendes (SacN) by FFT
170 - Josh Glasgold (SacN) pinned Scott Reinfort (ESM) 3:28
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) by FFT
195 - Trey Morstadt (SacN) pinned Brian Insogna (ESM) 1:34
220 - Kevin Lazar (SacN) by FFT
285 - Isaiah Ledesma (SacN) by FFT

Round 2
Pool A
Deer Park (DP) 45, Freeport (Fre) 19
January 11, 2020
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Daniel Rodriguez (Fre) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 0:18
120 - Angel Cazares (Fre) md. Gennaro Trovato (DP) 12-3
126 - Aidan Maggio (DP) dec. Miguel Payamps (Fre) 2-1
132 - Bryan Collazo (DP) dec. Jerry Ellis (Fre) 6-4
138 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Pedrielin Collado (Fre) 2:03
145 - Jacob Johanson (DP) dec. Charles Wallshein (Fre) 6-0
152 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) dec. Michael Quinones (DP) 8-6
160 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) pinned Kevin Bailey (DP) 1:05
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned Kevin Larios (Fre) 2:35
182 - Donald Johanson (DP) pinned Angel Matos (Fre) 0:47
195 - Sean White (DP) pinned Daven Lewis (Fre) 2:35
220 - David Reich (DP) pinned Ronald Fraser (Fre) 3:32
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) pinned Troy Saraldi (Fre) 5:35
  99 - Justin Reinke (Fre) pinned Jonathan Bartolomei (DP) 5:02

Islip (Isp) 64, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 15
January 11, 2020
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) pinned Akai Weber (HHHE) 1:23
113 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Tommy Cook (HHHE) 0:44
120 - Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) pinned Ian Gallub (HHHE) 1:11
126 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) md. Jared Gallub (HHHE) 10-1
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Vincent Aloe (HHHE) 1:32
138 - Tom Andria (Isp) dec. Max Rallo (HHHE) 10-6
145 - Matthew Hole (Isp) pinned Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) 0:44
152 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) dec. Tommy Vitale (Isp) 7-0
160 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned Elijah Faltz (HHHE) 3:59
170 - Charles Taliefero (HHHE) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 3:04
182 - David Mendez (HHHE) by FFT
195 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) 0:27
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp) dec. Bryce Parris (HHHE) 5-3
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned David Tejada (HHHE) 0:51
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Jack Sklar (HHHE) 1:24

Pool B
East Islip (EI) 75, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 6
January 11, 2020
106 - Justin Shayew (EI) md. Nick Morbillo (ESM) 16-3
113 - Troy Fiume (ESM) by FFT
120 - Gavin Herzog (EI) md. Alex Gonzalez (ESM) 12-1
126 - Rocco Giarrantano (EI) pinned James Waller (ESM) 2:20
132 - Stephen Coleman (EI) dec. Paul Drummond (ESM) 8-2
138 - Nick Vetrano (EI) md. Patrick Carroll (ESM) 12-0
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Anthony Koch (ESM) 0:35
152 - Mike Colon (EI) pinned Justin Rathje (ESM) 2:20
160 - Peter Carino (EI) by FFT
170 - Rob Dombrowski (EI) pinned Scott Reinfort (ESM) 1:55
182 - Arjay Wilko (EI) by FFT
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) pinned Brian Insogna (ESM) 0:35
220 - Sebastian Regis (EI) by FFT
285 - Rich Lawrence (EI) by FFT
  99 - Logan Alfalla (EI) by FFT

Sachem North (SacN) 65, Central Islip (CI) 9
January 11, 2020
106 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. Maurice Smith (CI) 4-2
113 - Vinny Milito (SacN) pinned David Canales (CI) 3:03
120 - Brian Eichler (SacN) pinned Bryan Bonilla-Garay (CI) 3:08
126 - Joe Nuzzi (SacN) TF Eduardo Valle (CI) 15-0 1:49
132 - Fidel Patterson (CI) dec. Thomas Kiernan (SacN) 6-1
138 - Rob Mankowich (SacN) pinned Kennis Brown (CI) 1:34
145 - Cameron Lee (SacN) TF Frank Sanchez (CI) 15-0 4:17
152 - Michael Barker (SacN) md. Jose Najarro (CI) 10-2
160 - John Mendes (SacN) by FFT
170 - Josh Glasgold (SacN) by FFT
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) dec. Xavier Wilcher (CI) 5-1
195 - Trey Morstadt (SacN) by FFT
220 - Kevin Lazar (SacN) by FFT
285 - Jorge Rodriguez (CI) pinned Isaiah Ledesma (SacN) 1:06
  99 - Andrew Macchio (SacN) dec. Julissa Fonseca (CI) 4-2

Round 3
Pool A
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 59, Freeport (Fre) 26
January 11, 2020
  99 - Justin Reinke (Fre) pinned Jack Sklar (HHHE) 2:45
106 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
113 - Angel Cazares (Fre) pinned Tommy Cook (HHHE) 1:20
120 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) pinned Daniel Rodriguez (Fre) 5:30
126 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) pinned Miguel Payamps (Fre) 1:10
132 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) TF Michael Bunberry (Fre) 17-2
138 - Max Rallo (HHHE) pinned Pedrielin Collado (Fre) 3:24
145 - Elijah Lapalmer (Fre) dec. Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) 4-3
152 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) pinned Charles Wallshein (Fre) 1:23
160 - Elijah Faltz (HHHE) pinned Isaac Espinoza (Fre) 1:54
170 - Jason Figueroa (Fre) TF Charles Taliefero (HHHE) 15-0
182 - David Mendez (HHHE) pinned Daven Lewis (Fre) 2:23
195 - Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) pinned Angel Matos (Fre) 3:10
220 - Bryce Parris (HHHE) pinned Ronald Fraser (Fre) 3:08
285 - Troy Saraldi (Fre) pinned David Tejada (HHHE) 0:34

Islip (Isp) 55, Deer Park (DP) 24
January 11, 2020
113 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Marco Milankovic (DP) 0:40
120 - Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 0:25
126 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) dec. Aidan Maggio (DP) 9-8
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) md. Bryan Collazo (DP) 9-0
138 - Matthew Hole (Isp) pinned Nick Pitocco (DP) 1:54
145 - Tom Andria (Isp) pinned Jacob Johanson (DP) 1:41
152 - Michael Quinones (DP) dec. Tommy Vitale (Isp) 3-2
160 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned Kevin Bailey (DP) 0:46
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 1:01
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Donald Johanson (DP) 0:26
195 - Jack Delargy (DP) by FFT
220 - David Reich (DP) dec. Ebed Pineda (Isp) 7-5 UTB
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) by FFT
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Jonathan Bartolomei (DP) 0:20
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) by FFT

Pool B
Central Islip (CI) 40, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 31
January 11, 2020
  99 - Julissa Fonseca (CI) by FFT
106 - Nick Morbillo (ESM) pinned Jason Serra (CI) 2:38
113 - Troy Fiume (ESM) pinned David Canales (CI) 1:39
120 - Bryan Bonilla-Garay (CI) pinned Joseph Norton (ESM) 1:18
126 - Ryan Morbillo (ESM) md. Freedom Excel (CI) 8-0
132 - Fidel Patterson (CI) pinned Paul Drummond (ESM) 1:37
138 - Patrick Carroll (ESM) dec. Joshua Andrews (CI) 12-5
145 - Jalen Davis (CI) md. Justin Rathje (ESM) 17-8
152 - Frank Sanchez (CI) pinned Anthony Koch (ESM) 1:42
160 - Jose Najarro (CI) by FFT
170 - Scott Reinfort (ESM) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Brian Insogna (ESM) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Jordan Garcia (CI) by FFT

Sachem North (SacN) 36, East Islip (EI) 31
January 11, 2020
113 - Vinny Milito (SacN) by FFT
120 - Brian Eichler (SacN) dec. Gavin Herzog (EI) 8-2
126 - Joe Nuzzi (SacN) pinned Rocco Giarrantano (EI) 1:46
132 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) dec. Stephen Coleman (EI) 5-4
138 - Andrew Alfieri (SacN) dec. Nick Vetrano (EI) 6-5
145 - Michael Barker (SacN) dec. Mark Shayew (EI) 4-0
152 - Cameron Lee (SacN) dec. Mike Colon (EI) 4-1
160 - John Mendes (SacN) pinned Rob Dombrowski (EI) 1:27
170 - Peter Carino (EI) md. Josh Glasgold (SacN) 13-5
182 - Arjay Wilko (EI) pinned Vincent Engel (SacN) 5:18
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) pinned Trey Morstadt (SacN) 1:52
220 - Sebastian Regis (EI) dec. Kevin Lazar (SacN) 7-6
285 - Rich Lawrence (EI) pinned Isaiah Ledesma (SacN) 1:47
  99 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. Logan Alfalla (EI) 2-1
106 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Andrew Macchio (SacN) 0:36

Scarsdale Invitational
January 11, 2020
Team Scores
  1. John Glenn 288
  2. North Babylon 245
  3. Nanuet 173 - Sec 1
  4. Carmel 167.5 - Sec 1
  5. Mamaroneck 165.5 - Sec 1
  6. Tappan Zee 138.5 - Sec 1
  7. Scarsdale 119 - Sec 1
  8. Garden City 107.5
  9. Mount Vernon 87 - Sec 1
10. Eastchester 86 - Sec 1
11. White Plains 77 - Sec 1
12. Harrison 65 - Sec 1
13. Nyack 51 - Sec 1
14. Archbishop Stepinac 43 - CHSAA
15. Fallsburg-Tri Valley 26 - Sec 9
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Vinny Romano (NB) md. Tommy Aiello (JG), 14-0
106 - Anthony Mirando (JG) dec. Timmy Pescatore (NB), 5-0
113 - Leo Venables (Car) pinned Kemal Buz (JG), 3:56
120 - Chris Boccard (JG) dec. Alexander Menoudakos (GC), 10-8 SV
126 - Chris Dimodugno (Nan) pinned Alex Hopkins (JG), 3:01
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) dec. Brendan Knott (JG), 7-4
138 - Andrew Rosenfeld (Mam) def. Tyler Nicholson (Nan), by FFT
145 - Sam Szerlip (Nyk) pinned Chris Falborn (Nan), 4:59
152 - Thomas Giarmaita (JG) pinned Jay Boscia (Car), 2:08
160 - Max Perez (Mam) dec. Sebastian Melendez (TZ), 5-2
170 - David Guerra (NB) dec. Thomas Reynolds (Scar), 11-9
182 - Antonio Caceres (Mam) pinned Brendan Knopp (Scar), 2:10
195 - Desmond Kivlehan (TZ) pinned Justin Vega (JG), 2:53
220 - Jayshon Hines (NB) pinned Dean Mancini (Scar), 2:22
285 - Ahmad Davis (MV) dec. Darius Palmer (Nan), 8-7
Most Outstanding Wrestler Freshman: Sam Szerlip (Nyack, 145)
                                               Sophomore: Lightning Roggero (Harrison, 152)
                                               Junior: Jayshon Hines (North Babylon, 220)
                                               Senior: Thomas Giarmaita (John Glenn, 152)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Bobby Hardwick (Nan) pinned Peter Banculli (NB), 3:19
106 - James Figueroa (NB) TF Diego Gonzalez (TZ), 4:30
113 - Joe Fioravanti (NB) def. Anthony Casey (GC), Inj Dflt
120 - Steven Moran (Nyk) dec. Justin Ripp (NB), 6-0
126 - Noah Orser (Car) pinned Bobby Nelson (MV), 4:11
132 - Tyler Adamson (East) pinned Tristan Lee (Mam), 0:17
138 - Conner Raff (Scar) def. John Henderson (JG), by FFT
145 - Chris Searson (NB) dec. Joe LaCorte (JG), 6-0
152 - Lightning Roggero (Harr) pinned George Tsavaris (NB), 4:35
160 - Miguel Gonzalez (JG) dec. Christian Danazar (NB), 3-1
170 - Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) pinned Kevin Rodriguez (East), 2:11
182 - Gabriel Barrios (WP) pinned Gabriel Garibaldi (WP), 1:37
195 - Carter Boykin-Holland (Mam) dec. Danny Zadrimia (East), 2-1
220 - Vincent Loblanco (TZ) pinned Filipe Couto (Harr), 0:27
285 - Matt Sommers (Mam) pinned Allie Wiener (FTV), 1:23
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Daniel Poblete (JG) pinned Petie Joyce (East), 1:29
106 - Devin McNamara (JG) dec. Alex Zafra (JG), 5-2
113 - Joey Vancook (Mam) dec. Nicholas Borgas (TZ), 9-7
120 - Andrew Raso (Mam) pinned Kai Chu (Car), 2:48
126 - Ethan Markiet (TZ) dec. Joe Parisi (Nan), 5-0
132 - Noah Phillips (Nan) dec. O'Dany Salcedo (MV), 10-5
138 - Joe Clement (Car) pinned Lionel Charles-Pierre (NB), 2:10
145 - Ryan Dufflemyer (Car) dec. Jack Green (GC), 5-4
152 - Edwin Maldonado (Car) dec. Calvin McLaurin (WP), 5-4
160 - Zach Fowler (GC) pinned Daniel Saintil (MV), 1:57
170 - Harrison Stella (TZ) dec. Will Roggero (Harr), 5-0
182 - Hugh Keenan (GC) pinned 6 Richard Uher (Harr), 1:35
195 - Joel Venables (Car) pinned John Kiernan (Nan), 0:22
220 - Hancey Lopez (JG) and Aidan Miller (AS), No Contest
285 - Marmadee Kijera (MV) pinned Dylan Cedeno (Nan), 1:45

Warrior Duals at Comsewogue
Round 1
Pool A
Comsewogue (Coms) 61, John Glenn B (JG-B) 8
January 11, 2020
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) md. Dylan Poblete (JG-B) 13-3
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) pinned Kaehlen Frazier (JG-B) 0:58
113 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) md. Michael Sangiradi (JG-B) 12-4
120 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) dec. Frank Rubiano (JG-B) 5-0
126 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) pinned Tanay Rametra (JG-B) 3:46
132 - Sean Martinez (Coms) TF Raymond Pepper (JG-B) 15-0
138 - Kevin Radmann (Coms) dec. Kevin Vides (JG-B) 3-0
145 - Ansel Then (Coms) pinned Malcolm Beuka (JG-B) 0:44
152 - Blaise Coppola (Coms) dec. Mario Bento (JG-B) 4-0
160 - Ryan Eno (JG-B) TF Luke Myers (Coms) 15-0
170 - Julian Weber (JG-B) dec. John Quishpilema (Coms) 5-3
182 - Eric Rivera (Coms) by FFT
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) pinned Luc Angus (JG-B) 3:08
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) dec. Gabriel Wamsley (JG-B) 11-9
285 - Dan Short (Coms) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 57, West Islip (WI) 16
January 11, 2020
99 - Chris Colon (SWR) dec. Justin Marino (WI) 6-0
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) dec. Danny Poggi (WI) 6-0
113 - Nick Marino (WI) md. Joe Steimel (SWR) 13-0
120 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Connor Henry (WI) 1:48
126 - Connor Pearce (SWR) TF Mason Barany (WI) 15-0
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) dec. Tommy Corcoran (WI) 9-4
138 - Chris Anderson (SWR) pinned John Basile (WI) 3:33
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) md. Lino Isabel (WI) 9-0
152 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Sal Depetro (WI) 1:24
160 - Dylan Anderson (SWR) pinned William Baumert (WI) 3:36
170 - Zachary Miller (WI) pinned John Lavalle (SWR) 3:03
182 - Nick Aliani (WI) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 3:59
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) dec. Kyle Haff (WI) 4-3
220 - Connor Delumen (SWR) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 1:40
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned James O`Dea (WI) 0:26

Pool B
Newfield (New) 82, Comsewogue B (Coms-B) 6
January 11, 2020
99 - Jason Gabb (New) by FFT
106 - Nick Roethel (New) pinned Dan Varricchio (Coms-B) 2:45
113 - Ryan Fleschner (Coms-B) pinned Payne Weinhauer (New) 1:30
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) pinned James Smillie (Coms-B) 0:20
126 - Peter Siebenkas (New) pinned Christian Bianco (Coms-B) 0:44
132 - Christian Lapenna (New) pinned Aiden Baker (Coms-B) 2:52
138 - Christian Vaquiz (New) md. Ryan Bruno (Coms-B) 10-2
145 - Anthony Bernstein (New) pinned Robert Flaherty (Coms-B) 3:54
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Carlos Hernandez (Coms-B) 0:46
160 - Joseph Hernandez (New) pinned John Derocco (Coms-B) 0:56
170 - Devin Aviles (New) by FFT
182 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) pinned Robert Kryger (Coms-B) 5:56
195 - Mohab Ali (New) by FFT
220 - Kirk Stevenson (New) by FFT
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) by FFT

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 54, Ward Melville (WM) 30
January 11, 2020
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Joseph Sklar (WM) 0:42
106 - Joseph O`Neill (WM) pinned Derek Menechino (MtS) 0:54
113 - Joseph Little (WM) dec. Shawn Wells (MtS) 7-2
120 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) pinned Stephen Boscarino (MtS) 1:06
126 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) pinned Ryan Fitzsimons (WM) 5:19
132 - Ethan Herschander (WM) pinned Luca Martinis (MtS) 3:32
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Daniel Hallisey (WM) 1:16
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Liam Giannelli (WM) 1:39
152 - Dillon Mackay (WM) dec. John Yeamans (MtS) 4-3
160 - Tristan Nardi (MtS) pinned Anthony Liotta (WM) 1:32
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Nick Gaffney (WM) 1:31
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) by FFT
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) pinned Aidan Toomey (WM) 1:48
220 - Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) pinned Michael Scarth (WM) 3:09
285 - Max Linden (WM) pinned Alex Day (MtS) 3:10

Round 2
Pool A
West Islip (WI) 39, Comsewogue (Coms) 33
January 11, 2020
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) pinned Mason Mangialino (Coms) 4:54
106 - Danny Poggi (WI) dec. Ryan Curry (Coms) 9-5
113 - Nick Marino (WI) pinned Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) 4:51
120 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) dec. Connor Henry (WI) 4-2
126 - Mason Barany (WI) dec. Paulie Zampieron (Coms) 6-4
132 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Tommy Corcoran (WI) 1:23
138 - Kevin Radmann (Coms) pinned John Basile (WI) 0:58
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) pinned Ansel Then (Coms) 3:00
152 - Sal Depetro (WI) dec. Luke Myers (Coms) 4-0
160 - William Baumert (WI) dec. Blaise Coppola (Coms) 8-6
170 - Zachary Miller (WI) pinned John Quishpilema (Coms) 2:57
182 - Eric Rivera (Coms) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 2:57
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) dec. Christ Camille (Coms) 6-4
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 1:17
285 - Dan Short (Coms) pinned James O`Dea (WI) 0:32

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 70, John Glenn B (JG-B) 12
January 11, 2020
106 - Will Miller (SWR) dec. Michael Sangiradi (JG-B) 6-0
113 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Kaehlen Frazier (JG-B) 0:17
120 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Frank Rubiano (JG-B) 2:51
126 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Tanay Rametra (JG-B) 0:49
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Raymond Pepper (JG-B) 0:50
138 - Chris Anderson (SWR) md. Kevin Vides (JG-B) 8-0
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) pinned Mario Bento (JG-B) 4:31
152 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Malcolm Beuka (JG-B) 3:29
160 - Ryan Eno (JG-B) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 5:34
170 - Julian Weber (JG-B) pinned Aidan Franks (SWR) 1:19
182 - Anthony Giordano (SWR) by FFT
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned Luc Angus (JG-B) 0:46
220 - Michael Scott (SWR) dec. Gabriel Wamsley (JG-B) 7-2
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) by FFT
99 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Dylan Poblete (JG-B) 0:47

Pool B
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 72, Comsewogue B (Coms-B) 15
January 11, 2020
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) by FFT
106 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Dan Varricchio (Coms-B) 1:59
113 - Shawn Wells (MtS) pinned Ryan Fleschner (Coms-B) 1:30
120 - Kenny Helmke (Coms-B) pinned Stephen Boscarino (MtS) 3:17
126 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) pinned Camren Corbett (Coms-B) 0:24
132 - William Felice (Coms-B) pinned Luca Martinis (MtS) 2:36
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Ryan Bruno (Coms-B) 1:33
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Lucas Kirwin (Coms-B) 1:54
152 - Carlos Hernandez (Coms-B) dec. John Yeamans (MtS) 7-2
160 - Chris Goodrich (MtS) pinned John Derocco (Coms-B) 1:24
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Robert Kryger (Coms-B) 1:40
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) by FFT
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) by FFT
220 - Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) by FFT
285 - Alex Day (MtS) by FF

Newfield (New) 61, Ward Melville (WM) 21
January 11, 2020
106 - Joseph O`Neill (WM) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 0:38
113 - Andrew Gabb (New) pinned Joseph Little (WM) 1:56
120 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) TF Donalvis Nunez (New) 17-2
126 - Ryan Fitzsimons (WM) pinned Peter Siebenkas (New) 1:57
132 - Ethan Herschander (WM) md. Christian Lapenna (New) 12-0
138 - Christian Vaquiz (New) pinned Daniel Hallisey (WM) 2:48
145 - Anthony Bernstein (New) dec. Liam Giannelli (WM) 9-2
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Dillon Mackay (WM) 1:17
160 - Joseph Hernandez (New) pinned Anthony Liotta (WM) 1:07
170 - Devin Aviles (New) md. Nick Gaffney (WM) 16-7
182 - Anthony Cresser (New) by FFT
195 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Aidan Toomey (WM) 2:44
220 - Kirk Stevenson (New) pinned Michael Scarth (WM) 1:48
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) pinned Max Linden (WM) 4:18
99 - Jason Gabb (New) pinned Jesse Guise (WM) 2:45

Round 3
Pool A
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 52, Comsewogue (Coms) 15
January 11, 2020
113 - Joe Steimel (SWR) dec. Ryan Fleschner (Coms) 11-4
120 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) dec. Tristan Petretti (SWR) 3-2
126 - Connor Pearce (SWR) TF Sean Martinez (Coms) 18-3
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned William Felice (Coms) 3:01
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) dec. Chris Anderson (SWR) 5-3
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) dec. Carlos Hernandez (Coms) 4-2 SV
152 - Dan Dacos (SWR) dec. Blaise Coppola (Coms) 5-2
160 - Dylan Anderson (SWR) pinned Luke Myers (Coms) 0:28
170 - John Quishpilema (Coms) pinned Aidan Franks (SWR) 3:09
182 - Eric Rivera (Coms) dec. Anthony Giordano (SWR) 7-4
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned Christ Camille (Coms) 3:16
220 - Connor Delumen (SWR) dec. Cole Blatter (Coms) 7-3
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Dan Short (Coms) 3:19
99 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Mason Mangialino (Coms) 0:21
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) TF Ryan Curry (Coms) 20-4

West Islip (WI) 67, John Glenn B (JG-B) 9
January 11, 2020
99 - Justin Marino (WI) pinned Dylan Poblete (JG-B) 0:37
106 - Danny Poggi (WI) pinned Michael Sangiradi (JG-B) 4:27
113 - Nick Marino (WI) pinned Kaehlen Frazier (JG-B) 0:53
120 - Frank Rubiano (JG-B) dec. Connor Henry (WI) 2-1
126 - Mason Barany (WI) md. Tanay Rametra (JG-B) 13-2
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) pinned Raymond Pepper (JG-B) 1:04
138 - Kevin Vides (JG-B) dec. John Basile (WI) 8-2
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) pinned Malcolm Beuka (JG-B) 1:17
152 - Sal Depetro (WI) pinned Mario Bento (JG-B) 3:56
160 - Ryan Eno (JG-B) dec. William Baumert (WI) 10-7
170 - Zachary Miller (WI) pinned Julian Weber (JG-B) 0:58
182 - Nick Aliani (WI) by FFT
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) pinned Luc Angus (JG-B) 0:38
220 - Mathew Valardo (WI) dec. Gabriel Wamsley (JG-B) 5-1
285 - James O`Dea (WI) by FFT

Pool B
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 52, Newfield (New) 26
January 11, 2020
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) TF Jason Gabb (New) 18-3
106 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 1:26
113 - Shawn Wells (MtS) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 2:21
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) md. Stephen Boscarino (MtS) 21-9
126 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) pinned Peter Siebenkas (New) 2:47
132 - Christian Lapenna (New) pinned Luca Martinis (MtS) 4:32
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Christian Vaquiz (New) 1:46
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) md. Anthony Bernstein (New) 12-4
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) by FFT
160 - Tristan Nardi (MtS) md. Joseph Hernandez (New) 16-4
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Devin Aviles (New) 0:55
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 1:33
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) dec. Mohab Ali (New) 7-2
220 - Kirk Stevenson (New) md. Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 12-4
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) pinned Alex Day (MtS) 3:09

Round 4
Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 57, Newfield (New) 24
January 11, 2020
120 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 0:35
126 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Peter Siebenkas (New) 0:37
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Christian Lapenna (New) 0:39
138 - Chris Anderson (SWR) pinned Christian Vaquiz (New) 1:05
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) dec. Anthony Bernstein (New) 7-3
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 1:48
160 - Joseph Hernandez (New) pinned Dan Dacos (SWR) 3:49
170 - Devin Aviles (New) pinned John Lavalle (SWR) 1:39
182 - Anthony Giordano (SWR) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 3:10
195 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Jake Ekert (SWR) 2-0
220 - Connor Delumen (SWR) pinned Kirk Stevenson (New) 0:24
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 3:32
99 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Jason Gabb (New) 1:04
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 1:41
113 - Andrew Gabb (New) dec. Joe Steimel (SWR) 13-9

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 61, West Islip (WI) 12
January 11, 2020
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Justin Marino (WI) 3:35
106 - Danny Poggi (WI) dec. Derek Menechino (MtS) 7-0
113 - Shawn Wells (MtS) md. Nick Marino (WI) 15-3
120 - Connor Henry (WI) pinned Stephen Boscarino (MtS) 5:03
126 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) dec. Mason Barany (WI) 8-7
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) dec. Luca Martinis (MtS) 7-1
138 - Double Forfeit
145 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Lino Isabel (WI) 1:12
152 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Sal Depetro (WI) 4:36
160 - Tristan Nardi (MtS) pinned William Baumert (WI) 0:52
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Zachary Miller (WI) 1:14
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 1:07
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) pinned Kyle Haff (WI) 0:39
220 - Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 1:16
285 - Alex Day (MtS) by FFT

Comsewogue (Coms) 45, Ward Melville (WM) 36
January 11, 2020
120 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) md. Jake Wacholder (Coms) 13-1
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Ryan Fitzsimons (WM) 0:46
132 - Ethan Herschander (WM) pinned William Felice (Coms) 0:42
138 - Kevin Radmann (Coms) pinned Daniel Hallisey (WM) 1:42
145 - Ansel Then (Coms) pinned Liam Giannelli (WM) 1:13
152 - Dillon Mackay (WM) pinned Blaise Coppola (Coms) 2:50
160 - Anthony Liotta (WM) by FFT
170 - Nick Gaffney (WM) dec. John Quishpilema (Coms) 5-1
182 - Eric Rivera (Coms) by FFT
195 - Aidan Toomey (WM) pinned Christ Camille (Coms) 3:17
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) pinned Michael Scarth (WM) 5:00
285 - Dan Short (Coms) pinned Max Linden (WM) 1:16
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Jesse Guise (WM) 4:46
106 - Joseph O`Neill (WM) TF Ryan Curry (Coms) 19-3
113 - Ryan Fleschner (Coms) dec. Aidan O`Brien (WM) 13-10

John Glenn B (JG-B) 45, Comsewogue B (Coms-B) 21
January 11, 2020
  99 - Dylan Poblete (JG-B) by FFT
106 - Michael Sangiradi (JG-B) dec. Dan Varricchio (Coms-B) 6-4
113 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms-B) pinned Kaehlen Frazier (JG-B)
120 - Kenny Helmke (Coms-B) dec. Frank Rubiano (JG-B) 5-2
126 - Tanay Rametra (JG-B) pinned James Smillie (Coms-B) 3:00
132 - Kyle Verlotte (JG-B) pinned Paulie Zampieron (Coms-B) 3:00
138 - Kevin Vides (JG-B) pinned Darwin Perla (Coms-B) 3:00
145 - Ryan Bruno (Coms-B) dec. Mario Bento (JG-B) 4-2
152 - Robert Flaherty (Coms-B) pinned Malcolm Beuka (JG-B) 3:00
160 - Jayson Demianczyk (JG-B) pinned John Derocco (Coms-B) 3:00
170 - Robert Kryger (Coms-B) dec. Julian Weber (JG-B) 8-2
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Luc Angus (JG-B) by FFT
220 - Gabriel Wamsley (JG-B) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit

Bellport (Bell) 39, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 31
January 10, 2020
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) by FFT
106 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) pinned Derek Menechino (MtS) 3:00
113 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) pinned Shawn Wells (MtS) 3:18
120 - Kyle Peterson (Bell) pinned Stephen Boscarino (MtS) 4:46
126 - Luca Martinis (MtS) dec. Bobby John (Bell) 10-8
132 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) md. Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 14-0
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 1:27
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) dec. Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 5-4
152 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) pinned John Yeamans (MtS) 2:31
160 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Chris Goodrich (MtS) 0:23
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) dec. Josh Leidig (Bell) 4-1
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) dec. Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) 3-1
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) dec. Jayden Green (Bell) 9-3
220 - JT Gentzel (Bell) by FFT
285 - David Hartmann (Bell) dec. Alex Day (MtS) 1-0

Brentwood (Bwd) 59, Bay Shore (BS) 19
January 10, 2020
106 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) pinned Francisco Gonzalez (Bwd) 1:11
120 - Devin Walker (Bwd) dec. Arian Parrondo (BS) 5-3
126 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) TF Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) 17-0
132 - Hector Hernandez (Bwd) pinned Alex Ruggirello (BS) 1:17
138 - Christefar Mableton (BS) md. Manny Canales (Bwd) 13-1
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) dec. Emmanuel Willons (Bwd) 11-5
152 - Elijah Stephan (Bwd) pinned Hojat Jaffary (BS) 3:01
160 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Arian Parrondo (BS) 3:17
170 - Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) pinned Karan Luther (BS) 1:13
182 - Jason Cruz (Bwd) dec. Liam Knapp (BS) 3-0
195 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) pinned Mason Taylor (BS) 1:34
220 - Timothy Sullivan (BS) pinned Elmer Cruz (Bwd) 5:59
285 - Jason Rodriguez (Bwd) pinned Jalen Mora (BS) 3:47
  99 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) pinned Kyle Taube (BS) 1:49

John Glenn (JG) 72, Center Moriches (CM) 13
January 9, 2020
  99 - Daniel Poblete (JG) pinned Chase Dechiaro (CM) 1:55
106 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Jacob Smith (CM) 1:47
113 - Kemal Buz (JG) pinned Dennis Holborow (CM) 2:20
120 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned Andre Mason (CM) 0:51
126 - Jordan Titus (CM) md. Alex Hopkins (JG) 12-2
132 - Brendan Knott (JG) pinned Albert Prince (CM) 3:50
138 - John Henderson (JG) by FFT
145 - Danny Hromada (CM) dec. Joe Lacorte (JG) 3-0
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) pinned Hunter Hassett (CM) 3:59
160 - Ryan Eno (JG) pinned Billy Nothaft (CM) 1:59
170 - Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) pinned Blake Hendershott (CM) 5:07
182 - Marcos Arriola (CM) by FFT
195 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned Liam Murphy (CM) 5:28
220 - Ryan Kang (JG) pinned Michael Bartholomew (CM) 5:34
285 - Hancy Lopez (JG) by FFT

William Floyd (WF) 61, Central Islip (CI) 22
January 9, 2020
  99 - Nicholas Barone (WF) pinned Julissa Fonseca (CI) 4:57
106 - Maurice Smith (CI) pinned Kyle Collins (WF) 2:58
113 - David Canales (CI) by FFT
120 - Marcus Akbar (WF) def. Kevin Mills (CI) Inj Dflt
126 - Anthony Merkel (WF) md. Freedom Excel (CI) 8-0
132 - Fidel Patterson (CI) md. Paul Zummo (WF) 11-0
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) pinned Joshua Andrews (CI) 1:54
145 - Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) pinned Frank Sanchez (CI) 4:56
152 - Jezayd Hall (WF) pinned Jose Najarro (CI) 3:36
160 - Andy Rojas (WF) pinned Kevin Cruz (CI) 3:54
170 - Dyamonte Patterson (WF) by FFT
182 - Rodolfo Flomenco (WF) by FFT
195 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) pinned Chase Johnson (WF) 5:09
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Bryant Aparicio (CI) 4:32
285 - Santiago Strick (WF) dec. Jordan Garcia (CI) 6-4 SV

Bellport (Bell) 58, North Babylon (NB) 21
January 8, 2020
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) by FFT
106 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) dec. Timmothy Pescatore (NB) 10-5
113 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) pinned James Figueroa (NB) 4:55
120 - Justin Ripp (NB) dec. Kyle Peterson (Bell) 4-3
126 - Bobby John (Bell) pinned Dylan Fernandez (NB) 4:12
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) pinned Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 4:00
138 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) TF Lionel Charles Pierre (NB) 18-1
145 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) md. Christopher Searson (NB) 11-1
152 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) md. George Tsavaris (NB) 13-4
160 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Christian Danazar (NB) 0:52
170 - Josh Leidig (Bell) by FFT
182 - Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) by FFT
195 - Jayden Green (Bell) by FFT
220 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned JT Gentzel (Bell) 1:30
285 - David Hartmann (Bell) by FFT

Commack (Com) 52, Walt Whitman (WW) 15
January 8, 2020
170 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) dec. Kiernan Hendry (Com) 9-4
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) pinned Evan Bove (Com) 3:21
195 - Saul Ulloa (WW) dec. John Darrell (Com) 8-4
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Chris Umana (WW) 0:55
285 - Patrick Morski (Com) pinned Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) 3:51
  99 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) dec. Dominic Repetti (WW) 4-0
106 - Thomas Sparling (Com) dec. Nicholas Campanelli (WW) 10-4
113 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) by FFT
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) by FFT
126 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) by FFT
132 - Maximo Vasquez (WW) dec. Brett Rosenberg (Com) 11-5
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Angel Catalan (WW) 2:47
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) md. Andres Valencia Castaneda (WW) 10-0
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) dec. Joseph Feola (WW) 3-0
160 - Jack Cassidy (Com) dec. Liam Villanti (WW) 8-5

Connetquot (Con) 58, Ward Melville (WM) 21
January 8, 2020
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Max Linden (WM) 0:26
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) pinned Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 0:20
106 - Miguel Lozano (Con) dec. Aidan O`Brien (WM) 7-5
113 - Joseph O`Neill (WM) pinned Tyler Tripi (Con) 1:20
120 - Christian Paredes (Con) dec. Matthew Cracchiola (WM) 1-0
126 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) md. Jace Yannucciello (WM) 12-3
132 - Dalton Otto (Con) def. Ethan Herschander (WM) by DQ
138 - Giovanni Lasala (Con) pinned Nick Constantino (WM) 2:51
145 - Ion Boboc (Con) pinned Liam Giannelli (WM) 4:22
152 - Daniel Cassera (WM) md. Brett Harvey (Con) 13-2
160 - James Delucia (Con) pinned Dillon Mackay (WM) 3:39
170 - James Araneo (WM) TF Chris Henzey (Con) 19-4
182 - Scott Gifford (Con) pinned Jake Varano (WM) 1:37
195 - Vincent Catania (Con) pinned Aidan Toomey (WM) 1:22
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) pinned Michael Scarth (WM) 0:58

East Islip (EI) 67, Centereach (Cen) 9
January 8, 2020
  99 - Justin Shayew (EI) by FFT
106 - Logan Alfalla (EI) by FFT
113 - Matthew Walsh (EI) by FFT
120 - Gavin Herzog (EI) by FFT
126 - Rocco Giarrantano (EI) md. Thomas Dimondo (Cen) 10-2
132 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Vincent Zimmerman (Cen) 1:34
138 - Nick Vetrano (EI) dec. Vincent Evangelista (Cen) 8-1
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Mison McManus (Cen) 2:26
152 - Mike Colon (EI) pinned Andrew Malatestinic (Cen) 5:15
160 - Peter Carino (EI) dec. Jamison Shea (Cen) 10-6
170 - Rob Dombrowski (EI) dec. Chad Powell (Cen) 14-10
182 - Arjay Wilko (EI) by FFT
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) by FFT
220 - Chris Powell (Cen) pinned Rich Lawrence (EI) 0:50
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) dec. Sebastian Regis (EI) 7-3

Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 48, East Hampton (EH) 33
January 8, 2020
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) by FFT
106 - Nick Morbillo (ESM) by FFT
113 - Santiago Maya (EH) TF Troy Fiume (ESM) 16-1
120 - Joseph Norton (ESM) pinned Richard Perez (EH)
126 - Gabe Trovato (ESM) dec. Caleb Peralta (EH) 6-3
132 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned John Marin (EH)
138 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) by FFT
145 - Patrick Carroll (ESM) dec. Steve Rubio (EH) 12-10
152 - Brahian Usma (EH) md. Justin Rathje (ESM) 17-8
160 - Scott Reinfort (ESM) pinned James Barros (EH)
170 - Steve Baculima (EH) by FFT
182 - William Darrell (EH) by FFT
195 - Nicholas Lombardo (EH) pinned Brian Insogna (ESM)
220 - Sean Prunty (ESM) pinned Kevin Coria (EH)
285 - Sebastian Sanchez (EH) by FFT

Hampton Bays (HB) 54, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 23
January 8, 2020
  99 - Kyle Barber (BBP) by FFT
106 - Riley Spencer (BBP) dec. Angel Peralta (HB) 4-3
113 - Max Gallagher (BBP) TF Max Mielenhausen (HB) 18-2
120 - Joe Sparacio (BBP) pinned Logan Grismer (HB) 5:31
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) pinned James Jones (BBP) 4:02
132 - Colin Gallagher (BBP) md. Kevin Sohtz (HB) 16-2
138 - River Orlando (HB) pinned Jack Brzoziniski (BBP) 1:51
145 - Willy Kraus (HB) TF Josh Stumpf (BBP) 21-6
152 - Dakota Thompson (HB) md. Luke Olsen (BBP) 8-0
160 - Alex Velasquez (HB) dec. TJ Spano (BBP) 9-8
170 - Zachary Bahamondes (HB) by FFT
182 - William Krivickas (HB) by FFT
195 - Cooper Shay (HB) by FFT
220 - Jesse Riscen (HB) by FFT
285 - Jamar Jones (HB) by FFT
* Bayport-Blue Point Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1

Hauppauge (Haup) 67, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 18
January 8, 2020
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) pinned Gavin Wisotsky (HHHW) 0:49
106 - Luke Clackett (Haup) pinned Robert Stone (HHHW) 5:50
113 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) TF Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 19-0 5:33
120 - Colin Happe (Haup) dec. Alex Lee (HHHW) 6-4
126 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) by FFT
132 - Luke Smith (Haup) by FFT
138 - Kieran Fine (Haup) pinned Anthony Torrelli (HHHW) 2:19
145 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) TF Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) 15-0 5:11
152 - Juan Rodriguez (HHHW) pinned Justin Kong (Haup) 0:52
160 - Nico Gatien (Haup) by FFT
170 - Danny Mauriello (Haup) by FFT
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) pinned Terrence Taylor (HHHW) 3:21
195 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) by FFT
220 - Joseph Venezia (HHHW) by FFT
285 - Henrick Pierre-Louis (HHHW) pinned Demetrios Cheilas (Haup) 1:45

Islip (Isp) 78, Amityville (Am) 12
January 8, 2020
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) by FFT
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) pinned Yeison Capellan (Am) 2:27
113 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) by FFT
120 - Donte Riggsbee (Am) by FFT
126 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) by FFT
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Jairo Salazar (Am) 1:18
138 - Matthew Hole (Isp) by FFT
145 - Tom Andria (Isp) by FFT
152 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Anthony Rubio Cruz (Am) 1:20
160 - Brenden Miller (Isp) by FFT
170 - Jack Spahn (Isp) by FFT
182 - Marcus Acevedo (Isp) by FFT
195 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Quinn Service (Am) 3:11
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp) pinned Christopher Cruz (Am) 1:37
285 - Timothy Wilson (Am) pinned Juan Pantaleon (Isp) 1:34

Kings Park (KP) 39, Westhampton (WHB) 33
January 8, 2020
  99 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Heath Sumwalt (WHB) 0:13
106 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) dec. Grant Skala (WHB) 3-1
113 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) dec. Jack Santora (WHB) 6-1
120 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) by FFT
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) dec. Vincent Stazzone (KP) 4-1
132 - Thomas Diresta (KP) by FFT
138 - Ian Recchion (WHB) pinned Aiden Franzone (KP) 3:24
145 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) TF Jack Bruetsch (KP) 15-0
152 - James O`Neill (WHB) md. Michael Molina (KP) 15-2
160 - Charles Leo (KP) pinned Aidan Mckeon (WHB) 3:02
170 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) dec. Kiernan Derway (KP) 4-2
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) by FFT
195 - Lucas Deverna (WHB) by FFT
220 - Jack Bonnah (KP) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) 3:07
285 - Charles Iwanejko (KP) dec. Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) 3-0

Lindenhurst (Lind) 49, Newfield (New) 30
January 8, 2020
106 - Kevin Ray (Lind) dec. Nick Roethel (New) 7-6
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) pinned Payne Weinhauer (New) 1:51
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) pinned Christian Campay (Lind) 2:49
126 - Matthew Corbett (Lind) pinned Peter Siebenkas (New) 2:49
132 - Anthony Colavito (Lind) dec. Christian Lapenna (New) 5-1
138 - Keith Renick (Lind) md. Christian Vaquiz (New) 8-0
145 - Anthony Bernstein (New) pinned Aodhan Williams (Lind) 3:03
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Jerry Dong (Lind) 1:21
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) def. Frank Micari (New) Inj Dflt
170 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) dec. Joseph Hernandez (New) 7-6
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 1:27
195 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Alexander Mendez (Lind) 1:11
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Kirk Stevenson (New) 0:27
285 - Lucas Albert (Lind) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 0:48
  99 - Jason Gabb (New) by FFT

Longwood (Lwd) 52, Sachem East (SacE) 21
January 8, 2020
113 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Joe Panebianco (SacE) 1:47
120 - Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) pinned Brian Moir (SacE) 4:00
126 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) pinned Ben Bryant (Lwd) 2:56
132 - Jake Shapiro (Lwd) dec. Vito Capraro (SacE) 9-3
138 - Hunter Fink (Lwd) pinned Jacob Caceres (SacE) 5:50
145 - Jason Cenotti (Lwd) dec. Ryan Meehan (SacE) 8-6
152 - Corey Cimino (SacE) pinned Zachary Pelech (Lwd) 0:43
160 - Johnathan Delvecchio (Lwd) dec. Logan Catalanotto (SacE) 7-1
170 - Zach Soriano (Lwd) md. Brendan Syrop (SacE) 11-3
182 - Jabali Zoia (Lwd) pinned Rob Atwood (SacE) 1:42
195 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) by FFT
220 - Michael Hernandez (Lwd) dec. Luis Valdez (SacE) 4-3
285 - Messiah Williams (Lwd) pinned Alex Althaus (SacE) 1:32
  99 - John Tietjen (SacE) pinned Jarick Yanes (Lwd) 1:40
106 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) dec. Avery Delaney (Lwd) 7-1

Mattituck (Matt) 58, Southampton (SH) 30
January 8, 2020
  99 - Jacob Kennedy (SH) pinned Andy Catalan (Matt) 1:05
106 - Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) by FFT
113 - Cody Aliakseyeu (SH) pinned Ansley Hanus (Matt) 3:40
120 - Alex Boyd (SH) pinned Carson Cornell (Matt) 3:02
126 - Luke Altman (Matt) TF Adrian Gonzalez (SH) 19-4 5:44
132 - Tate Klipstein (Matt) pinned Randi Guevara (SH) 5:23
138 - Christian Ardiano (Matt) pinned Kevin Zamora (SH) 0:24
145 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) pinned Fredy Tlapanco (SH) 1:27
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) TF Eduardo Clemente (SH) 18-3
160 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) pinned William Platt (SH) 1:10
170 - Benjamin Brown (SH) pinned Malachi Boisseau (Matt) 4:35
182 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) by FFT
195 - Diego Giron (Matt) pinned Johan Moraxtitla (SH) 1:11
220 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Brad Bockhaus (SH) 0:52
285 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) pinned Zayden Michel (SH) 1:17

Miller Place (MP) 83, Harborfields (Harb) 0
January 8, 2020
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) by FFT
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP) pinned Logan Flanagan (Harb) 0:58
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) by FFT
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Peter Hering (Harb) 0:58
126 - Justin Klein (MP) by FFT
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) by FFT
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) TF Lucas Demeo (Harb) 15-0 4:00
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Cole Sullivan (Harb) 1:45
152 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) pinned Brian Phillips (Harb) 1:55
160 - Jordan Syperski (MP) pinned Brandon Barnes (Harb) 0:25
170 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Will Goettinger (Harb) 1:58
182 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) 1:58
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) by FFT
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) pinned Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) 2:37
285 - Double Forfeit

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 43, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 27
January 8, 2020
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Thomas Palumbo (SWR) 1:26
106 - Chris Colon (SWR) dec. Derek Menechino (MtS) 6-0
113 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) TF Shawn Wells (MtS) 16-0 5:50
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 3:39
126 - Luca Martinis (MtS) dec. Tristan Petretti (SWR) 6-4 SV
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 1:13
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) md. Chris Anderson (SWR) 14-2
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) dec. Sean Miller (SWR) 6-1
152 - Dan Dacos (SWR) dec. Phil Johnson (MtS) 6-5
160 - Tristan Nardi (MtS) pinned Dylan Anderson (SWR) 2:33
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Aidan Franks (SWR) 0:55
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 0:50
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) dec. Jake Ekert (SWR) 9-2
220 - Connor Delumen (SWR) md. Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 10-0
285 - Alex Day (MtS) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 1:23

Northport (Npt) 55, Smithtown West (SmW) 23
January 8, 2020
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) md. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 12-3
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Micheal Ioviero (SmW) 1:55
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) pinned Sam Concagh (SmW) 2:53
106 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) TF CJ Mongelli (Npt) 17-0 3:06
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) pinned Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) 3:46
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Landon Marchione (SmW) 3:50
126 - Nick Germano (SmW) pinned Vincent Macagone (Npt) 5:12
132 - Anthony Fasano (SmW) pinned Jake Proffe (Npt) 1:30
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Logan Hutter (SmW) 2:33
145 - Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) dec. Ryan Bell (Npt) 9-7
152 - David Burg (Npt) pinned Jake Canny (SmW) 0:56
160 - Aiden Stang (Npt) dec. Ryan Donohue (SmW) 6-1
170 - Nick Sergi (Npt) pinned Patrick Noto (SmW) 4:52
182 - James Ambrosio (Npt) pinned Joseph Donaghy (SmW) 0:58
195 - Tim Brunner (SmW) dec. Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) 4-2

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 29, Brentwood (Bwd) 26
January 8, 2020
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) md. Evan Albrecht (PM) 11-1
  99 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 3:00
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) md. Kyle Walker (Bwd) 12-3
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) md. Francisco Gonzalez (Bwd) 12-1
120 - Sean Beatty (PM) dec. Devin Walker (Bwd) 7-4
126 - Frank Marsilia (PM) dec. Israel Aucancela (Bwd) 7-4
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) dec. Hector Hernandez (Bwd) 3-2
138 - Manny Canales (Bwd) dec. Randy Valverde (PM) 11-5
145 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) dec. Nate Bruno (PM) 4-3
152 - Thaine Clark (PM) dec. Elijah Stephan (Bwd) 4-2
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) pinned Evans Charles (Bwd) 2:25
170 - Gabriel Willins (Bwd) dec. Liam Wolf (PM) 10-8
182 - Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) dec. Evan Louis (PM) 9-4
195 - Alex Bruno (PM) dec. Ryan Mendez (Bwd) 8-3
220 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) md. Brendan Wassmer (PM) 14-1

Rocky Point (RP) 43, Comsewogue (Coms) 39
January 8, 2020
170 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) md. John Quishpilema (Coms) 12-1
182 - Eric Rivera (Coms) pinned Dominick Russo (RP) 0:31
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) pinned Carlos Zavala (RP) 5:31
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) pinned Arthur Daly (RP) 3:32
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) dec. Dan Short (Coms) 4-2 UTB
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Aidan Barry (RP) 5:13
106 - Tanner Bucher (RP) pinned Ryan Curry (Coms) 2:36
113 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) 3:31
120 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Jake Wacholder (Coms) 1:41
126 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Paulie Zampieron (Coms) 2:23
132 - Sean Martinez (Coms) dec. Ben Lindberg (RP) 10-5
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Kevin Radmann (Coms) 0:59
145 - Ansel Then (Coms) pinned James Broderick (RP) 3:21
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Blaise Coppola (Coms) 0:34
160 - Luke Myers (Coms) by FFT

Smithtown East (SmE) 37, Deer Park (DP) 33
January 8, 2020
  99 - Jonathan Bartolomei (DP) dec. Jack Reinard (SmE) 6-3
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Matthew Rosenberg (SmE) by FFT
120 - Vincent Diconza (SmE) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 1:33
126 - Connor Malley (SmE) pinned Aidan Maggio (DP) 2:41
132 - Salvatore Brucculeri (SmE) md. Bryan Collazo (DP) 15-6
138 - Nick Pitocco (DP) dec. Ryan Quinn (SmE) 7-1
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) pinned Jacob Johanson (DP) 2:57
152 - Michael Quinones (DP) dec. Michael Gerfo (SmE) 9-6
160 - Adam Spalma (SmE) pinned Jason Fells (DP) 1:04
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned William Setters (SmE) 0:31
182 - Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) dec. TJ Scaffidi (DP) 3-1
195 - Sean White (DP) pinned Michael Sanchez (SmE) 0:24
220 - David Reich (DP) by FFT
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) pinned George Orr (SmE) 0:59

Bay Shore (BS) 73, Riverhead (Riv) 9
January 7, 2020
  99 - Kyle Taube (BS) by FFT
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Xavier Moore (Riv) 3:32
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) by FFT
120 - Arian Parrondo (BS) pinned David Raynor (Riv) 2:14
126 - Irineo Rangel De La Luz (Riv) dec. Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) 10-8
132 - Ty Panariello (BS) pinned Brandon Riccio (Riv) 5:08
138 - Christefar Mableton (BS) by FFT
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) dec. Andrew Batista (Riv) 7-2
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) by FFT
160 - Owen Gaskill (BS) by FFT
170 - Anthony Degraffe (BS) by FFT
182 - Liam Knapp (BS) md. Donald McKay (Riv) 9-0
195 - Mason Taylor (BS) pinned Katie Moore (Riv) 5:24
220 - Timothy Sullivan (BS) pinned Edwin Elizalde (Riv) 2:41
285 - Steven Cruz (Riv) pinned Jalen Mora (BS) 2:41

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 44, Copiague (Cop) 31
January 7, 2020
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) by FFT
106 - Curtis Levy (Cop) pinned Akai Weber (HHHE) 1:44
113 - Tommy Cook (HHHE) by FFT
120 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) dec. Jose Villanueva (Cop) 8-4
126 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) dec. Jared Gallub (HHHE) 4-1
132 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) TF Ludin Pancan (Cop) 17-1
138 - Max Rallo (HHHE) pinned Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) 1:46
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) md. Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) 14-5
152 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) pinned Jean Carlos Toribio (Cop) 3:15
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Charles Taliefero (HHHE) 1:09
170 - David Mendez (HHHE) by FFT
182 - Ammad Azeemi (HHHE) by FFT
195 - Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) pinned Herbert Garcia (Cop) 1:44
220 - Anthony Velasquez (Cop) dec. Bryce Parris (HHHE) 9-3
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) dec. Alexander Rodriguez (HHHE) 2-1 TB

Port Jefferson (PJ) 54, Center Moriches (CM) 29
January 7, 2020
  99 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) md. Chase Dechiaro (CM) 12-3
106 - Alex Rodriguez (PJ) dec. Jacob Smith (CM) 8-1
113 - Anthony D`Elia (PJ) pinned Dennis Holborow (CM) 1:25
120 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Andre Mason (CM) 1:18
126 - Jordan Titus (CM) TF Anthony Pipia (PJ) 18-3
132 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned Ethan Develvis (CM) 3:14
138 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) TF Albert Prince (CM) 17-2
145 - Danny Hromada (CM) pinned Nick Kim (PJ) 5:28
152 - Sam Robertson (PJ) pinned Hunter Hassett (CM) 1:19
160 - John Wallkam (PJ) pinned Billy Nothaft (CM) 1:28
170 - Anthony Cherrez-Lituma (CM) pinned Sammi Moussa (PJ) 1:05
182 - Marcos Arriola (CM) by FFT
195 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) pinned Liam Murphy (CM) 0:30
220 - Michael Bartholomew (CM) pinned Jagger Celentano (PJ) 0:11
285 - Brian Mahoney (PJ) by FFT

Cory Hubbard Duals
Championship
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 66, Bellport (Bell) 17
January 4, 2020
120 - Chris Ivans (PM) pinned Kyle Peterson (Bell) 2:42
126 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Bobby John (Bell) 2:32
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) pinned Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 1:06
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) pinned Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 0:50
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) dec. Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 9-6
152 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) pinned Thaine Clark (PM) 3:52
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) pinned Shaun Bolton (Bell) 1:50
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Kevin Claros (Bell) 2:48
182 - Josh Leidig (Bell) TF James Tomlinson (PM) 17-1
195 - Alex Bruno (PM) dec. Jayden Green (Bell) 6-3
220 - JT Gentzel (Bell) pinned Anthony Velasquez (PM) 4:39
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned David Hartmann (Bell) 1:13
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) by FFT
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) 4:15
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Zach Basil (Bell) 1:14

3rd Place
Newfield (New) 39, Westhampton (WHB) 37
January 4, 2020
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) dec. Jack Santora (WHB) 4-0
126 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) md. Kristian Mcdaniels (New) 11-0
132 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Christian Lapenna (New) 1:57
138 - Ian Recchion (WHB) pinned Christian Vaquiz (New) 1:25
145 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) dec. Anthony Bernstein (New) 7-4
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Christian Specht (WHB) 0:26
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned James O`Neill (WHB) 1:02
170 - Joseph Hernandez (New) dec. Aidan Mckeon (WHB) 6-3
182 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 0:15
195 - Kirk Stevenson (New) by FFT
220 - Mohab Ali (New) by FFT
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) 1:42
  99 - Jason Gabb (New) dec. Cooper Kim (WHB) 10-7
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 0:40
113 - Luke Citarelli (WHB) pinned Payne Weinhauer (New) 1:48

5th Place
Sayville (Say) 59, Patchogue-Medford B (PM-B) 22
January 4, 2020
120 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) pinned Kayshawne Baer (PM-B) 1:30
126 - Mike Kontryn (Say) pinned Nicholas Elliot (PM-B) 2:48
132 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Christopher Massett (PM-B) 1:30
138 - Ryan Lamar (Say) md. Devon Gobay (PM-B) 20-9
145 - Braden Ainslie (Say) md. Ryan Wassmer (PM-B) 15-5
152 - Harry Wessels (Say) pinned Clark Penaranda (PM-B) 2:51
160 - Luca Destefano (Say) dec. Brian Bulag (PM-B) 8-5
170 - Cody Lopresti (Say) pinned Charles Kruger-Montforte (PM-B) 3:42
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Max Adams (PM-B) 1:11
195 - Michael Desimone (PM-B) by FFT
220 - Benjamin Katz (PM-B) pinned Robert Probeyahn (Say) 2:32
285 - Joshua Espinoza (PM-B) pinned Nathan Wyatt (Say) 2:52
  99 - Leo Mongiello (Say) by FFT
106 - Matthew McCarthy (PM-B) md. George Wessels (Say) 9-1
113 - Mack Murtha (Say) by FFT

7th Place
Hampton Bays (HB) 56, East Hampton (EH) 34
January 4, 2020
120 - Logan Grismer (HB) pinned Richard Perez (EH) 2:20
126 - Caleb Peralta (EH) pinned Nataly Moncada Rizo (HB) 1:15
132 - Kevin Sohtz (HB) pinned Austin Brown (EH) 2:23
138 - Willy Kraus (HB) TF John Marin (EH) 15-0
145 - River Orlando (HB) pinned Alex Vanegas (EH) 1:47
152 - Steve Rubio (EH) by FFT
160 - Alex Velasquez (HB) dec. Brahian Usma (EH) 7-1
170 - Zachary Bahamondes (HB) pinned James Barros (EH) 1:15
182 - Ethan Culhane (HB) pinned Mark Sanchez (EH) 0:51
195 - Erubiel Ramos (HB) pinned Nicholas Lombardo (EH) 1:14
220 - Jesse Riscen (HB) pinned Kevin Coria (EH) 0:07
285 - Jose Calderon (EH) pinned Jamar Jones (HB) 0:15
  99 - Robert Stewart (EH) by FFT
106 - James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) md. Deykel Berrocal (HB) 11-2
113 - Santiago Maya (EH) pinned Max Mielenhausen (HB) 2:55

Round 1
Pool A
Westhampton (WHB) 49, Hampton Bays (HB) 34
January 4, 2020
  99 - Cooper Kim (WHB) by FFT
106 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) by FFT
113 - Grant Skala (WHB) md. Max Mielenhausen (HB) 12-3
120 - Logan Grismer (HB) dec. Luke Citarelli (WHB) 7-4
126 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) dec. Jonanthony Tarlen (HB) 7-4
132 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Kevin Sohtz (HB) 3:46
138 - Willy Kraus (HB) md. Ian Recchion (WHB) 14-4
145 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) pinned River Orlando (HB) 1:27
152 - James O`Neill (WHB) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 1:00
160 - Dakota Thompson (HB) dec. Aidan Mckeon (WHB) 8-1
170 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned Zachary Bahamondes (HB) 0:39
182 - William Krivickas (HB) pinned Aidan Quinlan (WHB) 2:16
195 - Erubiel Ramos (HB) pinned Lucas Deverna (WHB) 1:13
220 - Jesse Riscen (HB) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) 0:48
285 - Jamar Jones (HB) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) 0:36

Bellport (Bell) 69, Patchogue-Medford B (PM-B) 12
January 4, 2020
  99 - Duane Nelson (PM-B) by FFT
106 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) pinned Matthew McCarthy (PM-B) 0:56
113 - Zach Basil (Bell) by FFT
120 - Joseph Ivans (PM-B) pinned Kyle Peterson (Bell) 0:56
126 - Bobby John (Bell) md. Johnny Coutard (PM-B) 10-0
132 - Calvin Pedatella (Bell) pinned Christopher Massett (PM-B) 1:36
138 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) TF Devon Gobay (PM-B) 23-7
145 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) dec. Ryan Wassmer (PM-B) 6-0
152 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) pinned Clark Penaranda (PM-B) 1:49
160 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Zak Wilken (PM-B) 0:34
170 - Kevin Claros (Bell) dec. Charles Kruger-Montforte (PM-B) 5-0
182 - Josh Leidig (Bell) pinned Evan Louis (PM-B) 3:12
195 - Jayden Green (Bell) pinned Michael Desimone (PM-B) 1:11
220 - JT Gentzel (Bell) pinned Benjamin Katz (PM-B) 1:55
285 - David Hartmann (Bell) pinned Joshua Espinoza (PM-B) 1:10

Pool B
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 62, Newfield (New) 18
January 4, 2020
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) TF Jason Gabb (New) 16-1
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Nick Roethel (New) 0:45
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) pinned Payne Weinhauer (New) 1:58
120 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 4:28
126 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Kristian Mcdaniels (New) 3:28
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 1:17
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) pinned Christian Lapenna (New) 1:52
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) pinned Christian Vaquiz (New) 1:52
152 - Anthony Bernstein (New) dec. Thaine Clark (PM) 10-6
160 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Daniel Horton (PM) 2:56
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Joseph Hernandez (New) 5:27
182 - James Tomlinson (PM) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 2:51
195 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Alex Bruno (PM) 7-2
220 - Kirk Stevenson (New) pinned Anthony Velasquez (PM) 2:40
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) dec. Patrick Ganter (New) 1-0

Sayville (Say) 68, East Hampton (EH) 18
January 4, 2020
  99 - Leo Mongiello (Say) md. James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) 12-0
106 - George Wessels (Say) pinned Robert Stewart (EH) 1:47
113 - Mack Murtha (Say) pinned Santiago Maya (EH) 3:50
120 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) pinned Richard Perez (EH) 1:20
126 - Caleb Peralta (EH) pinned Mike Kontryn (Say) 5:51
132 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) TF Austin Brown (EH) 15-0
138 - Ryan Lamar (Say) pinned John Marin (EH) 4:42
145 - Braden Ainslie (Say) TF Alex Vanegas (EH) 17-2
152 - Harry Wessels (Say) pinned Brahian Usma (EH) 5:11
160 - Luca Destefano (Say) pinned Steve Baculima (EH) 2:39
170 - Cody Lopresti (Say) pinned James Barros (EH) 1:48
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Mark Sanchez (EH) 1:47
195 - Nicholas Lombardo (EH) by FFT
220 - Robert Probeyahn (Say) pinned Jose Calderon (EH) 3:10
285 - Kevin Coria (EH) pinned Nathan Wyatt (Say) 0:42

Round 2
Pool A
Westhampton (WHB) 54, Patchogue-Medford B (PM-B) 24
January 4, 2020
  99 - Duane Nelson (PM-B) dec. Cooper Kim (WHB) 5-3
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) pinned Matthew McCarthy (PM-B)
113 - Luke Citarelli (WHB) by FFT
120 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) pinned Joseph Ivans (PM-B)
126 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Johnny Coutard (PM-B)
132 - Christopher Massett (PM-B) dec. Salvatore Francapane (WHB) 8-3
138 - Ian Recchion (WHB) pinned Cameron Travis (PM-B)
145 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) pinned Ryan Wassmer (PM-B)
152 - James O`Neill (WHB) dec. Clark Penaranda (PM-B) 5-1
160 - Aidan Mckeon (WHB) pinned Zak Wilken (PM-B)
170 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned Charles Kruger-Montforte (PM-B)
182 - Evan Louis (PM-B) pinned Aidan Quinlan (WHB)
195 - Max Adams (PM-B) pinned Lucas Deverna (WHB)
220 - Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) dec. Michael Desimone (PM-B) 7-1
285 - Joshua Espinoza (PM-B) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB)

Bellport (Bell) 56, Hampton Bays (HB) 12
January 4, 2020
106 - Zach Basil (Bell) pinned Deykel Berrocal (HB) 0:53
113 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) pinned Max Mielenhausen (HB) 1:33
120 - Logan Grismer (HB) pinned Kyle Peterson (Bell) 2:54
126 - Bobby John (Bell) dec. Jonanthony Tarlen (HB) 14-11
132 - Calvin Pedatella (Bell) TF Kevin Sohtz (HB) 16-0
138 - Willy Kraus (HB) pinned Philip Trowbridge (Bell) 0:55
145 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) dec. River Orlando (HB) 9-3
152 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 5:08
160 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Alex Velasquez (HB) 1:30
170 - Josh Leidig (Bell) pinned Kenneth Lainez (HB) 0:43
182 - Kevin Claros (Bell) dec. Ethan Culhane (HB) 6-1
195 - Jayden Green (Bell) pinned Erubiel Ramos (HB) 1:25
220 - JT Gentzel (Bell) dec. Jesse Riscen (HB) 5-2
285 - David Hartmann (Bell) dec. Jamar Jones (HB) 6-0
  99 - Double Forfeit

Pool B
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 83, East Hampton (EH) 6
January 4, 2020
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) by FFT
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Santiago Maya (EH) 1:09
120 - Chris Ivans (PM) pinned Richard Perez (EH) 2:58
126 - Caleb Peralta (EH) pinned Richard Gobay (PM) 1:17
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) pinned Austin Brown (EH) 0:40
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) pinned John Marin (EH) 3:43
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) pinned Alex Vanegas (EH) 0:38
152 - Thaine Clark (PM) pinned Brahian Usma (EH) 1:47
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) pinned Steve Baculima (EH) 0:44
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned James Barros (EH) 0:34
182 - James Tomlinson (PM) pinned Mark Sanchez (EH) 1:06
195 - Alex Bruno (PM) pinned Nicholas Lombardo (EH) 0:20
220 - Anthony Velasquez (PM) pinned Jose Calderon (EH) 0:15
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) TF Kevin Coria (EH) 17-2
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) pinned James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) 0:27

Newfield (New) 43, Sayville (Say) 35
January 4, 2020
106 - Nick Roethel (New) pinned George Wessels (Say) 5:00
113 - Mack Murtha (Say) pinned Payne Weinhauer (New) 0:29
120 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) pinned Donalvis Nunez (New) 1:41
126 - Mike Kontryn (Say) TF Kristian Mcdaniels (New) 17-2
132 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Elijah Hanif (New) 3:35
138 - Ryan Lamar (Say) dec. Christian Vaquiz (New) 8-3
145 - Anthony Bernstein (New) md. Braden Ainslie (Say) 16-4
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) TF Luca Destefano (Say) 17-0
160 - Frank Micari (New) md. Harry Wessels (Say) 14-0
170 - Cody Lopresti (Say) dec. Joseph Hernandez (New) 10-4
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 5:13
195 - Kirk Stevenson (New) by FFT
220 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Robert Probeyahn (Say) 0:51
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) pinned Nathan Wyatt (Say) 1:12
  99 - Jason Gabb (New) pinned Leo Mongiello (Say) 2:50

Round 3
Pool A
Bellport (Bell) 37, Westhampton (WHB) 36
January 4, 2020
99 - Cooper Kim (WHB) by FFT
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) dec. Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) 4-3
113 - Jack Santora (WHB) pinned Zach Basil (Bell)
120 - Luke Citarelli (WHB) dec. Kyle Peterson (Bell) 9-2
126 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) dec. Bobby John (Bell) 5-1
132 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Calvin Pedatella (Bell)
138 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) md. Ian Recchion (WHB) 13-2
145 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) dec. Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 6-2
152 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) pinned Christian Specht (WHB)
160 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) dec. James O`Neill (WHB) 11-5
170 - Josh Leidig (Bell) pinned Aidan Mckeon (WHB)
182 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned Kevin Claros (Bell)
195 - Jayden Green (Bell) pinned Lucas Deverna (WHB)
220 - JT Gentzel (Bell) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB)
285 - David Hartmann (Bell) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB)

Patchogue-Medford B (PM-B) 45, Hampton Bays (HB) 30
January 4, 2020
113 - Max Mielenhausen (HB) by FFT
120 - Logan Grismer (HB) pinned Kayshawne Baer (PM-B) 3:04
126 - Jonanthony Tarlen (HB) def. Nicholas Elliot (PM-B) Inj Dflt
132 - Christopher Massett (PM-B) md. Kevin Sohtz (HB) 14-0
138 - Devon Gobay (PM-B) dec. River Orlando (HB) 16-11
145 - Ryan Wassmer (PM-B) def. Nick Corredor (HB) by DQ
152 - Clark Penaranda (PM-B) by FFT
160 - Brian Bulag (PM-B) dec. Alex Velasquez (HB) 4-2
170 - Charles Kruger-Montforte (PM-B) pinned Kenneth Lainez (HB) 0:42
182 - William Krivickas (HB) dec. Evan Louis (PM-B) 11-9
195 - Benjamin Katz (PM-B) pinned Erubiel Ramos (HB) 1:30
220 - Jesse Riscen (HB) pinned Michael Desimone (PM-B) 0:21
285 - Joshua Espinoza (PM-B) pinned Jamar Jones (HB) 0:44
  99 -  (HB) by FFT
106 - Matthew McCarthy (PM-B) TF Deykel Berrocal (HB) 16-1
* Hampton Bays Flagrant Misconduct at 145 -3

Pool B
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 58, Sayville (Say) 20
January 4, 2020
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) dec. Mack Murtha (Say) 13-11
120 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Yirdaw Rivera (Say) 0:28
126 - Mike Kontryn (Say) pinned Andrew Durnick (PM) 0:46
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) dec. Kenneth Lopresti (Say) 8-4
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) pinned Ryan Lamar (Say) 3:20
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) pinned Braden Ainslie (Say) 3:32
152 - Luca Destefano (Say) pinned Thaine Clark (PM) 3:21
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) md. Harry Wessels (Say) 13-3
170 - Cody Lopresti (Say) md. Liam Wolf (PM) 17-4
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) md. James Tomlinson (PM) 13-2
195 - Alex Bruno (PM) by FFT
220 - Anthony Velasquez (PM) pinned Robert Probeyahn (Say) 1:30
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Nathan Wyatt (Say) 0:27
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) pinned Leo Mongiello (Say) 0:23
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned George Wessels (Say) 0:20

Newfield (New) 69, East Hampton (EH) 16
January 4, 2020
113 - Santiago Maya (EH) TF Payne Weinhauer (New) 15-0
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) pinned Richard Perez (EH) 1:02
126 - Caleb Peralta (EH) TF Kristian Mcdaniels (New) 17-1
132 - Christian Lapenna (New) pinned Austin Brown (EH)
138 - Christian Vaquiz (New) dec. John Marin (EH) 10-5
145 - Anthony Bernstein (New) pinned Alex Vanegas (EH) 0:45
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Brahian Usma (EH) 0:58
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned James Barros (EH) 0:31
170 - Anthony Cresser (New) pinned Steve Baculima (EH) 2:35
182 - Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) pinned Mark Sanchez (EH) 2:17
195 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Nicholas Lombardo (EH) 0:44
220 - Kevin Coria (EH) pinned Logan Prisco (New) 0:50
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) by FFT
  99 - Jason Gabb (New) pinned James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) 1:09
106 - Nick Roethel (New) by FFT

Dave Ironman Invitational at Msgr. Farrell
January 4, 2020
Team Scores
  1. St. Benedict's Prep 230 - Pvt
  2. Rocky Point 205
  3. Msgr. Farrell 201.5 - CHSAA
  4. Lynbrook 92.5
  5. James Madison 89.5 - PSAL
  6. Xavier 85 - CHSAA
  7. St. Joseph By-The-Sea 80 - CHSAA
  8. New Utrecht 75 - PSAL
  9. Brooklyn Tech 65.5 - PSAL
10. MSIT 62 - PSAL
11. Massapequa 60
12. Eagle Academy 58.5 - PSAL
13. Cheverus 57.5 - ME
14. Poly Prep 51 - Pvt
15. St. Peter's 12 - CHSAA
16. New Dorp 9 - PSAL
17. Li Lutheran 7 - Pvt
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Michael Adams  (MF) pinned Liam Fitzgerald  (Lyn), 4:47
106 - Tanner Bucher  (RP) pinned Devon Diaco  (Xav), 1:50
113 - Daniel Adams  (MF) dec. Nick Lamorte  (RP), 4-2 Sv
120 - Darren Ketcham  (RP) dec. Devone Bogie  (EA), 8-3
126 - Kai Yudelson  (BT) dec. Mykyta Khremli  (NU), 11-8
132 - David Vivar  (Lyn) md. John Basile  (MF), 15-6
138 - Matt Ryan  (StBP) pinned Brian Kalyuzhny  (MSIT), 4:48
145 - Logan Sciotto  (RP) pinned Hector Rodriguez  (EA), 5:18
152 - Ryan Siller  (MF) dec. Damon Wright  (StBP), 9-5
160 - Ibrahim Mendheim  (StBP) pinned Doston Ashurov  (NU), 1:23
170 - Elias Emery  (Xav) pinned Aiden Hamilton  (RP), 1:36
182 - Andrew Grechko  (BT) TF Dominick Garcia  (MF), 21-6 2:53
195 - Joshua Khoshayev  (PP) pinned Sebastian Merrill  (Chev), 1:20
220 - Alex Semenenko  (MSIT) dec. Cesar Espinal  (StBP), 7-5
285 - Sekou Diabate  (StBP) dec. Marquis Cantone  (RP), 6-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler Lightweights: Daniel Adams (Msgr. Farrell, 113)
Most Outstanding Wrestler Upperweights: Ibrahim Mendheim (St Benedict's Prep, 160)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Cameron Mayfield  (EA) def. Jack Detomasso  (Mass), by FFT
106 - Dashiell Hort  (PP) dec. Nurmuhammad Pirmahmatov  (NU), 5-3
113 - Michael Holleran  (StBP) pinned Stephanos Hadoulis  (Mass), 2:07
120 - Ally Fitzgerald  (Lyn) def. Jackson Courbois  (RP), by FFT
126 - Andrew Dâ´Arcy  (StBP) dec. Joe Mattia  (Lyn), 8-7
132 - Ben Lindberg  (RP) pinned Alphonse Trapanese  (MF), 1:53
138 - Christopher Panteleakis  (MF) def. Leron Benari  (JM), by FFT
145 - Ramon Perez  (MF) dec. Felix Clayton  (StBP), 7-3
152 - Brian Whitman  (RP) pinned Rob Keon  (Mass), 1:46
160 - Shukhrat Muratov  (JM) def. Ogabek Nematov  (JM), by FFT
170 - Anthony Augustin  (StBP) md. Tyrus Andresen  (MF), 15-5
182 - James Colesanti  (SJBS) dec. Fawzi Oladejo  (StBP), 8-2
195 - Nick Gagliardi  (SJBS) pinned Richard Jr. Larson  (MF), 4:48
220 - Azamat Davlyatov  (JM) dec. Brandon Cohen  (Xav), 9-5
285 - Daniel Bogdanov  (JM) def. Matthew Cordero  (SJBS), by FFT

Lindenhurst Tournament
January 4, 2020
Team Scores
  1. Lindenhurst 314
  2. Massapequa 312.5
  3. North Babylon 182.5
  4. Deer Park 150.5
  5. Tottenville 132.5 - PSAL
  6. Benjamin Cardozo 91.5
  7. Copiague 67
  8. Amityville 43
      Sachem East 43
10. Riverhead 36
11. Babylon 35.5
12. Port Jefferson 21
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jacob Levin (Tot) dec. Carlos Arango (Mass), 3-2
106 - Tim Pescatore (NB) TF Curtis Levy (Cop), 5:04
113 - Josh Correa (Tot) dec. Edwin Contreras (Lind), 4-2 OT
120 - Chase Liardi (Mass) dec. Jared Weinhaus (SacE), 3-1
126 - Hamza Maiwand (BC) dec. Jake Ciolino (Mass), 7-2
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) dec. Jack Kirschbaum (Mass), 6-2
138 - Nick Pitocco (DP) dec. Will Piatti (Mass), 5-2
145 - Chris Searson (NB) dec. Aohdan Williams (Lind), 5-3
152 - Jeremy Scutellaro (Mass) pinned George Tsauaris (NB), 2:53
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Jay Fells (DP), 1:38
170 - Dom Casamassina (Mass) pinned Jordan Galaor (DP), 5:04
182 - Frank Kempron (Mass) pinned TJ Scaffidi (DP), 0:23
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) TF Quinn Service (Am), 4:26
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) dec. Jayshon Hines (NB), 4-3
285 - Sam Khodaparest (Mass) pinned Lucas Albert (Lind), 5:57
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Chase Liardi (Massapequa, 120)
Most Pins Least Time: Jake Trovato (Lindenhurst, 160), 3 in 2:15
Consolation Finals
  99 - Matt Reehil (Mass) TF James Miller (NB), 5:00
106 - James Figueroa (NB) md. Ashon Rikchards (Cop), 13-2
113 - Anthony D'Elia (PJ) pinned Eric Yu (BC), 0:50
120 - Eric Silva (Tot) pinned Justin Ripp (NB), 0;25
126 - Cal Milano (Mass) pinned Aidan Maggio (DP), 2:38
132 - Anthony Colavito (Lind) dec. Dan Butavicius (Tot), 4-2
138 - Keith Renick (Lind) pinned Jean Carlos Toribio (Cop), 2:41
145 - Dan O'Callaghan (Mass) pinned Alex Giuliani (Mass), *DEC 4-3*
152 - Logan Catalonotto (SacE) Frft Ryan Sims (Lind)
160 - Josh Indiviglio (BC) dec. Christian Danazar (NB), 8-3
170 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) pinned Doug Cruz (Cop), 0:42
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) TF Joe Appuugliese (Tot), 5:00
195 - Jake Gulino (Tot) pinned Demani White (Lind), 1:20
220 - David Reich (DP) dec. Fiorio DeVito (Lind), 3-2
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) dec. Tim Wilson (Am), 2-1

Rocky Gilmore Tournament at East Islip
January 4, 2020
Team Scores
  1. Brentwood 236
  2. Mt. Sinai 212
  3. East Islip 179
  4. Grand Street Campus 171 - PSAL
  5. Bay Shore 151
  6. Half Hollow Hills East 119.5
  7. Kellenberg Memorial 103
  8. Bayport-Blue Point 94.5
  9. Central Islip 78
10. Sachem North 16
11. Valley Stream South 9
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) md. Fernando Romero (Bwd) 13-4
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Kyle Walker (Bwd) 2:40
113 - Max Gallagher (BBP) md. Ethan Scully (BS) 16-4
120 - Joe Sparacio (BBP) pinned Devin Walker (Bwd) 4:48
126 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) dec. Israel Aucancela (Bwd) 4-3
132 - Jayden Cardenas (GSC) md. Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 13-2
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) TF Christefar Mableton (BS) 17-2
145 - Marquis Larmond (GSC) md. Matt Alamia (KM) 14-0
152 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) dec. Markel Browne (GSC) 3-1 SV
160 - Peter Carino (EI) pinned Omar Reyes (KM) 5:10
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) md. David Mendez (HHHE) 11-0
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) md. Arjay Wilko (EI) 13-2
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) dec. Nick Agresta (EI) 6-4
220 - Will Ligarzewski (KM) pinned Alex Ramirez (EI) 4:37
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Jason Rodriguez (Bwd) 1:47
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Wenchard Pierre Louis (Brentwood, 152
Most Pins Least Time: Elijah Rivera (Bay Shore, 106), 3 in 3:22
Consolation Finals
  99 - Justin Shayew (EI) dec. Jason Euceda (Bwd) 6-4
106 - Marcelo Medina (Bwd) dec. Derek Menechino (MtS) 5-2
113 - Francisco Gonzalez (Bwd) dec. Kadeem Nibbs (GSC) 6-0
120 - Isaias Torres (GSC) pinned Brian Eichler (SacN) 2:37
126 - Louie Cinquemani (EI) pinned Rocco Giarrantano (EI) 4:09
132 - Fidel Patterson (CI) dec. Hector Hernandez (Bwd) 1-0
138 - Nick Vetrano (EI) dec. Stanley Edouard (GSC) 2-0
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) dec. Alex Cerda (BS) 4-1
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) dec. Mike Colon (EI) 9-2
160 - Evans Charles (Bwd) dec. Charles Taliefero (HHHE) 3-1
170 - Adner Ramirez (GSC) dec. Rob Dombrowski (EI) 9-5
182 - Darryl Harris (GSC) md. Xavier Wilcher (CI) 10-2
195 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) dec. Mason Taylor (BS) 7-3
220 - Bryant Aparicio (CI) dec. Rich Lawrence (EI) 3-1
285 - Jordan Garcia (CI) def. Jorge Rodriguez (CI) by FFT
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Kyle Barber (BBP) dec. Logan Alfalla (EI) 5-0
106 - Akai Weber (HHHE) pinned Riley Spencer (BBP) 0:59
113 - Anthony Iadevaio (KM) pinned Shawn Wells (MtS) 2:09
120 - Ryan Paladino (KM) dec. Arian Parrondo (BS) 12-8
126 - Emerson Ascencio (Bwd) pinned Hayden Gallagher (BBP) 2:45
132 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) pinned Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) 2:18
138 - Manny Canales (Bwd) pinned Viktor Sandor (BBP) 2:38
145 - Joe Muratore (KM) dec. Mark Shayew (EI) 7-5
152 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) dec. Jose Najarro (CI) 3-2
160 - Medwin Perez (GSC) pinned Justin Kelly (EI) 1:34
170 - Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) dec. Joe Pontillo (EI) 5-3
182 - James Watterson (KM) dec. Ammad Azeemi (HHHE) 3-2
195 - Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) dec. DeAndre Perez (EI) 9-2
220 - Sebastian Regis (EI) dec. Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 5-3
285 - Jalen Mora (BS) pinned Brian Torrens (GSC) 0:30

Smithtown Tournament at Smithtown West
January 4, 2020
Team Scores
1. Connetquot 345.5
2. Manhasset 287
3. John Glenn 200.5
4. Smithtown East 190.5
5. Smithtown West 175
6. Ward Melville 165.5
7. East Meadow 116
8. Eastport-South Manor 109.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) pinned Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) 0:40
106 - Anthony Mirando (JG) pinned Kenneth Leverich (SmW) 3:23
113 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) pinned Timmy Fruhauf (Man) 5:03
120 - Jack Roszko (Man) pinned Christian Paredes (Con) 7:27
126 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Steven Wilkinson (Con) 4-2
132 - Zach Redding (ESM) TF Dalton Otto (Con) 3:50 (23-8)
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) pinned Ryan Quinn (SmE) 1:44
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) pinned Patrick Perulli (Man) 3:58
152 - Daniel Cassera (WM) dec. Thomas Giaramita (JG) 7-5
160 - James DeLucia (Con) dec. Adam Spalma (SmE) 6-4
170 - James Araneo (WM) md. Jack McCusker (Man) 16-8
182 - Scott Gifford (Con) dec. Hayden Girard (Man) 3-2
195 - Justin Vega (JG) dec. Cris Cabrejo (Man) 5-1
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) pinned Dylan Shelley (Man) 1:04
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Kevin Moreno (EM) 1:08
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jack Roszko (Manhasset, 120)
Most Pins Least Time: Chris Henzey (Connetquot, 170), 4 in 9:05
Consolation Finals
  99 - Daniel Poblete (JG) pinned Dylan Poblete (JG) 1:52
106 - Jason Pilla (Man) dec. Joseph O`Neill (WM) 6-2
113 - Matthew Rosenberg (SmE) dec. Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) 8-4
120 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) md. Vincent DiConza (SmE) 9-0
126 - TJ Roszko (Man) md. Gabe Trovato (ESM) 14-5
132 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) dec. Thomas Huxtable (SmE) 5-3
138 - James Malvey (Man) dec. Adrian Vitale (SmE) 8-6
145 - Ion Boboc (Con) pinned Dylan Gainey (Con) 1:18
152 - Jack Coffey (EM) md. Brett Harvey (Con) 10-2
160 - Alvaro Lopez-Salinas (EM) pinned Miguel Gonzalez (JG) 2:46
170 - Chris Henzey (Con) pinned Frank Moceri (Con) 1:22
182 - Joseph Donaghy (SmW) pinned Kyle Patillo (Con) 0:50
195 - Vincent Catania (Con) pinned Sean Prunty (ESM) 1:27
220 - Mark Aguirre (EM) dec. Bradley Zieman (Con) 5-2
285 - Max Linden (WM) def. George Orr (SmE) by Inj Dflt
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Harry Tzavelis (Man) pinned Sam Concagh (SmW) 0:56
106 - Nick Chimienti (EM) dec. Miguel Lozano (Con) 7-0
113 - Kemal Buz (JG) dec. Anthony DiConza (SmE) 6-2
120 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Chris Boccard (JG) 2:12
126 - Aaron Chetti (Con) def. Connor Malley (SmE), by FFT
132 - Anthony Gentile (EM) pinned Salvatore Brucculeri (SmE) 3:26
138 - Colby Frunzi (Con) dec. Giovanni LaSala (Con) 7-2
145 - Colin Presti (JG) dec. Scott Smith (Man) 8-7
152 - Michael Gerfo (SmE) pinned Jake Canny (SmW) 1:47
160 - Dillon Mackay (WM) dec. Ryan Eno (JG) 9-2
170 - Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) dec. Brian Lin (EM) 7-1
182 - Alex Batista (Con) dec. Matthew Rubesh (SmW) 6-0
195 - Matt Muscolo (Con) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 4:44
220 - Ryan Kang (JG) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 5-1
285 - Micheal Ioviero (SmW)

West Islip Duals
Championship
Islip (Isp) 44, Hauppauge (Haup) 35
January 4, 2020
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) md. Colin Happe (Haup) 21-8
126 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) TF Thomas Gilson (Isp) 22-6 4:29
132 - Luke Smith (Haup) dec. Sean Peterson (Isp) 6-2
138 - Matthew Hole (Isp) md. Andrew Maiorini (Haup) 11-3
145 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Tom Andria (Isp) 3:50
152 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Anthony Lonigro (Haup) 0:44
160 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned Justin Kong (Haup) 1:47
170 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Nico Gatien (Haup) 1:09
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 1:29
195 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) dec. Dennisen Sanders (Isp) 3-2
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp) pinned Brandon Ress (Haup) 4:28
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) by FFT
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) pinned Jared Spahn (Isp) 1:28
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) pinned Luke Clackett (Haup) 4:29
113 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) by FFT

3rd Place
Miller Place (MP) 56, West Islip (WI) 16
January 4, 2020
120 - Mark Rado (MP) dec. Connor Henry (WI) 5-2
126 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Mason Barany (WI) 3:10
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) pinned Ryan Hucke (MP) 4:53
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Liam Schweers (WI) 1:15
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) TF Lino Isabel (WI) 15-0
152 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) pinned Sal Depetro (WI) 3:46
160 - Jordan Syperski (MP) dec. William Baumert (WI) 4-2
170 - Robert Cunningham (MP) dec. Zachary Miller (WI) 9-8
182 - Nick Aliani (WI) by FFT
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Kyle Haff (WI) 0:35
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) dec. Mathew Valardo (WI) 2-1
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) by FFT
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) dec. Justin Marino (WI) 4-0
106 - Danny Poggi (WI) md. Momin Rafiq (MP) 9-1
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Nick Marino (WI) 3:15

5th Place
Mattituck (Matt) 68, West Babylon (WB) 16
January 4, 2020
120 - Domenic Valente (WB) md. Leonardo Rangel (Matt) 15-7
126 - Luke Altman (Matt) pinned Joseph Caltabiano (WB) 1:02
132 - Tate Klipstein (Matt) pinned Gabriel Pichardo (WB) 0:28
138 - Gabriel Gamboa (Matt) pinned Jack Graham (WB) 0:31
145 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 0:10
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 1:11
160 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) by FFT
170 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) pinned Nicholas Poulos (WB) 1:33
182 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) TF Jake Howard (WB) 16-1
195 - Diego Giron (Matt) dec. Marlon Quintanilla (WB) 3-2
220 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Jacob Carey (WB) 0:47
285 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) by FFT
  99 - Christopher Critchley (WB) by FFT
106 - Billy Colloca (WB) by FFT
113 - Carson Cornell (Matt) by FFT

7th Place
South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 60, New Canaan (CT) (NC) 27
January 4, 2020
120 - T Milligan (NC) by FFT
126 - Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) pinned (NC) 1:08
132 - R Decamillo (NC) dec. Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 7-3
138 - Conner Mastey (NC) pinned Ryan Maher (SS/ER) 1:45
145 - William Abrams (SS/ER) pinned Joey Bucci (NC) 0:38
152 - Christian Loucas (SS/ER) pinned Mike Remimgton (NC) 3:00
160 - Adian Kelly (SS/ER) pinned Dylan Kortman (NC) 3:03
170 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) pinned Matt Benevento (NC) 5:50
182 - Sean Croutier (SS/ER) by FFT
195 - G Clay (NC) by FFT
220 - Cobh Ferrick (SS/ER) by FFT
285 - C Benjamin (NC) by FFT
  99 - Thomas Wagner (SS/ER) by FFT
106 - Lucas Cortazar (SS/ER) by FFT
113 - Galvin Goodlad (SS/ER) pinned Tommy Goers (NC) 3:17

Round 1
Hauppauge (Haup) 56, Mattituck (Matt) 29
January 4, 2020
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) by FFT
106 - Luke Clackett (Haup) by FFT
113 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) pinned Carson Cornell (Matt) 3:20
120 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) pinned Leonardo Rangel (Matt) 1:01
126 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) TF Luke Altman (Matt) 16-1 3:24
132 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Daniel Puluc (Matt) 3:50
138 - Kieran Fine (Haup) dec. Christian Ardiano (Matt) 5-0
145 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Cole Digregorio (Matt) 2:27
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) TF Justin Kong (Haup) 17-0 2:27
160 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) pinned Nico Gatien (Haup) 1:04
170 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) pinned Phoenix Walker (Haup) 3:02
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) pinned Jack Giovannello (Matt) 1:47
195 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) pinned Diego Giron (Matt) 0:24
220 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Brandon Ress (Haup) 1:00
285 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 67, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 7
January 4, 2020
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) dec. Thomas Wagner (SS/ER) 2-0
106 - Lucas Cortazar (SS/ER) dec. Mark Milano (MP) 4-2 SV
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Galvin Goodlad (SS/ER) 1:33
120 - Mark Rado (MP) by FFT
126 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) 7-2
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) pinned Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 3:45
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) md. William Abrams (SS/ER) 13-0
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Hugh Rosshirt (SS/ER) 1:43
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) pinned Christian Loucas (SS/ER) 3:50
160 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) dec. Adian Kelly (SS/ER) 6-3
170 - Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) md. Robert Cunningham (MP) 14-3
182 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Sean Croutier (SS/ER) 0:20
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) by FFT
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) pinned Cobh Ferrick (SS/ER) 3:42
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 68, West Babylon (WB) 15
January 4, 2020
  99 - Christopher Critchley (WB) pinned Jared Spahn (Isp) 1:31
106 - Billy Colloca (WB) dec. Zach Miller (Isp) 4-2
113 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) by FFT
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) TF Domenic Valente (WB) 16-0 2:00
126 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) pinned Joseph Caltabiano (WB) 1:40
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Gabriel Pichardo (WB) 0:43
138 - Matthew Hole (Isp) pinned Christian Quintanilla (WB) 0:44
145 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 0:57
152 - Tommy Vitale (Isp) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 3:32
160 - Brenden Miller (Isp) by FFT
170 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Tristan Howard (WB) 0:19
182 - Marcus Acevedo (Isp) dec. Jake Howard (WB) 11-9
195 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Marlon Quintanilla (WB) 0:45
220 - Jacob Carey (WB) pinned Ebed Pineda (Isp) 3:44
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) by FFT

West Islip (WI) 64, New Canaan (NC) 21
January 4, 2020
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) by FFT
106 - Danny Poggi (WI) by FFT
113 - Nick Marino (WI) pinned Tommy Goers (NC) 1:41
120 - Connor Henry (WI) pinned Jeremy Goetz (NC) 3:50
126 - Mason Barany (WI) pinned T Milligan (NC) 3:50
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) md. R Decamillo (NC) 15-1
138 - Liam Schweers (WI) pinned Conner Mastey (NC) 1:09
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) pinned Joey Bucci (NC) 3:16
152 - Mike Remimgton (NC) pinned Sean Gabrell (WI) 3:26
160 - Dylan Kortman (NC) dec. William Baumert (WI) 6-0
170 - Matt Benevento (NC) pinned Zachary Miller (WI) 5:09
182 - Nick Aliani (WI) by FFT
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) pinned G Clay (NC) 0:34
220 - James O`Dea (WI) by FFT
285 - C Benjamin (NC) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 2:35

Round 2
Hauppauge (Haup) 36, Miller Place (MP) 30
January 4, 2020
106 - Luke Clackett (Haup) pinned Momin Rafiq (MP) 5:39
113 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) dec. Alexander Constantis (MP) 4-2 SV
120 - Mark Rado (MP) dec. Thomas Volpe (Haup) 9-2
126 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) pinned Justin Klein (MP) 5:01
132 - Luke Smith (Haup) md. Ryan Hucke (MP) 13-1
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) dec. Andrew Maiorini (Haup) 5-0
145 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) md. Travis Grebe (MP) 13-0
152 - Anthony Lonigro (Haup) pinned Jordan Syperski (MP) 1:17
160 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) dec. Nico Gatien (Haup) 4-1
170 - Robert Cunningham (MP) pinned Phoenix Walker (Haup) 3:25
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) dec. Noah Bila (MP) 6-0
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) by FFT
220 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) md. Nicholas Neyland (MP) 10-0
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) by FFT
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) dec. Mikey Manta (Haup) 7-3

Mattituck (Matt) 62, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 16
January 4, 2020
  99 - Thomas Wagner (SS/ER) by FFT
106 - Lucas Cortazar (SS/ER) by FFT
113 - Carson Cornell (Matt) pinned Galvin Goodlad (SS/ER) 4:11
120 - Leonardo Rangel (Matt) by FFT
126 - Luke Altman (Matt) dec. Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) 11-5
132 - Daniel Puluc (Matt) md. Brady Bender (SS/ER) 17-4
138 - William Abrams (SS/ER) md. Christian Ardiano (Matt) 10-2
145 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) md. Hugh Rosshirt (SS/ER) 11-0
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) pinned Christian Loucas (SS/ER) 0:35
160 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) dec. Brendan McCarthy (SS/ER) 9-4
170 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) pinned Sean Croutier (SS/ER) 1:01
182 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) by FFT
195 - Diego Giron (Matt) by FFT
220 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Cobh Ferrick (SS/ER) 0:27
285 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 67, West Islip (WI) 18
January 4, 2020
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) pinned Danny Poggi (WI) 2:37
113 - Nick Marino (WI) pinned Dylan McKenna (Isp) 3:33
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned Joseph D`Avazo (WI) 0:34
126 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) dec. Mason Barany (WI) 11-7
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Tommy Corcoran (WI) 4:53
138 - Tom Andria (Isp) pinned John Basile (WI) 0:39
145 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Lino Isabel (WI) 0:50
152 - Tommy Vitale (Isp) md. Sal Depetro (WI) 11-0
160 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned William Baumert (WI) 1:33
170 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Zachary Miller (WI) 0:44
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 1:10
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) by FFT
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp) pinned James O`Dea (WI) 0:29
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 1:29
  99 - Justin Marino (WI) pinned Jared Spahn (Isp) 3:49

West Babylon (WB) 48, New Canaan (CT) (NC) 36
January 4, 2020
  99 - Christopher Critchley (WB) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Tommy Goers (NC) 2:37
120 - Domenic Valente (WB) pinned Jeremy Goetz (NC) 2:22
126 - Joseph Caltabiano (WB) pinned T Milligan (NC) 4:28
132 - R Decamillo (NC) pinned Gabriel Pichardo (WB) 1:59
138 - Conner Mastey (NC) pinned Jack Graham (WB) 1:42
145 - Joey Bucci (NC) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 1:11
152 - Logan Villardi (WB) pinned Mike Remimgton (NC) 3:30
160 - Dylan Kortman (NC) by FFT
170 - Tristan Howard (WB) pinned Matt Benevento (NC) 1:52
182 - Nicholas Poulos (WB) by FFT
195 - G Clay (NC) pinned Jake Howard (WB) 1:39
220 - Marlon Quintanilla (WB) by FFT
285 - C Benjamin (NC) pinned Jacob Carey (WB) 0:39

Round 3
Hauppauge (Haup) 81, South Side/East Rockaway (SS/ER) 0
January 4, 2020
113 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) pinned Galvin Goodlad (SS/ER) 0:14
120 - Colin Happe (Haup) by FFT
126 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) pinned Andrew Cancel (SS/ER) 1:37
132 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Oren Rubin (SS/ER) 1:07
138 - Andrew Maiorini (Haup) dec. William Abrams (SS/ER) 8-2
145 - Adam Rosario (Haup) pinned Hugh Rosshirt (SS/ER) 3:41
152 - Anthony Lonigro (Haup) pinned Christian Loucas (SS/ER) 0:31
160 - Justin Kong (Haup) by FFT
170 - Nico Gatien (Haup) by FFT
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) by FFT
195 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) by FFT
220 - Brandon Ress (Haup) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) by FFT
106 - Luke Clackett (Haup) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 52, Mattituck (Matt) 26
January 4, 2020
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Carson Cornell (Matt) 1:12
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Leonardo Rangel (Matt) 1:10
126 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Luke Altman (Matt) 8-5
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) TF Daniel Puluc (Matt) 15-0
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) TF Christian Ardiano (Matt) 18-1
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Cole Digregorio (Matt) 0:28
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) pinned Jordan Syperski (MP) 5:56
160 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) dec. Malachi Boisseau (Matt) 12-11
170 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) TF Robert Cunningham (MP) 15-0
182 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) dec. Noah Bila (MP) 6-3
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Diego Giron (Matt) 1:56
220 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Nicholas Neyland (MP) 4:32
285 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) pinned Angelo Casiano (MP) 3:59
  99 - Michael Giugliano (MP) by FFT
106 - Momin Rafiq (MP) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 84, New Canaan (CT) (NC) 6
January 4, 2020
113 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) pinned Tommy Goers (NC) 1:20
120 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned Jeremy Goetz (NC) 0:29
126 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) pinned T Milligan (NC) 1:14
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned R Decamillo (NC) 3:15
138 - Matthew Hole (Isp) pinned Conner Mastey (NC) 0:32
145 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Joey Bucci (NC) 1:29
152 - Tommy Vitale (Isp) pinned Mike Remimgton (NC) 3:40
160 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned Dylan Kortman (NC) 1:18
170 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Matt Benevento (NC) 0:31
182 - Marcus Acevedo (Isp) by FFT
195 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned G Clay (NC) 3:04
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp) by FFT
285 - C Benjamin (NC) pinned Juan Pantaleon (Isp) 0:46
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) by FFT
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) by FFT

West Islip (WI) 61, West Babylon (WB) 18
January 4, 2020
113 - Nick Marino (WI) by FFT
120 - Joseph D`Avazo (WI) pinned Domenic Valente (WB) 0:45
126 - Mason Barany (WI) pinned Joseph Caltabiano (WB) 3:23
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) pinned Gabriel Pichardo (WB) 1:01
138 - Aiden Ciesluk (WI) pinned Jack Graham (WB) 1:10
145 - Lino Isabel (WI) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 1:26
152 - Thomas Conza (WI) dec. Logan Villardi (WB) 19-16
160 - William Baumert (WI) by FFT
170 - Tristan Howard (WB) pinned Zachary Miller (WI) 4:55
182 - Nick Aliani (WI) pinned Nicholas Poulos (WB) 3:17
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) pinned Jake Howard (WB) 1:39
220 - Mathew Valardo (WI) md. Marlon Quintanilla (WB) 15-2
285 - Jacob Carey (WB) pinned James O`Dea (WI) 0:40
  99 - Christopher Critchley (WB) dec. Justin Marino (WI) 6-5
106 - Billy Colloca (WB) dec. Danny Poggi (WI) 8-4

.Commack (Com) 55, Ward Melville (WM) 22
January 3, 2020
285 - Patrick Morski (Com) pinned Max Linden (WM) 1:44
  99 - Christian Lievano (WM) pinned Vasili Ragivanis (Com) 1:36
106 - Joseph O`Neill (WM) md. Thomas Sparling (Com) 11-2
113 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Joseph Little (WM) 1:00
120 - Jake Eckerle (Com) md. Matthew Cracchiola (WM) 9-1
126 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) dec. Jace Yannucciello (WM) 2-0
132 - Ethan Herschander (WM) pinned Brett Rosenberg (Com) 1:16
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Nick Constantino (WM) 3:34
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) pinned Liam Giannelli (WM) 0:42
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) dec. Daniel Cassera (WM) 10-6
160 - Jack Cassidy (Com) dec. John Mcelroy (WM) 8-6
170 - James Araneo (WM) pinned Jonathan Abrams (Com) 1:56
182 - Evan Bove (Com) pinned Jake Varano (WM) 1:26
195 - Soel Melero (Com) by FFT
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Michael Scarth (WM) 0:48

Hauppauge (Haup) 48, Cold Spring Harbor (CSH) 34
January 3, 2020
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) pinned Raymond McNulty (CSH) 0:34
106 - Luke Clackett (Haup) md. Greyson Meak (CSH) 9-0
113 - Jackson Polo (CSH) md. Frankie Volpe (Haup) 16-5
120 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) pinned Michael Centrella (CSH) 0:26
126 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) pinned Beau Hodgson (CSH) 1:32
132 - Andrew Maiorini (Haup) md. Sean Mcauley (CSH) 10-0
138 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Ben Bruno (CSH) 5:22
145 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Matthew Mannino (CSH) 1:36
152 - Christian Hansen (CSH) pinned Anthony Lonigro (Haup) 2:40
160 - Gaven Bell (CSH) pinned Nico Gatien (Haup) 2:27
170 - Jacob Bruno (CSH) pinned Phoenix Walker (Haup) 2:58
182 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) md. Rj Schupler (CSH) 8-0
195 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) pinned Reed Cooper (CSH) 0:56
220 - Kolton Gagnon (CSH) pinned Brandon Ress (Haup) 1:16
285 - Ethan Burdo (CSH) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 48, Central Islip (CI) 30
January 3, 2020
  99 - Julissa Fonseca (CI) pinned Dom Colavito (Lind) 2:47
106 - David Canales (CI) pinned Kevin Ray (Lind) 4:31
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) by FFT
120 - Kevin Mills (CI) dec. Christian Campay (Lind) 5-1
126 - Matthew Corbett (Lind) TF Jonathan Bonilla (CI) 16-0 2:59
132 - Fidel Patterson (CI) dec. Anthony Colavito (Lind) 2-0
138 - Keith Renick (Lind) pinned David Garcia (CI) 3:31
145 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) md. Jonathan Moriera (CI) 8-0
152 - Jose Najarro (CI) pinned Ryan Sims (Lind) 3:14
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Kevin Cruz (CI) 1:00
170 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) by FFT
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) dec. Xavier Wilcher (CI) 7-2
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Charlye Nino-Vera (CI) 1:54
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Bryant Aparicio (CI) 1:45
285 - Jordan Garcia (CI) pinned Lucas Albert (Lind) 3:10

North Babylon (NB) 63, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 20
January 3, 2020
99 - Vincent Romano (NB) dec. Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) 6-4
106 - James Figueroa (NB) pinned Nick Morbillo (ESM)
113 - Timmothy Pescatore (NB) pinned Troy Fiume (ESM)
120 - John Erdurak (NB) pinned Joseph Norton (ESM)
126 - Gabe Trovato (ESM) md. Dylan Fernandez (NB) 17-4
132 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) md. Justin Figueroa (NB) 14-1
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Lionel Charles Pierre (NB)
145 - Christopher Searson (NB) pinned Patrick Carroll (ESM)
152 - George Tsavaris (NB) pinned Justin Rathje (ESM)
160 - Christian Danazar (NB) pinned Scott Reinfort (ESM)
170 - Nico Rojas (NB) by FFT
182 - George Hernandez (NB) by FFT
195 - Sean Prunty (ESM) by FFT
220 - Jashon Hines (NB) by FFT
285 - Parnell Phanord (NB) by FFT

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 45, Sachem North (SacN) 30
January 3, 2020
  99 - JT Mankowich (SacN) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 3:05
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Andrew Macchio (SacN) 0:27
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) md. Vinny Milito (SacN) 12-3
120 - Sean Beatty (PM) md. Brian Eichler (SacN) 12-0
126 - Joe Nuzzi (SacN) dec. Frank Marsilia (PM) 7-5 SV
132 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) dec. Jack Caravella (PM) 4-2
138 - Rob Mankowich (SacN) pinned Randy Valverde (PM) 5:59
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) dec. Michael Barker (SacN) 3-0
152 - John Mendes (SacN) pinned Ryan Wassmer (PM) 1:58
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) md. Eric Wetherbee (SacN) 21-9
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Josh Glasgold (SacN) 4:16
182 - James Tomlinson (PM) pinned Trey Morstadt (SacN) 0:50
195 - Alex Bruno (PM) pinned Vincent Engel (SacN) 3:12
220 - Kevin Lazar (SacN) pinned Brendan Wassmer (PM) 0:56
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Ryan Thompson (SacN) 1:19

Edie Mellino Memorial Breast Cancer Awareness Tournament at West Islip
December 28, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Brentwood  212
 2. East Islip  183
 3. Chaminade  169
 4. Port Jefferson  124.5
 5. Central Islip  118.5
 6. West Islip  112
 7. Clarkstown South  58
 8. Southampton  27.5
Championship Finals
  99 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) pinned Justin Marino (WI). 5:04
106 - Shane Meenaghan (Cham) dec. Dan Poggi (WI)
113 - Anthony D'elia (PJ) def. Fransico Gonzalez (Bwd), by Inj Dflt
120 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) dec. Gavin Herzog (EI)
126 - Izzy Auncancela (Bwd) dec. Miachael Sanfilippo (Cham), 4-2
132 - Rocco Demartino (Cham) dec. James Sullivan (CS)
138 - Michael Semeraro (Cham) dec. Anthony Evangelista (PJ)
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) dec. Davis Luckner (Cham)
152 - Wenchard Pierre-Louis (Bwd) pinned Jose Najarro (CI), 2:26
160 - Doug Stern (Cham) dec. Peter Carino (EI)
170 - Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) dec. Ben Brown (SH), 2-0
182 - Xavier Witcher (CI) dec. Arjay Wilko (EI)
195 - Jack Neidenberger (PJ) dec. Nick Agresta (EI)
220 - Rich Lawrence (EI) dec. Sebastian Regis (EI)
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Salvatore Lodice (CS), 0:34
Consolation Finals
  99 - Frank D'elia (PJ) dec. Dylan Aristides (EI)
106 - Marcello Medina (Bwd) dec. Fernando Romero (Bwd), 5-4
113 - Liam Rogers (PJ) dec. Andrew Olijareztk (CS)
120 - Connor Henry (WI) dec. Joe Davanzo (WI)
126 - Mason Barany (WI) dec. Louie Cinquemani (EI)
132 - Hector Hernandez (Bwd) dec. Fidel Patterson (CI), 3-0
138 - Nick Vetrano (EI) pinned Manny Willins (Bwd), 1:44
145 - Manny Canales (Bwd) dec. Chris Umanazor (Bwd), by FFT
152 - Anthony Senft (Cham) dec. Michael Colon (EI)
160 - Evan Charles (Bwd) dec. Will Baumert (WI), 4-2
170 - Gabe Willins (Bwd) pinned Zach Miller (WI), 0:24
182 - Nick Aliani (WI) dec. Charlye Nino (CI)
195 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) md. Kyle Haff (WI), 10-2
220 - Bryant Aparicio (CI) dec. Ryan Holahan (CS)
285 - Jordan Garcia (CI) dec. Jorge Rodriguez (CI)

Michael O`Connell Tournament at Pearl River
December 28, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Kings Park 190.5
 2. Tottenville 182.5 - PSAL
 3. Minisink Valley 109 - Sec 9
 4. New Paltz 99.5 - Sec 9
 5. Iona Prep 92.5 - CHSAA
 6. Nanuet 91 - Sec 1
 7. Tappan Zee 57 - Sec 1
 8. Babylon 36.5
 9. Sleepy Hollow 32 - Sec 1
10. Pearl River 23 - Sec 1
11. Horace Greeley 18 - Sec 1
12. Croton 16 - Sec 1
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Jacob Levin  (Tot) dec. Anthony Tresch  (MV) 7-1
106 - Vincent Ziccardi  (KP) dec. Sal Esposito  (Tot) 3-2
113 - Robbie Horan  (IP) dec. Ryan Gaynor  (Tot) 7-2
120 - Eric Silva  (Tot) dec. Elliot Crocco  (NP) 6-5
126 - David Correa  (Tot) dec. Thomas DiResta  (KP) 11-4
132 - Shane McSweeney  (Bab) dec. Dan Butavicius  (Tot) 2-0
138 - Brian Lombardi  (MV) TF Tyler Nicholson  (Nan) 18-3
145 - Ethan Palanca  (NP) dec. Guy Rozenman  (Tot) 11-4
152 - Andrew Filip  (MV) dec. Levi Wyns  (NP) 8-2
160 - A. J. Kovacs  (IP) TF Charles Leo  (KP) 15-0
170 - Kiernan Derway  (KP) md. Talon Carsto  (SH) 12-0
182 - Robert Gomez  (KP) pinned Desmond Kivlehan  (TZ) 3:58
195 - Matt Kelly  (IP) pinned Eddie Scutari  (Cro) 3:45
220 - Vincent Loblanco  (TZ) pinned J. C. Cabrera  (MV) 1:47
285 - Darius Palmar  (Nan) pinned Evan Jansen  (NP) 1:51
Consolation Finals
  99 - Dean Renna  (KP) pinned Bobby Hardwick  (Nan) :38
106 - Matt Shaw  (PR) md. Isabella Garcia  (HG) 9-0
113 - Josh Correa  (Tot) dec. Harry Wiwczar  (KP) 6-5
120 - Sean Degl  (IP) dec. Oliver Ault  (HG) 6-3
126 - Vincent Stazzone  (KP) md. Jack Devoe  (Bab) 9-1
132 - Aiden Franzone  (KP) dec. Rory Hamilton  (MV) 7-2
138 - Frank Recca  (Tot) pinned Zachary Burnett  (SH) :49
145 - Jeremy Schucker  (Nan) pinned Brendan Wholey  (TZ) 4:03
152 - George Racz  (MV) dec. Michael Molina  (KP) 8-2
160 - John Koch  (KP) dec. Devon Doty  (MV) 5-1
170 - Logan Zaino  (IP) dec. Amedeo Finocchiaro  (Tot) 3-2
182 - Logan Michael  (NP) pinned Dani Sinanaj  (TZ) 2:40
195 - Jake Gulino  (Tot) pinned Logan Ormond  (NP) :54
220 - Andrew Knapp  (Nan) pinned Jack Bonnah  (KP) 1:57
285 - Charles Iwanejko  (KP) pinned Dylan Cedno  (Nan) 3:45

Raider Invitational at Patchogue-Medford
December 28, 2019
Team Scores:
1. Patchogue-Medford  408.5
2. Miller Place  326
3. Smithtown East  268
4. John Glenn  235.5
5. Bay Shore  228
6. Herricks  138
7. Westbury  100
8. Riverhead  66.5
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Joseph Manfredi (Her) dec. Mike Giugliano (MP) 2-1
106 - Elijah Rivera (BS) md. Anthony Mirando (JG) 16-2
113 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Alex Constantis (MP) 3:52
120 - Vinny DiConza (SmE) md. Frank Marsillia (PM) 9-1
126 - Connor Malley (SmE) pinned Joseph Mattei (Her) 3:02
132 - Sal Brucculeri (SmE) pinned Ty Panariello (BS) 1:20
138 - Kyle Klein (MP) pinned Christefar Mableton (BS) 3:33
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) dec. Nate Bruno (PM) 7-5
152 - Keon Ayala (BS) pinned Thomas Giaramita (JG) 2:42
160 - Danny Horton (PM) pinned Andrew Alvarado (Wbry) 3:02
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Ian Fratarcangelli (JG) 1:31
182 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned James Tomlinson (PM) 1:52
195 - Chris Bold (MP) pinned Justin Vega (JG) 3:54
220 - Jeremiah Funches (Wbry) pinned Brendan Wassmer (PM) 1:48
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned George Orr (SmE) 3:03
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Sean Beatty (Patchogue-Medford, 113)
Most Pins Least Time: Anthony Spataro (Patchogue-Medford, 106)
Consolation Finals
 
99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) pinned Dan Poblete (JG) 3:52
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Momin Rafiq (MP) :27
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) md. Anthony DiConza (SmE) 16-2
120 - Mark Rado (MP) TF Arian Parrondo (BS) 4:45
126 - Justin Klein (MP) md. Alex Hopkins (JG) 8-0
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) pinned Aaron Cho (Her) 4:56
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) pinned Adrian Vitale (SmE) 4:30
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) dec. Alex Cerda (MP) 3-2
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) pinned Michael Gerfo (SmE) 4:08
160 - Adam Spalma (SmE) dec. Robbie Cunningham (MP) 10-8
170 - Liam Setters (SmE) dec. Evan Louis (PM) 7-3
182 - Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) dec. Travis Visco (PM) 4-2
195 - Alex Bruno (PM) pinned Mason Taylor (BS) 2:27
220 - Ryan Kang (JG) dec. Anthony Velasquez (PM) 4-2
285 - Steven Cruz (Riv) pinned Angelo Casiano (MP) 2:24
5th/6th Place Matches
99 - Dylan Poblete (JG) dec. Tommy Aiello (JG) 8-5
106 - Kumel Arif (Her) pinned Danny Dunn (Her) 3:24
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) md. Matt Rosenberg (SmE) 13-2
120 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned Frank Rubiano (JG) 2:54
126 - Jonathan Aldana (Wbry) pinned Ireno Rangel de la Cruz (Riv) 2:38
132 - Brendan Knott (JG) pinned Marcos Gonzalez (West) 2:36
138 - Gavin Cirolli (MP) maj. dec. Devon Gobay (PM) 12-4
145 - Marcus Osjecskowski (Her) dec. Joe LaCorte (JG) 4-2
152 - Thaine Clark (PM) dec. Ethan Peneranda (PM) 7-2
160 - Ruiz Kamaruszaman (Her) dec. Ryan Eno (JG) 10-8
170 - Daniel Mattei (Her) pinned Charles Kruger (PM) 3:58
182 - Liam Knapp (BS) dec. Alon Alkelai (JG) 6-0
195 - Russell Savino (PM) dec. Ben Katz (PM) 5-1
220 - Matt Polo (Her) dec. Nick Neyland (MP) 5-1
285 - Jalen Mora (BS) dec. Josh Espinoza (PM) 4-3

54th Annual Mid Hudson Invitational at Arlington
December 27-28, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Xavier 194 - Ct
 2. Ward Melville 175
 3. Longwood 173
 4.  Rocky Point 160
 5. Mattituck 155
 6. Newburgh 150.5 - Sec 9
 7. Arlington 104.5 - Sec 1
 8. Hewlett 103.5
 9. Onteora 101.5 - Sec 9
10. Red Hook 97 - Sec 9
11 Seaford 94.5
12 Kingston 88 - Sec 9
13 Wallkill 79.5 - Sec 9
14 Valley Central 67 - Sec 9
15 Saugerties 64 - Sec 9
16 Guilderland 62 - Sec 2
17 Pine Bush 60 - Sec 9
18 Port Chester 52.5 - Sec 1
19 Highland 50 - Sec 9
20 Beacon 47 - Sec 1
21 Cornwall 46.5 - Sec 9
22 Mamaroneck 45 - Sec 1
23 Ossining 44 - Sec 1
24 John Jay East Fishkill 36.5 - Sec 1
25 Carmel 32 - Sec 1
26 James I. O'Neill 18
27 Marlboro 16
28 Rondout Valley 4
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - PJ Duke (Car) pinned Christian Lievano (WM) 4:38
106 - Chris Crawford (Bea) md. Jackson Merli (NFA) 12-4
113 - Nick LaMorte (RP) pinned Nick Ricciuto (VC) 4:57
120 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Michael Rapuano (Xav) 0:32
126 - Ivan Garcia (PC) md. Matt Morris (RH) 13-3
132 - Ethan Herschander (WM) dec. Dan Puluc (Matt) 9-4
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) md. Tim Bova (Arl) 11-3
145 - James Lunt (Xav) TF Tyler Benincasa (RH) 2:38
152 - Tommy Askey (PB) dec. Nick Ross (Ont) 10-5
160 - Pat Ross (Ont) dec. Jonathan DelVecchio (Lwd) 10-3
170 - James Araneo (WM) pinned Nate Ross (Ont) 4:52
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) pinned Johnny McGowan (Mam) 3:58
195 - Joseph Russell (NFA) pinned Cameron Durant (Guild) 5:59
220 - Colby Suglia (Matt) dec. Maxx DeCapua (NFA) 5-2
285 - Joe Nolan (Oss) dec. Tyler Marlborough (Matt) 3-2 UTB
Most Outstanding Wrestler Freshman: PJ Duke (Carmel, 99)
Most Outstanding Wrestler Sophmore: Tim Bova (Arlington, 138)
Most Outstanding Wrestler Junior
: Darren Ketcham (Rocky Point, 120)
Most Outstanding Wrestler Senior
: Tommy Askey (Pine Bush, 152)
Consolation Finals   99 - Dillon Arrick (Arl) pinned Rocco Futia (Wall) 1:46
106 - Joe O'Neill (WM) TF Tanner Butcher (RP) 16-1
113 - Jaden Hansen (NFA) md. Mason Rappold (Lwd) 13-2
120 - Matt Cracchiola (WM) md. Jake Chenier (King) 9-0
126 - Jake Murphy (Sea) dec. John Antonelli (Mar) 4-3 SV
132 - Tommy Mangianello (Xav) dec. Braydon Pennell (PB) 14-9
138 - Matt Romano (VC) dec. Tom Lynch (Sea) 4-2
145 - Cole DiGregorio (Matt) md. Connor Hess (Arl) 14-5
152 - Dan Cassera (WM) md. Quinn Moynihan (Xav) 12-4
160 - Fletcher Goodman (Hew) dec. Luke Tischio (Xav) 3-2
170 - Tyler Albis (JJ-EF) dec. Zach Soriano (Lwd) 7-0
182 - Pat Quinn (Sea) def. Graeme Knissel (Saug) by Inj Def
195 - Connor Boyer (JO) dec. Marcellus Ruiz (Xav) 5-4
220 - Jake Maiorano (Hew) pinned Stephen Holmes (King) 1:21
285 - Macolm Wilson-Tolliver (Xav) pinned Marquis Cantone (RP) 0:52
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Kirk Smith (Hew) dec. Marco Giumarra (Corn) 7-6
106 - Rian Kirker (RH) pinned Sebastian Vidacovich (VC) 1:32
113 - Tyler Reed (Corn) pinned Peter Bender (High) 4:32
120 - Naim Lynch (Hew) dec. Matt Davis (Wall) 4-3
126 - Colin Loria (Xav) dec. Joe Ferro (King) 8-3
132 - Andrew Volpi (Sea) dec. Marcus Berroa (Guild) 5-3
138 - Hunter Fink (Lwd) dec. Ryan Goodman HEW 6-1
145 - Gavin Richter (King) dec. Antonio Clark (Lwd) 15-10
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) pinned Zach Pelech (Lwd) 2:45
160 - Malachai Boisseau (Matt) Adian Maduro (High) by FFT
170 - Alden Hathaway (Wall) pinned Nick Patterson (NFA) 0:41
182 - Darwin Banegas (NFA) pinned Joe Castolenia (Corn) 2:33
195 - Michael Hernandez (Lwd) dec. Zavier Bennett (King) 3-2 TB
220 - Will Cullen (Xav) pinned Tyler Young (Lwd) 0:38
285 - Alfredo Martinez (Saug) pinned Alex Nguyen (NFA) 1:40

63rd Annual Windsor Christmas Tournament
December 27-28, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Mt. Sinai 151.5
 2. Windsor 119 - Sec 4
 3. Horseheads 114.5 - Sec 4
 4. Indian River 110.5 - Sec 3
 5. Chenango Forks 110.5 - Sec 4
 6. Norwich 110.5 - Sec 4
 7. Manhasset 100.5
 8. BGAH 97.5 - Sec 4
 9. Burnt Hills 91.5 - Sec 2
10. Towanda 78 - PA
11. Elmira 69 - Sec 4
12. Tioga 63.5 - Sec 4
13. Saratoga Springs 56.5 - Sec 2
14. Mohansen 55 - Sec 2
15. Dryden 52.5 - Sec 4
16. Spencer Van Etten Candor 51 - Sec 4
17. Greene/Oxford 49.5 - Sec 4
18. Walton/Delhi 48 - Sec 4
19. Susquehanna Valley 46 - Sec 4
20. Suffield 44 - CT
21. CBA/JD 43 - Sec 3
22. Waverly 41 - Sec 4
23. Colonie 40 - Sec 2
24. Owego 39 - Sec 4
25. Corning 38 - Sec 4
26. Honeye Falls Lima 33.5 - Sec 2
27. Homer 27.5 - Sec 4
28. Groton 27.5 - Sec 4
29. LaSalle 27 - Sec 2
30. Eldred/Liberty/Fallsburg 24 - Sec 9
31. Deposit-Hancock 22 - Sec 4
32. Canandaigua 18.5 - Sec 5
33. Ithaca 12 - Sec 4
34. Union Endicott 10 - Sec 4
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Braydon Fahrback (MtS) dec. Gianni Silvestri (Tio) 5-4
106 - Tyler Ferrara (CF) dec. Caden Bellis (Tio) 5-2
113 - Dante Geislinger (Nor) md. Tommy Dale (HH) 10-2
120 - Anthony Noto (HFL) md. Alex Booth (IR) 15-4
126 - Logan Patterson (IR) dec. Cody Merwin (WD) 3-2
132 - Luke Riley (Elm) md. Ousman Duncanson (SVEC) 12-0
138 - Drew Witham (Cor) md. Logan Gumble (CF) 12-2
145 - Brody Oleksak (BGAH) dec. Eric Griskowitz (SS) 1-0
152 - Jake Scibek (HH) md. Nick Pino (LaS) 9-0
160 - Ethan Stotler (Wav) dec. Aiden Poe (IR) 10-7
170 - Mikey Squires (Nor) dec. Matt Campo (MtS) 6-4
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) md. Gabriel Monroe (Win) 9-0
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) dec. Sam Sorenson (Hom) 2- - TB
220 - Victor Little (BH) pinned Alex Perez (Tow) 3:11
285 - Lucas Scott (CF) dec. Tyler Rice (Nor) 3-0
Jim Howard Most Outstanding Wrestler Award: Mikey Squires (Norwich, 170)
Sportsmanship Award Winner: Brandon Butler (Windsor, 195)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Darren Florance (BGAH) dec. Clayton O'Connor (Moh) 6-5
106 - Joey Florance (BGAH) pinned Daniel Taggert (Suff) 1:40
113 - Josh Warland (BH) dec. Tyler Hawley (Tow) 7-0
120 - Zach Levey (HH) dec. Jack Roszko (Man) 5-3
126 - Zachary Johns (Suff) dec. Kyle Willard (Gro) 4-1
132 - Brady Smith (Gr/Ox) pinned Brendon Goodrich (MtS) 3:32
138 - Mike O'Brien (MtS) dec. Jacob Deguire (Moh) 8-6
145 - Matthew Mckewin-Bates (Dry) pinned Evan Johnson (Tow) 2:22
152 - Gabe Lynch (IR) dec. Emmet Wood (Tio) 5-2
160 - Dave Flora (Win) dec. Jarrett O'Connell (HH) 3- - SV
170 - Jack McCusker (Man) md. Langdon Sibley (Win) 9-1
182 - Mitchell Knapp (SV) pinned Brad Needels (CF) 2:52
195 - Brandon Butler (Win) dec. Trevor Frable (SV) 7-4
220 - Collin Bidwell (Win) dec. John Robyck (Elm) 4-0
285 - Jeremiah Cheatham (Elm) dec. Hayden Roe (Col) 5-3
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Max Morris (Nor) md. Lucius Anderson (SS) 11-0
106 - Jack Taylor (BH) pinned Riley Walker (Corn) 4:07
113 - Rishabh Jajoo (Man) md. Timmy Fruhauf (Man) 13-0
120 - Tyler Rossini (BH) dec. Joseph Curreri (ELF) 6-2
126 - TJ Roszko (Man) md. Dan Parker (Ith) 15-4
132 - Sam Dow (Dry) dec. Calum Houper (HH) 6-3
138  - Bobby Brotherton (Dry) dec. James Malvey (Man) 6-3
145 - Dylan Wilmot (Win) dec. Ryan Shanian (MtS) 3-1
152 - Alex Morse (SVEC) md. Nick Lamoureaux (WD) 15-3
160 - Enver Bulatov (CBA/JD) pinned Dakota Powers (Nor) 2:49
170 - Cam Bundy (OFA) dec. Jack Massengale (HH) 8-4
182 - Tyler Benjamin (OFA) def. Austin Eggleston (BGAH) By FFT
195 - Noah Kennedy (Gr/Ox) pinned Logan Stark (Col) 1:34
220 - Hunter Roberts (ELF) pinned Evan Kenyon (DH) 1:37
285 - Camrin Russell (Moh) pinned Timmy James (BGAH) 3:45

Joe Davidson Memorial Tournament at Sachem North
December 27-28, 2019
Team Scores
 1. MacArthur (General Douglas) HS  351.5
 2. Sachem East  270.5
 3. Islip  258
 4. Sachem North  175
 5. Eastport-South Manor  148.5
 6. William Floyd  147.5
 7. Sayville  146
 8. Deer Park  126.5
 9. Uniondale  90
10. Bayport-Blue Point  80.5
11. Harry S Truman  25 - PSAL
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - John Tietjen (SacE) TF Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) 4:46 (15-0)
106 - Zach Miller (Islip) pinned Matthew Huggard (Mac) 5:53
113 - Max Gallagher (BBP) md. Killian Foy (Mac) 11-1
120 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) dec. Joe Sparacio (BBP) 5-3
126 - Vincenzo Montefusco (Mac) dec. Michael Randazzo (Mac) 5-4
132 - Jake Schneider (Mac) dec. Stephen Lukas (ESM) 3-2
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) dec. Cosmo Stoia (WF) 10-3
145 - Francis Whitehouse (Islip) dec. Thomas Szilagyi (Mac) 8-5
152 - Corey Cimino (SacE) pinned Louis Calone (Mac) 0:43
160 - Jack Spahn (Islip) dec. Brenden Miller (Islip) 5-0
170 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) pinned Jordan Galaor (DP) 1:20
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) dec. Dylan Young (Mac) 6-4
195 - Anthony Cascen (HST) def. Endi Fernandez (Un), by FFT
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) dec. Luis Valdez (SacE) 5-2
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) dec. Santiago Strick (WF) 7-4
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jared Weinhaus (Sachem East, 120)
Champions of Champions: Max Gallagher (Bayport-Blue Point, 113)
Consolation Finals
  99 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. Nicholas Barone (WF) 7-3
106 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) dec. Nick Morbillo (ESM) 10-3
113 - Dylan Collins (Mac) dec. Vinny Milito (SacN) 5-0
120 - Logan Delisle (Islip) dec. Yirdaw Rivera (Say) 6-0
126 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) def. Lucas Conniker (SacE), by FFT
132 - Sean Peterson (Islip) TF Matthew Keegan (SacN) 5:57 (17-2)
138 - Jordan Pommells (Un) dec. Nick Dougherty (Mac) 6-3
145 - Michael Barker (SacN) def. Ryan Meehan (SacE), by FFT
152 - Harry Wessels (Say) pinned Tommy Vitale (Islip) 2:48
160 - Cody Lopresti (Say) dec. Eric Wetherbee (SacN) 6-4 SV
170 - Josh Glasgold (SacN) pinned Brody Brown (SacE) 1:50
182 - Isaiah Lee (Un) dec. Dennisen Sanders (Islip) 3-1
195 - Sean Prunty (ESM) md. Sean White (DP) 11-0
220 - David Reich (DP) dec. Kevin Lazar (SacN) 5-2
285 - Salvatore Orlando (Mac) pinned Juan Pantaleon (Islip) 4:22
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Edual Reyes (Un) dec. George Wessels (Say) 8-2
106 - CJ Cannetti (Say)
113 - Tristan Stout (SacN) dec. Troy Fiume (ESM) 9-4
120 - Anthony Harris (Mac) dec. Paul Lichter (Mac) 4-1
126 - Thomas Gilson (Islip) pinned Gabe Trovato (ESM) 1:47
132 - Thomas Kiernan (SacN) dec. Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) 2-0
138 - Matthew Hole (Islip) dec. Nick Pitocco (DP) 7-2
145 - Stephen Dickerson (Un) dec. Joseph Apuzzo (Mac) 5-4
152 - Ryan Isom (Mac) dec. Michael Quinones (DP) 5-3
160 - Andy Rojas (WF) dec. Jake Sollitto (Mac) 7-0
170 - James Harrigan (Mac) and Antonio Rodriguez (SacN) Dbl FFT
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) dec. TJ Scaffidi (DP) 9-6
195 - Matt Scorzelli (Mac)
220 - James Clarkson (Mac)
285 - Nathan Wyatt (Say) def. Mason Insalaco (MtS) by FFT

Adirondack Mountain Duals
Hilton (Sec 5) (Hilt) 51, Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 27
December 27, 2019
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Tyler Simons (Hilt) 1:26
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Landon Lazarek (Hilt) 0:50
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Alex Perez (Hilt) 1:16
126 - Angelo Marcello (Hilt) dec. Tyler Kitchen (SWR) 8-3
132 - Rocco Camillaci (Hilt) pinned Jake Jablonski (SWR) 0:34
138 - Ryan Burgos (Hilt) pinned Chris Anderson (SWR) 0:46
145 - Ryan Hinman (Hilt) dec. Sean Miller (SWR) 3-2
152 - Nathan Kasper (Hilt) pinned Connor Blunnie (SWR) 1:22
160 - Dan Dacos (SWR) dec. Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilt) 4-0
170 - Jullian Suro (Hilt) pinned John Lavalle (SWR) 3:18
182 - Alex Fronczak (Hilt) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 3:59
195 - Mike Marasco (Hilt) by FFT
220 - Jacob Cretelle (Hilt) dec. Connor Delumen (SWR) 8-4
285 - Zach Grover (Hilt) pinned Michael Scott (SWR) 4:40
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Aiden Hinman (Hilt) 1:49

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 55, Amsterdam (Sec 2) (Amst) 27
December 27, 2019
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) dec. Carlos Montalvo (Amst) 6-4
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) by FFT
126 - Renso Montalvo (Amst) pinned Tyler Kitchen (SWR) 1:45
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Zach Gillis (Amst) 2:40
138 - Chris Anderson (SWR) pinned Chris Lent (Amst) 2:31
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) md. Jacob Garcia (Amst) 9-0
152 - Nick Rodecker (Amst) pinned Connor Blunnie (SWR) 2:51
160 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Andrew Mickel (Amst) 3:58
170 - Eladio Montalvo (Amst) pinned John Lavalle (SWR) 1:10
182 - Alejandro Christopher (Amst) dec. Anthony Giordano (SWR) 6-4
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned Jordan Schmidtman (Amst) 0:41
220 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Michael Swank (Amst) 1:09
285 - Christian Robinson (Amst) pinned Michael Scott (SWR) 3:33
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) by FFT
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 57, Averill Park (Sec 2) (AP) 30
December 28, 2019
170 - Alex Cooper (AP) pinned John Lavalle (SWR) 1:06
182 - Anthony Giordano (SWR) dec. Dominick Paradise (AP) 6-4
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) by FFT
220 - Chad Rist (AP) pinned Connor Delumen (SWR) 3:09
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) by FFT
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Jacob Hanlon (AP) 0:25
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Morgan Hempel (AP) 0:34
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Nathan Fischer (AP) 0:32
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Nick Price (AP) 0:19
126 - Nick Tempel (AP) pinned Tyler Kitchen (SWR) 4:28
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned John Martin (AP) 0:36
138 - Jacob White (AP) pinned Chris Anderson (SWR) 3:38
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) pinned Michael Steen (AP) 0:34
152 - Sean Malenfant (AP) by FFT
160 - Dan Dacos (SWR) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 40, Ballston Spa (Sec 2) (Bsp) 39
December 28, 2019
152 - Jovie Acacio (Bsp) dec. Dan Dacos (SWR) 6-3
160 - Jack Davis (Bsp) by FFT
170 - Chris Grace (Bsp) pinned John Lavalle (SWR) 4:47
182 - James Prastio (Bsp) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 3:37
195 - Dylan Wolf (Bsp) by FFT
220 - Darrien Insogna (Bsp) pinned Connor Delumen (SWR) 3:40
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Michael Lupo (Bsp) 1:36
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) dec. Ralph Keeney (Bsp) 7-2
106 - Nicholas Palso (Bsp) pinned Craig Jablonski (SWR) 5:31
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) dec. Connor Gregory (Bsp) 9-8
120 - Joe Steimel (SWR) dec. Evan Rurycz (Bsp) 6-4
126 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Zachary Fitzgerald (Bsp) 0:21
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Anthony Prastio (Bsp) 1:02
138 - Chris Anderson (SWR) pinned Nathan Hughes (Bsp) 1:18
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) pinned Tyler Leahey (Bsp) 0:46
* Tie breaker rule d in favor of SWR +1

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 66, Canajoharie-Fort Plain (Sec 2) (C-FP) 24
December 28, 2019
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) pinned Seth Richardson (C-FP) 1:06
152 - Evan Smida (C-FP) pinned Connor Blunnie (SWR) 0:56
160 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Patrick Meunière (C-FP) 1:48
170 - Quin Casler (C-FP) pinned John Lavalle (SWR) 1:26
182 - Reed Douglas (C-FP) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 5:10
195 - Jacob Curtis (C-FP) by FFT
220 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Dustin Moyer (C-FP) 0:18
285 - Michael Scott (SWR) pinned Lyman Barrett (C-FP) 0:49
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Alex Smith (C-FP) 0:42
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) by FFT
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) by FFT
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) def. Cody Haig (C-FP) Inj Dflt
126 - Tyler Kitchen (SWR) by FFT
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) by FFT
138 - Chris Anderson (SWR) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 41, Central Valley Academy (CVA) 35
December 27, 2019
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) TF Cooper Reed (CVA) 18-2
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Aden Mead (CVA) 2:16
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Hunter Cacciatore (CVA) 1:40
120 - Mason Bush (CVA) TF Connor Pearce (SWR) 15-0
126 - Sixx Cook (CVA) pinned Tyler Kitchen (SWR) 1:56
132 - Marek Bush (CVA) pinned Jake Jablonski (SWR) 1:08
138 - Chris Anderson (SWR) dec. Dawson Mower (CVA) 6-4
145 - Anderson Klosner (CVA) dec. Sean Miller (SWR) 5-4
152 - Dan Dacos (SWR) dec. Kye Cook (CVA) 6-2
160 - Michael Dihrberg (CVA) pinned Connor Blunnie (SWR) 0:54
170 - Keagen Case (CVA) pinned John Lavalle (SWR) 1:18
182 - Anthony Giordano (SWR) pinned Brady Johnson (CVA) 0:28
195 - Andrew Bouck (CVA) dec. Jake Ekert (SWR) 5-3
220 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Mitchell Arndt (CVA) 1:29
285 - Connor Delumen (SWR) pinned Charles Park (CVA) 0:39

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 54, Dolgeville-Oppen-Epha-St Johnsville (Sec 3) (Dolg) 30
December 28, 2019
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) by FFT
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Nathen Randall (Dolg) 3:52
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) by FFT
120 - Joe Steimel (SWR) by FFT
126 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Treay Jaquay (Dolg) 1:03
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Bradley Lamphere (Dolg) 0:56
138 - Chris Anderson (SWR) by FFT
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) pinned Oscar Lozada (Dolg) 5:00
152 - Philip Keeler (Dolg) pinned Connor Blunnie (SWR) 4:56
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Jacob Null (Dolg) pinned John Lavalle (SWR) 2:17
182 - Ethan Randall (Dolg) pinned Anthony Giordano (SWR) 1:57
195 - Kyle Getman (Dolg) by FFT
220 - Connor Delumen (SWR) pinned Jon Costanza (Dolg) 1:50
285 - John Monk (Dolg) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 3:52

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 80, Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown (Sec 2) (FFJ) 3
December 27, 2019
126 - Connor Pearce (SWR) TF Owen Hicks (FFJ) 15-0
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Maccrea Godbout (FFJ) 1:24
138 - Chris Anderson (SWR) dec. Jonathan Cranker (FFJ) 8-5
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) by FFT
152 - Connor Blunnie (SWR) by FFT
160 - Dan Dacos (SWR) by FFT
170 - John Lavalle (SWR) by FFT
182 - Anthony Giordano (SWR) pinned Tyler Schmidtmann (FFJ) 2:24
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) pinned Darnell Vanslyke (FFJ) 1:10
220 - Connor Delumen (SWR) pinned Kyle Morton (FFJ) 1:29
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Tanner Warner (FFJ) 1:15
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) pinned Loretta Newcomber (FFJ) 0:37
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Dylan Cotter (FFJ) 0:49
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Zachary Hemendinger (FFJ) 0:27
120 - Zenmatsu Myles (FFJ) dec. Joe Steimel (SWR) 10-4

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 54, Saranac (Sec 7) (Sar) 18
December 28, 2019
  99 - Ryan Devins (Sar) dec. Chris Colon (SWR) 6-0
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Alex Clancy (Sar) 1:54
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Collin Clancy (Sar) 0:48
120 - Joe Steimel (SWR) pinned Keegan Sanders (Sar) 0:38
126 - Connor Pearce (SWR) dec. Landen Smith (Sar) 8-3
132 - Hunter Devins (Sar) dec. Jake Jablonski (SWR) 6-3
138 - Alex Christman (Sar) dec. Chris Anderson (SWR) 11-5
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) pinned Robert Foley (Sar) 4:37
152 - Bryce Smith (Sar) pinned Connor Blunnie (SWR) 0:18
160 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Jacob Vann (Sar) 1:39
170 - John Lavalle (SWR) pinned Zack Tackett (Sar) 0:53
182 - Anthony Giordano (SWR) pinned Ryan Trudeau (Sar) 0:18
195 - Tim Gadway (Sar) dec. Jake Ekert (SWR) 8-3
220 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) dec. Emilio Lugo (Sar) 3-0
285 - Connor Delumen (SWR) pinned Xavier Manalong (Sar) 0:47

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 69, Webster Schroeder (Sec 5) (WS) 15
December 27, 2019
126 - Tyler Kitchen (SWR) by FFT
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Mitchell Berenson (WS) 0:49
138 - Oleg Kuchma (WS) dec. Chris Anderson (SWR) 4-3
145 - Ethan Fargo (WS) pinned Denis Lane (SWR) 1:01
152 - Sean Miller (SWR) pinned Julian Dietz (WS) 1:36
160 - Dan Dacos (SWR) by FFT
170 - Christopher Olschewski (WS) by FFT
182 - Anthony Giordano (SWR) pinned Fuat Kara (WS) 1:54
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) by FFT
220 - Connor Delumen (SWR) by FFT
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) by FFT
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) by FFT
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) dec. Joe Berenson (WS) 8-4
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Lucas Randisi (WS) 2:32
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Anthony Surace (WS) 0:51

Sal DiFazio Holiday Wrestling Tournament at Half Hollow Hills East
December 27-28, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Half Hollow Hills East  335
 2. Commack  269.5
 3. Walt Whitman  239
 4. Westhampton Beach  231
 5. Bellmore-JFK  208
 6. Half Hollow Hills West  122.5
 7. Center Moriches  118
 8. Madison  98 - PSAL
 9. Centereach  90
10. Mattituck  79
11. East Hampton  70
12. Midwood  58 - PSAL
13. Harborfields  43
Brackets



Championship Finals
  99 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) dec. Dominic Repetti (WW) 5-3
106 - Grant Skala (WHB) pinned Tamirlan Abylkhanov (Mad) 1:24
113 - Luke Dangelo (Com) md. Eric Shindel (BJFK) 13-2
120 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) md. Enoc Alfaro Rivas (WW) 8-0
126 - Jordan Titus (CM) md. Jared Gallub (HHHE) 14-1
132 - Tate Klipstein (Matt) pinned Maximo Vasquez (WW) 3:10
138 - Max Rallo (HHHE) pinned Dominic Jurgel (WHB) 0:19
145 - Gavin Damasco (Com) md. Michael Waxman (Com) 12-2
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) md. Adrian Artsisheuskiy (Mid) 12-1
160 - Daniel DeFillipo (BJFK) md. Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 9-1
170 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned David Mendez (HHHE) 1:13
182 - Ammad Azeemi (HHHE) pinned Pedro Benitez (WW) 1:39
195 - Soel Melero (Com) pinned Saul Ulloa (WW) 1:32
220 - Azamat Davlyatov (Mad) pinned Michael Bartholomew (CM) 1:40
285 - Chris Powell (Cen) pinned Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) 1:36
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Joseph Feola  (Walt Whitman, 152)
Champion of Champions: Gavin Demasco  (Commack, 145)|
Most Pin Least Time : Charles Taliefero (Hills East, 170), 5 in 16:22
Consolation Finals
  99 - Chase DeChiaro (CM) pinned Gavin Wisotsky (HHHW) 1:53
106 - Akai Weber (HHHE) pinned Ayushman Choudhury (HHHE) 2:03
113 - Santiago Maya (EH) pinned Luke Citarelli (WHB) 1:50
120 - Michael Reynolds (Com) pinned Ian Gallub (HHHE) 4:10
126 - Caleb Peralta (EH) pinned Gabriel Gamboa (Matt) 2:48
132 - Angelo Lupo (HHHE) dec. Cory Abrams (BJFK) 5-3
138 - Derek Peskin (HHHE) pinned Lucas DeMeo (Harb) 4:17
145 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) dec. Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) 7-1
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) dec. Danny Hromada (CM) 9-3
160 - Liam Villanti (WW) dec. Nick Mazza (Com) 3-2
170 - Charles Taliefero (HHHE) pinned Carlos Alfaro Orte (WW) 2:21
182 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) dec. Evan Bove (Com) 7-5
195 - Marcos Arriola (CM) pinned Thomas Glynn (BJFK) 4:57
220 - Joseph Venezia (HHHW) pinned Kevin Coria (EH) 2:02
285 - Patrick Morski (Com) pinned Joshua Amiel (BJFK) 4:26
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Jefferson Cruz (BJFK) def. Brian Shindel (BJFK) by Inj Dflt
106 - Nicholas Campanelli (WW) pinned Maddy Ridge (HHHW) 2:54
113 - Frank Thristino (Cen) def. Connor Gormley (WHB) by Inj Dflt
120 - Nicholas Campanella (Mad) md. Christopher Tonico (BJFK) 10-0
126 - Anthony Pizzirusso (BJFK) pinned Khasanmurod Razakov (Mid) 0:59
132 - Logan Castro (HHHE) dec. Salvatore Francapane (WHB) 5-3
138 - Ian Recchion (WHB) md. Jacob Robinson (HHHE) 10-2
145 - Marc Kleyman (Mad) pinned Kristopher Tillis (HHHE) 4:16
152 - James O`Neill (WHB) pinned Christian Specht (WHB) 3:33
160 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) def. Elijah Faltz (HHHE) by Inj Dflt
170 - Jakarai MC Kay (WW) pinned Jason Goldstein (BJFK) 0:59
182 - Wyatt LaFountaine (Harb) dec. Emmanuel Salazar (Cen) 3-1 SV
195 - Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) pinned Matthew Haas (HHHE) 2:27
220 - John Darrell (Com) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) 0:26
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) pinned Brandon Goldstein (BJFK) 2:29

Northport Holiday Duals
Round 1
Northport (Npt) 78, Walt Whitman B (WW-B) 6
December 27, 2019
132 - Jesse Thomas (Npt) dec. Juan Mata Mata Flores (WW-B) 5-0
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Joseph Costello (WW-B) 1:30
145 - Emerson Payne (Npt) md. Matt Desmond (WW-B) 12-1
152 - David Burg (Npt) pinned Nicholas Salas (WW-B) 0:29
160 - Aiden Stang (Npt) pinned Jose Moreno (WW-B) 0:41
170 - Nick Sergi (Npt) by FFT
182 - Robert Gonzalez (Npt) pinned Chris Ramos (WW-B) 5:25
195 - Adrian Londono (WW-B) pinned Nick Shorey (Npt) 1:52
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) by FFT
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) by FFT
106 - Quinn Figlo (Npt) pinned Connor Laregina (WW-B) 1:31
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) TF John Melendez Sangurima (WW-B) 15-1 2:50
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Michael Sales (WW-B) 0:25
126 - Pat Judd (Npt) by FFT

Longwood B (Lwd-B) 40, Syosset B (Syo-B) 24
December 27, 2019
132 - Keno Zachary (Syo-B) pinned Michael Carrasco (Lwd-B) 1:14
138 - Michael Ricciuto (Syo-B) pinned Leonardo Ramos (Lwd-B) 1:40
145 - Hamza Iqbal (Syo-B) dec. Gabriel Celestin (Lwd-B) 8-6
152 - Riley Hoffman (Lwd-B) md. Jack Shaw (Syo-B) 13-2
160 - Tony Desimone (Lwd-B) by FFT
170 - Doug Hodgns (Lwd-B) by FFT
182 - Thomas Williamson (Lwd-B) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Miles Flagg (Lwd-B) pinned Joey Rossiter (Syo-B) 0:45
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Mazal Walsh (Lwd-B) pinned Michael Schroeder (Syo-B) 1:45
113 - Matthew Barbera (Lwd-B) by FFT
120 - Dylan McBroom (Syo-B) pinned Robert Kaiser (Lwd-B)
126 - Jack Schuster (Syo-B) dec. Johnny Ramos (Lwd-B) 5-2

Hampton Bays (HB) 42, St Anthony's (StA) 39
December 27, 2019
132 - Anthony Vecchio (StA) dec. Sebastian Valencia (HB) 7-2
138 - Willy Kraus (HB) pinned Richie Didonato (StA) 0:22
145 - River Orlando (HB) pinned Anthony Didonato (StA) 5:00
152 - Dakota Thompson (HB) pinned Aidan Brennan (StA) 2:23
160 - George Billups (StA) by FFT
170 - Jake Tutuska (StA) pinned Zachary Bahamondes (HB) 3:02
182 - Ryan Walters (StA) dec. Ethan Culhane (HB) 8-5
195 - Michael Savarese (StA) by FFT
220 - Jesse Riscen (HB) pinned Matthew Dahill (StA) 4:13
285 - Jamar Jones (HB) pinned David Dahill (StA) 0:17
  99 - Conner Meehan (StA) by FFT
106 - Dylan Blank (StA) dec. Deykel Berrocal (HB) 4-3
113 - Max Mielenhausen (HB) pinned William Piro (StA) 0:57
120 - Michael Leighton (StA) by FFT
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) pinned Owen Marquart (StA) 0:20

Round 2
Northport (Npt) 82, Longwood B (Lwd-B) 6
December 27, 2019
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Michael Carrasco (Lwd-B) 2:33
145 - Emerson Payne (Npt) pinned Leonardo Ramos (Lwd-B) 3:33
152 - Ryan Bell (Npt) pinned Riley Hoffman (Lwd-B) 1:51
160 - David Burg (Npt) pinned Benjamin Cruces (Lwd-B) 1:17
170 - James Ambrosio (Npt) md. Doug Hodgns (Lwd-B) 8-0
182 - Nick Sergi (Npt) pinned Thomas Williamson (Lwd-B) 4:54
195 - Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) pinned Miles Flagg (Lwd-B) 3:50
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) by FFT
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) by FFT
106 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Mazal Walsh (Lwd-B) 0:59
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) pinned Matthew Barbera (Lwd-B) 1:56
120 - Nick Tabone (Npt) pinned Robert Kaiser (Lwd-B) 0:41
126 - Alex Abreu (Lwd-B) pinned Vincent Macagone (Npt) 2:57
132 - Pat Judd (Npt) pinned Elijah Munoz (Lwd-B) 0:29

Hampton Bays (HB) 66, Walt Whitman B (WW-B) 21
December 27, 2019
138 - Willy Kraus (HB) pinned Joseph Costello (WW-B) 1:17
145 - River Orlando (HB) pinned Angel Jandres (WW-B) 0:33
152 - Dakota Thompson (HB) pinned Javier Figueroa (WW-B) 0:10
160 - (HB) by FFT
170 - Zachary Bahamondes (HB) pinned Jose Moreno (WW-B) 2:30
182 - Chris Ramos (WW-B) dec. Ethan Culhane (HB) 13-10
195 - (HB) by FFT
220 - Jesse Riscen (HB) pinned Adrian Londono (WW-B) 0:17
285 - Jamar Jones (HB) by FFT
  99 -  (WW-B) by FFT
106 - Connor Laregina (WW-B) pinned Deykel Berrocal (HB) 0:51
113 - Max Mielenhausen (HB) pinned Dominic Sanchez (WW-B) 2:16
120 - Michael Sales (WW-B) by FFT
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) by FFT
132 - Sebastian Valencia (HB) dec. Juan Mata Mata Flores (WW-B) 4-0

St Anthony's (StA) 69, Syosset B (Syo-B) 15
December 27, 2019
138 - Richie Didonato (StA) pinned William Henry (Syo-B) 1:14
145 - Anthony Didonato (StA) pinned Charles Hu (Syo-B) 0:38
152 - Jack Shaw (Syo-B) dec. Owen Mcintee (StA) 7-6
160 - George Billups (StA) by FFT
170 - Jake Tutuska (StA) by FFT
182 - Ryan Walters (StA) by FFT
195 - Michael Savarese (StA) by FFT
220 - Matthew Dahill (StA) pinned Joey Rossiter (Syo-B) 0:18
285 - David Dahill (StA) by FFT
  99 - Austin Murn (StA) by FFT
106 - Michael Schroeder (Syo-B) pinned Dylan Blank (StA) 5:00
113 - William Piro (StA) by FFT
120 - Michael Leighton (StA) pinned Christian Ercolino (Syo-B) 4:48
126 - Nicholas Silipo (Syo-B) pinned Patrick Van Roten (StA) 1:55
132 - Anthony Vecchio (StA) dec. Jonathan Castillo (Syo-B) 8-5

Round 3
Northport (Npt) 74, Hampton Bays (HB) 3
December 27, 2019
145 - Ryan Bell (Npt) md. River Orlando (HB) 15-1
152 - David Burg (Npt) pinned Dakota Thompson (HB) 2:59
160 - Aiden Stang (Npt) by FFT
170 - Nick Sergi (Npt) pinned Zachary Bahamondes (HB) 1:03
182 - Robert Gonzalez (Npt) pinned Ethan Culhane (HB) 1:09
195 - Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) by FFT
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Jesse Riscen (HB) 1:42
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Jamar Jones (HB) 1:44
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) by FFT
106 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Deykel Berrocal (HB) 0:27
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) md. Max Mielenhausen (HB) 8-0
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) by FFT
126 - Pat Judd (Npt) dec. Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 11-10
132 - Sebastian Valencia (HB) dec. Jesse Thomas (Npt) 11-4
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) dec. Willy Kraus (HB) 10-6

St Anthony's (StA) 78, Longwood B (Lwd-B) 12
December 27, 2019
145 - Nick Matos (StA) pinned Gabriel Celestin (Lwd-B) 2:39
152 - Vincent Pirraglia (StA) pinned Riley Hoffman (Lwd-B) 1:13
160 - Griffin Goldstein (StA) pinned Benjamin Cruces (Lwd-B) 1:39
170 - Jake Tutuska (StA) pinned John Gross (Lwd-B) 1:55
182 - Thomas Williamson (Lwd-B) pinned Ryan Walters (StA) 1:53
195 - Andrew Bardak (StA) pinned Miles Flagg (Lwd-B) 0:25
220 - Matthew Dahill (StA) by FFT
285 - David Dahill (StA) by FFT
  99 - Nicholas Napodano (StA) by FFT
106 - Mazal Walsh (Lwd-B) by FFT
113 - Mick Brown (StA) pinned Matthew Barbera (Lwd-B) 2:24
120 - Sean Flick (StA) pinned Robert Kaiser (Lwd-B) 1:55
126 - Matt Ficco (StA) pinned Johnny Ramos (Lwd-B) 3:05
132 - Logan Eye (StA) pinned Leonardo Ramos (Lwd-B) 1:28
138 - Richie Didonato (StA) pinned Michael Carrasco (Lwd-B) 3:09

Walt Whitman B (WW-B) 33, Syosset B (Syo-B) 21
December 27, 2019
145 - Hamza Iqbal (Syo-B) dec. Matt Desmond (WW-B) 7-0
152 - Jack Shaw (Syo-B) dec. Nicholas Salas (WW-B) 17-10
160 - Jose Moreno (WW-B) by FFT
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Chris Ramos (WW-B) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Adrian Londono (WW-B) pinned Joey Rossiter (Syo-B) 1:21
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Connor Laregina (WW-B) dec. Michael Schroeder (Syo-B) 3-0
113 - John Melendez Sangurima (WW-B) by FFT
120 - Michael Sales (WW-B) pinned Kim Andy (Syo-B) 3:57
126 - Jack Schuster (Syo-B) by FFT
132 - Michael Ricciuto (Syo-B) dec. Juan Mata Mata Flores (WW-B) 5-0
138 - Jett D`Agostino (Syo-B) pinned Joseph Costello (WW-B) 1:27

Round 4
Northport (Npt) 51, St Anthony's (StA) 24
December 27, 2019
152 - David Burg (Npt) pinned Vincent Pirraglia (StA) 2:33
160 - Griffin Goldstein (StA) pinned Aiden Stang (Npt) 4:46
170 - Nick Sergi (Npt) dec. Jake Tutuska (StA) 6-3
182 - James Ambrosio (Npt) pinned Ryan Walters (StA) 3:24
195 - Andrew Bardak (StA) pinned Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) 1:48
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Michael Savarese (StA) 0:45
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Matthew Dahill (StA) 1:08
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) pinned Nicholas Napodano (StA) 1:23
106 - Chris Holm (Npt) by FFT
113 - Mick Brown (StA) md. Nick Demarco (Npt) 13-1
120 - Frankie Theroux (StA) dec. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 7-2
126 - Sean Flick (StA) TF Vincent Macagone (Npt) 19-2 3:14
132 - Pat Judd (Npt) md. Matt Ficco (StA) 18-5
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) TF Logan Eye (StA) 22-5 3:31
145 - Ryan Bell (Npt) dec. Nick Matos (StA) 8-3

Hampton Bays (HB) 44, Syosset B (Syo-B) 16
December 27, 2019
152 - Dakota Thompson (HB) pinned Jack Shaw (Syo-B) 0:35
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Zachary Bahamondes (HB) by FFT
182 - Ethan Culhane (HB) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Joey Rossiter (Syo-B) pinned Jesse Riscen (HB) 5:59
285 - Jamar Jones (HB) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Michael Schroeder (Syo-B) md. Deykel Berrocal (HB) 10-2
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Max Mielenhausen (HB) dec. Dylan McBroom (Syo-B) 9-4
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) pinned Jack Schuster (Syo-B) 1:19
132 - Keno Zachary (Syo-B) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 0:14
138 - Willy Kraus (HB) TF Michael Ricciuto (Syo-B) 16-0
145 - River Orlando (HB) pinned Jett D`Agostino (Syo-B) 3:39

Longwood B (Lwd-B) 42, Walt Whitman B (WW-B) 18
December 27, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Matthew Barbera (Lwd-B) pinned Dominic Sanchez (WW-B) 2:30
120 - John Melendez Sangurima (WW-B) pinned Robert Kaiser (Lwd-B) 3:25
126 - Alex Abreu (Lwd-B) by FFT
132 - Elijah Munoz (Lwd-B) pinned Juan Mata Mata Flores (WW-B)
138 - Michael Carrasco (Lwd-B) pinned Joseph Costello (WW-B) 1:20
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - Javier Figueroa (WW-B) pinned Ryan Buhay (Lwd-B) 5:05
160 - Tony Desimone (Lwd-B) pinned Jose Moreno (WW-B) 1:30
170 - Doug Hodgns (Lwd-B) by FFT
182 - Thomas Williamson (Lwd-B) pinned Chris Ramos (WW-B) 0:45
195 - Adrian Londono (WW-B) pinned Miles Flagg (Lwd-B) 2:56
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Round 5
Northport (Npt) 84, Syosset B (Syo-B) 6
December 27, 2019
160 - Aiden Stang (Npt) by FFT
170 - James Ambrosio (Npt) by FFT
182 - Nick Sergi (Npt) by FFT
195 - Robert Gonzalez (Npt) by FFT
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Joey Rossiter (Syo-B) 0:27
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) by FFT
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) by FFT
106 - Quinn Figlo (Npt) pinned Michael Schroeder (Syo-B) 1:57
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) by FFT
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Christian Ercolino (Syo-B) 0:37
126 - Nick Tabone (Npt) pinned Dylan McBroom (Syo-B) 1:26
132 - Keno Zachary (Syo-B) pinned Pat Judd (Npt) 2:53
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Hamza Iqbal (Syo-B) 1:30
145 - Ryan Bell (Npt) pinned Charles Hu (Syo-B) 1:37
152 - David Burg (Npt) pinned Jack Shaw (Syo-B) 0:51

St Anthony's (StA) 72, Walt Whitman B (WW-B) 13
December 27, 2019
160 - Jose Moreno (WW-B) dec. George Billups (StA) 7-6
170 - Jake Tutuska (StA) by FFT
182 - Ryan Walters (StA) pinned Chris Ramos (WW-B) 3:40
195 - Michael Savarese (StA) pinned Adrian Londono (WW-B) 5:40
220 - Matthew Dahill (StA) by FFT
285 - Matthew Dahill (StA) by FFT
  99 - Austin Murn (StA) by FFT
106 - Nicholas Napodano (StA) pinned Connor Laregina (WW-B) 0:32
113 - Mick Brown (StA) pinned Dominic Sanchez (WW-B) 0:44
120 - Frankie Theroux (StA) pinned Michael Sales (WW-B) 0:37
126 - Matt Ficco (StA) by FFT
132 - Juan Mata Mata Flores (WW-B) md. Patrick Van Roten (StA) 10-0
138 - Anthony Vecchio (StA) pinned Joseph Costello (WW-B)
145 - Anthony Didonato (StA) pinned Matt Desmond (WW-B)
152 - Nicholas Salas (WW-B) pinned Aidan Brennan (StA) 1:44

Hampton Bays (HB) 72, Longwood B (Lwd-B) 24
December 27, 2019
160 - Tony Desimone (Lwd-B) by FFT
170 - Zachary Bahamondes (HB) pinned Benjamin Cruces (Lwd-B) 1:27
182 - Ethan Culhane (HB) pinned Jason Meuschke (Lwd-B) 1:50
195 - Thomas Williamson (Lwd-B) by FFT
220 - Jesse Riscen (HB) by FFT
285 - Jamar Jones (HB) by FFT
  99 -  (HB) by FFT
106 - Mazal Walsh (Lwd-B) pinned Deykel Berrocal (HB) 0:33
113 - Max Mielenhausen (HB) pinned Matthew Barbera (Lwd-B) 0:20
120 - Robert Kaiser (Lwd-B) by FFT
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) pinned Alex Abreu (Lwd-B) 0:38
132 - Sebastian Valencia (HB) dec. Michael Carrasco (Lwd-B) 6-4
138 - Willy Kraus (HB) TF Leonardo Ramos (Lwd-B) 15-0
145 - River Orlando (HB) TF Gabriel Celestin (Lwd-B) 19-3
152 - Dakota Thompson (HB) pinned Ryan Buhay (Lwd-B) 2:45

52nd Annual Cuneen-Doane Holiday Tournament at Walton
December 21, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Longwood 230.5
 2. Walton-Delaware Academy 165
 3. Homer 148
 4. Morrisville-Eaton 145
 5. Sidney 111.5
 6. Chenango Valley 100
     Sherburne-Earlville 100
 8. Susquehanna Valley 90.5
 9. Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West 77
10. Marathon 61
11. Northeast Bradford 60
12. Whitney Point 59
13. Johnson City 58
14. Ellenville 29
15. Ithaca 25
Brackets
Championship Finals
 99 - Trevor Cortright (CV) dec. Jacob Hackett (M-E) 11-6
106 - Robert Gerdus (JC) pinned Chancler Kiner (Hom) :42
113 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) md. Noah Sovocool (W-DA) 12-2
120 - Joseph Curreri (ELS)pinned David Batista (Lwd) :20
126 - Dante Rigal (JC) maj dec. Jacob Rice (Hom) 9-1
132 - Kaiden Haynes (Hom) maj dec. Jake Shapiro (Lwd) 9-0
138 - Zach Harrington (Sid) maj dec. Dakota Hackett (M-E) 18-6
145 - Hunter Fink (Lwd) dec. Cameron Russell (M-E) 4-1
152 - Nick Lamoreaux (W-DA) pinned Hunter Ballard (WP) 1:47
160 - Colsten Volpe (CV) dec. Morgan Lakin (S-E) 3-1 SV
170 - Jabali Zoia (Lwd) pinned Kaiden Vernold (W-DA) 3:07
182 - Ethan Eldred (S-E) dec. Zachary Pelech (Lwd) 13-6
195 - Sam Sorenson (Hom) dec. Trevor Frable (SV) 6-1
220 - Dawson Brown (NB) pinned Kalieb Stanton (W-DA) 4:26
285 - Alex Thompson (S-E) pinned Scotty Barnhart (W-DA) 1:41
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Joseph Curreri (Eldrred/Liberty/Sullivan West, 120)
                                            Ethan Eldred (Sherburne-Earlville, 182)
Consolation Finals
 99 - Kyle Peavey  (M-E) dec. Lucas DeMott  (Sid) 6-0
106 - Shawn Murray  (M-E) dec, Ethan Randis  (CV) 9-3
113 - Dominic Napoli  (CV) dec. Abdul Rasheed  (Lwd), 4-2 SV
120 - Cristian Disessa  (Ell) pinned Blake Perry  (M-E) 2:15
126 - Danny Parker  (Ith) pinned Adrian Karwowski  (Sid) 1:34
132 - Kristian Nilsen  (WP) pinned Peyton Tweedie  (W-DA) 3:44
138 - Richard Champion  (CV) dec. Ryan Opanhoske  (Hom) 4-1
145 - Jason Cenatti  (Lwd) dec. Ethan Morrison  (Mar) 4-2 SV
152 - Jakob Dekenberger  (Hom) dec. Benjamin Cruces  (Lwd) 3-2
160 - Jonathan DelVecchio  (Lwd) pinned Killiam Prentice  (WP) 4:52
170 - Kenric Ricci  (NB) pinned Henry Peters  (Eld) 1:20
182 - Trevor Harrington  (Sid) dec. Evan Ticknor  (Mar) 8-5
195 - Michael Hernanbdez  (Lwd) dec. Eric Warner  (M-E) 5-4
220 - Trevor Harrington  (Sid) dec. Evan Ticknor  (Mar) 8-5
285 - Colby Spavin  (S-E) dec. Messiah Williams  (Lwd) 3-0

Clarkstown North Duals
John Jay-Cross River (Sec 1) (JJ-EF) 49, West Islip (WI) 25
December 21, 2019
  99 - Luca Duva (JJ-EF) pinned Connor Viar (WI) 0:34
106 - Justin Marino (WI) md. Spencer Hadlock (JJ-EF) 11-2
113 - Nick Marino (WI) dec. Jake Kern (JJ-EF) 5-0
120 - Cameron Wierl (JJ-EF) md. Joseph D`Avazo (WI) 13-4
126 - Mason Barany (WI) by FFT
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) pinned Connor Mulcahy (JJ-EF) 4:52
138 - Luke Cusato (JJ-EF) dec. John Basile (WI) 13-7
145 - Tyler Paladino (JJ-EF) dec. Sal Depetro (WI) 6-4
152 - Max Grzymala (JJ-EF) pinned Thomas Conza (WI) 1:50
160 - Jimmy Norris (JJ-EF) dec. William Baumert (WI) 7-6
170 - Gavin Fiacco (JJ-EF) pinned Zachary Miller (WI) 0:52
182 - Ian Gallagher (JJ-EF) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 4:56
195 - Will Stein (JJ-EF) pinned Kyle Haff (WI) 0:46
220 - James O`Dea (WI) by FFT
285 - Max Andrade (JJ-EF) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 1:19

New Rochelle (Sec 1) (NR) 48, West Islip (WI) 34
December 21, 2019
  99 - Connor Viar (WI) by FFT
106 - Danny Poggi (WI) md. Jonas Torres (NR) 15-5
113 - Nick Marino (WI) by FFT
120 - Connor Henry (WI) pinned Jesus Burgos (NR) 4:36
126 - Mason Barany (WI) by FFT
132 - Gabe Miele (NR) dec. Tommy Corcoran (WI) 8-4
138 - Nathan Watts (NR) pinned John Basile (WI) 0:50
145 - Thomas Conza (WI) pinned Heru-Azir Gibbs (NR) 3:48
152 - Cameron Burrell (NR) pinned Sal Depetro (WI) 0:42
160 - Adam Baez (NR) pinned William Baumert (WI) 5:15
170 - Steven Burrell (NR) pinned Zachary Miller (WI) 1:06
182 - Nicholas Thomas (NR) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 0:53
195 - Christopher Mejia (NR) dec. Kyle Haff (WI) 4-0
220 - Sebastian Lujan (NR) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 0:36
285 - Omar Barragan (NR) pinned James O`Dea (WI) 0:40

Wallkill (Sec 9) (Wall) 39, West Islip (WI) 37
December 21, 2019
  99 - Rocco Futia (Wall) pinned Connor Viar (WI) 3:56
106 - Justin Marino (WI) by FFT
113 - Nick Marino (WI) pinned Oliver Spearman (Wall) 1:11
120 - Matt Davis (Wall) pinned Joseph D`Avazo (WI) 1:52
126 - Mason Barany (WI) md. Marco Martini (Wall) 8-0
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) pinned Jerome Futia (Wall) 5:13
138 - William Pushman (Wall) dec. John Basile (WI) 6-0
145 - Sal Depetro (WI) pinned George Thomas (Wall) 0:59
152 - Thomas Conza (WI) pinned James Hubbard (Wall) 5:16
160 - Cael Atkins (Wall) dec. William Baumert (WI) 7-1
170 - Alden Hathaway (Wall) pinned Zachary Miller (WI) 0:26
182 - Justin Lyle (Wall) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 2:37
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) dec. Chris Betcher (Wall) 6-2
220 - Tyrell Augustus (Wall) dec. Mathew Valardo (WI) 7-3
285 - Matt Starr (Wall) pinned James O`Dea (WI) 0:40

West Islip (WI) 55, Clarkstown North (CN) 25
December 21, 2019
106 - Danny Poggi (WI) pinned Seth Frendel (CN) 4:48
113 - Nick Marino (WI) dec. Jack Henry (CN) 3-1
120 - Connor Henry (WI) md. Alexander Pelletier (CN) 9-1
126 - Joseph D`Avazo (WI) by FFT
132 - Will Embry (CN) pinned Mason Barany (WI) 5:43
138 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) pinned Patrick Manga (CN) 3:40
145 - Ryan Stern (CN) pinned Sal Depetro (WI) 0:36
152 - Daniel Landau (CN) pinned Thomas Conza (WI) 2:22
160 - William Baumert (WI) by FFT
170 - Zachary Miller (WI) by FFT
182 - Nick Aliani (WI) by FFT
195 - George Rurak (CN) md. Kyle Haff (WI) 13-3
220 - Graham Gallo (CN) dec. Mathew Valardo (WI) 7-3
285 - James O`Dea (WI) by FFT
  99 - Connor Viar (WI) by FFT

West Islip (WI) 69, John Jay-East Fishkill (Sec 1) (JJ-EF) 7
December 21, 2019
  99 - Connor Viar (WI) by FFT
106 - Danny Poggi (WI) by FFT
113 - Nick Marino (WI) dec. Guy Colabatistto (JJ-EF) 9-3
120 - Connor Henry (WI) pinned Evan Prine (JJ-EF) 1:50
126 - Mason Barany (WI) by FFT
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) pinned Evan Jackob (JJ-EF) 3:59
138 - Jalen Mckinney (JJ-EF) dec. Aiden Ciesluk (WI) 8-3
145 - Marcello Bernasconi (JJ-EF) md. Sal Depetro (WI) 11-2
152 - Sean Gabrell (WI) dec. Benjamin Hewitt (JJ-EF) 2-1
160 - William Baumert (WI) pinned Jake Stiebert (JJ-EF) 1:20
170 - Zachary Miller (WI) dec. Dominic Castaldi (JJ-EF) 5-2
182 - Nick Aliani (WI) pinned Elijah Terry (JJ-EF) 3:25
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) pinned Dantay Williams (JJ-EF) 0:27
220 - Mathew Valardo (WI) by FFT
285 - James O`Dea (WI) by FFT

Coach Luksik Classic at Deer Park
Round 1
Pool A
Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 37, Deer Park (DP) 22
December 21, 2019
  99 - Jack Sklar (HHHE) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
120 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) by FFT
126 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) md. Bryan Collazo (DP) 12-2
132 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) pinned Aidan Maggio (DP) 2:47
138 - Derek Peskin (HHHE) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 1:54
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) md. Max Rallo (HHHE) 14-6
152 - Michael Quinones (DP) dec. Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) 3-0
160 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) dec. Jason Fells (DP) 3-0
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) dec. David Mendez (HHHE) 7-2
182 - Ammad Azeemi (HHHE) dec. TJ Scaffidi (DP) 4-1
195 - Sean White (DP) dec. Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) 4-0
220 - David Reich (DP) pinned Bryce Parris (HHHE) 3:42
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) pinned Quiton Mitchell (HHHE) 1:22

Brentwood (Bwd) 81, John Glenn (JG) 0
December 21, 2019
  99 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) pinned Dylan Poblete (JG) 1:21
106 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) pinned Kaehlen Frazier (JG) 1:23
113 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) by FFT
120 - Devin Walker (Bwd) md. Frank Rubiano (JG) 14-1
126 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) TF Jack Jappell (JG) 17-1
132 - Hector Hernandez (Bwd) dec. Raymond Pepper (JG) 6-3
138 - Julio Martinez (Bwd) dec. Kyle Verlotte (JG) 5-0
145 - Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) pinned Kevin Vides (JG) 5:12
152 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Colin Presti (JG) 1:05
160 - Elijah Stephan (Bwd) pinned Ryan Eno (JG) 5:04
170 - Gabriel Willins (Bwd) pinned Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) 1:54
182 - Jason Cruz (Bwd) by FFT
195 - Ryan Mendez (Bwd) pinned Luc Angus (JG) 1:31
220 - Juan A Alvarado (Bwd) dec. Hancy Lopez (JG)  (Fall) 7:20 TB
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) by FFT

Pool B
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 72, Harborfields (Harb) 9
December 21, 2019
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Jay Klampfer (Harb) 1:30
106 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Logan Flanagan (Harb) 5:45
113 - Evan Winfield (Harb) pinned Jory Russo (MtS) 5:55
120 - Stephen Boscarino (MtS) pinned Jack Cunningham (Harb) 1:02
126 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) by FFT
132 - Double Forfeit
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Lucas Demeo (Harb) 2:44
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Cole Sullivan (Harb) 0:15
152 - Brian Phillips (Harb) dec. John Yeamans (MtS) 8-3
160 - Tristan Nardi (MtS) pinned Brandon Barnes (Harb) 1:37
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Will Goettinger (Harb) 1:30
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) 1:12
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) by FFT
220 - Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) pinned Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) 1:12
285 - Alex Day (MtS) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 51, North Babylon (NB) 27
December 21, 2019
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) pinned Dom Colavito (Lind) 1:08
106 - Timmothy Pescatore (NB) pinned Anthony Batta (Lind) 1:02
113 - James Figueroa (NB) dec. Edwin Contreras (Lind) 3-1
120 - Justin Ripp (NB) pinned Kevin Ray (Lind) 1:16
126 - Matthew Corbett (Lind) pinned Dylan Fernandez (NB) 5:14
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) pinned Anthony Colavito (Lind) 3:03
138 - Keith Renick (Lind) TF Thomas Moore (NB) 16-0
145 - Joe Degregorio (Lind) md. Lionel Charles Pierre (NB) 8-0
152 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) dec. Christopher Searson (NB) 12-6
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned George Tsavaris (NB) 3:07
170 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) pinned Christian Danazar (NB) 1:11
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) pinned Nico Rojas (NB) 0:59
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) by FFT
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) dec. Jashon Hines (NB) 2-1
285 - Lucas Albert (Lind) pinned Parnell Phanord (NB) 2:25

Round 2
Pool A
Deer Park (DP) 54, John Glenn (JG) 30
December 21, 2019
106 - Alex Zafra (JG) by FFT
113 - Kaehlen Frazier (JG) by FFT
120 - Frank Rubiano (JG) by FFT
126 - Bryan Collazo (DP) pinned Tanay Rametra (JG) 4:01
132 - Aidan Maggio (DP) pinned Kyle Verlotte (JG) 0:12
138 - Raymond Pepper (JG) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 3:40
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) pinned Kevin Vides (JG) 0:17
152 - Michael Quinones (DP) dec. Mario Bento (JG) 4-0
160 - Jason Fells (DP) pinned Colin Presti (JG) 4:51
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned Ryan Eno (JG) 1:12
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) pinned Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) 2:45
195 - Sean White (DP) pinned Luc Angus (JG) 2:27
220 - David Reich (DP) dec. Hancy Lopez (JG) 2-1
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) pinned Gabriel Wamsley (JG) 2:07
  99 - Dylan Poblete (JG) by FFT

Brentwood (Bwd) 48, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 24
December 21, 2019
106 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) pinned Akai Weber (HHHE) 1:02
120 - Francisco Gonzalez (Bwd) dec. Ian Gallub (HHHE) 3-2
126 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) dec. Israel Aucancela (Bwd) 5-4
132 - Hector Hernandez (Bwd) dec. Vincent Aloe (HHHE) 7-6
138 - Derek Peskin (HHHE) dec. Julio Martinez (Bwd) 11-4
145 - Max Rallo (HHHE) dec. Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) 13-8
152 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) 0:12
160 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) pinned Elijah Stephan (Bwd) 3:06
170 - David Mendez (HHHE) dec. Gabriel Willins (Bwd) 4-2 SV
182 - Ammad Azeemi (HHHE) pinned Anthony Jackson (Bwd) 1:56
195 - Ryan Mendez (Bwd) pinned Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) 3:45
220 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) pinned Saul Adum (HHHE) 0:46
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Quiton Mitchell (HHHE) 0:46
  99 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) pinned Jack Sklar (HHHE) 1:08

Pool B
North Babylon (NB) 69, Harborfields (Harb) 10
December 21, 2019
106 - Timmothy Pescatore (NB) md. Logan Flanagan (Harb) 10-2
113 - James Figueroa (NB) dec. Evan Winfield (Harb) 8-3
120 - John Erdurak (NB) pinned Jack Cunningham (Harb) 1:02
126 - Dylan Fernandez (NB) by FFT
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) by FFT
138 - Thomas Moore (NB) pinned (Harb) 3:41
145 - Cole Sullivan (Harb) md. Michael Mathews (NB) 10-2
152 - Christopher Searson (NB) dec. Brian Phillips (Harb) 11-4
160 - George Tsavaris (NB) TF Brandon Barnes (Harb) 18-2 5:35
170 - Christian Danazar (NB) pinned Isaiah Headley (Harb) 0:40
182 - Nico Rojas (NB) pinned Will Goettinger (Harb) 5:49
195 - Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) by FFT
220 - Jashon Hines (NB) by FFT
285 - Parnell Phanord (NB) by FFT
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) by FFT

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 37, Lindenhurst (Lind) 36
December 21, 2019
106 - Derek Menechino (MtS) by FFT
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) dec. Jory Russo (MtS) 5-0
120 - Stephen Boscarino (MtS) by FFT
126 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) dec. Matthew Corbett (Lind) 8-6
132 - Anthony Colavito (Lind) by FFT
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) md. Keith Renick (Lind) 13-2
145 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) dec. Ryan Shanian (MtS) 6-4
152 - Ryan Sims (Lind) pinned John Yeamans (MtS) 4:52
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Tristan Nardi (MtS) 0:50
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Walter Lopez (Lind) 1:08
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) dec. Ethan Aulino (Lind) 10-4
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) dec. Jairo Caceres (Lind) 5-2
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 1:46
285 - Lucas Albert (Lind) pinned Alex Day (MtS) 2:36
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Dom Colavito (Lind) 0:21

Round 3
Pool A
Brentwood (Bwd) 59, Deer Park (DP) 18
December 21, 2019
113 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) by FFT
120 - Devin Walker (Bwd) by FFT
126 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) TF Bryan Collazo (DP) 18-2
132 - Hector Hernandez (Bwd) dec. Aidan Maggio (DP) 5-1
138 - Julio Martinez (Bwd) by FFT
145 - Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) dec. Nick Pitocco (DP) 5-3
152 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Michael Quinones (DP) 3:34
160 - Jason Fells (DP) dec. Elijah Stephan (Bwd) 5-4
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned Gabriel Willins (Bwd) 2:49
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) pinned Anthony Jackson (Bwd) 2:30
195 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) pinned Sean White (DP) 5:26
220 - David Reich (DP) dec. Juan A Alvarado (Bwd) 7-2
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Maurice Henlon (DP) 1:32
  99 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) by FFT

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 52, John Glenn (JG) 22
December 21, 2019
113 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
120 - Frank Rubiano (JG) dec. Ian Gallub (HHHE) 5-2
126 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) pinned Tanay Rametra (JG) 3:17
132 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) md. Raymond Pepper (JG) 10-1
138 - Derek Peskin (HHHE) dec. Kyle Verlotte (JG) 5-0
145 - Max Rallo (HHHE) dec. Kevin Vides (JG) 5-0
152 - Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) pinned Colin Presti (JG) 0:52
160 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) pinned Ryan Eno (JG) 1:26
170 - Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) md. Charles Taliefero (HHHE) 14-2
182 - Ammad Azeemi (HHHE) by FFT
195 - Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) pinned Luc Angus (JG) 3:16
220 - Hancy Lopez (JG) dec. Bryce Parris (HHHE) 5-0
285 - Quiton Mitchell (HHHE) by FFT
  99 - Dylan Poblete (JG) pinned Jack Sklar (HHHE) 1:12
106 - Kaehlen Frazier (JG) by FFT

Pool B
Mt. Sinai (MtS) 45, North Babylon (NB) 28
December 21, 2019
113 - James Figueroa (NB) pinned Jory Russo (MtS) 1:58
120 - Stephen Boscarino (MtS) pinned Justin Ripp (NB) 0:28
126 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) dec. Dylan Fernandez (NB) 9-2
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) by FFT
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Thomas Moore (NB) 2:39
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Lionel Charles Pierre (NB) 3:14
152 - Christopher Searson (NB) md. John Yeamans (MtS) 18-6
160 - Tristan Nardi (MtS) dec. George Tsavaris (NB) 11-4
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Christian Danazar (NB) 0:26
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) by FFT
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) by FFT
220 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 0:58
285 - Parnell Phanord (NB) dec. Alex Day (MtS) 7-6
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) dec. Vincent Romano (NB) 9-2
106 - Timmothy Pescatore (NB) dec. Derek Menechino (MtS) 6-2

Lindenhurst (Lind) 76, Harborfields (Harb) 12
December 21, 2019
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) pinned Jack Cunningham (Harb) 3:57
120 - Evan Winfield (Harb) pinned Kevin Ray (Lind) 5:17
126 - Matthew Corbett (Lind) by FFT
132 - Anthony Colavito (Lind) by FFT
138 - Joe Degregorio (Lind) pinned Tucker Stapleton (Harb) 3:01
145 - Keith Renick (Lind) pinned Cole Sullivan (Harb) 1:11
152 - Ryan Sims (Lind) pinned Brian Phillips (Harb) 3:22
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Brandon Barnes (Harb) 1:12
170 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) pinned Will Goettinger (Harb) 0:46
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) md. Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) 8-0
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) by FFT
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) by FFT
285 - Lucas Albert (Lind) by FFT
  99 - Dom Colavito (Lind) pinned Jay Klampfer (Harb) 1:52
106 - Logan Flanagan (Harb) pinned Anthony Batta (Lind) 0:33

Crossover
Brentwood (Bwd) 43, Lindenhurst (Lind) 34
December 21, 2019
120 - Devin Walker (Bwd) by FFT
126 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) md. Matthew Corbett (Lind) 13-0
132 - Hector Hernandez (Bwd) pinned Louis Curatola (Lind) 3:51
138 - Keith Renick (Lind) pinned Julio Martinez (Bwd) 4:42
145 - Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) dec. Aodhan Williams (Lind) 5-2
152 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Ryan Sims (Lind) 1:41
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Elijah Stephan (Bwd) 1:19
170 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) dec. Gabriel Willins (Bwd) 11-4
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) md. Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 10-0
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) dec. Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) 1-0
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Juan A Alvarado (Bwd) 0:44
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Lucas Albert (Lind) 1:32
99 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) pinned Dom Colavito (Lind) 1:54
106 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) by FFT
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) pinned Kyle Walker (Bwd) 3:56

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 57, Deer Park (DP) 24
December 21, 2019
120 - Stephen Boscarino (MtS) by FFT
126 - Bryan Collazo (DP) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 4:27
132 - Aidan Maggio (DP) by FFT
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) by FFT
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) dec. Nick Pitocco (DP) 4-2 SV
152 - Michael Quinones (DP) by FFT
160 - Tristan Nardi (MtS) dec. Jason Fells (DP) 9-7
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Jordan Galaor (DP) 1:05
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned TJ Scaffidi (DP) 1:56
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) pinned Sean White (DP) 0:18
220 - Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) dec. David Reich (DP) 9-3
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) pinned Alex Day (MtS) 4:14
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) by FFT
106 - Derek Menechino (MtS) by FFT
113 - Jory Russo (MtS) by FFT

Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 37, North Babylon (NB) 37
December 21, 2019
120 - Ian Gallub (HHHE) dec. John Erdurak (NB) 6-4
126 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) TF Dylan Fernandez (NB) 20-5
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) dec. Vincent Aloe (HHHE) 11-6
138 - Derek Peskin (HHHE) dec. Thomas Moore (NB) 6-1
145 - Max Rallo (HHHE) TF Lionel Charles Pierre (NB) 17-1
152 - Christopher Searson (NB) pinned Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) 2:28
160 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) dec. George Tsavaris (NB) 2-0
170 - Charles Taliefero (HHHE) pinned Christian Danazar (NB) 1:48
182 - Ammad Azeemi (HHHE) pinned Nico Rojas (NB) 1:06
195 - Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) by FFT
220 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Bryce Parris (HHHE) 0:42
285 - Parnell Phanord (NB) pinned Quiton Mitchell (HHHE) 1:55
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) pinned Jack Sklar (HHHE) 0:26
106 - Timmothy Pescatore (NB) by FFT
113 - James Figueroa (NB) md. Akai Weber (HHHE) 16-5

John Glenn (JG) 69, Harborfields (Harb) 18
December 21, 2019
120 - Frank Rubiano (JG) dec. Evan Winfield (Harb) 8-2
126 - Jack Jappell (JG) by FFT
132 - Kyle Verlotte (JG) by FFT
138 - Lucas Demeo (Harb) pinned Raymond Pepper (JG) 3:44
145 - Kevin Vides (JG) pinned Cole Sullivan (Harb) 2:25
152 - Mario Bento (JG) def. Nick Flynn (Harb) Inj Dflt
160 - Colin Presti (JG) pinned Isaiah Headley (Harb) 3:59
170 - Ryan Eno (JG) pinned Will Goettinger (Harb) 2:33
182 - Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) pinned Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) 4:29
195 - Luc Angus (JG) by FFT
220 - Hancy Lopez (JG) pinned Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) 0:58
285 - Gabriel Wamsley (JG) by FFT
  99 - Dylan Poblete (JG) pinned Jay Klampfer (Harb) 4:47
106 - Logan Flanagan (Harb) pinned Evan Schombs (JG) 0:12
113 - Jack Cunningham (Harb) pinned Kaehlen Frazier (JG) 0:57

Connetquot Tri-Meet
Connetquot (Con) 67, Westhampton (WHB) 12
December 21, 2019
195 - Vincent Catania (Con) by FFT
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) 0:24
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) by FFT
  99 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) by FFT
106 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) pinned Miguel Lozano (Con) 1:20
113 - Grant Skala (WHB) pinned Tyler Tripi (Con) 5:54
120 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) md. Will Zaffuto (WHB) 16-6
126 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Jack Santora (WHB) 2:53
132 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Jason Montagna (WHB) 1:58
138 - Christian Paredes (Con) by FFT
145 - Ion Boboc (Con) pinned Dominic Jurgel (WHB) 3:59
152 - Brett Harvey (Con) dec. James O`Neill (WHB) 4-2
160 - James Delucia (Con) dec. Gavin McIntyre (WHB) 7-3
170 - Frank Moceri (Con) dec. Aidan Mckeon (WHB) 5-0
182 - Scott Gifford (Con) by FFT

Connetquot (Con) 62, William Floyd (WF) 15
December 21, 2019
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Eddie Stepanek (Con) 4:56
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Santiago Strick (WF) 1:26
  99 - Nicholas Barone (WF) pinned Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 1:17
106 - Miguel Lozano (Con) by FFT
113 - Tyler Tripi (Con) by FFT
120 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Marcus Akbar (WF) 5:23
126 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Anthony Merkel (WF) 4:27
132 - Christian Paredes (Con) md. Paul Zummo (WF) 17-4
138 - Dalton Otto (Con) dec. Cosmo Stoia (WF) 6-0
145 - Ion Boboc (Con) pinned Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) 5:39
152 - Jezayd Hall (WF) dec. Brett Harvey (Con) 6-4
160 - James Delucia (Con) dec. Andy Rojas (WF) 3-1
170 - Frank Moceri (Con) pinned Imanol Mumoz (WF) 1:46
182 - Scott Gifford (Con) md. Tyler Gonzalez (WF) 13-4
195 - Vincent Catania (Con) pinned Jagger Warren (WF) 1:37

Smithtown East (SmE) 42, William Floyd (WF) 31
December 21, 2019
195 - Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) pinned Jagger Warren (WF) 3:27
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) by FFT
285 - George Orr (SmE) pinned Santiago Strick (WF) 1:23
  99 - Nicholas Barone (WF) pinned Jack Reinard (SmE) 0:35
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Matthew Rosenberg (SmE) by FFT
120 - Vincent Diconza (SmE) pinned Marcus Akbar (WF) 3:47
126 - Garrett Davis (SmE) dec. Thomas Barone (WF) 7-2
132 - Thomas Huxtable (SmE) pinned Anthony Merkel (WF) 1:56
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) md. Ryan Quinn (SmE) 13-2
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) dec. Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) 8-1
152 - Jezayd Hall (WF) dec. Michael Gerfo (SmE) 14-8
160 - Andy Rojas (WF) pinned Adam Spalma (SmE) 3:26
170 - William Setters (SmE) pinned Imanol Mumoz (WF) 5:11
182 - Tyler Gonzalez (WF) pinned Michael Sanchez (SmE) 3:12

Rick Herrmann Memorial Tournament at Bellport
December 21, 2019
Team Scores
Coming Soon
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) pinned Steven Isselbacher (Pat-Med)1:52
106 - Anthony Spataro (Pat-Med) pinned Wyatt Gentzel (Bell)0:30
113 - Max Gallagher (BBP) pinned Chris Ivans (Pat-Med)3:23
120 - Joe Sparacio (BBP) def. Frankie Volpe (Haup) 5-1
126 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Thomas Volpe (Haup)0:39
132 - George Oroudjov (Syo) def. Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) 5-2
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) def. Phil Trowbridge (Bell) 4-2
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) def. Chris Boudreau (Haup) 5-3
152 - Jonah Pouriet (Bell) def. Thaine Clark (Pat-Med) 8-2
160 - Danny Horton (Pat-Med) md. Jamison Shea (Cent)24-11
170 - Ka'Shaun Parrish (Bell) pinned Liam Wolf (Pat-Med)1:08
182 - Josh Leidig (Bell) def. Alex Bruno (Pat-Med) Tech pinned 15-0
195 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) def. Jaiden Green (Bell) 7-3
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Brendan Wassmer (Pat-Med)1:40
285 - Chris Powell (Cent) pinned Evan Albrecht (Pat-Med)3:46
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Josh Leidig (Bellport,182)
Most Pins Least Time: Anthony Spataro (Patchogue-Medford, 106),3 in 2:53
Consolation Finals
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) md. Kyle Barber (BBP)9-1
106 - Charlie Olaechea (Haup) md. Ben Marmor (Syo)8-0
113 - Luke Clackett (Haup) md. Jayshawne Baer (Pat-Med)10-2
120 - Sean Beatty (Pat-Med) def. Zach Collins (Syo) 10-4
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) def. Jacob Brockey (Syo) 8-3
132 - Andrew Maiorini (Haup) def. Jack Caravella (Pat-Med) 7-1
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) pinned Dan Berg (Syo)2:25
145 - Nate Bruno (Pat-Med) md. Adam Rosario (Haup)11-1
152 - Gabe Rosario (Haup) md. Ryan Wassmer (Pat-Med)10-1
160 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Nico Gatien (Haup)2:17
170 - John Brockey (Syo) def. Quinn Broggy (Syo) 7-4
182 - James Tomlinson (Pat-Med) pinned Ben Brown (SH)0:56
195 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) pinned Mike Aguire (Cent)2:13
220 - Dan Terino (Syo) def. Anthony Velasquez (Pat-Med) 3-0
285 - Dan Short (Coms) pinned David Hartmann (Bell)3:13
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Jacob Kennedy (SH) pinned Duane Nelson (Pat-Med)2:11
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) pinned Ason Richards (Cop)1:27
113 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) def. Curtis Levy (Cop) 5-2
120 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) def. Troy Gentzel (Bell) 5-2
126 - Alex Boyd (SH) def. Bobby John (Bell)by FFT
132 - Calvin Pedatella (Bell) pinned Mike Rampinelli (Syo)3:19
138 - Viktor Sandor (BBP) def. Sal Mungavalasa (Haup) 8-2
145 - Brian Apulstile (Haup) pinned Jake Mulle (Bell)1:19
152 - Justin Kong (Haup) pinned Mike Collins (Bell)2:15
160 - Kevin Claros (Bell) def. Brian Bluag (Pat-Med) 6-0
170 - Pat Vega (Cop) def. Chad Powell (Cent) 10-9
182 - Eric Rivera (Coms) pinned Evan Louis (Pat-Med)3:26
195 - Travis Visco (Pat-Med) def. Christ Camilli (Coms) 4-0
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) def. JT Gentzel (Bell)by FFT
285 - Edwin Morales (Cent) def. Josh Espinoza (Pat-Med) 5-1

Conklin Memorial Duals at Nanuet
Babylon (Bab) 30, Nyack (Sec 1) (Nyk) 30
December 21, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - CJ Kappauf (Bab) pinned Vincent Minniefield (Nyk)
120 - John Scharf (Bab) pinned Edgar Sandoval (Nyk)
126 - Samson Hirsch (Nyk) pinned Thomas Weinschenk (Bab)
132 - Jack Devoe (Bab) pinned Frank Pepitone (Nyk)
138 - Yakari Tame (Nyk) pinned Shane McSweeney (Bab)
145 - Sam Szerlip (Nyk) by FFT
152 - James Bender (Bab) pinned Ryan Fennell (Nyk)
160 - Jack Gannon (Nyk) by FFT
170 - Harry Conway (Nyk) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab) pinned Roberto Reyes (Nyk)
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Nanuet (Sec 1) (Nan) 76, Babylon (Bab) 6
December 21, 2019
  99 - Chris Russo (Nan) by FFT
106 - Robert Hardwick (Nan) by FFT
113 - John Scharf (Bab) by FFT
120 - AJ Fitzmaurice (Nan) md. CJ Kappauf (Bab) 11-2
126 - Kevin Saxton (Nan) pinned David Serota (Bab)
132 - Chris Dimodugno (Nan) dec. Jack Devoe (Bab) 10-3
138 - Noah Philips (Nan) dec. Shane McSweeney (Bab) 4-3
145 - Tyler Nicholson (Nan) pinned James Bender (Bab)
152 - Chris Falborn (Nan) by FFT
160 - Jeremy Schucker (Nan) by FFT
170 - Jalin Badillo (Nan) by FFT
182 - Matthew Shin (Nan) by FFT
195 - John Kiernan (Nan) pinned Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab)
220 - Andrew Knapp (Nan) by FFT
285 - Darius Palmer (Nan) by FFT

Putnam Valley-Haldane (Sec 1) (PV) 57, Babylon (Bab) 18
December 21, 2019
126 - Hunter Lundberg (PV) pinned David Serota (Bab)
132 - David Ordonez (PV) dec. Jack Devoe (Bab) 10-5
138 - Shane McSweeney (Bab) pinned Finbar Cronin (PV)
145 - James Bender (Bab) by FFT
152 - Shane Appell (PV) by FFT
160 - Will Carano (PV) by FFT
170 - Joseph Clemente (PV) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Jacob Cassidy (PV) pinned Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab)
220 - Joe Maloney (PV) by FFT
285 - Chris Turner (PV) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Christopher Maroulis (PV) by FFT
113 - Esuar Ordonez (PV) pinned John Scharf (Bab)
120 - CJ Kappauf (Bab) by FFT

Red Hook (Sec 9) (RH) 66, Babylon (Bab) 12
December 21, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Rian Kirker (RH) by FFT
113 - John Scharf (Bab) pinned Brandon McKay (RH) 1:48
120 - CJ Kappauf (Bab) dec. Benjamin Finch (RH) 10-9
126 - Cole Nelson (RH) pinned David Serota (Bab) 0:52
132 - Matt Morris (RH) pinned Milton Devoti (Bab) 0:26
138 - Alexander Lopez (RH) pinned Jack Devoe (Bab) 3:26
145 - Shane McSweeney (Bab) dec. James Melitski (RH) 7-2
152 - Tyler Benincasa (RH) pinned James Bender (Bab) 3:48
160 - Liam O`Connor (RH) by FFT
170 - Nick Tsironis (RH) by FFT
182 - Maverick Sanchez (RH) by FFT
195 - Hayden Campolong (RH) pinned Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab) 0:33
220 - Christopher Clark (RH) by FFT
285 - Kane Losurdo (RH) by FFT

Scarsdale (Sec 1) (Scar) 58, Babylon (Bab) 15
December 21, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - CJ Kappauf (Bab) dec. Wade Massey (Scar) 9-4
120 - John Scharf (Bab) pinned Lee Kermanshahchi (Scar)
126 - Campbell Killian (Scar) pinned David Serota (Bab)
132 - Jack Byers (Scar) pinned Milton Devoti (Bab)
138 - Conner Raff (Scar) md. Jack Devoe (Bab) 12-4
145 - Shane McSweeney (Bab) by FFT
152 - Michael Mancusi (Scar) by FFT
160 - Carlos Alfonso (Scar) by FFT
170 - Thomas Reynolds (Scar) by FFT
182 - Brendon Knopp (Scar) by FFT
195 - Matt Hoffman (Scar) by FFT
220 - Dean Mancini (Scar) pinned Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab)
285 - Soren Benaissa (Scar) by FFT

Brentwood (Bwd) 59, Central Islip (CI) 9
December 20, 2019
106 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) md. Jason Serra (CI) 8-0
113 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) pinned David Canales (CI) 3:42
120 - Devin Walker (Bwd) dec. Kevin Mills (CI) 7-0
126 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) pinned Bryan Bonilla-Garay (CI) 3:57
132 - Fidel Patterson (CI) dec. Hector Hernandez (Bwd) 8-5
138 - Manny Canales (Bwd) pinned Joshua Andrews (CI) 3:33
145 - Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) md. Jonathan Moriera (CI) 9-0
152 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) pinned Jose Najarro (CI) 1:41
160 - Elijah Stephan (Bwd) dec. Kevin Cruz (CI) 6-0
170 - Gabriel Willins (Bwd) by FFT
182 - Jason Cruz (Bwd) dec. Charlye Nino-Vera (CI) 5-3
195 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) dec. Xavier Wilcher (CI) 3-2
220 - Jordan Garcia (CI) pinned Juan A Alvarado (Bwd) 3:13
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Jordan Garcia (CI) 1:59
  99 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) dec. Jared Chuquilin (CI) 7-0

Center Moriches (CM) 66, Southampton (SH) 18
December 20, 2019
  99 - Jacob Kennedy (SH) by FFT
106 - Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) dec. Jacob Smith (CM) 11-4
113 - Cody Aliakseyeu (SH) dec. Chase Dechiaro (CM) 10-3
120 - Dennis Holborow (CM) by FFT
126 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Alex Boyd (SH) 5:31
132 - Ryan Hawkins (CM) pinned Adrian Gonzalez (SH) 5:32
138 - Albert Prince (CM) by FFT
145 - Hunter Hassett (CM) by FFT
152 - Danny Hromada (CM) by FFT
160 - Billy Nothaft (CM) by FFT
170 - Anthony Cherrez-Lituma (CM) by FFT
182 - Blake Hendershott (CM) pinned George Gutierrez (SH) 0:43
195 - Marcos Arriola (CM) pinned Johan Moraxtitla (SH) 0:12
220 - Brad Bockhaus (SH) pinned Michael Bartholomew (CM) 2:44
285 - Liam Murphy (CM) pinned Edgar Ramos-Urbano (SH) 2:49

Comsewogue (Coms) 57, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 23
December 20, 2019
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) TF Mason Mangialino (Coms) 15-0
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) pinned Nick Morbillo (ESM) 3:18
113 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) pinned Troy Fiume (ESM) 2:34
120 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) pinned Joseph Norton (ESM) 0:30
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) dec. Gabe Trovato (ESM) 5-2
132 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) pinned Ansel Then (Coms)
138 - Kevin Radmann (Coms) dec. Patrick Carroll (ESM) 7-0
145 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Carlos Hernandez (Coms) 1:28
152 - Blaise Coppola (Coms) dec. Justin Rathje (ESM) 15-10
160 - Necati Karabulut (Coms) by FFT
170 - John Quishpilema (Coms) by FFT
182 - Robert Kryger (Coms) by FFT
195 - Eric Rivera (Coms) pinned Brian Insogna (ESM) 0:15
220 - Sean Prunty (ESM) pinned Cole Blatter (Coms) 1:58
285 - Dan Short (Coms) by FFT

Connetquot (Con) 86, Riverhead (Riv) 0
December 20, 2019
170 - Frank Moceri (Con) pinned Henry Espinoza (Riv) 3:08
182 - Scott Gifford (Con) dec. Katie Moore (Riv) 9-3
195 - Vincent Catania (Con) pinned Donald McKay (Riv) 0:43
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) pinned Edwin Elizalde (Riv) 0:59
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Steven Cruz (Riv) 1:00
  99 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) by FFT
106 - Miguel Lozano (Con) TF Xavier Moore (Riv) 15-0 3:41
113 - Jayson Flores (Con) by FFT
120 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) by FFT
126 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Irineo Rangel De La Luz (Riv) 0:22
132 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Michael Panchak (Riv) 1:34
138 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Brandon Riccio (Riv) 0:33
145 - Ion Boboc (Con) pinned Victor Caba (Riv) 1:26
152 - Brett Harvey (Con) by FFT
160 - James Delucia (Con) by FFT

Copiague (Cop) 44, Newfield (New) 40
December 20, 2019
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) dec. Jason Gabb (New) 6-0
106 - Nick Roethel (New) pinned Ason Richards (Cop) 4:58
113 - Curtis Levy (Cop) pinned Andrew Gabb (New) 3:34
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) pinned Jose Villanueva (Cop) 0:56
126 - Ludin Pancan (Cop) pinned Peter Siebenkas (New) 1:12
132 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) TF Sebastian Kolko (New) 16-1
138 - Christian Vaquiz (New) md. Isaiah Leftenant (Cop) 11-1
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Anthony Bernstein (New) 5:56
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) by FFT
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Frank Micari (New) 0:40
170 - Joseph Hernandez (New) pinned Pat Vega (Cop) 4:20
182 - Douglas Cruz (Cop) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 2:55
195 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Herbert Garcia (Cop) 0:58
220 - Malik Leftenant (Cop) pinned Kirk Stevenson (New) 0:32
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 2:18

East Hampton (EH) 46, West Babylon (WB) 41
December 20, 2019
160 - Logan Villardi (WB) pinned George Mueller (EH) 1:10
170 - Edwin Espinoza (EH) pinned Nicholas Poulos (WB) 0:37
182 - Tristan Howard (WB) pinned William Darrell (EH) 1:21
195 - Nicholas Lombardo (EH) pinned Jake Howard (WB) 1:17
220 - Jacob Carey (WB) pinned Jose Calderon (EH) 0:33
285 - Sebastian Sanchez (EH) by FFT
  99 - Robert Stewart (EH) by FFT
106 - Christopher Critchley (WB) by FFT
113 - Santiago Maya (EH) md. Billy Colloca (WB) 12-2
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Cooper Ceva (EH) 0:58
126 - Joseph Caltabiano (WB) pinned Austin Brown (EH) 5:51
132 - Caleb Peralta (EH) pinned Gabriel Pichardo (WB) 1:16
138 - Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) pinned John Marin (EH) 2:57
145 - Alex Vanegas (EH) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 2:23
152 - Brahian Usma (EH) by FFT
* West Babylon Unsportsmanlike at 113 -1

East Islip (EI) 41, North Babylon (NB) 30
December 20, 2019
113 - James Figueroa (NB) by FFT
120 - Gavin Herzog (EI) dec. Justin Ripp (NB) 7-5
126 - Louie Cinquemani (EI) pinned Dylan Fernandez (NB) 5:50
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) dec. Stephen Coleman (EI) 7-3
138 - Nick Vetrano (EI) dec. Thomas Moore (NB) 7-0
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) TF Lionel Charles Pierre (NB) 15-0
152 - George Tsavaris (NB) dec. Mike Colon (EI) 6-4
160 - Shane Lyons (EI) pinned Christopher Searson (NB) 4:15
170 - Christian Danazar (NB) dec. Kyle Norton (EI) 2-1
182 - Arjay Wilko (EI) pinned Nico Rojas (NB) 1:35
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) by FFT
220 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned Alex Ramirez (EI) 0:13
285 - Rich Lawrence (EI) pinned Trey Randall (NB) 1:53
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) dec. Logan Alfalla (EI) 6-0
106 - Timmothy Pescatore (NB) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 71, Harborfields (Harb) 6
December 20, 2019
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) by FFT
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Jay Klampfer (Harb) 0:47
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) pinned Logan Flanagan (Harb) 1:13
113 - Dylan McKenna (Isp) dec. Evan Winfield (Harb) 9-3
120 - Jack Cunningham (Harb) by FFT
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Logan Delisle (Isp) by FFT
138 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Lucas Demeo (Harb) 2:54
145 - Tom Andria (Isp) pinned Cole Sullivan (Harb) 1:09
152 - Tommy Vitale (Isp) pinned Brian Phillips (Harb) 4:19
160 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) TF Brandon Barnes (Harb) 17-2
170 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Will Goettinger (Harb) 1:08
182 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) 1:52
195 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) by FFT
220 - Cody Costello (Isp) dec. Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) 5-0

John Glenn (JG) 51, Hampton Bays (HB) 25
December 20, 2019
  99 - Daniel Poblete (JG) by FFT
106 - Anthony Mirando (JG) by FFT
113 - Angel Peralta (HB) pinned Kemal Buz (JG) 5:23
120 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned Juan Garcia (HB) 1:14
126 - Alex Hopkins (JG) dec. Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 2-0
132 - Brendan Knott (JG) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 2:45
138 - John Henderson (JG) dec. River Orlando (HB) 7-2
145 - Willy Kraus (HB) md. Joe Lacorte (JG) 12-4
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) dec. Dakota Thompson (HB) 8-5
160 - Colin Presti (JG) by FFT
170 - Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) pinned Zachary Bahamondes (HB) 0:51
182 - William Krivickas (HB) by FFT
195 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned Cooper Shay (HB) 1:14
220 - Erubiel Ramos (HB) dec. Gabriel Wamsley (JG) 6-4
285 - Jesse Riscen (HB) pinned Hancy Lopez (JG) 1:35

Longwood (Lwd) 43, William Floyd (WF) 31
December 20, 2019
160 - Johnathan Delvecchio (Lwd) dec. Andy Rojas (WF) 4-3
170 - Jabali Zoia (Lwd) pinned Imanol Mumoz (WF) 1:25
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) pinned Tyler Gonzalez (WF) 1:04
195 - Yoskar Beltre (Lwd) md. Chase Johnson (WF) 10-1
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Tyler Young (Lwd) 1:12
285 - Jonathan Elliott (WF) pinned Messiah Williams (Lwd) 0:23
  99 - Elisha Anderson (WF) by FFT
106 - Nicholas Barone (WF) md. Avery Delaney (Lwd) 10-0
113 - Abdul Adur Rasheed (Lwd) by FFT
120 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) dec. Marcus Akbar (WF) 4-2
126 - Thomas Barone (WF) dec. Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) 8-2
132 - Jake Shapiro (Lwd) pinned Anthony Merkel (WF) 5:27
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) pinned Gabriel Celestin (Lwd) 0:27
145 - Hunter Fink (Lwd) dec. Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) 5-2
152 - Zachary Pelech (Lwd) pinned Jezayd Hall (WF) 1:59

Miller Place (MP) 37, Kings Park (KP) 25
December 20, 2019
182 - Noah Bila (MP) dec. Kiernan Derway (KP) 5-3
195 - Robert Gomez (KP) md. Christopher Bold (MP) 12-4
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) dec. Jack Bonnah (KP) 3-0
285 - Charles Iwanejko (KP) dec. Angelo Casiano (MP) 1-0
  99 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) dec. Jack Egan (KP) 6-2
106 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) md. Michael Giugliano (MP) 10-2
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) TF Dean Renna (KP) 20-5 5:57
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Harry Wiwczar (KP) 3:21
126 - Thomas Diresta (KP) md. Justin Klein (MP) 10-0
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) dec. Vincent Stazzone (KP) 7-2
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Jake Girouard (KP) 1:31
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) TF Aiden Franzone (KP) 16-0 4:00
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) dec. Michael Molina (KP) 14-9 SV
160 - John Koch (KP) pinned Anthony Bartolotto (MP) 5:00
170 - Charles Leo (KP) md. Robert Cunningham (MP) 14-5

Northport (Npt) 37, Lindenhurst (Lind) 30
December 20, 2019
145 - Keith Renick (Lind) dec. Ryan Bell (Npt) 12-6
152 - David Burg (Npt) md. Aodhan Williams (Lind) 9-1
160 - Ryan Sims (Lind) md. Aiden Stang (Npt) 9-1
170 - Jake Trovato (Lind) dec. Nick Sergi (Npt) 6-3
182 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) dec. Robert Gonzalez (Npt) 10-3
195 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) md. Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) 17-4
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Jairo Caceres (Lind) 2:52
285 - Jeff Perez (Lind) dec. Nick Butler (Npt) 3-1
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) pinned Dom Colavito (Lind) 0:48
106 - Chris Holm (Npt) by FFT
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) pinned Kevin Ray (Lind) 3:50
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) dec. Edwin Contreras (Lind) 6-4
126 - Matthew Corbett (Lind) pinned Jesse Thomas (Npt) 5:15
132 - Anthony Colavito (Lind) md. Pat Judd (Npt) 12-3
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Joe Degregorio (Lind) 2:34

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 46, Sachem East (SacE) 22
December 20, 2019
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Ian Bergen (SacE) 2:21
  99 - John Tietjen (SacE) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 1:47
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Richie Patanjo (SacE) 0:28
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) pinned Ryan Himbele (SacE) 1:30
120 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) md. Sean Beatty (PM) 9-1
126 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) dec. Frank Marsilia (PM) 5-4
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) dec. Lucas Conniker (SacE) 7-4
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) pinned Vito Capraro (SacE) 4:00
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) dec. Ryan Meehan (SacE) 7-3
152 - Logan Catalanotto (SacE) pinned Thaine Clark (PM) 3:12
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) md. Corey Cimino (SacE) 13-4
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Ryan Paolella (SacE) 5:05
182 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) dec. James Tomlinson (PM) 13-9
195 - Alex Bruno (PM) dec. Rob Atwood (SacE) 5-0
220 - Anthony Velasquez (PM) dec. Luis Valdez (SacE) 9-8

Port Jefferson (PJ) 72, Babylon (Bab) 12
December 20, 2019
  99 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) by FFT
106 - Alex Rodriguez (PJ) by FFT
113 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned CJ Kappauf (Bab) 3:55
120 - Anthony D`Elia (PJ) pinned John Scharf (Bab) 1:14
126 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned David Serota (Bab) 1:14
132 - Jack Devoe (Bab) dec. Anthony Pipia (PJ) 9-6 SV
138 - Sam Robertson (PJ) pinned Shane McSweeney (Bab) 4:55
145 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) by FFT
152 - James Bender (Bab) dec. Nick Kim (PJ) 5-2
160 - Junior Beltran (PJ) by FFT
170 - John Wallkam (PJ) by FFT
182 - Sammi Moussa (PJ) by FFT
195 - Julian Nunez (PJ) pinned Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab) 2:40
220 - Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab) by FFT
285 - Brian Mahoney (PJ) by FFT

Rocky Point (RP) 57, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 28
December 20, 2019
  99 - Ava Capogna (RP) pinned Gavin Wisotsky (HHHW) 3:06
106 - Matt Mitchko (RP) by FFT
113 - Tanner Bucher (RP) dec. Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 4-2
120 - Alex Lee (HHHW) md. Gianna Amendola (RP) 12-4
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Brandon Brule (HHHW) 0:19
132 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Billy Kwhaja (HHHW) 0:34
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) by FFT
145 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned James Broderick (RP) 1:48
152 - Juan Rodriguez (HHHW) pinned Brian Whitman (RP) 0:18
160 - Michael Mach (RP) pinned Brendan Ridge (HHHW) 5:17
170 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) pinned Collin Brule (HHHW) 1:40
182 - Dominick Russo (RP) by FFT
195 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) pinned Carlos Zavala (RP) 0:57
220 - Joseph Venezia (HHHW) by FFT
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) pinned Henrick Pierre-Louis (HHHW) 5:28

Sayville (Say) 69, Amityville (Am) 18
December 20, 2019
106 - Evyn O`Donnell (Say) TF Yeison Capellan (Am) 22-7
113 - CJ Cannetti (Say) by FFT
120 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) pinned Donte Riggsbee (Am) 0:33
126 - Mack Murtha (Say) by FFT
132 - Mike Kontryn (Say) md. Jairo Salazar (Am) 15-4
138 - Jamisen Colongione (Say) pinned Elijah Todd (Am)
145 - Ryan Lamar (Say) by FFT
152 - Harry Wessels (Say) pinned Anthony Rubio Cruz (Am) 1:48
160 - Cody Lopresti (Say) pinned Elijah Young (Am) 1:34
170 - Luca Destefano (Say) pinned Trea`Von Smith (Am) 2:30
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) by FFT
195 - Quinn Service (Am) by FFT
220 - Jayden Epps (Am) pinned Robert Probeyahn (Say) 2:55
285 - Timothy Wilson (Am) by FFT
  99 - George Wessels (Say) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 63, Bayport-Blue Point (BBP) 16
December 20, 2019
182 - Anthony Giordano (SWR) pinned Sam Stenzinger (BBP) 0:55
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) by FFT
220 - Connor Delumen (SWR) by FFT
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) by FFT
  99 - Kyle Barber (BBP) dec. Chris Colon (SWR) 4-2
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Riley Spencer (BBP) 3:30
113 - Max Gallagher (BBP) md. Tristan Petretti (SWR) 11-1
120 - Joe Sparacio (BBP) dec. Connor Pearce (SWR) 9-6
126 - Tyler Kitchen (SWR) dec. James Jones (BBP) 5-2
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) 1:50
138 - Viktor Sandor (BBP) pinned Chris Anderson (SWR) 0:59
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) pinned Colin Gallagher (BBP) 1:49
152 - Connor Blunnie (SWR) by FFT
160 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned TJ Spano (BBP) 1:43
170 - Brian Baumeister (SWR) by FFT

Smithtown East (SmE) 60, Centereach (Cen) 12
December 20, 2019
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Matthew Rosenberg (SmE) by FFT
120 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) dec. Frank Thristino (Cen) 7-6
126 - Garrett Davis (SmE) pinned Thomas Dimondo (Cen) 1:00
132 - Thomas Huxtable (SmE) pinned Joshua Aguilla (Cen) 1:37
138 - Ryan Quinn (SmE) pinned Vincent Schaffrodt (Cen) 0:54
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) dec. Mison McManus (Cen) 10-4
152 - Michael Gerfo (SmE) pinned Andrew Malatestinic (Cen) 2:25
160 - Adam Spalma (SmE) pinned Jamison Shea (Cen) 2:51
170 - William Setters (SmE) pinned Chad Powell (Cen) 3:26
182 - Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) pinned Emmanuel Salazar (Cen) 3:12
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Alvaro Hernandez (Cen) by FFT
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) by FFT
  99 - Jack Reinard (SmE) by FFT

Smithtown West (SmW) 43, Huntington (Hu) 39
December 20, 2019
220 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) pinned Jonathan Koumas (Hu) 30:04
285 - Kaleef Riley (Hu) by FFT
  99 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) pinned Sam Concagh (SmW) 2:28
106 - Dean Alverado (SmW) by FFT
113 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Enzo Pupillo (Hu) 3:29
120 - William Burton (Hu) pinned Landon Marchione (SmW) 0:39
126 - Dante Salgado (Hu) dec. Dylan Phillips (SmW) 8-4
132 - Nick Germano (SmW) md. Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) 9-0
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) pinned Zachary Zboray (Hu) 1:26
145 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) pinned Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) 3:03
152 - Jake Canny (SmW) dec. Ryan Baker (Hu) 6-4
160 - Joseph Nicotra (Hu) pinned Ryan Donohue (SmW) 0:18
170 - Patrick Noto (SmW) pinned Lucas Petrizzi (Hu) 4:43
182 - Joseph Donaghy (SmW) by FFT
195 - Nick Tudisco (Hu) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 1:03

Walt Whitman (WW) 39, Sachem North (SacN) 34
December 20, 2019
  99 - JT Mankowich (SacN) dec. Dominic Repetti (WW) 6-2
106 - Nicholas Campanelli (WW) pinned Andrew Macchio (SacN) 1:21
113 - Vinny Milito (SacN) pinned Jared Goldis (WW) 3:07
120 - Brian Eichler (SacN) pinned Michael Sales (WW) 0:53
126 - Enoc Alfaro Rivas (WW) pinned Joe Nuzzi (SacN) 5:59
132 - Thomas Kiernan (SacN) md. Maximo Vasquez (WW) 11-3
138 - Rob Mankowich (SacN) dec. Angel Catalan (WW) 7-6 TB
145 - Michael Barker (SacN) pinned Andres Valencia Castaneda (WW) 1:10
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) def. Josh Walker (SacN) Inj Dflt
160 - John Mendes (SacN) dec. Liam Villanti (WW) 6-4
170 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) dec. Eric Wetherbee (SacN) 10-8 SV
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) dec. Pedro Benitez (WW) 5-4
195 - Chris Umana (WW) pinned Trey Morstadt (SacN) 1:59
220 - Saul Ulloa (WW) pinned Kevin Lazar (SacN) 3:06
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) by FFT

West Islip (WI) 39, Deer Park (DP) 35
December 20, 2019
  99 - Connor Viar (WI) by FFT
106 - Danny Poggi (WI) by FFT
113 - Nick Marino (WI) by FFT
120 - Joseph D`Avazo (WI) by FFT
126 - Mason Barany (WI) dec. Bryan Collazo (DP) 9-7
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) dec. Aidan Maggio (DP) 9-2
138 - John Basile (WI) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 3:44
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) md. Sal Depetro (WI) 10-2
152 - Michael Quinones (DP) md. Thomas Conza (WI) 12-3
160 - Jason Fells (DP) dec. William Baumert (WI) 7-4
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned Zachary Miller (WI) 1:05
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 1:55
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) dec. Sean White (DP) 6-4
220 - David Reich (DP) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 3:36
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) by FFT

Bellport (Bell) 36, East Islip (EI) 28
December 18, 2019
  99 - Dylan Aristides (EI) pinned Andy Barbecho (Bell) 3:41
106 - Logan Alfalla (EI) md. Zach Basil (Bell) 10-0
113 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) dec. Justin Shayew (EI) 6-3
120 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) pinned Gavin Herzog (EI) 4:20
126 - Bobby John (Bell) dec. Anthony Avitabile (EI) 9-7
132 - Stephen Coleman (EI) pinned Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 5:10
138 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) dec. Nick Vetrano (EI) 10-3
145 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) dec. Mark Shayew (EI) 9-5
152 - Mike Colon (EI) pinned Julian John (Bell) 1:16
160 - Peter Carino (EI) dec. Shaun Bolton (Bell) 9-8
170 - Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) pinned Kyle Norton (EI) 3:33
182 - Josh Leidig (Bell) dec. Arjay Wilko (EI) 11-10
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) dec. Jayden Green (Bell) 8-5
220 - JT Gentzel (Bell) dec. Rich Lawrence (EI) 2-1
285 - David Hartmann (Bell) pinned Sebastian Regis (EI) 3:09

Brentwood (Bwd) 46, Longwood (Lwd) 21
December 18, 2019
  99 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) by FFT
106 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) pinned Avery Delaney (Lwd) 1:12
113 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) dec. Kyle Walker (Bwd) 9-7 SV
120 - Devin Walker (Bwd) dec. Michael Arbuiso (Lwd) 6-3
126 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) pinned Adib Wazed (Lwd) 1:28
132 - Jake Shapiro (Lwd) md. Hector Hernandez (Bwd) 11-2
138 - Manny Canales (Bwd) pinned Leonardo Ramos (Lwd) 2:30
145 - Hunter Fink (Lwd) dec. Emmanuel Willons (Bwd) 1-0
152 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) md. Zachary Pelech (Lwd) 11-0
160 - Johnathan Delvecchio (Lwd) md. Elijah Stephan (Bwd) 12-0
170 - Gabriel Willins (Bwd) pinned Jabali Zoia (Lwd) 3:12
182 - Zach Soriano (Lwd) md. Jason Cruz (Bwd) 17-5
195 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) dec. Ryan Mendez (Bwd) 4-0
220 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) dec. Tyler Young (Lwd) 8-2
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Messiah Williams (Lwd) 1:45

Comsewogue (Coms) 75, West Babylon (WB) 9
December 18, 2019
285 - Dan Short (Coms) by FFT
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) by FFT
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) pinned Christopher Critchley (WB) 4:57
113 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) 1:24
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) dec. Jake Wacholder (Coms) 4-0
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Joseph Caltabiano (WB) 0:34
132 - Paulie Zampieron (Coms) pinned Gabriel Pichardo (WB) 3:06
138 - Kevin Radmann (Coms) pinned Christian Quintanilla (WB) 0:42
145 - Ansel Then (Coms) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 1:37
152 - Carlos Hernandez (Coms) pinned Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) 2:07
160 - Blaise Coppola (Coms) def. Logan Villardi (WB) Inj Dflt
170 - John Quishpilema (Coms) dec. Nicholas Poulos (WB) 8-4
182 - Eric Rivera (Coms) pinned Tristan Howard (WB) 1:39
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) pinned Marlon Quintanilla (WB) 0:01
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) pinned Jacob Carey (WB) 1:10

Connetquot (Con) 53, Bay Shore (BS) 20
December 18, 2019
182 - Scott Gifford (Con) pinned Karan Luther (BS) 2:44
195 - Vincent Catania (Con) pinned Liam Knapp (BS) 2:55
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) pinned Timothy Sullivan (BS) 0:39
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) by FFT
  99 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Kyle Taube (BS) 4:15
106 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Mason Milward (BS) 0:39
113 - Elijah Rivera (BS) TF Jayson Flores (Con) 19-2 4:00
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) dec. Ethan Scully (BS) 11-5
126 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Arian Parrondo (BS) 3:04
132 - Dalton Otto (Con) TF Ty Panariello (BS) 15-0 4:43
138 - Christefar Mableton (BS) pinned Brandon Jarva (Con) 3:29
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) dec. Ion Boboc (Con) 10-7
152 - Brett Harvey (Con) dec. Owen Gaskill (BS) 7-0
160 - Keon Ayala (BS) dec. James Delucia (Con) 7-2
170 - Anthony Degraffe (BS) dec. Nicholas Ricci (Con) 3-2

Commack (Com) 77, Riverhead (Riv) 12
December 18, 2019
  99 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) by FFT
106 - Xavier Moore (Riv) pinned Thomas Sparling (Com) 5:07
113 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) by FFT
120 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) by FFT
126 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned David Raynor (Riv) 1:03
132 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) TF Dominick Gambino (Riv) 17-0
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Brandon Riccio (Riv) 1:36
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) by FFT
152 - Devin Binger (Com) pinned Victor Caba (Riv) 3:27
160 - Kiernan Hendry (Com) by FFT
170 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) by FFT
182 - Evan Bove (Com) pinned Katie Moore (Riv) 1:36
195 - Soel Melero (Com) by FFT
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Edwin Elizalde (Riv) 1:20
285 - Steven Cruz (Riv) pinned Patrick Morski (Com) 2:59

Hauppauge (Haup) 53, Rocky Point (RP) 18
December 18, 2019
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) pinned Aidan Barry (RP) 0:21
106 - Charles Olaechea (Haup) pinned Matt Mitchko (RP) 3:17
113 - Tanner Bucher (RP) dec. Luke Clackett (Haup) 7-3
120 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) md. Nick Lamorte (RP) 10-2
126 - Luke Smith (Haup) dec. Evan Matias (RP) 8-2
132 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) md. Darren Ketcham (RP) 14-4
138 - Andrew Maiorini (Haup) dec. Ben Lindberg (RP) 4-0
145 - Logan Sciotto (RP) TF Adam Rosario (Haup) 17-2 1:56
152 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) dec. Brian Whitman (RP) 6-0
160 - Nico Gatien (Haup) by FFT
170 - Anthony Lonigro (Haup) pinned Michael Mach (RP) 1:11
182 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) md. Phoenix Walker (Haup) 11-3
195 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) pinned Carlos Zavala (RP) 0:25
220 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) pinned Arthur Daly (RP) 0:47
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) by FFT

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 60, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 27
December 18, 2019
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) pinned Gavin Wisotsky (HHHW)
106 - Robert Stone (HHHW) pinned Nick Morbillo (ESM)
113 - Stephen Dichiara (HHHW) pinned Troy Fiume (ESM)
120 - Giannetto Dom (HHHW) pinned Joseph Norton (ESM)
126 - Gabe Trovato (ESM) pinned Alex Lee (HHHW)
132 - Zach Redding (ESM) by FFT
138 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) by FFT
145 - Anthony Torrelli (HHHW) pinned Patrick Carroll (ESM)
152 - Juan Rodriguez (HHHW) pinned Justin Rathje (ESM)
160 - Brendan Ridge (HHHW) pinned Scott Reinfort (ESM)
170 - Isiah Figuereo (HHHW) by FFT
182 - Collin Brule (HHHW) by FFT
195 - Sean Prunty (ESM) dec. Terrence Taylor (HHHW) 6-2
220 - Joseph Venezia (HHHW) by FFT
285 - Henrick Pierre-Louis (HHHW) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 40, Kings Park (KP) 29
December 18, 2019
126 - Thomas Diresta (KP) dec. Logan Delisle (Isp) 3-1
132 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) by FFT
138 - Sean Peterson (Isp) md. Vincent Stazzone (KP) 14-4
145 - Matthew Hole (Isp) pinned Jake Girouard (KP) 5:22
152 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Jack Bruetsch (KP) 1:11
160 - John Koch (KP) dec. Tommy Vitale (Isp) 6-2
170 - Jack Spahn (Isp) by FFT
182 - Brenden Miller (Isp) dec. Charles Leo (KP) 6-5
195 - Kiernan Derway (KP) dec. Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 5-0
220 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Dennisen Sanders (Isp) 4:51
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) dec. Jack Bonnah (KP) 6-4
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Jack Egan (KP) 2:58
106 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) dec. Zach Miller (Isp) 3-1
113 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Dylan McKenna (Isp) 3:34
120 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) by FFT)
* Kings Park Coach Misconduct -1

Lindenhurst (Lind) 56, Huntington (Hu) 24
December 18, 2019
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) dec. Nick Tudisco (Hu) 6-2
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Jonathan Koumas (Hu) 3:59
285 - Lucas Albert (Lind) pinned Kaleef Riley (Hu) 1:46
  99 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) pinned Dom Colavito (Lind) 1:06
106 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) by FFT
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) def. Joseph Petrone (Hu) Inj Dflt
120 - William Burton (Hu) pinned Alex Arias (Lind) 2:32
126 - Matthew Corbett (Lind) pinned Max Casiano (Hu) 0:48
132 - Anthony Colavito (Lind) md. Christian St. John (Hu) 10-1
138 - Keith Renick (Lind) md. Samir Rathore (Hu) 8-0
145 - Aedan McDonald (Hu) pinned Aodhan Williams (Lind) 3:28
152 - Ryan Sims (Lind) dec. Ryan Baker (Hu) 6-2
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Joseph Nicotra (Hu) 1:07
170 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) pinned Lucas Petrizzi (Hu) 5:07
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) by FFT

Mattituck (Matt) 64, Center Moriches (CM) 21
December 18, 2019
120 - Carson Cornell (Matt) pinned Dennis Holborow (CM) 0:57
126 - Jordan Titus (CM) pinned Gabriel Gamboa (Matt) 5:16
132 - Luke Altman (Matt) pinned James Mcgonigle (CM) 2:20
138 - Christian Ardiano (Matt) pinned Albert Prince (CM) 0:58
145 - Daniel Puluc (Matt) pinned Hunter Hassett (CM) 3:41
152 - Danny Hromada (CM) pinned Cole Digregorio (Matt) 3:09
160 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) pinned Billy Nothaft (CM) 0:42
170 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) pinned Anthony Cherrez-Lituma (CM) 1:43
182 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned Ethon Colwell (CM) 3:54
195 - Marcos Arriola (CM) dec. Diego Giron (Matt) 10-3
220 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Liam Murphy (CM) 0:56
285 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) md. Michael Bartholomew (CM) 8-0
  99 - Andy Catalan (Matt) by FFT
106 - Jacob Smith (CM) by FFT
113 - Ansley Hanus (Matt) by FFT

Newfield (New) 51, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 30
December 18, 2019
  99 - Jason Gabb (New) pinned Jack Sklar (HHHE) 0:33
106 - Nick Roethel (New) by FFT
113 - Akai Weber (HHHE) by FFT
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) pinned Ian Gallub (HHHE) 0:59
126 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) pinned Peter Siebenkas (New) 1:05
132 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) pinned Sebastian Kolko (New) 3:46
138 - Derek Peskin (HHHE) pinned Christian Vaquiz (New) 2:50
145 - Anthony Bernstein (New) pinned Max Rallo (HHHE) 1:06
152 - Hunter Hughes (New) pinned Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) 0:54
160 - Frank Micari (New) dec. Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 5-2
170 - Joseph Hernandez (New) dec. Elijah Faltz (HHHE) 6-4
182 - Ammad Azeemi (HHHE) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 0:56
195 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) 1:56
220 - Kirk Stevenson (New) pinned Bryce Parris (HHHE) 3:32
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) dec. Alexander Rodriguez (HHHE) 8-1

Northport (Npt) 57, Copiague (Cop) 29
December 18, 2019
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) dec. Sean Campbell (Cop) 6-1
106 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Ason Richards (Cop) 3:53
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) pinned Curtis Levy (Cop) 1:17
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Jose Villanueva (Cop) 1:50
126 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) pinned Vincent Macagone (Npt) 1:34
132 - Ludin Pancan (Cop) pinned Jesse Thomas (Npt) 2:51
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Eric Alicea (Cop) 0:18
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) TF Ryan Bell (Npt) 19-4 5:44
152 - David Burg (Npt) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 0:45
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) pinned Aiden Stang (Npt) 4:23
170 - Nick Sergi (Npt) by FFT
182 - Douglas Cruz (Cop) pinned Robert Gonzalez (Npt) 1:00
195 - Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) pinned Herbert Garcia (Cop) 1:28
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) dec. Malik Leftenant (Cop)  (Fall) 6:30 SV
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 1:42

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 63, Central Islip (CI) 15
December 18, 2019
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) md. Jared Chuquilin (CI) 13-0
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Jason Serra (CI) 1:12
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) TF David Canales (CI) 16-0
120 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Kevin Mills (CI) 2:40
126 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Jonathan Bonilla (CI) 2:20
132 - Fidel Patterson (CI) dec. Jack Caravella (PM) 8-5
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) pinned Joshua Andrews (CI) 2:51
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) pinned Nitrius Brown (CI) 2:50
152 - Jose Najarro (CI) pinned Ryan Wassmer (PM) 2:50
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) by FFT
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) by FFT
182 - James Tomlinson (PM) dec. Charlye Nino-Vera (CI) 9-2
195 - Alex Bruno (PM) dec. Xavier Wilcher (CI) 9-7
220 - Bryant Aparicio (CI) pinned Brendan Wassmer (PM) 3:43
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Jorge Rodriguez (CI) 2:40

Sachem East (SacE) 55, William Floyd (WF) 26
December 18, 2019
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) md. Luis Valdez (SacE) 14-3
285 - Santiago Strick (WF) pinned Ian Bergen (SacE) 0:52
  99 - John Tietjen (SacE) TF Nicholas Barone (WF) 15-0 4:57
106 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) pinned Elisha Anderson (WF) 1:29
113 - Joe Panebianco (SacE) pinned Marcelo Mejia (WF) 1:45
120 - Jared Weinhaus (SacE) pinned Marcus Akbar (WF) 2:33
126 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) md. Thomas Barone (WF) 10-1
132 - Lucas Conniker (SacE) pinned Anthony Merkel (WF) 0:48
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) md. Joesph Udaze (SacE) 15-1
145 - Nicholas Muelthaler (WF) pinned Sawyer Matlat (SacE) 2:31
152 - Logan Catalanotto (SacE) md. Jezayd Hall (WF) 16-4
160 - Corey Cimino (SacE) pinned Andy Rojas (WF) 1:15
170 - Ryan Paolella (SacE) pinned Imanol Mumoz (WF) 3:08
182 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) pinned Tyler Gonzalez (WF) 1:08
195 - Chase Johnson (WF) by FFT

Sachem North (SacN) 48, Ward Melville (WM) 27
December 18, 2019
  99 - JT Mankowich (SacN) pinned Joseph Sklar (WM) 1:08
106 - Christian Lievano (WM) pinned Andrew Macchio (SacN) 2:27
113 - Joseph O`Neill (WM) dec. Vinny Milito (SacN) 4-2
120 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) pinned Brian Eichler (SacN) 4:19
126 - Joe Nuzzi (SacN) pinned Jace Yannucciello (WM) 2:47
132 - Matthew Keegan (SacN) dec. Ethan Herschander (WM) 6-2
138 - Rob Mankowich (SacN) pinned Daniel Hallisey (WM) 3:31
145 - Michael Barker (SacN) pinned Liam Giannelli (WM) 0:25
152 - John Mendes (SacN) dec. Dillon Mackay (WM) 5-0
160 - Daniel Cassera (WM) pinned Eric Wetherbee (SacN) 3:48
170 - James Araneo (WM) pinned Josh Glasgold (SacN) 2:28
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) dec. Jake Varano (WM) 6-2
195 - Trey Morstadt (SacN) pinned Ben Perrotta (WM) 0:14
220 - Kevin Lazar (SacN) pinned Aidan Toomey (WM) 4:55
285 - Isaiah Ledesma (SacN) dec. Max Linden (WM) 7-3

Sayville (Say) 46, Harborfields (Harb) 21
December 18, 2019
  99 - Leo Mongiello (Say) by FFT
106 - Logan Flanagan (Harb) dec. George Wessels (Say) 9-3
113 - Evan Winfield (Harb) pinned CJ Cannetti (Say) 1:42
120 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) pinned Jack Cunningham (Harb) 1:10
126 - Mack Murtha (Say) by FFT
132 - Ashton Sylvia (Harb) dec. Mike Kontryn (Say) 10-3
138 - Jamisen Colongione (Say) dec. Lucas Demeo (Harb) 5-2
145 - Ryan Lamar (Say) pinned Cole Sullivan (Harb) 1:37
152 - Harry Wessels (Say) by FFT
160 - Cody Lopresti (Say) md. Brandon Barnes (Harb) 11-1
170 - Gavin Norton (Say) dec. Will Goettinger (Harb) 10-3
182 - Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) dec. Robert Probeyahn (Say) 6-3
285 - Nathan Wyatt (Say) by FFT

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 37, John Glenn (JG) 30
December 18, 2019
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) dec. Daniel Poblete (JG) 5-0
106 - Anthony Mirando (JG) dec. Craig Jablonski (SWR) 4-3 UTB
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) pinned Kemal Buz (JG) 1:55
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) pinned Chris Boccard (JG) 1:22
126 - Alex Hopkins (JG) pinned Tyler Kitchen (SWR) 3:48
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) md. Brendan Knott (JG) 16-2
138 - Chris Anderson (SWR) dec. John Henderson (JG) 8-7
145 - Joe Lacorte (JG) dec. Sean Miller (SWR) 4-2 SV
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) by FFT
160 - Dan Dacos (SWR) dec. Miguel Gonzalez (JG) 7-0
170 - Ian Fratarcangeli (JG) pinned Brian Baumeister (SWR) 1:42
182 - Anthony Giordano (SWR) dec. Alon Alklai (JG) 3-0
195 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 3:46
220 - Connor Delumen (SWR) dec. Ryan Kang (JG) 9-3
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Hancy Lopez (JG) 5:52

Smithtown East (SmE) 38, North Babylon (NB) 34
December 18, 2019
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) pinned Jack Reinard (SmE) 0:37
106 - Timmothy Pescatore (NB) by FFT
113 - Matthew Rosenberg (SmE) dec. James Figueroa (NB) 5-4
120 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) TF Justin Ripp (NB) 18-2 5:58
126 - Garrett Davis (SmE) pinned Dylan Fernandez (NB) 3:28
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) pinned Thomas Huxtable (SmE) 1:46
138 - Ryan Quinn (SmE) md. Thomas Moore (NB) 12-3
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) TF Lionel Charles Pierre (NB) 20-5
152 - George Tsavaris (NB) md. Michael Gerfo (SmE) 15-7
160 - Adam Spalma (SmE) pinned Christopher Searson (NB) 0:42
170 - William Setters (SmE) dec. Christian Danazar (NB) 2-1
182 - Michael Sanchez (SmE) dec. David Guerra (NB) 5-3
195 - Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) dec. Nico Rojas (NB) 6-0
220 - Jashon Hines (NB) by FFT
285 - Parnell Phanord (NB) by FFT

Southampton (SH) 51, Babylon (Bab) 31
December 18, 2019
  99 - Jacob Kennedy (SH) by FFT
106 - Cole Fox-Bathon (SH) by FFT
113 - CJ Kappauf (Bab) pinned Cody Aliakseyeu (SH)
120 - John Scharf (Bab) by FFT
126 - Alex Boyd (SH) dec. Jack Devoe (Bab) 6-4 SV
132 - Adrian Gonzalez (SH) pinned David Serota (Bab)
138 - Milton Devoti (Bab) md. Fredy Tlapanco (SH) 9-0
145 - Shane McSweeney (Bab) pinned Luis Tlapanco (SH)
152 - James Bender (Bab) dec. Eduardo Clemente (SH) 6-0
160 - Rohjai Small (SH) by FFT
170 - Ryan Pittel (Bab) pinned Juan Serrano (SH)
182 - Benjamin Brown (SH) by FFT
195 - Johan Moraxtitla (SH) pinned Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab)
220 - Brad Bockhaus (SH) by FFT
285 - Zayden Michel (SH) pinned Adrian Castillo (Bab)

Walt Whitman (WW) 51, Syosset (Syo) 27
December 18, 2019
  99 - Dominic Repetti (WW) pinned Sean Breslin (Syo) 1:24
106 - Ben Marmor (Syo) md. Nicholas Campanelli (WW) 10-0
113 - Jared Goldis (WW) pinned Dan Rodriguez (Syo) 3:01
120 - Zachary Collins (Syo) pinned Michael Sales (WW) 0:26
126 - Jacob Brockey (Syo) by FFT
132 - George Oroudjov (Syo) TF Maximo Vasquez (WW) 15-0 2:30
138 - Maximillian Horowitz (Syo) dec. Angel Catalan (WW) 4-3
145 - Daniel Berg (Syo) dec. Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) 5-1
152 - Andres Valencia Castaneda (WW) pinned William Bowie (Syo) 2:40
160 - Liam Villanti (WW) pinned Mankirat Singh (Syo) 1:30
170 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) dec. John Brockey (Syo) 11-7
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) pinned Quinn Broggy (Syo) 1:52
195 - Saul Ulloa (WW) by FFT
220 - Adrian Londono (WW) by FFT
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) pinned Joeseph Terino (Syo) 1:17

West Islip (WI) 57, Centereach (Cen) 22
December 18, 2019
152 - Thomas Conza (WI) dec. Andrew Malatestinic (Cen) 16-13
160 - Jamison Shea (Cen) pinned William Baumert (WI) 2:54
170 - Zachary Miller (WI) pinned Chad Powell (Cen) 1:08
182 - Nick Aliani (WI) pinned Martin Prevete (Cen) 1:24
195 - Emmanuel Salazar (Cen) md. Kyle Haff (WI) 14-2
220 - Mathew Valardo (WI) dec. Alvaro Hernandez (Cen) 8-4
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) pinned James O`Dea (WI) 0:22
  99 - Connor Viar (WI) by FFT
106 - Danny Poggi (WI) by FFT
113 - Nick Marino (WI) by FFT
120 - Joseph D`Avazo (WI) pinned Frank Thristino (Cen) 4:55
126 - Mason Barany (WI) pinned Thomas Dimondo (Cen) 3:26
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) pinned Joshua Aguilla (Cen) 2:21
138 - Vincent Evangelista (Cen) def. Jake Hoolan (WI) Inj Dflt
145 - Sal Depetro (WI) dec. Mison McManus (Cen) 6-4

Miller Place (MP) 52, Westhampton (WHB) 15
December 17, 2019
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) dec. Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) 4-0
  99 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) pinned Heath Sumwalt (WHB) 1:52
106 - Michael Giugliano (MP) md. Joe D`Agostino (WHB) 13-3
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) md. Grant Skala (WHB) 10-1
120 - Mark Rado (MP) dec. Jack Santora (WHB) 9-2
126 - Justin Klein (MP) dec. Will Zaffuto (WHB) 6-3
132 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Devon Duchnowski (MP) 1:03
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Ian Recchion (WHB) 2:36
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) TF Dominic Jurgel (WHB) 18-2
152 - James O`Neill (WHB) dec. Jordan Syperski (MP) 8-7
160 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) dec. Anthony Bartolotto (MP) 6-2
170 - Aidan Mckeon (WHB) dec. Robert Cunningham (MP) 4-2
182 - Noah Bila (MP) by FFT
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) by FFT
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) 2:35

1st Annual Michael Tarulli Memorial at Irvington
December 14, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Sayville 125
 2. Clarkstown South 107.5 - Sec 1
 3. Hendrick Hudson 98.5 - Sec 1
 4. Somers-North Salem 93 - Sec 1
 5. Irvington 92 - Sec 1
 6. Ossining 77 - Sec 1
 7. Sleepy Hollow 73 - Sec 1
 8. Trinity School 46 - Pvt
 9. Hackley School 42 - Pvt
10. Croton-Harmon 25 - Sec 1



Championship Finals
  99 - Dominic Barrella (SNS) pinned Anthony Lofaro (Oss) 3:31
113 - Justin Termine (CS) pinned Paul Casvikes (CS) 5:33
120 - Mack Murtha (Say) pinned Cole Joseph (Hack) 3:55
126 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) pinned Jack Bosco (Hack) 5:37
132 - James Sullivan (CS) def. Beckett Herman (HH) by FFT
138 - Tristan Robinson-July (Oss) pinned Devin Heyman (CS) 5:31
145 - Ian Schwam (Irv) pinned Zachary Lupinacci (SNS) 5:07
152 - Kerann Belvu (HH) pinned Harry Wessels (Say) 4:30
160 - Cody Lopresti (Say) pinned Peter Kim (SNS) 5:59
170 - Talon Carsto (SlH) pinned Joseph Solimene (CS) 1:13
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) md. Michael Tosi (HH) 13-3
195 - Edison Scutari (CH) md. Cameron Curley (HH) 13-5
220 - Aidan Daly (Irv) pinned Thomas Gall (SNS) 3:06
285 - Joe Nolan (Oss) dec. Salvatore Iodice (CS) 9-3
Most Outstanding Wrestler: James Sullivan (Clarkstown South, 132)
                                                Joe Nolan (Ossining, 285)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Kevin Toribio (SlH) dec. Gregory Casvikes (CS) 16-10
113 - Jonathan Benitez (Oss) pinned Bobby Dhanoolal (Irv) 0:44
120 - Sean Mcintyre (HH) pinned Pierce Alvir (CS) 0:31
126 - Tyler Wyman (Hack) md. Henry White (TS) Maj 12-1
132 - Cole Nesselson (TS) dec. Julian Mendoza (Irv) 9-4
138 - Liam Brew (CS) dec. Jacob Abraham (Hack) 7-2
145 - Nicholas Cepeda (HH) dec. Ryan Lamar (Say) 6-5
152 - Ryan Mosey (SlH) pinned Colin Southwood (TS) 1:46
160 - Luca Destefano (Say) pinned Eben Hess (TS) 0:40
170 - Jacob Stein (Irv) def. Robert Davidson (SNS) By Record
182 - Daquan Ray (Oss) pinned William Hegarty (SlH) 3:33
195 - Blake Pember (SlH) pinned Justin Kim (Irv) 2:34
220 - Noah Lascano (TS) pinned Ryan Holahan (CS) 1:04
285 - Alex Garcia (HH)
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Junior Martes (Irv) def. George Wessels (Say) Ff
113 - Ethan Romero (HH) pinned Zachary Reyes (Oss) 1:43
120 - Cooper Crisp (CS) pinned Josiah Davis (HH) 2:55
126 - Ismael Andrade (HH) pinned Daren Fahy (SlH) 0:48
132 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Daniel O`Brien (Hack) 0:36
138 - Zachery Burnett (SlH) pinned Charlie Miles (Irv) 1:01
145 - Zachary Fromowitz (CS) md. Kwabena Boateng (Oss) Maj 10-1
152 - James Mccoy (SlH) dec. Christopher Ahle (CS) 7-3
160 - Gavin Norton (Say) dec. Christopher Morocho (Oss) 10-8
170 - Sebastian Morel (Oss) pinned Bjorn Ponzer (CH) 0:14
182 - Connor Harbolic (HH) dec. Colin Kooney (CH) 4-2
195 - Michael Raiola (CS) pinned Trevor Annicharico (Irv) 1:06
220 - Winston Fernandez (Oss
285 - No Match

2nd Annual Eastchester Eagles Invitational
December 14, 2019
Team Scores
 1. Longwood 281
 2. John Glenn 225
 3. Port Chester 172.5 - Sec 1
 4. Pawling 153.5 - Sec 1
 5. Brewster 133 - Sec 1
 6. Eastchester 92.5 - Sec 1
 7. Fordham Prep 70 - CHSAA
 8. Yonkers 68 - Sec 1
 9. Nyack 28 - Sec 1
10. Rye 12 - Sec 1
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Michael Sangiradi (JG) dec. Ian Sutherland (Brew), 4-1
106 - Nicholas Bolanos (PC) pinned Anthony Mirando (JG), 1:13
113 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) pinned Kemal Buz (JG), 1:29
120 - Alex Santana (Paw) pinned Michael Abrusio (Lwd), 1:09
126 - Alex Hopkins (JG) dec. Wesley Johnson (Paw), 6-0
132 - Ivan Garcia (PC) pinned Brendan Knott (JG), 3:55
138 - Tommy Dell'Aera (EC) pinned Jacob Hamblin (Brew), 1:20
145 - Hunter Fink (Lwd) dec. Seth Watkins (Paw), 5-4
152 - Thomas Giaramita (JG) md. Jason Cenotti (Lwd), 15-7
160 - Mason Watkins (Paw) dec. Matheus Pereira (PC), 15-13
170 - Jobali Zola (Lwd) pinned Owen Downey (Brew), 3:28
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) dec. Zach Soriano (Lwd), 3-1
195 - Justin Vega (JG) pinned Yoskar Beltre (Lwd), 1:30
220 - Mike Wszolek (Ynk) pinned Tyler Young (Lwd), 2:45
285 - Austin Matra (Brew) pinned Messiah Williams (Lwd), 1:22
Most Outstanding Light Weight Wrestler: Ivan Garcia (Port Chester, 132)
Most Outstanding Heavy Weight Wrestler: Mason Watkins (Pawling, 160)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Daniel Poblete (JG) pinned Dylan Ramos (PC), 2:27
106 - Aidan McAlister (FP) pinned Nick DiFabbio (Brew), 1:24
113 - Luis Panzer (Paw) dec. Bruz Garcia (PC), 5-2
120 - Steven Moran (Nyk) md. Wyatt Shablak (FP), 17-6
126 - Joe Paladino (FP) pinned Jackson Mahoney (Brew), 0:53
132 - Jacob Shapiro (Lwd) pinned Tyler Adamson (EC), 3:50
138 - John Henderson (JG) dec. Tim Smatlak (Lwd), 4-2
145 - Sam Szerlip (Nyk) dec. Kaisei Arai (Rye), 5-0
152 - Zach Pelech (Lwd) md. Joe Furlong (Paw), 12-4
160 - Jonathan DelVecchio (Lwd) pinned Luke Wrobel (Paw), 2:13
170 - Randy Otavalo (PC) pinned Jonah Gomez (EC), 1:26
182 - Jason Marji (Ynk) dec. Denis Driscoll (FP), 14-8
195 - Michael Hernandez (Lwd) dec. Brendan Lennon (Brew), 6-3
220 - Ryan Kang (JG) pinned Darwin Recinos (Brew), 4:44
285 - Anthony Mendez (PC) pinned Ismael Guerrero (PC), 0:48
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Tommy Aiello (JG) pinned Austin Bergamini (Rye), 3:02
106 - Avery Delaney (Lwd) pinned Kevin Panzer (Paw), 5:20
113 - Hannah Simones (Ynk) pinned Ocean Rados (EC), 4:46
120 - Chris Boccard (JG) pinned Jack Harrison (Brew), 0:40
126 - Sal Spillane (FP) pinned Sean Robinson (Ynk), 1:00
132 - Micheal Carrasco (Lwd)pinned Sean Delgado (Paw), 1:24
138 - Christopher Ramirez (PC) dec. Joe Foster (Paw), 9-8
145 - Joe LaCorte (JG) pinned Kiam Coleman (Ynk), 2:10
152 - Josh Anderson (Ynk) dec. Tony Saljanin (Brew), 8-5
160 - Matt Henry (Brew) pinned Robert Hammel (Lwd), 4:28
170 - Nathan Wade (EC) pinned Sebastian Alvarez (PC), 5:12
182 - Carlos Escobar (PC) pinned Jessie O'Connell (Brew), 0:54
195 - Danny Zadrima (EC) pinned Mason Houser (Lwd), 1:02
220 - Joe Roche (EC) def. Troy Prince (FP), by DQ
285 - Darwin Sagastume (Paw)  def. Calvin Williams (Ynk), by FFT

Bob Armstrong Memorial Cup at Port Jefferson
December 14, 2019
Teams Entered
Harborfields
Mt. Sinai
Newfield
Port Jefferson
Riverhead
Ward Melville
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 -
Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) dec. Frank D`Elia (PJ) 7-3
106 - Christian Lievano (WM) md. Aidan O`Brien (WM) 17-5
113 - Joseph O`Neill (WM) dec. Liam Rogers (PJ) 4-2
120 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) pinned Anthony D`Eia (PJ) 0:26
126 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) dec. Jace Yannucciello (WM) 7-2
132 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Ethan Herschander (WM) 1:39
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Christian Vaquiz (New) 0:26
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) dec. Anthony Bernstein (New) 4-2
152 - Dillon Mackay (WM) pinned Brian Phillips (Harb) 1:10
160 - Daniel Cassera (WM) dec. Frank Micari (New) 9-5
170 - James Araneo (WM) dec. Matt Campo (MtS) 10-9
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Wyatt LaFountaine (Harb) 0:42
195 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Adham Shata (MtS) 5-4
220 - Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) pinned Edwin Elizalde (Riv) 3:56
285 - Patrick Ganter (New) pinned Alex Day (MtS) 1:09
Most Outstanding Wrestler: James Araneo (Ward Melville, 170
Most Pins Least Time: Mike O'Brien (Mt. Sinai, 138), 4 in 4:41
Consolation Finals
  99 -
Jason Gabb (New) pinned Joseph Sklar (WM) 1:00
106 - Derek Menechino (MtS) dec. Alex Rodriguez (PJ) 6-0
113 - Shawn Wells (MtS) dec. Evan Winfield (Harb) 13-8
120 - Donalvis Nunez (New) pinned Stephen Boscarino (MtS) 1:44
126 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned Ryan Fitzsimons (WM) 3:18
132 - Elijah Hanif (New) pinned Anthony Pipia (PJ) 5:59
138 - Sam Robertson (PJ) md. Lucas DeMeo (Harb) 20-10
145 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) dec. Liam Giannelli (WM) 7-4
152 - Victor Caba (Riv) dec. Nick Kim (PJ) 8-6
160 - Tristan Nardi (MtS) pinned Brandon Barnes (Harb) 0:34
170 - Brian Le (New) pinned John Wallkam (PJ) 2:50
182 - Katie Moore (Riv) pinned Jake Varano (WM) 5:13
195 - Jack Niederberger (PJ)
220 - Logan Prisco (New) dec. Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) 2-1
285 - Steven Cruz (Riv) pinned Brian Mahoney (PJ) 2:54

Carl Korpi Memorial Scramble at Miller Place
December 14, 2019
Team Scores
1 Miller Place 267
2 Sachem East 186
3 Mattituck 183
4 Shoreham-Wading River 173
5 Smithtown West 156
6 Manhasset 133
7 Centereach 56
8 Center Moriches 38.5
9 Plainedge 13
Championship Finals
  99 - John Tietjen (SacE) def. Mikey Tietjen (SacE), by FFT
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) md. Michael Giugliano (MP) 11-0
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) md. Tristan Petretti (SWR) 13-3
120 - Mark Rado (MP) dec. Connor Pearce (SWR) 4-3
126 - Jack Roszko (Man) md. Justin Klein (MP) 10-1
132 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Jake Jablonski (SWR) 7-0
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 10-4
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Cole Digregorio (Matt) 3:41
152 - Corey Cimino (SacE) dec. Danny Hromada (CM) 5-3
160 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) dec. Malachi Boisseau (Matt) 8-3
170 - Jack Mccusker (Man) dec. Ryan Paolella (SacE) 3-2
182 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Ethan Schmidt (Matt) 1:31
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) pinned Jake Ekert (SWR) 3:52
220 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Dylan Blanco (SWR) 4:30
285 - Chris Powell (Cen) pinned Tyler Marloborough (Matt) 0:31
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Mark Rado (Miller Place 120
Most Pins Least Time: Christopher Bold (Miller Place, 195), 5 In 9:05
Consolation Finals
  99 - Sam Concagh (SmW) dec. Chris Colon (SWR) (Ot 8-6
106 - Dean Alverado (SmW) md. Ben Concagh (SmW) 8-0
113 - Ethan Romano (Man) pinned Kenneth Leverich (SmW) 3:28
120 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) dec. Rishabh Jajoo (Man) 1-0
126 - Gabriel Gamboa (Matt) md. Ben Woolley (SacE) 11-3
132 - Luke Altman (  ) dec. Daniel Puluc (Matt) 6-3
138 - Joesph Udaze (SacE) md. Chris Anderson (SWR) 15-7
145 - Sawyer Matlat (SacE) dec. Ryan Meehan (SacE) 2-1
152 - Logan Catalanotto (SacE) dec. Jordan Syperski (MP) 5-4
160 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) pinned Jamison Shea (Cen) 4:30
170 - Patrick Noto (SmW) md. John Jaquez (SmW) 14-3
182 - Hayden Girard (Man) pinned Emmanuel Salazar (Cen) 4:54
195 - Marcos Arriola (CM) dec. Cris Cabrejo (Man) 6-5
220 - Connor Delumen (SWR) dec. Luis Valdez (SacE) 13-7
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) pinned Micheal Ioviero (SmW) 4:27

Cliff Clark Classic
Final
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 62, Bay Shore (BS) 12
December 14, 2019
120 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Ethan Scully (BS) 0:51
126 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) 0:51
132 - Ty Panariello (BS) dec. Jack Caravella (PM) 5-4
138 - Christefar Mableton (BS) pinned Randy Valverde (PM) 0:28
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) dec. Alex Cerda (BS) 5-1
152 - Thaine Clark (PM) dec. Owen Gaskill (BS) 7-0
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) dec. Keon Ayala (BS) 5-2
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Anthony Degraffe (BS) 3:36
182 - Alex Bruno (PM) TF Liam Knapp (BS) 15-0 3:43
195 - James Tomlinson (PM) by FFT
220 - Anthony Velasquez (PM) pinned Mason Taylor (BS) 2:44
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Jalen Mora (BS) 1:01
  99 - Duane Nelson (PM) pinned Kyle Taube (BS) 3:50
106 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) by FFT
113 - Elijah Rivera (BS) dec. Anthony Spataro (PM) 7-2

Third Place
Grand Street Campus-Psal (Gscp) 61, Central Islip (CI) 24
December 14, 2019
120 - Isaias Torres (Gscp) by FFT
126 - Aladino Guaman (Gscp) pinned Freedom Excel (CI)
132 - Jayden Cardenas (Gscp) pinned Tyson Sandoval (CI)
138 - Stanley Edouard (Gscp) pinned Joshua Andrews (CI)
145 - Marquis Larmond (Gscp) md. Nitrius Brown (CI) 16-4
152 - Markel Browne (Gscp) pinned Jose Najarro (CI)
160 - Medwin Perez (Gscp) pinned Kevin Cruz (CI)
170 - Teslim Abiodun (Gscp) by FFT
182 - Adner Ramirez (Gscp) dec. Charlye Nino-Vera (CI) 13-6
195 - Darryl Harris (Gscp) pinned Xavier Wilcher (CI)
220 - Erison Estevez (Gscp) pinned Bryant Aparicio (CI)
285 - Jorge Rodriguez (CI) pinned Brian Torrens (Gscp)
  99 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) by FFT
106 - Maurice Smith (CI) by FFT
113 - David Canales (CI) by FFT

Fifth Place
Copiague (Cop) 43, Southampton (SH) 25
December 14, 2019
  99 - Jacob Kennedy (SH) md. Nathaniel Santiago (Cop) 14-1
106 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Cody Aliakseyeu (SH) 0:20
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Curtis Levy (Cop) pinned Neffy Almeida (SH) 3:08
126 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) md. Alex Boyd (SH) 14-2
132 - Ludin Pancan (Cop) pinned Adrian Gonzalez (SH) 3:56
138 - Randi Guevara (SH) dec. Eric Alicea (Cop) 14-12
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Fredy Tlapanco (SH) 3:53
152 - Jimmy Galas (Cop) dec. Eduardo Clemente (SH) 11-9
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Douglas Cruz (Cop) pinned George Gutierrez (SH) 0:43
182 - Benjamin Brown (SH) by FFT
195 - Johan Moraxtitla (SH) pinned Luis Saravia (Cop) 0:24
220 - Carlos Saravia (Cop) pinned Brad Bockhaus (SH) 4:48
285 - Zayden Michel (SH) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 1:53

Seventh Place
West Islip (WI) 78, Bay Shore B (BS) 6
December 14, 2019
  99 - Connor Viar (WI) by FFT
106 - Danny Poggi (WI) by FFT
113 - Nick Marino (WI) pinned Aidan Becconsall (BS-B) 0:37
120 - Connor Henry (WI) dec. Emerson Zarat (BS-B) 4-3
126 - Mason Barany (WI) pinned Ryan Niles (BS-B) 1:43
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) by FFT
138 - Jake Hoolan (WI) pinned Muhammed Nasir (BS-B) 0:51
145 - Sal Depetro (WI) pinned Hojat Jaffary (BS-B) 4:53
152 - Thomas Conza (WI) pinned Edwin Pazmino-Lucero (BS-B) 1:40
160 - William Baumert (WI) by FFT
170 - Zachary Miller (WI) pinned Travis Robinson-Becker (BS-B) 3:00
182 - Nick Aliani (WI) dec. Joseph Termini (BS-B) 14-11
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) pinned Jamie Macewen (BS-B) 0:50
220 - Timothy Sullivan (BS-B) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 3:52
285 - James O`Dea (WI) by FFT

Round 1
Pool A
Bay Shore (BS) 46, Southampton (SH) 40
December 14, 2019
  99 - Jacob Kennedy (SH) pinned Kyle Taube (BS) 4:26
106 - Cody Aliakseyeu (SH) pinned Mason Milward (BS) 0:46
113 - Elijah Rivera (BS) by FFT
120 - Ethan Scully (BS) pinned Neffy Almeida (SH) 1:46
126 - Alex Boyd (SH) md. Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) 12-2
132 - Ty Panariello (BS) md. Adrian Gonzalez (SH) 13-4
138 - Christefar Mableton (BS) pinned Randi Guevara (SH) 3:56
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) pinned Fredy Tlapanco (SH) 2:14
152 - Owen Gaskill (BS) pinned Kevin Zamora (SH) 0:46
160 - Keon Ayala (BS) by FFT
170 - Anthony Degraffe (BS) pinned George Gutierrez (SH) 0:33
182 - Benjamin Brown (SH) pinned Karan Luther (BS) 0:47
195 - Johan Moraxtitla (SH) pinned Liam Knapp (BS) 1:32
220 - Brad Bockhaus (SH) pinned Mason Taylor (BS) 2:24
285 - Zayden Michel (SH) def. Jalen Mora (BS) Inj Dflt

Central Islip (CI) 45, West Islip (WI) 25
December 14, 2019
  99 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) pinned Connor Viar (WI) 1:53
106 - Justin Marino (WI) pinned Jason Serra (CI) 3:57
113 - Nick Marino (WI) md. David Canales (CI) 10-0
120 - Joseph D`Avazo (WI) dec. Kevin Mills (CI) 12-6
126 - Jonathan Bonilla (CI) def. Mason Barany (WI) by DQ
132 - Fidel Patterson (CI) dec. Tommy Corcoran (WI) 10-8
138 - Frank Sanchez (CI) pinned Jake Hoolan (WI) 1:53
145 - Jonathan Moriera (CI) dec. Sal Depetro (WI) 5-0
152 - Jose Najarro (CI) pinned Thomas Conza (WI) 0:34
160 - William Baumert (WI) dec. Adrian Guerra (CI) 11-6
170 - Zachary Miller (WI) pinned Kevin Cruz (CI) 4:06
182 - Nick Aliani (WI) dec. Charlye Nino-Vera (CI) 7-2
195 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) dec. Kyle Haff (WI) 8-5
220 - Bryant Aparicio (CI) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 1:26
285 - Jordan Garcia (CI) pinned James O`Dea (WI) 0:40

Pool B
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 48, Grand Street Campus-Psal (Gscp) 30
December 14, 2019
  99 - Duane Nelson (PM) by FFT
106 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) by FFT
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) by FFT
120 - Isaias Torres (Gscp) dec. Sean Beatty (PM) 12-7
126 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Aladino Guaman (Gscp) 3:00
132 - Jayden Cardenas (Gscp) pinned Jack Caravella (PM) 1:35
138 - Stanley Edouard (Gscp) dec. Randy Valverde (PM) 8-6
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) dec. Marquis Larmond (Gscp) 7-6
152 - Markel Browne (Gscp) pinned Ryan Wassmer (PM) 2:58
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) pinned Medwin Perez (Gscp) 3:27
170 - Adner Ramirez (Gscp) pinned Liam Wolf (PM) 2:23
182 - James Tomlinson (PM) pinned Teslim Abiodun (Gscp) 1:06
195 - Darryl Harris (Gscp) pinned Alex Bruno (PM) 4:38
220 - Brendan Wassmer (PM) dec. Erison Estevez (Gscp) 13-7
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Brian Torrens (Gscp) 0:48

Copiague (Cop) 69, Bay Shore B (BS) 12
December 14, 2019
  99 - Nathaniel Santiago (Cop) by FFT
106 - Sean Campbell (Cop) by FFT
113 - Curtis Levy (Cop) pinned Aidan Becconsall (BS-B) 1:37
120 - Brendan Knapp (BS-B) by FFT
126 - Ludin Pancan (Cop) pinned Ryan Niles (BS-B) 3:34
132 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) pinned Alex Ruggirello (BS-B) 2:39
138 - Eric Alicea (Cop) pinned Muhammed Nasir (BS-B) 2:45
145 - Jimmy Galas (Cop) pinned Hojat Jaffary (BS-B) 2:43
152 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Edwin Pazmino-Lucero (BS-B) 1:07
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Douglas Cruz (Cop) pinned Travis Robinson-Becker (BS-B) 1:37
182 - Pat Vega (Cop) dec. Joseph Termini (BS-B) 10-4
195 - Jamie Macewen (BS-B) pinned Herbert Garcia (Cop) 0:53
220 - Carlos Saravia (Cop) pinned Timothy Sullivan (BS-B) 0:43
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) by FFT

Round 2
Pool A
Bay Shore (BS) 51, West Islip (WI) 30
December 14, 2019
106 - Danny Poggi (WI) pinned Mason Milward (BS) 0:52
113 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Nick Marino (WI) 1:53
120 - Ethan Scully (BS) dec. Connor Henry (WI) 5-0
126 - Mason Barany (WI) dec. Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) 9-6
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) pinned Ty Panariello (BS) 1:33
138 - Christefar Mableton (BS) pinned Jake Hoolan (WI) 1:14
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) pinned Thomas Conza (WI) 3:39
152 - Owen Gaskill (BS) pinned Sean Gabrell (WI) 3:05
160 - Keon Ayala (BS) pinned William Baumert (WI) 1:09
170 - Zachary Miller (WI) pinned Anthony Degraffe (BS) 3:49
182 - Nick Aliani (WI) def. Karan Luther (BS) by DQ
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) dec. Liam Knapp (BS) 2-1
220 - Mason Taylor (BS) pinned James O`Dea (WI) 1:26
285 - Jalen Mora (BS) pinned Mathew Valardo (WI) 3:36
  99 - Kyle Taube (BS) pinned Connor Viar (WI) 3:53

Central Islip (CI) 57, Southampton (SH) 24
December 14, 2019
  99 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) dec. Jacob Kennedy (SH) 6-2
106 - Jason Serra (CI) dec. Cody Aliakseyeu (SH) 7-5 SV
113 - David Canales (CI) by FFT
120 - Kevin Mills (CI) pinned Neffy Almeida (SH) 1:43
126 - Alex Boyd (SH) pinned Freedom Excel (CI) 1:21
132 - Fidel Patterson (CI) pinned Adrian Gonzalez (SH) 2:14
138 - Frank Sanchez (CI) pinned Randi Guevara (SH) 3:22
145 - Fredy Tlapanco (SH) pinned David Garcia (CI) 5:22
152 - Jose Najarro (CI) pinned Kevin Zamora (SH) 1:25
160 - Adrian Guerra (CI) by FFT
170 - George Gutierrez (SH) by FFT
182 - Charlye Nino-Vera (CI) dec. Benjamin Brown (SH) 7-1
195 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) pinned Johan Moraxtitla (SH) 1:52
220 - Brad Bockhaus (SH) pinned Bryant Aparicio (CI) 1:29
285 - Jorge Rodriguez (CI) pinned Zayden Michel (SH) 1:42

Pool B
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 89, Bay Shore B (BS) 0
December 14, 2019
106 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) by FFT
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) pinned Jack Frye (BS) 0:40
120 - Sean Beatty (PM) TF Emerson Zarat (BS) 17-0
126 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Ryan Niles (BS) 2:23
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) pinned Alex Ruggirello (BS) 1:12
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) pinned Muhammed Nasir (BS) 0:41
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) pinned Hojat Jaffary (BS) 0:12
152 - Ryan Wassmer (PM) pinned Edwin Pazmino-Lucero (BS) 2:47
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) by FFT
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Travis Robinson-Becker (BS) 1:31
182 - Alex Bruno (PM) pinned Joseph Termini (BS) 1:24
195 - Russell Savino (PM) pinned Jamie Macewen (BS) 2:10
220 - Anthony Velasquez (PM) pinned Timothy Sullivan (BS) 1:40
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) by FFT
  99 - Duane Nelson (PM) by FFT

Grand Street Campus-Psal (Gscp) 48, Copiague (Cop) 35
December 14, 2019
  99 - Nathaniel Santiago (Cop) by FFT
106 - Sean Campbell (Cop) by FFT
113 - Curtis Levy (Cop) by FFT
120 - Isaias Torres (Gscp) by FFT
126 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) md. Aladino Guaman (Gscp) 12-3
132 - Jayden Cardenas (Gscp) pinned Ludin Pancan (Cop) 1:20
138 - Stanley Edouard (Gscp) pinned Eric Alicea (Cop) 1:21
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) md. Marquis Larmond (Gscp) 9-1
152 - Markel Browne (Gscp) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 0:24
160 - Medwin Perez (Gscp) by FFT
170 - Adner Ramirez (Gscp) pinned Pat Vega (Cop) 4:41
182 - Douglas Cruz (Cop) pinned Teslim Abiodun (Gscp) 0:39
195 - Darryl Harris (Gscp) pinned Luis Saravia (Cop) 1:38
220 - Erison Estevez (Gscp) pinned Carlos Saravia (Cop) 1:59
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) dec. Elijah Reid-Parrish (Gscp) 5-0

Round 3
Pool A
Bay Shore (BS) 42, Central Islip (CI) 39
December 14, 2019
113 - Elijah Rivera (BS) by FFT
120 - Ethan Scully (BS) pinned David Canales (CI) 4:47
126 - Kevin Mills (CI) pinned Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) 2:15
132 - Ty Panariello (BS) dec. Fidel Patterson (CI) 8-6
138 - Christefar Mableton (BS) pinned Frank Sanchez (CI) 1:25
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) dec. Jonathan Moriera (CI) 4-0
152 - Jose Najarro (CI) pinned Owen Gaskill (BS) 5:12
160 - Keon Ayala (BS) by FFT
170 - Anthony Degraffe (BS) pinned Kevin Cruz (CI) 1:14
182 - Charlye Nino-Vera (CI) pinned Liam Knapp (BS) 5:26
195 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) by FFT
220 - Bryant Aparicio (CI) dec. Mason Taylor (BS) 4-3
285 - Jalen Mora (BS) pinned Jordan Garcia (CI) 3:36
  99 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) pinned Kyle Taube (BS) 2:33
106 - Maurice Smith (CI) pinned Mason Milward (BS) 1:13

Southampton (SH) 45, West Islip (WI) 42
December 14, 2019
  99 - Jacob Kennedy (SH) pinned Connor Viar (WI) 1:31
106 - Justin Marino (WI) pinned Cody Aliakseyeu (SH) 0:48
113 - Nick Marino (WI) by FFT
120 - Joseph D`Avazo (WI) pinned Neffy Almeida (SH) 1:20
126 - Alex Boyd (SH) pinned Mason Barany (WI) 2:35
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) pinned Adrian Gonzalez (SH) 1:50
138 - Randi Guevara (SH) pinned Aiden Ciesluk (WI) 3:23
145 - Fredy Tlapanco (SH) pinned Sal Depetro (WI) 2:35
152 - Eduardo Clemente (SH) pinned Sean Gabrell (WI) 1:57
160 - William Baumert (WI) by FFT
170 - Zachary Miller (WI) pinned George Gutierrez (SH) 0:56
182 - Benjamin Brown (SH) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 4:25
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) pinned Johan Moraxtitla (SH) 3:01
220 - Brad Bockhaus (SH) dec. Mathew Valardo (WI) 6-4
285 - Zayden Michel (SH) pinned James O`Dea (WI) 0:28

Pool B
Patchogue-Medford (PM) 68, Copiague (Cop) 12
December 14, 2019
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) TF Curtis Levy (Cop) 17-1
120 - Sean Beatty (PM) by FFT
126 - Frank Marsilia (PM) dec. Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 3-0
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) pinned Ludin Pancan (Cop) 1:02
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) by FFT
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) dec. Nate Bruno (PM) 5-1
152 - Thaine Clark (PM) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 3:26
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) by FFT
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Pat Vega (Cop) 0:22
182 - Douglas Cruz (Cop) pinned James Tomlinson (PM) 3:29
195 - Russell Savino (PM) pinned Herbert Garcia (Cop) 1:39
220 - Anthony Velasquez (PM) pinned Luis Saravia (Cop) 1:06
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Jake Weiss (Cop) 1:29
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) dec. Duane Nelson (PM) 8-1
106 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) by FFT

Grand Street Campus-PSAL (GSC) 54, Bay Shore B (BS-B) 24
December 14, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Aidan Becconsall (BS-B) by FFT
120 - Isaias Torres (GSC) pinned Brendan Knapp (BS-B) 3:00
126 - Aladino Guaman (GSC) pinned Ryan Niles (BS-B) 0:33
132 - Jayden Cardenas (GSC) pinned Alex Ruggirello (BS-B) 0:56
138 - Stanley Edouard (GSC) pinned Muhammed Nasir (BS-B) 0:50
145 - Hojat Jaffary (BS-B) pinned Jahsiah Auguste (GSC) 3:53
152 - Markel Browne (GSC) pinned Edwin Pazmino-Lucero (BS-B) 2:32
160 - Medwin Perez (GSC) by FFT
170 - Travis Robinson-Becker (BS-B) pinned Teslim Abiodun (GSC) 2:26
182 - Adner Ramirez (GSC) pinned Joseph Termini (BS-B) 3:01
195 - Darryl Harris (GSC) pinned Jamie Macewen (BS-B) 1:45
220 - Timothy Sullivan (BS-B) pinned Aaron Harris (GSC) 1:14
285 - Brian Torrens (GSC) by FFT

Doc Fallot Duals
Round 1
Connetquot (Con) 72, St John The Baptist (SJB) 10
December 14, 2019
  99 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned William Casey (SJB) 0:57
106 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Stefan Krompier (SJB) 2:35
113 - Jayson Flores (Con) by FFT
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Izac Garcia (SJB) 3:09
126 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Lance Delisle (SJB) 4:48
132 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Patrick Vierling (SJB) 1:15
138 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) md. Giovanni Lasala (Con) 18-7
145 - Nicholas Deangelis (SJB) pinned Ion Boboc (Con) 1:22
152 - Brett Harvey (Con) dec. Freddy Gomez (SJB) 7-4
160 - James Delucia (Con) pinned Sean Bertolini (SJB) 1:13
170 - Nicholas Ricci (Con) by FFT
182 - Scott Gifford (Con) dec. Nicholas Houlihan (SJB) 7-1
195 - Vincent Catania (Con) by FFT
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) pinned Jeremy Dejusus (SJB) 0:58
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Thomas Jaycox (SJB) 1:33

Hampton Bays (HB) 68, Westhampton B (WHB-B) 12
December 14, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Cooper Kim (WHB-B) pinned Deykel Berrocal (HB) 3:49
113 - Max Mielenhausen (HB) dec. Connor Gormley (WHB-B) 8-5
120 - Logan Grismer (HB) pinned Robert Stabile (WHB-B) 1:59
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) TF Randy Cabrera (WHB-B) 15-0
132 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB-B) pinned Aidan Longueville (HB) 2:40
138 - Kevin Sohtz (HB) pinned Spencer Bentley (WHB-B) 0:55
145 - River Orlando (HB) pinned Michael Griffin (WHB-B) 2:27
152 - Dakota Thompson (HB) pinned Christian Specht (WHB-B) 1:17
160 - Alex Velasquez (HB) pinned Vince Iannone (WHB-B) 2:57
170 - Zachary Bahamondes (HB) by FFT
182 - William Krivickas (HB) by FFT
195 - Erubiel Ramos (HB) by FFT
220 - Cooper Shay (HB) pinned Dylan Perlow (WHB-B) 0:27
285 - Jamar Jones (HB) pinned Michael Hempfling (WHB-B) 0:12

Islip B (Isp-B) 48, Rocky Point B (RP-B) 27
December 14, 2019
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp-B) pinned Sean Hicks (RP-B) 4:50
106 - Talen Russell (RP-B) by FFT
113 - Dylan McKenna (Isp-B) pinned Dennis Brown (RP-B) 2:44
120 - Jack Carlson (RP-B) by FFT
126 - Christian Meyers (RP-B) by FFT
132 - Jackson Courbois (RP-B) dec. Tony Schaller (Isp-B) 5-0
138 - Matthew Hole (Isp-B) pinned Marco Tanza (RP-B) 1:24
145 - Tom Andria (Isp-B) pinned Elias Cattell (RP-B) 1:10
152 - Jack Hodulick (Isp-B) by FFT
160 - Griffin Edwards (Isp-B) by FFT
170 - James Dowd (RP-B) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp-B) by FFT
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp-B) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 72, West Babylon (WB) 15
December 14, 2019
  99 - Dom Colavito (Lind) by FFT
106 - Christopher Critchley (WB) pinned Anthony Batta (Lind) 0:34
113 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Kevin Ray (Lind) 0:22
120 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) pinned Peter-John Lampasone (WB) 1:25
126 - Matthew Corbett (Lind) pinned Joseph Caltabiano (WB) 0:28
132 - Anthony Colavito (Lind) pinned Vincent Nazaro (WB) 1:19
138 - Keith Renick (Lind) pinned Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) 3:35
145 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) pinned Blake Reese (WB) 0:47
152 - Ryan Sims (Lind) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 0:29
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 1:55
170 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) pinned Nicholas Poulos (WB) 0:48
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) by FFT
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Jake Howard (WB) 0:19
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Christian Quintanilla (WB) 0:20
285 - Jacob Carey (WB) dec. Generoso Devito (Lind) 3-1

North Babylon B (NB-B) 63, Amityville (Am) 24
December 14, 2019
  99 - Peter Banculli (NB-B) by FFT
106 - James Miller (NB-B) pinned Yeison Capellan (Am) 1:45
113 - Joseph Fioravanti (NB-B) by FFT
120 - Justin Ripp (NB-B) by FFT
126 - Donte Riggsbee (Am) pinned John Erdurak (NB-B) 3:38
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB-B) pinned Jairo Salazar (Am) 0:55
138 - Thomas Moore (NB-B) pinned Tyrone Smith (Am) 3:25
145 - Michael Mathews (NB-B) pinned Elijah Todd (Am) 1:02
152 - Anthony Rubio Cruz (Am) pinned Donald Caffey (NB-B) 0:30
160 - Christian Danazar (NB-B) pinned Mathew Buskey (Am) 3:26
170 - Joel Lomax (NB-B) dec. Jeremiah Grant (Am) 10-3
182 - Nico Rojas (NB-B) pinned Joseluiz Rivera (Am) 3:28
195 - George Hernandez (NB-B) pinned Quinn Service (Am) 0:50
220 - Jayden Epps (Am) by FFT
285 - Timothy Wilson (Am) by FFT

Round 2
Connetquot (Con) 87, Amityville (Am) 0
December 14, 2019
106 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned Yeison Capellan (Am) 0:40
113 - Jayson Flores (Con) by FFT
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) by FFT
126 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Gerson Gutierrez (Am) 0:46
132 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Donte Riggsbee (Am) 1:33
138 - Giovanni Lasala (Con) pinned Jairo Salazar (Am) 3:45
145 - Colby Frunzi (Con) pinned Elijah Todd (Am) 0:32
152 - Derrek Shapiro (Con) pinned Anthony Rubio Cruz (Am) 1:58
160 - James Delucia (Con) pinned Mathew Buskey (Am) 0:28
170 - Frank Moceri (Con) pinned Jeremiah Grant (Am) 3:08
182 - Alex Batista (Con) pinned Joseluiz Rivera (Am) 0:40
195 - Vincent Catania (Con) dec. Quinn Service (Am) 5-0
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) pinned Jayden Epps (Am) 3:22
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Timothy Wilson (Am) 0:36
  99 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) by FFT

Islip B (Isp-B) 45, West Babylon (WB) 42
December 14, 2019
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp-B) by FFT
106 - Christopher Critchley (WB) by FFT
113 - Billy Colloca (WB) by FFT
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Dylan McKenna (Isp-B) 1:16
126 - Vincent Nazaro (WB) by FFT
132 - Tony Schaller (Isp-B) pinned Joseph Caltabiano (WB) 1:19
138 - Matthew Hole (Isp-B) pinned Blake Reese (WB) 0:31
145 - Tom Andria (Isp-B) pinned Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) 4:40
152 - Jack Hodulick (Isp-B) by FFT
160 - Griffin Edwards (Isp-B) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 1:54
170 - Logan Villardi (WB) by FFT
182 - Nicholas Poulos (WB) by FFT
195 - Marlon Quintanilla (WB) by FFT
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp-B) dec. Jake Howard (WB) 7-1
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp-B) pinned Jacob Carey (WB) 1:47

Lindenhurst (Lind) 54, Hampton Bays (HB) 19
December 14, 2019
106 - Deykel Berrocal (HB) pinned Anthony Batta (Lind) 5:01
113 - Max Mielenhausen (HB) pinned Kevin Ray (Lind) 2:41
120 - Logan Grismer (HB) dec. Edwin Contreras (Lind) 11-9 SV
126 - Matthew Corbett (Lind) md. Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 14-2
132 - Louis Curatola (Lind) pinned Carlos Moran (HB) 0:55
138 - Willy Kraus (HB) md. Joe Degregorio (Lind) 12-0
145 - Keith Renick (Lind) md. River Orlando (HB) 14-2
152 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) TF Nick Corredor (HB) 21-6 5:58
160 - Ryan Sims (Lind) md. Alex Velasquez (HB) 16-5
170 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Zachary Bahamondes (HB) 0:35
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) md. William Krivickas (HB) 11-2
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Erubiel Ramos (HB) 1:22
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) dec. Jesse Riscen (HB) 9-2
285 - Lucas Albert (Lind) pinned Jamar Jones (HB) 0:20
  99 - Dom Colavito (Lind) by FFT

St John The Baptist B (SJB) 47, North Babylon B (NB) 30
December 14, 2019
  99 - William Casey (SJB) pinned Peter Banculli (NB) 2:44
106 - Stefan Krompier (SJB) by FFT
113 - Joseph Fioravanti (NB) by FFT
120 - Izac Garcia (SJB) pinned Justin Ripp (NB) 1:33
126 - Lance Delisle (SJB) md. John Erdurak (NB) 12-3
132 - Darius Abdulhaqq (SJB) dec. Justin Figueroa (NB) 7-5 TB
138 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) md. Thomas Moore (NB) 10-1
145 - Nicholas Deangelis (SJB) pinned Michael Mathews (NB) 1:41
152 - Donald Caffey (NB) dec. Freddy Gomez (SJB) 6-5
160 - Christian Danazar (NB) dec. Sean Bertolini (SJB) 3-0
170 - Joel Lomax (NB) by FFT
182 - Nico Rojas (NB) pinned Nicholas Houlihan (SJB) 4:56
195 - George Hernandez (NB) by FFT
220 - Christian Sosa (SJB) by FFT
285 - Thomas Jaycox (SJB) by FFT

Westhampton B (WHB-B) 42, Rocky Point B (RP-B) 17
December 14, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Cooper Kim (WHB-B) pinned Talen Russell (RP-B)
113 - Connor Gormley (WHB-B) pinned Dennis Brown (RP-B)
120 - Gianna Amendola (RP-B) dec. Robert Stabile (WHB-B) 7-4
126 - Matthew Sloane (RP-B) TF Randy Cabrera (WHB-B) 17-2
132 - Marco Tanza (RP-B) dec. Mark Sirico (WHB-B) 11-4
138 - Spencer Bentley (WHB-B) pinned Elias Cattell (RP-B)
145 - Michael Griffin (WHB-B) pinned Kyle Moore (RP-B)
152 - Christian Specht (WHB-B) by FFT
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - James Dowd (RP-B) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Dylan Perlow (WHB-B) by FFT
285 - Michael Hempfling (WHB-B) by FFT

Round 3
Connetquot (Con) 44, Lindenhurst (Lind) 22
December 14, 2019
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) pinned Jayson Flores (Con) 2:24
120 - Ryan Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Alex Arias (Lind) 0:57
126 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) md. Matthew Corbett (Lind) 10-2
132 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Louis Curatola (Lind) 5:33
138 - Dalton Otto (Con) md. Keith Renick (Lind) 9-1
145 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) md. Colby Frunzi (Con) 14-3
152 - Ryan Sims (Lind) dec. Brett Harvey (Con) 14-8
160 - James Delucia (Con) dec. Jake Trovato (Lind) 3-2
170 - Nicholas Ricci (Con) dec. Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) 7-5
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) dec. Scott Gifford (Con) 3-1
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) dec. Vincent Catania (Con) 3-1
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) dec. Eddie Stepanek (Con) 3-0
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Lucas Albert (Lind) 0:47
  99 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) pinned Dom Colavito (Lind) 1:37
106 - Miguel Lozano (Con) by FFT

Hampton Bays (HB) 51, North Babylon B (NB-B) 28
December 14, 2019
113 - Joseph Fioravanti (NB-B) md. Max Mielenhausen (HB) 16-5
120 - Logan Grismer (HB) pinned Justin Ripp (NB-B) 4:07
126 - Jonanthony Tarlen (HB) pinned John Erdurak (NB-B) 2:28
132 - Aidan Longueville (HB) by FFT
138 - Willy Kraus (HB) dec. Justin Figueroa (NB-B) 7-1
145 - River Orlando (HB) pinned Michael Mathews (NB-B) 1:00
152 - Dakota Thompson (HB) pinned Donald Caffey (NB-B) 1:09
160 - Joel Lomax (NB-B) dec. Nick Corredor (HB) 18-13
170 - Christian Danazar (NB-B) md. Zachary Bahamondes (HB) 12-1
182 - Nico Rojas (NB-B) dec. Ethan Culhane (HB) 2-1
195 - Erubiel Ramos (HB) pinned George Hernandez (NB-B) 0:01
220 - Jesse Riscen (HB) by FFT
285 - Jamar Jones (HB) by FFT
  99 - Peter Banculli (NB-B) by FFT
106 - James Miller (NB-B) TF Deykel Berrocal (HB) 16-1

Islip B (Isp-B) 45, Amityville (Am) 36
December 14, 2019
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp-B) by FFT
106 - Yeison Capellan (Am) by FFT
113 - Dylan McKenna (Isp-B) by FFT
120 - Double Forfeit
126 - Donte Riggsbee (Am) by FFT
132 - Tony Schaller (Isp-B) pinned Jairo Salazar (Am) 1:03
138 - Matthew Hole (Isp-B) pinned Ruben Plasencia (Am) 0:39
145 - Tom Andria (Isp-B) pinned Elijah Todd (Am) 0:39
152 - Jack Hodulick (Isp-B) pinned Anthony Rubio Cruz (Am) 1:00
160 - Griffin Edwards (Isp-B) pinned Messiah Marshall (Am) 1:14
170 - Jeremiah Grant (Am) by FFT
182 - Joseluiz Rivera (Am) by FFT
195 - Quinn Service (Am) by FFT
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp-B) dec. Jayden Epps (Am) 3-1
285 - Timothy Wilson (Am) by FFT

St John The Baptist (SJB) 68, Rocky Point B (RP-B) 12
December 14, 2019
  99 - William Casey (SJB) pinned Sean Hicks (RP-B) 0:46
106 - Stefan Krompier (SJB) pinned Talen Russell (RP-B) 0:46
113 - Dennis Brown (RP-B) by FFT
120 - Izac Garcia (SJB) pinned Gianna Amendola (RP-B) 0:46
126 - Lance Delisle (SJB) dec. Jackson Courbois (RP-B) 9-4
132 - Darius Abdulhaqq (SJB) pinned Marco Tanza (RP-B) 1:15
138 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) TF Kyle Moore (RP-B) 16-1
145 - Nicholas Deangelis (SJB) pinned Elias Cattell (RP-B) 0:54
152 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) by FFT
160 - Sean Bertolini (SJB) by FFT
170 - James Dowd (RP-B) by FFT
182 - Nicholas Houlihan (SJB) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Jeremy Dejusus (SJB) by FFT
285 - Thomas Jaycox (SJB) by FFT

West Babylon (WB) 52, Westhampton B (WHB-B) 24
December 14, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Christopher Critchley (WB) pinned Cooper Kim (WHB-B)
113 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Connor Gormley (WHB-B)
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Robert Stabile (WHB-B)
126 - Joseph Caltabiano (WB) pinned Randy Cabrera (WHB-B)
132 - Salvatore Francapane (WHB-B) pinned Vincent Nazaro (WB)
138 - Grant Gappelberg (WHB-B) pinned Blake Reese (WB)
145 - Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) md. Michael Griffin (WHB-B) 13-2
152 - Christian Specht (WHB-B) pinned Vincent Meo (WB)
160 - Vince Iannone (WHB-B) pinned Logan Villardi (WB)
170 - Nicholas Poulos (WB) by FFT
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Jake Howard (WB) by FFT
220 - Christian Quintanilla (WB) pinned Dylan Perlow (WHB-B)
285 - Jacob Carey (WB) pinned Michael Hempfling (WHB-B)

Round 4
Connetquot (Con) 72, Hampton Bays (HB) 8
December 14, 2019
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) pinned Logan Grismer (HB) 1:25
126 - Christian Paredes (Con) pinned Jonanthony Tarlen (HB) 2:50
132 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Carlos Moran (HB) 0:28
138 - Willy Kraus (HB) md. Giovanni Lasala (Con) 13-4
145 - Ion Boboc (Con) pinned River Orlando (HB) 1:24
152 - Brett Harvey (Con) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 3:49
160 - Dakota Thompson (HB) md. Drew Christy (Con) 10-1
170 - James Delucia (Con) by FFT
182 - Scott Gifford (Con) md. William Krivickas (HB) 9-1
195 - Vincent Catania (Con) md. Erubiel Ramos (HB) 11-2
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) pinned Jesse Riscen (HB) 4:20
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Jamar Jones (HB) 0:40
  99 - Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) by FFT
106 - Jake Laplaca (Con) pinned Deykel Berrocal (HB) 0:10
113 - Jayson Flores (Con) md. Angel Peralta (HB) 11-2

West Babylon (WB) 39, North Babylon B (NB-B) 39
December 14, 2019
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) pinned Justin Ripp (NB-B) 0:54
126 - Joseph Caltabiano (WB) pinned John Erdurak (NB-B) 4:36
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB-B) pinned Domenic Valente (WB) 0:52
138 - Thomas Moore (NB-B) pinned Blake Reese (WB) 4:50
145 - Michael Mathews (NB-B) def. Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) Inj Dflt
152 - Donald Caffey (NB-B) dec. Vincent Meo (WB) 6-1
160 - Logan Villardi (WB) dec. Joel Lomax (NB-B) 6-5
170 - Christian Danazar (NB-B) pinned Nicholas Poulos (WB) 1:58
182 - Nico Rojas (NB-B) by FFT
195 - Marlon Quintanilla (WB) pinned George Hernandez (NB-B) 1:26
220 - Christian Quintanilla (WB) by FFT
285 - Double Forfeit
  99 - Peter Banculli (NB-B) by FFT
106 - Christopher Critchley (WB) pinned James Miller (NB-B) 0:59
113 - Billy Colloca (WB) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 78, Islip B (Isp-B) 6
December 14, 2019
120 - Alex Arias (Lind) by FFT
126 - Matthew Corbett (Lind) by FFT
132 - Anthony Colavito (Lind) pinned Tony Schaller (Isp-B) 3:10
138 - Keith Renick (Lind) by FFT
145 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) dec. Tom Andria (Isp-B) 6-2
152 - Ryan Sims (Lind) dec. Jack Hodulick (Isp-B) 4-0
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Griffin Edwards (Isp-B) 0:41
170 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) by FFT
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) by FFT
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) by FFT
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) pinned Ebed Pineda (Isp-B) 1:33
285 - Lucas Albert (Lind) by FFT
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp-B) pinned Dom Colavito (Lind) 0:38
106 - Anthony Batta (Lind) by FFT
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) pinned Dylan McKenna (Isp-B) 3:43

Amityville (Am) 48, Rocky Point B (RP-B) 39
December 14, 2019
120 - Christian Meyers (RP-B) by FFT
126 - Matthew Sloane (RP-B) dec. Donte Riggsbee (Am) 7-5
132 - Marco Tanza (RP-B) pinned Jairo Salazar (Am) 3:23
138 - Elias Cattell (RP-B) pinned Kevin Molina (Am) 0:27
145 - Kyle Moore (RP-B) pinned Elijah Todd (Am) 3:22
152 - Anthony Rubio Cruz (Am) by FFT
160 - Mathew Buskey (Am) by FFT
170 - Ignacio Sanchez (Am) by FFT
182 - Joseluiz Rivera (Am) by FFT
195 - Quinn Service (Am) by FFT
220 - Jayden Epps (Am) by FFT
285 - Timothy Wilson (Am) by FFT
  99 - Sean Hicks (RP-B) by FFT
106 - Yeison Capellan (Am) pinned Talen Russell (RP-B) 2:19
113 - Jack Carlson (RP-B) by FFT

St John The Baptist (SJB) 60, Westhampton B (WHB) 15
December 14, 2019
120 - Izac Garcia (SJB) pinned Dylan Specht (WHB) 0:54
126 - Lance Delisle (SJB) pinned Kevin Deshler (WHB) 1:33
132 - Darius Abdulhaqq (SJB) pinned Mark Sirico (WHB) 0:44
138 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) pinned Grant Gappelberg (WHB) 0:58
145 - Nicholas Deangelis (SJB) pinned Michael Griffin (WHB) 0:38
152 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) pinned Matthew Meyer (WHB) 2:30
160 - Christian Specht (WHB) pinned Sean Bertolini (SJB) 1:13
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Nicholas Houlihan (SJB) by FFT
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Jeremy Dejusus (SJB) pinned Dylan Perlow (WHB) 0:11
285 - Thomas Jaycox (SJB) pinned Michael Hempfling (WHB) 1:40
  99 - William Casey (SJB) by FFT
106 - Cooper Kim (WHB) dec. Stefan Krompier (SJB) 9-8
113 - Josh Heino (WHB) by FFT

Round 5
Hampton Bays (HB) 60, West Babylon (WB) 20
December 14, 2019
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) pinned Domenic Valente (WB) 0:22
132 - Aidan Longueville (HB) pinned Vincent Nazaro (WB) 1:00
138 - Kevin Sohtz (HB) pinned Blake Reese (WB) 5:33
145 - River Orlando (HB) pinned Christian Quintanilla (WB) 0:48
152 - Nick Corredor (HB) pinned Vincent Meo (WB) 0:35
160 - Dakota Thompson (HB) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 2:32
170 - Nicholas Poulos (WB) by FFT
182 - Ethan Culhane (HB) by FFT
195 - Erubiel Ramos (HB) pinned Marlon Quintanilla (WB) 2:36
220 - Jesse Riscen (HB) pinned Jacob Carey (WB) 1:58
285 - Jamar Jones (HB) by FFT
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Christopher Critchley (WB) pinned Deykel Berrocal (HB) 1:21
113 - Billy Colloca (WB) TF Max Mielenhausen (HB) 17-2
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) dec. Logan Grismer (HB) 15-9

St John The Baptist Hs (SJB) 66, Amityville (Am) 18
December 14, 2019
126 - Lance Delisle (SJB) pinned Donte Riggsbee (Am) 3:34
132 - Darius Abdulhaqq (SJB) pinned Jairo Salazar (Am) 2:28
138 - Stephen Crisci (SJB) by FFT
145 - Nicholas Deangelis (SJB) by FFT
152 - Freddy Gomez (SJB) pinned Anthony Rubio Cruz (Am) 3:09
160 - Sean Bertolini (SJB) pinned Mathew Buskey (Am) 1:45
170 - Jeremiah Grant (Am) by FFT
182 - Nicholas Houlihan (SJB) pinned Joseluiz Rivera (Am) 0:32
195 - Quinn Service (Am) by FFT
220 - Jeremy Dejusus (SJB) pinned Jayden Epps (Am) 3:39
285 - Timothy Wilson (Am) pinned Thomas Jaycox (SJB) 2:50
  99 - William Casey (SJB) by FFT
106 - Stefan Krompier (SJB) pinned Yeison Capellan (Am) 1:06
113 - Double Forfeit
120 - Izac Garcia (SJB) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 69, Rocky Point B (RP-B) 15
December 14, 2019
  99 - Sean Hicks (RP-B) pinned Dom Colavito (Lind) 3:39
106 - Talen Russell (RP-B) by FFT
113 - Edwin Contreras (Lind) TF Dennis Brown (RP-B) 16-1 4:11
120 - Christian Meyers (RP-B) dec. Alex Arias (Lind) 3-1
126 - Louis Curatola (Lind) md. Jackson Courbois (RP-B) 9-0
132 - Matthew Corbett (Lind) pinned Marco Tanza (RP-B) 0:35
138 - Joe Degregorio (Lind) pinned Elias Cattell (RP-B) 0:19
145 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) pinned Kyle Moore (RP-B) 0:19
152 - Ryan Sims (Lind) by FFT
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) by FFT
170 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) pinned James Dowd (RP-B) 0:23
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) by FFT
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) by FFT
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) by FFT
285 - Lucas Albert (Lind) by FFT

North Babylon B (NB-B) 42, Westhampton B (WHB-B) 38
December 14, 2019
126 - Randy Cabrera (WHB-B) dec. John Erdurak (NB-B) 5-2
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB-B) pinned Salvatore Francapane (WHB-B) 2:30
138 - Grant Gappelberg (WHB-B) md. Thomas Moore (NB-B) 10-0
145 - Donald Caffey (NB-B) by FFT
152 - Christian Specht (WHB-B) pinned Donald Caffey (NB-B) 0:55
160 - Joel Lomax (NB-B) by FFT
170 - Christian Danazar (NB-B) by FFT
182 - Nico Rojas (NB-B) by FFT
195 - George Hernandez (NB-B) by FFT
220 - Dylan Perlow (WHB-B) by FFT
285 - Michael Hempfling (WHB-B) by FFT
  99 - Peter Banculli (NB-B) by FFT
106 - Cooper Kim (WHB-B) md. James Miller (NB-B) 10-2
113 - Connor Gormley (WHB-B) by FFT
120 - Robert Stabile (WHB-B) dec. Justin Ripp (NB-B) 5-3

Connetquot (Con) 78, Islip B (Isp-B) 9
December 14, 2019
126 - Christian Paredes (Con) by FFT
132 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Tony Schaller (Isp-B) 0:45
138 - Giovanni Lasala (Con) by FFT
145 - Tom Andria (Isp-B) dec. Ion Boboc (Con) 14-13
152 - Brett Harvey (Con) pinned Jack Hodulick (Isp-B) 3:25
160 - James Delucia (Con) pinned Griffin Edwards (Isp-B) 3:45
170 - Nicholas Ricci (Con) by FFT
182 - Scott Gifford (Con) by FFT
195 - Vincent Catania (Con) by FFT
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) pinned Ebed Pineda (Isp-B) 3:45
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) by FFT
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp-B) pinned Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 0:31
106 - Miguel Lozano (Con) by FFT
113 - Jayson Flores (Con) by FFT
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) by FFT

Ed Luksik Kings Park Duals
Final
Northport (Npt) 56, Rocky Point (RP) 25
December 14, 2019
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) pinned Ava Capogna (RP) 2:20
106 - Chris Holm (Npt) md. Matt Mitchko (RP) 13-4
113 - Andrew Demarco (Npt) pinned Tanner Bucher (RP) 3:53
120 - Nick Lamorte (RP) md. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 10-2
126 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Nick Tabone (Npt) 0:37
132 - Darren Ketcham (RP) by FFT
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) dec. Jack Marlow (Npt) 4-0
145 - Ryan Bell (Npt) md. Ben Lindberg (RP) 10-0
152 - Emerson Payne (Npt) pinned James Broderick (RP) 1:39
160 - David Burg (Npt) def. Brian Whitman (RP) Inj Dflt
170 - Nick Sergi (Npt) pinned Michael Mach (RP) 1:42
182 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) pinned Robert Gonzalez (Npt) 2:29
195 - Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) pinned Carlos Zavala (RP) 1:32
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Marques Cantone (RP) 4:29

3rd Place
Kings Park (KP) 60, St Anthony's (StA) 23
December 14, 2019
  99 - Nicholas Napodano (StA) md. Jack Egan (KP) 18-10
106 - Dean Renna (KP) by FFT
113 - Mick Brown (StA) dec. Vincent Ziccardi (KP) 1-0
120 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Roman Manetta (StA) 1:03
126 - Thomas Diresta (KP) pinned Matt Ficco (StA) 1:40
132 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) pinned Anthony Cascio (StA) 3:27
138 - Aiden Franzone (KP) pinned Anthony Didonato (StA) 1:33
145 - Nick Matos (StA) md. June Park (KP) 9-1
152 - Vincent Pirraglia (StA) pinned Michael Molina (KP) 3:46
160 - John Koch (KP) by FFT
170 - Charles Leo (KP) pinned Matt Cimaszewski (StA) 1:05
182 - Kiernan Derway (KP) pinned Ryan Walters (StA) 1:21
195 - Robert Gomez (KP) by FFT
220 - Jack Bonnah (KP) pinned Michael Savarese (StA) 3:27
285 - Matthew Dahill (StA) pinned Charles Iwanejko (KP) 2:23

5th Place
Comsewogue (Coms) 48, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 21
December 14, 2019
  99 - Avraham Davydov (BC) dec. Mason Mangialino (Coms) 6-3
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) by FFT
113 - Zhen Yu (BC) dec. Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) 9-4
120 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) pinned Nicolas Roxas (BC) 3:56
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) dec. Hamza Maiwand (BC) 4-2
132 - Ashtin Reich (BC) dec. Ansel Then (Coms) 3-2
138 - Kevin Radmann (Coms) pinned Jack Huang (BC) 3:49
145 - Shane Phillips (BC) dec. Robert Flaherty (Coms) 7-5
152 - Carlos Hernandez (Coms) dec. Sebastian Mosquera (BC) 6-4
160 - Josh Indiviglio (BC) pinned Blaise Coppola (Coms) 1:29
170 - Brandon Lee (BC) dec. John Quishpilema (Coms) 8-3
182 - Eric Rivera (Coms) by FFT
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) by FFT
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) by FFT
285 - Dan Short (Coms) pinned Ryan Kim (BC) 3:31

Round 1
Pool A
Rocky Point (RP) 75, Smithtown East B (SmE-B) 6
December 14, 2019
  99 - Aidan Barry (RP) by FFT
106 - Matt Mitchko (RP) by FFT
113 - Tanner Bucher (RP) dec. Anthony Diconza (SmE-B) 7-4
120 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Sean Garry (SmE-B) 4:41
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Joseph Visciano (SmE-B) 0:38
132 - Evan Matias (RP) dec. Connor Malley (SmE-B) 5-1
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Salvatore Brucculeri (SmE-B) 1:06
145 - Matthew Blackton (SmE-B) pinned Ben Lindberg (RP) 2:29
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Adrian Vitale (SmE-B) 1:47
160 - Michael Mach (RP) pinned Christopher Moran (SmE-B) 3:14
170 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) pinned Michael Sanchez (SmE-B) 0:39
182 - Dominick Russo (RP) dec. Austin Lupi (SmE-B) 9-2
195 - Carlos Zavala (RP) by FFT
220 - Alex Rivera (RP) by FFT
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) by FFT

St Anthony's (StA) 44, Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 21
December 14, 2019
  99 - Nicholas Napodano (StA) pinned Avraham Davydov (BC) 2:40
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Ryan Napodano (StA) pinned Zhen Yu (BC) 0:56
120 - Sean Flick (StA) pinned Nicolas Roxas (BC) 3:39
126 - Hamza Maiwand (BC) pinned Andrew Timson (StA) 3:22
132 - Ashtin Reich (BC) dec. Dominic Seminera (StA) 7-4
138 - Anthony Didonato (StA) pinned Jack Huang (BC) 0:28
145 - Shane Phillips (BC) dec. Nick Matos (StA) 5-4
152 - Sebastian Mosquera (BC) dec. Justin Mcfaul (StA) 8-3
160 - Vincent Pirraglia (StA) pinned Josh Indiviglio (BC) 3:30
170 - Jake Tutuska (StA) md. Ryan Ramirez (BC) 14-3
182 - Ryan Walters (StA) md. Brandon Lee (BC) 9-0
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Matthew Dahill (StA) by FFT
285 - Ryan Kim (BC) pinned David Dahill (StA) 1:20

Pool B
Kings Park (KP) 37, Smithtown East (SmE) 29
December 14, 2019
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Jack Bonnah (KP) by FFT
285 - George Orr (SmE) pinned Charles Iwanejko (KP) 0:19
  99 - Jack Reinard (SmE) md. Jack Egan (KP) 9-0
106 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned George Donohue (SmE) 0:32
113 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) dec. Matthew Rosenberg (SmE) 7-1
120 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Vincent Diconza (SmE) 1:37
126 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) pinned Garrett Davis (SmE) 3:48
132 - Thomas Diresta (KP) md. Thomas Huxtable (SmE) 15-1
138 - Ryan Quinn (SmE) dec. Jake Girouard (KP) 8-4
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) pinned June Park (KP) 1:05
152 - Michael Gerfo (SmE) md. Michael Molina (KP) 12-4
160 - Adam Spalma (SmE) pinned John Koch (KP) 1:01
170 - Charles Leo (KP) dec. William Setters (SmE) 1-0
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) dec. Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) 7-0

Northport (Npt) 42, Comsewogue (Coms) 36
December 14, 2019
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) dec. Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) 5-3
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Cole Blatter (Coms) 0:42
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Dan Short (Coms) 3:17
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) pinned Mason Mangialino (Coms) 1:07
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) dec. Chris Holm (Npt) 8-2
113 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) pinned Nick Demarco (Npt) 1:24
120 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) dec. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 5-0
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Nick Tabone (Npt) 0:53
132 - Paulie Zampieron (Coms) by FFT
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Ansel Then (Coms) 1:54
145 - Ryan Bell (Npt) pinned Kevin Radmann (Coms) 3:51
152 - David Burg (Npt) pinned Carlos Hernandez (Coms) 2:37
160 - Blaise Coppola (Coms) dec. Aiden Stang (Npt) 3-2
170 - Nick Sergi (Npt) pinned John Quishpilema (Coms) 1:15
182 - Eric Rivera (Coms) pinned Robert Gonzalez (Npt) 1:18

Round 2
Pool A
St Anthony's (StA) 45, Smithtown East B (SmE) 32
December 14, 2019
  99 - Conner Meehan (StA) by FFT
106 - Nicholas Napodano (StA) by FFT
113 - Mick Brown (StA) pinned Anthony Diconza (SmE-B) 1:01
120 - Jake Podolsky (StA) dec. Sean Garry (SmE-B) 7-5
126 - Matt Ficco (StA) pinned Joeeph Mingione (SmE-B) 0:56
132 - Connor Malley (SmE-B) TF Anthony Cascio (StA) 16-0
138 - Salvatore Brucculeri (SmE-B) pinned Anthony Vecchio (StA) 3:07
145 - Matthew Blackton (SmE-B) dec. Nick Matos (StA) 4-3
152 - Vincent Pirraglia (StA) pinned Adrian Vitale (SmE-B) 4:30
160 - Christopher Moran (SmE-B) by FFT
170 - Austin Lupi (SmE-B) pinned Matt Cimaszewski (StA) 3:59
182 - Michael Sanchez (SmE-B) pinned Ryan Walters (StA) 1:51
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Michael Savarese (StA) by FFT
285 - David Dahill (StA) by FFT

Pool B
Kings Park (KP) 38, Comsewogue (Coms) 37
December 14, 2019
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) pinned Jack Bonnah (KP) 2:48
285 - Dan Short (Coms) pinned Charles Iwanejko (KP) 0:46
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Jack Egan (KP) 3:40
106 - Dean Renna (KP) dec. Ryan Curry (Coms) 3-1
113 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) pinned Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) 1:53
120 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) md. Jake Wacholder (Coms) 9-0
126 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) md. Sean Martinez (Coms) 10-1
132 - Thomas Diresta (KP) TF Paulie Zampieron (Coms) 15-0
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) md. Aiden Franzone (KP) 15-2
145 - William Felice (Coms) pinned June Park (KP) 0:34
152 - Blaise Coppola (Coms) dec. Michael Molina (KP) 6-4
160 - John Koch (KP) by FFT
170 - Charles Leo (KP) md. John Quishpilema (Coms) 11-0
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Eric Rivera (Coms) 3:58
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 47, Smithtown East (SmE) 30
December 14, 2019
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned George Orr (SmE) 2:34
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) pinned Jack Reinard (SmE) 0:06
106 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned George Donohue (SmE) 0:22
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) TF Matthew Rosenberg (SmE) 13-0 4:00
120 - Vincent Diconza (SmE) dec. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 6-0
126 - Garrett Davis (SmE) pinned Nick Tabone (Npt) 0:53
132 - Thomas Huxtable (SmE) by FFT
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Ryan Quinn (SmE) 3:26
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) dec. Ryan Bell (Npt) 6-2
152 - Michael Gerfo (SmE) pinned Emerson Payne (Npt) 2:42
160 - David Burg (Npt) dec. Adam Spalma (SmE) 8-4
170 - Nick Sergi (Npt) dec. William Setters (SmE) 6-4
182 - Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) pinned Robert Gonzalez (Npt) 1:35
195 - Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) by FFT

Round 3
Pool A
Rocky Point (RP) 57, St Anthony's (StA) 26
December 14, 2019
  99 - Nicholas Napodano (StA) TF Ava Capogna (RP) 25-8
106 - Matt Mitchko (RP) by FFT
113 - Ryan Napodano (StA) pinned Tanner Bucher (RP) 3:46
120 - Nick Lamorte (RP) dec. Sean Flick (StA) 6-2
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Frankie Theroux (StA) 2:47
132 - Evan Matias (RP) pinned Dominic Seminera (StA) 2:48
138 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Anthony Didonato (StA) 1:45
145 - Ben Lindberg (RP) pinned Nick Matos (StA) 1:04
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Vincent Pirraglia (StA) 0:40
160 - Michael Mach (RP) by FFT
170 - Jake Tutuska (StA) dec. Aiden Hamilton (RP) 7-0
182 - Ryan Walters (StA) pinned Dominick Russo (RP) 1:27
195 - Carlos Zavala (RP) by FFT
220 - Matthew Dahill (StA) by FFT
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) pinned David Dahill (StA) 0:57

Benjamin Cardozo (PSAL) (BC) 30, Smithtown East B (SmE-B) 27
December 14, 2019
  99 - Avraham Davydov (BC) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Zhen Yu (BC) dec. Anthony Diconza (SmE-B) 16-12
120 - Sean Garry (SmE-B) md. Nicolas Roxas (BC) 13-2
126 - Hamza Maiwand (BC) pinned Joseph Visciano (SmE-B) 1:32
132 - Connor Malley (SmE-B) dec. Ashtin Reich (BC) 8-1
138 - Salvatore Brucculeri (SmE-B) TF Jack Huang (BC) 16-1 3:54
145 - Shane Phillips (BC) dec. Matthew Blackton (SmE-B) 10-6
152 - Adrian Vitale (SmE-B) pinned Sebastian Mosquera (BC) 3:08
160 - Josh Indiviglio (BC) pinned Christopher Moran (SmE-B) 3:22
170 - Michael Sanchez (SmE-B) pinned Ryan Ramirez (BC) 1:54
182 - Austin Lupi (SmE-B) dec. Brandon Lee (BC) 7-0
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Ryan Kim (BC) by FFT

Pool B
Comsewogue (Coms) 42, Smithtown East (SmE) 29
December 14, 2019
285 - Dan Short (Coms) by FFT
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Jack Reinard (SmE) 4:40
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) def. George Donohue (SmE) Inj Dflt
113 - Matthew Rosenberg (SmE) pinned Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) 3:52
120 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) dec. Vincent Diconza (SmE) 4-2
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Garrett Davis (SmE) 1:26
132 - Ansel Then (Coms) dec. Thomas Huxtable (SmE) 5-4
138 - Ryan Quinn (SmE) dec. William Felice (Coms) 12-7
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) md. Ryan Bruno (Coms) 11-2
152 - Michael Gerfo (SmE) md. Blaise Coppola (Coms) 15-3
160 - Adam Spalma (SmE) by FFT
170 - William Setters (SmE) dec. John Quishpilema (Coms) 7-0
182 - Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) dec. Eric Rivera (Coms) 2-1
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) by FFT
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) by FFT

Northport (Npt) 1, Kings Park (KP) 0
December 14, 2019
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Charles Iwanejko (KP) 2:35
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) pinned Jack Egan (KP) 1:52
106 - Dean Renna (KP) dec. Chris Holm (Npt) 8-4
113 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) dec. Nick Demarco (Npt) 2-0
120 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) dec. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 7-2
126 - Thomas Diresta (KP) pinned Nick Tabone (Npt) 1:08
132 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) by FFT
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Aiden Franzone (KP) 3:26
145 - Ryan Bell (Npt) pinned Jack Bruetsch (KP) 2:55
152 - David Burg (Npt) TF Michael Molina (KP) 16-0 2:41
160 - John Koch (KP) dec. Aiden Stang (Npt) 3-0
170 - Charles Leo (KP) dec. Nick Sergi (Npt) 4-3
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Robert Gonzalez (Npt) 1:01
195 - Kiernan Derway (KP) pinned Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) 3:51
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) by FFT)

New Paltz Duals
Newburgh Free Academy )NFA) 60, Walt Whitman (WW) 18
December 14, 2019
113 - Jaden Hansen )NFA) pinned Jared Goldis (WW) 0:42
120 - Tyler Busby )NFA) pinned Michael Sales (WW) 0:54
126 - Steven Armendariz )NFA) by FFT
132 - Luke Fischer )NFA) dec. Maximo Vasquez (WW) 7-2
138 - Angel Catalan (WW) pinned Alec Grogan )NFA) 5:31
145 - Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) pinned Zachary Inman )NFA) 4:29
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned Joseph Ponesse )NFA) 0:53
160 - Anthony Manzi )NFA) dec. Liam Villanti (WW) 6-4
170 - Nick Patterson )NFA) pinned Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) 2:49
182 - Darwin Banegas )NFA) pinned Pedro Benitez (WW) 1:47
195 - Joseph Russell )NFA) pinned Saul Ulloa (WW) 2:15
220 - Maxx Decapua )NFA) by FFT
285 - Alex Nguyan )NFA) dec. Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) 8-7 TB
  99 - Kevin Segali )NFA) dec. Dominic Repetti (WW) 2-1
106 - Jackson Merli )NFA) pinned Nicholas Campanelli (WW) 5:06

Walt Whitman (WW) 48, Beacon/Haldane (B/H) 36
December 14, 2019
  99 - Dominic Repetti (WW) by FFT
106 - Nicholas Campanelli (WW) by FFT
113 - Christopher Crawford (B/H) pinned Jared Goldis (WW) 1:00
120 - Daniel Way (B/H) pinned Michael Sales (WW) 1:00
126 - Shianne Canada (B/H) by FFT
132 - Maximo Vasquez (WW) pinned Ryan Plimley (B/H) 1:00
138 - Angel Catalan (WW) pinned Elijah Maldanado (B/H) 1:00
145 - Raymond Robles (B/H) pinned Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) 1:00
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Liam Villanti (WW) pinned Leibinson Perez Novas (B/H) 1:00
170 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) pinned Javon Dortch (B/H) 1:00
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) pinned Alexander Khalil (B/H) 1:00
195 - Saul Ulloa (WW) pinned Angel Feliz (B/H) 0:56
220 - Ricardo Duran (B/H) pinned Adrian Londono (WW) 1:00
285 - George Pinkhardt (B/H) pinned Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) 2:00

Walt Whitman (WW) 55, Highland (High) 24
December 14, 2019
  99 - Dominic Repetti (WW) by FFT
106 - Nicholas Campanelli (WW) pinned John Vett (High) 2:15
113 - Peter Bender (High) pinned Jared Goldis (WW) 0:05
120 - Michael Sales (WW) pinned Tyler McCarthy (High) 1:04
126 - Hunter Lass (High) by FFT
132 - Maximo Vasquez (WW) pinned Shawn Keeffe (High) 1:00
138 - Angel Catalan (WW) pinned Ayden Bahr (High) 1:00
145 - Logan Zehr (High) dec. Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) 5-0
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) md. Logan Smith (High) 11-3
160 - Liam Villanti (WW) dec. Joseph Carpico (High) 3-0
170 - Adian Maduro (High) dec. Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) 12-8
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) pinned Danny Odell-Fratz (High) 1:00
195 - Saul Ulloa (WW) pinned Ben Swart (High) 1:00
220 - Jonathan Perez (High) pinned Adrian Londono (WW) 1:00
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) pinned Shamar Gittens (High) 1:00

Walt Whitman (WW) 38, New Paltz (NP) 27
December 14, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Cole Cuppett (NP) md. Dominic Repetti (WW) 14-0
113 - Nicholas Campanelli (WW) by FFT
120 - Elliot Crocco (NP) pinned Michael Sales (WW) 0:54
126 - Justin Coiteux (NP) by FFT
132 - Maximo Vasquez (WW) pinned Finn Gibson (NP) 2:45
138 - Angel Catalan (WW) dec. Mitchell Gibson (NP) 6-5
145 - Ethan Palanca (NP) TF Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) 15-0
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) dec. Aidan Cuppett (NP) 7-1
160 - Liam Villanti (WW) dec. Levi Wyns (NP) 5-3
170 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) TF Jason Harding (NP) 21-6
182 - Logan Michael (NP) pinned Pedro Benitez (WW) 1:59
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Saul Ulloa (WW) pinned Andrew Diponio (NP) 0:25
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) pinned Evan Jansen (NP) 2:18

Walt Whitman (WW) 44, Saratoga Springs (SS) 26
December 14, 2019
  99 - Lucius Anderson (SS) dec. Dominic Repetti (WW) 8-2
106 - Jacob Pratt (SS) dec. Nicholas Campanelli (WW) 6-5
113 - Kyle Griskowitz (SS) md. Jared Goldis (WW) 10-2
120 - Antonio Encarnacion (SS) pinned Michael Sales (WW) 0:12
126 - Double Forfeit
132 - Maximo Vasquez (WW) pinned Zeph Watkins (SS) 1:33
138 - Griffin Biviano (SS) pinned Angel Catalan (WW) 1:30
145 - Sachiel Chuckrow (SS) md. Grady O`Loughlin (WW) 10-2
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) dec. Eric Griskowitz (SS) 8-2
160 - Liam Villanti (WW) by FFT
170 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) TF Justin Garfolo (SS) 19-4 4:47
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) pinned Noah Robinson (SS) 0:37
195 - Saul Ulloa (WW) pinned David Jenks (SS) 0:40
220 - Adrian Londono (WW) pinned Austen Douglas (SS) 1:59
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) by FFT

Yorktown Duals
Westhampton (WHB) 65, Clarkstown North (Sec 1) (CN) 12
December 14, 2019
106 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) pinned Seth Frendel (CN) 5:24
113 - Grant Skala (WHB) md. Jack Henry (CN) 10-0
120 - Jack Santora (WHB) dec. Alexander Pelletier (CN) 8-2
126 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) by FFt
132 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Will Embry (CN) 0:55
138 - Ian Recchion (WHB) pinned Jelcey Marte (CN) 0:45
145 - Dominic Jurgel (WHB) dec. Patrick Manga (CN) 5-0
152 - Gavin Mcintyre (WHB) dec. Ryan Stern (CN) 5-0
160 - James O`Neill (WHB) pinned Rohan Nair (CN) 3:30
170 - Aidan Mckeon (WHB) md. Archange Gay (CN) 11-2
182 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) by FFT
195 - George Rurak (CN) by FFT
220 - Graham Gallo (CN) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) 3:20
285 - Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) by FFT
  99 - Heath Sumwalt (WHB) by FFT

Westhampton (WHB) 61, Lakeland-Panas (Sec 1) (LP) 24
December 14, 2019
  99 - Heath Sumwalt (WHB) pinned Joshua Frogel (LP)
106 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) pinned Spencer Maja (LP)
113 - Grant Skala (WHB) by FFT
120 - Jack Santora (WHB) md. Giovanni Russo (LP) 12-2
126 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) pinned Hunter Dagnino (LP)
132 - Jason Montagna (WHB) dec. Austin Bergen (LP) 10-4
138 - Ian Recchion (WHB) pinned Shane Coster (LP)
145 - Khefren Ramon (LP) Def. Dominic Jurgel (WHB) Inj Dflt
152 - James O`Neill (WHB) pinned Kyle Delulio (LP)
160 - Gavin Mcintyre (WHB) pinned Christopher Ciraco (LP)
170 - Nicolas Desantis (LP) pinned Aidan Mckeon (WHB)
182 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) Def. Connor Mcgannon (LP) Inj Dflt
195 - Tyler Carter (LP) pinned Lucas Deverna (WHB)
220 - Charlie Dubrawski (LP) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB)
285 - Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) pinned Julian Soto (LP)

Westhampton (WHB) 48, Mahopac (Sec 1) (Maho) 36
December 14, 2019
  99 - Christopher Morris (Maho) pinned Heath Sumwalt (WHB) 1:31
106 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) pinned Steve Guaragna (Maho) 1:24
113 - Angelo Centrone (Maho) TF Grant Skala (WHB) 15-0
120 - Aidan Muldoon (Maho) dec. Jack Santora (WHB) 3-2
126 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) pinned Alexander Smith (Maho) 5:44
132 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Ryan Kick (Maho) 1:36
138 - Ian Recchion (WHB) pinned AJ Watts (Maho) 1:46
145 - Larry Nardecchia (Maho) pinned Dominic Jurgel (WHB) 3:16
152 - Tyler Roa (Maho) md. Gavin Mcintyre (WHB) 13-5
160 - James O`Neill (WHB) by FFT
170 - Liam Condon (Maho) pinned Christopher Smith (WHB) 3:29
182 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) pinned Andy He (Maho) 0:08
195 - Ian Hamilton (Maho) pinned Lucas Deverna (WHB) 1:08
220 - Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) pinned Safiullah Ahmed (Maho) 3:23
285 - Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) by FFT

Westhampton (WHB) 45, Pleasantville (Sec 1) (Plnv) 31
December 14, 2019
126 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) pinned Nick Paternostro (Plnv) 1:57
132 - Len Balducci (Plnv) pinned Jason Montagna (WHB) 1:19
138 - Ian Recchion (WHB) by FFT
145 - Michael Balducci (Plnv) md. Dominic Jurgel (WHB) 14-0
152 - James O`Neill (WHB) pinned Zach Mallozzi (Plnv) 1:57
160 - Aidan Canfield (Plnv) dec. Gavin Mcintyre (WHB) 8-3
170 - Aidan Mckeon (WHB) dec. Harrison Halesworth (Plnv) 9-3
182 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) by FFT
195 - Chad Saraggonda (Plnv) pinned Lucas Deverna (WHB) 1:03
220 - Jo Jo Alesawy (Plnv) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) 1:10
285 - Nick Wynn (Plnv) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) 1:44
  99 - Heath Sumwalt (WHB) dec. Grant Kelly (Plnv) 3-1 Sv
106 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) by FFT
113 - Grant Skala (WHB) dec. Nayshawn Marks (Plnv) 1-0
120 - Jack Santora (WHB) pinned Quinn Egan (Plnv) 1:53

Westhampton (WHB) 54, Yorktown (Sec 1) (Yrk) 27
December 14, 2019
126 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) pinned Ronan Forde (Yrk)
132 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Marc Pisani (Yrk)
138 - Ian Recchion (WHB) pinned John Falcone (Yrk)
145 - Dillon Carter (Yrk) dec. Dominic Jurgel (WHB) 10-4
152 - Gavin Mcintyre (WHB) pinned Dean Patierno (Yrk)
160 - James O`Neill (WHB) pinned James Madden (Yrk)
170 - Christian Sinagra (Yrk) dec. Aidan Mckeon (WHB) 5-2
182 - Nicholas Scalera (Yrk) by FFT
195 - Lucas Deverna (WHB) pinned Robert Cermele (Yrk)
220 - Matteo Cermele (Yrk) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB)
285 - Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) by FFT
  99 - Joseph Tornambe (Yrk) pinned Heath Sumwalt (WHB)
106 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) pinned Christopher Constantine (Yrk)
113 - Grant Skala (WHB) by FFT
120 - Andrew Finateri (Yrk) dec. Jack Santora (WHB) 12-7

Bellport (Bell) 48, Smithtown East (SmE) 23
December 13, 2019
  99 - Andy Barbecho (Bell) pinned Jack Reinard (SmE) 2:35
106 - Zach Basil (Bell) pinned George Donohue (SmE) 2:59
113 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) dec. Matthew Rosenberg (SmE) 5-2
120 - Vincent Diconza (SmE) dec. Troy Gentzel (Bell) 4-1
126 - Bobby John (Bell) dec. Garrett Davis (SmE) 10-5
132 - Thomas Huxtable (SmE) md. Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 15-1
138 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) pinned Ryan Quinn (SmE) 2:26
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) md. Julian John (Bell) 11-3
152 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) dec. Michael Gerfo (SmE) 11-4
160 - Adam Spalma (SmE) pinned Shaun Bolton (Bell) 5:15
170 - Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) pinned William Setters (SmE) 1:35
182 - Josh Leidig (Bell) by FFT
195 - Jayden Green (Bell) dec. Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) 4-2
220 - JT Gentzel (Bell) by FFT
285 - George Orr (SmE) pinned David Hartmann (Bell) 2:36

Brentwood (Bwd) 36, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 34
December 13, 2019
113 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) md. Shawn Wells (MtS) 13-5
120 - Devin Walker (Bwd) pinned Stephen Boscarino (MtS) 4:19
126 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 4:54
132 - Hector Hernandez (Bwd) dec. Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 4-1
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Julio Martinez (Bwd) 1:53
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) dec. Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) 3-2
152 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) md. Phil Johnson (MtS) 12-4
160 - Elijah Stephan (Bwd) md. Tristan Nardi (MtS) 12-4
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) 1:31
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Jason Cruz (Bwd) 1:03
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) dec. Ryan Mendez (Bwd) 5-0
220 - Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) dec. Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 3-0
285 - London Castillo (Bwd) pinned Alex Day (MtS) 1:13
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) md. Jason Euceda (Bwd) 13-0
106 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Fernando Romero (Bwd) 3:22

Commack (Com) 69, Bay Shore (BS) 8
December 13, 2019
132 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) dec. Ty Panariello (BS) 9-6
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Christefar Mableton (BS) 2:23
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) md. Alex Cerda (BS) 10-0
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) pinned Owen Gaskill (BS) 0:39
160 - Keon Ayala (BS) TF Kiernan Hendry (Com) 19-4 0:35
170 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) dec. Anthony Degraffe (BS) 6-1
182 - Evan Bove (Com) pinned Ariel Parrondo (BS) 3:11
195 - Soel Melero (Com) pinned Liam Knapp (BS) 1:59
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Mason Taylor (BS) 1:49
285 - Patrick Morski (Com) pinned David Stewart (BS) 3:08
  99 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) pinned Kyle Taube (BS) 1:54
106 - Thomas Sparling (Com) pinned Mason Milward (BS) 1:02
113 - Elijah Rivera (BS) dec. Vincent Milazzo (Com) 5-3
120 - Ryan Eckerle (Com) pinned Ethan Scully (BS) 1:30
126 - Jake Eckerle (Com) TF Arian Parrondo (BS) 16-1 1:00

Comsewogue (Coms) 82, East Hampton (EH) 6
December 13, 2019
120 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) pinned Cooper Ceva (EH) 1:35
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Austin Brown (EH) 0:41
132 - Ansel Then (Coms) pinned Caleb Peralta (EH) 2:08
138 - Kevin Radmann (Coms) pinned John Marin (EH) 3:43
145 - Ryan Bruno (Coms) pinned Christopher Franco (EH) 3:20
152 - Carlos Hernandez (Coms) md. Daniel Ortiz (EH) 9-0
160 - Blaise Coppola (Coms) pinned Brahian Usma (EH) 2:39
170 - John Quishpilema (Coms) pinned Edwin Espinoza (EH) 1:56
182 - Eric Rivera (Coms) pinned William Darrell (EH) 1:09
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) pinned Nicholas Lombardo (EH) 1:18
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) pinned Brando Lucero (EH) 0:27
285 - Dan Short (Coms) pinned Sebastian Sanchez (EH) 0:58
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Robert Stewart (EH) 1:35
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) pinned James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) 0:16
113 - Santiago Maya (EH) pinned Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) 4:00

Deer Park (DP) 54, Centereach (Cen) 18
December 13, 2019
  99 - Jonathan Bartolomei (DP) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Marco Milankovic (DP) by FFT
120 - Frank Thristino (Cen) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 5:24
126 - Bryan Collazo (DP) pinned Thomas Dimondo (Cen) 1:53
132 - Aidan Maggio (DP) pinned Vincent Zimmerman (Cen) 0:28
138 - Nick Pitocco (DP) TF Joshua Aguilla (Cen) 15-0 4:00
145 - Mison McManus (Cen) pinned Malachi Keaton (DP) 1:18
152 - Michael Quinones (DP) pinned Andrew Malatestinic (Cen) 3:02
160 - Jamison Shea (Cen) dec. Jason Fells (DP) 7-5
170 - Jordan Galaor (DP) pinned Chad Powell (Cen) 0:52
182 - TJ Scaffidi (DP) pinned Emmanuel Salazar (Cen) 0:23
195 - Sean White (DP) md. Mike Aguirre (Cen) 11-3
220 - Alvaro Hernandez (Cen) dec. Donald Johanson (DP) 7-2
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) dec. Chris Powell (Cen) 5-4

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 48, West Babylon (WB) 28
December 13, 2019
  99 - Gavin Wisotsky (HHHW) by FFT
106 - Robert Stone (HHHW) pinned Christopher Critchley (WB)
113 - Billy Colloca (WB) pinned Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW)
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) md. Alex Lee (HHHW) 13-5
126 - Joseph Caltabiano (WB) pinned Brandon Brule (HHHW)
132 - Gabriel Pichardo (WB) pinned Billy Kwhaja (HHHW) 2:51
138 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned Nazariy Hamkalo (WB)
145 - Anthony Torrelli (HHHW) pinned Christian Quintanilla (WB)
152 - Juan Rodriguez (HHHW) pinned Vincent Meo (WB)
160 - Logan Villardi (WB) pinned Brendan Ridge (HHHW)
170 - Tristan Howard (WB) pinned Isiah Figuereo (HHHW) 2:36
182 - Collin Brule (HHHW) pinned Nicholas Poulos (WB) 2:58
195 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) pinned Marlon Quintanilla (WB) 1:01
220 - Joseph Venezia (HHHW) pinned Marlon Quintanilla (WB)
285 - Henrick Pierre-Louis (HHHW) pinned (WB)

Harborfields (Harb) 62, Amityville (Am) 21
December 13, 2019
  99 - Quinn Cave (Harb) by FFT
106 - Logan Flanagan (Harb) by FFT
113 - James Fermo (Harb) by FFT
120 - Peter Hering (Harb) by FFT
126 - Frankie Ciaramitaro (Harb) dec. Donte Riggsbee (Am) 15-9
132 - Ashton Sylvia (Harb) TF Jairo Salazar (Am) 16-1 5:38
138 - Lucas Demeo (Harb) by FFT
145 - Cole Sullivan (Harb) pinned Elijah Todd (Am) 1:40
152 - Brian Phillips (Harb) pinned Elijah Young (Am) 1:37
160 - Brandon Barnes (Harb) pinned Mathew Buskey (Am) 3:09
170 - Jeremiah Grant (Am) pinned Will Goettinger (Harb) 3:20
182 - Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) pinned Justin Almanzar (Am) 0:32
195 - Quinn Service (Am) by FFT
220 - Jayden Epps (Am) dec. Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) 10-3
285 - Christopher Cruz (Am) by FFT

Hauppauge (Haup) 63, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 13
December 13, 2019
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) pinned Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) 1:52
106 - Charles Olaechea (Haup) pinned Nick Morbillo (ESM) 0:54
113 - Troy Fiume (ESM) dec. Luke Clackett (Haup) 10-6
120 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) pinned Joseph Norton (ESM) 1:51
126 - Gabe Trovato (ESM) dec. Colin Happe (Haup) 9-2
132 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) md. Andrew Maiorini (Haup) 9-1
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) dec. Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) 6-2
145 - Adam Rosario (Haup) pinned Patrick Carroll (ESM) 5:28
152 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Justin Rathje (ESM) 1:07
160 - Nico Gatien (Haup) by FFT
170 - Matthew Ryan (Haup) by FFT
182 - Phoenix Walker (Haup) by FFT
195 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) dec. Sean Prunty (ESM) 9-6
220 - Brandon Ress (Haup) pinned Brian Insogna (ESM) 1:17
285 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) by FFT

Huntington (Hu) 55, Copiague (Cop) 28
December 13, 2019
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Sam Nicotra (Hu) 1:07
106 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) by FFT
113 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Curtis Levy (Cop) 3:12
120 - William Burton (Hu) by FFT
126 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) by FFT
132 - Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) md. Ludin Pancan (Cop) 16-7
138 - Samir Rathore (Hu) by FFT
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) md. Aedan McDonald (Hu) 14-3
152 - Joseph Nicotra (Hu) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 0:49
160 - Ryan Baker (Hu) by FFT
170 - Lucas Petrizzi (Hu) pinned Pat Vega (Cop) 3:36
182 - Robert Smith (Hu) dec. Douglas Cruz (Cop) 10-4
195 - Nick Tudisco (Hu) pinned Herbert Garcia (Cop) 1:26
220 - Carlos Saravia (Cop) pinned Kaleef Riley (Hu) 1:26
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) pinned Iyanu Olabomi (Hu) 2:32

Islip (Isp) 57, Westhampton (WHB) 22
December 13, 2019
138 - Matthew Hole (Isp) pinned Ian Recchion (WHB) 5:33
145 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Dominic Jurgel (WHB) 1:12
152 - Tom Andria (Isp) dec. James O`Neill (WHB) 3-0
160 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) md. Tommy Vitale (Isp) 9-1
170 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned Christopher Smith (WHB) 3:23
182 - Jack Spahn (Isp) by FFT
195 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) by FFT
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) 3:31
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) 3:23
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) by FFT
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) dec. Joe D`Agostino (WHB) 6-3
113 - Grant Skala (WHB) by FFT
120 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) by FFT
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) dec. Jason Montagna (WHB) 7-2
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) by FFT

Lindenhurst (Lind) 43, Smithtown West (SmW) 28
December 13, 2019
285 - Lucas Albert (Lind) pinned Micheal Ioviero (SmW) 0:57
  99 - Sam Concagh (SmW) pinned Dom Colavito (Lind) 2:32
106 - Dean Alverado (SmW) pinned Anthony Batta (Lind) 0:16
113 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) dec. Edwin Contreras (Lind) 6-2
120 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Alex Arias (Lind) 1:04
126 - Matthew Corbett (Lind) dec. Anthony Afanador (SmW) 6-0
132 - Nick Germano (SmW) md. Anthony Colavito (Lind) 13-0
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) dec. Keith Renick (Lind) 8-2
145 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) dec. Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) 11-5
152 - Ryan Sims (Lind) dec. Jake Canny (SmW) 7-2
160 - Jake Trovato (Lind) pinned Ryan Donohue (SmW) 0:33
170 - Rodrigo Melendez (Lind) pinned Patrick Noto (SmW) 0:47
182 - Ethan Aulino (Lind) pinned Joseph Donaghy (SmW) 2:30
195 - Jairo Caceres (Lind) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 1:28
220 - Jeff Perez (Lind) md. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 9-1

North Babylon (NB) 44, West Islip (WI) 25
December 13, 2019
113 - Nick Marino (WI) dec. James Figueroa (NB) 3-2
120 - Connor Henry (WI) dec. Justin Ripp (NB) 7-2
126 - Mason Barany (WI) md. Dylan Fernandez (NB) 10-1
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) dec. Tommy Corcoran (WI) 7-2
138 - Thomas Moore (NB) dec. Jake Hoolan (WI) 4-2
145 - Lionel Charles Pierre (NB) dec. Sal Depetro (WI) 5-2
152 - Christopher Searson (NB) TF Thomas Conza (WI) 16-1 16:01
160 - George Tsavaris (NB) pinned William Baumert (WI) 3:50
170 - Christian Danazar (NB) pinned Zachary Miller (WI) 1:55
182 - Nick Aliani (WI) pinned David Guerra (NB) 2:36
195 - Kyle Haff (WI) by FFT
220 - Jashon Hines (NB) by FFT
285 - Parnell Phanord (NB) by FFT
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) pinned Connor Viar (WI) 0:45
106 - Danny Poggi (WI) dec. Timmothy Pescatore (NB) 5-2

Sachem North (SacN) 66, Riverhead (Riv) 17
December 13, 2019
  99 - Jt Mankowich (SacN) by FFT
106 - Xavier Moore (Riv) pinned Andrew Macchio (SacN) 1:10
113 - Vinny Milito (SacN) by FFT
120 - Brian Eichler (SacN) by FFT
126 - Joe Nuzzi (SacN) TF Irineo Rangel De La Luz (Riv) 16-1 5:16
132 - Thomas Kiernan (SacN) md. Michael Panchak (Riv) 10-0
138 - Rob Mankowich (SacN) pinned Brandon Riccio (Riv) 3:48
145 - Michael Barker (SacN) by FFT
152 - John Mendes (SacN) pinned Victor Caba (Riv) 1:00
160 - Eric Wetherbee (SacN) by FFT
170 - Josh Glasgold (SacN) by FFT
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) dec. Katie Moore (Riv) 6-0
195 - Henry Espinoza (Riv) by FFT
220 - Kevin Lazar (SacN) pinned Edwin Elizalde (Riv) 1:27
285 - Steven Cruz (Riv) pinned Ryan Thompson (SacN) 0:47
* Riverhead Unsportsmanlike Conduct 138 -1

Ward Melville (WM) 43, Walt Whitman (WW) 34
December 13, 2019
138 - Angel Catalan (WW) md. Daniel Hallisey (WM) 10-2
145 - Andres Valencia Castaneda (WW) dec. Liam Giannelli (WM) 9-3
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned Dillon Mackay (WM) 3:30
160 - Daniel Cassera (WM) md. Liam Villanti (WW) 19-5
170 - James Araneo (WM) pinned Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) 1:14
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) pinned Nick Gaffney (WM) 1:55
195 - Saul Ulloa (WW) pinned Jake Varano (WM) 1:44
220 - Aidan Toomey (WM) pinned Chris Umana (WW) 2:39
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) pinned Max Linden (WM) 1:27
  99 - Dominic Repetti (WW) dec. Jesse Guise (WM) 7-1
106 - Christian Lievano (WM) pinned Nicholas Campanelli (WW) 0:56
113 - Joseph O`Neill (WM) pinned Jared Goldis (WW) 2:48
120 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) pinned Michael Sales (WW) 0:39
126 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) def. Joe Gervasio (WW) Inj Dflt
132 - Ethan Herschander (WM) dec. Maximo Vasquez (WW) 10-8

Bellport (Bell) 55, West Islip (WI) 27
December 11, 2019
  99 - Connor Viar (WI) by FFT
106 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) dec. Danny Poggi (WI) 6-0
113 - Nick Marino (WI) by FFT
120 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) pinned Joseph D`Avazo (WI) 0:39
126 - Mason Barany (WI) dec. Bobby John (Bell) 7-4
132 - Tommy Corcoran (WI) pinned Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 3:52
138 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) pinned Jake Hoolan (WI) 0:40
145 - Jonah Poueriet (Bell) md. Lino Isabel (WI) 10-2
152 - Andrew Beadle (Bell) pinned Sal Depetro (WI) 0:37
160 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned William Baumert (WI) 1:11
170 - Ka`Shaun Parish (Bell) pinned Zachary Miller (WI) 0:23
182 - Jayden Green (Bell) pinned Nick Aliani (WI) 1:28
195 - Josh Leidig (Bell) by FFT
220 - Kyle Haff (WI) pinned JT Gentzel (Bell) 1:47
285 - David Hartmann (Bell) pinned James O`Dea (WI) 0:24

Commack (Com) 38, Connetquot (Con) 28
December 11, 2019
113 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) dec. Jayson Flores (Con) 8-2
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) dec. Luke D'Angelo (Com) 6-0
126 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Devin Shapiro (Con) 3:08
132 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Brett Rosenberg (Com) 0:40
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Brandon Jarva (Con) 1:36
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) pinned Ion Boboc (Con) 4:52
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) TF Brett Harvey (Con) 16-0 1:00
160 - James Delucia (Con) dec. Kiernan Hendry (Com) 7-4
170 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) dec. Nicholas Ricci (Con) 6-1
182 - Scott Gifford (Con) dec. Evan Bove (Com) 7-4
195 - Soel Melero (Com) dec. Vincent Catania (Con) 8-3
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) md. Danny Goldman (Com) 8-0
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned Patrick Morski (Com) 1:47
  99 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) pinned Luke Obert-Thorn (Con)
106 - Miguel Lozano (Con) dec. Thomas Sparling (Com) 10-8 TB

East Islip (EI) 40, Smithtown East (SmE) 27
December 11, 2019
285 - Rich Lawrence (EI) dec. George Orr (SmE) 6-2
  99 - Dylan Aristides (EI) md. Jack Reinard (SmE) 10-0
106 - Logan Alfalla (EI) pinned George Donohue (SmE) 1:58
113 - Justin Shayew (EI) dec. Matthew Rosenberg (SmE) 6-5
120 - Vincent Diconza (SmE) pinned Gavin Herzog (EI) 1:37
126 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) pinned Louie Cinquemani (EI) 4:50
132 - Stephen Coleman (EI) dec. Connor Malley (SmE) 7-5 SV
138 - Nick Vetrano (EI) dec. Thomas Huxtable (SmE) 6-0
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) pinned Mark Shayew (EI) 3:15
152 - Mike Colon (EI) dec. Michael Gerfo (SmE) 7-5
160 - Adam Spalma (SmE) pinned Shane Lyons (EI) 1:59
170 - William Setters (SmE) dec. Joe Pontillo (EI) 12-5
182 - Arjay Wilko (EI) dec. Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) 3-2
195 - Nick Agresta (EI) by FFT
220 - Alex Ramirez (EI) by FFT

Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 52, East Hampton (EH) 30
December 11, 2019
285 - Henrick Pierre-Louis (HHHW) dec. Sebastian Sanchez (EH) 6-2
  99 - Gavin Wisotsky (HHHW) dec. James (J.P.) Amaden (EH) 6-3
106 - Robert Stone (HHHW) pinned Robert Stewart (EH) 0:45
113 - Santiago Maya (EH) pinned Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 1:30
120 - Alex Lee (HHHW) md. Cooper Ceva (EH) 12-1
126 - Brandon Brule (HHHW) pinned Richard Perez (EH) 3:00
132 - Caleb Peralta (EH) pinned Jose Castillo (HHHW) 3:00
138 - Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) pinned John Marin (EH) 1:30
145 - Juan Rodriguez (HHHW) pinned John Quizhpe (EH) 1:45
152 - Daniel Ortiz (EH) pinned Brendan Ridge (HHHW)
160 - Isiah Figuereo (HHHW) pinned Brahian Usma (EH)
170 - George Mueller (EH) pinned Collin Brule (HHHW)
182 - William Darrell (EH) by FFT
195 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) pinned Mark Sanchez (EH)
220 - Joseph Venezia (HHHW) pinned Nicholas Lombardo (EH)

Hauppauge (Haup) 84, West Babylon (WB) 6
December 11, 2019
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) by FFT
106 - Charles Olaechea (Haup) by FFT
113 - Billy Colloca (WB) by FFT
120 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) pinned Peter-John Lampasone (WB) 2:38
126 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) pinned Joseph Caltabiano (WB) 0:51
132 - Andrew Maiorini (Haup) pinned Gabriel Pichardo (WB) 1:30
138 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) pinned Blake Reese (WB) 1:33
145 - Adam Rosario (Haup) pinned Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) 3:46
152 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Jose Frias (WB) 0:28
160 - Gabriel Rosario (Haup) pinned Logan Villardi (WB) 3:10
170 - Anthony Lonigro (Haup) pinned Tristan Howard (WB) 3:36
182 - Phoenix Walker (Haup) by FFT
195 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) pinned Marlon Quintanilla (WB) 0:38
220 - Zafir Benjamin (Haup) pinned Jacob Carey (WB) 5:22
285 - Brandon Ress (Haup) by FFT

Huntington (Hu) 49, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 19
December 11, 2019
  99 - Sam Nicotra (Hu) pinned Jack Sklar (HHHE) 1:48
106 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) md. Ayushman Choudhury (HHHE) 12-0
113 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) pinned Akai Weber (HHHE) 4:43
120 - William Burton (Hu) pinned Ian Gallub (HHHE) 2:46
126 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) md. Max Casiano (Hu) 12-0
132 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) dec. Ethan Franciscovich (Hu) 14-12
138 - Samir Rathore (Hu) dec. Derek Peskin (HHHE) 6-3
145 - Max Rallo (HHHE) dec. Aedan McDonald (Hu) 15-12
152 - Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) dec. Ryan Baker (Hu) 5-1
160 - Joseph Nicotra (Hu) dec. Kyle Krauss (HHHE) 4-2 SV
170 - David Mendez (HHHE) pinned Lucas Petrizzi (Hu) 3:59
182 - Robert Smith (Hu) dec. Ammad Azeemi (HHHE) 5-0
195 - Nick Tudisco (Hu) pinned Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) 1:13
220 - Jonathan Koumas (Hu) pinned Bryce Parris (HHHE) 1:31
285 - Kaleef Riley (Hu) pinned Alexander Rodriguez (HHHE) 0:49

Islip (Isp) 33, Miller Place (MP) 27
December 11, 2019
145 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) dec. Travis Grebe (MP) 3-0
152 - Tommy Vitale (Isp) dec. Jordan Syperski (MP) 4-3 TB
160 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Robert Cunningham (MP) 2:38
170 - Brenden Miller (Isp) dec. Anthony Bartolotto (MP) 7-5
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) dec. Noah Bila (MP) 7-1
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) by FFT
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp) dec. Nicholas Neyland (MP) 2-0
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) dec. Angelo Casiano (MP) 3-1
  99 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) pinned Jared Spahn (Isp) 0:41
106 - Zach Miller (Isp) dec. Michael Giugliano (MP) 6-3
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Dylan McKenna (Isp) 1:09
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 1:12
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) dec. Justin Klein (MP) 8-4
132 - Matthew Hole (Isp) dec. Ryan Hucke (MP) 4-3
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) dec. Sean Peterson (Isp) 6-0

Kings Park (KP) 83, Amityville (Am) 3
December 11, 2019
  99 - Jack Egan (KP) by FFT
106 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Yeison Capellan (Am) 0:23
113 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) pinned Bryan Morales (Am) 0:45
120 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) pinned Gerson Gutierrez (Am) 1:09
126 - Vincent Stazzone (KP) pinned Jawaine Morris (Am) 0:54
132 - Thomas Diresta (KP) TF Jairo Salazar (Am) 15-0 4:00
138 - Jake Girouard (KP) pinned Ruben Plasencia (Am) 1:03
145 - Jack Bruetsch (KP) pinned Elijah Todd (Am) 0:31
152 - Michael Molina (KP) pinned Anthony Rubio Cruz (Am) 3:04
160 - John Koch (KP) pinned Mathew Buskey (Am) 0:45
170 - Charles Leo (KP) pinned Pablo Guevara (Am) 1:05
182 - Kiernan Derway (KP) pinned Jeremiah Grant (Am) 1:53
195 - Robert Gomez (KP) pinned Quinn Service (Am) 0:54
220 - Jack Bonnah (KP) pinned Christopher Cruz (Am) 1:10
285 - Jayden Epps (Am) dec. Charles Iwanejko (KP) 7-6

Mattituck (Matt) 54, Hampton Bays (HB) 26
December 11, 2019
  99 - Andy Catalan (Matt) by FFT
106 - Deykel Berrocal (HB) by FFT
113 - Max Mielenhausen (HB) pinned Ansley Hanus (Matt) 2:48
120 - Carson Cornell (Matt) pinned Angel Peralta (HB) 2:09
126 - Nicolas Pacheco (HB) pinned Gabriel Gamboa (Matt) 4:50
132 - Luke Altman (Matt) md. Logan Grismer (HB) 22-10
138 - Willy Kraus (HB) md. Tate Klipstein (Matt) 10-2
145 - Cole Digregorio (Matt) pinned River Orlando (HB) 2:21
152 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) pinned Dakota Thompson (HB) 1:56
160 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) TF Nick Corredor (HB) 20-5
170 - Antonio Jiminez (Matt) dec. Alex Velasquez (HB) 7-3
182 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned William Krivickas (HB) 2:41
195 - Erubiel Ramos (HB) md. Thomas Cooper (Matt) 12-3
220 - Colby Suglia (Matt) pinned Jesse Riscen (HB) 0:22
285 - Tyler Marloborough (Matt) pinned Jamar Jones (HB) 1:43

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 57, Locust Valley (LV) 18
December 11, 2019
132 - Vito Rodriguez (LV) dec. Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 2-1
138 - Gage DeNatale (LV) dec. Mike O`Brien (MtS) 3-1 SV
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Lucas Johnson (LV) 0:44
152 - Phil Johnson (MtS) dec. Max Cohen (LV) 4-1
160 - Thomas Coll (LV) dec. Tristan Nardi (MtS) 10-3
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Roarke Creedon (LV) 1:53
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Sean Roberts (LV) 0:28
195 - Ege Pala (MtS) by FFT
220 - Adham Shata (MtS) pinned William Ryan (LV) 0:17
285 - Alex Day (MtS) pinned Brian Castro (LV) 3:14
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Evan Shriberg (LV) 4:46
106 - Derek Menechino (MtS) pinned Charles Dickman (LV) 1:38
113 - Kyle Shriberg (LV) by FFT
120 - Anthony Scicutella (LV) md. Stephen Boscarino (MtS) 11-1
126 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) pinned Jack Croke (LV) 1:34
* Locust Valley Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1

North Babylon (NB) 53, Deer Park (DP) 26
December 11, 2019
  99 - Vincent Romano (NB) by FFT
106 - Timmothy Pescatore (NB) by FFT
113 - James Figueroa (NB) by FFT
120 - Gennaro Trovato (DP) dec. Justin Ripp (NB) 4-2
126 - Bryan Collazo (DP) pinned Dylan Fernandez (NB) 3:04
132 - Justin Figueroa (NB) md. Aidan Maggio (DP) 9-0
138 - Nick Pitocco (DP) TF Thomas Moore (NB) 16-1 3:45
145 - Lionel Charles Pierre (NB) by FFT
152 - Christopher Searson (NB) dec. Michael Quinones (DP) 5-4
160 - George Tsavaris (NB) pinned Jason Fells (DP) 5:47
170 - Christian Danazar (NB) pinned Jordan Galaor (DP) 3:51
182 - David Guerra (NB) md. TJ Scaffidi (DP) 8-0
195 - Sean White (DP) pinned Nico Rojas (NB) 1:04
220 - Jashon Hines (NB) pinned David Reich (DP) 3:26
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) pinned Parnell Phanord (NB) 3:34

Northport (Npt) 64, Newfield (New) 18
December 11, 2019
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) pinned Payne Weinhauer (New) 4:43
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) md. Donalvis Nunez (New) 11-1
126 - Nick Tabone (Npt) pinned Peter Siebenkas (New) 1:15
132 - Elijah Hanif (New) pinned Pat Judd (Npt) 0:24
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Christian Vaquiz (New) 3:53
145 - Ryan Bell (Npt) dec. Christian Lapenna (New) 11-5
152 - David Burg (Npt) pinned Andrew Fumagalli (New) 0:13
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Aiden Stang (Npt) 1:05
170 - Nick Sergi (Npt) pinned Brian Le (New) 2:47
182 - Robert Gonzalez (Npt) pinned Roger Rodriguez-Mesa (New) 1:48
195 - Mohab Ali (New) pinned Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) 0:18
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Kirk Stevenson (New) 0:40
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Patrick Ganter (New) 5:35
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) by FFT
106 - Chris Holm (Npt) dec. Nick Roethel (New) 9-4

Rocky Point (RP) 57, Eastport-South Manor (ESM) 25
December 11, 2019
  99 - Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) TF Aidan Barry (RP) 16-0
106 - Nick Morbillo (ESM) dec. Matt Mitchko (RP) 5-3
113 - Tanner Bucher (RP) pinned Troy Fiume (ESM) 4:35
120 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Joseph Norton (ESM) 1:02
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Gabe Trovato (ESM) 1:02
132 - Evan Matias (RP) dec. Stephen Lukas (ESM) 2-1
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) TF Ben Lindberg (RP) 18-3
145 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Patrick Carroll (ESM) 1:04
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Justin Rathje (ESM) 0:40
160 - James Broderick (RP) by FFT
170 - Aiden Hamilton (RP) by FFT
182 - Dominick Russo (RP) by FFT
195 - Sean Prunty (ESM) pinned Carlos Zavala (RP) 1:10
220 - Brian Insogna (ESM) by FFT
285 - Marques Cantone (RP) by FFT

Sachem North (SacN) 45, Bay Shore (BS) 30
December 11, 2019
  99 - Andrew Macchio (SacN) pinned Kyle Taube (BS) 5:46
106 - Jt Mankowich (SacN) pinned Mason Milward (BS) 3:11
113 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Vinny Milito (SacN) 4:19
120 - Ethan Scully (BS) pinned Brian Eichler (SacN) 2:53
126 - Joe Nuzzi (SacN) dec. Arian Parrondo (BS) 4-3
132 - Ty Panariello (BS) dec. Thomas Kiernan (SacN) 5-1
138 - Christefar Mableton (BS) md. Andrew Alfieri (SacN) 12-3
145 - Michael Barker (SacN) dec. Alex Cerda (BS) 5-0
152 - John Mendes (SacN) pinned Owen Gaskill (BS) 5:04
160 - Keon Ayala (BS) TF Eric Wetherbee (SacN) 15-0 5:05
170 - Josh Glasgold (SacN) pinned Ariel Parrondo (BS) 2:28
182 - Vincent Engel (SacN) pinned Karan Luther (BS) 1:09
195 - Liam Knapp (BS) by FFT
220 - Erik Maldanado (SacN) pinned Mason Taylor (BS) 5:12
285 - Kevin Lazar (SacN) dec. David Stewart (BS) 12-11

Sayville (Say) 41, Westhampton (WHB) 33
December 11, 2019
132 - Jason Montagna (WHB) pinned Mike Kontryn (Say) 2:58
138 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Ian Recchion (WHB) 3:38
145 - Ryan Lamar (Say) TF Dominic Jurgel (WHB) 19-3
152 - Harry Wessels (Say) pinned James O`Neill (WHB) 2:49
160 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) pinned Luca Destefano (Say) 3:24
170 - Cody Lopresti (Say) dec. Christopher Smith (WHB) 5-2
182 - Jackson Hulse (WHB) by FFT
195 - Jacob Capobianco (Say) pinned Lucas Deverna (WHB) 1:59
220 - Joe Lopresti (Say) by FFT
285 - Nicolas Pataridze (WHB) dec. Nathan Wyatt (Say) 3-2
  99 - Leo Mongiello (Say) pinned Heath Sumwalt (WHB) 0:45
106 - Joe D`Agostino (WHB) dec. George Wessels (Say) 5-0
113 - Grant Skala (WHB) by FFT
120 - Mack Murtha (Say) dec. Jack Santora (WHB) 16-9
126 - Will Zaffuto (WHB) dec. Yirdaw Rivera (Say) 7-6

Smithtown West (SmW) 59, Copiague (Cop) 22
December 11, 2019
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) 5:27
152 - Jake Canny (SmW) pinned Jimmy Galas (Cop) 1:05
160 - Ryan Donohue (SmW) by FFT
170 - Patrick Noto (SmW) md. Douglas Cruz (Cop) 17-8
182 - Joseph Donaghy (SmW) pinned Pat Vega (Cop) 0:53
195 - Tim Brunner (SmW) md. Luis Saravia (Cop) 14-3
220 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) pinned Carlos Saravia (Cop) 1:30
285 - Jake Weiss (Cop) pinned Micheal Ioviero (SmW) 2:20
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) pinned Tyler Tuckey (SmW) 1:05
106 - Dean Alverado (SmW) by FFT
113 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Curtis Levy (Cop) 0:51
120 - Landon Marchione (SmW) by FFT
126 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) md. Anthony Afanador (SmW) 10-1
132 - Nick Germano (SmW) TF Ludin Pancan (Cop) 17-0
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) md. Jean Carlos Toribio (Cop) 12-0

Walt Whitman (WW) 78, Riverhead (Riv) 9
December 11, 2019
  99 - Dominic Repetti (WW) by FFT
106 - Xavier Moore (Riv) dec. Nicholas Campanelli (WW) 3-2
113 - Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) by FFT
120 - Michael Sales (WW) pinned Wilfredo Catalan (Riv) 5:34
126 - Joe Gervasio (WW) pinned Irineo Rangel De La Luz (Riv) 0:58
132 - Maximo Vasquez (WW) pinned Dominick Gambino (Riv) 4:46
138 - Angel Catalan (WW) pinned Brandon Riccio (Riv) 3:15
145 - Kelvin Sanchez Torres (WW) pinned Andrew Batista (Riv) 0:40
152 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned Victor Caba (Riv) 1:13
160 - Liam Villanti (WW) by FFT
170 - Jakarai Mc Kay (WW) by FFT
182 - Pedro Benitez (WW) pinned Katie Moore (Riv) 2:35
195 - Saul Ulloa (WW) pinned Donald McKay (Riv) 4:48
220 - Edwin Elizalde (Riv) pinned Adrian Londono (WW) 1:11
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) pinned Steven Cruz (Riv) 1:31

14th Annual Takedown Autism Tournament at William Floyd
Bay Shore (BS) 66, Glen Cove (GCv) 22
December 7, 2019
120 - Edson Murillo (GCv) md. Ethan Scully (BS) 13-5
126 - Arian Parrondo (BS) pinned David Portillo (GCv) 5:00
132 - Ty Panariello (BS) by FFT
138 - Christefar Mableton (BS) pinned Julian Correa (GCv) 1:25
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) pinned Victor Vaughan (GCv) 0:34
152 - Hojat Jaffary (BS) pinned Sal Lorenti (GCv) 0:28
160 - Anthony Martinez (BS) by FFT
170 - Keon Ayala (BS) pinned Andrew Glaviano (GCv) 1:20
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Karan Luther (BS) 1:38
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Liam Knapp (BS) 0:53
220 - Mason Taylor (BS) pinned Phil Aguilar (GCv) 3:23
285 - Brandon Rivera-Varela (GCv) pinned David Stewart (BS) 1:43
  99 - Kyle Taube (BS) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 0:45
106 - Mason Milward (BS) by FFT
113 - Elijah Rivera (BS) pinned Kyle Jackson (GCv) 3:25

Islip (Isp) 57, Bay Shore (BS) 21
December 7, 2019
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Kyle Taube (BS) 1:57
106 - Mason Milward (BS) by FFT
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) dec. Zach Miller (Isp) 3-2
120 - Arian Parrondo (BS) pinned Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 2:52
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) 1:26
132 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) pinned Ty Panariello (BS) 5:57
138 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Christefar Mableton (BS) 4:49
145 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Hojat Jaffary (BS) 1:05
152 - Tommy Vitale (Isp) dec. Alex Cerda (BS) 7-6
160 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Keon Ayala (BS) 3:45
170 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned Ariel Parrondo (BS) 0:57
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Karan Luther (BS) 0:43
195 - Marcus Acevedo (Isp) dec. Liam Knapp (BS) 7-5
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp) dec. Mason Taylor (BS) 8-1
285 - David Stewart (BS) pinned Juan Pantaleon (Isp) 5:20

Islip (Isp) 63, Glen Cove (GCv) 18
December 7, 2019
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 0:32
113 - Zach Miller (Isp) pinned Kyle Jackson (GCv) 0:37
120 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 4:35
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned David Portillo (GCv) 1:46
132 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) by FFT
138 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Julian Correa (GCv) 1:12
145 - Matthew Hole (Isp) pinned Sal Lorenti (GCv) 1:55
152 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Victor Vaughan (GCv) 0:13
160 - Tommy Vitale (Isp) by FFT
170 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Andrew Glaviano (GCv) 0:22
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Eder Leiva (GCv) 0:50
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 0:18
220 - Ebed Pineda (Isp) dec. Phil Aguilar (GCv) 7-4
285 - Brandon Rivera-Varela (GCv) by FFT

Islip (Isp) 60, Smithtown West (SmW) 15
December 7, 2019
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Tyler Tuckey (SmW) 3:40
106 - Dean Alverado (SmW) by FFT
113 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) dec. Zach Miller (Isp) 5-0
120 - Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) pinned Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) 1:54
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned Anthony Afanador (SmW) 0:21
132 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Thomas Gilson (Isp) 4-0
138 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Logan Hutter (SmW) 3:19
145 - Matthew Hole (Isp) dec. Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) 5-3
152 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Jake Canny (SmW) 1:06
160 - Tommy Vitale (Isp) dec. Ryan Donohue (SmW) 7-2
170 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Patrick Noto (SmW) 1:53
182 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned Matthew Rubesh (SmW) 4:32
195 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 0:47
220 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) dec. Ebed Pineda (Isp) 2-1 UTB
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Micheal Ioviero (SmW) 1:37

Islip (Isp) 57, Ward Melville (WM) 22
December 7, 2019
  99 - Jared Spahn (Isp) pinned Jesse Guise (WM) 1:12
106 - Christian Lievano (WM) by FFT
113 - Joseph O`Neill (WM) dec. Zach Miller (Isp) 4-1
120 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) by FFT
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned Jace Yannucciello (WM) 0:47
132 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) dec. Ethan Herschander (WM) 7-2
138 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Daniel Hallisey (WM) 0:32
145 - Tom Andria (Isp) pinned Liam Giannelli (WM) 4:37
152 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Dillon Mackay (WM) 1:00
160 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned John Mcelroy (WM) 0:39
170 - James Araneo (WM) md. Brenden Miller (Isp) 10-2
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) pinned Tom Barnetas (WM) 0:47
195 - Marcus Acevedo (Isp) pinned Ben Perrotta (WM) 1:37
220 - Michael Scarth (WM) dec. Ebed Pineda (Isp) 2-1 SV
285 - Juan Pantaleon (Isp) pinned Max Linden (WM) 1:30

Islip (Isp) 38, William Floyd (WF) 33
December 7, 2019
  99 - Thomas Barone (WF) pinned Jared Spahn (Isp) 3:48
106 - Cameron Strickland-Forbes (WF) by FFT
113 - Zach Miller (Isp) pinned Matt Correa (WF) 4:44
120 - Marcus Akbar (WF) dec. Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) 6-2
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned Anthony Merkel (WF) 1:16
132 - Thomas Gilson (Isp) md. Paul Zummo (WF) 9-1
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) dec. Matthew Hole (Isp) 7-0
145 - Sean Peterson (Isp) pinned Gabe Demarco (WF) 1:34
152 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) md. Dyamonte Patterson (WF) 13-4
160 - Jack Spahn (Isp) pinned Jezayd Hall (WF) 1:26
170 - Brenden Miller (Isp) dec. Andy Rojas (WF) 4-1
182 - Dennisen Sanders (Isp) dec. Tyler Gonzalez (WF) 7-4
195 - Imanol Mumoz (WF) dec. Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 5-2
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Ebed Pineda (Isp) 3:08
285 - Santiago Strick (WF) pinned Juan Pantaleon (Isp) 2:11

Smithtown West (SmW) 52, Bay Shore (BS) 23
December 7, 2019
  99 - Tyler Tuckey (SmW) pinned Kyle Taube (BS) 0:58
106 - Dean Alverado (SmW) pinned Mason Milward (BS) 1:25
113 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) pinned Ethan Scully (BS) 2:16
120 - Arian Parrondo (BS) pinned Landon Marchione (SmW) 3:32
126 - Anthony Afanador (SmW) pinned Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) 5:45
132 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Ty Panariello (BS) 7-1
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) dec. Christefar Mableton (BS) 9-8
145 - Alex Cerda (BS) dec. Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) 5-4
152 - Jake Canny (SmW) pinned Hojat Jaffary (BS) 1:32
160 - Keon Ayala (BS) TF Ryan Donohue (SmW) 15-0
170 - Patrick Noto (SmW) pinned Ariel Parrondo (BS) 1:22
182 - Joseph Donaghy (SmW) pinned Karan Luther (BS) 4:55
195 - Tim Brunner (SmW) md. Liam Knapp (BS) 17-8
220 - Mason Taylor (BS) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 7-3
285 - David Stewart (BS) pinned Micheal Ioviero (SmW) 1:15

Smithtown West (SmW) 59, Glen Cove (GCv) 27
December 7, 2019
  99 - Tyler Tuckey (SmW) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 3:50
106 - Dean Alverado (SmW) by FFT
113 - Kenneth Leverich (SmW) pinned Kyle Jackson (GCv) 2:53
120 - Edson Murillo (GCv) pinned Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) 1:24
126 - Anthony Afanador (SmW) pinned David Portillo (GCv) 0:51
132 - Nick Germano (SmW) by FFT
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) TF Julian Correa (GCv) 15-0
145 - Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) pinned Victor Vaughan (GCv) 5:00
152 - Jake Canny (SmW) by FFT
160 - Ryan Donohue (SmW) by FFT
170 - Patrick Noto (SmW) pinned Andrew Glaviano (GCv) 1:13
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Matthew Rubesh (SmW) 3:26
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Tim Brunner (SmW) 1:11
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 2-1 UTB
285 - Brandon Rivera-Varela (GCv) pinned Micheal Ioviero (SmW) 1:39

Smithtown West (SmW) 49, Ward Melville (WM) 31
December 7, 2019
  99 - Tyler Tuckey (SmW) pinned Jesse Guise (WM) 5:58
106 - Christian Lievano (WM) pinned Dean Alverado (SmW) 1:56
113 - Joseph O`Neill (WM) pinned Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) 1:15
120 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) pinned Landon Marchione (SmW) 2:30
126 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) md. Anthony Afanador (SmW) 13-5
132 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Ethan Herschander (WM) 6-4
138 - Logan Hutter (SmW) pinned Daniel Hallisey (WM) 0:18
145 - Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) pinned Liam Giannelli (WM) 3:34
152 - Jake Canny (SmW) md. Dillon Mackay (WM) 11-2
160 - John Mcelroy (WM) dec. Ryan Donohue (SmW) 7-2
170 - James Araneo (WM) pinned Patrick Noto (SmW) 1:30
182 - Joseph Donaghy (SmW) pinned Tom Barnetas (WM) 3:05
195 - Tim Brunner (SmW) pinned Ben Perrotta (WM) 1:02
220 - Steven Zimmerman (SmW) pinned Michael Scarth (WM) 1:00
285 - Micheal Ioviero (SmW) pinned Max Linden (WM) 5:45

Ward Melville (WM) 52, Glen Cove (GCv) 30
December 7, 2019
113 - Joseph O`Neill (WM) pinned Kyle Jackson (GCv) 1:23
120 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) TF Edson Murillo (GCv) 19-2 2:53
126 - Jace Yannucciello (WM) TF David Portillo (GCv) 17-2
132 - Ethan Herschander (WM) by FFT
138 - Julian Correa (GCv) pinned Daniel Hallisey (WM) 3:50
145 - Liam Giannelli (WM) md. Sal Lorenti (GCv) 11-0
152 - Dillon Mackay (WM) dec. Victor Vaughan (GCv) 7-0
160 - John Mcelroy (WM) by FFT
170 - James Araneo (WM) TF Andrew Glaviano (GCv) 17-1
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Tom Barnetas (WM) 0:45
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Ben Perrotta (WM) 1:00
220 - Phil Aguilar (GCv) pinned Michael Scarth (WM) 4:45
285 - Brandon Rivera-Varela (GCv) pinned Max Linden (WM) 1:00
  99 - Jesse Guise (WM) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 1:28
106 - Christian Lievano (WM) by FFT

William Floyd (WF) 57, Bay Shore (BS) 20
December 7, 2019
  99 - Elisha Anderson (WF) pinned Kyle Taube (BS) 3:37
106 - Nicholas Barone (WF) pinned Katilina Vallalba (BS) 1:24
113 - Ethan Scully (BS) TF Matt Correa (WF) 16-0
120 - Marcus Akbar (WF) dec. Arian Parrondo (BS) 14-8
126 - Anthony Merkel (WF) pinned Sebastian Jean-Pierre (BS) 3:39
132 - Ty Panariello (BS) dec. Paul Zummo (WF) 8-4
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) pinned Christefar Mableton (BS) 3:59
145 - Gabe Demarco (WF) dec. Alex Cerda (BS) 6-2
152 - Michael Malone (WF) pinned Hojat Jaffary (BS) 0:25
160 - Keon Ayala (BS) pinned Jezayd Hall (WF) 0:22
170 - Andy Rojas (WF) pinned Ariel Parrondo (BS) 3:38
182 - Tyler Gonzalez (WF) dec. Karan Luther (BS) 6-0
195 - Liam Knapp (BS) pinned Imanol Mumoz (WF) 5:11
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Mason Taylor (BS) 3:31
285 - Santiago Strick (WF) pinned David Stewart (BS) 3:22

William Floyd (WF) 70, Glen Cove (GCv) 12
December 7, 2019
  99 - Nicholas Barone (WF) pinned Chris Gielbeda (GCv) 3:38
106 - Cameron Strickland-Forbes (WF) by FFT
113 - Matt Correa (WF) pinned Kyle Jackson (GCv) 3:35
120 - Marcus Akbar (WF) dec. Edson Murillo (GCv) 5-2
126 - Anthony Merkel (WF) pinned David Portillo (GCv) 3:41
132 - Paul Zummo (WF) by FFT
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) pinned Julian Correa (GCv) 2:26
145 - Gabe Demarco (WF) md. Sal Lorenti (GCv) 10-2
152 - Dyamonte Patterson (WF) pinned Victor Vaughan (GCv) 2:07
160 - Jezayd Hall (WF) by FFT
170 - Andy Rojas (WF) pinned Andrew Glaviano (GCv) 0:10
182 - Eder Leiva (GCv) pinned Tyler Gonzalez (WF) 3:55
195 - Rafael Alma (GCv) pinned Imanol Mumoz (WF) 3:23
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Phil Aguilar (GCv) 4:43
285 - Santiago Strick (WF) dec. Brandon Rivera-Varela (GCv) 3-1

William Floyd (WF) 39, Smithtown West (SmW) 33
December 7, 2019
  99 - Thomas Barone (WF) pinned Tyler Tuckey (SmW) 1:25
106 - Dean Alverado (SmW) pinned Cameron Strickland-Forbes (WF) 0:49
113 - Vincent Zaffarese (SmW) pinned Matt Correa (WF) 1:28
120 - Marcus Akbar (WF) pinned Landon Marchione (SmW) 4:48
126 - Anthony Afanador (SmW) pinned Anthony Merkel (WF) 0:48
132 - Nick Germano (SmW) dec. Paul Zummo (WF) 5-0
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) dec. Logan Hutter (SmW) 5-0
145 - Christopher Bruce-Tagoe (SmW) dec. Michael Malone (WF) 3-0
152 - Jake Canny (SmW) dec. Dyamonte Patterson (WF) 3-2
160 - Jezayd Hall (WF) pinned Ryan Donohue (SmW) 4:48
170 - Patrick Noto (SmW) pinned Kyle Culver (WF) 2:38
182 - Tyler Gonzalez (WF) pinned Joseph Donaghy (SmW) 3:05
195 - Imanol Mumoz (WF) dec. Michael Teplansky (SmW) 4-3
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) dec. Steven Zimmerman (SmW) 6-3
285 - Santiago Strick (WF) pinned Micheal Ioviero (SmW) 3:24

William Floyd (WF) 53, Ward Melville (WM) 29
December 7, 2019
  99 - Thomas Barone (WF) pinned Jesse Guise (WM) 1:00
106 - Christian Lievano (WM) pinned Cameron Strickland-Forbes (WF) 1:02
113 - Joseph O`Neill (WM) pinned Matt Correa (WF) 1:42
120 - Matthew Cracchiola (WM) pinned Marcus Akbar (WF) 3:31
126 - Anthony Merkel (WF) TF Jace Yannucciello (WM) 16-1 4:31
132 - Ethan Herschander (WM) pinned Paul Zummo (WF) 3:35
138 - Cosmo Stoia (WF) pinned Daniel Hallisey (WM) 1:27
145 - Michael Malone (WF) pinned Liam Giannelli (WM) 2:48
152 - Dyamonte Patterson (WF) dec. Dillon Mackay (WM) 8-4
160 - Jezayd Hall (WF) dec. John Mcelroy (WM) 7-3
170 - James Araneo (WM) TF Andy Rojas (WF) 19-3
182 - Tyler Gonzalez (WF) pinned Tom Barnetas (WM) 3:42
195 - Imanol Mumoz (WF) pinned Ben Perrotta (WM) 2:23
220 - Norris Robinson (WF) pinned Michael Scarth (WM) 0:12
285 - Santiago Strick (WF) pinned Vincent Sigurdson (WM) 1:15

Commack Duals
Commack (Com) 72, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 16
December 7, 2019
106 - Robert Stone (HHHW) pinned Thomas Sparling (Com) 1:52
113 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) pinned Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 0:36
120 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) pinned Alex Lee (HHHW) 1:33
126 - Jake Eckerle (Com) by FFT
132 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) pinned Brandon Brule (HHHW) 2:23
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) by FFT
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) by FFT
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) by FFT
160 - Nick Mazza (Com) by FFT
170 - Jonathan Abrams (Com) by FFT
182 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) pinned Evan Bove (Com) 3:38
195 - Soel Melero (Com) by FFT
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Joseph Venezia (HHHW) 0:44
285 - Henrick Pierre-Louis (HHHW) md. Patrick Morski (Com) 14-4
  99 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) by FFT

Commack (Com) 51, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 24
December 7, 2019
126 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 1:43
132 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) dec. Brett Rosenberg (Com) 5-2
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) TF Mike O`Brien (MtS) 19-4
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) md. Ryan Shanian (MtS) 11-0
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) TF Phil Johnson (MtS) 15-0
160 - Kiernan Hendry (Com) md. Tristan Nardi (MtS) 14-5
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) by FFT
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Evan Bove (Com) 1:28
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) dec. Soel Melero (Com) 7-3
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 0:40
285 - Patrick Morski (Com) pinned Alex Day (MtS) 1:15
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Vasili Ragivanis (Com) 5:31
106 - Thomas Sparling (Com) dec. Derek Menechino (MtS) 5-4
113 - Vincent Milazzo (Com) pinned Shawn Wells (MtS) 1:15
120 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) by FFT

Commack (Com) 45, Patchogue-Medford (PM) 36
December 7, 2019
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) pinned Vincent Milazzo (Com) 4:57
120 - Sean Beatty (PM) dec. Luke D'Angelo (Com) 7-5 SV
126 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Frank Marsilia (PM) 4:23
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) dec. Brett Rosenberg (Com) 6-3
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) pinned Randy Valverde (PM) 2:56
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) pinned Dan Quiles (PM) 1:26
152 - Marino Mancuso (Com) dec. Nate Bruno (PM) 5-0
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) pinned Nick Mazza (Com) 1:03
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Jonathan Abrams (Com) 2:29
182 - Evan Bove (Com) pinned James Tomlinson (PM) 1:28
195 - Soel Melero (Com) pinned Alex Bruno (PM) 0:47
220 - Danny Goldman (Com) pinned Anthony Velasquez (PM) 3:01
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Patrick Morski (Com) 0:41
  99 - Vasili Ragivanis (Com) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 3:11
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Thomas Sparling (Com) 0:23

Commack (Com) 43, Sachem East (SacE) 25
December 7, 2019
  99 - John Tietjen (SacE) dec. Vasili Ragivanis (Com) 6-0
106 - Thomas Sparling (Com) md. Richie Patanjo (SacE) 12-4
113 - Joe Panebianco (SacE) by FFT
120 - Luke D'Angelo (Com) md. Jacob Coniker (SacE) 12-4
126 - Jake Eckerle (Com) pinned Lucas Conniker (SacE) 4:18
132 - Brett Rosenberg (Com) TF Jack Pickersgill (SacE) 16-1 5:18
138 - Gavin Damasco (Com) TF Joesph Udaze (SacE) 17-1 5:09
145 - Michael Waxman (Com) TF Ryan Meehan (SacE) 17-2 3:34
152 - Corey Cimino (SacE) dec. Marino Mancuso (Com) 11-8
160 - Kiernan Hendry (Com) dec. Ryan Luba (SacE) 9-2
170 - Ryan Paolella (SacE) md. Jonathan Abrams (Com) 8-0
182 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) pinned Evan Bove (Com) 1:32
195 - Soel Melero (Com) by FFT
220 - Luis Valdez (SacE) dec. Danny Goldman (Com) 7-6
285 - Patrick Morski (Com) by FFT) (Comm Unsportsmanlike Conduct -1

Commack B (Com-B) 54, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 24
December 7, 2019
  99 - Jon Vidulich (Com-B) by FFT
106 - Robert Stone (HHHW) by FFT
113 - Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) by FFT
120 - Michael Reynolds (Com-B) dec. Alex Lee (HHHW) 10-8
126 - Matt Leyborman (Com-B) pinned Solomon Rashidaza (HHHW) 0:42
132 - Nick Penella (Com-B) TF Brandon Brule (HHHW) 16-0
138 - Chris Panetta (Com-B) pinned Jalyn Jacques (HHHW) 1:41
145 - Anthony Torrelli (HHHW) pinned Kyle Montreuil (Com-B) 1:16
152 - Devin Binger (Com-B) md. Brendan Ridge (HHHW) 9-1
160 - Peter Bezmalihoviz (Com-B) by FFT
170 - Anthony Maio (Com-B) pinned Collin Brule (HHHW) 1:10
182 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) pinned Henry Linares (Com-B) 0:40
195 - John Darrell (Com-B) by FFT
220 - Riley Damasco (Com-B) pinned Alex Dockery (HHHW) 0:32
285 - Double Forfeit

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 72, Commack B (Com-B) 12
December 7, 2019
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Jon Vidulich (Com-B) 2:16
106 - Derek Menechino (MtS) by FFT
113 - Shawn Wells (MtS) by FFT
120 - Michael Reynolds (Com-B) by FFT
126 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) pinned Matt Leyborman (Com-B) 1:05
132 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Nick Penella (Com-B) 1:59
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Chris Panetta (Com-B) 1:10
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Matt Cecere (Com-B) 1:47
152 - Phil Johnson (MtS) dec. Devin Binger (Com-B) 12-8
160 - Tristan Nardi (MtS) dec. Peter Bezmalihoviz (Com-B) 10-6
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Anthony Chiraz (Com-B) 0:53
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Jake McKay (Com-B) 1:52
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) pinned John Darrell (Com-B) 2:31
220 - Riley Damasco (Com-B) by FFT
285 - Alex Day (MtS) pinned Timothy Keher (Com-B) 1:15

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 60, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 15
December 7, 2019
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) by FFT
106 - Robert Stone (HHHW) pinned Derek Menechino (MtS) 1:14
113 - Shawn Wells (MtS) dec. Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 14-8
120 - Alex Lee (HHHW) dec. Stephen Boscarino (MtS) 11-6
126 - Jack Tyrell (MtS) pinned Giannetto Dom (HHHW) 2:22
132 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Brandon Brule (HHHW) 0:36
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) by FFT
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Anthony Torrelli (HHHW) 2:42
152 - Phil Johnson (MtS) pinned Brendan Ridge (HHHW) 1:00
160 - Tristan Nardi (MtS) by FFT
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) by FFT
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Terrence Taylor (HHHW) 3:43
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Adham Shata (MtS) dec. Joseph Venezia (HHHW) 3-2
285 - Henrick Pierre-Louis (HHHW) pinned Alex Day (MtS) 5:20

Mt. Sinai (MtS) 57, Sachem East (SacE) 25
December 7, 2019
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) dec. John Tietjen (SacE) 6-0
106 - Richie Patanjo (SacE) dec. Derek Menechino (MtS) 2-0
113 - Shawn Wells (MtS) pinned Joe Panebianco (SacE) 4:28
120 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) by FFT
126 - Lucas Conniker (SacE) md. Jack Tyrell (MtS) 13-2
132 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) pinned Jack Pickersgill (SacE) 2:31
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) pinned Jacob Caceres (SacE) 1:25
145 - Ryan Shanian (MtS) pinned Ryan Meehan (SacE) 3:42
152 - Corey Cimino (SacE) pinned Phil Johnson (MtS) 2:57
160 - Tristan Nardi (MtS) pinned Ryan Luba (SacE) 1:54
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Brendan Syrop (SacE) 1:36
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned Rob Atwood (SacE) 1:10
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) by FFT
220 - Luis Valdez (SacE) by FFT
285 - Alex Day (MtS) pinned Alex Althaus (SacE) 2:27

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 70, Commack B (Com-B) 10
December 7, 2019
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) by FFT
113 - Ryan Eckerle (Com-B) dec. Chris Ivans (PM) 9-4
120 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Michael Reynolds (Com-B) 1:30
126 - Frank Marsilia (PM) md. Matt Leyborman (Com-B) 8-0
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) pinned Nick Penella (Com-B) 3:30
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) pinned Chris Panetta (Com-B) 2:52
145 - Matt Cecere (Com-B) md. Dan Quiles (PM) 14-5
152 - Devin Binger (Com-B) dec. Ryan Wassmer (PM) 9-2
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) pinned Peter Bezmalihoviz (Com-B) 0:45
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Anthony Chiraz (Com-B) 2:49
182 - James Tomlinson (PM) pinned Henry Linares (Com-B) 1:45
195 - Travis Visco (PM) pinned John Darrell (Com-B) 3:24
220 - Anthony Velasquez (PM) pinned Riley Damasco (Com-B) 0:45
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) by FFT
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) pinned Jon Vidulich (Com-B) 1:54

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 85, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 0
December 7, 2019
126 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Alex Lee (HHHW) 4:40
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) pinned Brandon Brule (HHHW) 1:31
138 - Randy Valverde (PM) pinned Billy Kwhaja (HHHW) 0:55
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) TF Anthony Torrelli (HHHW) 17-1
152 - Dan Quiles (PM) dec. Brendan Ridge (HHHW) 7-2
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) by FFT
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Isiah Figuereo (HHHW) 1:53
182 - James Tomlinson (PM) pinned Terrence Taylor (HHHW) 5:59
195 - Alex Bruno (PM) by FFT
220 - Anthony Velasquez (PM) by FFT
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) by FFT
  99 - Steven Isselbacher (PM) by FFT
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Robert Stone (HHHW) 1:01
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) TF Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 15-0
120 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Giannetto Dom (HHHW) 4:51

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 33, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 30
December 7, 2019
120 - Sean Beatty (PM) pinned Stephen Boscarino (MtS) 3:30
126 - Frank Marsilia (PM) dec. Jack Tyrell (MtS) 10-4
132 - Brenden Goodrich (MtS) dec. Jack Caravella (PM) 3-0
138 - Mike O`Brien (MtS) dec. Randy Valverde (PM) 7-0
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) dec. Ryan Shanian (MtS) 6-2
152 - Phil Johnson (MtS) dec. Ryan Wassmer (PM) 5-2
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) pinned Tristan Nardi (MtS) 2:12
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Liam Wolf (PM) 0:32
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) pinned James Tomlinson (PM) 3:32
195 - Adham Shata (MtS) dec. Alex Bruno (PM) 5-2
220 - Anthony Velasquez (PM) dec. Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) 12-6
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) md. Alex Day (MtS) 9-1
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 1:20
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) pinned Derek Menechino (MtS) 0:32
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) dec. Shawn Wells (MtS) 14-10) (Pmhs Misconduct At 1521

Sachem East (SacE) 61, Commack B (Com-B) 6
December 7, 2019
  99 - Double Forfeit
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - Ryan Eckerle (Cob) pinned Joe Panebianco (SacE) 1:03
120 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) pinned Michael Reynolds (Cob) 1:03
126 - Lucas Conniker (SacE) pinned Matt Leyborman (Cob) 1:03
132 - Jack Pickersgill (SacE) pinned Lucas Lynagh (Cob) 2:45
138 - Joesph Udaze (SacE) md. Chris Panetta (Cob) 13-2
145 - Ryan Meehan (SacE) pinned Eamon Hendry (Cob) 1:13
152 - Darien Abreu (SacE) pinned Thomas Fang (Cob) 1:11
160 - Ryan Luba (SacE) by FFT
170 - Ryan Paolella (SacE) pinned Anthony Chiraz (Cob) 0:47
182 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) by FFT
195 - Rob Atwood (SacE) dec. Richard Schuld (Cob) 6-3
220 - Luis Valdez (SacE) pinned Timothy Keher (Cob) 1:07
285 - Double Forfeit

Sachem East (SacE) 60, Half Hollow Hills West (HHHW) 18
December 7, 2019
  99 - John Tietjen (SacE) by FFT
106 - Robert Stone (HHHW) pinned Richie Patanjo (SacE) 1:33
113 - Ryan Bakhshoudeh (HHHW) dec. Joe Panebianco (SacE) 5-4
120 - Jacob Coniker (SacE) pinned Christian Sehlmeyer (HHHW) 1:44
126 - Lucas Conniker (SacE) pinned Alex Lee (HHHW) 1:56
132 - Jack Pickersgill (SacE) pinned Dan Rehan (HHHW) 2:44
138 - Joesph Udaze (SacE) pinned Billy Kwhaja (HHHW) 2:56
145 - Darien Abreu (SacE) pinned Anthony Torrelli (HHHW) 4:25
152 - Corey Cimino (SacE) pinned Brendan Ridge (HHHW) 1:25
160 - Ryan Luba (SacE) by FFT
170 - Brendan Syrop (SacE) pinned Isiah Figuereo (HHHW) 1:15
182 - Terrence Taylor (HHHW) dec. Rob Atwood (SacE) 6-0
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Luis Valdez (SacE) pinned Henrick Pierre-Louis (HHHW) 5:26
285 - Alex Dockery (HHHW) pinned Alex Althaus (SacE) 5:33

Gray/Fitzgerald Holiday Tournament at Sayville
December 7, 2019
Team Scores
1. Connetquot 445
2. Brentwood 364
3. Smithtown East 269.5
4. Sayville 189.5
5. Westhampton Beach 133
6. Bayport-Blue Point 97
7. Center Moriches 79
8. East Hampton 55.5
Brackets



Championship Finals
  99 - Jason Euceda (Bwd) pinned Luke Obert-Thorn (Con) 1:57
106 - Fernando Romero (Bwd) dec. Joe D`Agostino (WHB) 4-2
113 - Max Gallagher (BBP) TF Jayson Flores (Con) 17-2)
120 - Steven Wilkinson (Con) dec. Joe Sparacio (BBP) 6-3
126 - Jordan Titus (CM) def. Christian Paredes (Con) by DQ
132 - Dalton Otto (Con) pinned Thomas Huxtable (SmE) 3:07
138 - Ryan Quinn (SmE) dec. Salvatore Brucculeri (SmE) 7-4
145 - Andrew Dailey (SmE) dec. Christopher Umanzor (Bwd) 9-4
152 - Wenchard Pierre Louis (Bwd) md. Luca DeStefano (Say) 18-8
160 - James DeLucia (Con) dec. Adam Spalma (SmE) 6-4
170 - Gabriel Willins (Bwd) pinned Frank Moceri (Con) 1:07
182 - Joe Lopresti (Say) md. Scott Gifford (Con) 10-1
195 - Vincent Catania (Con) md. Fernando Sanchez (Bwd) 10-2
220 - Eddie Stepanek (Con) pinned Juan A Alvarado (Bwd) 0:41
285 - Sean Schaller (Con) pinned London Castillo (Bwd) 1:49
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Steven Wilkinson (Connetqout, 120)
Most Pins Least Time: Miguel Lozano (Connetqout, 106), 4 in 10:37
Chief Raymond Downey Sr. Team Sportsmanship Award: Brentwood
Consolation Finals
  99 - Frank Kessner (Bwd) dec. George Wessels (Say) 2-0
106 - Miguel Lozano (Con) pinned George Donohue (SmE) 4:25
113 - Santiago Maya (EH) dec. Grant Skala (WHB) 3-1
120 - Joseph Campanile (SmE) nc. Mack Murtha (Say) (NC
126 - Israel Aucancela (Bwd) dec. Jason Montagna (WHB) 6-4
132 - Hector Hernandez (Bwd) nc. Connor Malley (SmE) (5 Match Rule)
138 - Julio Martinez (Bwd) pinned Giovanni LaSala (Con) 0:42
145 - Ryan Lamar (Say) nc. Emmanuel Willons (Bwd) (5 Match Rule)
152 - Gavin McIntyre (WHB) dec. Harry Wessels (Say) 4-1
160 - Cody Lopresti (Say) dec. Christopher Smith (WHB) 6-3
170 - Hugo Vasquez (Bwd) dec. Nicholas Ricci (Con) 5-2
182 - Thomas Koutrakos (SmE) dec. Kyle Patillo (Con) 3-1
195 - Ryan Mendez (Bwd) pinned Matt Muscolo (Con) 4:07
220 - Bradley Zieman (Con) dec. Michael Bartholomew (CM) 7-4
285 - Justin Arriagada (Bwd) pinned George Orr (SmE) 2:07
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - Leo Mongiello (Say) dec. Ryan Thoden (Con) 10-5
106 - Jake LaPlaca (Con) pinned Cooper Kim (WHB) 0:37
113 - Kyle Walker (Bwd) dec. Anthony DiConza (SmE) 9-6
120 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) def. Will Zaffuto (WHB), by FFT
126 - Caleb Peralta (EH) nc. Joe Zimbler (SmE) (5 Match Rule)
132 - Dominic Bonifazio (BBP) pinned Brandon Jarva (Con) 2:19
138 - Ian Recchion (WHB) dec. Jamisen Colongione (Say) 4-2
145 - Viktor Sandor (BBP) dec. Colby Frunzi (Con) 5-2
152 - Braden Ainslie (Say) nc. Michael Gerfo (SmE) (5 Match Rule)
160 - Drew Christy (Con) def. Christopher Moran (SmE), by FFT
170 - William Setters (SmE) pinned Austin Lupi (SmE) 1:30
182 - Jason Cruz (Bwd) pinned Anthony Jackson (Bwd) 2:07
195 - Marcos Arriola (CM) pinned Nicholas Lombardo (EH) 0:55
220 - Liam Murphy (CM) pinned Erich Schaumloffel (WHB) 0:46
285 - Farooq Ali (Con) pinned Sebastian Sanchez (EH) 0:40

Lonnie Kittle Tournament at Amityville
December 6-7, 2019
Team Scores
1. University High 283 - WV
2. Bellport 258.5
3. Lindenhurst 215
4. Newfield 199
5. Amityville 68
6. Copiague 42
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Will Angelozzi (UHS) md. Nathaniel Santiago (Cop), 15-5
106 - Grant Oxley (UHS) pinned Nick Roethel (New), 1:08
113 - Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) dec. Edwin Contreras (Lind), 5-4
120 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) pinned Danolvus Nunez (New), 2:40
126 - Jace Stockett (UHS) pinned Timmy Cargill (UHS), 1:12
132 - Jake Staud (UHS) TF Anthony Colavito (Lind), 2:00
138 - Dom Parker (UHS) dec. Mason Pauley (UHS), 3-2
145 - Jonah Pouriet (Bell) md. Joey Gidley (UHS), 12-4
152 - Dakota Hagedorn (UHS) md. Andrew Beadle (Bell), 18-7
160 - Frank Micari (New) pinned Ryan Sims (Lind), 1:12
170 - Ka'shaun Parrish (Bell) pinned Alex Mendez (Lind), 0:19
182 - Josh Leidig (Bell) dec. Jaiden Green (Bell), 12-6
195 - Mohab Ali (New) dec. Jairo Caceres (Lind), 9-5
220 - Josh Sanders (UHS) dec. JT Gentzel (Bell), 5-1
285 - Corbin Turney (UHS) dec. Pat Ganter (New), 3-1
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jake Staud (University HS., 132)
Consolation Finals
  99 - Dom Colavito (Lind)
106 - Ason Richards (Cop) pinned Christian Aguilar (Bell), 0:40
113 - Payne Weinhauer (New) pinned Kevin Ray (Lind), 0:59
120 - Kyle Peterson (Bell) dec. Gerson Gutierriez (Am), 7-4
126 - Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) dec. Matt Corbett (Lind), 7-3
132 - Calvin Pedatella (Bell) pinned Elijah Hanif (New), 1:00
138 - Keith Renick (Lind) dec. Phil Trowbridge (Bell), 10-7
145 - Aodhan Williams (Lind) pinned Devan Justin (Lind), 0:26
152 - Jerry Dong (Lind) pinned Shahid Hayward (UHS), 4:42
160 - Elijah Wellings Osha (UHS) dec. Joe Hernandez (New), 10-3
170 - Ben Tower (UHS) md. Brian Le (New), 12-0
182 - Chauzen Davis (Bell) dec. Roger Rodriguez (New), 6-2
195 - Quinn Service (Am) dec. Sean Murray (UHS), 12-5
220 - Nick Keissling (Bell) pinned Lucas Torelli (Bell), 2:06
285 - David Hartmann (Bell) pinned Luis Rodrigues (Bell), 1:29
5th/6th Place Matches
  99 - No Match
106 - Yeison Capellan (Am) pinned Mike Mejia (New), 2:30
113 - Harry Yablon (Bell) pinned Bryan Morales (Am), 1:13
120 - John-Russel Stokes (Lind) pinned Drezden Tucciarone (Am), 0:17
126 - Louis Curatola (Lind) pinned Jabari Gary-Robinson (New), 0:29
132 - Gavin Wilson (New) pinned Sebastian Kolko (New), 2:34
138 - Christian Vaquiz (New) pinned Christian LaPenna (New), 3:59
145 - Turner McKenzie (UHS) pinned Colin Orsino (Bell), 3:49
152 - Maike Collins (Bell) pinned Eli Young (Am), 1:25
160 - Shaun Bolton (Bell) pinned Christian Chimirri (Lind), 0:25
170 - Will Hall (UHS) md. Carlos Domingues (Lind), 11-3
182 - Anthony Cresser (New) def. Will Miller (UHS), by FFT
195 - Kirk Stevensen (New) pinned Edwin Reyes (Cop), 1:54
220 - Jayden Epps (Am) dec. AJ Vaseur (Lind), 8-3
285 - Dan Domingues (Lind) pinned Sira Im (Lind), 1:28

North Babylon Holiday Tournament – (Round Robin)
December 7, 2019
Teams Entered
Eastport-South Manor - (ESM)
Hampton Bays - (HB)
Locust Valley - (LV)
North Babylon - (NB)
Mattituck - (Matt)
Massapequa - (Mass)
Riverhead - (Riv)
Rocky Point - (RP)
Sachem East - (SacE)
Sachem North - (SacN)
St. Anthony’s - (StA)
Scarsdale - (Scar) - Sec 1
Brackets
Championship Finals
  99 - Vinny Romano (NB) pinned Anthony Fioriglio (ESM) 5:15
106 - Tim Pescatore (NB) pinned Nick Morbillo (ESM) ;42
113 - Ryan Napodano (StA) pinned James Figueroa (NB) 1:43
120 - Nick Lamorte (RP) pinned Aaron Metz (SacN) 1:09
126 - Darren Ketcham (RP) pinned Gabe Trovato (ESM) 1:23
132 - Stephen Lukas (ESM) dec. Evan Matias (RP) 5-4
138 - Zach Redding (ESM) pinned Willy Kraus (HB) :57
145 - Logan Sciotto (RP) pinned Cole DiGregorio (Matt) 1:39
152 - Brian Whitman (RP) pinned Chris Searson (NB) 1:35
160 - Jackson Cantelmo (Matt) dec. Antonio Jimenez (Matt) 3-2
170 - Aidan Hamilton (RP) dec. David Guerra (NB) 3-0
182 - Ethan Schmidt (Matt) pinned William Krivicas (HB) 2:50
195 - Sean Prunty (ESM) pinned Erubiel Ramos (HB) :28
220 - Jayson Hines (NB) md. Colby Suglia (Matt) 11-2
285 - Tyler Marlborough (Matt) pinned Steven Cruz (Riv) :44
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Zach Redding (Eastport-South Manor, 138)
                                           Jayson Hines (North Babylon, 220)
Consolations Finals
  99 - Mikey Tietjen (SacE) md. Peter Banculli (NB) 10-2
106 - Xavier Moore (Riv) md. Charlie Dickman (LV) 10-0
113 - Vinny Milito (SacN) pinned Dennis Brown (RP) 3:06
120 - Joe Kufner (Mass) pinned Carson Cornell (Matt) 2:44
126 - Gabe Gamboa (Matt) md. Jonanthony Tarlen (HB) 18-10
132 - Matt Keegan (SacN) dec. Luke Altman (Matt) 3-1
138 - Andrew Alfieri (SacN) dec. Rob Mankowich (SacN) 5-3
145 - Andrew Batista (Riv) dec. Johan Monge (Scar) 9-3
152 - George Tsavaris (NB) def. Micah Disipio (SacE) by FFT
160 - Malachi Boisseau (Matt) md. Timothy Longo (StA) 15-3
170 - Liam Mahoney (Mass) pinned Nick Blitz (Mass) :33
182 - Brendan Knopp (Scar) pinned Donald McKay (Riv) :55
195 - Evan Schuster (HB) pinned Alex Rutigliano (SacE) 4:45
220 - Dean Mancini (Scar) pinned Edwin Elizalde Martinez (Riv) 2:31
285 - Marquis Cantone (RP) pinned Soren Benaissa (Scar) 5:59

Queen of the Mat at Copiague
December 7, 2019
Brackets
Championship Finals
106 - Ava Capogna (RP) dec. Mora Petersen (BS), 6-4
120 - Gianna Amendola (RP) pinned Ansley Hanus (Matt), 0:16
132 - Stephanie Campos (Cop) pinned Genesis Moscoso (BS), 3:24
138 - Alexandra Viera (BS) pinned Parris Defreitas Cop), 0:29
152 - Claudia Pascale (BS) def. Joelene Tineo (Cop), by FFT
220 - Avery Taylor (BS) pinned Kaela McCloud (BS), 2:20
Consolation Finals
106 - Katerina Villaba (BS) pinned Sienna Kateridge (BS), 0:52
120 - Phillipa Pascale BS) pinned Gianna Valen (Falls), 0:27
132 - Synaida Wheeler (Falls) pinned Maria Quercia (BS), 3:28
138 - McKenna Yoder (BS) def. Gabrielle Baker (BS), by Inj Dflt
152 - Megan Leggio (BS) dec. Kassidy McCloud (BS), 7-5
220 - Avery Taylor (BS) pinned Kaela McCloud (BS), 2:20
5th/6th Place Matches
152 - Aaliahyah Esauss (Cop)

Steven Mally Memorial Duals
Comsewogue (Coms) 70, Harborfields (Harb) 9
December 7, 2019
120 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) pinned Peter Hering (Harb) 1:59
126 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) pinned Frankie Ciaramitaro (Harb) 5:13
132 - Sean Martinez (Coms) by FFT
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) md. Lucas Demeo (Harb) 16-5
145 - Ryan Bruno (Coms) pinned Cole Sullivan (Harb) 4:20
152 - Brian Phillips (Harb) pinned Robert Flaherty (Coms) 0:58
160 - Brandon Barnes (Harb) dec. Luke Myers (Coms) 7-4
170 - John Quishpilema (Coms) pinned Will Goettinger (Harb) 3:21
182 - Eric Rivera (Coms) dec. Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) 10-3
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) by FFT
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) pinned Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) 0:54
285 - Dan Short (Coms) pinned Scott Coleman (Harb) 2:26
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Quinn Cave (Harb) 1:03
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) pinned Logan Flanagan (Harb) 3:40
113 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) dec. James Fermo (Harb) 8-1

Comsewogue (Coms) 60, Northport (Npt) 17
December 7, 2019
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Dan Gibb (Npt) 1:17
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) pinned CJ Mongelli (Npt) 1:04
113 - Jack Fantigrossi (Coms) by FFT
120 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) dec. Aiden Sewell (Npt) 5-4
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Nick Tabone (Npt) 0:43
132 - Ansel Then (Coms) def. Jesse Thomas (Npt) Inj Dflt
138 - Kevin Radmann (Coms) dec. Bryan Ramirez (Npt) 7-1
145 - Jackson Campbell (Npt) dec. Robert Flaherty (Coms) 8-3
152 - Emerson Payne (Npt) pinned Darwin Perla (Coms) 0:56
160 - Aiden Stang (Npt) md. Luke Myers (Coms) 10-2
170 - John Quishpilema (Coms) by FFT
182 - Robert Kryger (Coms) pinned Jon Deciglia (Npt) 1:02
195 - Eric Rivera (Coms) pinned Nick Shorey (Npt) 0:39
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) md. Cole Blatter (Coms) 14-2
285 - Dan Short (Coms) by FFT

Comsewogue (Coms) 69, Patchogue-Medford B (PM-B) 9
December 7, 2019
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) pinned Matthew McCarthy (PM-B) 0:28
113 - Jayshawne Baer (PM-B) dec. Kenny Helmke (Coms) 11-10
120 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) pinned Kayshawne Baer (PM-B) 0:39
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Richard Gobay (PM-B) 0:21
132 - Paulie Zampieron (Coms) dec. Nicholas Elliot (PM-B) 10-7
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) pinned Cameron Travis (PM-B) 3:49
145 - Kevin Radmann (Coms) dec. Devon Gobay (PM-B) 5-2
152 - Thaine Clark (PM-B) pinned Robert Flaherty (Coms) 2:07
160 - Luke Myers (Coms) pinned Austin Hamer (PM-B) 2:45
170 - John Quishpilema (Coms) dec. Zak Wilken (PM-B) 12-5
182 - Eric Rivera (Coms) pinned Evan Louis (PM-B) 5:34
195 - Christ Camille (Coms) pinned Michael Desimone (PM-B) 2:38
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) pinned Russell Savino (PM-B) 2:02
285 - Dan Short (Coms) pinned Joshua Espinoza (PM-B) 3:08
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) by FFT

Comsewogue (Coms) 54, Port Jefferson (PJ) 26
December 7, 2019
  99 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) md. Mason Mangialino (Coms) 9-1
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) pinned Alex Rodriguez (PJ) 0:28
113 - Liam Rogers (PJ) dec. Kenny Helmke (Coms) 8-2
120 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) pinned Jake Wacholder (Coms) 2:58
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Tyler Rogers (PJ) 2:58
132 - Paulie Zampieron (Coms) pinned Anthony Pipia (PJ) 4:01
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) by FFT
145 - Ryan Bruno (Coms) pinned Sam Robertson (PJ) 3:54
152 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) md. Robert Flaherty (Coms) 12-2
160 - Nick Kim (PJ) pinned Luke Myers (Coms) 5:17
170 - John Quishpilema (Coms) pinned John Wallkam (PJ) 4:19
182 - Eric Rivera (Coms) pinned Julian Nunez (PJ) 1:37
195 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) dec. Christ Camille (Coms) 7-0
220 - Cole Blatter (Coms) pinned Jagger Celentano (PJ) 0:18
285 - Dan Short (Coms) pinned Brian Mahoney (PJ) 2:07

East Islip (EI) 34, Comsewogue (Coms) 30
December 7, 2019
113 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) dec. Justin Shayew (EI) 7-1
120 - Jake Wacholder (Coms) dec. Gavin Herzog (EI) 2-1
126 - Sean Martinez (Coms) pinned Louie Cinquemani (EI) 5:01
132 - Stephen Coleman (EI) dec. Paulie Zampieron (Coms) 3-1
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) dec. Nick Vetrano (EI) 4-0
145 - Matt Barra (EI) dec. Kevin Radmann (Coms) 5-2
152 - Mike Colon (EI) dec. Robert Flaherty (Coms) 5-0
160 - Shane Lyons (EI) pinned Luke Myers (Coms) 3:02
170 - Peter Carino (EI) md. John Quishpilema (Coms) 11-2
182 - Robert Kryger (Coms) dec. Joe Pontillo (EI) 7-3
195 - Arjay Wilko (EI) pinned Eric Rivera (Coms) 1:55
220 - Nick Agresta (EI) dec. Cole Blatter (Coms) 9-6
285 - Rich Lawrence (EI) pinned Dan Short (Coms) 3:07
  99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Dylan Aristides (EI) 3:46
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) pinned Logan Alfalla (EI) 0:55

East Islip (EI) 67, Harborfields (Harb) 6
December 7, 2019
  99 - Dylan Aristides (EI) pinned Quinn Cave (Harb) 5:23
106 - Logan Alfalla (EI) dec. Logan Flanagan (Harb) 3-2
113 - Justin Shayew (EI) md. James Fermo (Harb) 13-3
120 - Gavin Herzog (EI) pinned Peter Hering (Harb) 3:12
126 - Louie Cinquemani (EI) pinned Frankie Ciaramitaro (Harb) 4:19
132 - Ashton Sylvia (Harb) dec. Stephen Coleman (EI) 5-1
138 - Nick Vetrano (EI) dec. Lucas Demeo (Harb) 6-4
145 - Mark Shayew (EI) pinned Cole Sullivan (Harb) 1:10
152 - Mike Colon (EI) pinned Joseph Carino (Harb) 3:20
160 - Shane Lyons (EI) pinned Brandon Barnes (Harb) 2:54
170 - Kyle Norton (EI) pinned Will Goettinger (Harb) 0:56
182 - Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) dec. Joe Pontillo (EI) 8-5
195 - Arjay Wilko (EI) by FFT
220 - Nick Agresta (EI) dec. Scott Coleman (Harb) 12-7
285 - Rich Lawrence (EI) pinned Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) 0:36

East Islip (EI) 75, Northport B (Npt) 9
December 7, 2019
106 - Logan Alfalla (EI) pinned Quinn Figlo (Npt-B) 4:29
113 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned CJ Mongelli (Npt-B) 0:12
120 - Gavin Herzog (EI) dec. Andrew Demarco (Npt-B) 11-5
126 - Louie Cinquemani (EI) pinned Christian Raio (Npt-B) 1:58
132 - Stephen Coleman (EI) by FFT
138 - Nick Vetrano (EI) pinned Bryan Ramirez (Npt-B) 0:42
145 - Matt Barra (EI) pinned Tom Butler (Npt-B) 2:41
152 - Mike Colon (EI) pinned Hudson Cobe (Npt-B) 5:59
160 - Aiden Stang (Npt-B) dec. Shane Lyons (EI) 6-2
170 - Joe Pontillo (EI) by FFT
182 - Kyle Norton (EI) pinned Jon Deciglia (Npt-B) 1:48
195 - Arjay Wilko (EI) pinned Nick Shorey (Npt-B) 0:56
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt-B) pinned Rich Lawrence (EI) 2:30
285 - Nick Agresta (EI) by FFT
  99 - Dylan Aristides (EI) pinned Dan Gibb (Npt) 1:26

East Islip (EI) 48, Patchogue-Medford B (PM-B) 30
December 7, 2019
126 - Richard Gobay (PM-B) pinned Louie Cinquemani (EI) 1:02
132 - Nicholas Elliot (PM-B) dec. Rocco Giarrantano (EI) 14-13
138 - Nick Vetrano (EI) pinned Aiden Gomes (PM-B) 0:48
145 - Matt Barra (EI) pinned Cameron Travis (PM-B) 1:40
152 - Thaine Clark (PM-B) dec. Mike Colon (EI) 7-3
160 - Shane Lyons (EI) pinned Brian Bulag (PM-B) 5:15
170 - Peter Carino (EI) pinned Zak Wilken (PM-B) 1:52
182 - Evan Louis (PM-B) dec. Joe Pontillo (EI) 9-4
195 - Arjay Wilko (EI) pinned Benjamin Katz (PM-B) 0:40
220 - Nick Agresta (EI) pinned Russell Savino (PM-B) 5:51
285 - Joshua Espinoza (PM-B) pinned John Calabrese (EI) 2:23
  99 - Logan Alfalla (EI) by FFT
106 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Matthew McCarthy (PM-B) 1:02
113 - Jayshawne Baer (PM-B) by FFT
120 - Kayshawne Baer (PM-B) dec. Gavin Herzog (EI) 15-9

East Islip (EI) 48, Port Jefferson (PJ) 24
December 7, 2019
120 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) pinned Gavin Herzog (EI) 3:35
126 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) dec. Louie Cinquemani (EI) 9-5
132 - Stephen Coleman (EI) dec. Anthony Pipia (PJ) 8-2
138 - Nick Vetrano (EI) pinned Sam Robertson (PJ) 3:56
145 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) dec. Matt Barra (EI) 8-2
152 - Mike Colon (EI) pinned Nick Kim (PJ) 4:35
160 - Shane Lyons (EI) by FFT
170 - Peter Carino (EI) pinned John Wallkam (PJ) 2:54
182 - Joe Pontillo (EI) pinned Julian Nunez (PJ) 3:14
195 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) dec. Arjay Wilko (EI) 6-5
220 - Nick Agresta (EI) pinned (PJ)
285 - Rich Lawrence (EI) dec. Brian Mahoney (PJ) 5-3
  99 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) dec. Dylan Aristides (EI) 4-0
106 - Justin Shayew (EI) pinned Alex Rodriguez (PJ) 2:46
113 - Liam Rogers (PJ) by FFT

Harborfields (Harb) 43, Northport (Npt) 42 (Harb wins on Crit d)
December 7, 2019
126 - Christian Raio (Npt) by FFT
132 - Ashton Sylvia (Harb) by FFT
138 - Lucas Demeo (Harb) dec. Bryan Ramirez (Npt) 8-3
145 - Jackson Campbell (Npt) pinned Cole Sullivan (Harb) 1:43
152 - Emerson Payne (Npt) pinned Brian Phillips (Harb) 5:23
160 - Aiden Stang (Npt) pinned Brandon Barnes (Harb) 1:07
170 - Will Goettinger (Harb) by FFT
182 - Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) by FFT
195 - Nick Shorey (Npt) by FFT
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) 0:15
285 - Scott Coleman (Harb) by FFT
  99 - Jay Klampfer (Harb) dec. Dan Gibb (Npt) 7-4 TB
106 - Logan Flanagan (Harb) pinned CJ Mongelli (Npt) 0:47
113 - James Fermo (Harb) by FFT
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Peter Hering (Harb) 1:27

Patchogue-Medford B (PM-B) 66, Harborfields (Harb) 15
December 7, 2019
113 - Jayshawne Baer (PM-B) pinned Jack Cunningham (Harb) 0:19
120 - Joseph Ivans (PM-B) pinned Evan Winfield (Harb) 5:12
126 - Richard Gobay (PM-B) pinned Owen Sullivan (Harb) 0:55
132 - Christopher Massett (PM-B) dec. Frankie Ciaramitaro (Harb) 8-2
138 - Aiden Gomes (PM-B) pinned Tucker Stapleton (Harb) 2:55
145 - Devon Gobay (PM-B) pinned Beau Weingust (Harb) 1:37
152 - Thaine Clark (PM-B) pinned Joseph Carino (Harb) 3:26
160 - Brian Bulag (PM-B) pinned Brandon Barnes (Harb) 1:11
170 - Will Goettinger (Harb) by FFT
182 - Evan Louis (PM-B) dec. Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) 7-5
195 - Benjamin Katz (PM-B) by FFT
220 - Russell Savino (PM-B) pinned Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) 5:45
285 - Scott Coleman (Harb) dec. Christian Chelius (PM-B) 5-2
  99 - Quinn Cave (Harb) by FFT
106 - Matthew McCarthy (PM-B) pinned Darren Rampersaud (Harb) 5:04

Patchogue-Medford B (PM-B) 39, Northport (Npt) 33
December 7, 2019
  99 - Dan Gibb (Npt) by FFT
106 - Matthew McCarthy (PM-B) pinned Quinn Figlo (Npt) 0:21
113 - Jayshawne Baer (PM-B) by FFT
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) pinned Kayshawne Baer (PM-B) 0:59
126 - Richard Gobay (PM-B) pinned Nick Tabone (Npt) 2:55
132 - Nicholas Elliot (PM-B) by FFT
138 - Bryan Ramirez (Npt) dec. Aiden Gomes (PM-B) 7-2
145 - Tom Butler (Npt) dec. Devon Gobay (PM-B) 11-10
152 - Thaine Clark (PM-B) dec. Emerson Payne (Npt) 9-2
160 - Aiden Stang (Npt) dec. Brian Bulag (PM-B) 6-4 SV
170 - Double Forfeit
182 - Evan Louis (PM-B) pinned Jon Deciglia (Npt) 0:31
195 - Nick Shorey (Npt) pinned Michael Desimone (PM-B) 5:45
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Russell Savino (PM-B) 2:50
285 - Christian Chelius (PM-B) by FFT

Port Jefferson (PJ) 57, Harborfields (Harb) 24
December 7, 2019
106 - Logan Flanagan (Harb) pinned Alex Rodriguez (PJ) 3:55
113 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned James Fermo (Harb) 5:52
120 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) pinned Peter Hering (Harb) 0:51
126 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned Frankie Ciaramitaro (Harb) 2:37
132 - Ashton Sylvia (Harb) dec. Anthony Pipia (PJ) 5-2
138 - Sam Robertson (PJ) pinned Lucas Demeo (Harb) 2:20
145 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) pinned Cole Sullivan (Harb) 3:28
152 - Nick Kim (PJ) dec. Joseph Carino (Harb) 6-2
160 - Brandon Barnes (Harb) pinned Allan Kirsch (PJ) 2:42
170 - John Wallkam (PJ) pinned Will Goettinger (Harb) 1:59
182 - Wyatt Lafountaine (Harb) dec. Julian Nunez (PJ) 9-3
195 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) by FFT
220 - Gavin Lindkvist (Harb) pinned Jagger Celentano (PJ) 1:42
285 - Brian Mahoney (PJ) by FFT
  99 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) pinned Quinn Cave (Harb) 2:27

Port Jefferson (PJ) 67, Northport (Npt) 15
December 7, 2019
113 - Liam Rogers (PJ) by FFT
120 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) pinned Aiden Sewell (Npt) 1:49
126 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned Nick Tabone (Npt) 2:26
132 - Anthony Pipia (PJ) by FFT
138 - Sam Robertson (PJ) pinned Bryan Ramirez (Npt) 3:00
145 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) dec. Jackson Campbell (Npt) 11-7
152 - Emerson Payne (Npt) dec. Nick Kim (PJ) 9-7
160 - Aiden Stang (Npt) pinned Allan Kirsch (PJ) 1:10
170 - John Wallkam (PJ) by FFT
182 - Julian Nunez (PJ) pinned Jon Deciglia (Npt) 1:00
195 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) pinned Nick Shorey (Npt) 0:06
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned (PJ)
285 - Brian Mahoney (PJ) pinned (Npt)
  99 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) pinned Dan Gibb (Npt) 0:24
106 - Alex Rodriguez (PJ) md. CJ Mongelli (Npt) 11-0

Port Jefferson (PJ) 52, Patchogue-Medford B (PM-B) 24
December 7, 2019
  99 - Frank D`Elia (PJ) by FFT
106 - Alex Rodriguez (PJ) pinned Matthew McCarthy (PM-B) 1:56
113 - Liam Rogers (PJ) dec. Jayshawne Baer (PM-B) 7-0
120 - Anthony D`Eia (PJ) pinned Kayshawne Baer (PM-B) 1:56
126 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned Johnny Coutard (PM-B) 1:46
132 - Christopher Massett (PM-B) dec. Anthony Pipia (PJ) 4-0
138 - Sam Robertson (PJ) pinned Cameron Travis (PM-B) 1:37
145 - Anthony Evangelista (PJ) md. Devon Gobay (PM-B) 8-0
152 - Thaine Clark (PM-B) dec. Nick Kim (PJ) 5-0
160 - Brian Bulag (PM-B) by FFT
170 - John Wallkam (PJ) pinned Zak Wilken (PM-B) 1:00
182 - Evan Louis (PM-B) pinned Julian Nunez (PJ) 2:42
195 - Jack Niederberger (PJ) pinned Benjamin Katz (PM-B) 0:55
220 - Russell Savino (PM-B) pinned Jagger Celentano (PJ) 0:35
285 - Brian Mahoney (PJ) dec. Joshua Espinoza (PM-B) 3-0

Columbia Blue Devil Duals (Sec 2)
Miller Place (MP) 69, Columbia (Sec 2) (Colu) 3
December 6, 2019
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Noah Smith (Colu) 1:41
126 - Aiden Scott (Colu) dec. Justin Klein (MP) 7-5
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) dec. Nikko Walsh (Colu) 5-4
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Jacob Slovak (Colu) 0:47
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Charlie Welcome (Colu) 3:05
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) dec. Hollis Berry (Colu) 10-9
160 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) pinned Joshua Roundy (Colu) 0:59
170 - Robert Cunningham (MP) dec. Joshua Roundy (Colu) 6-0
182 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Angelo Cioffi (Colu) 5:03
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) TF Oliver Donahue (Colu) 18-3
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) pinned Tarik Bouziri (Colu) 0:52
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) dec. Steven Vera (Colu) 6-1
  99 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) md. Caleb Welcome (Colu) 10-1
106 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Matthew Hoxie (Colu) 1:15
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Michael Yelle (Colu) 0:10

Miller Place (MP) 66, Guilderland (Sec 2) (Guil) 12
December 7, 2019
106 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Myles White (Guil) 1:30
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Samuel Sosnovsky (Guil) 0:30
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Dylan Carl (Guil) 1:00
126 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Dylan Vadney (Guil) 1:30
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) dec. Marcus Berroa (Guil) 6-2
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned James Hough (Guil) 0:45
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) dec. Dillon Blanchard (Guil) 9-6
152 - Gavin Cirolli (MP) by FFT
160 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) by FFT
170 - Sean Collins (Guil) dec. Robert Cunningham (MP) 6-1
182 - Noah Bila (MP) by FFT
195 - Cameran Durant (Guil) pinned Christopher Bold (MP) 1:30
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) pinned Justin Lamb (Guil) 4:30
285 - Zach Harrison (Guil) dec. Angelo Casiano (MP) 5-2
  99 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) pinned Britt Francis (Guil) 1:27

Miller Place (MP) 37, Newburgh Free Academy (Sec 9) (NFA) 25
December 7, 2019
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) dec. Jaden Hansen (NFA) 5-2
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Tyler Busby (NFA) 0:39
126 - Justin Klein (MP) md. Steven Armendariz (NFA) 9-0
132 - Luke Fischer (NFA) dec. Ryan Hucke (MP) 3-2
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Alec Grogan (NFA) 1:47
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Zachary Inman (NFA) 2:07
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) pinned Franzlee Mejarito (NFA) 4:23
160 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) dec. Anthony Manzi (NFA) 9-6
170 - Nick Patterson (NFA) md. Robert Cunningham (MP) 9-0
182 - Noah Bila (MP) dec. Darwin Banegas (NFA) 7-2
195 - Joseph Russell (NFA) dec. Christopher Bold (MP) 8-4
220 - Maxx Decapua (NFA) pinned Nicholas Neyland (MP) 1:04
285 - Alex Nguyan (NFA) dec. Angelo Casiano (MP) 3-1 SV
  99 - Kevin Segali (NFA) dec. Nicholas Bloom (MP) 3-1 SV
106 - Jackson Merli (NFA) dec. Michael Giugliano (MP) 5-1

Miller Place (MP) 51, Shaker (Sec 2) (shkr) 28
December 7, 2019
126 - Michael Santore (shkr) dec. Justin Klein (MP) 4-0
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) def. Austin Sill (shkr) Inj Dflt
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) dec. Ahmad Sameer (shkr) 7-0
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Donovan Deguire (shkr) 1:48
152 - Jordan Syperski (MP) by FFT
160 - Tyler Stanton (shkr) pinned Anthony Bartolotto (MP) 1:51
170 - Bassir Rezek (shkr) md. Robert Cunningham (MP) 10-0
182 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Ahmad Farzah (shkr) 1:12
195 - Ghassan Chehade (shkr) dec. Christopher Bold (MP) 8-5
220 - Ryan Stein (shkr) pinned Nicholas Neyland (MP) 1:06
285 - Brian Garrity (shkr) pinned Angelo Casiano (MP) 4:33
  99 - Nicholas Bloom (MP) by FFT
106 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Brian Rezek (shkr) 1:29
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Colin Vega (shkr) 1:03
120 - Mark Rado (MP) by FFT

Miller Place (MP) 61, Tamarac (Sec 2) (Tam) 18
December 7, 2019
  99 - Trevor Bishop (Tam) pinned Nicholas Bloom (MP) 4:54
106 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned D`Vante Ortiz (Tam) 4:54
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Torin Bishop (Tam) 0:54
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Reagan Retell (Tam) 0:48
126 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Ty Roadcap (Tam) 1:26
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) pinned Christian Crandall (Tam) 2:33
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) pinned Hunter Clayton (Tam) 0:26
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) pinned Aiden Schmidt (Tam) 3:12
152 - Bobby Treshock (Tam) pinned Gavin Cirolli (MP) 4:33
160 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) dec. Tyler Filarecki (Tam) 5-3
170 - Andrew Yerdon (Tam) pinned Robert Cunningham (MP) 5:55
182 - Noah Bila (MP) pinned Greg Mays (Tam) 0:48
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) md. Jack Mays (Tam) 11-3
220 - Nicholas Neyland (MP) dec. Tony Duriviel (Tam) 6-2
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) dec. Joe Mays (Tam) 4-0

Islip (Isp) 50, Central Islip (CI) 27
December 6, 2019
  99 - Jared Chuquilin (CI) pinned Jared Spahn (Isp) 5:58
106 - Jason Serra (CI) by FFT
113 - Zach Miller (Isp) md. David Canales (CI) 10-0
120 - Anthony Paolicelli (Isp) pinned Kevin Mills (CI) 1:32
126 - Logan Delisle (Isp) pinned Freedom Excel (CI) 1:31
132 - Sean Peterson (Isp) md. Fidel Patterson (CI) 13-3
138 - Matthew Hole (Isp) pinned Frank Sanchez (CI) 2:08
145 - Francis Whitehouse (Isp) pinned Nitrius Brown (CI) 2:08
152 - Tommy Vitale (Isp) pinned Adrian Guerra (CI) 5:55
160 - Jack Spahn (Isp) def. Jose Najarro (CI) Inj Dflt
170 - Brenden Miller (Isp) pinned Lunguing Umanzor (CI) 0:57
182 - Charlye Nino-Vera (CI) dec. Marcus Acevedo (Isp) 6-2
195 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) pinned Dennisen Sanders (Isp) 4:26
220 - Bryant Aparicio (CI) dec. Ebed Pineda (Isp) 3-2
285 - Jordan Garcia (CI) dec. Juan Pantaleon (Isp) 4-2

Northport (Npt) 43, Half Hollow Hills East (HHHE) 28
December 6, 2019
  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) by FFT
106 - Chris Holm (Npt) dec. Ayushman Choudhury (HHHE) 7-4
113 - Nick Demarco (Npt) pinned Akai Weber (HHHE) 3:03
120 - Aiden Sewell (Npt) md. Ian Gallub (HHHE) 11-0
126 - Jared Gallub (HHHE) pinned Nick Tabone (Npt) 1:19
132 - Vincent Aloe (HHHE) pinned Pat Judd (Npt) 1:57
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) pinned Derek Peskin (HHHE) 2:21
145 - Max Rallo (HHHE) md. Ryan Bell (Npt) 13-4
152 - David Burg (Npt) dec. Zakariya Khwaja (HHHE) 4-0
160 - Kyle Krauss (HHHE) dec. Aiden Stang (Npt) 5-2
170 - Nick Sergi (Npt) dec. David Mendez (HHHE) 8-2
182 - Ammad Azeemi (HHHE) pinned Will Micklus-Mesco (Npt) 6:22 SV
195 - Maximillion Ferguson (HHHE) dec. Robert Gonzalez (Npt) 6-1
220 - Peter Magiliocco (Npt) pinned Bryce Parris (HHHE) 0:59
285 - Nick Butler (Npt) pinned Alexander Rodriguez (HHHE) 3:25

Shoreham-Wading River (SWR) 78, Riverhead (Riv) 12
December 6, 2019
  99 - Chris Colon (SWR) by FFT
106 - Craig Jablonski (SWR) pinned Xavier Moore (Riv) 1:27
113 - Tristan Petretti (SWR) by FFT
120 - Connor Pearce (SWR) by FFT
126 - Irineo Rangel De La Luz (Riv) pinned Tyler Kitchen (SWR) 3:21
132 - Jake Jablonski (SWR) pinned Michael Panchak (Riv) 1:42
138 - Chris Anderson (SWR) pinned Brandon Riccio (Riv) 2:30
145 - Sean Miller (SWR) by FFT
152 - Dan Dacos (SWR) pinned Victor Caba (Riv) 1:48
160 - Dylan Anderson (SWR) by FFT
170 - Sean Reagan (SWR) by FFT
182 - Katie Moore (Riv) by FFT
195 - Jake Ekert (SWR) by FFT
220 - Connor Delumen (SWR) pinned Matt Cortes (Riv) 1:22
285 - Dylan Blanco (SWR) pinned Steven Cruz (Riv) 1:45

Copiague (Cop) 41, Central Islip (CI) 36
December 4, 2019
  99 - Sean Campbell (Cop) dec. Jared Chuquilin (CI) 5-2
106 - Ason Richards (Cop) pinned Maurice Smith (CI) 0:52
113 - Curtis Levy (Cop) dec. David Canales (CI) 7-3
120 - Kevin Mills (CI) by FFT
126 - Ludin Pancan (Cop) pinned Bryan Bonilla-Garay (CI) 3:22
132 - Fidel Patterson (CI) pinned Andrew Giaraffa (Cop) 2:47
138 - Frank Sanchez (CI) by FFT
145 - Marvin Lobo (Cop) pinned Jonathan Moriera (CI) 3:29
152 - Jimmy Galas (Cop) dec. Adrian Guerra (CI) 6-5
160 - Nicholas Otero (Cop) md. Jose Najarro (CI) 11-0
170 - Pat Vega (Cop) pinned Josiah Sonds (CI) 1:57
182 - Douglas Cruz (Cop) md. Charlye Nino-Vera (CI) 9-0
195 - Xavier Wilcher (CI) by FFT
220 - Bryant Aparicio (CI) pinned Carlos Saravia (Cop) 2:25
285 - Jorge Rodriguez (CI) by FFT

Hauppauge (Haup) 64, Hampton Bays (HB) 9
December 4, 2019
  99 - Mikey Manta (Haup) by FFT
106 - Charles Olaechea (Haup) by FFT
113 - Luke Clackett (Haup) md. Max Mielenhausen (HB) 11-0
120 - Frankie Volpe (Haup) pinned Juan Garcia (HB) 0:41
126 - Thomas Volpe (Haup) TF Nicolas Pacheco (HB) 15-0
132 - Luke Smith (Haup) pinned Sebastian Valencia (HB) 1:53
138 - Anthony Dibartolo (Haup) md. Willy Kraus (HB) 14-4
145 - Adam Rosario (Haup) dec. River Orlando (HB) 12-10
152 - Chris Boudreau (Haup) pinned Nick Corredor (HB) 3:07
160 - Dakota Thompson (HB) dec. Justin Kong (Haup) 6-0
170 - Nico Gatien (Haup) dec. Alex Velasquez (HB) 9-4
182 - William Krivickas (HB) pinned Phoenix Walker (Haup) 5:48
195 - Michael Tyrrell (Haup) pinned Erubiel Ramos (HB) 1:34
220 - Brandon Ress (Haup) dec. Cooper Shay (HB) 10-6
285 - Georgios Sourlis (Haup) by FFT

Kings Park (KP) 51, Sayville (Say) 30
December 4, 2019
160 - John Koch (KP) pinned Cody Lopresti (Say) 5:23
170 - Charles Leo (KP) pinned Luca Destefano (Say) 3:59
182 - Kiernan Derway (KP) by FFT
195 - Joe Lopresti (Say) dec. Robert Gomez (KP) 7-3
220 - Jack Bonnah (KP) pinned Robert Probeyahn (Say) 1:34
285 - Charles Iwanejko (KP) by FFT
  99 - Leo Mongiello (Say) pinned Jack Egan (KP) 4:58
106 - Dean Renna (KP) pinned Evyn O`Donnell (Say) 3:03
113 - Vincent Ziccardi (KP) by FFT
120 - Harry Wiwczar (KP) dec. Mack Murtha (Say) 10-8 SV
126 - Yirdaw Rivera (Say) dec. Vincent Stazzone (KP) 7-5
132 - Thomas Diresta (KP) pinned Mike Kontryn (Say) 4:27
138 - Kenneth Lopresti (Say) pinned Jake Girouard (KP) 5:41
145 - Ryan Lamar (Say) pinned Jack Bruetsch (KP) 0:50
152 - Harry Wessels (Say) pinned Michael Molina (KP) 1:20

Longwood (Lwd) 53, Deer Park (DP) 24
December 4, 2019
152 - Michael Quinones (DP) pinned Zachary Pelech (Lwd) 3:31
160 - Johnathan Delvecchio (Lwd) md. Jason Fells (DP) 10-1
170 - Jabali Zoia (Lwd) md. Jordan Galaor (DP) 17-4
182 - Tyler Pelech (Lwd) pinned TJ Scaffidi (DP) 2:46
195 - Sean White (DP) dec. Yoskar Beltre (Lwd) 9-7 SV
220 - Michael Hernandez (Lwd) dec. David Reich (DP) 4-1
285 - Maurice Henlon (DP) pinned Messiah Williams (Lwd) 0:55
  99 - Jonathan Bartolomei (DP) by FFT
106 - Avery Delaney (Lwd) by FFT
113 - Mason Rappold (Lwd) by FFT
120 - Jacob Coral (Lwd) pinned Gennaro Trovato (DP) 4:30
126 - Adib Wazed (Lwd) pinned Daniel Bartolomei (DP) 1:35
132 - Jake Shapiro (Lwd) pinned Aidan Maggio (DP) 3:12
138 - Timothy Smatlak (Lwd) pinned Bryan Collazo (DP) 2:58
145 - Nick Pitocco (DP) dec. Hunter Fink (Lwd) 8-6

Miller Place (MP) 47, Mt. Sinai (MtS) 24
December 4, 2019
106 - Michael Giugliano (MP) pinned Derek Menechino (MtS) 5:59
113 - Alexander Constantis (MP) pinned Shawn Wells (MtS) 1:44
120 - Mark Rado (MP) pinned Jack Tyrell (MtS) 1:51
126 - Justin Klein (MP) pinned Stephen Boscarino (MtS) 2:48
132 - Ryan Hucke (MP) dec. Brenden Goodrich (MtS) 7-0
138 - Kyle Klein Jr. (MP) dec. Mike O`Brien (MtS) 6-2
145 - Travis Grebe (MP) dec. Ryan Shanian (MtS) 2-0
152 - Phil Johnson (MtS) pinned Gavin Cirolli (MP) 1:55
160 - Anthony Bartolotto (MP) md. Tristan Nardi (MtS) 19-5
170 - Matt Campo (MtS) pinned Robert Cunningham (MP) 5:10
182 - Joe Goodrich (MtS) dec. Noah Bila (MP) 6-0
195 - Christopher Bold (MP) md. Adham Shata (MtS) 12-3
220 - Gian Luca Ferrara (MtS) dec. Nicholas Neyland (MP) 3-1
285 - Angelo Casiano (MP) by FFT
  99 - Brayden Fahrbach (MtS) pinned Nicholas Bloom (MP) 2:40

Patchogue-Medford (PM) 68, Farmingdale (Far) 18
December 4, 2019
  99 - Timothy Bazylewicz (Far) pinned Steven Isselbacher (PM) 0:59
106 - Anthony Spataro (PM) by FFT
113 - Chris Ivans (PM) by FFT
120 - Sean Beatty (PM) md. Matt Gallo (Far) 12-1
126 - Frank Marsilia (PM) pinned Stephen Kessler (Far) 0:49
132 - Jack Caravella (PM) pinned Anthony Gestone (Far) 1:32
138 - Matthew Cestare (Far) pinned Randy Valverde (PM) 2:50
145 - Nate Bruno (PM) md. Saul Solis (Far) 12-0
152 - Ryan Wassmer (PM) pinned Matthew Levantini (Far) 5:47
160 - Daniel Horton (PM) pinned Jalees Briggs (Far) 2:56
170 - Liam Wolf (PM) pinned Aidan Steinheimer (Far) 3:08
182 - James Tomlinson (PM) by FFT
195 - Alex Bruno (PM) by FFT
220 - Nicholas Franco (Far) pinned Anthony Velasquez (PM) 3:29
285 - Evan Albrecht (PM) pinned Richard Fera (Far)

Kings Park (KP) 39, Babylon (Bab) 24
December 3, 2019
  99 - Jack Egan (KP) by FFT
106 - Double Forfeit
113 - John Scharf (Bab) by FFT
120 - CJ Kappauf (Bab) pinned Nicholas Papa (KP) 1:24
126 - John Dowling (KP) pinned David Serota (Bab) 3:04
132 - Aiden Franzone (KP) dec. Jack Devoe (Bab) 3-2
138 - Shane McSweeney (Bab) pinned Christian Bott (KP) 0:20
145 - Jack Bruetsch (KP) pinned James Bender (Bab) 2:54
152 - Michael Molina (KP) pinned John King (Bab) 3:17
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Gavin Lopez (KP) pinned Ryan Pittel (Bab) 4:14
182 - Patrick Dietl (KP) by FFT
195 - Joshua Vanderbilt (Bab) by FFT
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Double Forfeit

Andrew Peers Memorial Tournament at Walt Whitman
November 30, 2019
Team Scores
1. Walt Whitman 220
2. Bellport 217
3. Northport 171.5
4. Sachem North 170
5. Bellmore JFK 106
6. Half Hollow Hills West 94
7. West Babylon 83.5
Brackets
Championship Finals

  99 - Matt Marlow (Npt) dec. JT Mankowich (SacN) 5-3
106 - Robert Stone (HHHW) pinned Christopher Critchley (WB) 4:49
113 - Billy Colloca (WB) TF Jensen Offerman Sylvestre (WW) 16-0
120 - Troy Gentzel (Bell) dec. Eric Shindel (BJFK) 10-4
126 - Joe Gervasio (WW) pinned Joe Nuzzi (SacN) 2:48
132 - Thomas Kiernan (SacN) dec. Matthew Keegan (SacN) 6-3
138 - Jack Marlow (Npt) md. Dakota Asuncion (HHHW) 11-3
145 - Michael Barker (SacN) dec. Jonah Poueriet (Bell) 6-4
152 - David Burg (Npt) dec. Ryan Bell (Npt) 6-1
160 - Joseph Feola (WW) pinned Eric Wetherbee (SacN) 1:32
170 - Ka`shaun Parish (Bell) md. Daniel DeFillipo (BJFK) 13-1
182 - Josh Leidig (Bell) pinned Pedro Benitez (WW) 1:52
195 - Jayden Green (Bell) pinned Jason Goldstein (BJFK) 3:43
220 - Joseph Venezia (HHHW) pinned Jacob Carey (WB) 0:27
285 - Steven Lainez Gomez (WW) pinned Nick Butler (Npt) 2:55
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Jack Marlow (Northport, 138)
Most Pins Least Time: Joe Gervasio (Walt Whitman, 126), 4 in 9:08
Consolation Finals
  99 - Dominic Repetti (WW) pinned Gavin Wisotsky (HHHW) 3:36
106 - Chris Holm (Npt) pinned Jared Goldis (WW) 2:31
113 - Nick DeMarco (Npt) dec. Wyatt Gentzel (Bell) 9-4
120 - Peter-John Lampasone (WB) dec. Christopher Tonico (BJFK) 5-2
126 - Enoc Alfaro Rivas (WW) pinned Angelo Volpe (SacN) 3:06
132 - Maximo Vasquez (WW) pinned Calvin Pedatella (Bell) 0:46
138 - Philip Trowbridge (Bell) pinned Nazariy Hamkalo (WB) 0:55
145 - Josh Walker (SacN) dec. Grady O`Loughlin (WW) 5-3
152 - John Mendes (SacN) dec. Andrew Beadle (Bell) 8-7
160 - Nick Sergi (Npt) md. Michael Collins (Bell) 15-1
170 - Jakarai MC Kay (WW) dec. AJ Osman Jr. (HHHW) 9-7
182 - Justyn Herbison (BJFK) def. Jahmari Bell (Bell), by FFT
195 - Thomas Glynn (BJFK) pinned Adrian Londono (WW) 3:56
220 - JT Gentzel (Bell) pinned Nicholas Kiessling (Bell) 1:33
285 - Ryan Farrington (Npt) def. Erik Maldanado (SacN) by Inj Dflt

Louis D. Giani Invitational Tournament at Huntington HS
November 30, 2019
Team Scores
1. Comsewogue 231.5
2. Huntington 211.5
3. King's Park 181
4. Port Jefferson 161.5
5. Benjaman Cardozo 120 - PSAL
6. Massapequa 93.5
7. Centerreach 73
8. Edward R. Murrow 61 - PSAL
Brackets
Championship Finals
106 - Joseph Petrone (Hu) dec. Dean Renna (KP), 5-2
113 - Liam Rogers (PJ) pinned Enzo Pupillo (Hu), 2:54
120 - Anthony D'Elia (PJ) pinned Frank Thristino (Cen), 1:22
126 - Hamza Maiwand (BC) dec. Vincent Stazzone (KP), 10-4
132 - Ashtin Reich (BC) md. Sean Martinez (Coms), 12-1
138 - Ansel Then (Coms) md. Samir Rathore (Hu), 18-5
145 - Luke Ciolino (Mass) pinned Anthony Evangelista (PJ), 4:42
152 - Joseph Nicotra (Hu) pinned Josh Indiviglio (BC), 0:35
160 - John Koch (KP) pinned Gio Fragapane (Coms), 3:52
170 - Charles Leo (KP) pinned Brendan Lee (BC), 2:45
182 - Robert Gomez (KP) dec. Kiernan Derway (KP), 7-1
195 - Robbie Smith (Hu) dec. Jack Neldeberger (PJ), 3-1
220 - Nick Tudisco (Hu) pinned Jake Menichini (Mass), 0:57
285 - Chris Powell (Cen) pinned Cole Blatter (Coms), 1:28
 99 - Lucas Cirlincione (Hu) dec. Frankie D'Elia (PJ), 7-5 SV
Most Outstanding Wrestler: Anthony D'Elia (Port Jefferson, 120)
Most Pins Least Time: Joseph Nicotra (Huntington, 152), 3 in 3:09
Consolation Finals
106 - Ryan Curry (Coms) dec. Vadim Mysiv (ERM), 4-0
113 - Ryan Fleschner (Coms) pinned Max Taxoudes (ERM), 1:46
120 - Billy Burton (Hu) dec. Eric Yu (BC), 5-1
126 - Jake Wachholder (Coms) TF Max Casiano (Hu), 16-0
132 - Aiden Franzone (KP) def. Jake Ciolino (Mass), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
138 - Sam Robertson (PJ) pinned Erick Rodriguez (ERM), 1:49
145 - Bobby Flaherty (Coms) dec. Shane Phillips (BC), by FFT (5 Match Rule)
152 - Sebastian Mosquera (BC) dec. Nolan Fergusan (Mass), 3-1
160 - Jaimeson Shea (Cen) pinned Andrew Cusumano (Mass), 0:54
170 - Bobur Norkulov (ERM) dec. John Quishpilema (Coms), 3-2
182 - Eric Rivera (Coms) pinned Robert Kryger (Coms), 2:24
195 - Davit Abjandadze (ERM) Dflt Bryan Maldonado (Hu)
220 - Jack Bonnah (KP) pinned Christ Camille (Coms), 2:39
285 - Kaleef Riley (Hu) pinned Brian Mahoney (PJ), 3:07
 99 - Mason Mangialino (Coms) pinned Jack Egan (KP), 1:39
5th/6th Place Matches
106 - Alex Rodriguez (PJ) pinned Vin Aprigliano (Coms), 2:32
113 - Michael Kline (Hu)
120 - Kenny Helmke (Coms) pinned Joe Kufner (Mass), 0:26
126 - Tyler Rogers (PJ) pinned Ulises Rosales (ERM), 1:25
132 - Christian St. John (Hu) dec. Anthony Pipia (PJ), 10-8
138 - Ryan Bruno (Coms) dec. Anthony Annunziatta (Hu), 5-3
145 - Aeden McDonald (Hu) TF Kevin Radmann (Coms), 17-0
152 - Michael Molina (KP) pinned Lucas Rohman (PJ), 4:40
160 - Gavin Lopez (KP) pinned Andy Zeng (ERM), 1:59
170 - Nick Blitz (Mass) pinned Martin Prevete (Cen), 0:40
182 - Lucas Petrizzi (Hu) pinned Julian Nunez (PJ), 0:53
195 - No Match
220 - Jagger Celentano (PJ) pinned Alvero Hernandez (Cen), 4:02
285 - Edwin Morales (Cen) dec. Charles Iwanejko (KP), 7-2
 99 - Anthony Serkov (ERM) pinned Sam Nicotra (Hu), 1:28

nbsp;